Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 AAU Area 6 Nat'l Qualifier - 6/24/2010 to 6/27/2010
Lucy C. Laney Stadium in Augusta, Georgia
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 13.73 2005 Steffin McCarter, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolan Johnson 7 Mark Trail F 15.20q -2.8 2
2 Micah Robinson 8 Atlanta Elit 15.38q -1.5 3
2 Jadae Heath 8 Boys Girls T 15.38q -1.6 4
4 Langston Mitchell 8 Running Pant 15.55q -1.6 4
5 Charles Dobard 8 Atlanta Elit 15.75q -2.8 2
6 Quamari Williams 7 Mercury 15.77q -0.4 1
7 Keaton Mitchell 8 Mercury 16.02q -2.8 5
8 Arion Owens-Austin 8 Mark Trail F 16.07q -1.6 4 16.063
9 Ej Bradford 7 Greer All-St 16.07 -1.5 3 16.067
10 Brandon Scott 7 Dynamic Spee 16.09 -1.5 3
11 Jakobe Coleman 7 Mercury 16.23 -2.8 5
12 Dyas Tucker 8 First Light 16.31 -1.6 4
13 Jalen Levine 7 Cougar2 16.35 -2.8 2
14 Andrew Douglas 7 Mark Trail F 16.36 -0.4 1
15 Jalin Beattie 7 Southside Pi 16.52 -1.6 4
16 Keshawn Chisolm 7 Fastlane TC 16.59 -2.8 2
17 Jamison Lindsey 8 The Heat TC 16.72 -0.4 1
18 Rashun Fountain 6 Runnin Rocke 16.84 -2.8 5
19 Javarius Sims 7 Mark Trail F 16.86 -1.5 3
20 Jordan Singleton 8 Fastlane TC 17.02 -0.4 1
21 Stephen Bowerman 8 Lightning Sp 17.42 -2.8 5
22 Emmanuel Boyd 7 Greer All-St 17.44 -2.8 5
23 Kenyon Wilson 7 Dynamic Spee 17.56 -0.4 1
24 Marcus Allen 6 The Heat TC 17.70 -0.4 1
25 Jalyn Singletary 7 Dynamic Spee 18.16 -1.6 4
26 McAh Fuller 7 White Lightn 18.49 -2.8 5
27 Malcolm Greene 8 Cougar2 18.54 -2.8 2
28 Ethan Green 7 Atlanta Ligh 18.56 -2.8 2
29 Jyshaun Melvin 6 0345 Cougar 18.74 -1.5 3
30 Nathan Wallace 6 0345 Cougar 18.83 -1.6 4
31 Jaylen Sneed 6 Fastlane TC 18.87 -1.5 3
32 Ethan Taylor 8 0345 Cougar 19.05 -1.5 3
33 Dominique Gambrell 7 Classics TC 19.41 -2.8 5
34 Caleb Greene 7 Cougar2 19.66 -2.8 5
35 Caleb Hutchinson 6 Fastlane TC 20.64 -2.8 2
36 Joshua Parker 5 Unattached 21.24 -2.8 2
37 Boyton Cheney 5 Saca Youth T 21.76 -0.4 1
38 Mekhi Gusby 4 Riez Tfc 23.32 -0.4 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
National: N 13.73 2005 Steffin McCarter, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nolan Johnson 7 Mark Trail F 14.85 -0.8
2 Micah Robinson 8 Atlanta Elit 14.93 -0.8
3 Charles Dobard 8 Atlanta Elit 15.09 -0.8
4 Jadae Heath 8 Boys Girls T 15.17 -0.8
5 Langston Mitchell 8 Running Pant 15.23 -0.8
6 Keaton Mitchell 8 Mercury 15.28 -0.8
7 Arion Owens-Austin 8 Mark Trail F 15.70 -0.8
8 Quamari Williams 7 Mercury 15.75 -0.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 28.43 2005 Steffin McCarter, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Mapson 7 Georgia Favo 30.98q -1.5 5
2 Nolan Johnson 7 Mark Trail F 31.00q +0.0 3
3 Jadae Heath 8 Boys Girls T 31.25q -0.5 1
4 Charles Dobard 8 Atlanta Elit 31.43q -0.5 1
5 Malique MacKey 8 Georgia Favo 32.09q 1.1 2
6 Langston Mitchell 8 Running Pant 32.20q -0.9 4
7 Micah Robinson 8 Atlanta Elit 32.22q -0.9 4
8 Dylan Belisle 8 Mark Trail F 32.26q +0.0 3
9 Keaton Mitchell 8 Mercury 32.57 1.1 2
10 Ej Bradford 7 Greer All-St 33.08 -0.9 4
11 Tyler Lathon 8 Dare2 Dream 33.45 1.1 2
12 Jalen Levine 7 Cougar2 33.49 1.1 2
13 Andrew Douglas 7 Mark Trail F 34.04 -0.9 4
14 Sean Childers 8 Georgia Favo 34.05 -0.5 1
15 Jakobe Coleman 7 Mercury 34.24 -1.5 5
16 Jamison Lindsey 8 The Heat TC 34.52 -1.5 5
17 Keshawn Chisolm 7 Fastlane TC 34.54 +0.0 3
18 Arion Owens-Austin 8 Mark Trail F 34.95 -1.5 5
19 Quamari Williams 7 Mercury 35.41 -0.5 1
20 Jalin Beattie 7 Southside Pi 35.62 +0.0 3
21 Marcus Allen 6 The Heat TC 35.67 -0.5 1
22 Christian Story 7 Atlanta Elit 35.71 -0.5 1
23 Dyas Tucker 8 First Light 35.94 -1.5 5
24 Terez Davis-Giles 7 Mark Trail F 36.20 -0.9 4
25 Rashun Fountain 6 Runnin Rocke 36.82 -0.9 4
26 Ethan Green 7 Atlanta Ligh 37.55 +0.0 3
27 Jonathan Meadows 7 New Birth Tr 37.56 1.1 2
28 Jaylen Sneed 6 Fastlane TC 37.72 1.1 2
29 McAh Fuller 7 White Lightn 37.96 +0.0 3
30 Eric Jones 6 Mark Trail F 38.79 +0.0 3
31 Ethan Taylor 8 0345 Cougar 39.54 -0.9 4
32 Jyshaun Melvin 6 0345 Cougar 40.37 -1.5 5
33 Caleb Shoemake 6 Mark Trail F 41.53 -1.5 5
34 Caleb Hutchinson 6 Fastlane TC 43.21 -0.5 1
35 Boyton Cheney 5 Saca Youth T 43.29 -0.5 1
36 Joshua Parker 5 Unattached 47.26 1.1 2
37 Mekhi Gusby 4 Riez Tfc 52.92 1.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
National: N 28.43 2005 Steffin McCarter, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Mapson 7 Georgia Favo 30.93 -1.2
2 Nolan Johnson 7 Mark Trail F 31.26 -1.2
3 Charles Dobard 8 Atlanta Elit 31.55 -1.2
4 Jadae Heath 8 Boys Girls T 31.71 -1.2
5 Micah Robinson 8 Atlanta Elit 31.94 -1.2
6 Langston Mitchell 8 Running Pant 32.31 -1.2
7 Dylan Belisle 8 Mark Trail F 32.37 -1.2
8 Malique MacKey 8 Georgia Favo 32.62 -1.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Primary
===================================================================
National: N 1:05.90 2005 Aaron Washington, Lee's Summit, MO
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tyler Mapson 7 Georgia Favo 1:07.10 4
2 Jadae Heath 8 Boys Girls T 1:09.36 4
3 Micah Robinson 8 Atlanta Elit 1:09.58 4
4 Marcus Williamson 8 Augusta Flye 1:10.02 4
5 Elijah Gray 8 Newrocrocket 1:10.97 4
6 Charles Dobard 8 Atlanta Elit 1:11.68 4
7 Jonathan Baker 8 Georgia Favo 1:13.26 3
8 Langston Mitchell 8 Running Pant 1:13.29 3
9 Jonathan Taylor 8 Augusta Flye 1:13.61 4
10 Evan Jackson 7 Quarter Hors 1:14.88 3
11 Dylan Belisle 8 Mark Trail F 1:15.78 2
12 Cole Thorton 8 Jackrabbit T 1:15.79 3
13 Joshua Clemons 8 Atlanta Ligh 1:15.80 2
14 Tyler Lathon 8 Dare2 Dream 1:18.85 2
15 Dyas Tucker 8 First Light 1:19.36 2
16 Terez Davis-Giles 7 Mark Trail F 1:19.51 3
17 Malique MacKey 8 Georgia Favo 1:20.29 3
18 Keshawn Chisolm 7 Fastlane TC 1:20.38 1
19 Isaiah Hamilton 7 Savannahchat 1:21.65 2
20 Christian Story 7 Atlanta Elit 1:23.37 3
21 Sean Childers 8 Georgia Favo 1:24.31 3
22 Jalen Deloach 8 Savannahchat 1:25.83 4
23 Caleb Shoemake 6 Mark Trail F 1:26.46 1
24 Alec Jackson 6 Quarter Hors 1:29.66 2
25 Eric Jones 6 Mark Trail F 1:31.47 1
26 Jaden Grier 7 Mercury 1:36.47 2
27 Joshua Parker 5 Unattached 1:46.43 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Primary
================================================================
National: N 2:31.81 2000 Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marcus Williamson 8 Augusta Flye 2:45.62
2 Elijah Gray 8 Newrocrocket 2:46.81
3 Jonathan Taylor 8 Augusta Flye 2:48.13
4 Evan Jackson 7 Quarter Hors 2:51.11
5 Jonathan Baker 8 Georgia Favo 2:53.89
6 Tyler Lathon 8 Dare2 Dream 3:10.42
7 Stephen Bowerman 8 Lightning Sp 3:22.55
8 Jaelon Sands 7 Mark Trail F 3:23.96
9 Brooks-Austin Boline 8 Impact Athle 3:25.30
10 Jaden Grier 7 Mercury 3:42.29
-- Tucorvius Jones 7 Greer All-St DNS
-- Christian Story 7 Atlanta Elit DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Primary
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 1:02.14
2 Mercury 1:02.31
3 Georgia Favor Track 1:04.08
4 Dynamic Speed Elite TC 1:16.72
-- Mark Trail Flying Eagles 'B' DQ zone infraction
-- Savannahchatham Cheetaahs DNS
-- Greer All-Stars TC DNS
Boys Long Jump Primary
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 13-07.25 2000 Isaiah Battle, Prairie View, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Joshua Clemons 8 Atlanta Ligh 3.66m NWI 12-00.25
3.38m(-0.0) 3.66m(-0.0) 3.50m(-0.0) 3.53m(-0.0)
2 Cole Thorton 8 Jackrabbit T 3.59m NWI 11-09.50
3.57m(-0.0) FOUL 3.59m(-0.0) 3.57m(-0.0)
3 Jalen Levine 7 Cougar2 3.57m NWI 11-08.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 3.57m(-0.0)
4 Jalen Deloach 8 Savannahchat 3.55m NWI 11-07.75
3.26m(-0.0) 3.38m(-0.0) 3.55m(-0.0) 3.43m(-0.0)
5 Marcus Williamson 8 Augusta Flye 3.39m NWI 11-01.50
3.28m(-0.0) 3.07m(-0.0) FOUL 3.39m(-0.0)
6 Marcus Allen 6 The Heat TC 3.05m NWI 10-00.25
FOUL FOUL 3.05m(-0.0) FOUL
7 Stephen Bowerman 8 Lightning Sp 3.00m NWI 9-10.25
2.86m(-0.0) FOUL 2.60m(-0.0) 3.00m(-0.0)
8 Malcolm Greene 8 Cougar2 2.92m NWI 9-07.00
FOUL 2.92m(-0.0) 2.73m(-0.0) FOUL
9 Nathan Wallace 6 0345 Cougar 2.77m NWI 9-01.25
2.09m(-0.0) 2.35m(-0.0) 2.53m(-0.0) 2.77m(-0.0)
10 Ethan Green 7 Atlanta Ligh 2.62m NWI 8-07.25
FOUL FOUL 2.48m(-0.0) 2.62m(-0.0)
11 Jyshaun Melvin 6 0345 Cougar 2.60m NWI 8-06.50
2.42m(-0.0) 2.60m(-0.0) 2.08m(-0.0) FOUL
12 Dominique Gambrell 7 Classics TC 2.44m NWI 8-00.25
2.35m(-0.0) FOUL 2.44m(-0.0) FOUL
13 Caleb Greene 7 Cougar2 2.43m NWI 7-11.75
FOUL FOUL 2.15m(-0.0) 2.43m(-0.0)
14 Boyton Cheney 5 Saca Youth T 2.27m NWI 7-05.50
1.79m(-0.0) 1.92m(-0.0) 2.27m(-0.0) FOUL
15 Mekhi Gusby 4 Riez Tfc 1.79m NWI 5-10.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 1.79m(-0.0)
16 Caleb Shoemake 6 Mark Trail F 1.69m NWI 5-06.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 1.69m(-0.0)
-- Jonathan Taylor 8 Augusta Flye FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zaccaus Chambers 7 Greenville P DNS NWI
-- Tay Bobo 8 Greer All-St DNS NWI
-- Michael Eckwueme 7 Saca Youth T DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 4 lbs Primary
==========================================================================
National: N 29-11.50 2001 Jon Allen, Houston, KS
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caleb Greene 7 Cougar2 5.37m 17-07.50
2 Malcolm Greene 8 Cougar2 5.20m 17-00.75
3 Ethan Taylor 8 0345 Cougar 4.93m 16-02.25
4 Jamison Lindsey 8 The Heat TC 3.95m 12-11.50
5 Dominique Gambrell 7 Classics TC 3.93m 12-10.75
6 Brooks-Austin Boline 8 Impact Athle 3.29m 10-09.50
-- Tucorvius Jones 7 Greer All-St DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 13.02 8/1/2007 Terrance Sanders, Stride Rite
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montre Johnson 8 Unattached 14.24q -1.3 3
2 Justin Griffin 9 Mark Trail F 14.53q -1.7 1
3 Braelen Pierce 9 Running Pant 14.54q -2.0 2
4 Quincy Riley 9 Orangeburg B 14.66q -1.7 1
5 Matthew Harris 9 Atlanta Elit 14.74q -2.0 2
6 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 14.94q -2.0 2
7 Katai James 9 New Birth Tr 15.09q -1.7 1
8 Jalen Howard 9 Atlanta Ligh 15.11q -2.0 2
9 David Pettyiii 9 Southside Pi 15.14 -1.7 1
10 Israel Reed 9 Runnin Rocke 15.25 -1.3 3
11 Jamal Ellis 9 Mercury 15.41 -1.3 3
12 Jordan Barrow 8 New Birth Tr 15.56 -1.3 3
13 Anthony Jones 9 Impact Athle 15.66 -1.3 3
14 Blaze Waller 9 Atlanta Elit 15.73 -2.0 2
15 Kimani Vidal 8 Atlanta Elit 15.74 -2.0 2
16 Zion Nesbitt 9 Greer All-St 15.83 -1.3 3
17 Vondarius Boynton 9 Flight400 Tc 15.85 -2.0 2
18 Sean Andrews 8 Lightning Sp 16.11 -1.7 1
19 Brendon Robinson 9 Mark Trail F 16.16 -1.7 1
20 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 16.99 -2.0 2
21 Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta 17.24 -1.3 3
22 John Hicks 8 Lightning Sp 17.76 -1.3 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
National: N 13.02 8/1/2007 Terrance Sanders, Stride Rite
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Griffin 9 Mark Trail F 14.22 -0.9
2 Braelen Pierce 9 Running Pant 14.25 -0.9
3 Montre Johnson 8 Unattached 14.26 -0.9
4 Quincy Riley 9 Orangeburg B 14.56 -0.9
5 Matthew Harris 9 Atlanta Elit 14.64 -0.9
6 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 15.16 -0.9
7 Jalen Howard 9 Atlanta Ligh 15.17 -0.9
8 Katai James 9 New Birth Tr 15.44 -0.9
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 27.52 2005 Deron Thompson, Wichita, KS
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amir Waller 9 Atlanta Elit 29.20q NWI 2
2 Justin Griffin 9 Mark Trail F 29.22q 0.2 4
3 Matthew Harris 9 Atlanta Elit 29.57q +0.0 1
4 Braelen Pierce 9 Running Pant 29.95q +0.0 1
5 Tameric Williams 9 Greer All-St 30.17q NWI 2
6 Montre Johnson 8 Unattached 30.19q 0.2 3
7 Quincy Riley 9 Orangeburg B 30.78q NWI 2
8 Gavin Green 8 Atlanta Ligh 30.90q 0.2 4
9 David Pettyiii 9 Southside Pi 31.36 0.2 4
10 Israel Reed 9 Runnin Rocke 31.43 0.2 3
11 Bryce Fowler 9 Jackrabbit T 31.44 NWI 2
12 Katai James 9 New Birth Tr 31.79 0.2 3
12 Jordan Barrow 8 New Birth Tr 31.79 0.2 4
14 Blaze Waller 9 Atlanta Elit 32.06 +0.0 1
15 Anthony Jones 9 Impact Athle 32.35 NWI 2
16 Vondarius Boynton 9 Flight400 Tc 32.38 NWI 2
17 Jalen Howard 9 Atlanta Ligh 32.39 0.2 3
18 Joseph Warren-Lewis 9 New Birth Tr 32.56 +0.0 1
19 Kimani Vidal 8 Atlanta Elit 33.17 0.2 4
20 Zion Nesbitt 9 Greer All-St 33.33 +0.0 1
21 Christopher Stephens 8 Impact Athle 33.39 0.2 3
22 Taylen Harris 8 Jackrabbit T 33.67 +0.0 1
23 Alija Orozco 8 Carroll Coun 33.81 0.2 3
24 Brandon Boston 8 Lightning Sp 34.58 NWI 2
25 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 35.33 +0.0 1
26 Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta 36.36 0.2 3
27 John Hicks 8 Lightning Sp 37.47 0.2 4
28 Abram Clover 8 White Lightn 39.59 0.2 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
National: N 27.52 2005 Deron Thompson, Wichita, KS
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Griffin 9 Mark Trail F 29.50 -1.2
2 Matthew Harris 9 Atlanta Elit 29.51 -1.2
3 Montre Johnson 8 Unattached 30.24 -1.2
4 Amir Waller 9 Atlanta Elit 30.39 -1.2
5 Tameric Williams 9 Greer All-St 30.48 -1.2
6 Gavin Green 8 Atlanta Ligh 32.29 -1.2
7 Braelen Pierce 9 Running Pant 32.78 -1.2
8 Quincy Riley 9 Orangeburg B 33.54 -1.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
National: N 1:02.34 2001 Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jevon Leonard 9 New Birth Tr 1:08.64 2
2 Nahil Perkins 8 Xtreme Veloc 1:10.55 2
3 Gavin Green 8 Atlanta Ligh 1:12.24 2
4 Amir Waller 9 Atlanta Elit 1:12.53 2
5 Taures Jackson 9 Quarter Hors 1:12.59 2
6 Christopher Stephens 8 Impact Athle 1:13.65 1
7 Brandon Edwards 9 Track Phi Tr 1:14.24 1
8 Anthony Jones 9 Impact Athle 1:14.50 2
9 Bryce Fowler 9 Jackrabbit T 1:14.54 2
10 Alija Orozco 8 Carroll Coun 1:15.12 2
11 Brandon Boston 8 Lightning Sp 1:18.94 1
12 Taylen Harris 8 Jackrabbit T 1:18.98 1
13 Nalshon Copeland 9 Savannahchat 1:29.35 1
14 John Hicks 8 Lightning Sp 1:29.53 1
15 Ronald King 8 Columbus Par 1:31.08 1
16 Christian Frazier 8 Villa Rica T 1:39.44 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
National: N 2:27.20 2000 Tyler Brock, St Charles, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jevon Leonard 9 New Birth Tr 2:40.03
2 Zackery Tolbert 9 Dare2 Dream 2:43.71
3 Nahil Perkins 8 Xtreme Veloc 2:44.50
4 Joshua Anderson 9 Dare2 Dream 2:44.66
5 Kahlil Cambrice 9 Titans TC 2:45.47
6 Taures Jackson 9 Quarter Hors 2:48.99
7 Brandon Edwards 9 Track Phi Tr 2:51.00
8 Jermarkus Jacobs 8 Dare2 Dream 2:53.33
9 Elijah Al-Ghani 9 Jackrabbit T 2:53.66
10 Bryce Fowler 9 Jackrabbit T 2:55.47
11 Shamsud-Din Jaiteh 9 Saca Youth T 2:57.71
12 Noah Shoates 8 Atlanta Elit 3:01.26
13 Uriah Hyatte 9 Lightning Sp 3:13.96
14 Taylen Harris 8 Jackrabbit T 3:17.13
15 Dean Carver 9 Carroll Coun 3:35.65
16 Christian Frazier 8 Villa Rica T 4:05.02
Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
National: N 4:57.47 2001 Ramses Dukes, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jevon Leonard 9 New Birth Tr 5:24.36
2 Taures Jackson 9 Quarter Hors 5:25.62
3 Brandon Edwards 9 Track Phi Tr 5:25.89
4 Joshua Anderson 9 Dare2 Dream 5:31.42
5 Jermarkus Jacobs 8 Dare2 Dream 5:37.33
6 Kahlil Cambrice 9 Titans TC 5:37.99
7 Zackery Tolbert 9 Dare2 Dream 5:44.39
8 Shamsud-Din Jaiteh 9 Saca Youth T 5:47.98
9 Noah Shoates 8 Atlanta Elit 6:11.45
10 Uriah Hyatte 9 Lightning Sp 6:31.78
11 Amar Yamini-Muhammad 9 Mark Trail F 6:43.81
12 Dean Carver 9 Carroll Coun 7:33.49
Boys Long Jump Sub-Bantam
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 15-00.50 2001 Jamaine Sherman, Ft Pierce, FL
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 4.28m NWI 14-00.50
2 Montre Johnson 8 Unattached 4.18m NWI 13-08.75
3 Matthew Harris 9 Atlanta Elit 3.79m NWI 12-05.25
4 Tameric Williams 9 Greer All-St 3.61m NWI 11-10.25
5 Alija Orozco 8 Carroll Coun 3.56m NWI 11-08.25
6 Brandon Boston 8 Lightning Sp 3.45m NWI 11-04.00
7 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 3.35m NWI 11-00.00
8 Vondarius Boynton 9 Flight400 Tc 3.34m NWI 10-11.50
9 David Pettyiii 9 Southside Pi 3.29m NWI 10-09.50
10 Christopher Stephens 8 Impact Athle 3.11m NWI 10-02.50
11 Sean Andrews 8 Lightning Sp 3.08m NWI 10-01.25
12 Shamsud-Din Jaiteh 9 Saca Youth T 2.83m NWI 9-03.50
13 Ronald King 8 Columbus Par 2.79m NWI 9-02.00
-- Jordan Barrow 8 New Birth Tr FOUL
-- Zavion Chambers 9 Greenville P DNS NWI
-- Cooper Trice 9 Pt Elite TC DNS NWI
-- Jalen Howard 9 Atlanta Ligh DNS NWI
-- Nahil Perkins 8 Xtreme Veloc DNS NWI
-- Ayindo Geter 9 Vegas Road R DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 6 lbs Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
National: N 37-01.50 2002 Jon Allen, College Station, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katai James 9 New Birth Tr 5.70m 18-08.50
2 Joseph Warren-Lewis 9 New Birth Tr 5.58m 18-03.75
3 Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta 5.24m 17-02.25
4 Nalshon Copeland 9 Savannahchat 5.22m 17-01.50
5 Christian Frazier 8 Villa Rica T 3.58m 11-09.00 3.57
6 Brendon Robinson 9 Mark Trail F 3.58m 11-09.00 3.53
Triathlon: #3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 1:11.52 108
2 Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta 1:23.75
3 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 1:26.60
Triathlon: #1 Boys High Jump Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 1.12m 3-08.00 142
2 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 1.07m 3-06.00 116
3 Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta 0.92m 3-00.25 47
Triathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta 5.27m 17-03.50 207
2 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 3.75m 12-03.75 120
3 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 3.15m 10-04.00 86
Boys Triathlon Sub-Bantam
================================================================
National: N 677 2003 Nicco Whigham, N. Lauderdale, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 370
2 Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta 254
3 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 202
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam
================================================================
National: N 7:53.71 2000 Kyle Regul, Elgin, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nalshon Copeland 9 Savannahchat 11:02.34
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 12.71 1996 Perry Harris, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaden Koger 10 Alpha Omega 13.68q -0.4 3
2 Marcellus Boykin 10 Mark Trail F 13.85q -1.7 4
3 Norman Johnson 10 Mark Trail F 13.90q -0.2 2
4 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 13.94q -0.2 2
5 Francisco Hunterjr 10 Mark Trail F 14.29q -0.4 3
6 Ramel Keyton 9 The Heat TC 14.30q -0.6 1
7 Randall Goss 10 Alpha Omega 14.33q -0.6 1
8 Storm Duck 10 Greer All-St 14.36q -0.4 3
9 Malik Webb 9 Atlanta Elit 14.37 -1.7 4
10 Michael Butler 10 Titans TC 14.53 -1.7 4
11 Tabret Harris 10 Orangeburg B 14.58 -0.2 2
12 Matthew Hill 10 Lightning Sp 14.62 -0.2 2
13 Nolan Wallace 10 0345 Cougar 14.63 -0.6 1
14 Rodney Tookes 10 0345 Cougar 14.77 -0.6 1
15 Nicholas Edwards 10 Mark Trail F 15.24 -1.7 4
16 Isaiah Davis 10 Jumpstart At 15.27 -0.4 3
17 Taylor Harris 9 Orangeburg B 15.32 -0.2 2
18 Tyree Williams 9 0345 Cougar 15.41 -1.7 4
19 Caleb Riley 10 Lightning Sp 15.43 -0.4 3
20 Quazavian Wilson 10 Georgia Blaz 15.45 -0.2 2
21 Lorenzo Anderson 10 Spartan Stri 15.85 -0.6 1
22 Jermaine Mimms 9 New Birth Tr 15.95 -0.6 1
23 Tyrek Salley 10 Columbus Par 16.43 -1.7 4
24 Kevin Frey 9 0345 Cougar 16.89 -0.4 3
-- Sterling White 9 Fastlane TC DNS -1.7 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
National: N 12.71 1996 Perry Harris, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marcellus Boykin 10 Mark Trail F 13.70 -3.3
2 Jaden Koger 10 Alpha Omega 13.90 -3.3
3 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 13.91 -3.3
4 Norman Johnson 10 Mark Trail F 14.15 -3.3
5 Ramel Keyton 9 The Heat TC 14.22 -3.3
6 Francisco Hunterjr 10 Mark Trail F 14.43 -3.3
7 Storm Duck 10 Greer All-St 14.50 -3.3
8 Randall Goss 10 Alpha Omega 14.61 -3.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 25.97 2003 Walter Williams, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcellus Boykin 10 Mark Trail F 28.07q 0.3 3
2 Jaden Koger 10 Alpha Omega 28.33q -0.9 1
3 Norman Johnson 10 Mark Trail F 28.58q +0.0 2
4 Malik Webb 9 Atlanta Elit 28.74q -0.9 1
5 Ramel Keyton 9 The Heat TC 28.93q +0.0 2
6 Randall Goss 10 Alpha Omega 29.56q 0.3 3
7 Kevonte Polk 9 Xtreme Veloc 30.34q 0.3 3
8 James Brown 10 Georgia Favo 30.38q +0.0 2
9 Tabret Harris 10 Orangeburg B 30.40 +0.0 2
10 Matthew Hill 10 Lightning Sp 30.82 -0.9 1
11 Terrence Harvey 10 Boys Girls T 31.24 -0.9 1
12 Cameron Morris 10 Georgia Favo 31.63 0.3 3
13 Isaiah Davis 10 Jumpstart At 32.46 0.3 3
14 Taylor Harris 9 Orangeburg B 32.59 -0.9 1
15 Caleb Riley 10 Lightning Sp 33.12 0.3 3
16 Christopher Washington 10 Fastlane TC 33.31 +0.0 2
17 Jermaine Mimms 9 New Birth Tr 33.43 +0.0 2
18 Quazavian Wilson 10 Georgia Blaz 33.76 -0.9 1
19 Kevin Frey 9 0345 Cougar 36.43 0.3 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
National: N 25.97 2003 Walter Williams, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marcellus Boykin 10 Mark Trail F 28.21 -2.5
2 Malik Webb 9 Atlanta Elit 28.81 -2.5
3 Norman Johnson 10 Mark Trail F 28.82 -2.5
4 Jaden Koger 10 Alpha Omega 29.24 -2.5
5 Ramel Keyton 9 The Heat TC 29.62 -2.5
6 James Brown 10 Georgia Favo 30.59 -2.5
7 Randall Goss 10 Alpha Omega 30.64 -2.5
8 Kevonte Polk 9 Xtreme Veloc 30.80 -2.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
National: N 59.60 2003 Westley Polston, Baltimore, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Justyn Seivright 10 Quarter Hors 1:06.19 3
2 Joshua Mapson 10 Georgia Favo 1:06.66 3
3 James Brown 10 Georgia Favo 1:08.56 3
4 Terrence Harvey 10 Boys Girls T 1:08.58 3
5 Michael Butler 10 Titans TC 1:09.84 3
6 Storm Duck 10 Greer All-St 1:09.97 3
7 Kyman Radcliffe 10 Jackrabbit T 1:10.16 1
8 Benjamin Okafor 10 0345 Cougar 1:10.73 3
9 Jaylen Lowe 10 New Birth Tr 1:10.95 2
10 Zavier Ward 10 The Heat TC 1:12.51 2
11 Adeshola Richardson 9 Atlanta Elit 1:12.53 1
12 Tyree Brooks 9 Columbus Par 1:16.50 2
13 Kobi Mitchell 9 Mercury 1:16.77 2
14 Cameron Morris 10 Georgia Favo 1:16.79 1
15 Myles Barrett 10 Columbus Par 1:16.82 2
16 Christopher Washington 10 Fastlane TC 1:20.78 1
17 Jaylen Wilson 10 Georgia Favo 1:22.02 1
18 Taj Hamilton 10 Fastlane TC 1:24.11 2
-- Christopher Simmons 9 Savannahchat DNS 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
National: N 2:20.28 2003 Desmond Bell, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Justyn Seivright 10 Quarter Hors 2:32.65
2 Joshua Mapson 10 Georgia Favo 2:34.02
3 Jordan Crawford 10 E-1 TC 2:36.12
4 Terrence Harvey 10 Boys Girls T 2:39.81
5 Aaron Powell 10 Southside Pi 2:42.40
6 Michael Butler 10 Titans TC 2:44.70
7 Justin Douglas 9 Mark Trail F 2:45.68
8 Benjamin Okafor 10 0345 Cougar 2:46.12
9 Dajon Bonnee 9 Dare2 Dream 2:46.13
10 Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye 2:46.56
11 Zavier Ward 10 The Heat TC 2:52.71
12 Jaylen Lowe 10 New Birth Tr 2:54.08
13 Sterling White 9 Fastlane TC 2:55.54
14 Kobi Mitchell 9 Mercury 2:59.45
15 Taj Hamilton 10 Fastlane TC 4:01.09
-- Jonathan Edison 10 Georgia Blaz DNF
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
National: N 4:52.91 2001 Menachem Dukes, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Crawford 10 E-1 TC 5:15.69
2 Michael Granger 10 Southside Pi 5:23.09
3 Aaron Powell 10 Southside Pi 5:27.68
4 Dajon Bonnee 9 Dare2 Dream 5:28.81
5 Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye 5:32.87
6 Zavier Ward 10 The Heat TC 6:16.97
7 Kyman Radcliffe 10 Jackrabbit T 6:30.08
-- Jonathan Edison 10 Georgia Blaz DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
National: N 51.83 2000 Sensations Youth Sports, Orlando, FL
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 54.37
2 The Heat TC 55.24
3 0345 Cougar Tc Inc 58.13
4 Greer All-Stars TC 59.02
5 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 'B' 59.90
6 Lightning Spikes TC 1:03.32
7 Columbus Parker TC 1:06.13
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
National: N 4:15.70 2005 CA Rising Stars Track Club, Rialto, CA
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Georgia Favor Track 4:53.33
2 Atlanta Elite Tigers 4:59.46
3 Dare2 Dream TC 5:00.38
-- Mark Trail Flying Eagles DNS
-- Mercury DNS
Boys High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
National: N 5-00 1987 Travis Schmidt, Goessell, KS
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 1.27m 4-02.00
2 Jeremiah Winfield 9 Georgia Favo 1.17m 3-10.00
Boys Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 16-08.25 2003 Deanthony Dupree, Moreno Valley, CA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jaden Koger 10 Alpha Omega 4.81m NWI 15-09.50
2 Derrik Allen 10 The Heat TC 4.73m NWI 15-06.25
3 Randall Goss 10 Alpha Omega 4.35m NWI 14-03.25
4 Nolan Wallace 10 0345 Cougar 4.20m NWI 13-09.50
5 Tyree Williams 9 0345 Cougar 3.89m NWI 12-09.25
6 Jeremiah Winfield 9 Georgia Favo 3.81m NWI 12-06.00
7 Quazavian Wilson 10 Georgia Blaz 3.56m NWI 11-08.25
8 Christopher Washington 10 Fastlane TC 3.55m NWI 11-07.75
9 Taj Hamilton 10 Fastlane TC 3.35m NWI 11-00.00
10 Sterling White 9 Fastlane TC 3.28m NWI 10-09.25
11 Jaylen Wilson 10 Georgia Favo 2.93m NWI 9-07.50
-- Myles Barrett 10 Columbus Par FOUL
-- Rodney Tookes 10 0345 Cougar FOUL
-- Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye FOUL
-- Devin Leverette 10 Quarter Hors DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 6 lbs Bantam
==========================================================================
National: N 42-04 2003 Jon Allen, College Station, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jalen Holloway 10 Aiken Dps Pa 6.77m 22-02.50
2 Nicholas Edwards 10 Mark Trail F 5.69m 18-08.00
3 Jaylen Wilson 10 Georgia Favo 4.38m 14-04.50
4 Eric Williamsjr 10 White Lightn 4.28m 14-00.50
5 Jermaine Mimms 9 New Birth Tr 3.50m 11-05.75
-- Jonathan Edison 10 Georgia Blaz DNS
Triathlon: #3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Derrik Allen 10 The Heat TC 1:05.58 243
2 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 1:10.58 126
3 Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye 1:11.28 112
4 Jaylen Lowe 10 New Birth Tr 1:12.28 94
5 Jeremiah Winfield 9 Georgia Favo 1:20.98 1
-- Jonathan Edison 10 Georgia Blaz DNS
Triathlon: #1 Boys High Jump Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derrik Allen 10 The Heat TC 1.22m 4-00.00 200
1 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 1.22m 4-00.00 200
3 Jeremiah Winfield 9 Georgia Favo 1.12m 3-08.00 142
4 Jaylen Lowe 10 New Birth Tr 1.07m 3-06.00 116
5 Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye 0.97m 3-02.25 68
-- Jonathan Edison 10 Georgia Blaz DNS
Triathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derrik Allen 10 The Heat TC 6.86m 22-06.25 299
2 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 5.37m 17-07.50 212
3 Jeremiah Winfield 9 Georgia Favo 4.82m 15-09.75 181
4 Jaylen Lowe 10 New Birth Tr 4.52m 14-10.00 164
5 Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye 3.91m 12-10.00 129
-- Jonathan Edison 10 Georgia Blaz DNS
Boys Triathlon Bantam
================================================================
National: N 883 2004 Marcus Giannini, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Derrik Allen 10 The Heat TC 742
2 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 538
3 Jaylen Lowe 10 New Birth Tr 374
4 Jeremiah Winfield 9 Georgia Favo 324
5 Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye 309
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
================================================================
National: N 7:33.06 1996 Jason Wettlind, Palm Beach, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Crawford 10 E-1 TC 9:57.47
2 Tyrek Salley 10 Columbus Par 11:03.54
-- Christopher Simmons 9 Savannahchat DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 12.04 2004 Walter Williams, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Otis Odom 11 Atlanta Elit 13.29q -1.0 4
2 Javon Douglas 11 Mark Trail F 13.48q -0.3 1
3 Taylor Lomack 10 Mercury 13.82q -0.3 1
3 Marvin Hubbardiii 10 Panther Prid 13.82q -1.0 4
5 Montrell Washington 11 First Light 13.94q -2.2 3
6 Latrell Murray 10 Quarter Hors 13.98q -3.8 2
7 Jamar Washington 11 Savannahchat 14.01q -1.0 4
8 Tyrique Davis-Giles 11 Mark Trail F 14.02q -2.2 3
9 Nasir Greer 10 New Birth Tr 14.04 -2.2 3
9 Kymori Hargrove-Whitt 10 New Birth Tr 14.04 -1.0 4
11 Tyler Ranal 11 Jackrabbit T 14.14 -3.8 2
12 Jordan Brown 10 Mercury 14.21 -3.8 2
13 Michael Jones 11 Panther Prid 14.32 -0.3 1
14 Jaquavious Lane 10 New Birth Tr 14.33 -2.2 3
15 Harry Jordan 11 Ga Comets TC 14.39 -0.3 1
16 James Franklin 11 Fastlane TC 14.41 -1.0 4
17 Derrion Fountain 11 Runnin Rocke 14.50 -3.8 2
18 Lakelvin Clark 10 White Lightn 14.58 -0.3 1
19 Noah Ruffin 11 Boys Girls T 14.70 -1.0 4
19 Jaquell Williams 11 Fastlane TC 14.70 -2.2 3
21 Desmond Rocker 10 Mark Trail F 14.71 -3.8 2
22 William Eatmon 10 Running Pant 14.84 -0.3 1
23 Ellis Wester 11 Running Pant 14.86 -1.0 4
24 Jaysen Edwards 10 Track Phi Tr 16.18 -3.8 2
25 Omious Boulware 11 Columbus Par 16.68 -2.2 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
National: N 12.04 2004 Walter Williams, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Otis Odom 11 Atlanta Elit 13.31 1.0
2 Montrell Washington 11 First Light 13.36 1.0
3 Javon Douglas 11 Mark Trail F 13.46 1.0
4 Latrell Murray 10 Quarter Hors 13.57 1.0
5 Marvin Hubbardiii 10 Panther Prid 13.69 1.0
6 Taylor Lomack 10 Mercury 13.91 1.0
7 Tyrique Davis-Giles 11 Mark Trail F 14.18 1.0
8 Jamar Washington 11 Savannahchat 14.33 1.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 25.05 2001 Christopher Rainey, St Louis, MO
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julian Cameron 11 Impact Athle 27.30q +0.0 3
2 Montrell Washington 11 First Light 27.34q 0.3 2
3 Nicholas Torian 11 Unattached 27.36q -0.3 5
4 Otis Odom 11 Atlanta Elit 27.38q -0.2 4
5 Javon Douglas 11 Mark Trail F 27.47q +0.0 1
6 Jaquavious Lane 10 New Birth Tr 28.02q -0.2 4
7 Amir Ali 11 E-1 TC 28.03q +0.0 1
8 Nasir Greer 10 New Birth Tr 28.36q +0.0 1 28.355
9 Tyrique Davis-Giles 11 Mark Trail F 28.36 -0.2 4 28.358
10 Landris Tobias 10 Atlanta Elit 28.53 +0.0 3
11 Noah Ware 11 First Light 28.73 0.3 2
12 Kymori Hargrove-Whitt 10 New Birth Tr 29.11 +0.0 3
13 Harry Jordan 11 Ga Comets TC 29.15 -0.3 5
14 Derrion Fountain 11 Runnin Rocke 29.23 +0.0 1
14 James Franklin 11 Fastlane TC 29.23 -0.3 5
16 Lakelvin Clark 10 White Lightn 29.33 +0.0 3
17 Jamar Washington 11 Savannahchat 29.34 0.3 2
18 Tyler Ranal 11 Jackrabbit T 29.54 0.3 2
19 Jordan Brown 10 Mercury 29.59 0.3 2
19 Jerphari Colbert 10 Newrocrocket 29.59 -0.3 5
21 Jaquell Williams 11 Fastlane TC 29.82 +0.0 1
22 Desmond Rocker 10 Mark Trail F 29.84 -0.2 4
23 Taylor Lomack 10 Mercury 29.95 -0.3 5
24 Joshua Breece 11 Running Pant 30.32 +0.0 3
25 Noah Ruffin 11 Boys Girls T 30.59 0.3 2
26 Lavaun Thompson 11 Quarter Hors 30.67 +0.0 1
27 William Eatmon 10 Running Pant 30.77 -0.2 4
28 Kevin Richardson 11 Running Pant 31.13 -0.2 4
29 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 31.38 -0.2 4
30 Mega Gillisom 11 Orangeburg B 32.23 +0.0 3
31 Dontae Lee 11 Running Pant 32.54 -0.3 5
32 Jaysen Edwards 10 Track Phi Tr 34.27 +0.0 3
33 Noa Means 10 Titans TC 35.11 -0.3 5
34 Kristopher Gambrell 10 Classics TC 35.78 0.3 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
National: N 25.05 2001 Christopher Rainey, St Louis, MO
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Torian 11 Unattached 27.07 -0.3
2 Otis Odom 11 Atlanta Elit 27.16 -0.3
3 Montrell Washington 11 First Light 27.18 -0.3
4 Javon Douglas 11 Mark Trail F 27.33 -0.3
5 Julian Cameron 11 Impact Athle 27.61 -0.3
6 Jaquavious Lane 10 New Birth Tr 28.14 -0.3
7 Amir Ali 11 E-1 TC 28.30 -0.3
8 Nasir Greer 10 New Birth Tr 28.53 -0.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
===================================================================
National: N 57.38 2003 Marguise Mitchell, Largo, FL
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicholas Torian 11 Unattached 59.30 4
2 Julian Cameron 11 Impact Athle 1:01.10 4
3 Otis Odom 11 Atlanta Elit 1:01.38 4
4 Nasir Muhammad 10 New Birth Tr 1:02.52 4
5 Landris Tobias 10 Atlanta Elit 1:03.10 4
6 Amir Ali 11 E-1 TC 1:03.44 3
7 Rylee Brown 11 Fastlane TC 1:03.52 3
8 Montrell Washington 11 First Light 1:04.11 4
9 Noah Ware 11 First Light 1:04.25 4
10 Andre Felderjr 11 E-1 TC 1:05.30 3
11 Harry Jordan 11 Ga Comets TC 1:05.55 4
12 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 1:05.76 3
13 Latrell Murray 10 Quarter Hors 1:06.51 3
14 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 1:06.65 2
15 Jerphari Colbert 10 Newrocrocket 1:06.85 2
16 Jaquell Williams 11 Fastlane TC 1:07.41 1
17 Mitchell Edwards 11 Mark Trail F 1:08.79 3
18 Dontae Lee 11 Running Pant 1:10.60 1
19 Kevin Richardson 11 Running Pant 1:10.66 2
20 Noah Ruffin 11 Boys Girls T 1:10.71 2
21 Mega Gillisom 11 Orangeburg B 1:10.86 2
22 Lavaun Thompson 11 Quarter Hors 1:11.18 3
23 Lakelvin Clark 10 White Lightn 1:11.91 3
24 Joshua Breece 11 Running Pant 1:12.06 2
25 Miles Mitchell 11 Running Pant 1:12.53 2
26 Noa Means 10 Titans TC 1:20.33 1
27 Jemarcus Kilgore 10 0345 Athens 1:23.69 1
-- Derrion Fountain 11 Runnin Rocke DQ 2 Conduct
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
National: N 2:16.92 2002 Sadiki White, E Brunswick, NJ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Torian 11 Unattached 2:28.28
2 Rylee Brown 11 Fastlane TC 2:28.95
3 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 2:30.72
4 Andre Felderjr 11 E-1 TC 2:31.33
5 Landris Tobias 10 Atlanta Elit 2:32.55
6 Patrick Scales 10 Jackrabbit T 2:32.76
7 Mitchell Edwards 11 Mark Trail F 2:34.04
8 Marcelino McCrary-Ball 11 Pt Elite TC 2:34.77
9 Jalen Ridges 11 Southside Pi 2:48.33
10 Nasir Muhammad 10 New Birth Tr 2:51.72
11 Miles Mitchell 11 Running Pant 2:53.82
12 Lavaun Thompson 11 Quarter Hors 2:58.98
13 Marlon Owens-Austin 10 Mark Trail F 3:01.79
14 Jibril Sadiq 11 Impact Athle 3:11.61
15 Grant Showell 10 Titans TC 3:14.63
16 Noa Means 10 Titans TC 3:25.63
17 Jemarcus Kilgore 10 0345 Athens 3:29.91
Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
National: N 4:43.30 2004 Mark Blackmon, Rock Hill, SC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jallah Galimah 11 Newrocrocket 4:55.54
2 Andrew Chambliss 11 Georgia Favo 5:01.17
3 Patrick Scales 10 Jackrabbit T 5:31.66
4 George Felouzis 11 First Light 5:35.09
5 Jalen Ridges 11 Southside Pi 5:44.99
6 Jibril Sadiq 11 Impact Athle 7:18.75
-- Garnett Simpson 11 Impact Athle DNS
-- Alex Braden 10 Fastlane TC DNS
-- Marcelino McCrary-Ball 11 Pt Elite TC DNS
Boys 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
National: N 9:55.22 2003 Ramses Dukes, Detroit, Mi
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jallah Galimah 11 Newrocrocket 10:58.80
2 Andrew Chambliss 11 Georgia Favo 11:29.71
3 George Felouzis 11 First Light 12:02.97
4 Garnett Simpson 11 Impact Athle 12:53.73
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
National: N 12.48 2002 Phillip Gains, San Antonio, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 13.86 -0.8
2 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 15.22 -0.8
3 Noah Ware 11 First Light 15.60 -0.8
4 Mitchell Edwards 11 Mark Trail F 15.68 -0.8
5 Alex Syphertt 11 Greer All-St 17.02 -0.8
6 Marlon Owens-Austin 10 Mark Trail F 18.74 -0.8
7 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 20.23 -0.8
Boys High Jump Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
National: N 5-01 2004 Stanley Broaden, Wilmington, NC
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 1.32m 4-04.00
2 Alex Syphertt 11 Greer All-St 1.22m 4-00.00
2 Immanuel Davis 10 Savannahchat 1.22m 4-00.00
4 Kristopher Gambrell 10 Classics TC 0.97m 3-02.25
Boys Long Jump Sub-Midget
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 18-01 1997 Derrick McPhearson, Columbia, MD
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Andre Felderjr 11 E-1 TC 4.68m NWI 15-04.25
2 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 4.52m NWI 14-10.00
3 Julian Cameron 11 Impact Athle 4.27m NWI 14-00.25
4 Joshua Breece 11 Running Pant 4.26m NWI 13-11.75
5 Amir Ali 11 E-1 TC 4.06m NWI 13-04.00
6 Alex Syphertt 11 Greer All-St 4.02m NWI 13-02.25
7 Mega Gillisom 11 Orangeburg B 3.82m NWI 12-06.50
8 Desmond Rocker 10 Mark Trail F 3.56m NWI 11-08.25
9 Latrell Murray 10 Quarter Hors 3.55m NWI 11-07.75
10 Omious Boulware 11 Columbus Par 3.45m NWI 11-04.00
11 Jaysen Edwards 10 Track Phi Tr 3.17m NWI 10-05.00
12 Kristopher Gambrell 10 Classics TC 2.86m NWI 9-04.75
-- Grant Showell 10 Titans TC DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 6 lbs Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
National: N 48-01 2004 Jon Allen, College Station, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Willingham 10 Flight400 Tc 9.34m 30-07.75
2 Christian Smith 10 Savannahchat 7.71m 25-03.50
3 Cedric Knighton 11 Fastlane TC 7.70m 25-03.25
4 Harvey King 11 Fastlane TC 7.27m 23-10.25
5 Arthur Scott 10 Georgia Blaz 5.54m 18-02.25
Boys Discus Throw Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
National: N 106-03 2001 Judd Allen, College Station, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Willingham 10 Flight400 Tc 21.07m 69-01
2 Cedric Knighton 11 Fastlane TC 19.25m 63-02
3 Harvey King 11 Fastlane TC 11.70m 38-05
4 Arthur Scott 10 Georgia Blaz 9.27m 30-05
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 5:15.67 473
2 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 5:40.71 348
3 Jamar Washington 11 Savannahchat 6:05.99 240
4 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 6:11.34 220
5 Alex Syphertt 11 Greer All-St 6:37.67 131
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 14.22 +0.0 726
2 Alex Syphertt 11 Greer All-St 15.21 +0.0 606
3 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 15.71 +0.0 548
4 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 16.06 +0.0 511
5 Jamar Washington 11 Savannahchat 16.72 +0.0 442
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 1.32m 4-04.00 263
2 Alex Syphertt 11 Greer All-St 1.22m 4-00.00 200
3 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 1.17m 3-10.00 170
4 Jamar Washington 11 Savannahchat 1.12m 3-08.00 142
4 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 1.12m 3-08.00 142
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alex Syphertt 11 Greer All-St 4.21m NWI 13-09.75 240
2 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 4.18m NWI 13-08.75 235
3 Jamar Washington 11 Savannahchat 3.92m NWI 12-10.50 193
4 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 3.82m NWI 12-06.50 177
5 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 3.13m NWI 10-03.25 81
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 8.09m 26-06.50 372
2 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 7.74m 25-04.75 351
3 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 7.11m 23-04.00 314
4 Jamar Washington 11 Savannahchat 6.96m 22-10.00 305
5 Alex Syphertt 11 Greer All-St 6.92m 22-08.50 303
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Sub-Midget
================================================================
National: N 2836 2000 Justin Price, Holland, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 1865
2 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 1733
3 Alex Syphertt 11 Greer All-St 1480
4 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 1333
5 Jamar Washington 11 Savannahchat 1322
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Midget
================================================================
National: N 7:31.34 2001 Eric Lawson, Crystal Lake, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Christian Smith 10 Savannahchat 9:39.53
2 Immanuel Davis 10 Savannahchat 9:44.55
3 Alex Braden 10 Fastlane TC 9:46.56
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 11.80 2000 Christopher Winton, Knoxville, TN
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaylen Muhammad 12 Mark Trail F 12.25q -1.0 4
2 Ian McIntyre 12 Georgia Favo 12.54q 0.3 3
3 Alex Sands 12 Mark Trail F 12.93q -0.9 2
4 Kden Johnson 12 Georgia Favo 12.95q -1.5 1
5 John Kennedy 11 Savannahchat 13.34q -1.5 1
6 Jeffrey Uzzell 11 Ga Comets TC 13.54q 0.3 3
7 Jordan Eastling 12 Atlanta Ligh 13.56q 0.3 3
8 Timothy Leeks 11 Savannahchat 13.66q -0.9 2
9 Daniel Lindsey 11 Greer All-St 13.68 -0.9 2
10 Trevious Frazier 12 New Birth Tr 13.72 0.3 3
10 Akaydie Welch 12 Georgia Blaz 13.72 -1.0 4
12 Aundell Terrell 11 Atlanta Elit 13.76 -1.0 4
13 John Bell 11 Fastlane TC 13.79 -1.0 4
14 Christopher Ford 12 Saca Youth T 13.83 0.3 3
15 Bryce Singleton 11 Fastlane TC 13.86 -0.9 2
16 Franck Adou 12 Greer All-St 13.90 -1.5 1
17 Tyler Hamilton 11 Fastlane TC 14.05 -1.5 1
18 Cuan Head 11 Runnin Rocke 14.06 -1.5 1
19 Cordarious Tinsley 11 Columbus Par 14.20 0.3 3
20 Issiac Bennett 12 Greer All-St 14.28 -1.0 4
21 Shaun Jolly 11 0345 Jaguar 14.29 -0.9 2
21 Markeithian Watts 12 Columbus Par 14.29 -1.0 4
23 Jaylan Coleman 11 Mercury 14.45 -0.9 2
24 Jazs Singletary 11 Dynamic Spee 14.46 -0.9 2
25 Reginald Bagsby 11 Mercury 14.55 -1.5 1
26 Karl Levine 12 Cougar2 14.78 0.3 3
27 Kyle Kelly 12 Panther Prid 14.79 -0.9 2
28 Eron Smith 11 Track Phi Tr 15.83 -1.5 1
29 Dahron Mize 11 Quarter Hors 16.03 -1.5 1
30 Jeffrey Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 16.68 -1.0 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
National: N 11.80 2000 Christopher Winton, Knoxville, TN
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ian McIntyre 12 Georgia Favo 12.31 -3.0
2 Jaylen Muhammad 12 Mark Trail F 12.40 -3.0
3 Alex Sands 12 Mark Trail F 12.79 -3.0
4 Kden Johnson 12 Georgia Favo 12.86 -3.0
5 Jeffrey Uzzell 11 Ga Comets TC 13.24 -3.0
6 John Kennedy 11 Savannahchat 13.59 -3.0
7 Timothy Leeks 11 Savannahchat 13.76 -3.0
8 Jordan Eastling 12 Atlanta Ligh 13.91 -3.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 23.96 1989 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ian McIntyre 12 Georgia Favo 25.25q -0.9 5
2 Jaylen Muhammad 12 Mark Trail F 25.28q 0.4 6
3 Alex Sands 12 Mark Trail F 25.94q 0.9 4
4 Troy Pride 12 Greer All-St 25.95q 2.2 2
5 Kden Johnson 12 Georgia Favo 26.02q 1.1 1
6 Salvador Calderon 11 Savannahchat 26.61q -1.2 3
7 Quincey Wilson 12 Flight400 Tc 26.67q 1.1 1
8 Jeron Craft 12 Panther Prid 26.70q 1.1 1
9 Jeffrey Uzzell 11 Ga Comets TC 27.07 -1.2 3
10 Etienne Adams 12 Flight400 Tc 27.38 0.9 4
11 Trevious Frazier 12 New Birth Tr 27.65 -0.9 5
12 Aundell Terrell 11 Atlanta Elit 27.84 1.1 1
13 Jordan Eastling 12 Atlanta Ligh 27.99 -0.9 5
14 Daniel Lindsey 11 Greer All-St 28.00 0.4 6
15 Timothy Leeks 11 Savannahchat 28.05 -1.2 3
16 John Kennedy 11 Savannahchat 28.13 2.2 2
17 Shane Howard 12 Savannahchat 28.17 1.1 1
18 Elias Walker 12 Quarter Hors 28.19 0.4 6
19 Dionte Holzendorf 11 Alpha Omega 28.20 0.9 4
20 Jaytlin Askew 11 Panther Prid 28.29 2.2 2
21 Demarcus Gregory 11 Greer All-St 28.39 2.2 2
22 Cuan Head 11 Runnin Rocke 28.87 2.2 2
23 Franck Adou 12 Greer All-St 28.90 0.4 6
24 Christopher Ford 12 Saca Youth T 29.23 -0.9 5
25 Joshua Knight 11 Lightning Sp 29.37 2.2 2
26 Tyler Hamilton 11 Fastlane TC 29.41 -1.2 3
27 Jazs Singletary 11 Dynamic Spee 29.43 1.1 1
28 Reginald Bagsby 11 Mercury 29.47 0.9 4
29 Jaylan Coleman 11 Mercury 29.55 -1.2 3
30 Marquez Louder 12 Titans TC 29.59 0.9 4
31 Karl Levine 12 Cougar2 29.89 2.2 2
32 Shaun Jolly 11 0345 Jaguar 29.95 -0.9 5
33 Kyle Kelly 12 Panther Prid 30.18 1.1 1
34 Cedrick Gervin 12 Running Pant 30.40 0.4 6
35 Quentin Meheux 11 Lightning Sp 31.19 -1.2 3
36 Jared Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 31.77 0.9 4
37 Eron Smith 11 Track Phi Tr 32.70 -0.9 5
38 Dahron Mize 11 Quarter Hors 32.80 0.4 6
39 Jeffrey Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 33.77 0.4 6
40 Caleb Knight 11 Lightning Sp 34.86 0.9 4
41 Jarvis Herrington 12 Atlanta Ligh 35.16 -0.9 5
42 Joshua Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 35.39 -1.2 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
National: N 23.96 1989 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylen Muhammad 12 Mark Trail F 24.70 -0.6
2 Ian McIntyre 12 Georgia Favo 24.73 -0.6
3 Alex Sands 12 Mark Trail F 25.77 -0.6
4 Troy Pride 12 Greer All-St 25.92 -0.6
5 Salvador Calderon 11 Savannahchat 26.03 -0.6
6 Kden Johnson 12 Georgia Favo 26.39 -0.6
7 Quincey Wilson 12 Flight400 Tc 27.69 -0.6
8 Jeron Craft 12 Panther Prid 28.28 -0.6
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
National: N 53.49 2004 Corvin Lamb, Miami, FL
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ian McIntyre 12 Georgia Favo 56.76 4
2 Salvador Calderon 11 Savannahchat 56.88 4
3 Troy Pride 12 Greer All-St 58.47 4
4 Quincey Wilson 12 Flight400 Tc 59.82 4
5 Etienne Adams 12 Flight400 Tc 1:00.30 4
6 Bryce Smith 12 First Light 1:02.35 4
7 Aundell Terrell 11 Atlanta Elit 1:03.79 3
8 Shane Howard 12 Savannahchat 1:03.95 3
9 Jeremy Joyner 12 0345 Cougar 1:04.23 4
10 Marquez Louder 12 Titans TC 1:05.18 3
11 Demarcus Gregory 11 Greer All-St 1:05.29 3
12 Bryce Singleton 11 Fastlane TC 1:05.47 3
13 Jamin Poole 12 White Lightn 1:06.58 3
14 Na-Quarn Evans 11 Lightning Sp 1:07.46 2
15 John Bell 11 Fastlane TC 1:07.76 2
16 Elias Walker 12 Quarter Hors 1:07.77 4
17 Cameron Graham 11 Augusta Flye 1:07.80 2
18 Cedrick Gervin 12 Running Pant 1:08.63 2
19 Quentin Meheux 11 Lightning Sp 1:11.05 2
20 Dahron Mize 11 Quarter Hors 1:11.68 2
21 Jared Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 1:12.63 1
22 Eron Smith 11 Track Phi Tr 1:12.90 2
23 Jamari Hubbard 12 Columbus Par 1:12.99 2
24 Jazs Singletary 11 Dynamic Spee 1:13.27 3
25 Joshua Knight 11 Lightning Sp 1:18.11 3
26 Ricky Lathon 12 Dare2 Dream 1:18.63 1
27 Byran Dennie 12 Lightning Sp 1:21.26 1
28 Jarvis Herrington 12 Atlanta Ligh 1:28.81 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
National: N 2:07.84 1992 Rudy DeLosSantos, Eagle Pass, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harper Sigler 12 Newrocrocket 2:25.18
2 King Davis 12 Georgia Favo 2:30.16
3 Earnest McNease 12 Track Phi Tr 2:30.50
4 Elias Walker 12 Quarter Hors 2:30.52
5 Nakai James 12 New Birth Tr 2:32.78
6 Clint Sullivan 11 Alpha Omega 2:36.50
7 Javonte Price 12 Panther Prid 2:39.49
8 Jeremiah Coxton-Dease 11 Savannahchat 2:40.95
9 Na-Quarn Evans 11 Lightning Sp 2:42.31
10 Grayson Fowler 12 Jackrabbit T 2:44.01
11 Jamin Poole 12 White Lightn 2:45.72
12 MacHop Chol 11 Impact Athle 2:48.53
13 Reginald Weather 12 Savannahchat 2:49.63
14 Dante Lawson 11 Georgia Blaz 2:51.15
15 Darralyn Miller 11 Lightning Sp 2:57.20
16 Ricky Lathon 12 Dare2 Dream 3:15.28
17 Byran Dennie 12 Lightning Sp 3:15.97
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
National: N 4:29.80 2005 Shaine Kirtright, Draper, UT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 King Davis 12 Georgia Favo 4:59.33
2 Earnest McNease 12 Track Phi Tr 5:03.95
3 Harper Sigler 12 Newrocrocket 5:06.79
4 Nakai James 12 New Birth Tr 5:12.13
5 Clint Sullivan 11 Alpha Omega 5:19.21
6 Jeremiah Coxton-Dease 11 Savannahchat 5:21.85
7 MacHop Chol 11 Impact Athle 5:34.93
8 Dante Lawson 11 Georgia Blaz 5:42.07
9 Grayson Fowler 12 Jackrabbit T 5:48.87
10 Ricky Lathon 12 Dare2 Dream 6:31.29
11 George Cuyler 11 Impact Athle 6:51.52
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
National: N 9:40.80 1987 James Garritson, Fullerton, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Earnest McNease 12 Track Phi Tr 11:35.62
2 Jeremiah Coxton-Dease 11 Savannahchat 11:40.55
-- MacHop Chol 11 Impact Athle DNS
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
National: N 11.83 1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jeron Craft 12 Panther Prid 13.35 -1.9
2 Jeremy Joyner 12 0345 Cougar 13.54 -1.9
3 Bryce Smith 12 First Light 14.10 -1.9
4 Tyriq Hardimon 11 The Heat TC 14.68 -1.9
5 Dionte Holzendorf 11 Alpha Omega 17.11 -1.9
6 Delray Stephensjr 11 Georgia Blaz 19.29 -1.9
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
National: N 48.08 2005 Universal Striders, Moreno Valley, CA
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 49.80 2
2 Savannahchatham Cheetaahs 51.16 2
3 Fastlane TC 53.16 2
4 New Birth Track Field 53.27 2
5 Panther Pride Track Team 55.00 2
6 Columbus Parker TC 57.35 1
7 Georgia Blazers 58.37 1
-- Greer All-Stars TC DQ 2 zone infraction
-- Mercury DQ 1 impedment
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
National: N 3:49.90 2001 Florida Elite, Orlando, FL
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Panther Pride Track Team 4:29.34
2 Lightning Spikes TC 4:44.25
3 Running Panthers TC 4:58.26
Boys High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 1991 David Gonzales, Corpus Christi, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeremy Joyner 12 0345 Cougar 1.37m 4-06.00
2 Bryce Smith 12 First Light 1.32m 4-04.00
3 Cedrick Gervin 12 Running Pant 1.27m 4-02.00
4 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 1.27m 4-02.00
5 Cameron Graham 11 Augusta Flye 1.22m 4-00.00
6 Kyle Rowe 12 Pt Elite TC 1.17m 3-10.00
-- Andre Holley 11 Pt Elite TC DNS
Boys Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 19-11.25 2004 Trevor Tatum, Smyrna, GA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 4.71m NWI 15-05.50
2 Darralyn Miller 11 Lightning Sp 4.65m NWI 15-03.25
3 Clint Sullivan 11 Alpha Omega 4.56m NWI 14-11.50
4 Dionte Holzendorf 11 Alpha Omega 4.49m NWI 14-08.75
5 Cameron Graham 11 Augusta Flye 4.28m NWI 14-00.50
6 Tyriq Hardimon 11 The Heat TC 4.26m NWI 13-11.75
7 Issiac Bennett 12 Greer All-St 4.18m NWI 13-08.75
8 Shaun Jolly 11 0345 Jaguar 3.98m NWI 13-00.75
9 Akaydie Welch 12 Georgia Blaz 3.93m NWI 12-10.75
10 Jamari Hubbard 12 Columbus Par 3.80m NWI 12-05.75
11 Christopher Ford 12 Saca Youth T 3.78m NWI 12-05.00
12 Karl Levine 12 Cougar2 3.74m NWI 12-03.25
13 Cordarious Tinsley 11 Columbus Par 3.56m NWI 11-08.25
14 Jared Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 3.25m NWI 10-08.00
15 Joshua Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 3.09m NWI 10-01.75
16 Jeffrey Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 2.56m NWI 8-04.75
-- Jordan Eastling 12 Atlanta Ligh FOUL
-- Jeffrey Uzzell 11 Ga Comets TC DNS NWI
-- Quadri Chamblee 11 Greenville P DNS NWI
-- Kyle Rowe 12 Pt Elite TC DNS NWI
-- Andre Holley 11 Pt Elite TC DNS NWI
-- Jamin Poole 12 White Lightn DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 6 lbs Midget
==========================================================================
National: N 54-02.50 1995 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Juvante Martin 12 Georgia Blaz 8.19m 26-10.50
2 Kyrees Ford 12 Fastlane TC 6.86m 22-06.25
3 Delray Stephensjr 11 Georgia Blaz 6.02m 19-09.00
4 Kyle Woodward 12 Aiken Dps Pa 5.91m 19-04.75
-- Devon Williams 12 Fastlane TC DNS
-- George Cuyler 11 Impact Athle DNS
-- Cortez Mantor 12 Impact Athle DNS
-- Antwann McCray 12 Greenville P DNS
Boys Discus Throw Midget
==========================================================================
National: N 134-07 1998 Brian Kerr, Ft Pierce, FL
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Franck Adou 12 Greer All-St 23.63m 77-06
2 Juvante Martin 12 Georgia Blaz 17.28m 56-08
3 Kyle Woodward 12 Aiken Dps Pa 17.07m 56-00
4 Kyrees Ford 12 Fastlane TC 11.87m 38-11
-- Devon Williams 12 Fastlane TC DNS
-- Cortez Mantor 12 Impact Athle DNS
-- Antwann McCray 12 Greenville P DNS
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeremy Joyner 12 0345 Cougar 5:44.53 331
2 Demario Ramsey 11 Pebblebrook 6:00.17 263
3 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 7:09.17 54
4 Delray Stephensjr 11 Georgia Blaz 7:27.75 23
-- Damion Ogletree 11 Unattached DNS
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jeremy Joyner 12 0345 Cougar 13.53 0.5 816
2 Demario Ramsey 11 Pebblebrook 14.98 0.5 633
3 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 15.19 0.5 608
4 Delray Stephensjr 11 Georgia Blaz 17.78 0.5 342
-- Damion Ogletree 11 Unattached DNS 0.5
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeremy Joyner 12 0345 Cougar 1.42m 4-07.75 331
2 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 1.32m 4-04.00 263
3 Demario Ramsey 11 Pebblebrook 1.17m 3-10.00 170
-- Delray Stephensjr 11 Georgia Blaz XNH
-- Damion Ogletree 11 Unattached DNS
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 4.51m NWI 14-09.75 292
2 Jeremy Joyner 12 0345 Cougar 3.91m NWI 12-10.00 191
3 Delray Stephensjr 11 Georgia Blaz 3.31m NWI 10-10.50 104
-- Demario Ramsey 11 Pebblebrook FOUL
-- Damion Ogletree 11 Unattached DNS NWI
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeremy Joyner 12 0345 Cougar 8.42m 27-07.50 391
2 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 7.45m 24-05.50 334
3 Delray Stephensjr 11 Georgia Blaz 6.22m 20-05.00 262
4 Demario Ramsey 11 Pebblebrook 6.05m 19-10.25 252
-- Damion Ogletree 11 Unattached DNS
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Midget
================================================================
National: N 3674 2000 Anthony Anderson, Fresco, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeremy Joyner 12 0345 Cougar 2060
2 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 1551
3 Demario Ramsey 11 Pebblebrook 1318
4 Delray Stephensjr 11 Georgia Blaz 731
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
National: N 7:16.20 2002 Eric Lawson, Crystal Lake, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reginald Weather 12 Savannahchat 10:28.86
2 Joshua Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 10:48.31
-- Nakai James 12 New Birth Tr DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 11.39 6/12/2006 Jordan Vaughn, Mark Trail F
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taj Griffin 13 The Heat TC 11.71q -0.5 2
2 Thomas Harris 13 Jackrabbit T 12.13q -0.5 2
3 Jaylon Burney 13 Atlanta Ligh 12.19q -0.5 2
4 Itabari Mason 13 The Heat TC 12.26q -0.3 1
5 Jordan Madison 13 Running Pant 12.29q -0.5 2
6 Demetris Robertson 13 Savannahchat 12.83q -0.3 1
6 Terrick Smith 13 Titans TC 12.83q -0.3 1
8 Curtis Stone 13 Dynamic Spee 12.97q -0.3 1
9 Jayson Stanley 13 Running Pant 13.10 -0.5 2
10 Myjhan Wheller 13 Southside Pi 13.53 -0.3 1
11 Ian Alce 12 Dare2 Dream 13.65 -0.5 2
12 Johnathan Singleton 12 Track Phi Tr 13.93 -0.3 1
13 Kalan Watts 12 Georgia Blaz 14.03 -0.3 1
14 Deandre Bowman 12 Georgia Blaz 14.12 -0.5 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 11.39 6/12/2006 Jordan Vaughn, Mark Trail F
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taj Griffin 13 The Heat TC 11.92 -2.0
2 Thomas Harris 13 Jackrabbit T 12.19 -2.0
3 Jordan Madison 13 Running Pant 12.45 -2.0
4 Jaylon Burney 13 Atlanta Ligh 12.46 -2.0 12.452
5 Itabari Mason 13 The Heat TC 12.46 -2.0 12.459
6 Demetris Robertson 13 Savannahchat 12.88 -2.0
7 Terrick Smith 13 Titans TC 13.24 -2.0
8 Curtis Stone 13 Dynamic Spee 13.54 -2.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 23.01 6/12/2006 Jordan Vaughn, Mark Trail F
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Itabari Mason 13 The Heat TC 24.49q 1.4 2
2 Taj Griffin 13 The Heat TC 24.65q 1.2 1
3 Thomas Harris 13 Jackrabbit T 24.78q 1.2 1
4 Malik Chevry 12 First Light 24.80q 1.2 1
5 Jordan Madison 13 Running Pant 25.12q -1.0 3
6 Jaylon Burney 13 Atlanta Ligh 25.36q -1.0 3
7 Marcus Bowens 13 Gazelle TC 25.43q 1.4 2
8 Jayson Stanley 13 Running Pant 25.96q 1.4 2
9 Gregory Nichols 13 Running Pant 26.13 -1.0 3
10 Jesse Brown 12 Titans TC 26.14 1.4 2
11 Curtis Stone 13 Dynamic Spee 26.46 -1.0 3
12 Christopher McBride 13 Track Phi Tr 26.70 1.2 1
13 Dishawn Browning 13 Greer All-St 26.85 1.2 1
14 Terrick Smith 13 Titans TC 27.23 -1.0 3
15 Demajiay Rooks 13 Greer All-St 27.35 1.4 2
16 Myjhan Wheller 13 Southside Pi 27.94 1.2 1
17 Darius Goode 13 Unattached 29.03 1.4 2
18 Richard Hallman 12 Boys Girls T 29.12 1.2 1
19 Johnathan Singleton 12 Track Phi Tr 29.33 -1.0 3
20 Deandre Bowman 12 Georgia Blaz 29.66 1.4 2
21 William Scott 13 Dynamic Spee 31.16 1.2 1
-- Javonte Lain 13 Running Pant DNS -1.0 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 23.01 6/12/2006 Jordan Vaughn, Mark Trail F
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taj Griffin 13 The Heat TC 24.39 -0.3
2 Itabari Mason 13 The Heat TC 24.68 -0.3
3 Thomas Harris 13 Jackrabbit T 24.69 -0.3
4 Malik Chevry 12 First Light 24.77 -0.3
5 Jaylon Burney 13 Atlanta Ligh 25.29 -0.3
6 Jordan Madison 13 Running Pant 25.39 -0.3
7 Marcus Bowens 13 Gazelle TC 26.00 -0.3
8 Jayson Stanley 13 Running Pant 26.42 -0.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
===================================================================
National: N 53.33 2005 Raphael Thompson, Orlando, FL
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Itabari Mason 13 The Heat TC 53.59 3
2 Marcus Bowens 13 Gazelle TC 55.55 3
3 Malik Chevry 12 First Light 55.70 3
4 Christopher McBride 13 Track Phi Tr 58.34 3
5 Kevin Hutchinson 12 Alpha Omega 58.56 3
6 Gregory Nichols 13 Running Pant 59.71 3
7 Anthony Oneal 13 Aiken Dps Pa 1:00.72 3
8 Demajiay Rooks 13 Greer All-St 1:01.60 2
9 Ian Alce 12 Dare2 Dream 1:01.77 2
10 Kenneth Luster 13 Georgia Favo 1:03.10 3
11 Noah Johnson 13 Georgia Favo 1:03.92 2
12 Richard Hallman 12 Boys Girls T 1:04.20 2
13 Darius Goode 13 Unattached 1:04.43 2
14 Johnathan Singleton 12 Track Phi Tr 1:05.85 2
15 William Scott 13 Dynamic Spee 1:06.68 2
16 Drew Paschal 13 Impact Athle 1:08.55 2
17 Samuel Wells 13 New Birth Tr 1:08.71 1
18 Jonathan Owens 12 0345 Cougar 1:09.09 1
19 Herbert Jones 12 Unattached 1:15.92 1
20 Shamel Joyner 12 Classics TC 1:24.66 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
National: N 2:08.49 2005 Andre Redd, Midlothian, VA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marcus Bowens 13 Gazelle TC 2:12.72
2 Austin Gray 13 Track Phi Tr 2:13.74
3 Kobie Lain 13 Running Pant 2:16.91
4 Kevin Hutchinson 12 Alpha Omega 2:17.84
5 Jordan Howell 13 Titans TC 2:21.40
6 Anthony Oneal 13 Aiken Dps Pa 2:25.88
7 Cedric Roberts 13 Track Phi Tr 2:25.97
8 Adam Hearn 13 Newrocrocket 2:27.21
9 Corey Phillips 13 Mercury 2:29.35
10 Cole Childers 13 Pt Elite TC 2:31.34
11 Jamal Ridgel 12 Southeast St 2:31.89
12 Noah Johnson 13 Georgia Favo 2:31.91
13 Demajiay Rooks 13 Greer All-St 2:32.83
14 Miles Greer 13 Pt Elite TC 2:33.20
15 Tarel Grant 13 Alpha Omega 2:33.36
16 Richard Hallman 12 Boys Girls T 2:38.30
17 Samuel Wells 13 New Birth Tr 2:41.23
18 Elisha Bowles 13 Dare2 Dream 2:43.24
19 Aaron Aragon 13 Georgia Blaz 2:47.62
20 Drew Paschal 13 Impact Athle 2:54.33
21 Herbert Jones 12 Unattached 2:56.77
22 Blanton Whitworth 12 Georgia Blaz 3:11.58
-- Jonathan Owens 12 0345 Cougar DNS
-- Micah Abernathy 13 Titans TC DNS
Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
National: N 4:31.96 2005 Terrell Wilson, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Gray 13 Track Phi Tr 4:40.58
2 Kobie Lain 13 Running Pant 4:50.33
3 Jordan Howell 13 Titans TC 4:55.04
4 Adam Hearn 13 Newrocrocket 4:55.95
5 Cedric Roberts 13 Track Phi Tr 4:55.96
6 Tarel Grant 13 Alpha Omega 5:16.54
7 Cole Childers 13 Pt Elite TC 5:19.39
8 Corey Phillips 13 Mercury 5:24.92
9 Miles Greer 13 Pt Elite TC 5:28.13
10 Manning Bennett 13 Unattached 5:35.42
11 Samuel Wells 13 New Birth Tr 5:39.73
12 Herbert Jones 12 Unattached 6:14.24
13 Aaron Aragon 13 Georgia Blaz 6:18.65
14 Elisha Bowles 13 Dare2 Dream 6:34.14
15 Blanton Whitworth 12 Georgia Blaz 7:00.85
-- Brad Banister 12 Unattached DNS
Boys 3000 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
National: N 9:52.04 2005 Stacey Eden, Simpsonville, KY
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Gray 13 Track Phi Tr 10:11.65
2 Kobie Lain 13 Running Pant 10:36.43
3 Adam Hearn 13 Newrocrocket 10:40.70
4 Brad Banister 12 Unattached 11:19.08
5 Cedric Roberts 13 Track Phi Tr 11:28.88
6 Manning Bennett 13 Unattached 12:19.28
-- Cole Childers 13 Pt Elite TC DNS
-- Elijah Glick 13 Unattached DNS
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 14.78 2005 Clinton Hutson, Lexington, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Malik Chevry 12 First Light 15.85 -2.2
2 Robert Dunning 13 First Light 16.41 -2.2
3 Dezmond Bennett 13 Greer All-St 20.15 -2.2
4 Javonte Lain 13 Running Pant 22.45 -2.2
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 26.37 2005 Clinton Hutson, Lexington, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Malik Chevry 12 First Light 27.76 1.3
2 Marcus Bowens 13 Gazelle TC 28.63 1.3
3 Demetris Robertson 13 Savannahchat 29.54 1.3
4 Robert Dunning 13 First Light 30.66 1.3
5 Javonte Lain 13 Running Pant 30.93 1.3
6 Dezmond Bennett 13 Greer All-St 31.08 1.3
-- Samuel Wells 13 New Birth Tr DNS 1.3
-- Theron Freeman 13 Mark Trail F DNS 1.3
Boys High Jump Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 5-06 2005 Chris Roberts, Little Rock, AR
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robert Dunning 13 First Light 1.57m 5-01.75
2 Willie Ramsey 13 Pebblebrook 1.52m 4-11.75
3 Demetris Robertson 13 Savannahchat 1.52m 4-11.75
4 Tarel Grant 13 Alpha Omega 1.37m 4-06.00
5 Shamel Joyner 12 Classics TC 1.07m 3-06.00
Boys Long Jump Sub-Youth
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 19-11.25 2005 Trevor Tatum, Marietta, GA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Taj Griffin 13 The Heat TC 5.80m NWI 19-00.50
2 Christopher McBride 13 Track Phi Tr 5.58m NWI 18-03.75
3 Willie Ramsey 13 Pebblebrook 5.40m NWI 17-08.75
4 Itabari Mason 13 The Heat TC 5.29m NWI 17-04.25
5 Kenneth Luster 13 Georgia Favo 5.08m NWI 16-08.00
6 Kevin Hutchinson 12 Alpha Omega 4.98m NWI 16-04.25
7 Curtis Stone 13 Dynamic Spee 4.63m NWI 15-02.25
8 Tarel Grant 13 Alpha Omega 4.49m NWI 14-08.75
9 Jonathan Owens 12 0345 Cougar 4.03m NWI 13-02.75
10 Keendarius Truesdale 13 Columbus Par 3.93m NWI 12-10.75
-- Shamel Joyner 12 Classics TC FOUL
-- Jace Gatewood 13 Mercury DNS NWI
-- Robert Dunning 13 First Light DNS NWI
-- Darius Goode 13 Unattached DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump Sub-Youth
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 38-03 2005 Ikem Okwudiafor, Fremont, CA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kevin Hutchinson 12 Alpha Omega 10.18m NWI 33-04.75
-- Theron Freeman 13 Mark Trail F DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 4 k Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 47-00.75 2005 Deandre Johnson, Miami, FL
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kenneth Brinson 13 Throw 1 Deep 11.32m 37-01.75
2 Jamal Lain 13 Running Pant 8.98m 29-05.50
3 Beniaya Hyatte 13 Lightning Sp 8.75m 28-08.50
4 Kalan Watts 12 Georgia Blaz 8.55m 28-00.75
5 Lex Trujillo 12 The Heat TC 8.37m 27-05.50
6 Drew Paschal 13 Impact Athle 8.14m 26-08.50
7 Miles Lathan 13 Columbus Par 8.11m 26-07.25
8 Curtis Johnson 12 Fastlane TC 7.89m 25-10.75
9 Noah Johnson 13 Georgia Favo 7.05m 23-01.75
-- Tyreik Boyd 12 Savannahchat DNS
Boys Discus Throw Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 153-03 2005 Cody Snyder, Lake Andes, SD
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kenneth Brinson 13 Throw 1 Deep 39.14m 128-05
2 Keendarius Truesdale 13 Columbus Par 23.62m 77-06
3 Curtis Johnson 12 Fastlane TC 22.53m 73-11
4 Miles Lathan 13 Columbus Par 22.51m 73-10
5 Beniaya Hyatte 13 Lightning Sp 22.21m 72-10
6 Jamal Lain 13 Running Pant 20.91m 68-07
7 Lex Trujillo 12 The Heat TC 19.50m 64-00
-- Joshua Smith 13 Vegas Road R DNS
Boys Javelin Throw Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 135-03 2005 Justin Shaffer, Cedar Park, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kenneth Brinson 13 Throw 1 Deep 32.19m 105-07
2 Keendarius Truesdale 13 Columbus Par 28.54m 93-08
3 Beniaya Hyatte 13 Lightning Sp 28.22m 92-07
4 Drew Paschal 13 Impact Athle 23.82m 78-02
5 Miles Lathan 13 Columbus Par 23.66m 77-07
6 Aaron Hutcherson 13 Mark Trail F 20.32m 66-08
7 Lex Trujillo 12 The Heat TC 18.19m 59-08
8 Theron Freeman 13 Mark Trail F 9.16m 30-01
-- Myjhan Wheller 13 Southside Pi DNS
-- Tyreik Boyd 12 Savannahchat DNS
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willie Ramsey 13 Pebblebrook 6:15.43 205
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Willie Ramsey 13 Pebblebrook 15.78 +0.0 758
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Sub-Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Willie Ramsey 13 Pebblebrook 1.42m 4-07.75 331
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Sub-Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Willie Ramsey 13 Pebblebrook 4.97m NWI 16-03.75 377
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Sub-Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Willie Ramsey 13 Pebblebrook 9.12m 29-11.25 433
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Sub-Youth
================================================================
National: N 2463 2005 Daevon Dancy, Beltsville, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Willie Ramsey 13 Pebblebrook 2104
Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk Sub-Youth
================================================================
National: N 17:44.45 2005 Ricardo Mancha, Elgin, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Herbert Jones 12 Unattached 20:12.83
-- Tyreik Boyd 12 Savannahchat DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 10.81 1995 Jason Hodge, Giddings, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Clark 13 Georgia Favo 11.26q -0.1 2
2 Kenwardo Moore 14 Georgia Favo 11.56q 0.1 1
3 Aymir Taylor 14 Mark Trail F 12.08q 0.1 1
4 Montrez Johnson 14 Runnin Rocke 12.17q -0.1 2
5 Korickio Cunningham 14 Columbus Par 12.27q 0.1 1
6 Darrius Lightfoot 14 Georgia Jack 12.34q -0.1 2
7 Tony Wilborn 14 Atlanta Ligh 12.40q 0.1 1
8 Zaequan Chisolm 14 Fastlane TC 12.41q 0.1 1
9 Mickell Delaine 14 Mercury 12.59 -0.1 2
10 Bryce Harris 14 Impact Athle 12.97 -0.1 2
11 Jonathan Reid 14 Columbus Par 13.65 0.1 1
12 Derell Tobias 13 Atlanta Elit 13.73 -0.1 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 10.81 1995 Jason Hodge, Giddings, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Clark 13 Georgia Favo 11.49 -3.0
2 Kenwardo Moore 14 Georgia Favo 11.64 -3.0
3 Darrius Lightfoot 14 Georgia Jack 12.20 -3.0
4 Montrez Johnson 14 Runnin Rocke 12.41 -3.0
5 Aymir Taylor 14 Mark Trail F 12.43 -3.0
6 Zaequan Chisolm 14 Fastlane TC 12.68 -3.0
7 Korickio Cunningham 14 Columbus Par 12.70 -3.0
8 Tony Wilborn 14 Atlanta Ligh 12.73 -3.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 21.85 1989 Darius Brewington, High Point, NC
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Clark 13 Georgia Favo 23.00q -1.1 3
2 Kenwardo Moore 14 Georgia Favo 23.47q -1.3 2
3 Malik Davis 14 Georgia Favo 24.01q -0.9 1
4 Jesse Stephens 14 Black Knight 24.75q -0.9 1
5 Korickio Cunningham 14 Columbus Par 25.07q -1.1 3
6 Darrius Lightfoot 14 Georgia Jack 25.14q -1.3 2
7 Brandon Bawn 14 White Lightn 25.38q -1.3 2
8 Ryan Johnson 13 Alpha Omega 25.41q -0.9 1
9 Montrez Johnson 14 Runnin Rocke 25.42 -1.1 3
10 Zaequan Chisolm 14 Fastlane TC 25.43 -1.3 2
11 Tony Wilborn 14 Atlanta Ligh 25.51 -0.9 1
12 Jaylen Thomas 14 Georgia Jack 25.69 -1.1 3
13 Peter Easaw 14 Jumpstart At 25.84 -0.9 1
14 Willie Johnson 13 White Lightn 26.03 -0.9 1
15 Alonzo Allen 14 Impact Athle 26.25 -1.1 3
16 Mickell Delaine 14 Mercury 26.52 -1.1 3
17 Micaiah Owens-Austin 14 Mark Trail F 26.56 -1.1 3
18 Jazzylove Tolbert 14 Georgia Jack 26.74 -1.3 2
19 Bryce Harris 14 Impact Athle 27.18 -1.3 2
20 Dylan McCrorey 13 Jumpstart At 28.35 -0.9 1
21 Derell Tobias 13 Atlanta Elit 28.53 -0.9 1
22 Jonathan Reid 14 Columbus Par 29.14 -1.3 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 21.85 1989 Darius Brewington, High Point, NC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Clark 13 Georgia Favo 23.00 -0.3
2 Kenwardo Moore 14 Georgia Favo 23.47 -0.3
3 Malik Davis 14 Georgia Favo 24.12 -0.3
4 Darrius Lightfoot 14 Georgia Jack 24.70 -0.3
5 Jesse Stephens 14 Black Knight 24.71 -0.3
6 Brandon Bawn 14 White Lightn 25.33 -0.3
7 Ryan Johnson 13 Alpha Omega 25.61 -0.3
-- Korickio Cunningham 14 Columbus Par DNS -0.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
National: N 48.26 1993 Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keshaun Stubbs 14 Georgia Favo 53.03 3
2 Malik Davis 14 Georgia Favo 53.57 3
3 Kenneth Selmon 13 Gazelle TC 54.77 3
4 Brandon Bawn 14 White Lightn 54.95 3
5 Zaequan Chisolm 14 Fastlane TC 56.04 2
6 Alonzo Allen 14 Impact Athle 56.18 3
7 Gabriel Blackman 13 Georgia Favo 56.21 2
8 Jaylen Thomas 14 Georgia Jack 56.22 3
9 Jaymin Harris 14 Jackrabbit T 56.79 3
10 Jesse Stephens 14 Black Knight 57.18 3
11 Micaiah Owens-Austin 14 Mark Trail F 59.09 1
12 Willie Johnson 13 White Lightn 59.32 2
13 Quantarius Walker 14 White Lightn 59.72 2
14 Chris Adou 13 Greer All-St 1:00.45 2
15 Khadim Jones 13 Dare2 Dream 1:00.52 1
16 Derell Tobias 13 Atlanta Elit 1:02.17 1
17 Jazzylove Tolbert 14 Georgia Jack 1:02.35 2
18 Shyheim Guillory 13 New Birth Tr 1:02.38 1
19 Cantrell Jackson 13 Atlanta Elit 1:02.57 2
20 Darrius Lightfoot 14 Georgia Jack 1:02.79 1
21 Kendall Hunter 14 Greer All-St 1:05.81 2
22 Dylan McCrorey 13 Jumpstart At 1:06.16 1
23 Sycheaus Bruton 13 Greer All-St 1:11.48 1
24 Rhashad Fulton 13 Georgia Favo 1:14.84 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
National: N 1:57.72 2005 Howard Shepard, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Hall 14 Running Pant 2:11.02
2 Kenneth Selmon 13 Gazelle TC 2:11.04
3 Clifton Casurra 14 Impact Athle 2:11.42
4 Alonzo Allen 14 Impact Athle 2:12.80
5 Khari Lain 14 Running Pant 2:13.53
6 Jaymin Harris 14 Jackrabbit T 2:20.85
7 Taylor Huntley 14 Southside Pi 2:23.03
8 Daryl Austin 14 Savannahchat 2:23.46
9 Cantrell Jackson 13 Atlanta Elit 2:24.04
10 Chris Adou 13 Greer All-St 2:24.21
11 Will Hopkins 13 Lightning Sp 2:30.77
12 Shyheim Guillory 13 New Birth Tr 2:34.14
13 Donavan Taylor 14 Dare2 Dream 2:35.33
14 Gabriel Blackman 13 Georgia Favo 2:37.58
15 Quantarius Walker 14 White Lightn 2:38.22
16 Jazzylove Tolbert 14 Georgia Jack 2:39.39
17 Rhashad Fulton 13 Georgia Favo 3:08.88
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
National: N 4:10.78 2005 Sadiki White, Manalapan, NJ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clifton Casurra 14 Impact Athle 4:55.43
2 Cantrell Jackson 13 Atlanta Elit 4:57.24
3 Taylor Huntley 14 Southside Pi 5:00.97
4 Donavan Taylor 14 Dare2 Dream 5:01.07
5 Shyheim Guillory 13 New Birth Tr 5:03.73
6 Daryl Austin 14 Savannahchat 5:17.93
7 Jazzylove Tolbert 14 Georgia Jack 5:32.73
8 Will Hopkins 13 Lightning Sp 5:49.93
9 Trey Walker 13 Dare2 Dream 6:20.85
-- Terrell Estime 14 Titans TC DNS
-- Fernandez Langston 13 Track Phi Tr DNS
Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
National: N 9:14.13 2005 Connor Revord, Bradenton, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Terrell Estime 14 Titans TC DNS
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 13.34 1989 Toya Jones, Refugio, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kenneth Selmon 13 Gazelle TC 14.97 -0.1
2 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 16.10 -0.1
3 Jaylen Thomas 14 Georgia Jack 16.31 -0.1
4 Ryan Johnson 13 Alpha Omega 16.64 -0.1
5 Niam Fareed 14 Mark Trail F 17.07 -0.1
6 Josh Cady 14 Unattached 17.13 -0.1
7 Treyvon English 14 Tri-Central 20.00 -0.1
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
========================================================================
National: N 24.25 2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kenneth Selmon 13 Gazelle TC 27.01 -1.5 2
2 Ryan Johnson 13 Alpha Omega 27.56 -1.5 2
3 Jaylen Thomas 14 Georgia Jack 27.94 -1.5 2
4 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 29.81 -1.5 2
5 Niam Fareed 14 Mark Trail F 30.05 -1.5 2
6 Josh Cady 14 Unattached 30.27 -1.5 2
7 Kendall Hunter 14 Greer All-St 31.23 -1.6 1
8 Walter Davis 13 Savannahchat 34.23 -1.6 1
9 Aymir Taylor 14 Mark Trail F 35.05 -1.5 2
10 Treyvon English 14 Tri-Central 35.91 -1.6 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
National: N 43.97 1998 Texas Heat, Austin, TX
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Georgia Favor Track 44.33
2 Running Panthers TC 48.82
3 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 50.23
4 Savannahchatham Cheetaahs 51.76
5 Columbus Parker TC 52.14
6 Georgia Blazers 55.31
-- Titans TC DQ zone infraction
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
National: N 3:28.68 1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Georgia Favor Track 3:39.06
2 Running Panthers TC 4:05.78
3 Greer All-Stars TC 4:09.33
4 Dare2 Dream TC 4:21.66
-- Georgia Blazers DNF
-- Titans TC DNS
-- Mercury DNS
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
National: N 8:30.00 2005 Texas Stars Track Club, Dallas, TX
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Georgia Favor Track 9:48.10
2 Greer All-Stars TC 9:55.17
3 Track Phi Track Elite 10:09.29
-- Running Panthers TC DNS
-- Dare2 Dream TC DNS
Boys High Jump Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 6-04 1980 Mark Trujillo, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Treyvon English 14 Tri-Central 1.32m 4-04.00
Boys Pole Vault Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 13-03 2005 Kyle Tomasini, San Antonio, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Cady 14 Unattached 2.74m 8-11.75
Boys Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 22-02.25 1979 Carlton White, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brandon Bawn 14 White Lightn 6.00m NWI 19-08.25
2 Montrez Johnson 14 Runnin Rocke 5.72m NWI 18-09.25
3 Korickio Cunningham 14 Columbus Par 5.38m NWI 17-08.00 5.30
4 Alonzo Allen 14 Impact Athle 5.38m NWI 17-08.00 4.91
5 Clifton Casurra 14 Impact Athle 5.20m NWI 17-00.75
6 Bryce Harris 14 Impact Athle 5.07m NWI 16-07.75
7 Micaiah Owens-Austin 14 Mark Trail F 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
8 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 4.91m NWI 16-01.50
9 Jonathan Reid 14 Columbus Par 4.89m NWI 16-00.50
10 Walter Davis 13 Savannahchat 4.55m NWI 14-11.25
11 Niam Fareed 14 Mark Trail F 4.33m NWI 14-02.50
12 Sycheaus Bruton 13 Greer All-St 4.10m NWI 13-05.50
-- Christian Coleman 14 Running Pant DNS NWI
-- Rhashad Fulton 13 Georgia Favo DNS NWI
-- Kevin Hunter 13 Greenville P DNS NWI
-- Darrius Lightfoot 14 Georgia Jack DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump Youth
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 45-00.75 1998 Quincy Seaberry, Hammond, LA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ryan Johnson 13 Alpha Omega 11.67m NWI 38-03.50
2 Brandon Bawn 14 White Lightn 11.63m NWI 38-02.00
3 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 10.31m NWI 33-10.00
4 Sycheaus Bruton 13 Greer All-St 8.95m NWI 29-04.50
5 Niam Fareed 14 Mark Trail F 8.92m NWI 29-03.25
Boys Shot Put 4 k Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 60-05 1980 Arnold Campbell, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Adekweh 13 Lightning Sp 10.82m 35-06.00
2 Christopher Smith 14 Savannahchat 10.05m 32-11.75
3 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 9.45m 31-00.00
4 Hykeim Williams 14 Columbus Par 8.57m 28-01.50
5 Timothy Molden 13 Unattached 8.37m 27-05.50
6 Anthony Warren-Lovelace 13 New Birth Tr 8.04m 26-04.50
7 Rhashad Fulton 13 Georgia Favo 8.00m 26-03.00
8 Willie Johnson 13 White Lightn 7.80m 25-07.25
9 Quantarius Walker 14 White Lightn 7.07m 23-02.50
10 Will Hopkins 13 Lightning Sp 6.82m 22-04.50
-- Joshua Smith 13 Vegas Road R DNS
Boys Discus Throw Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 186-02 2000 Brady Maska, Hayes, KS
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Adekweh 13 Lightning Sp 31.22m 102-05
2 Calvin Crawford 14 Columbus Par 29.62m 97-02
3 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 21.93m 71-11
4 Hykeim Williams 14 Columbus Par 17.33m 56-10
-- Anthony Warren-Lovelace 13 New Birth Tr DNS
Boys Javelin Throw Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 191-04 2000 Brian Kerr, Ft Pierce, FL
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Adekweh 13 Lightning Sp 30.75m 100-11
2 Calvin Crawford 14 Columbus Par 25.99m 85-03
3 Anthony Warren-Lovelace 13 New Birth Tr 23.23m 76-02
4 Willie Johnson 13 White Lightn 21.80m 71-06
5 Will Hopkins 13 Lightning Sp 18.94m 62-02
6 Hykeim Williams 14 Columbus Par 16.82m 55-02
7 Treyvon English 14 Tri-Central 16.13m 52-11
8 Christopher Smith 14 Savannahchat 15.85m 52-00
-- Quantarius Walker 14 White Lightn DNS
-- Taylor Huntley 14 Southside Pi DNS
-- Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC DNS
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 5:53.75 290
2 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 6:18.82 192
3 Treyvon English 14 Tri-Central 6:22.14 181
4 Harland Howell 13 Pebblebrook 6:31.86 149
5 Aaron Jeffries 13 Panther Prid 7:18.19 37
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 15.98 +0.0 735
2 Aaron Jeffries 13 Panther Prid 20.42 +0.0 317
3 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 20.78 +0.0 290
4 Harland Howell 13 Pebblebrook 20.82 +0.0 287
5 Treyvon English 14 Tri-Central 22.88 +0.0 158
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 1.42m 4-07.75 331
2 Treyvon English 14 Tri-Central 1.32m 4-04.00 263
3 Harland Howell 13 Pebblebrook 1.27m 4-02.00 231
4 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 1.17m 3-10.00 170
-- Aaron Jeffries 13 Panther Prid NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 4.78m NWI 15-08.25 341
2 Treyvon English 14 Tri-Central 4.02m NWI 13-02.25 209
3 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 3.89m NWI 12-09.25 188
4 Aaron Jeffries 13 Panther Prid 3.77m NWI 12-04.50 170
5 Harland Howell 13 Pebblebrook 3.49m NWI 11-05.50 129
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 9.69m 31-09.50 467
2 Harland Howell 13 Pebblebrook 7.56m 24-09.75 340
3 Aaron Jeffries 13 Panther Prid 7.36m 24-01.75 328
4 Treyvon English 14 Tri-Central 7.00m 22-11.75 307
5 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 6.57m 21-06.75 282
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Youth
================================================================
National: N 4418 1989 Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 1881
2 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 1405
3 Harland Howell 13 Pebblebrook 1136
4 Treyvon English 14 Tri-Central 1118
5 Aaron Jeffries 13 Panther Prid 852
Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth
================================================================
National: N 14:45.36 2004 Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walter Davis 13 Savannahchat 18:57.86
2 Daryl Austin 14 Savannahchat 19:13.67
3 Christopher Smith 14 Savannahchat 21:36.39
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 10.27 1996 Ryan Berard, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Thompson 15 The Heat TC 11.42q -1.0 6
2 Tyler Davidson 16 Running Pant 11.43q +0.0 1
3 Jamar Sims 16 Mark Trail F 11.55q -0.6 5
4 Sherrodric Rawls 15 Riez Tfc 11.64q -0.3 4
5 Tabashi Pinder 16 Mercury 11.67q -0.3 4
6 Otis Washington 15 Mercury 11.71q -0.1 2
7 Joshua Sampson 16 Mark Trail F 11.73q -0.1 2
8 Russell Brown 16 Alpha Omega 11.76q +0.0 1
9 Antonio Geter 16 Jumpstart At 11.78 -1.2 3
9 Jerron Rogers 15 Southside Pi 11.78 -0.1 2
11 Gabriel Green 15 Aiken Dps Pa 11.79 -1.0 6
12 Daquan Joy 14 Titans TC 11.86 -0.3 4
13 Joshua Bolton 16 Newrocrocket 11.92 -0.3 4
14 Nakeem Spann 14 Aiken Dps Pa 12.02 -1.2 3
15 Joshua Brown 14 Titans TC 12.04 -1.0 6
16 Wallie Tarte 14 Orangeburg B 12.05 -1.2 3
17 Devante Roseberry 15 Impact Athle 12.07 -1.2 3
18 Cedric Lewis 16 E-1 TC 12.15 -0.1 2
18 Shidel Williams 15 Savannahchat 12.15 -0.6 5
20 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 12.16 -1.0 6
21 Deangelo Ivey 15 Mark Trail F 12.20 +0.0 1
22 Kawon Cook 16 Georgia Blaz 12.24 -0.3 4
23 Keshuan Sibley 15 Mark Trail F 12.25 +0.0 1
24 Freddrick Langston 14 Track Phi Tr 12.27 -0.6 5
25 Matthew Jones 15 Panther Prid 12.28 -0.6 5
26 Will Murray 14 Quarter Hors 12.29 -1.0 6
27 Demairee Lynn 15 Columbus Par 12.31 -0.3 4
28 Willliam Heggs 15 Aiken Dps Pa 12.34 -0.6 5
29 John Dang 16 New Birth Tr 12.46 -1.0 6
30 Kyonte Maxwell 14 Georgia Blaz 12.53 +0.0 1
31 Paris Minor 14 Georgia Favo 12.64 -0.1 2
32 Asa Smith 15 Newrocrocket 12.67 -1.2 3
33 Chirstopher Howard 16 Newrocrocket 12.72 -0.1 2
34 Bishop Davis 14 Georgia Blaz 12.73 -0.1 2
35 Aaron Pittman 15 Titans TC 12.98 -1.2 3
36 Michael Ruth 14 Fastlane TC 13.55 -1.0 6
37 Darien Meheux 16 Lightning Sp 13.62 -0.3 4
38 Davion Gregory 16 Greer All-St 13.65 -0.6 5
39 Demetrius Newmuis 15 Newrocrocket 14.47 -1.2 3
-- Terrion Smith 15 Ga Comets TC DNS -0.6 5
-- Damonta Hill 14 Runnin Rocke DNS +0.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
National: N 10.27 1996 Ryan Berard, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Thompson 15 The Heat TC 11.16 -2.1
2 Tyler Davidson 16 Running Pant 11.42 -2.1
3 Russell Brown 16 Alpha Omega 11.48 -2.1
4 Tabashi Pinder 16 Mercury 11.50 -2.1
5 Jamar Sims 16 Mark Trail F 11.53 -2.1
6 Sherrodric Rawls 15 Riez Tfc 11.58 -2.1
7 Otis Washington 15 Mercury 11.64 -2.1
8 Joshua Sampson 16 Mark Trail F 11.72 -2.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 20.88 2000 Brendan Christian, Austin, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perfect Robinson 16 White Lightn 22.82q -2.1 6
2 Brandon Thompson 15 The Heat TC 22.88q -1.0 8
3 Alvin Hill 16 Mercury 23.18q 1.3 1
4 Adolphus Gray 15 Track Phi Tr 23.20q -3.1 7
5 Trae Brown 15 Mercury 23.24q 0.5 3 23.324
6 Russell Brown 16 Alpha Omega 23.24q 1.3 1 23.237
7 Antwan Poole 15 White Lightn 23.25q 2.1 2
8 Tabashi Pinder 16 Mercury 23.27q 1.3 1 23.262
9 Jamar Sims 16 Mark Trail F 23.27 -3.1 7 23.267
10 Tyler Davidson 16 Running Pant 23.32 -1.1 5
11 Render Hill 16 Saca Youth T 23.38 -1.4 4
12 Kyle Hawkins 15 Quad City St 23.44 0.7 9
13 Otis Washington 15 Mercury 23.60 -2.1 6
14 Rick Amoako 16 Georgia Favo 23.63 0.5 3
15 Gabriel Green 15 Aiken Dps Pa 23.65 0.7 9
16 Daquan Joy 14 Titans TC 23.70 -1.4 4
17 Kane White 16 Track Phi Tr 23.71 -1.0 8
18 Sherrodric Rawls 15 Riez Tfc 23.72 -1.1 5
19 Devante Roseberry 15 Impact Athle 23.75 2.1 2
20 Allan Frye 15 First Light 23.76 -1.1 5
21 Michael Cofer 15 Quad City St 23.77 0.7 9
22 Antonio Geter 16 Jumpstart At 23.85 -1.0 8
23 Justin Martin 14 Titans TC 24.05 -1.1 5
24 Devante Rochelle 15 Spartan Stri 24.17 -3.1 7
24 Leonardo Walton 15 Georgia Blaz 24.17 0.5 3
26 Freddrick Langston 14 Track Phi Tr 24.19 2.1 2
27 Justin Goodard 15 Mercury 24.20 1.3 1
27 Jerron Rogers 15 Southside Pi 24.20 -1.0 8
29 Deangelo Ivey 15 Mark Trail F 24.26 -1.4 4
29 Shidel Williams 15 Savannahchat 24.26 -1.0 8
31 Cedric Lewis 16 E-1 TC 24.27 2.1 2
32 Jonathan Williams 16 Jumpstart At 24.30 -3.1 7
32 Kawon Cook 16 Georgia Blaz 24.30 -1.0 8
34 Anthony Kimble 15 Georgia Blaz 24.37 0.5 3
35 Wallie Tarte 14 Orangeburg B 24.46 2.1 2
36 Joshua Bolton 16 Newrocrocket 24.53 -3.1 7
37 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 24.54 1.3 1
38 Malik Dean 15 Saca Youth T 24.59 -1.1 5
39 Chirstopher Howard 16 Newrocrocket 24.61 -1.1 5
40 Demonte Reid 15 Peak Perform 24.70 1.3 1
41 Carl Hopkins 15 Lightning Sp 24.77 -2.1 6
42 Asa Smith 15 Newrocrocket 24.80 -2.1 6
43 Maleek Montgomery 16 Quarter Hors 25.00 -1.4 4
44 Kyle Harris 16 Jackrabbit T 25.01 -1.4 4
45 David White 16 Columbus Par 25.07 0.5 3
46 Matthew Jones 15 Panther Prid 25.11 -2.1 6
47 Julian Lewis 15 Georgia Favo 25.25 -2.1 6
48 Kacey Dunson 16 Carroll Coun 25.29 1.3 1
49 Willliam Heggs 15 Aiken Dps Pa 25.31 0.7 9
50 Paris Minor 14 Georgia Favo 25.41 2.1 2
51 Andre Peterkin 16 Impact Athle 25.58 0.5 3
52 John Dang 16 New Birth Tr 25.72 -1.4 4
53 Keshuan Sibley 15 Mark Trail F 25.74 -3.1 7
54 Degamarri Matthews 15 Riez Tfc 25.90 0.5 3
55 Joshua Roachford 15 Newrocrocket 25.92 -1.1 5
56 Damonta Hill 14 Runnin Rocke 26.09 -1.4 4
57 Aaron Pittman 15 Titans TC 26.20 -1.0 8
58 Kyonte Maxwell 14 Georgia Blaz 26.24 -1.0 8
59 Raiford Brown 14 Quarter Hors 26.32 -3.1 7
60 Bishop Davis 14 Georgia Blaz 26.42 -2.1 6
61 Tylar Hood 15 Georgia Favo 27.08 -1.1 5
62 Michael Ruth 14 Fastlane TC 27.21 2.1 2
63 Terrion Smith 15 Ga Comets TC 27.33 -3.1 7
64 Darien Meheux 16 Lightning Sp 27.58 -1.4 4
65 Deijon Parks 15 Running Pant 27.85 0.5 3
66 Demetrius Newmuis 15 Newrocrocket 29.48 1.3 1
-- Jamie Atkins 15 Titans TC DNS 2.1 2
-- Joshua Brown 14 Titans TC DNS -2.1 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
National: N 20.88 2000 Brendan Christian, Austin, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Thompson 15 The Heat TC 22.14 -0.1
2 Perfect Robinson 16 White Lightn 22.83 -0.1
3 Adolphus Gray 15 Track Phi Tr 23.09 -0.1
4 Antwan Poole 15 White Lightn 23.11 -0.1
5 Tabashi Pinder 16 Mercury 23.18 -0.1
6 Trae Brown 15 Mercury 23.24 -0.1
7 Alvin Hill 16 Mercury 23.82 -0.1
8 Russell Brown 16 Alpha Omega 24.29 -0.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
National: N 46.11 1995 Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adolphus Gray 15 Track Phi Tr 49.30 6
2 Michael Smith 16 Track Phi Tr 49.31 6
3 Kiweb Steebe 15 White Lightn 50.02 6
4 Antwan Poole 15 White Lightn 50.11 6
5 Kane White 16 Track Phi Tr 51.02 6
6 Bradley Gibson 15 Jumpstart At 51.12 1
7 Kyle Hawkins 15 Quad City St 51.16 5
8 Render Hill 16 Saca Youth T 51.17 6
9 Trae Brown 15 Mercury 51.36 6
10 Anthony Holsendolph 16 Southeast El 51.46 6
11 Devante Rochelle 15 Spartan Stri 51.95 5
12 Michael Cofer 15 Quad City St 51.99 5
13 Rick Amoako 16 Georgia Favo 52.50 4
14 Russell Brown 16 Alpha Omega 52.58 5
15 Jontu McDowell 15 Black Knight 52.70 5
16 Jonathan Williams 16 Jumpstart At 53.18 5
17 Daron Mitchell 15 New Birth Tr 53.24 1
18 Shidel Williams 15 Savannahchat 53.69 4
19 Demonte Reid 15 Peak Perform 53.89 1
20 Cassidy Emory 15 Carroll Coun 54.55 3
21 Kyle Harris 16 Jackrabbit T 55.13 4
22 David White 16 Columbus Par 55.32 4
23 Carl Hopkins 15 Lightning Sp 55.38 3
24 Julian Lewis 15 Georgia Favo 55.49 5
25 Anthony Kimble 15 Georgia Blaz 55.50 5
26 David Kitchens 15 Georgia Jack 56.13 3
27 Leonardo Walton 15 Georgia Blaz 56.34 4
28 James Barnes 15 Southeast St 56.45 4
29 Malik Dean 15 Saca Youth T 56.46 4
30 Will Murray 14 Quarter Hors 56.60 2
31 Cory Bemister 15 Dare2 Dream 57.00 4
32 Raiford Brown 14 Quarter Hors 57.07 3
33 Cedric Lewis 16 E-1 TC 57.65 2
34 Mitchell Hightower 15 Georgia Favo 57.81 3
35 Anthony Moore 15 E-1 TC 58.01 2
36 Paris Minor 14 Georgia Favo 58.05 3
37 Joshua Scales 15 Southeast St 58.14 2
38 Andre Peterkin 16 Impact Athle 58.52 3
39 John Dang 16 New Birth Tr 58.81 3
40 Bishop Davis 14 Georgia Blaz 59.93 2
41 Darien Meheux 16 Lightning Sp 1:00.42 2
42 Thaddeus Mitchell 15 Running Pant 1:00.54 2
43 Damonta Hill 14 Runnin Rocke 1:01.49 1
44 Tylar Hood 15 Georgia Favo 1:02.11 1
45 Dennis Famble 14 Impact Athle 1:03.83 2
46 Deijon Parks 15 Running Pant 1:07.46 1
47 Davion Gregory 16 Greer All-St 1:11.36 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 1:53.70 1984 Tony Perez, Manteca, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Donnie Lee 14 Running Pant 2:01.07
2 Rex Willis 15 Georgia Favo 2:03.08
3 Jelani Courtney 15 Quad City St 2:03.67
4 Demetrrius Anderson 15 Miller TC 2:03.69
5 Andrew Whetten 16 Quad City St 2:03.76
6 Gunnar Stormark 15 Pt Elite TC 2:05.57
7 Jontu McDowell 15 Black Knight 2:06.33
8 Jordan Flowers 14 First Light 2:06.94
9 Bradley Gibson 15 Jumpstart At 2:07.95
10 Demonte Reid 15 Peak Perform 2:08.68
11 Rahiim Aponte 15 Impact Athle 2:09.44
12 Benjamin Williams 16 Quad City St 2:09.87
13 Cristian Colin 15 Impact Athle 2:11.79
14 Chaz Mapp 15 Impact Athle 2:12.44
15 James Barnes 15 Southeast St 2:13.09
16 Rashad Stokes 15 Southside Pi 2:13.92
17 Jordan Dunwoody 15 Ga Comets TC 2:13.95
18 Phillip Hogan 16 Track Phi Tr 2:14.16
19 Alterik Sexton 15 Boys Girls T 2:14.95
20 Degamarri Matthews 15 Riez Tfc 2:16.76
21 Tyree Newton 15 Impact Athle 2:17.31
22 Raiford Brown 14 Quarter Hors 2:18.10
23 Rasheed Jones 16 Dare2 Dream 2:19.82
24 Thaddeus Mitchell 15 Running Pant 2:23.61
25 Joshua Scales 15 Southeast St 2:25.10
26 Mitchell Hightower 15 Georgia Favo 2:26.62
27 Derrien Lewis-Evans 15 Lightning Sp 2:27.71
28 Kordarius Rushing 14 Lightning Sp 2:28.20
29 Diontae Black 16 Georgia Blaz 2:30.80
30 Ennis Johnson 14 Running Pant 2:32.32
31 Tylar Hood 15 Georgia Favo 2:36.30
32 Marcus Edwards 15 Track Phi Tr 2:37.03
33 Justin Davis 14 Georgia Blaz 2:39.26
34 Dennis Famble 14 Impact Athle 2:39.28
35 Angelo Holmes 14 New Birth Tr 2:39.38
-- David Kitchens 15 Georgia Jack DNF
-- Cory Bemister 15 Dare2 Dream DNS
-- Maleek Montgomery 16 Quarter Hors DNS
-- Javon Atkins 16 Titans TC DNS
-- Muhammad Rashad 15 Mercury DNS
-- Justin Short 15 Georgia Jack DNS
-- Dante Johnson 15 Titans TC DNS
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 3:59.20 1980 Jim Jennings, Crystal City, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Donnie Lee 14 Running Pant 4:16.33
2 Jordan Flowers 14 First Light 4:17.93
3 Andrew Whetten 16 Quad City St 4:20.00
4 Jontu McDowell 15 Black Knight 4:20.31
5 Rex Willis 15 Georgia Favo 4:20.32
6 Gunnar Stormark 15 Pt Elite TC 4:24.43
7 Cristian Colin 15 Impact Athle 4:38.08
8 Benjamin Williams 16 Quad City St 4:41.28
9 Alterik Sexton 15 Boys Girls T 4:41.36
10 Chaz Mapp 15 Impact Athle 4:41.95
11 Jordan Dunwoody 15 Ga Comets TC 4:42.94
12 Phillip Hogan 16 Track Phi Tr 4:44.71
13 Rahiim Aponte 15 Impact Athle 4:47.34
14 Gabriel Alvarez 15 Impact Athle 4:48.98
15 Thaddeus Mitchell 15 Running Pant 4:49.63
16 Tyree Newton 15 Impact Athle 4:49.69
17 Raiford Brown 14 Quarter Hors 4:52.12
18 Fernando Lopez 14 Black Knight 4:59.80
19 Rasheed Jones 16 Dare2 Dream 5:04.09
20 Degamarri Matthews 15 Riez Tfc 5:07.60
21 Muhammad Rashad 15 Mercury 5:16.32
22 Kordarius Rushing 14 Lightning Sp 5:17.52
23 Derrien Lewis-Evans 15 Lightning Sp 5:19.49
24 Diontae Black 16 Georgia Blaz 5:20.65
25 Marcus Edwards 15 Track Phi Tr 5:25.35
26 Ennis Johnson 14 Running Pant 6:20.34
-- Cory Bemister 15 Dare2 Dream DNS
-- Mitchell Hightower 15 Georgia Favo DNS
Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 8:42.50 1983 Chris Borsa, St. Louis, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alterik Sexton 15 Boys Girls T 10:16.12
2 Phillip Hogan 16 Track Phi Tr 10:25.47
3 Gabriel Alvarez 15 Impact Athle 10:46.69
4 Rasheed Jones 16 Dare2 Dream 11:23.61
5 Kordarius Rushing 14 Lightning Sp 11:33.51
6 Ennis Johnson 14 Running Pant 11:44.59
7 Marcus Edwards 15 Track Phi Tr 12:03.94
8 Diontae Black 16 Georgia Blaz 12:35.70
-- Fernando Lopez 14 Black Knight DNS
-- Jordan Dunwoody 15 Ga Comets TC DNS
-- Cristian Colin 15 Impact Athle DNS
-- Daniel Glick 14 Unattached DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 13.74 1997 Jermaine Cooper, Ledbetter, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 15.15q 1.2 1
2 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 15.40q 1.1 2
3 Daron Mitchell 15 New Birth Tr 15.91q 1.1 2
4 Taurean Ferguson 15 Running Pant 16.11q 1.2 1
5 Andrew Taylor 15 Riez Tfc 16.67q 1.1 2
6 Joshua McCullan 15 Southeast El 16.72q 1.2 1
7 Kacey Dunson 16 Carroll Coun 17.60q 1.1 2
8 Solomon Bolds 14 Running Pant 17.74q 1.2 1
9 Dyarius Tucker 15 First Light 19.84 1.1 2
10 Angelo Holmes 14 New Birth Tr 20.06 1.1 2
11 Anthony Moore 15 E-1 TC 20.43 1.1 2
12 Kyonte Maxwell 14 Georgia Blaz 21.26 1.2 1
13 Cameron Seward 14 First Light 23.54 1.2 1
-- Edward Potter 15 First Light DNS 1.2 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=====================================================================
National: N 13.74 1997 Jermaine Cooper, Ledbetter, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 15.14 -0.6
2 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 15.16 -0.6
3 Taurean Ferguson 15 Running Pant 15.88 -0.6
4 Daron Mitchell 15 New Birth Tr 16.31 -0.6
5 Andrew Taylor 15 Riez Tfc 16.52 -0.6
6 Joshua McCullan 15 Southeast El 17.24 -0.6
7 Solomon Bolds 14 Running Pant 18.27 -0.6
-- Kacey Dunson 16 Carroll Coun DNS -0.6
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
===================================================================
National: N 52.79 2005 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Smith 16 Track Phi Tr 55.12 2
2 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 58.11 2
3 Taurean Ferguson 15 Running Pant 58.63 2
4 Allan Frye 15 First Light 58.83 2
5 Cameron Seward 14 First Light 1:00.18 1
6 Daron Mitchell 15 New Birth Tr 1:00.27 2
7 Cassidy Emory 15 Carroll Coun 1:00.60 1
8 Solomon Bolds 14 Running Pant 1:02.61 2
9 Dyarius Tucker 15 First Light 1:05.92 2
10 Andrew Taylor 15 Riez Tfc 1:06.40 1
11 Edward Potter 15 First Light 1:06.81 1
12 Angelo Holmes 14 New Birth Tr 1:12.53 1
-- Maleek Montgomery 16 Quarter Hors DNS 1
-- Dante Johnson 15 Titans TC DNS 2
-- Will Murray 14 Quarter Hors DNS 1
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 6:23.50 2001 Kinsey Dinnel, Hammond, LA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rasheed Jones 16 Dare2 Dream 10:00.00
-- Anthony Moore 15 E-1 TC DNS
-- Terrion Smith 15 Ga Comets TC DNS
-- Jordan Flowers 14 First Light DNS
-- Jordan Dunwoody 15 Ga Comets TC DNS
-- Ennis Johnson 14 Running Pant DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 41.30 1985 Dallas TX, Dallas, TX
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mercury 43.99
2 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 44.14
3 Georgia Blazers 46.20
4 Newrocrocketshotmailcom 46.25
5 Columbus Parker TC 47.46
-- Titans TC DNS
-- White Lightning TC DNS
-- Running Panthers TC DNS
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
National: N 3:15.62 1995 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Track Phi Track Elite 3:23.10 2
2 Mercury 3:25.33 2
3 Quad City Striders 3:25.45 2
4 White Lightning TC 3:30.18 2
5 Running Panthers TC 3:32.01 2
6 First Light TC 3:37.44 1
7 Georgia Favor Track 3:41.16 2
8 Georgia Blazers 3:46.61 1
9 Lightning Spikes TC 3:58.70 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 8:02.20 1982 S-C-Uc-Tc, Schertz, TX
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Quad City Striders 8:44.72
2 Georgia Favor Track 8:57.57
3 Impact Athletics TC 9:00.37
Boys High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: N 7-00 1986 Johnnie Bartley, Oakland City, IN
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brady Swilling 15 Unattached 1.87m 6-01.50
2 Anthony Holsendolph 16 Southeast El 1.82m 5-11.50
3 Daron Mitchell 15 New Birth Tr 1.72m 5-07.75
4 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 1.72m 5-07.75
5 Cameron Seward 14 First Light 1.67m 5-05.75
6 Cory Bemister 15 Dare2 Dream 1.67m 5-05.75
7 Degamarri Matthews 15 Riez Tfc 1.67m 5-05.75
8 David White 16 Columbus Par 1.62m 5-03.75
9 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 1.62m 5-03.75
-- Deompre Ruth 16 Fastlane TC DNS
-- Justin Leggett 15 Alpha Omega DNS
-- Charles Stokes 15 Mercury DNS
-- Michael Ruth 14 Fastlane TC DNS
Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: N 15-09.50 1987 Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kel Withrow 15 Unattached 3.36m 11-00.25
2 Levi Cummings 14 Newrocrocket 3.05m 10-00.00
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 24-02.50 1999 Paul Brown, Manteca, CA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mike Dash 15 Savannahchat 6.60m NWI 21-08.00
2 Jamar Sims 16 Mark Trail F 6.50m NWI 21-04.00
3 Sherrodric Rawls 15 Riez Tfc 6.49m NWI 21-03.50
4 Antonio Geter 16 Jumpstart At 6.24m NWI 20-05.75
5 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 6.14m NWI 20-01.75
6 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 6.10m NWI 20-00.25
7 Bradley Gibson 15 Jumpstart At 5.98m NWI 19-07.50
8 Eric King 15 Titans TC 5.86m NWI 19-02.75
9 Malik Dean 15 Saca Youth T 5.09m NWI 16-08.50
10 Anthony Moore 15 E-1 TC 4.94m NWI 16-02.50
11 Alterik Sexton 15 Boys Girls T 4.44m NWI 14-07.00
12 John Dang 16 New Birth Tr 3.36m NWI 11-00.25
-- Devante Roseberry 15 Impact Athle DNS NWI
-- Aaron Pittman 15 Titans TC DNS NWI
-- Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders DNS NWI
-- Justyn Solomon 16 Running Pant DNS NWI
-- Cameron Wilson-Rasch 15 Titans TC DNS NWI
-- Keshuan Sibley 15 Mark Trail F DNS NWI
-- Terrion Smith 15 Ga Comets TC DNS NWI
-- Tylar Hood 15 Georgia Favo DNS NWI
-- Render Hill 16 Saca Youth T DNS NWI
-- Benjamin Kennedy 14 Southeast St DNS NWI
-- Rahiim Aponte 15 Impact Athle DNS NWI
-- Jordan Colbert 15 White Lightn DNS NWI
-- Deijon Parks 15 Running Pant DNS NWI
-- Dandre Miller 15 Riez Tfc DNS NWI
-- Andre Peterkin 16 Impact Athle DNS NWI
-- Justin Leggett 15 Alpha Omega DNS NWI
-- Cedric Lewis 16 E-1 TC DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 49-09.50 1987 Bryan Delsite, Elysburg, PA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bradley Gibson 15 Jumpstart At 12.48m NWI 40-11.50
2 Joshua McCullan 15 Southeast El 12.40m NWI 40-08.25
3 Kacey Dunson 16 Carroll Coun 11.71m NWI 38-05.00
4 Joffee Miller 14 Miller TC 11.67m NWI 38-03.50
5 Andrew Taylor 15 Riez Tfc 11.50m NWI 37-08.75
6 Will Murray 14 Quarter Hors 11.21m NWI 36-09.50
7 Kawon Cook 16 Georgia Blaz 10.69m NWI 35-01.00
8 Mark Lathan 15 Columbus Par 10.35m NWI 33-11.50
9 Benjamin Kennedy 14 Southeast St 10.17m NWI 33-04.50
-- Justyn Solomon 16 Running Pant DNS NWI
-- Joshua Sampson 16 Mark Trail F DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 12 lbs Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: N 62-09.25 2000 Michael D'Andrea, Avon Lake, OH
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Markiel Bowen 16 White Lightn 13.60m 44-07.50
2 Trenton Thomas 15 Unattached 12.40m 40-08.25
3 Virgin Johnson 15 Orangeburg B 9.71m 31-10.25
4 Justin Davis 14 Georgia Blaz 9.70m 31-10.00
5 Justice Singletary 15 Orangeburg B 8.18m 26-10.00
6 Stephon Gilbert 14 Georgia Blaz 5.78m 18-11.75
-- Devin Thompson 16 Lightning Sp DNS
-- Damonta Hill 14 Runnin Rocke DNS
-- Michael Moseley 16 Unattached DNS
Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: N 196-11 1989 Brian Milne, Union City, PA
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trenton Thomas 15 Unattached 35.84m 117-07
2 Joseph Ruggiers 14 Unattached 32.87m 107-10
3 Michael Moseley 16 Unattached 32.36m 106-02
4 Virgin Johnson 15 Orangeburg B 25.45m 83-06
5 Justice Singletary 15 Orangeburg B 24.56m 80-07
6 Markiel Bowen 16 White Lightn 24.06m 78-11
7 Justin Davis 14 Georgia Blaz 18.66m 61-03
8 Dennis Famble 14 Impact Athle 14.37m 47-02
9 Stephon Gilbert 14 Georgia Blaz 13.66m 44-10
-- Edward James 14 Running Redh DNS
-- Andrew Taylor 15 Riez Tfc DNS
Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: N 221-05 1985 John Richardson, Miller, MO
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ty Griffin 15 The Heat TC 46.35m 152-01
2 Trenton Thomas 15 Unattached 44.12m 144-09
3 Joseph Ruggiers 14 Unattached 42.32m 138-10
4 Derrien Lewis-Evans 15 Lightning Sp 30.73m 100-10
5 Deshoun Wright 15 Columbus Par 29.44m 96-07
6 Benjamin Kennedy 14 Southeast St 29.02m 95-02
7 Carl Hopkins 15 Lightning Sp 27.47m 90-01
8 Mark Lathan 15 Columbus Par 25.72m 84-04
9 Davion Gregory 16 Greer All-St 23.79m 78-01
10 Devin Thompson 16 Lightning Sp 14.19m 46-07
-- Michael Moseley 16 Unattached DQ Rule 144 #3B
-- Markiel Bowen 16 White Lightn DNS
-- Jerron Rogers 15 Southside Pi DNS
-- Rashad Stokes 15 Southside Pi DNS
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 11.82 -0.3 687
2 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 11.83 -0.3 685
3 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 12.05 -0.3 641
4 Kenneth Burke 14 Pebblebrook 13.60 -0.3 371
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 54.27 628
2 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 55.79 567
3 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 57.52 501
4 Kenneth Burke 14 Pebblebrook 1:09.35 151
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 5:12.35 491
2 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 5:13.08 487
3 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 6:36.00 136
4 Kenneth Burke 14 Pebblebrook 8:23.40
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 15.57 -0.3 782
2 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 15.63 -0.3 775
3 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 19.94 -0.3 354
4 Kenneth Burke 14 Pebblebrook 23.03 -0.3 150
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Intermediate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 1.67m 5-05.75 520
3 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 1.42m 4-07.75 331
-- Kenneth Burke 14 Pebblebrook NH
Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Intermediate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 2.75m 9-00.25 298
2 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 2.44m 8-00.00 229
-- Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz NH
-- Kenneth Burke 14 Pebblebrook NH
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Intermediate Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 6.01m NWI 19-08.75 589
2 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 5.53m NWI 18-01.75 487
3 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 5.38m NWI 17-08.00 457
4 Kenneth Burke 14 Pebblebrook 4.64m NWI 15-02.75 315
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Intermediate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 10.86m 35-07.75 537
2 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 9.62m 31-06.75 463
3 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 8.70m 28-06.50 408
4 Kenneth Burke 14 Pebblebrook 6.97m 22-10.50 306
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Intermediate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 28.83m 94-07 441
2 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 27.47m 90-01 415
3 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 23.74m 77-11 343
4 Kenneth Burke 14 Pebblebrook 11.49m 37-08 118
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 30.29m 99-04 303
2 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 28.38m 93-01 276
3 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 26.51m 87-00 250
4 Kenneth Burke 14 Pebblebrook 15.08m 49-06 96
Boys Decathlon Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 6844 1984 Steve Henson, McPherson, KS
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 5049
2 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 5002
3 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 3550
4 Kenneth Burke 14 Pebblebrook 1507
Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 14:02.12 2005 Ricardo Vergara, Edinburg, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shidel Williams 15 Savannahchat 18:26.78
2 Angelo Holmes 14 New Birth Tr 21:34.51
-- Fernando Lopez 14 Black Knight DNS
Men 100 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 10.11 1996 Xavier Alson, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devin Wannamaker 17 Orangeburg B 10.81q +0.0 1
2 Waymon Storey 18 Running Pant 10.84q -0.4 2
3 Christopher Royster 18 Unattached 10.90q +0.0 3
4 Dmarques Andrews 18 Augusta Flye 10.97q -0.2 4
5 Jadarius West 16 Running Pant 10.99q +0.0 3
6 Dequadis Tucker 18 Mark Trail F 11.01q -0.3 5
7 Brandon Collins 17 Southside Pi 11.11q -0.4 2
8 Deonne Hopkins 18 Orangeburg B 11.19q -0.2 4
9 Juane Milner 17 Mercury 11.28 +0.0 1
10 Jamesandrew Roberts 18 Southside Pi 11.35 +0.0 1
11 Timothy Barnes 17 Georgia Favo 11.36 -0.2 4
12 Jamal Williams 17 Running Pant 11.42 -0.3 5
13 Brendan Johnson 18 Mark Trail F 11.45 -0.3 5
13 Cj Davidson 17 Carolina Roa 11.45 -0.2 4
13 John Teah 16 Running Pant 11.45 +0.0 3
16 Kiwuan Thomas 18 Mark Trail F 11.46 +0.0 1
17 Shelderick Tanksleyjr 17 Georgia Blaz 11.55 +0.0 3
18 Jamal Chambers 18 New Birth Tr 11.58 +0.0 1
19 Darnell Brown 17 Quarter Hors 11.59 +0.0 1
20 Lance Dossie 18 Southside Pi 11.61 +0.0 3
21 David Lang 17 New Birth Tr 11.62 -0.3 5
22 Baylen Garrett 17 0345 Cougar 11.63 -0.3 5
22 Nick Parks 16 Titans TC 11.63 -0.4 2
24 Christopher White 17 Orangeburg B 11.67 -0.2 4
25 Kemoi Thomas 17 Impact Athle 11.68 -0.2 4
26 Jaquil Durham 16 Carolina Roa 11.69 +0.0 1
27 Ramun Bounds 16 Southside Pi 11.72 +0.0 3
28 Teferi Taylor 16 Titans TC 11.73 -0.4 2
29 Sadaris Benjamin 17 Orangeburg B 11.78 -0.2 4
30 Timothy Short 17 Georgia Jack 11.81 -0.4 2
31 Travaris Greene 16 Orangeburg B 11.83 -0.4 2
32 Jeremiah Pitts 17 Georgia Blaz 11.92 +0.0 1
33 Dezmen Cage 18 New Birth Tr 12.24 -0.4 2
34 James Riley 17 Lightning Sp 12.28 -0.4 2
35 Jarquaris Folds 17 Mercury 12.34 +0.0 3
36 Travis McIntosh 17 Saca Youth T 12.46 -0.3 5
37 Giles Williams 17 First Light 13.22 -0.3 5
Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
National: N 10.11 1996 Xavier Alson, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Royster 18 Unattached 10.79 -2.1
2 Waymon Storey 18 Running Pant 10.84 -2.1
3 Devin Wannamaker 17 Orangeburg B 10.92 -2.1
4 Dequadis Tucker 18 Mark Trail F 10.96 -2.1
5 Dmarques Andrews 18 Augusta Flye 11.14 -2.1
6 Brandon Collins 17 Southside Pi 11.30 -2.1
7 Deonne Hopkins 18 Orangeburg B 11.38 -2.1
-- Jadarius West 16 Running Pant DNS -2.1
Men 200 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 20.58 2004 J-Mee Samuels, WInston Salem, NC
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waymon Storey 18 Running Pant 21.38q -0.1 7
2 Devin Wannamaker 17 Orangeburg B 21.90q -0.7 6
3 Christopher Royster 18 Unattached 21.97q -0.1 5
4 Dequadis Tucker 18 Mark Trail F 22.25q -0.7 6
5 James Truesdale 17 Black Knight 22.36q -0.1 5
6 Justin Watkins 17 New Birth Tr 22.37q -0.1 7
7 Terrio Leverett 18 Georgia Blaz 22.54q -0.5 4
8 Deonne Hopkins 18 Orangeburg B 22.56q -0.1 5
9 Darnell Brown 17 Quarter Hors 22.60 -0.5 4
10 Juane Milner 17 Mercury 22.69 -2.4 1
11 Steven Palmer 18 Mark Trail F 22.71 -0.5 4
12 Jamal Williams 17 Running Pant 22.78 -2.4 1
12 Brendan Johnson 18 Mark Trail F 22.78 -1.9 2
14 Dejon Wilkinson 17 Peak Perform 22.82 -0.1 7
15 Michael Newton 16 The Heat TC 22.83 -1.9 2
16 Dmarques Andrews 18 Augusta Flye 22.85 -1.2 3
17 Desmond Phillip 18 First Light 22.88 -0.1 7
18 Ishmel Zamor 17 Impact Athle 23.04 -2.4 1
19 Isaiah Lay 17 Villa Rica T 23.05 -1.2 3
20 Jamesandrew Roberts 18 Southside Pi 23.09 -0.7 6
21 John Teah 16 Running Pant 23.12 -0.7 6
22 Timothy Barnes 17 Georgia Favo 23.15 -1.2 3
23 Baylen Garrett 17 0345 Cougar 23.16 -0.1 7
24 Kiwuan Thomas 18 Mark Trail F 23.19 -0.1 7
25 Alton Lewis 16 Running Pant 23.20 -0.1 5
26 Vernon Davis 17 Classics TC 23.34 -0.7 6
27 Daryl Marlow 18 New Birth Tr 23.36 -0.1 5
28 Terrence Russell 17 Mercury 23.43 -1.9 2
29 Gerald Pace 17 The Heat TC 23.50 -2.4 1
30 Kemoi Thomas 17 Impact Athle 23.52 -1.9 2
31 Robert Boddie 17 Impact Athle 23.57 -0.1 5
32 Arthur Cuff 18 Mercury 23.61 -0.5 4
33 Xavier Dean 18 Saca Youth T 23.68 -0.1 7
34 Lamar Dykes 18 First Light 23.70 -2.4 1
34 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 23.70 -0.7 6
36 Jamal Chambers 18 New Birth Tr 23.87 -0.1 5
37 Christopher White 17 Orangeburg B 24.02 -1.9 2
38 Ramun Bounds 16 Southside Pi 24.03 -2.4 1
39 Teferi Taylor 16 Titans TC 24.20 -1.2 3
40 Jaquil Durham 16 Carolina Roa 24.58 -1.2 3
41 Desmond Hughes 18 Augusta Flye 24.76 -2.4 1
42 Shelderick Tanksleyjr 17 Georgia Blaz 24.79 -0.5 4
43 Sadaris Benjamin 17 Orangeburg B 24.80 -1.9 2
44 James Riley 17 Lightning Sp 24.81 -0.7 6
45 Travis McIntosh 17 Saca Youth T 25.07 -0.5 4
46 Alexander McGehee 18 First Light 25.37 -0.1 7
47 Yakeem Coleman 16 Riez Tfc 25.41 -0.5 4
48 Anton Jones 17 Fastlane TC 25.56 -1.2 3
49 Jarquaris Folds 17 Mercury 25.85 -2.4 1
-- Keshawdrick Dixon 17 Hi-Octane TC DNS -1.2 3
-- Cameron Hall 17 Alpha Omega DNS -0.7 6
-- Michael Crute 17 The Heat TC DNS -1.9 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
National: N 20.58 2004 J-Mee Samuels, WInston Salem, NC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Waymon Storey 18 Running Pant 21.55 -2.5
2 Christopher Royster 18 Unattached 21.76 -2.5
3 Devin Wannamaker 17 Orangeburg B 22.24 -2.5
4 Dequadis Tucker 18 Mark Trail F 22.32 -2.5
5 James Truesdale 17 Black Knight 22.64 -2.5
6 Terrio Leverett 18 Georgia Blaz 22.66 -2.5
7 Justin Watkins 17 New Birth Tr 22.95 -2.5
-- Deonne Hopkins 18 Orangeburg B DNS -2.5
Men 400 Meter Dash Young
===================================================================
National: N 45.83 1996 Brandon Couts, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Newton 16 The Heat TC 47.79 4
2 Bruce Truitt 17 Southside Pi 48.16 4
3 Justin Watkins 17 New Birth Tr 48.54 4
4 Steven Palmer 18 Mark Trail F 48.60 4
5 Ishmel Zamor 17 Impact Athle 49.40 3
6 Taiwan Ferguson 17 Running Pant 49.50 4
7 Tony Warren 18 Running Pant 49.96 3
8 Desmond Phillip 18 First Light 50.09 4
9 Nick Parks 16 Titans TC 50.27 3
10 Mark Watts 16 Quad City St 50.34 4
11 Alton Lewis 16 Running Pant 50.54 4
12 Josh Wiggins 17 Mercury 50.66 2
13 Darnell Brown 17 Quarter Hors 50.70 3
14 Gerald Pace 17 The Heat TC 50.85 3
15 Jayren Barginere 17 First Light 51.01 3
16 Nathaniel Johnson 16 Quad City St 51.41 2
17 Terrence Russell 17 Mercury 51.63 1
18 Baylen Garrett 17 0345 Cougar 51.68 2
19 Gregory Roachfordjr 17 Newrocrocket 51.92 2
20 Robert Boddie 17 Impact Athle 52.10 2
21 Ayrian Evans 16 Running Pant 52.22 3
22 Xavier Dean 18 Saca Youth T 52.24 3
23 Arthur Cuff 18 Mercury 52.28 1
24 Davin Melton 17 First Light 52.45 2
25 Vernon Davis 17 Classics TC 52.51 1
26 Nathan Dobbs 17 Titans TC 52.71 1
27 Ethan Scarlett 16 Georgia Jack 52.83 1
28 Dontavious West 17 Greer All-St 53.49 2
29 Desmond Hughes 18 Augusta Flye 53.57 1
30 Kemoi Thomas 17 Impact Athle 54.50 2
31 Anton Jones 17 Fastlane TC 56.67 1
32 Yakeem Coleman 16 Riez Tfc 1:00.12 1
Men 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
National: N 1:49.80 1980 John Marshall, Plainville, NJ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Antonio Carter 17 Track Phi Tr 1:53.99
2 Kuaniyal Chol 18 Impact Athle 1:54.63
3 Taiwan Ferguson 17 Running Pant 1:57.32
4 Brandon Coombs 16 Quad City St 1:57.46
5 Tim Snow 17 Impact Athle 1:57.57
6 Jayren Barginere 17 First Light 2:01.97
7 Nathaniel Johnson 16 Quad City St 2:02.52
8 Anthony Harris 17 Titans TC 2:03.26
9 Raimius Foulkes 17 Impact Athle 2:04.20
10 Isaiah Lay 17 Villa Rica T 2:04.55
11 Davin Melton 17 First Light 2:04.96
12 Robert Kiblinger 17 Gazelle TC 2:05.06
13 Nathan Reeves 17 Quad City St 2:05.59
14 Jervon Pack 17 Running Pant 2:06.96
15 Cameron Turner 17 New Birth Tr 2:07.32
16 Jamie Bigby 16 Quad City St 2:09.40
17 Matthew Hall 17 Running Pant 2:10.43
18 Gregory Roachfordjr 17 Newrocrocket 2:13.32
19 Desmond Hughes 18 Augusta Flye 2:19.53
20 Ferris Barber 17 Impact Athle 2:20.34
21 Aaron Owens-Austin 17 Mark Trail F 2:24.44
-- Vaughn Williams 16 E-1 TC DQ
-- Jonathan Tolbert 16 Running Pant DNS
-- Ryan Artman 17 The Heat TC DNS
-- Baylen Garrett 17 0345 Cougar DNS
-- Jason Davis 18 Savannahchat DNS
-- Aaron Cain 17 Black Knight DNS
-- Stephan Shelton 17 Impact Athle DNS
Men 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
National: N 3:51.40 1980 John Hinton, Danville, VA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Antonio Carter 17 Track Phi Tr 4:04.43
2 Kuaniyal Chol 18 Impact Athle 4:15.17
3 Cameron Turner 17 New Birth Tr 4:17.31
4 Jayren Barginere 17 First Light 4:19.76
5 Robert Kiblinger 17 Gazelle TC 4:20.35
6 Davin Melton 17 First Light 4:20.45
7 Jamie Bigby 16 Quad City St 4:21.84
8 Anthony Harris 17 Titans TC 4:28.52
9 Nathan Reeves 17 Quad City St 4:28.67
10 Matthew Hall 17 Running Pant 4:34.89
11 Vaughn Williams 16 E-1 TC 4:51.37
12 Ronald Hunter 18 Greer All-St 4:55.14
13 Ferris Barber 17 Impact Athle 5:26.33
-- Jonathan Tolbert 16 Running Pant DNS
-- Jason Davis 18 Savannahchat DNS
-- Jervon Pack 17 Running Pant DNS
-- Aaron Owens-Austin 17 Mark Trail F DNS
Men 3000 Meter Run Young
================================================================
National: N 8:19.20 1982 Tom Kringstad, Bismarck, NC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Turner 17 New Birth Tr 9:56.66
2 Ronald Hunter 18 Greer All-St 10:42.54
3 Ferris Barber 17 Impact Athle 12:51.81
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
=====================================================================
National: N 13.20 1982 Thomas Wilcher, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cameron Hall 17 Alpha Omega 14.85 -1.2
2 Felton Chinn 18 Georgia Blaz 14.86 -1.2
3 Nathan Dobbs 17 Titans TC 15.49 -1.2
4 Aaron Cain 17 Black Knight 15.91 -1.2
5 James Riley 17 Lightning Sp 17.37 -1.2
6 Christopher Gilbert 18 New Birth Tr 18.02 -1.2
7 Yakeem Coleman 16 Riez Tfc 20.62 -1.2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
National: N 50.97 1987 Ralph Carrington, Austin, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Felton Chinn 18 Georgia Blaz 56.73
2 Nathan Dobbs 17 Titans TC 56.92
3 Darnell Brown 17 Quarter Hors 57.26
4 Jake McKown 17 Greer All-St 58.86
5 Aaron Cain 17 Black Knight 1:03.90
6 Lamar Dykes 18 First Light 1:05.08
-- Andrew Chavous 17 Unattached DNS
-- Nicholas Upshaw 18 Flight400 Tc DNS
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young
================================================================
National: N 6:02.16 2003 James Ortiz, Uvalde,TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vaughn Williams 16 E-1 TC 10:00.00
-- Corey Johnson 17 Unattached DNS
-- Ronald Hunter 18 Greer All-St DNS
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
National: N 40.25 1996 Sun Devils, Houston, TX
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Running Panthers TC 41.65
2 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 42.20
3 Southside Pioneers 42.76
4 New Birth Track Field 42.85
5 Mercury 42.97
6 Georgia Blazers 43.09
7 Orangeburg Boys And Girls Club 43.93
-- The Heat TC DNS
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
National: N 3:09.34 2001 Willingboro TC, Willingboro, NJ
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Running Panthers TC 3:16.59
2 Impact Athletics TC 3:21.04
3 First Light TC 3:22.49
4 Mercury 3:23.30
5 New Birth Track Field 3:27.00
6 Southside Pioneers 3:27.96
7 Running Panthers TC 'B' 3:30.81
8 Georgia Blazers 3:34.65
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
National: N 7:41.86 1999 North Miami Beach TC, Miami Bch, FL
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Impact Athletics TC 8:02.01
2 Quad City Striders 8:04.82
3 Running Panthers TC 8:24.73
4 Greer All-Stars TC 9:46.14
Men High Jump Young
==========================================================================
National: N 7-03 2003 Dusty Jonas, La Vernia, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Graylin Ward 18 Southside Pi 2.02m 6-07.50
2 Chris Turner 18 Carolina Roa 1.92m 6-03.50
-- Giles Williams 17 First Light NH
-- Colin Buxton 17 Unattached DNS
-- Jeremy Stanley 17 Running Pant DNS
Men Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================
National: N 17-01 1999 Rocky Danners, Ft Hood, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Colin Buxton 17 Unattached 3.97m 13-00.25
2 Samuel Johnson 17 Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS
Men Long Jump Young
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 25-06.25 2001 Cleavon Dillon, Shawnee Mission, KS
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Cj Davidson 17 Carolina Roa 7.01m NWI 23-00.00
2 Daryl Marlow 18 New Birth Tr 6.64m NWI 21-09.50
3 Bruce Truitt 17 Southside Pi 6.62m NWI 21-08.75
4 Terrio Leverett 18 Georgia Blaz 6.52m NWI 21-04.75
5 Dejon Wilkinson 17 Peak Perform 6.38m NWI 20-11.25
6 Lucas Brown 17 Mercury 6.34m NWI 20-09.75
7 Chadwick McCauley 17 Carolina Roa 6.08m NWI 19-11.50
8 David Lang 17 New Birth Tr 6.06m NWI 19-10.75
9 Travaris Greene 16 Orangeburg B 6.05m NWI 19-10.25
10 Josh Wiggins 17 Mercury 5.97m NWI 19-07.00
11 James Truesdale 17 Black Knight 5.87m NWI 19-03.25
11 Corbin McCauley 17 Carolina Roa 5.87m NWI 19-03.25
13 Giles Williams 17 First Light 5.79m NWI 19-00.00
14 Chris Turner 18 Carolina Roa 5.72m NWI 18-09.25
15 Vernon Davis 17 Classics TC 5.53m NWI 18-01.75
16 Xavier Dean 18 Saca Youth T 5.41m NWI 17-09.00
17 Jeremy Stanley 17 Running Pant 5.29m NWI 17-04.25
-- Ferris Barber 17 Impact Athle DNS NWI
-- Brandon Zackery 18 Hi-Octane TC DNS NWI
-- Tony Warren 18 Running Pant DNS NWI
-- Aaron Owens-Austin 17 Mark Trail F DNS NWI
-- Sai-Ron Patton 17 Running Redh DNS NWI
-- Isaiah Lay 17 Villa Rica T DNS NWI
-- Tyski Ingram 16 Columbus Par DNS NWI
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS NWI
-- Josh Stover 18 Columbus Par DNS NWI
-- Josh Reed 18 Greer All-St DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump Young
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 51-09.75 1985 James Martin, Durham, NC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Cj Davidson 17 Carolina Roa 14.60m NWI 47-11.00
2 Dejon Wilkinson 17 Peak Perform 14.22m NWI 46-08.00
3 Josh Wiggins 17 Mercury 13.84m NWI 45-05.00
4 Corbin McCauley 17 Carolina Roa 13.55m NWI 44-05.50
5 Chadwick McCauley 17 Carolina Roa 13.02m NWI 42-08.75
6 Cameron Hall 17 Alpha Omega 12.71m NWI 41-08.50
7 Giles Williams 17 First Light 11.27m NWI 36-11.75
8 Tyski Ingram 16 Columbus Par 10.13m NWI 33-03.00
-- Josh Reed 18 Greer All-St DNS NWI
-- Deo Adams 17 Running Redh DNS NWI
Men Shot Put 12 lbs Young
==========================================================================
National: N 67-01.50 1989 Scott Peterson, Lafayette, LA
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Xavier Molette 18 Impact Athle 14.42m 47-03.75
2 Leron Pace 18 Savannahchat 10.08m 33-01.00
3 Jamison Troutt 16 Carroll Coun 9.85m 32-03.75
4 Quidarius Sadler 17 Georgia Favo 9.41m 30-10.50
-- Christopher Gilbert 18 New Birth Tr DNS
-- Ryan Artman 17 The Heat TC DNS
-- Christopher Leverette 18 First Light DNS
-- Cameron Hall 17 Alpha Omega DNS
Men Discus Throw Young
==========================================================================
National: N 202-07 2001 Brian Robison, Splendora, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Xavier Molette 18 Impact Athle 49.40m 162-01
2 Christopher Gilbert 18 New Birth Tr 37.67m 123-07
3 James Jacobs 17 Classics TC 33.03m 108-04
4 Daniel Stevenson 17 Classics TC 32.60m 106-11
5 Leron Pace 18 Savannahchat 31.69m 104-00
6 Jamison Troutt 16 Carroll Coun 29.57m 97-00
-- Christopher Leverette 18 First Light DNS
Men Javelin Throw Young
==========================================================================
National: N 234-01 1987 John Richardson, Miller, MO
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leron Pace 18 Savannahchat 41.09m 134-10
2 Samuel Johnson 17 Unattached 40.52m 132-11
3 Brandon Collins 17 Southside Pi 35.72m 117-02
4 Christopher Gilbert 18 New Birth Tr 31.69m 104-00
5 James Riley 17 Lightning Sp 30.73m 100-10
6 Lance Dossie 18 Southside Pi 28.36m 93-00
7 James Jacobs 17 Classics TC 27.28m 89-06
8 Quidarius Sadler 17 Georgia Favo 27.08m 88-10
9 Vernon Davis 17 Classics TC 27.00m 88-07
10 Daniel Stevenson 17 Classics TC 24.15m 79-03
11 Tyski Ingram 16 Columbus Par 14.48m 47-06
-- Dontavious West 17 Greer All-St DNS
-- Christopher Leverette 18 First Light DNS
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Young Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Samuel Johnson 17 Unattached 11.56 -0.2 740
2 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 11.88 -0.2 675
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS -0.2
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samuel Johnson 17 Unattached 53.16 675
2 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 53.75 650
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samuel Johnson 17 Unattached 4:50.25 617
2 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 4:52.18 606
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 16.07 -0.3 725
2 Samuel Johnson 17 Unattached 16.40 -0.3 688
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS -0.3
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Young Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 1.62m 5-03.75 480
2 Samuel Johnson 17 Unattached 1.57m 5-01.75 441
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Young Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Samuel Johnson 17 Unattached 4.25m 13-11.25 688
2 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 3.50m 11-05.75 482
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC NH
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Young Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Samuel Johnson 17 Unattached 6.17m NWI 20-03.00 624
2 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 5.56m NWI 18-03.00 494
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS NWI
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Young Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Samuel Johnson 17 Unattached 9.28m 30-05.50 443
2 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 8.95m 29-04.50 423
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Young Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Samuel Johnson 17 Unattached 26.11m 85-08 389
2 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 24.32m 79-09 354
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Young Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Samuel Johnson 17 Unattached 41.09m 134-10 458
2 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 23.63m 77-06 211
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS
Men Decathlon Young
================================================================
National: N 6938 1995 Doug Smith, Wichita, KS
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Samuel Johnson 17 Unattached 5763
2 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 5100
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Young
================================================================
National: N 13:18.00 1988 Lennie Becker, Mayview, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vaughn Williams 16 E-1 TC 17:23.48
2 James Jacobs 17 Classics TC 24:59.89