Rust College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.87 | SB | Queen Dean | 22nd | Finals H4 | Collegiate Results |
13.03 | SB | Kanecia Hawkins | 25th | Finals H5 | Collegiate Results |
13.82 | SB | Iesha Ivory | 32nd | Finals H4 | Collegiate Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.05 | w SB | Jessica Swanigan | 18th | Finals H3 | Collegiate Results |
27.50 | SB | Queen Dean | 20th | Finals H4 | Collegiate Results |
30.83 | w SB | Iesha Ivory | 23rd | Finals H3 | Collegiate Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.10 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.06 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Latifah Brager | 13th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
Long Jump | |||||
12-0.5 | SB | Latifah Brager | 18th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
Discus | |||||
63-5.75 | SB | Andrea Cooper | 24th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
59-3.5 | SB | Dominique Gray | 27th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
44-8.5 | SB | Jasmine Crawford | 29th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-3.75 | SB | Dominique Gray | 24th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
25-11 | SB | Andrea Cooper | 26th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
23-4 | SB | Rachel Williams | 27th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.54 | SB | Anthony Rhyne | 30th | Finals H6 | Collegiate Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.55 | SB | Darion Delcombe | 11th | Finals H1 | Collegiate Results |
23.06 | SB | Anthony Porter | 19th | Finals H1 | Collegiate Results |
24.31 | SB | Marcus Franks | 29th | Finals H3 | Collegiate Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.98 | SB | Terron Cooper | 22nd | Finals H4 | Collegiate Results |
55.73 | SB | Terrance Gaddy | 25th | Finals H3 | Collegiate Results |
1:01.08 | SB | Dylan Chaney | 29th | Finals H4 | Collegiate Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.47 | SB | Kelvin Crawford | 15th | Finals H2 | Collegiate Results |
2:25.24 | SB | Michael Flowers-tate | 17th | Finals H2 | Collegiate Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
19:40.13 | SB | Kelvin Crawford | 5th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.63 | SB | Ralph Thomas | 26th | Finals H4 | Collegiate Results |
22.26 | SB | Tyronne Mckinney | 27th | Finals H4 | Collegiate Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.32 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H3 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.30 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:36.09 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:29.54 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-8 | SB | Demetri Clayton | 1st | Finals | Collegiate Results |
6-4.5 | SB | Antwon Terry | 3rd | Finals | Collegiate Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-9.5 | SB | Antwon Terry | 3rd | Finals | Collegiate Results |
19-11.75 | SB | Anthony Porter | 25th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
Discus | |||||
120-1 | SB | Marquette Sanderson | 8th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
87-11 | SB | Ronald Crosby | 12th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
79-0.75 | SB | Jonathan Nelson-tate | 15th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
Javelin | |||||
123-6 | SB | Gary Howell | 9th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
95-8.5 | SB | Jonathan Nelson-tate | 16th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
Shot Put | |||||
35-4.5 | SB | Gary Howell | 15th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
33-10.25 | SB | Kendarius Taylor | 18th | Finals | Collegiate Results |
33-7.5 | SB | Marquette Sanderson | 19th | Finals | Collegiate Results |