3rd Annual Westlake Early Bird Meet

Atlanta, GA

Complete Results - Boys and Girl

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2011 07:55 AM
                3nd Annual Westlake Early Bird Meet - 2/22/2011                
                                  Westlake HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawson, Kinsley              Westlake                 12.97   1 
  2 Horn, AmBria                 Norcross                 13.11   4 
  3 Williams, Kristyl            Redan HS                 13.19   1 
  4 Amey, China                  Banneker                 13.26   2 
  5 Morris, Crystal              Towers High              13.34   4 
  6 Bolton, Myiah                Banneker                 13.42   2 
  7 Dollerson, Larnetta          Norcross                 13.57   5 
  8 Rivers, Claudia              Norcross                 13.66   5 
  9 Defoe, Nesha                 Towers High              13.76   2 
 10 Bowens, Namoi                Westlake                 13.78   4 
 11 Boyd, Jermeka                Westlake                 13.80   2 
 12 Wright, Tinsley              Druid Hills              13.82   2 
 13 Wells, Stacia                Redan HS                 13.83   2 
 14 Latourette, Miranda          Norcross                 13.84   4 
 15 Richards, Camiale            Westlake                 13.96   3 
 16 Haymon, Kayla                Druid Hills              13.97   1 
 17 Langston, Cherly             Banneker                 14.05   3 
 18 Egbosiubia, Chinelo          Banneker                 14.07   3 
 19 Bell, Delshay                Norcross                 14.13   5 
 20 Young, Kayanna               Banneker                 14.45   3 
 21 James, Mecca                 Druid Hills              14.50   2 
 22 Singleton, Justine           Redan HS                 14.64   1 
 23 McCoy, Shakia                Towers High              14.67   5 
 24 Wright, Nekaybaw             Redan HS                 14.76   1 
 25 Johnson, Sandrea             Westlake                 15.20   4 
 26 King, Kerris                 Towers High              15.36   3 
 27 Fields-Lewis, Rayna          North Atlant             15.73   3 
 28 Merriweather, Morgan         Druid Hills              15.80   1 
 29 Jett, Brianna                Towers High              15.83   3 
 30 Lee, Tiera                   Redan HS                 15.86   1 
 31 Thomas, Jasmine              Druid Hills              16.04   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blount, Aminah               Westlake                 25.13   1 
  2 Walker, Symone               Westlake                 27.35   2 
  3 Coleman, Camryn              Westlake                 27.44   1 
  4 Lawson, Kinsley              Westlake                 27.47   1 
  5 Barnett, Tiara               Druid Hills              27.84   1 
  6 Morris, Crystal              Towers High              28.18   2 
  7 Defoe, Nesha                 Towers High              28.29   3 
  8 Blalock, Vernica             Banneker                 28.36   2 
  9 Hall, Keanu                  Westlake                 28.56   5 
 10 Anderson, Ashley             Banneker                 29.09   2 
 11 Haymon, Kayla                Druid Hills              29.10   2 
 12 Richards, Camiale            Westlake                 29.24   5 
 13 Calhoun, Imani               Druid Hills              29.77   1 
 14 Ward, Alana                  Redan HS                 30.05   3 
 15 Samuel, Ariel                Druid Hills              30.79   2 
 16 Johnson, Maya                Westlake                 30.82   4 
 17 Wright, Jalen                Norcross                 30.95   4 
 18 Seay, Jasmine                Norcross                 31.07   4 
 19 Singleton, Justine           Redan HS                 31.21   3 
 20 Starnes, Erin                North Atlant             32.04   4 
 21 McCoy, Shakia                Towers High              32.23   4 
 22 Wright, Nekaybaw             Redan HS                 32.45   3 
 23 King, Kerris                 Towers High              32.68   3 
 24 Wynn, Meagan                 Norcross                 33.71   5 
 25 Jett, Brianna                Towers High              36.08   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Charisma              Redan HS                 59.79   1 
  2 Walker, Symone               Westlake               1:02.10   1 
  3 Barnett, Tiara               Druid Hills            1:03.14   1 
  4 Alexander, Merdieth          Westlake               1:04.15   1 
  5 Calhoun, Imani               Druid Hills            1:05.09   2 
  6 Simpson, Chrissandra         North Atlant           1:05.56   2 
  7 Williams, Adrianne           Redan HS               1:07.31   1 
  8 Sam, Jordyn                  Norcross               1:07.84   4 
  9 Moss, Ashley                 Druid Hills            1:07.96   2 
 10 Curney, Amber                Druid Hills            1:08.03   1 
 11 Gracia, Chais                Norcross               1:09.35   3 
 12 Ward, Alana                  Redan HS               1:10.52   2 
 13 Jordan, Camille              Westlake               1:10.62   4 
 14 Cadet, Stephanie             Towers High            1:10.82   3 
 15 Wright, Jalen                Norcross               1:12.07   3 
 16 Samuel, Ariel                Druid Hills            1:13.29   2 
 17 Fields-Lewis, Rayna          North Atlant           1:16.53   4 
 18 Moore, Montoya               Norcross               1:17.31   4 
 19 Clifton, Ivy                 Towers High            1:17.95   4 
 20 Wynn, Meagan                 Norcross               1:18.99   3 
 21 Sisco, Jasmine               Towers High            1:19.47   4 
 22 Jones, Alisa                 Westlake               1:26.71   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terrell, Ariel               Westlake               2:26.96   1 
  2 McBride, Crystal             Redan HS               2:45.91   1 
  3 Donnell, Quincee             Norcross               2:49.14   1 
  4 Reid, Destiny                Redan HS               2:52.32   1 
  5 Gaither, Keyaiza             Towers High            2:52.86   2 
  6 Lumpkin, Yasmine             Norcross               2:54.90   3 
  7 Antwi, Jessica               Norcross               2:58.70   2 
  8 Aguilar, Genesis             Norcross               3:01.59   2 
  9 Cadet, Stephanie             Towers High            3:04.39   3 
 10 Stanford, Kaila              North Atlant           3:06.13   3 
 11 Jordan, Camille              Westlake               3:07.97   1 
 12 Anderson, Taylor             North Atlant           3:12.18   3 
 13 Crawford, Alexis             Druid Hills            3:14.79   2 
 14 Taylor, Santoria             Redan HS               3:29.61   2 
 15 George, Allegra              Druid Hills            3:34.58   1 
 16 Williams, Adrianne           Redan HS               3:50.17   2 
 17 Perkins, Shacora             Banneker               4:06.62   1 
 18 James, Mecca                 Druid Hills            4:13.95   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yost, Katherine              Norcross               5:26.86  
  2 McBride, Crystal             Redan HS               6:21.49  
  3 Reid, Destiny                Redan HS               6:31.99  
  4 Anderson, Haley              North Atlant           7:11.18  
  5 Cooper, Nia                  Druid Hills            7:15.23  
  6 Montes, Maria                Norcross               7:17.33  
  7 George, Allegra              Druid Hills            7:33.14  
  8 Araujo, Violeta              Norcross               7:36.64  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hooper, Laura Beth           Norcross              11:40.23  
  2 Watson, Amelia               Norcross              11:58.54  
  3 Cooper, Nia                  Druid Hills           14:35.47  
  4 Sullivan, Dominique          Druid Hills           15:49.94  
  5 George, Allegra              Druid Hills           15:55.42  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelton, Synera              SWAC                     14.77   1 
  2 Porter, Shaquavia            Westlake                 15.09   1 
  3 Jefferson, Nikkia            Redan HS                 15.84   1 
  4 Rollins, Nandi               Westlake                 16.93   1 
  5 Oakman, Javona               Towers High              18.80   2 
  6 Boyd, Carneka                Westlake                 19.38   1 
  7 Jernigan, Joanna             Norcross                 19.80   2 
  8 Pride, LaTasha               Norcross                 20.05   2 
  9 Battle, Shaunya              Druid Hills              21.05   2 
 10 Benjamin, Shanice            Druid Hills              32.45   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Nikkia            Redan HS                 48.50   1 
  2 Boyd, Carneka                Westlake                 51.97   2 
  3 Pride, LaTasha               Norcross                 52.04   2 
  4 Hall, Keanu                  Westlake                 52.50   2 
  5 Rollins, Nandi               Westlake                 53.56   1 
  6 Oakman, Javona               Towers High              53.86   1 
  7 Orea, Alia                   Norcross                 55.20   2 
  8 Jernigan, Joanna             Norcross                 56.83   2 
  9 Martin, Brittany             Redan HS               1:00.99   2 
 -- Green, Charisma              Redan HS                    DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                         47.83   1 
     1) Blount, Aminah                  2) Lawson, Kinsley                
     3) Porter, Shaquavia               4) Terrell, Ariel                 
  2 Westlake  'B'                                         50.48   1 
     1) Coleman, Camryn                 2) Walker, Symone                 
     3) Boyd, Carneka                   4) Alexander, Merdieth            
  3 Banneker  'A'                                         51.36   1 
     1) Blalock, Vernica                2) Bolton, Myiah                  
     3) Anderson, Ashley                4) Amey, China                    
  4 Redan High School  'B'                                51.51   1 
     1) Jefferson, Nikkia               2) Wells, Stacia                  
     3) Ward, Alana                     4) Singleton, Justine             
  5 Norcross High School  'A'                             52.49   2 
     1) Rivers, Claudia                 2) Jackson, Pakitta               
     3) Pride, LaTasha                  4) Horn, AmBria                   
  6 Towers High School  'A'                               53.03   2 
     1) Defoe, Nesha                    2) Cadet, Stephanie               
     3) Morris, Crystal                 4) McCoy, Shakia                  
  7 Druid Hills  'A'                                      54.56   1 
     1) Samuel, Ariel                   2) Calhoun, Imani                 
     3) Haymon, Kayla                   4) Barnett, Tiara                 
  8 North Atlanta  'A'                                    55.77   1 
     1) Simpson, Chrissandra            2) Falade, Hazanut                
     3) Herrschaft, Jesseka             4) Starnes, Erin                  
  9 Redan High School  'A'                                57.66   2 
 10 Towers High School  'B'                               57.87   2 
     1) Sisco, Jasmine                  2) Oakman, Javona                 
     3) King, Kerris                    4) Jett, Brianna                  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Shaquavia            Westlake               4-10.00  
  2 Anderson, Ashley             Banneker               4-06.00  
  3 Orea, Alia                   Norcross              J4-06.00  
 -- Curney, Amber                Druid Hills                 NH  
 -- Silavong, Stephanie          Towers High                 NH  
 -- Williams, Zoey               Norcross                    NH  
 -- Shivers, Victoria            Banneker                    NH  
 -- Egbosiubia, Chinelo          Banneker                    NH  
 -- Barnett, Tiara               Druid Hills                 NH  
 -- Walton, Anika                Banneker                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Camryn              Westlake              17-06.50  
  2 Blount, Aminah               Westlake              17-05.00  
  3 Boyd, Jermeka                Westlake              16-04.00  
  4 Egbosiubia, Chinelo          Banneker              15-06.00  
  5 Horn, AmBria                 Norcross              15-04.00  
  6 Rivers, Claudia              Norcross              15-00.00  
  7 Orea, Alia                   Norcross              14-03.00  
  8 Lee, Tiera                   Redan HS              13-06.00  
  8 Haymon, Kayla                Druid Hills           13-06.00  
 10 Walton, Anika                Banneker              13-03.00  
 11 King, Kerris                 Towers High           13-00.50  
 12 Pride, LaTasha               Norcross              12-09.00  
 13 Brooks, Ruthie               Redan HS              12-08.00  
 14 Dollerson, Larnetta          Norcross              12-06.00  
 15 Morris, Crystal              Towers High           12-03.50  
 16 Shivers, Victoria            Banneker              10-06.00  
 17 Benjamin, Shanice            Druid Hills           10-03.00  
 -- Defoe, Nesha                 Towers High               FOUL  
 -- Wright, Tinsley              Druid Hills               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Shannon            Towers High           31-00.50  
  2 Johnson, Mia                 Towers High           29-01.50  
  3 Dixon, Dominique             Westlake              28-11.00  
  4 Stephens, Shantel            Towers High           26-10.50  
  5 Hutchinson, Brianna          Banneker              26-07.50  
  6 Wells, Stacia                Redan HS              26-00.00  
  7 Polston, Alexis              Towers High           23-10.00  
  8 Smith, Brianna               Towers High           21-10.00  
  9 Whitted, Iyonnah             Banneker              21-07.00  
 10 Bonner, K                    Westlake              21-01.00  
 11 Stubbs, Ishea                Redan HS              21-00.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter, Cameron              Westlake                 11.23   1 
  1 Davis, Malcolm               Norcross                 11.23   6 
  3 Christopher, Jonquille       Westlake                 11.28   1 
  4 Baker, Jaquavious            Westlake                 11.34   4 
  5 Quiller, Gray                Grady                    11.40   1 
  5 Smith, Diavonte              Redan HS                 11.40   1 
  7 Reid, Deion                  Redan HS                 11.46   1 
  8 Lowe, Hoderick               Grady                    11.47   1 
  9 Huitt, Kendrix               Norcross                 11.51   1 
 10 Boyd, Carnel                 Westlake                 11.54   2 
 11 Woodbury, Joseph             Westlake                 11.60   7 
 12 Tucker, Courtney             Banneker                 11.74   4 
 13 Pitts, Isaiah                Westlake                 11.77   3 
 14 Jones, Chris                 SW Dekalb                11.87   2 
 15 Hall, Anthony                Westlake                 11.89   6 
 16 Gibbs, David                 SWAC                     11.93   2 
 17 Hopkins, Carl                Norcross                 11.97   5 
 18 Bridges, Ahmad               Banneker                 12.05   2 
 19 Brown, Brad                  North Atlant             12.06   5 
 20 Goss, Marcus                 Westlake                 12.07   5 
 20 Smith, Clifford              North Atlant             12.07   5 
 22 Worthy, Amir                 Westlake                 12.08   6 
 23 Radford, Kinnon              Druid Hills              12.12   3 
 24 Taylor, Jesse                Grady                    12.15   2 
 25 Hassell, Daemyon             Towers High              12.20   4 
 25 Burke, Brandon               Westlake                 12.20   3 
 27 Burney, Dominique            Towers High              12.21   4 
 28 Pryer, Khalid                North Atlant             12.25   6 
 29 Long, Rashuad                North Atlant             12.34   7 
 30 Reed, Carlton                Westlake                 12.43   5 
 31 Walker, Timothy              Druid Hills              12.45   3 
 32 Holloway, Mario              Westlake                 12.48   6 
 33 Jordan, Justin               Westlake                 12.50   7 
 34 Jordan, Malcom               North Atlant             12.51   6 
 35 Coleman, Christian           Westlake                 12.55   6 
 36 Sylvester, Shaquille         Grady                    12.58   5 
 37 Daley, Donald                Redan HS                 12.66   4 
 38 Bowens, Sterling             Westlake                 12.69   5 
 39 Williams, Keandre            Westlake                 12.81   6 
 40 Greene, Brendan              Norcross                 12.85   7 
 41 Lawrence, Demeterous         Druid Hills              13.09   4 
 42 Sims, Matthew                Westlake                 13.22   7 
 43 Howard, Tiyjaaniy            Redan HS                 13.76   5 
 -- George, Friday               Banneker                    DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher, Jonquille       Westlake                 23.08   1 
  2 Smith, Diavonte              Redan HS                 23.22   1 
  3 Quiller, Gray                Grady                    23.27   1 
  4 Carter, Cameron              Westlake                 23.34   2 
  5 Boyd, Carnel                 Westlake                 23.44   2 
  6 George, Friday               Banneker                 23.48   1 
  6 Baker, Jaquavious            Westlake                 23.48   5 
  8 Reid, Deion                  Redan HS                 23.60   2 
  9 Clifton, Decorian            Towers High              23.67   3 
 10 Stone, Devon                 Norcross                 24.13   8 
 11 Byars, Denzeil               Towers High              24.16   4 
 12 Goss, Marcus                 Westlake                 24.30   7 
 13 Brown, Kenneth               Norcross                 24.44   7 
 14 Morris, Christopher          SW Dekalb                24.53   3 
 15 Hopkins, Carl                Norcross                 24.65   6 
 16 Daley, Donald                Redan HS                 24.71   4 
 17 Gervin, Shomari              Grady                    24.83   2 
 18 Campbell, Richard            Westlake                 24.92   6 
 19 Radford, Kinnon              Druid Hills              24.93   2 
 20 Morgan, Dezrick              Norcross                 25.10   5 
 21 Hall, Anthony                Westlake                 25.14   5 
 22 Hassell, Daemyon             Towers High              25.30   4 
 23 Woodbury, Joseph             Westlake                 25.32   6 
 24 Bridges, Ahmad               Banneker                 25.35   3 
 25 Walker, Timothy              Druid Hills              25.45   3 
 26 Lowe, Hoderick               Grady                    25.54   1 
 27 Jenkins, Clifton             Grady                    25.57   5 
 28 Holloway, Mario              Westlake                 25.58   7 
 29 Wilborn, Tony                Grady                    25.62   4 
 30 Gibson, Keith                Druid Hills              25.74   4 
 31 Lynch, Clinton               Norcross                 25.81   7 
 32 Simmons, Kyle                Druid Hills              25.89   2 
 33 Montgomery, Terrance         Westlake                 25.92   5 
 34 Culbreath, Fadell            Redan HS                 26.35   4 
 35 Sullivan, Creighton          Westlake                 26.45   6 
 36 Varner, Michael              Druid Hills              27.28   5 
 37 Sims, Matthew                Westlake                 27.51   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winn-king, Shaquille         Westlake                 50.63   1 
  2 Resilard, Yvens              Westlake                 51.65   1 
  3 Foulkes, Raimius             Druid Hills              52.06   1 
  4 Fitch, Zachary               SW Dekalb                52.27   2 
  5 O'Quin, Ronnin               Towers High              52.41   1 
  6 Morris, Christopher          SW Dekalb                52.44   4 
  7 Cofield, Mychal              SW Dekalb                53.40   1 
  8 Loney, Dallas                Banneker                 53.52   3 
  9 Williangham, Josh            Westlake                 54.39   2 
 10 Stubbs, Keshawn              Westlake                 54.53   3 
 11 Coleman, Darrick             Banneker                 54.74   1 
 12 Brown, Kenneth               Norcross                 54.98   6 
 13 Harvey, Armani               Westlake                 55.28   5 
 14 Williams, Eric               Towers High              55.38   2 
 15 Allen, Bernard               Westlake                 55.62   7 
 16 Davis, Toran                 SW Dekalb                55.68   2 
 17 Johnson, Jordan              Westlake                 56.43   1 
 18 Tucker, Larry                Towers High              56.52   3 
 19 Jenkins, Clifton             Grady                    56.58   3 
 20 Gervin, Shomari              Grady                    57.06   2 
 21 Tolbert, J t                 Norcross                 57.32   7 
 22 Quick, Matthew               Westlake                 57.36   5 
 23 Johnson, Davin               Banneker                 57.63   3 
 24 Brock, Malcolm               SW Dekalb                57.64   1 
 25 Jackson, Antonio             Redan HS                 57.79   2 
 25 Collins, Lakeem              Redan HS                 57.79   4 
 27 Palmer, Roy                  Redan HS                 57.83   4 
 28 Montgomery, Terrance         Westlake                 57.91   5 
 29 Wilborn, Tony                Grady                    58.08   4 
 30 Sibley, Keshawn              Redan HS                 58.30   2 
 31 Safeef, Francis              Westlake                 58.41   5 
 32 Smith, Keon                  Banneker                 58.85   4 
 33 Sullivan, Creighton          Westlake                 58.89   7 
 34 Griffin, George              Grady                    58.94   3 
 35 Sims, Caleb                  Norcross                 58.99   5 
 36 Galwey, Malcolm              Norcross                 59.29   5 
 37 Hardy, Deandre               North Atlant           1:01.01   7 
 38 Gibson, Keith                Druid Hills            1:01.67   4 
 39 Gray, Rodell                 Westlake               1:02.12   4 
 40 Shipman, Jacoby              North Atlant           1:02.37   6 
 41 Jean-Joseph, Winston         Grady                  1:03.74   5 
 42 McKinley, Orlando            Westlake               1:04.22   6 
 43 Oakman, Meshach              Towers High            1:05.35   3 
 44 Davis, Edwin                 Westlake               1:05.95   7 
 45 Boyd, George                 North Atlant           1:07.15   6 
 46 Poole, Xavier                Druid Hills            1:09.03   4 
 47 Thompson, Jordan             Westlake               1:12.16   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coburn, Zane                 Grady                  2:00.71   1 
  2 Gilkey, Jahi                 Westlake               2:04.66   1 
  3 Broughton, Jamal             Westlake               2:05.77   1 
  4 Wheeler, Malik               SW Dekalb              2:07.79   1 
  5 Dorsey, Brandon              SW Dekalb              2:08.77   2 
  6 Foulkes, Raimius             Druid Hills            2:11.11   1 
  7 Shivers, Andre               Westlake               2:13.23   3 
  8 Witherspoon, Raymond         Redan HS               2:13.26   2 
  9 Eagle, John                  North Atlant           2:14.24   4 
 10 Harrison, Reuben             Towers High            2:14.25   2 
 11 Trapp, Raymond               Redan HS               2:14.44   2 
 12 Scruggs, Omar                Druid Hills            2:15.81   2 
 13 Falzone, Christian           Westlake               2:17.07   3 
 14 Fisher, Travis               Redan HS               2:17.68   1 
 15 Willingham, Chris            Westlake               2:17.85   5 
 16 Brown, Tyrim                 Norcross               2:18.66   5 
 17 Boyd, George                 North Atlant           2:19.18   6 
 18 Gusmerotti, Austin           Norcross               2:20.79   5 
 19 Ramos, Angello               Norcross               2:20.93   5 
 20 Williams, Jacques            SW Dekalb              2:21.53   3 
 21 Oakman, Meshach              Towers High            2:22.10   2 
 22 Whetten, Ryan                Druid Hills            2:22.11   4 
 23 Picard, Dylan                North Atlant           2:22.17   4 
 24 Henderson, Nolan             Redan HS               2:25.42   1 
 25 Goolsby, Elijah              Towers High            2:27.06   2 
 26 Williamson, Loren            Grady                  2:28.00   4 
 27 Salis, Rafael                North Atlant           2:31.07   4 
 28 Payne, Tory                  Grady                  2:32.31   4 
 29 McCorkle, Jalen              Towers High            2:33.06   3 
 30 Armstrong, Nathan            Redan HS               2:33.28   2 
 31 Favors, Chris                Banneker               2:34.12   4 
 32 Robb, Taj                    Grady                  2:36.57   3 
 33 Dixon, Christian             Westlake               2:36.71   6 
 34 Pelfrey, Austin              Norcross               2:37.64   4 
 35 Brooks, Jawayln              Grady                  2:43.28   6 
 36 Byars, Derek                 Towers High            2:44.87   3 
 37 Watson, Will                 Norcross               2:56.22   5 
 38 Poole, Xavier                Druid Hills            2:59.02   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Jared              SW Dekalb              4:40.12  
  2 Rehmann, Arman               Norcross               4:40.56  
  3 Epps, Adrian                 North Atlant           4:42.71  
  4 Winters, Jacob               Norcross               4:48.11  
  5 Williams, Jacques            SW Dekalb              4:50.17  
  6 Gromley, Charles             Norcross               4:50.24  
  7 Delguercio, Nick             Norcross               4:56.81  
  8 Harrison, Reuben             Towers High            4:58.44  
  9 Estime, Terrell              Westlake               5:00.34  
 10 Fritzinger-Pittman, Alex     Grady                  5:00.98  
 10 Wheeler, Malik               SW Dekalb              5:00.98  
 12 Phillips, Gregory            SW Dekalb              5:02.70  
 13 Falzone, Christian           Westlake               5:12.25  
 14 Scruggs, Omar                Druid Hills            5:13.47  
 15 Fisher, Travis               Redan HS               5:13.94  
 16 Richards, Micah              Redan HS               5:16.44  
 17 Brinson, David               Redan HS               5:19.10  
 18 Pelfrey, Austin              Norcross               5:20.43  
 19 Dixon, Christain             Westlake               5:28.13  
 20 Henderson, Nolan             Redan HS               5:28.24  
 21 Torbott, Riley               Druid Hills            5:47.39  
 22 Alexander, Quintavise        Druid Hills            5:52.47  
 23 Dahir, Ahmed                 Druid Hills            5:52.57  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roth, Bailey                 Grady                 10:16.65  
  2 Williams, Jared              SW Dekalb             10:28.62  
  3 Turner, Cameron              Norcross              10:33.53  
  4 Herbert, Jordan              Norcross              10:51.28  
  5 Estime, Terrell              Westlake              11:00.27  
  6 Todd, Sam                    Norcross              11:00.29  
  7 Williams, Jacques            SW Dekalb             11:03.41  
  8 Phillips, Gregory            SW Dekalb             11:19.48  
  9 Harper, Jonathan             Norcross              11:34.25  
 10 Sutton, Matthew              Norcross              11:36.53  
 11 Alexander, Quintavise        Druid Hills           11:50.04  
 12 Torbott, Riley               Druid Hills           12:39.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howard, Troy                 Redan HS                 15.40   1 
  2 O'Quin, Ronnin               Towers High              15.57   4 
  3 Earl, Bryan                  Towers High              16.12   2 
  4 Elder, Chaz                  Banneker                 16.30   2 
  5 Brown, Brad                  North Atlant             16.36   4 
  6 jenkins, landon              Westlake                 16.49   2 
  7 Henderson, Justin            Banneker                 17.08   2 
  8 Howard, Kedemah              Redan HS                 17.09   1 
  9 Smith, Jericho               Grady                    17.57   1 
 10 Fraizer, Darius              Banneker                 17.59   3 
 11 Clifton, Decorian            Towers High              18.08   3 
 12 Rozier, Eric                 Druid Hills              18.12   2 
 13 James, Antravius             Banneker                 18.22   4 
 14 Williams, Tirie              Grady                    18.30   1 
 15 Long, Jermaine               Redan HS                 18.68   2 
 16 Gillespie, Dennis            Norcross                 18.70   1 
 17 Rich, Corwin                 Grady                    18.74   3 
 18 Campbell, Rudolph            Towers High              21.13   2 
 19 Robinson, DeVaughn           Druid Hills              21.54   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Quin, Ronnin               Towers High              40.35   1 
  2 Howard, Kedemah              Redan HS                 41.65   1 
  3 Earl, Bryan                  Towers High              41.83   2 
  4 Smith, Jericho               Grady                    43.82   1 
  5 jenkins, landon              Westlake                 45.46   2 
  6 Henderson, Justin            Banneker                 45.78   1 
  7 Long, Jermaine               Redan HS                 46.59   3 
  8 Fraizer, Darius              Banneker                 46.64   1 
  9 Rich, Corwin                 Grady                    46.65   3 
 10 Howard, Troy                 Redan HS                 46.88   1 
 11 James, Antravius             Banneker                 46.93   2 
 12 Strother, Nathan             Norcross                 47.06   4 
 13 Rozier, Eric                 Druid Hills              47.21   2 
 14 Taylor, Jesse                Grady                    47.78   2 
 15 Robinson, DeVaughn           Druid Hills              47.87   2 
 16 Campbell, Rudolph            Towers High              49.07   2 
 17 Bowens, Sterling             Westlake                 49.17   4 
 18 Elder, Chaz                  Banneker                 49.92   1 
 19 Reed, Carlton                Westlake                 50.14   3 
 20 McKinley, Orlando            Westlake                 51.65   3 
 21 Thompson, Dante              Druid Hills              53.82   3 
 22 Harvey, Armani               Westlake                 54.22   3 
 23 Jordan, Justin               Westlake                 54.27   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                         42.48   1 
     1) Christopher, Jonquille          2) Carter, Cameron                
     3) Winn-king, Shaquille            4) Boyd, Carnel                   
  2 Redan High School  'A'                                43.60   1 
     1) Howard, Kedemah                 2) Reid, Deion                    
     3) Howard, Troy                    4) Smith, Diavonte                
  3 Banneker  'A'                                         43.76   1 
     1) Coleman, Darrick                2) George, Friday                 
     3) Loney, Dallas                   4) Tucker, Courtney               
  4 Grady  'A'                                            44.37   1 
     1) Quiller, Gray                   2) Gervin, Shomari                
     3) Lowe, Hoderick                  4) Leaks, Hughston                
  5 Westlake  'B'                                         44.53   1 
     1) Johnson, Jordan                 2) Baker, Jaquavious              
     3) Burke, Brandon                  4) Thomas, Antonio                
  6 Westlake  'C'                                         44.88   2 
     1) Stubbs, Keshawn                 2) Hall, Anthony                  
     3) Dylan, Givens                   4) Guilford, Deandre              
  7 Towers High School  'A'                               45.22   1 
     1) O'Quin, Ronnin                  2) Clifton, Decorian              
     3) Earl, Bryan                     4) Durham, Jordan                 
  8 Grady  'B'                                            46.45   2 
     1) Williams, Tirie                 2) Bennett, Lance                 
     3) Griffin, George                 4) Smith, Jericho                 
  9 Westlake  'D'                                         46.48   3 
 10 Redan High School  'B'                                46.84   2 
     1) Culbreath, Fadell               2) Palmer, Roy                    
     3) Jackson, Antonio                4) Armstrong, Nathan              
 11 Grady  'C'                                            47.26   2 
     1) Rich, Corwin                    2) Jenkins, Clifton               
     3) Jean-Joseph, Winston            4) Wilborn, Tony                  
 12 North Atlanta  'B'                                    47.63   3 
     1) Long, Rashuad                   2) Jordan, Malcom                 
     3) Hardy, Deandre                  4) Shipman, Jacoby                
 13 Druid Hills  'A'                                      48.37   2 
     1) Land, Antoine                   2) Radford, Kinnon                
     3) Walker, Timothy                 4) Simmons, Kyle                  
 14 Redan High School  'C'                                49.31   2 
     1) Collins, Lakeem                 2) Grandison, Ian                 
     3) Daley, Donald                   4) Howard, Tiyjaaniy              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       3:27.26  
     1) Resilard, Yvens                 2) Winn-king, Shaquille           
     3) Gilkey, Jahi                    4) Boyd, Carnel                   
  2 Grady  'A'                                          3:34.45  
     1) Coburn, Zane                    2) Quiller, Gray                  
     3) Gervin, Shomari                 4) Leaks, Hughston                
  3 Westlake  'D'                                       3:42.11  
  4 Westlake  'E'                                       4:08.19  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGhee, Malik                Norcross               6-02.00  
  2 Palmer, Joseph               Westlake               5-10.00  
  3 Smith, Jericho               Grady                  5-08.00  
  3 James, Antravius             Banneker               5-08.00  
  5 Quick, Matthew               Westlake               5-06.00  
  5 Dylan, Givens                Westlake               5-06.00  
 -- Campbell, Omarlee            Towers High                 NH  
 -- Rozier, Eric                 Druid Hills                 NH  
 -- Robinson, DeVaughn           Druid Hills                 NH  
 -- Sylvester, Shaquille         Grady                       NH  
 -- Robb, Taj                    Grady                       NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Diavonte              Redan HS              23-05.50  
  2 Davis, Malcolm               Norcross              23-03.50  
  3 Boyd, Carnel                 Westlake              22-07.00  
  4 Gillespie, Dennis            Norcross              21-04.00  
  5 Loyd, Anthony                Druid Hills           20-09.00  
  6 Sangston, Kevin              Norcross              19-11.00  
  7 Gervin, Shomari              Grady                 19-07.00  
  8 Reid, Deion                  Redan HS              19-01.50  
  9 McFadden, Christopher        Westlake              18-10.00  
 10 Leaks, Hughston              Grady                 18-08.00  
 11 Earl, Bryan                  Towers High           18-07.00  
 11 Daylan, Rollins              Westlake              18-07.00  
 13 Witherspoon, Raymond         Redan HS              18-05.00  
 14 Fraizer, Darius              Banneker              18-03.00  
 15 Patterson, Micah             Towers High           18-01.00  
 16 James, Antravius             Banneker              17-11.00  
 17 Shivers, Andre               Westlake              17-10.00  
 18 Wilborn, Tony                Grady                 17-04.50  
 19 Robinson, DeVaughn           Druid Hills           17-04.00  
 20 Burney, Dominique            Towers High           17-03.00  
 21 Jean-Joseph, Winston         Grady                 16-06.00  
 22 Hardy, Deandre               North Atlant          15-06.00  
 23 Howard, Tiyjaaniy            Redan HS              12-10.00  
 -- Radford, Kinnon              Druid Hills               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jimmile             Towers High           43-02.00  
  2 Dyer, Alex                   Redan HS              39-11.00  
  3 Mustafaa, Naieem             Westlake              39-04.00  
  4 Bruce, Stephen               Druid Hills           38-09.00  
  5 Jefferson, Larry             Banneker              38-06.25  
  6 Williams, Chris              Westlake              38-04.00  
  7 Bolden, Roderick             Westlake              38-01.50  
  8 Richardson, Patrick          North Atlant          38-01.00  
  9 Radford, Kinnon              Druid Hills           37-11.00  
 10 Byars, Denzeil               Towers High           37-05.50  
 11 Adams, Wesley                Banneker              36-00.50  
 12 Smith, Clifford              North Atlant          35-10.00  
 13 Smith, Sherrod               Grady                 35-09.00  
 14 Johnson, Donavan             Towers High           35-01.00  
 15 Cooper, Ronald               Banneker              34-01.00  
 16 Smith, Brice                 Westlake              32-03.00  
 17 Cook, Tony                   Druid Hills           32-02.00  
 18 Curd, Tony                   Grady                 32-01.00  
 19 Boynton, Antonio             Banneker              31-07.00  
 20 Long, Jermaine               Redan HS              30-02.00  
 21 Campbell, Omarlee            Towers High           29-02.00  
 22 Daley, Donald                Redan HS              27-06.00  
 23 Pryer, Khalid                North Atlant          25-07.00  
 24 Ragsdale, Charles            Banneker              18-07.00  
 25 Howell, Jalen                Druid Hills           17-05.00