HS Girls 5K Run CC
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alena Holmes Coosa 21:40.00 1
2 Cheyenne Porter Chattooga 21:42.00 2
3 Mili Galvan Calhoun 22:13.30 3
4 Anna Beth LeRoy Pepperell 22:13.70 4
5 Taylor Phillips Model 22:35.00 5
6 Savanah Barnett Pepperell 22:42.00 6
7 Rebecca Mullenax Coosa 22:45.00 7
8 Elizabeth Mullenax Coosa 22:53.00 8
9 Mikayala Wilson Pepperell 23:01.00 9
10 Lattie Redoch Calhoun 23:09.00 10
11 Jerrica Brock Chattooga 23:27.00 11
12 Crysta Lewis Rockmart 23:31.00 12
13 Malone Blalock Calhoun 23:45.00 13
14 Tess Wright Calhoun 23:47.00 14
15 Kerstin Amos North Murray 24:00.00 15
16 Ansleigh Whitlock Coosa 24:12.00 16
17 Joanna Mullenax Coosa 24:19.00 17
18 Morgan Bozidji Rockmart 24:19.50 18
19 Emily Reece Armuchee 24:26.00 19
20 Liza Jamison River Ridge 24:30.00 --
21 Lily Pegureros Calhoun 24:37.00 20
22 Laura Graben Model 24:41.00 21
23 Kristen Shiflet Armuchee 24:56.00 22
24 Talia Wheeler Chattooga 25:11.00 23
25 Hannah Blanton Coosa 25:16.00 24
26 Annah Pierce Gordon Cental 25:20.00 --
27 Ashely Heibel River Ridge 25:21.00 --
28 Leslie Sardereta Calhoun 25:24.00 25
29 Brittany Holmes Pepperell 25:28.00 26
30 Gina Yu Armuchee 25:32.00 27
31 Tania Chavez Coosa 25:43.00 28
32 Aileen Garza Gordon Cental 25:51.00 --
33 Maggie Lambert Armuchee 26:03.00 29
34 Tabitha Budick Armuchee 26:07.00 30
35 Kayla Hatch Rockmart 26:10.00 31
36 Marsol Mendosa Calhoun 26:10.00 32
37 Beni Foley Gordon Central 26:14.00 --
38 Courtney Reeves Rockmart 26:36.00 33
39 Vanessa Carlos North Murray 26:39.00 34
40 Catherine Cole Sonoraville 26:44.00 --
41 Gapi Garcia Gordon Central 26:46.00 --
42 Julie Bussert Gordon Central 26:49.00 --
43 Leah Leah Wehunt Sonoraville 26:57.00 --
44 Courtney Minter Pepperell 27:27.00 35
45 Marlena Couch Gorden Central 27:51.00 --
46 Taylor Turnqust Model 28:17.00 36
47 Emma Barge Model 28:19.00 37
48 Amy Crenshaw LFO 28:20.00 --
49 Yakeli Morales Gordon Central 28:20.00 --
50 Megan Landers Model 28:24.00 38
51 Alison Burpley Rockmart 28:33.00 39
52 Kira Medlock Rockmart 29:10.00 40
53 Kennedy Wiggley Rockmart 29:23.00 41
54 Kayla Holmes Model 29:25.00 42
55 Hayden Hughes Chattooga 30:23.00 43
56 Megan Stull Chattooga 30:32.00 44
57 Jane Hawksworth River Ridge 30:40.00 --
58 Gaberila Vincente North Murray 30:40.00 45
59 Charity Bowers Sonoraville 32:56.00 --
60 Jennifer Sanchez North Murray 33:00.00 46
61 Kelsey Brock North Murray NT 47
62 Tiffany Garner North Murray NT 48
63 Miranda Northrop Sonoraville NT
--
HS Girls 5000 Meters Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Coosa 49 1 7 8 16 17 24 28
Total Time: 1:55:49 Average: 23:09.81 1-5 Split: 2:39
2 Calhoun 60 3 10 13 14 20 25 32
Total Time: 1:57:31 Average: 23:30.26 1-5 Split: 2:24
3 Pepperell 80 4 6 9 26 35 - -
Total Time: 2:00:52 Average: 24:10.34 1-5 Split: 5:13
4 Chattooga 123 2 11 23 43 44 - -
Total Time: 2:11:15 Average: 26:15.00 1-5 Split: 8:50
5 Armuchee 127 19 22 27 29 30 - -
Total Time: 2:07:04 Average: 25:24.80 1-5 Split: 1:41
6 Rockmart 133 12 18 31 33 39 40 41
Total Time: 2:09:010 Average: 25:49.90 1-5 Split: 5:02
7 Model 137 5 21 36 37 38 42 -
Total Time: 2:12:16 Average: 26:27.20 1-5 Split: 5:49
8 North Murray 187 15 34 45 46 47 48 -
Total Time: 2:27:20 Average: 29:28.00 1-5 Split: 9:01