Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 AAU Georgia District Meet - 6/10/2010 to 6/13/2010
Lucy C. Laney Stadium in Augusta, Georgia
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 13.73 2005 Steffin McCarter, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keaton Mitchell 8 Mercury 14.74q -0.2 5
2 Arion Owens-Austin 8 Mark Trail F 14.84q -0.2 5
3 Austin Wainwright 7 Jackrabbit T 14.96q -0.1 4
4 Xavier Parris 7 The Heat TC 15.17q -0.7 1
5 Micah Robinson 8 Atlanta Elit 15.24q -0.1 4
6 Nolan Johnson 7 Mark Trail F 15.48q 0.2 2
7 Taurus Simmons 8 Savannahchat 15.52q -0.1 4
8 Branson Hall 8 The Heat TC 15.54q 0.1 7
9 Jarvis Cunningham 8 Jackrabbit T 15.63 +0.0 3
10 Quamari Williams 7 Mercury 15.71 +0.0 3
11 Jamison Lindsey 8 The Heat TC 15.73 -0.2 5
12 Charles Dobard 8 Atlanta Elit 15.75 -0.1 4
13 Brandon Scott 7 Dynamic Spee 15.79 +0.0 3
14 Langston Mitchell 8 Running Pant 15.91 0.1 7
15 Jakobe Coleman 7 Mercury 15.94 -0.7 1
16 Rashun Fountain 6 Runnin Rocke 15.98 -0.2 5
17 Jadae Heath 8 Boys Girls T 16.02 -0.2 6
18 Andrew Douglas 7 Mark Trail F 16.27 0.2 2
19 Remington Adams 6 The Heat TC 16.55 -0.2 6
19 Marcus Allen 6 The Heat TC 16.55 -0.2 5
21 Javarius Sims 7 Mark Trail F 16.58 +0.0 3
22 Dyas Tucker 8 First Light 16.71 -0.7 1
23 Stephen Bowerman 8 Lightning Sp 16.82 -0.1 4
24 Donovan Williams 7 Jackrabbit T 16.83 -0.7 1
25 Nicolas Mitchell 7 Jackrabbit T 16.86 +0.0 3
26 Jairus Mack 7 0345 Athens 17.07 -0.7 1
27 Jalin Beattie 7 SouthSide Pi 17.10 0.2 2
28 Jyshaun Melvin 6 0345 Cougar 17.11 -0.1 4
29 Jonathan Meadows 7 New Birth Tr 17.23 -0.2 6
30 Jaavan Mack 7 0345 Athens 17.37 0.1 7
31 Ethan Green 7 Atlanta Ligh 17.43 0.1 7
32 Michael Eckwueme 7 Saca Youth T 17.69 0.2 2
33 Malachi Gilbert 7 Dynamic Spee 17.83 0.2 2
33 Kenyon Wilson 7 Dynamic Spee 17.83 0.1 7
35 Ethan Taylor 8 0345 Cougar 18.41 0.1 7
36 Joshua Callahan 6 Saca Youth T 18.48 0.2 2
37 Jalyn Singletary 7 Dynamic Spee 18.68 +0.0 3
38 Girard Collins 7 Panther Prid 18.89 -0.2 6
39 Nathan Wallace 6 0345 Cougar 19.04 -0.2 6
40 Caleb Downs 5 0345 Patriot 19.96 0.1 7
41 Kai-Aire Rhodes 6 Unattached 19.98 -0.2 5
42 Alec Jackson 6 Quarter Hors 20.10 -0.7 1
43 Boyton Cheney 5 Saca Youth T 21.71 -0.2 6
44 Mekhi Gusby 4 Riez Tfc 22.34 -0.2 5
45 Joshua Parker 5 Unattached 22.46 -0.2 6
46 Clifford Cooper4ine 3 Unattached 29.68 +0.0 3
-- Seth Anderson 7 Jackrabbit T DNS 0.2 2
-- Chaka Henderson 8 White Lightn DNS -0.7 1
-- McAh Fuller 7 White Lightn DNS +0.0 3
-- Joshua Smith 7 Newrocrocket DNS -0.1 4
-- Antonio Jewell 6 Newrocrocket DNS -0.7 1
-- Canaan Brant 8 Atlanta Ligh DNS 0.2 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
National: N 13.73 2005 Steffin McCarter, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Wainwright 7 Jackrabbit T 14.82 1.5
2 Micah Robinson 8 Atlanta Elit 15.14 1.5
3 Nolan Johnson 7 Mark Trail F 15.15 1.5
4 Xavier Parris 7 The Heat TC 15.25 1.5
5 Taurus Simmons 8 Savannahchat 15.43 1.5
6 Branson Hall 8 The Heat TC 15.45 1.5
7 Keaton Mitchell 8 Mercury 15.58 1.5
8 Arion Owens-Austin 8 Mark Trail F 16.32 1.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 28.43 2005 Steffin McCarter, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Mapson 7 Georgia Favo 30.19q 1.9 6
2 Evyan Long 8 The Heat TC 30.92q 1.9 6
3 Nolan Johnson 7 Mark Trail F 30.97q 1.2 1
4 Joshua Smith 7 Newrocrocket 31.20q 1.5 2
5 Micah Robinson 8 Atlanta Elit 31.40q 1.8 7
6 Malique MacKey 8 Georgia Favo 31.77q 1.8 7
7 Taurus Simmons 8 Savannahchat 31.85q 2.0 8
8 Charles Dobard 8 Atlanta Elit 31.93q 2.0 8
9 Austin Wainwright 7 Jackrabbit T 32.01 1.2 1
10 Jadae Heath 8 Boys Girls T 32.08 1.5 2
11 Keaton Mitchell 8 Mercury 32.14 1.2 1
11 Branson Hall 8 The Heat TC 32.14 1.5 2
13 Dylan Belisle 8 Mark Trail F 32.28 1.9 6
14 Xavier Parris 7 The Heat TC 32.46 0.1 3
15 Langston Mitchell 8 Running Pant 32.55 0.1 3
16 Ivan Yates 8 The Heat TC 32.79 NWI 4
17 Arion Owens-Austin 8 Mark Trail F 32.84 NWI 4
18 Jarvis Cunningham 8 Jackrabbit T 33.24 NWI 4
19 Jakobe Coleman 7 Mercury 33.27 NWI 4
20 Joshua Clemons 8 Atlanta Ligh 33.84 1.0 5
21 Remington Adams 6 The Heat TC 34.22 2.0 8
22 Brandon Scott 7 Dynamic Spee 34.33 NWI 4
23 Andre Hilaire 8 Jackrabbit T 34.50 1.2 1
24 Quamari Williams 7 Mercury 34.83 1.5 2
25 Justin Jones 8 Georgia Favo 34.92 1.5 2
26 Sean Childers 8 Georgia Favo 35.04 2.0 8
27 Tyler Lathon 8 Dare2 Dream 35.11 2.0 8
28 McAh Fuller 7 White Lightn 35.27 0.4 9
28 Javarius Sims 7 Mark Trail F 35.27 1.0 5
30 Andrew Douglas 7 Mark Trail F 35.29 0.4 9
31 Paul Pettway 8 Atlanta Ligh 35.33 1.0 5
32 Isaiah Hamilton 7 Savannahchat 35.38 1.2 1
33 Dyas Tucker 8 First Light 35.63 1.5 2
34 Donovan Williams 7 Jackrabbit T 35.75 0.1 3
35 Jamison Lindsey 8 The Heat TC 35.76 0.1 3
36 Terez Davis-Giles 7 Mark Trail F 35.77 1.8 7
37 Evan Jackson 7 Quarter Hors 36.42 0.4 9
38 Jairus Mack 7 0345 Athens 36.63 0.1 3
39 Jalin Beattie 7 SouthSide Pi 36.64 1.5 2
40 Kenyon Wilson 7 Dynamic Spee 37.09 1.9 6
41 Christian Story 7 Atlanta Elit 37.23 NWI 4
42 Jaavan Mack 7 0345 Athens 37.27 1.0 5
43 Marcus Allen 6 The Heat TC 37.44 NWI 4
44 Jonathan Meadows 7 New Birth Tr 37.52 0.4 9
45 Chaka Henderson 8 White Lightn 37.55 1.2 1
46 Antonio Jewell 6 Newrocrocket 37.83 1.2 1
47 Joshua Callahan 6 Saca Youth T 37.92 1.8 7
48 Ethan Green 7 Atlanta Ligh 37.96 1.8 7
49 Chris Glover 6 Savannahchat 38.00 1.9 6
50 Nicolas Mitchell 7 Jackrabbit T 38.02 2.0 8
51 Canaan Brant 8 Atlanta Ligh 38.04 1.9 6
52 Ethan Taylor 8 0345 Cougar 38.34 0.4 9
53 Jyshaun Melvin 6 0345 Cougar 39.37 1.0 5
54 Caleb Shoemake 6 Mark Trail F 39.47 1.0 5
55 Rashun Fountain 6 Runnin Rocke 39.92 1.8 7
56 Alec Jackson 6 Quarter Hors 40.04 0.4 9
57 Nathan Wallace 6 0345 Cougar 40.19 0.4 9
58 Michael Eckwueme 7 Saca Youth T 40.49 NWI 4
59 Eric Jones 6 Mark Trail F 41.02 0.1 3
60 Jalyn Singletary 7 Dynamic Spee 42.03 1.5 2
61 Joshua Parker 5 Unattached 45.03 1.8 7
62 Kai-Aire Rhodes 6 Unattached 46.92 0.1 3
63 Boyton Cheney 5 Saca Youth T 49.05 0.1 3
64 Mekhi Gusby 4 Riez Tfc 1:01.30 1.0 5
65 Clifford Cooper4ine 3 Unattached 1:11.75 1.0 5
-- Seth Anderson 7 Jackrabbit T DNS 1.9 6
-- Malachi Gilbert 7 Dynamic Spee DNS 1.2 1
-- Caleb Downs 5 0345 Patriot DNS 2.0 8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
National: N 28.43 2005 Steffin McCarter, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Mapson 7 Georgia Favo 30.52 -0.2
2 Joshua Smith 7 Newrocrocket 30.75 -0.2
3 Micah Robinson 8 Atlanta Elit 30.92 -0.2
4 Nolan Johnson 7 Mark Trail F 31.62 -0.2
5 Evyan Long 8 The Heat TC 31.64 -0.2
6 Malique MacKey 8 Georgia Favo 32.14 -0.2
7 Charles Dobard 8 Atlanta Elit 32.48 -0.2
8 Taurus Simmons 8 Savannahchat 34.71 -0.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Primary
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 1:05.90 2005 Aaron Washington, Lee's Summit, MO
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Mapson 7 Georgia Favo 1:11.06q 1
2 Elijah Gray 8 Newrocrocket 1:12.88q 2
3 Micah Robinson 8 Atlanta Elit 1:12.90q 2
4 Joshua Smith 7 Newrocrocket 1:13.40q 5
5 Jalen Deloach 8 Savannahchat 1:13.42q 6
6 Ivan Yates 8 The Heat TC 1:13.57q 5
7 Marcus Williamson 8 Augusta Flye 1:14.10q 3
8 Jadae Heath 8 Boys Girls T 1:14.46q 4
9 Charles Dobard 8 Atlanta Elit 1:14.59 1
10 Jonathan Taylor 8 Augusta Flye 1:14.99 1
11 Langston Mitchell 8 Running Pant 1:15.63 6
12 Cole Thorton 8 Jackrabbit T 1:15.95 3
13 Malique MacKey 8 Georgia Favo 1:16.37 2
14 Terez Davis-Giles 7 Mark Trail F 1:19.05 1
15 Evan Jackson 7 Quarter Hors 1:20.09 6
16 Jonathan Baker 8 Georgia Favo 1:20.39 3
17 Andre Hilaire 8 Jackrabbit T 1:20.71 3
18 Justin Jones 8 Georgia Favo 1:20.98 6
19 Sean Childers 8 Georgia Favo 1:22.21 1
20 Christian Story 7 Atlanta Elit 1:22.98 1
21 Joshua Clemons 8 Atlanta Ligh 1:23.03 4
22 Dylan Belisle 8 Mark Trail F 1:24.03 5
23 Dyas Tucker 8 First Light 1:25.83 4
24 Nicolas Mitchell 7 Jackrabbit T 1:26.39 4
25 Isaiah Hamilton 7 Savannahchat 1:27.74 3
26 Jaelon Sands 7 Mark Trail F 1:28.01 2
27 Tyler Lathon 8 Dare2 Dream 1:28.22 5
28 Antonio Jewell 6 Newrocrocket 1:28.72 4
29 Chris Glover 6 Savannahchat 1:29.32 3
30 Jaden Grier 7 Mercury 1:29.68 2
31 Paul Pettway 8 Atlanta Ligh 1:31.20 6
32 Canaan Brant 8 Atlanta Ligh 1:33.96 1
33 Alec Jackson 6 Quarter Hors 1:34.26 5
34 Jonathan Meadows 7 New Birth Tr 1:34.49 6
35 Eric Jones 6 Mark Trail F 1:35.45 5
36 Joshua Callahan 6 Saca Youth T 1:35.71 5
37 Rashun Fountain 6 Runnin Rocke 1:36.26 3
38 Caleb Shoemake 6 Mark Trail F 1:37.03 6
39 Clifford Cooper4ine 3 Unattached 2:43.33 4
-- Brooks-Austin Boline 8 Impact Athle DNS 2
-- Joshua Parker 5 Unattached DNS 4
-- Torbin McCormick 7 Mercury DNS 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Primary
================================================================
National: N 1:05.90 2005 Aaron Washington, Lee's Summit, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Mapson 7 Georgia Favo 1:08.32
2 Marcus Williamson 8 Augusta Flye 1:09.69
3 Micah Robinson 8 Atlanta Elit 1:11.29
4 Jadae Heath 8 Boys Girls T 1:11.96
5 Elijah Gray 8 Newrocrocket 1:12.15
6 Joshua Smith 7 Newrocrocket 1:12.53
7 Ivan Yates 8 The Heat TC 1:13.03
8 Jalen Deloach 8 Savannahchat 1:22.50
Boys 800 Meter Run Primary
================================================================
National: N 2:31.81 2000 Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marcus Williamson 8 Augusta Flye 2:40.31
2 Ivan Yates 8 The Heat TC 2:40.47
3 Elijah Gray 8 Newrocrocket 2:52.33
4 Evan Jackson 7 Quarter Hors 2:54.31
5 Andre Hilaire 8 Jackrabbit T 2:54.67
6 Justin Jones 8 Georgia Favo 3:01.49
7 Jonathan Baker 8 Georgia Favo 3:06.52
8 Christian Story 7 Atlanta Elit 3:11.41
9 Tyler Lathon 8 Dare2 Dream 3:11.59
10 Stephen Bowerman 8 Lightning Sp 3:15.34
11 Jaden Grier 7 Mercury 3:20.87
12 Jaelon Sands 7 Mark Trail F 3:22.94
13 Brooks-Austin Boline 8 Impact Athle 3:26.44
-- Torbin McCormick 7 Mercury DNF
-- Paul Pettway 8 Atlanta Ligh DNS
-- Jonathan Taylor 8 Augusta Flye DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Primary
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 The Heat TC 1:00.55
1) Remington Adams 6 2) Branson Hall 8
3) Evyan Long 8 4) Xavier Parris 7
2 Georgia Favor Track 1:02.67
1) Jonathan Baker 8 2) Sean Childers 8
3) Malique MacKey 8 4) Tyler Mapson 7
3 Jackrabbit Track Clinic 1:03.62
1) Jarvis Cunningham 8 2) Cole Thorton 8
3) Austin Wainwright 7 4) Donovan Williams 7
4 Mercury 1:04.38
1) Jakobe Coleman 7 2) Jaden Grier 7
3) Torbin McCormick 7 4) Keaton Mitchell 8
5) Quamari Williams 7 6)
5 Savannahchatham Cheetaahs 1:04.78
1) Jalen Deloach 8 2) Chris Glover 6
3) Isaiah Hamilton 7 4) Taurus Simmons 8
6 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 'B' 1:07.63
1) Eric Jones 6 2) Jaelon Sands 7
3) Terez Davis-Giles 7 4) Javarius Sims 7
7 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 1:08.22
1) Arion Owens-Austin 8 2) Dylan Belisle 8
3) Andrew Douglas 7 4) Nolan Johnson 7
8 Dynamic Speed Elite TC 1:11.69
1) Malachi Gilbert 7 2) Brandon Scott 7
3) Jalyn Singletary 7 4) Kenyon Wilson 7
Boys Long Jump Primary
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 13-07.25 2000 Isaiah Battle, Prairie View, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Evyan Long 8 The Heat TC 3.65m NWI 11-11.75
2 Cole Thorton 8 Jackrabbit T 3.30m NWI 10-10.00
3 Joshua Clemons 8 Atlanta Ligh 3.18m NWI 10-05.25
4 Marcus Williamson 8 Augusta Flye 3.16m NWI 10-04.50
5 Jalen Deloach 8 Savannahchat 3.07m NWI 10-01.00
6 Jonathan Taylor 8 Augusta Flye 2.96m NWI 9-08.50
7 Marcus Allen 6 The Heat TC 2.69m NWI 8-10.00
8 Stephen Bowerman 8 Lightning Sp 2.67m NWI 8-09.25
9 Ethan Green 7 Atlanta Ligh 2.60m NWI 8-06.50
10 Michael Eckwueme 7 Saca Youth T 2.30m NWI 7-06.50
11 Nathan Wallace 6 0345 Cougar 2.27m NWI 7-05.50
12 Boyton Cheney 5 Saca Youth T 1.57m NWI 5-02.00
13 Kai-Aire Rhodes 6 Unattached 1.30m NWI 4-03.25
-- Caleb Shoemake 6 Mark Trail F DNS NWI
-- Mekhi Gusby 4 Riez Tfc DNS NWI
-- Seth Anderson 7 Jackrabbit T DNS NWI
-- Jyshaun Melvin 6 0345 Cougar DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 4 lbs Primary
==========================================================================
National: N 29-11.50 2001 Jon Allen, Houston, KS
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Taylor 8 0345 Cougar 5.10m 16-08.75
2 Jamison Lindsey 8 The Heat TC 3.57m 11-08.50
3 Brooks-Austin Boline 8 Impact Athle 3.56m 11-08.25
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 13.02 8/1/2007 Terrance Sanders, Stride Rite
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braelen Pierce 9 Running Pant 14.41q -0.2 4
2 Montre Johnson 8 Unattached 14.43q NWI 3
3 Justin Griffin 9 Mark Trail F 14.47q -0.7 1
4 Matthew Harris 9 Atlanta Elit 14.80q -0.7 1
5 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 14.89q -0.4 2
6 Thomas Davis 9 Mark Trail F 14.95q -0.3 5
7 Alverso Cook 9 Jackrabbit T 15.17q -0.3 5
7 Jordan Barrow 8 New Birth Tr 15.17q -0.4 2
9 Israel Reed 9 Runnin Rocke 15.19 -0.2 4
10 Blaze Waller 9 Atlanta Elit 15.28 -0.2 4
11 Jamal Ellis 9 Mercury 15.37 -0.2 4
12 Katai James 9 New Birth Tr 15.42 -0.7 1
13 David Pettyiii 9 SouthSide Pi 15.52 -0.3 5
14 Vondarius Boynton 9 Flight400 TC 15.60 -0.2 4
15 Joshua Downs 8 0345 Patriot 15.64 -0.7 1
16 Anthony Jones 9 Impact Athle 15.83 -0.7 1
17 Joseph Warren-Lewis 9 New Birth Tr 15.88 NWI 3
18 Kimani Vidal 8 Atlanta Elit 16.10 -0.3 5
19 Brendon Robinson 9 Mark Trail F 16.25 NWI 3
20 Sean Andrews 8 Lightning Sp 16.32 -0.3 5
21 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 16.42 -0.3 5
22 Jaden Davis 9 Newrocrocket 16.43 -0.3 5
23 Matthew Hoekwater 8 Mercury 16.56 -0.4 2
24 Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta 17.11 NWI 3
25 Joshua Boykins 9 Quarter Hors 17.47 -0.2 4
26 John Hicks 8 Lightning Sp 17.91 -0.4 2
27 Rico Butts 8 White Lightn 19.17 NWI 3
-- Gavin Green 8 Atlanta Ligh DNS -0.4 2
-- Jalen Howard 9 Atlanta Ligh DNS NWI 3
-- Kayin Campbell 9 Unattached DNS -0.2 4
-- Marquavius Johnson 9 0345 Cougar DNS -0.7 1
-- Jabari Kirksey 9 Atlanta Ligh DNS NWI 3
-- Esau Hutcherson 8 Flight400 TC DNS -0.4 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
National: N 13.02 8/1/2007 Terrance Sanders, Stride Rite
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Montre Johnson 8 Unattached 13.93 0.7
2 Braelen Pierce 9 Running Pant 13.94 0.7
3 Justin Griffin 9 Mark Trail F 14.24 0.7
4 Matthew Harris 9 Atlanta Elit 14.58 0.7
5 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 14.83 0.7
6 Alverso Cook 9 Jackrabbit T 14.94 0.7
7 Thomas Davis 9 Mark Trail F 14.95 0.7
8 Jordan Barrow 8 New Birth Tr 15.09 0.7
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 27.52 2005 Deron Thompson, Wichita, KS
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montre Johnson 8 Unattached 29.35q 1.1 1
2 Justin Griffin 9 Mark Trail F 29.37q 1.3 3
3 Amir Waller 9 Atlanta Elit 29.52q 0.5 2
4 Matthew Harris 9 Atlanta Elit 29.56q 1.1 1
5 Braelen Pierce 9 Running Pant 30.53q 0.9 4
6 Alverso Cook 9 Jackrabbit T 30.79q 1.3 3
7 Katai James 9 New Birth Tr 30.97q 1.7 5
8 Gavin Green 8 Atlanta Ligh 31.08q 1.7 5
9 Jordan Barrow 8 New Birth Tr 31.30 1.3 3
10 Israel Reed 9 Runnin Rocke 31.55 1.7 5
11 Jaquavis Ellington 9 White Lightn 31.73 0.5 2
12 Jamal Ellis 9 Mercury 32.14 0.5 2
13 Joseph Warren-Lewis 9 New Birth Tr 32.16 0.5 2
14 Blaze Waller 9 Atlanta Elit 32.27 1.7 5
15 Bryce Fowler 9 Jackrabbit T 32.28 1.1 1
16 Anthony Jones 9 Impact Athle 32.76 1.7 5
17 Levon Bryson 9 Jackrabbit T 32.98 1.3 3
18 Alija Orozco 8 Carroll Coun 33.01 1.1 1
19 Kayin Campbell 9 Unattached 33.02 0.9 4
20 Kimani Vidal 8 Atlanta Elit 33.04 1.7 5
21 David Pettyiii 9 SouthSide Pi 33.15 1.7 5
22 Christopher Stephens 8 Impact Athle 33.21 1.3 3
23 Vondarius Boynton 9 Flight400 TC 33.40 0.9 4
24 Joshua Boykins 9 Quarter Hors 33.96 0.9 4
25 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 34.00 1.1 1
26 Matthew Hoekwater 8 Mercury 34.10 1.1 1
27 Jabari Kirksey 9 Atlanta Ligh 34.24 0.9 4
28 Taylen Harris 8 Jackrabbit T 34.84 1.3 3
29 Brandon Boston 8 Lightning Sp 35.04 0.5 2
30 Jaden Davis 9 Newrocrocket 36.12 0.9 4
31 Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta 36.25 1.1 1
32 John Hicks 8 Lightning Sp 37.37 1.3 3
33 Abram Clover 8 White Lightn 38.88 0.5 2
-- Jalen Howard 9 Atlanta Ligh DNS 0.5 2
-- Joshua Downs 8 0345 Patriot DNS 0.9 4
-- Marquavius Johnson 9 0345 Cougar DNS 0.5 2
-- Esau Hutcherson 8 Flight400 TC DNS 1.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
National: N 27.52 2005 Deron Thompson, Wichita, KS
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Griffin 9 Mark Trail F 28.70 2.2
2 Montre Johnson 8 Unattached 29.16 2.2
3 Amir Waller 9 Atlanta Elit 29.57 2.2
4 Matthew Harris 9 Atlanta Elit 29.64 2.2
5 Braelen Pierce 9 Running Pant 29.79 2.2
6 Alverso Cook 9 Jackrabbit T 31.10 2.2
7 Katai James 9 New Birth Tr 31.12 2.2
8 Gavin Green 8 Atlanta Ligh 31.48 2.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 1:02.34 2001 Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nahil Perkins 8 Xtreme Veloc 1:10.31q 1
2 Jevon Leonard 9 New Birth Tr 1:10.61q 4
3 Amir Waller 9 Atlanta Elit 1:12.78q 1
4 Joshua Downs 8 0345 Patriot 1:13.21q 2
5 Elijah Al-Ghani 9 Jackrabbit T 1:13.57q 2
6 Jalen Thomas 8 Jackrabbit T 1:14.10q 3
7 Kahlil Cambrice 9 Titans TC 1:16.27q 1
8 Gavin Green 8 Atlanta Ligh 1:16.43q 2
9 Taures Jackson 9 Quarter Hors 1:16.52 1
10 Anthony Jones 9 Impact Athle 1:17.25 1
11 Alija Orozco 8 Carroll Coun 1:17.55 3
12 Bryce Fowler 9 Jackrabbit T 1:18.95 4
13 Thomas Davis 9 Mark Trail F 1:19.08 3
14 Levon Bryson 9 Jackrabbit T 1:19.37 4
15 Brandon Edwards 9 Track Phi Tr 1:20.24 4
16 Kayin Campbell 9 Unattached 1:20.65 3
17 Christopher Stephens 8 Impact Athle 1:21.53 2
18 Taylen Harris 8 Jackrabbit T 1:22.36 4
19 Brandon Boston 8 Lightning Sp 1:22.37 2
20 Cooper Trice 9 Pt Elite TC 1:24.22 1
21 Joshua Boykins 9 Quarter Hors 1:24.43 3
22 Israel Reed 9 Runnin Rocke 1:24.48 2
23 Jabari Kirksey 9 Atlanta Ligh 1:24.49 3
24 Jaden Davis 9 Newrocrocket 1:24.70 2
25 John Hicks 8 Lightning Sp 1:32.65 4
26 Nalshon Copeland 9 Savannahchat 1:41.52 3
27 Christian Frazier 8 Villa Rica T 1:42.87 1
-- Kimani Vidal 8 Atlanta Elit DNS 4
-- Blaze Waller 9 Atlanta Elit DNS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================
National: N 1:02.34 2001 Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jevon Leonard 9 New Birth Tr 1:07.17
2 Nahil Perkins 8 Xtreme Veloc 1:08.15
3 Jalen Thomas 8 Jackrabbit T 1:08.59
4 Amir Waller 9 Atlanta Elit 1:08.74
5 Gavin Green 8 Atlanta Ligh 1:11.45
6 Kahlil Cambrice 9 Titans TC 1:13.08
7 Elijah Al-Ghani 9 Jackrabbit T 1:13.81
-- Joshua Downs 8 0345 Patriot DNS
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
National: N 2:27.20 2000 Tyler Brock, St Charles, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jevon Leonard 9 New Birth Tr 2:43.23
2 Nahil Perkins 8 Xtreme Veloc 2:44.47
3 Jalen Thomas 8 Jackrabbit T 2:45.27
4 Taures Jackson 9 Quarter Hors 2:52.63
5 Jermarkus Jacobs 8 Dare2 Dream 2:53.32
6 Brandon Edwards 9 Track Phi Tr 2:56.02
7 Elijah Al-Ghani 9 Jackrabbit T 2:56.87
8 Zackery Tolbert 9 Dare2 Dream 2:57.40
9 Kahlil Cambrice 9 Titans TC 2:59.45
10 Bryce Fowler 9 Jackrabbit T 3:00.38
11 Joshua Anderson 9 Dare2 Dream 3:01.66
12 Noah Shoates 8 Atlanta Elit 3:03.60
13 Uriah Hyatte 9 Lightning Sp 3:05.50
14 Donovan Moncrief 9 Mark Trail F 3:07.73
15 Taylen Harris 8 Jackrabbit T 3:12.04
16 Cooper Trice 9 Pt Elite TC 3:12.49
17 Amar Yamini-Muhammad 9 Mark Trail F 3:17.36
18 Dean Carver 9 Carroll Coun 3:45.56
19 Christian Frazier 8 Villa Rica T 3:47.14
-- Shamsud-Din Jaiteh 9 Saca Youth T DNF
Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
National: N 4:57.47 2001 Ramses Dukes, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jevon Leonard 9 New Birth Tr 5:32.27
2 Kahlil Cambrice 9 Titans TC 5:34.16
3 Jermarkus Jacobs 8 Dare2 Dream 5:37.53
4 Taures Jackson 9 Quarter Hors 5:40.01
5 Brandon Edwards 9 Track Phi Tr 5:45.21
6 Shamsud-Din Jaiteh 9 Saca Youth T 5:48.04
7 Joshua Anderson 9 Dare2 Dream 5:58.73
8 Noah Shoates 8 Atlanta Elit 5:59.55
9 Zackery Tolbert 9 Dare2 Dream 6:29.48
10 Uriah Hyatte 9 Lightning Sp 6:42.34
11 Amar Yamini-Muhammad 9 Mark Trail F 6:45.22
12 Dean Carver 9 Carroll Coun 6:55.44
Boys Long Jump Sub-Bantam
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 15-00.50 2001 Jamaine Sherman, Ft Pierce, FL
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jordan Barrow 8 New Birth Tr 3.70m NWI 12-01.75
2 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 3.60m NWI 11-09.75
3 Montre Johnson 8 Unattached 3.51m NWI 11-06.25
4 Alija Orozco 8 Carroll Coun 3.39m NWI 11-01.50
5 Matthew Harris 9 Atlanta Elit 3.34m NWI 10-11.50
6 Levon Bryson 9 Jackrabbit T 3.18m NWI 10-05.25
7 David Pettyiii 9 SouthSide Pi 3.14m NWI 10-03.75
8 Sean Andrews 8 Lightning Sp 3.05m NWI 10-00.25
9 Vondarius Boynton 9 Flight400 TC 2.97m NWI 9-09.00
10 Shamsud-Din Jaiteh 9 Saca Youth T 2.96m NWI 9-08.50
11 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 2.95m NWI 9-08.25
12 Nahil Perkins 8 Xtreme Veloc 2.86m NWI 9-04.75
13 Brandon Boston 8 Lightning Sp 2.77m NWI 9-01.25
14 Dean Carver 9 Carroll Coun 2.18m NWI 7-02.00
-- Christopher Stephens 8 Impact Athle DNS NWI
-- Cooper Trice 9 Pt Elite TC DNS NWI
-- Esau Hutcherson 8 Flight400 TC DNS NWI
-- Jalen Howard 9 Atlanta Ligh DNS NWI
-- Marquavius Johnson 9 0345 Cougar DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 6 lbs Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
National: N 37-01.50 2002 Jon Allen, College Station, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta 5.47m 17-11.50
2 Katai James 9 New Birth Tr 5.31m 17-05.25
3 Nalshon Copeland 9 Savannahchat 4.89m 16-00.50
4 Joseph Warren-Lewis 9 New Birth Tr 4.59m 15-00.75
5 Brendon Robinson 9 Mark Trail F 4.46m 14-07.75
6 Thomas Davis 9 Mark Trail F 4.17m 13-08.25
7 Christian Frazier 8 Villa Rica T 3.75m 12-03.75
Triathlon: #3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 1:14.87 53
2 Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta 1:20.99 1
3 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 1:23.30
Triathlon: #1 Boys High Jump Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 1.06m 3-05.75 111
2 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 0.96m 3-01.75 63
-- Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta NH
Triathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta 5.34m 17-06.25 211
2 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 3.64m 11-11.50 114
3 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 3.56m 11-08.25 109
Boys Triathlon Sub-Bantam
================================================================
National: N 677 2003 Nicco Whigham, N. Lauderdale, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jon Stephens 9 Georgia Blaz 225
1 Freddie Allen 9 The Heat TC 225
3 Andre Dennard 9 Runnin Musta 212
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam
================================================================
National: N 7:53.71 2000 Kyle Regul, Elgin, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nalshon Copeland 9 Savannahchat 13:15.84
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 12.71 1996 Perry Harris, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcellus Boykin 10 Mark Trail F 13.62q -0.2 2
2 Jaden Koger 10 Alpha Omega 13.64q -0.3 1
3 Norman Johnson 10 Mark Trail F 13.87q -0.5 4
4 Malik Shakir 10 Mercury 14.01q -0.5 4
5 Randall Goss 10 Alpha Omega 14.02q -0.3 3
6 Ramel Keyton 9 The Heat TC 14.11q -0.2 2
7 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 14.22q -0.5 4
8 Francisco Hunterjr 10 Mark Trail F 14.24q -0.3 3 14.232
9 Malik Webb 9 Atlanta Elit 14.24 -0.3 1 14.238
10 Michael Butler 10 Titans TC 14.32 -0.3 3
11 Kevonte Polk 9 Xtreme Veloc 14.43 -0.3 3
12 Javonni Cunningham 9 Jackrabbit T 14.66 -0.2 2
13 Matthew Hill 10 Lightning Sp 14.71 -0.5 4
14 Nolan Wallace 10 0345 Cougar 14.75 -0.2 2
15 Rodney Tookes 10 0345 Cougar 14.80 -0.3 1
16 Geoffery Burrell 9 Jackrabbit T 14.83 -0.3 1
17 Canaan Lee 10 Titans TC 14.87 -0.3 3
18 Jalen Lawrence 9 0345 Athens 14.95 -0.3 3
19 Nicholas Edwards 10 Mark Trail F 15.27 -0.2 2
20 Caleb Riley 10 Lightning Sp 15.60 -0.3 3
21 Quazavian Wilson 10 Georgia Blaz 15.69 -0.2 2
22 Jermaine Mimms 9 New Birth Tr 15.81 -0.5 4
23 Lorenzo Anderson 10 Spartan Stri 15.90 -0.5 4
24 Kevin Frey 9 0345 Cougar 17.11 -0.5 4
-- Jared Daigre 9 SouthSide Pi DNS -0.3 1
-- Shakur Thomas 9 Newrocrocket DNS -0.2 2
-- Tyree Williams 9 0345 Cougar DNS -0.3 1
-- Austin Douglas 9 Mark Trail F DNS -0.3 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
National: N 12.71 1996 Perry Harris, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marcellus Boykin 10 Mark Trail F 13.42 -0.1
2 Jaden Koger 10 Alpha Omega 13.53 -0.1
3 Norman Johnson 10 Mark Trail F 13.87 -0.1
4 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 14.11 -0.1
5 Randall Goss 10 Alpha Omega 14.13 -0.1
6 Francisco Hunterjr 10 Mark Trail F 14.44 -0.1
7 Ramel Keyton 9 The Heat TC 14.45 -0.1
-- Malik Shakir 10 Mercury DNS -0.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 25.97 2003 Walter Williams, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcellus Boykin 10 Mark Trail F 27.24q NWI 4
2 Norman Johnson 10 Mark Trail F 28.23q NWI 4
3 Jaden Koger 10 Alpha Omega 28.24q 0.4 1
4 Malik Webb 9 Atlanta Elit 28.32q 1.7 3
5 Ramel Keyton 9 The Heat TC 28.47q 1.7 3
6 Malik Shakir 10 Mercury 28.65q 1.7 3
7 Kristopher Mitchell 9 Jackrabbit T 28.74q 0.7 2
8 Randall Goss 10 Alpha Omega 28.75q NWI 4
9 Kevonte Polk 9 Xtreme Veloc 29.70 0.4 1
10 James Brown 10 Georgia Favo 29.92 0.4 1
11 Matthew Hill 10 Lightning Sp 29.93 1.7 3
12 Terrence Harvey 10 Boys Girls T 30.13 NWI 4
13 Christopher Simmons 9 Savannahchat 30.69 0.7 2
14 Jaylen Lowe 10 New Birth Tr 31.11 0.4 1
15 Geoffery Burrell 9 Jackrabbit T 31.42 1.7 3
16 Justyn Seivright 10 Quarter Hors 31.46 0.4 1
17 Canaan Lee 10 Titans TC 31.50 0.7 2
18 Kyle Terry 9 The Heat TC 31.55 NWI 4
19 Cameron Morris 10 Georgia Favo 32.29 1.7 3
20 Javonni Cunningham 9 Jackrabbit T 32.55 0.7 2
21 Kyce Gray 10 Mustangs You 32.56 0.4 1
22 Quazavian Wilson 10 Georgia Blaz 33.27 0.4 1
23 Jermaine Mimms 9 New Birth Tr 33.29 0.7 2
24 Jalen Lawrence 9 0345 Athens 33.37 0.7 2
25 Caleb Riley 10 Lightning Sp 34.92 1.7 3
26 Kevin Frey 9 0345 Cougar 36.12 NWI 4
27 Lorenzo Anderson 10 Spartan Stri 48.13 0.7 2
-- Shakur Thomas 9 Newrocrocket DNS 0.4 1
-- Jared Daigre 9 SouthSide Pi DNS NWI 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
National: N 25.97 2003 Walter Williams, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marcellus Boykin 10 Mark Trail F 27.52 -0.8
2 Norman Johnson 10 Mark Trail F 28.48 -0.8
3 Malik Webb 9 Atlanta Elit 28.51 -0.8
4 Jaden Koger 10 Alpha Omega 28.62 -0.8
5 Kristopher Mitchell 9 Jackrabbit T 28.63 -0.8
6 Malik Shakir 10 Mercury 28.93 -0.8
7 Ramel Keyton 9 The Heat TC 29.67 -0.8
8 Randall Goss 10 Alpha Omega 30.19 -0.8
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 59.60 2003 Westley Polston, Baltimore, MD
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Derrik Allen 10 The Heat TC 1:05.24q 4
2 Kristopher Mitchell 9 Jackrabbit T 1:05.98q 2
3 Joshua Mapson 10 Georgia Favo 1:08.31q 3
4 Christopher Simmons 9 Savannahchat 1:08.73q 1
5 Justyn Seivright 10 Quarter Hors 1:09.35q 3
6 Terrence Harvey 10 Boys Girls T 1:09.89q 3
7 Joshua Speight 9 Jackrabbit T 1:10.50q 1
8 James Brown 10 Georgia Favo 1:11.92q 4
9 Benjamin Okafor 10 0345 Cougar 1:12.71 1
10 Michael Butler 10 Titans TC 1:12.93 2
11 Kyle Terry 9 The Heat TC 1:13.13 4
12 Jaylen Lowe 10 New Birth Tr 1:13.93 2
13 Adeshola Richardson 9 Atlanta Elit 1:14.46 3
14 Canaan Lee 10 Titans TC 1:16.94 4
15 Kyman Radcliffe 10 Jackrabbit T 1:17.97 1
16 Zavier Ward 10 The Heat TC 1:18.02 1
17 Kobi Mitchell 9 Mercury 1:18.59 2
18 Devin Leverette 10 Quarter Hors 1:18.62 3
19 Cameron Morris 10 Georgia Favo 1:25.28 4
20 Jaylen Wilson 10 Georgia Favo 1:27.35 1
21 Kevin Frey 9 0345 Cougar 1:28.76 4
22 Shakur Thomas 9 Newrocrocket 1:29.81 2
23 Justin Jones 9 Unattached 1:30.24 3
24 James Bieler 9 Jackrabbit T 1:30.26 4
25 Javontay Watson 10 0345 Athens 1:37.94 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
National: N 59.60 2003 Westley Polston, Baltimore, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kristopher Mitchell 9 Jackrabbit T 1:02.23
2 Derrik Allen 10 The Heat TC 1:02.24
3 Joshua Mapson 10 Georgia Favo 1:07.01
4 Terrence Harvey 10 Boys Girls T 1:07.59
5 James Brown 10 Georgia Favo 1:09.33
6 Joshua Speight 9 Jackrabbit T 1:09.62
7 Justyn Seivright 10 Quarter Hors 1:13.02
8 Christopher Simmons 9 Savannahchat 1:33.82
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
National: N 2:20.28 2003 Desmond Bell, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jonathan Jenkins 10 Newrocrocket 2:26.12
2 Justyn Seivright 10 Quarter Hors 2:39.88
3 Jordan Crawford 10 E-1 TC 2:39.97
4 Joshua Mapson 10 Georgia Favo 2:41.88
5 Benjamin Okafor 10 0345 Cougar 2:43.20
6 Aaron Powell 10 SouthSide Pi 2:43.22
7 Joshua Speight 9 Jackrabbit T 2:45.06
8 Justin Douglas 9 Mark Trail F 2:45.47
9 Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye 2:45.50
10 Dajon Bonnee 9 Dare2 Dream 2:47.59
11 Terrence Harvey 10 Boys Girls T 2:47.75
12 Michael Butler 10 Titans TC 2:47.90
13 Michael Granger 10 SouthSide Pi 2:49.21
14 Adeshola Richardson 9 Atlanta Elit 2:49.24
15 William Gilbert 10 Newrocrocket 2:51.49
16 Zavier Ward 10 The Heat TC 2:54.88
17 Makalo Charles 9 Newrocrocket 2:57.45
18 Devin Leverette 10 Quarter Hors 2:58.11
19 Kobi Mitchell 9 Mercury 2:59.51
20 Jaylen Lowe 10 New Birth Tr 3:06.24
21 James Bieler 9 Jackrabbit T 3:19.41
-- Jonathan Edison 10 Georgia Blaz DNS
-- Javontay Watson 10 0345 Athens DNS
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
National: N 4:52.91 2001 Menachem Dukes, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jonathan Jenkins 10 Newrocrocket 5:02.92
2 Jordan Crawford 10 E-1 TC 5:27.49
3 Michael Granger 10 SouthSide Pi 5:28.86
4 Aaron Powell 10 SouthSide Pi 5:34.23
5 Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye 5:35.13
6 Dajon Bonnee 9 Dare2 Dream 5:41.34
7 William Gilbert 10 Newrocrocket 5:50.63
8 Zavier Ward 10 The Heat TC 6:04.46
9 Makalo Charles 9 Newrocrocket 6:29.29
-- Jonathan Edison 10 Georgia Blaz DNS
-- Kyman Radcliffe 10 Jackrabbit T DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
National: N 51.83 2000 Sensations Youth Sports, Orlando, FL
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 54.35
1) Norman Johnson 10 2) Francisco Hunterjr 10
3) Marcellus Boykin 10 4) Justin Griffin 9
2 The Heat TC 54.75
1) Freddie Allen 9 2) Derrik Allen 10
3) Ramel Keyton 9 4) Myles Marshall 10
3 0345 Cougar Tc Inc 58.66
1) Benjamin Okafor 10 2) Rodney Tookes 10
3) Nolan Wallace 10 4) Tyree Williams 9
4 Lightning Spikes TC 1:03.07
1) Sean Andrews 8 2) Uriah Hyatte 9
3) Matthew Hill 10 4) Caleb Riley 10
5 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 'B' 1:05.16
1) Brendon Robinson 9 2) Donovan Moncrief 9
3) Nicholas Edwards 10 4) Austin Douglas 9
5) Justin Douglas 9 6)
-- White Lightning TC DNS
1) Rico Butts 8 2) Abram Clover 8
3) Jaquavis Ellington 9 4) Eric Williamsjr 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
National: N 4:15.70 2005 CA Rising Stars Track Club, Rialto, CA
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jackrabbit Track Clinic 4:49.96
1) Jalen Thomas 8 2) Kristopher Mitchell 9
3) Kyman Radcliffe 10 4) Joshua Speight 9
2 Atlanta Elite Tigers 5:00.60
1) Noah Shoates 8 2) Amir Waller 9
3) Adeshola Richardson 9 4) Malik Webb 9
3 Georgia Favor Track 5:00.94
1) James Brown 10 2) Joshua Mapson 10
3) Cameron Morris 10 4) Jeremiah Winfield 9
4 Dare2 Dream TC 5:03.67
1) Joshua Anderson 9 2) Jermarkus Jacobs 8
3) Zackery Tolbert 9 4) Dajon Bonnee 9
5 Jackrabbit Track Clinic 'B' 5:05.25
1) Elijah Al-Ghani 9 2) Alverso Cook 9
3) Geoffery Burrell 9 4) Javonni Cunningham 9
6 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 5:09.56
1) Justin Douglas 9 2) Francisco Hunterjr 10
3) Donovan Moncrief 9 4) Amar Yamini-Muhammad 9
7 Mercury 5:10.15
1) Jamal Ellis 9 2) Matthew Hoekwater 8
3) Kobi Mitchell 9 4) Malik Shakir 10
8 White Lightning TC 6:13.67
1) Rico Butts 8 2) Abram Clover 8
3) Jaquavis Ellington 9 4) Eric Williamsjr 10
Boys High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
National: N 5-00 1987 Travis Schmidt, Goessell, KS
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 1.27m 4-02.00
2 Jeremiah Winfield 9 Georgia Favo 1.07m 3-06.00
3 Justin Jones 9 Unattached 1.07m 3-06.00
4 Kyle Terry 9 The Heat TC 1.02m 3-04.00
Boys Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 16-08.25 2003 Deanthony Dupree, Moreno Valley, CA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Derrik Allen 10 The Heat TC 4.21m NWI 13-09.75
2 Jaden Koger 10 Alpha Omega 4.18m NWI 13-08.75
3 Nolan Wallace 10 0345 Cougar 4.12m NWI 13-06.25
4 Randall Goss 10 Alpha Omega 4.05m NWI 13-03.50
5 Tyree Williams 9 0345 Cougar 3.39m NWI 11-01.50
6 Rodney Tookes 10 0345 Cougar 3.33m NWI 10-11.25
7 William Gilbert 10 Newrocrocket 3.25m NWI 10-08.00
8 Devin Leverette 10 Quarter Hors 3.08m NWI 10-01.25
9 Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye 3.00m NWI 9-10.25
10 Jaylen Wilson 10 Georgia Favo 2.92m NWI 9-07.00
11 Quazavian Wilson 10 Georgia Blaz 2.84m NWI 9-04.00
-- Jeremiah Winfield 9 Georgia Favo DNS NWI
-- Jared Daigre 9 SouthSide Pi DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 6 lbs Bantam
==========================================================================
National: N 42-04 2003 Jon Allen, College Station, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jalen Holloway 10 Aiken Dps Pa 6.05m 19-10.25
2 Nicholas Edwards 10 Mark Trail F 5.81m 19-00.75
3 Eric Williamsjr 10 White Lightn 5.27m 17-03.50
4 Justin Jones 9 Unattached 5.15m 16-10.75
5 Jermaine Mimms 9 New Birth Tr 3.78m 12-05.00
6 James Bieler 9 Jackrabbit T 3.61m 11-10.25
-- Jonathan Edison 10 Georgia Blaz DNS
-- Jaylen Wilson 10 Georgia Favo DNS
Triathlon: #3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Derrik Allen 10 The Heat TC 1:04.84 263
2 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 1:10.05 137
3 Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye 1:10.41 129
4 Kyle Terry 9 The Heat TC 1:11.94 100
5 Jaylen Lowe 10 New Birth Tr 1:12.26 94
6 Jeremiah Winfield 9 Georgia Favo 1:26.16
Triathlon: #1 Boys High Jump Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 1.26m 4-01.50 225
2 Derrik Allen 10 The Heat TC 1.21m 3-11.50 194
3 Jeremiah Winfield 9 Georgia Favo 1.16m 3-09.50 165
4 Kyle Terry 9 The Heat TC 1.11m 3-07.75 137
4 Jaylen Lowe 10 New Birth Tr 1.11m 3-07.75 137
-- Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye NH
Triathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derrik Allen 10 The Heat TC 7.47m 24-06.25 335
2 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 5.97m 19-07.00 247
3 Kyle Terry 9 The Heat TC 5.40m 17-08.75 214
4 Jaylen Lowe 10 New Birth Tr 5.23m 17-02.00 204
5 Jeremiah Winfield 9 Georgia Favo 5.10m 16-08.75 197
6 Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye 3.79m 12-05.25 122
Boys Triathlon Bantam
================================================================
National: N 883 2004 Marcus Giannini, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Derrik Allen 10 The Heat TC 792
2 Myles Marshall 10 The Heat TC 609
3 Kyle Terry 9 The Heat TC 451
4 Jaylen Lowe 10 New Birth Tr 435
5 Jeremiah Winfield 9 Georgia Favo 362
6 Kevin Williamson 9 Augusta Flye 251
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
================================================================
National: N 7:33.06 1996 Jason Wettlind, Palm Beach, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Crawford 10 E-1 TC 10:16.97
-- Christopher Simmons 9 Savannahchat DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 12.04 2004 Walter Williams, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Kennedy 10 Savannahchat 13.13q -0.6 4
2 Otis Odom 11 Atlanta Elit 13.37q -0.7 3
3 Montrell Washington 11 First Light 13.47q 1.4 1
4 Javon Douglas 11 Mark Trail F 13.50q +0.0 2
5 Latrell Murray 10 Quarter Hors 13.71q 1.4 1
6 Nolan Edmonds 10 The Heat TC 13.82q -0.6 4
7 Taylor Lomack 10 Mercury 13.86q -1.0 5
8 Tyler Ranal 11 Jackrabbit T 13.87q +0.0 2 13.864
9 Tyrique Davis-Giles 11 Mark Trail F 13.87 -0.6 4 13.869
10 Kymori Hargrove-Whitt 10 New Birth Tr 13.95 -1.0 5
10 Jamar Washington 11 Savannahchat 13.95 -0.7 3
12 Nasir Greer 10 New Birth Tr 13.97 -0.7 3
13 Jordan Brown 10 Mercury 14.00 -0.7 3
14 Michael Jones 11 Panther Prid 14.05 -0.7 3
15 Harry Jordan 11 Ga Comets TC 14.14 -0.6 4
15 Derrion Fountain 11 Runnin Rocke 14.14 1.4 1
17 Anthony Goodloe 11 Jackrabbit T 14.19 -0.6 4
17 Jaquavious Lane 10 New Birth Tr 14.19 -1.0 5
19 Ellis Wester 11 Running Pant 14.25 +0.0 2
20 Nathan Jasper 11 Jackrabbit T 14.30 +0.0 2
21 Jaren Taylor 10 Mercury 14.33 -0.6 4
22 Desmond Rocker 10 Mark Trail F 14.37 -1.0 5
23 Jerphari Colbert 10 Newrocrocket 14.38 +0.0 2
24 Austin Brown 10 Jackrabbit T 14.43 1.4 1
25 Lakelvin Clark 10 White Lightn 14.58 -0.7 3
26 Maurice Ervin 11 0345 Athens 14.84 1.4 1
27 William Eatmon 10 Running Pant 14.86 1.4 1
28 Bradley Ector 10 SouthSide Pi 15.12 -1.0 5
29 Martell Ervin 11 0345 Athens 15.66 +0.0 2
30 Jaysen Edwards 10 Track Phi Tr 15.76 -0.6 4
31 Deangelo Gaiters 10 Aiken Dps Pa 16.14 1.4 1
32 Isaiah Odom 11 Aiken Dps Pa 16.43 -1.0 5
33 Noah Ruffin 11 Boys Girls T 17.25 -1.0 5
-- Marvin Hubbardiii 10 Panther Prid DNS +0.0 2
-- Cameron Hampton 11 Jackrabbit T DNS -0.7 3
-- Max Reed 11 Unattached DNS 1.4 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
National: N 12.04 2004 Walter Williams, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Otis Odom 11 Atlanta Elit 13.25 0.3
2 Montrell Washington 11 First Light 13.37 0.3
3 Latrell Murray 10 Quarter Hors 13.41 0.3
4 Javon Douglas 11 Mark Trail F 13.60 0.3
5 Nolan Edmonds 10 The Heat TC 13.79 0.3
6 Taylor Lomack 10 Mercury 13.92 0.3
7 Tyler Ranal 11 Jackrabbit T 14.06 0.3
-- John Kennedy 10 Savannahchat DNS 0.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 25.05 2001 Christopher Rainey, St Louis, MO
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Kennedy 10 Savannahchat 27.00q 1.1 3
2 Otis Odom 11 Atlanta Elit 27.09q 1.1 3
3 Julian Cameron 11 Impact Athle 27.20q 1.1 2
4 Javon Douglas 11 Mark Trail F 27.64q 1.9 5
5 Montrell Washington 11 First Light 27.71q 1.4 4
6 Noah Ware 11 First Light 27.98q 1.3 6
7 Amir Ali 11 E-1 TC 28.09q 1.1 2
8 Landris Tobias 10 Atlanta Elit 28.14q 1.3 6
9 Jaquavious Lane 10 New Birth Tr 28.21 1.3 6
10 Harry Jordan 11 Ga Comets TC 28.23 1.4 1
11 Tyrique Davis-Giles 11 Mark Trail F 28.30 1.4 1
12 Kymori Hargrove-Whitt 10 New Birth Tr 28.49 1.4 4
13 Jamar Washington 11 Savannahchat 28.55 1.4 1
14 Nasir Greer 10 New Birth Tr 28.63 1.9 5
15 Derrion Fountain 11 Runnin Rocke 28.73 1.3 6
16 Jordan Brown 10 Mercury 28.88 1.1 2
17 Austin Brown 10 Jackrabbit T 28.99 1.1 2
18 Ellis Wester 11 Running Pant 29.06 1.1 3
19 Lakelvin Clark 10 White Lightn 29.30 1.3 6
20 Desmond Rocker 10 Mark Trail F 29.37 1.9 5
20 Nathan Jasper 11 Jackrabbit T 29.37 1.4 1
22 Jerphari Colbert 10 Newrocrocket 29.73 1.1 2
23 Taylor Lomack 10 Mercury 30.07 1.1 3
24 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 30.29 1.4 1
25 Tyler Ranal 11 Jackrabbit T 30.72 1.4 1
26 Lavaun Thompson 11 Quarter Hors 30.76 1.1 2
27 Noah Ruffin 11 Boys Girls T 31.01 1.1 3
28 Jaren Taylor 10 Mercury 31.05 1.9 5
29 Anthony Goodloe 11 Jackrabbit T 31.20 1.4 4
30 Joshua Breece 11 Running Pant 31.44 1.3 6
31 Maurice Ervin 11 0345 Athens 32.27 1.1 3
32 Isaiah Odom 11 Aiken Dps Pa 32.50 1.4 4
33 William Eatmon 10 Running Pant 32.56 1.9 5
34 Kevin Pratt 11 Jackrabbit T 32.69 1.4 4
35 Dontae Lee 11 Running Pant 32.78 1.1 2
36 Noa Means 10 Titans TC 32.95 1.9 5
37 Kevin Richardson 11 Running Pant 33.10 1.9 5
38 Jaysen Edwards 10 Track Phi Tr 33.57 1.3 6
39 Martell Ervin 11 0345 Athens 34.21 1.4 4
40 Deangelo Gaiters 10 Aiken Dps Pa 36.01 1.4 4
-- Bradley Ector 10 SouthSide Pi DNS 1.4 1
-- Anthony Thompson 10 Aiken Dps Pa DNS 1.1 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
National: N 25.05 2001 Christopher Rainey, St Louis, MO
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 John Kennedy 10 Savannahchat 27.10 1.0
2 Julian Cameron 11 Impact Athle 27.16 1.0
3 Otis Odom 11 Atlanta Elit 27.17 1.0
4 Montrell Washington 11 First Light 27.36 1.0
5 Javon Douglas 11 Mark Trail F 27.63 1.0
6 Amir Ali 11 E-1 TC 27.98 1.0
7 Landris Tobias 10 Atlanta Elit 28.29 1.0
8 Noah Ware 11 First Light 28.75 1.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 57.38 2003 Marguise Mitchell, Largo, FL
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julian Cameron 11 Impact Athle 1:00.92q 4
2 Otis Odom 11 Atlanta Elit 1:03.00q 4
3 Montrell Washington 11 First Light 1:03.81q 2
4 Noah Ware 11 First Light 1:03.86q 2
5 Landris Tobias 10 Atlanta Elit 1:04.26q 1
6 Nasir Muhammad 10 New Birth Tr 1:04.87q 4
7 Harry Jordan 11 Ga Comets TC 1:06.23q 5
8 Mitchell Edwards 11 Mark Trail F 1:06.37q 5
9 Marcelino McCrary-Ball 11 Pt Elite TC 1:06.43 3
10 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 1:06.78 5
11 Lakelvin Clark 10 White Lightn 1:06.99 5
12 Latrell Murray 10 Quarter Hors 1:07.23 3
13 Andre Felderjr 11 E-1 TC 1:07.38 4
14 Amir Ali 11 E-1 TC 1:07.47 1
15 Lavaun Thompson 11 Quarter Hors 1:09.17 1
16 Grant Showell 10 Titans TC 1:09.82 3
17 Jerphari Colbert 10 Newrocrocket 1:10.16 2
18 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 1:10.54 1
19 Austin Brown 10 Jackrabbit T 1:12.11 2
20 Noah Ruffin 11 Boys Girls T 1:14.93 2
21 Kevin Richardson 11 Running Pant 1:15.23 4
22 Marlon Owens-Austin 10 Mark Trail F 1:15.56 3
23 Derrion Fountain 11 Runnin Rocke 1:15.74 5
24 Deshawn Pate 11 Georgia Favo 1:15.88 2
25 Miles Mitchell 11 Running Pant 1:16.04 3
26 Joshua Breece 11 Running Pant 1:18.11 1
27 Kevin Pratt 11 Jackrabbit T 1:18.18 4
28 Colby Price 11 Jackrabbit T 1:22.22 5
29 Dontae Lee 11 Running Pant 1:22.75 1
30 Noa Means 10 Titans TC 1:25.08 2
31 Dylan Spears 10 Pt Elite TC 1:25.25 3
32 Jemarcus Kilgore 10 0345 Athens 1:30.08 1
32 Cameron Hampton 11 Jackrabbit T 1:30.08 5
-- Tyler Ranal 11 Jackrabbit T DNS 4
-- Anthony Thompson 10 Aiken Dps Pa DNS 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
================================================================
National: N 57.38 2003 Marguise Mitchell, Largo, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Julian Cameron 11 Impact Athle 1:00.93
2 Otis Odom 11 Atlanta Elit 1:01.78
3 Nasir Muhammad 10 New Birth Tr 1:02.83
4 Landris Tobias 10 Atlanta Elit 1:03.61
5 Harry Jordan 11 Ga Comets TC 1:03.88
6 Noah Ware 11 First Light 1:04.06
7 Mitchell Edwards 11 Mark Trail F 1:06.73
8 Montrell Washington 11 First Light 1:07.07
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
National: N 2:16.92 2002 Sadiki White, E Brunswick, NJ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 2:31.13
2 Marcelino McCrary-Ball 11 Pt Elite TC 2:36.75
3 Andre Felderjr 11 E-1 TC 2:38.50
4 Landris Tobias 10 Atlanta Elit 2:43.48
5 Jalen Ridges 11 SouthSide Pi 2:45.42
6 Mitchell Edwards 11 Mark Trail F 2:46.07
7 Garnett Simpson 11 Impact Athle 2:50.08
8 Lavaun Thompson 11 Quarter Hors 2:52.95
9 Nasir Muhammad 10 New Birth Tr 2:53.25
10 Marlon Owens-Austin 10 Mark Trail F 2:56.95
11 Colby Price 11 Jackrabbit T 2:57.72
12 Miles Mitchell 11 Running Pant 3:01.57
13 Grant Showell 10 Titans TC 3:07.37
14 Deshawn Pate 11 Georgia Favo 3:09.23
15 Cameron Price 10 Jackrabbit T 3:21.09
16 Noa Means 10 Titans TC 3:24.32
17 Jibril Sadiq 11 Impact Athle 3:24.91
18 Jemarcus Kilgore 10 0345 Athens 3:46.10
-- Patrick Scales 10 Jackrabbit T DQ early break
-- George Felouzis 11 First Light DNS
Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
National: N 4:43.30 2004 Mark Blackmon, Rock Hill, SC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jallah Galimah 11 Newrocrocket 4:57.82
2 Andrew Chambliss 11 Georgia Favo 5:04.53
3 Jordan Jones 10 Georgia Favo 5:09.29
4 Patrick Scales 10 Jackrabbit T 5:36.09
5 Colby Price 11 Jackrabbit T 5:37.61
6 George Felouzis 11 First Light 5:37.69
7 Garnett Simpson 11 Impact Athle 5:43.09
8 Jibril Sadiq 11 Impact Athle 6:59.71
-- Jalen Ridges 11 SouthSide Pi DNF
-- Marcelino McCrary-Ball 11 Pt Elite TC DNS
Boys 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
National: N 9:55.22 2003 Ramses Dukes, Detroit, Mi
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jallah Galimah 11 Newrocrocket 10:39.43
2 Andrew Chambliss 11 Georgia Favo 10:48.43
3 Jordan Jones 10 Georgia Favo 11:11.95
4 Garnett Simpson 11 Impact Athle 11:56.55
5 George Felouzis 11 First Light 11:57.94
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
National: N 12.48 2002 Phillip Gains, San Antonio, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 14.38 -1.1
2 Noah Ware 11 First Light 15.54 -1.1
3 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 16.10 -1.1
3 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 16.10 -1.1
5 Mitchell Edwards 11 Mark Trail F 16.18 -1.1
6 Dylan Spears 10 Pt Elite TC 16.38 -1.1
7 Marlon Owens-Austin 10 Mark Trail F 16.80 -1.1
Boys High Jump Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
National: N 5-01 2004 Stanley Broaden, Wilmington, NC
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 1.22m 4-00.00
Boys Long Jump Sub-Midget
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 18-01 1997 Derrick McPhearson, Columbia, MD
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nolan Edmonds 10 The Heat TC 4.75m NWI 15-07.00
2 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 4.28m NWI 14-00.50
3 Anthony Goodloe 11 Jackrabbit T 4.17m NWI 13-08.25
4 Andre Felderjr 11 E-1 TC 4.03m NWI 13-02.75
5 Joshua Breece 11 Running Pant 3.93m NWI 12-10.75
6 Grant Showell 10 Titans TC 3.79m NWI 12-05.25
7 Dylan Spears 10 Pt Elite TC 3.76m NWI 12-04.00
8 Latrell Murray 10 Quarter Hors 3.74m NWI 12-03.25
9 Nathan Jasper 11 Jackrabbit T 3.70m NWI 12-01.75
10 Amir Ali 11 E-1 TC 3.43m NWI 11-03.00
11 Jaysen Edwards 10 Track Phi Tr 3.26m NWI 10-08.50
12 Deangelo Gaiters 10 Aiken Dps Pa 2.96m NWI 9-08.50
-- Cameron Price 10 Jackrabbit T FOUL
-- Kevin Pratt 11 Jackrabbit T FOUL
-- Desmond Rocker 10 Mark Trail F DNS NWI
-- Julian Cameron 11 Impact Athle DNS NWI
-- Cameron Hampton 11 Jackrabbit T DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 6 lbs Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
National: N 48-01 2004 Jon Allen, College Station, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Willingham 10 Flight400 TC 8.25m 27-01.00
2 Christian Smith 10 Savannahchat 7.10m 23-03.50
3 Arthur Scott 10 Georgia Blaz 5.62m 18-05.25
Boys Discus Throw Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
National: N 106-03 2001 Judd Allen, College Station, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Willingham 10 Flight400 TC 21.29m 69-10
2 Arthur Scott 10 Georgia Blaz 9.07m 29-09
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 5:11.60 495
2 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 5:19.26 454
3 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 5:49.87 307
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 14.94 0.2 637
2 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 15.86 0.2 532
3 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 16.04 0.2 513
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 1.27m 4-02.00 231
1 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 1.27m 4-02.00 231
3 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 1.12m 3-08.00 142
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 4.22m NWI 13-10.25 242
2 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 3.58m NWI 11-09.00 142
3 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 3.45m NWI 11-04.00 123
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 7.30m 23-11.50 325
2 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 7.12m 23-04.50 314
3 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 6.59m 21-07.50 283
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Sub-Midget
================================================================
National: N 2836 2000 Justin Price, Holland, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Taybron 11 Saca Youth T 1795
2 Skyler Lester 11 First Light 1789
3 Antuane Dennard 11 Runnin Musta 1387
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Midget
================================================================
National: N 7:31.34 2001 Eric Lawson, Crystal Lake, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Christian Smith 10 Savannahchat 9:36.26
2 Cameron Price 10 Jackrabbit T 11:03.45
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 11.80 2000 Christopher Winton, Knoxville, TN
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaylen Muhammad 12 Mark Trail F 12.35q -0.1 4
2 Tyler Green 11 Titans TC 12.52q -0.5 5
3 Ian McIntyre 12 Georgia Favo 12.65q -1.3 1
4 Kden Johnson 12 Georgia Favo 12.92q -0.1 4
5 Tyson Spears 11 Pt Elite TC 12.96q -0.5 5
6 Alex Sands 12 Mark Trail F 13.01q -0.2 3
7 Stephen Jacob 12 The Heat TC 13.23q -1.2 2
8 Dylan Harris 11 Riez Tfc 13.24q -0.1 4
9 Chris Floydjr 12 Unattached 13.25 -0.1 4
10 Calvin Coneyii 11 Unattached 13.26 -0.5 5
11 Timothy Leeks 11 Savannahchat 13.57 -0.2 3
12 Darrel Render 12 The Heat TC 13.61 -1.3 1
13 Jordan Eastling 12 Atlanta Ligh 13.68 -0.2 3
14 Akaydie Welch 12 Georgia Blaz 13.70 -1.2 2
15 Aundell Terrell 11 Atlanta Elit 13.72 -0.5 5
16 Jeffrey Uzzell 11 Ga Comets TC 13.81 -0.2 3
17 Cuan Head 11 Runnin Rocke 13.93 -0.2 3
18 Trevious Frazier 12 New Birth Tr 14.02 -0.2 3
19 Tyriq Hardimon 11 The Heat TC 14.28 -0.1 4
20 Jaylan Coleman 11 Mercury 14.35 -1.3 1
20 Julian Lawrence 12 0345 Athens 14.35 -1.2 2
22 Shaun Jolly 11 0345 Jaguar 14.47 -0.2 3
22 Reginald Bagsby 11 Mercury 14.47 -1.2 2
24 Christopher Ford 12 Saca Youth T 14.54 -0.5 5
25 Saije Sharkey 12 Titans TC 14.56 -1.3 1
26 Jeffrey Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 14.72 -0.1 4
27 Kyle Kelly 12 Panther Prid 15.19 -0.5 5
28 Eron Smith 11 Track Phi Tr 16.04 -1.2 2
29 Caleb Knight 11 Lightning Sp 16.19 -1.3 1
30 Dahron Mize 11 Quarter Hors 16.21 -0.5 5
31 Jazs Singletary 11 Dynamic Spee 16.29 -0.1 4
32 Micah Samuel 12 Runnin Rocke 19.99 -1.2 2
-- Phillip Isom-Green 11 Lightning Sp DNS -1.3 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
National: N 11.80 2000 Christopher Winton, Knoxville, TN
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylen Muhammad 12 Mark Trail F 11.98 0.5
2 Ian McIntyre 12 Georgia Favo 12.18 0.5
3 Alex Sands 12 Mark Trail F 12.21 0.5
4 Tyler Green 11 Titans TC 12.55 0.5
5 Kden Johnson 12 Georgia Favo 12.74 0.5
6 Stephen Jacob 12 The Heat TC 13.04 0.5
7 Tyson Spears 11 Pt Elite TC 13.06 0.5
8 Dylan Harris 11 Riez Tfc 13.40 0.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 23.96 1989 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaylen Muhammad 12 Mark Trail F 25.22q 0.9 5
1 Ian McIntyre 12 Georgia Favo 25.22q 0.8 3
3 Alex Sands 12 Mark Trail F 25.29q 1.1 6
4 Salvador Calderon 11 Savannahchat 25.69q 1.1 6
5 Tyler Green 11 Titans TC 25.93q 0.4 4
6 Jeron Craft 12 Panther Prid 26.45q 1.2 2
7 Chris Floydjr 12 Unattached 26.80q 1.2 2
7 Quincey Wilson 12 Flight400 TC 26.80q 0.8 3
9 Jeffrey Uzzell 11 Ga Comets TC 27.21 0.4 4
10 Etienne Adams 12 Flight400 TC 27.26 0.9 5
11 Calvin Coneyii 11 Unattached 27.50 0.8 1
12 Jordan Eastling 12 Atlanta Ligh 27.63 0.4 4
13 Stephen Jacob 12 The Heat TC 27.64 0.9 5
14 Trevious Frazier 12 New Birth Tr 27.98 1.1 6
15 Dionte Holzendorf 11 Alpha Omega 28.00 1.2 2
16 Timothy Leeks 11 Savannahchat 28.03 1.1 6
17 Aundell Terrell 11 Atlanta Elit 28.20 0.4 4
18 Dylan Harris 11 Riez Tfc 28.26 0.4 4
19 Saije Sharkey 12 Titans TC 28.50 0.8 1
20 Shane Howard 12 Savannahchat 28.53 0.8 3
21 Jaytlin Askew 11 Panther Prid 28.80 1.2 2
22 Micah Samuel 12 Runnin Rocke 28.98 0.8 3
23 Marquez Louder 12 Titans TC 29.14 0.8 3
24 Christopher Ford 12 Saca Youth T 29.15 1.1 6
25 Elias Walker 12 Quarter Hors 29.55 0.4 4
26 Cedrick Gervin 12 Running Pant 29.69 0.8 3
27 Shaun Jolly 11 0345 Jaguar 29.86 0.8 1
28 Reginald Bagsby 11 Mercury 29.91 0.8 1
29 Jaylan Coleman 11 Mercury 29.92 1.2 2
30 Julian Lawrence 12 0345 Athens 30.17 1.2 2
31 Jazs Singletary 11 Dynamic Spee 30.71 1.2 2
32 Kyle Kelly 12 Panther Prid 31.54 0.9 5
33 Joshua Knight 11 Lightning Sp 32.03 0.4 4
34 Quentin Meheux 11 Lightning Sp 32.04 1.1 6
35 Jared Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 32.32 1.1 6
36 Andre Holley 11 Pt Elite TC 32.40 0.9 5
37 Eron Smith 11 Track Phi Tr 32.64 0.9 5
38 Dahron Mize 11 Quarter Hors 33.27 0.8 1
39 Jeffrey Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 33.85 0.9 5
40 Jarvis Herrington 12 Atlanta Ligh 34.54 0.8 1
41 Caleb Knight 11 Lightning Sp 34.55 0.8 3
42 Joshua Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 35.30 0.8 1
-- Cuan Head 11 Runnin Rocke DNS 0.8 3
-- Arthur Bieler 12 Jackrabbit T DNS 0.4 4
-- Phillip Isom-Green 11 Lightning Sp DNS 1.1 6
-- Kden Johnson 12 Georgia Favo DNS 0.8 1
-- Trevor Bush-Brown 12 Georgia Favo DNS 0.9 5
-- Hykeem Doyle 12 Aiken Dps Pa DNS 1.2 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
National: N 23.96 1989 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylen Muhammad 12 Mark Trail F 25.27 -2.7
2 Alex Sands 12 Mark Trail F 25.43 -2.7
3 Ian McIntyre 12 Georgia Favo 25.44 -2.7
4 Tyler Green 11 Titans TC 26.44 -2.7
5 Salvador Calderon 11 Savannahchat 26.58 -2.7
6 Jeron Craft 12 Panther Prid 27.08 -2.7
7 Quincey Wilson 12 Flight400 TC 27.31 -2.7
8 Chris Floydjr 12 Unattached 27.76 -2.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 53.49 2004 Corvin Lamb, Miami, FL
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ian McIntyre 12 Georgia Favo 59.64q 2
2 Quincey Wilson 12 Flight400 TC 1:00.14q 1
3 Salvador Calderon 11 Savannahchat 1:00.52q 4
3 Sierra Hendrix-Williams 12 The Heat TC 1:00.52q 3
5 Etienne Adams 12 Flight400 TC 1:01.61q 2
6 Saije Sharkey 12 Titans TC 1:01.91q 2
7 Kden Johnson 12 Georgia Favo 1:02.13q 4
8 Bryce Smith 12 First Light 1:02.34q 3
9 Tyler Green 11 Titans TC 1:03.07 5
10 Elias Walker 12 Quarter Hors 1:05.14 1
11 Jeremy Joyner 12 0345 Cougar 1:05.22 5
12 Shane Howard 12 Savannahchat 1:05.62 3
13 Jamin Poole 12 White Lightn 1:06.38 3
14 Marquez Louder 12 Titans TC 1:06.39 1
15 Aundell Terrell 11 Atlanta Elit 1:06.54 4
16 Wesley Watkins 12 Georgia Favo 1:06.60 2
17 Javor Ellington 11 White Lightn 1:08.21 2
18 Jazs Singletary 11 Dynamic Spee 1:09.95 3
19 Joshua Knight 11 Lightning Sp 1:10.14 3
20 Na-Quarn Evans 11 Lightning Sp 1:11.30 1
21 Cameron Graham 11 Augusta Flye 1:11.52 5
22 Eron Smith 11 Track Phi Tr 1:11.88 5
23 Justin Mitchell 11 Jackrabbit T 1:11.98 2
24 Hykeem Doyle 12 Aiken Dps Pa 1:12.34 1
25 Quentin Meheux 11 Lightning Sp 1:12.37 1
26 Dahron Mize 11 Quarter Hors 1:13.02 5
27 Cedrick Gervin 12 Running Pant 1:13.33 4
28 Byran Dennie 12 Lightning Sp 1:18.09 5
29 Ricky Lathon 12 Dare2 Dream 1:18.79 4
30 Jared Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 1:18.84 3
31 Brandon Bowman 12 Lightning Sp 1:19.24 4
32 Jaime Riddle 11 0345 Athens 1:22.35 2
33 Arthur Bieler 12 Jackrabbit T 1:22.37 2
34 Jarvis Herrington 12 Atlanta Ligh 1:32.24 1
-- Trevor Bush-Brown 12 Georgia Favo DNS 1
-- Malik Tann 11 Panther Prid DNS 5
-- Cuan Head 11 Runnin Rocke DNS 3
-- Devon Jenkins 12 Gazelle TC DNS 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
National: N 53.49 2004 Corvin Lamb, Miami, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ian McIntyre 12 Georgia Favo 56.71 56.709
2 Salvador Calderon 11 Savannahchat 56.71 56.710
3 Quincey Wilson 12 Flight400 TC 59.46
4 Saije Sharkey 12 Titans TC 1:01.12
5 Etienne Adams 12 Flight400 TC 1:01.51
6 Bryce Smith 12 First Light 1:02.50
7 Sierra Hendrix-Williams 12 The Heat TC 1:02.77
8 Kden Johnson 12 Georgia Favo 1:02.84
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
National: N 2:07.84 1992 Rudy DeLosSantos, Eagle Pass, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Jenkins 12 Newrocrocket 2:21.38
2 Harper Sigler 12 Newrocrocket 2:26.90
3 Sierra Hendrix-Williams 12 The Heat TC 2:28.54
4 Javor Ellington 11 White Lightn 2:32.61
5 King Davis 12 Georgia Favo 2:34.30
6 Javonte Price 12 Panther Prid 2:35.03
7 Elias Walker 12 Quarter Hors 2:36.16
8 Jeremiah Coxton-Dease 11 Savannahchat 2:36.27
9 Nakai James 12 New Birth Tr 2:38.35
10 Earnest McNease 12 Track Phi Tr 2:39.49
11 Clint Sullivan 11 Alpha Omega 2:41.00
12 Na-Quarn Evans 11 Lightning Sp 2:42.81
13 Reginald Weather 12 Savannahchat 2:42.82
14 Jamin Poole 12 White Lightn 2:43.54
15 Dante Lawson 11 Georgia Blaz 2:45.27
16 Sam Gasta 12 Jackrabbit T 2:47.52
17 MacHop Chol 11 Impact Athle 2:51.02
18 Darralyn Miller 11 Lightning Sp 2:52.37
19 Grayson Fowler 12 Jackrabbit T 2:52.46
20 Justin Mitchell 11 Jackrabbit T 2:54.54
21 Byran Dennie 12 Lightning Sp 3:00.51
22 Arthur Bieler 12 Jackrabbit T 3:01.72
23 Ricky Lathon 12 Dare2 Dream 3:10.59
-- Devon Jenkins 12 Gazelle TC DNS
-- Malik Tann 11 Panther Prid DNS
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
National: N 4:29.80 2005 Shaine Kirtright, Draper, UT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Jenkins 12 Newrocrocket 4:59.59
2 Harper Sigler 12 Newrocrocket 5:07.03
3 King Davis 12 Georgia Favo 5:09.08
4 Nakai James 12 New Birth Tr 5:19.24
5 Jeremiah Coxton-Dease 11 Savannahchat 5:25.82
6 Earnest McNease 12 Track Phi Tr 5:36.48
7 MacHop Chol 11 Impact Athle 5:41.44
8 Dante Lawson 11 Georgia Blaz 5:48.46
9 Grayson Fowler 12 Jackrabbit T 5:57.85
10 Ricky Lathon 12 Dare2 Dream 6:40.44
11 George Cuyler 11 Impact Athle 6:58.90
-- Clint Sullivan 11 Alpha Omega DNS
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
National: N 9:40.80 1987 James Garritson, Fullerton, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Jenkins 12 Newrocrocket 10:44.33
2 Earnest McNease 12 Track Phi Tr 11:51.64
3 MacHop Chol 11 Impact Athle 11:52.52
4 Jeremiah Coxton-Dease 11 Savannahchat 12:01.21
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 11.83 1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sierra Hendrix-Williams 12 The Heat TC 13.06q 2.1 1
2 Tyson Spears 11 Pt Elite TC 13.25q 2.1 1
3 Jeron Craft 12 Panther Prid 13.36q 2.1 1
4 Jeremy Joyner 12 0345 Cougar 13.51q 2.7 2
5 Darrel Render 12 The Heat TC 13.94q 2.1 1
6 Tyriq Hardimon 11 The Heat TC 14.09q 2.1 1
7 Bryce Smith 12 First Light 14.30q 2.7 2
8 Julian Lawrence 12 0345 Athens 14.33q 2.7 2
9 Kyle Rowe 12 Pt Elite TC 16.64 2.1 1
10 Dylan Harris 11 Riez Tfc 17.39 2.7 2
11 Jaime Riddle 11 0345 Athens 18.18 2.1 1
-- Devon Jenkins 12 Gazelle TC DNS 2.7 2
-- Delray Stephensjr 11 Georgia Blaz DNS 2.7 2
-- Dionte Holzendorf 11 Alpha Omega DNS 2.7 2
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
National: N 11.83 1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sierra Hendrix-Williams 12 The Heat TC 12.86 1.5
2 Tyson Spears 11 Pt Elite TC 13.05 1.5
3 Jeremy Joyner 12 0345 Cougar 13.18 1.5
3 Jeron Craft 12 Panther Prid 13.18 1.5
5 Darrel Render 12 The Heat TC 13.74 1.5
6 Tyriq Hardimon 11 The Heat TC 14.29 1.5
7 Bryce Smith 12 First Light 14.58 1.5
-- Julian Lawrence 12 0345 Athens DNS 1.5
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
National: N 48.08 2005 Universal Striders, Moreno Valley, CA
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 50.34
1) Alex Sands 12 2) Jaylen Muhammad 12
3) Tyrique Davis-Giles 11 4) Javon Douglas 11
2 Savannahchatham Cheetaahs 51.10
1) John Kennedy 10 2) Salvador Calderon 11
3) Shane Howard 12 4) Timothy Leeks 11
3 Panther Pride Track Team 53.83
1) Marvin Hubbardiii 10 2) Michael Jones 11
3) Jaytlin Askew 11 4) Jeron Craft 12
5) Javonte Price 12 6)
4 New Birth Track Field 53.90
1) Nasir Greer 10 2) Kymori Hargrove-Whitt 10
3) Jaquavious Lane 10 4) Nasir Muhammad 10
5) Trevious Frazier 12 6)
5 Mercury 55.39
1) Jordan Brown 10 2) Taylor Lomack 10
3) Jaren Taylor 10 4) Reginald Bagsby 11
5) Jaylan Coleman 11 6)
6 Georgia Blazers 59.78
1) Dante Lawson 11 2) Juvante Martin 12
3) Delray Stephensjr 11 4) Akaydie Welch 12
-- Savannahchatham Cheetaahs 'B' DNS
1) Christian Smith 10 2) Jamar Washington 11
3) Immanuel Davis 11 4) Reginald Weather 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
National: N 3:49.90 2001 Florida Elite, Orlando, FL
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jackrabbit Track Clinic 4:32.55
1) Patrick Scales 10 2) Grayson Fowler 12
3) Sam Gasta 12 4) Justin Mitchell 11
2 Lightning Spikes TC 'B' 4:44.47
1) Brandon Bowman 12 2) Byran Dennie 12
3) Phillip Isom-Green 11 4) Caleb Knight 11
3 Panther Pride Track Team 4:44.94
1) Marvin Hubbardiii 10 2) Michael Jones 11
3) Jaytlin Askew 11 4) Kyle Kelly 12
5) Javonte Price 12 6) Malik Tann 11
4 Running Panthers TC 5:17.54
1) William Eatmon 10 2) Dontae Lee 11
3) Miles Mitchell 11 4) Kevin Richardson 11
5) Ellis Wester 11 6)
-- Georgia Favor Track DNS
1) Deshawn Pate 11 2) Trevor Bush-Brown 12
3) Wesley Watkins 12 4) Sidney Winfield 11
-- Lightning Spikes TC DNS
1) Na-Quarn Evans 11 2) Joshua Knight 11
3) Quentin Meheux 11 4) Darralyn Miller 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
National: N 9:27.78 2000 Metro Eagles, Laurelton, NY
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Georgia Favor Track 10:24.14
1) Andrew Chambliss 11 2) Jordan Jones 10
3) King Davis 12 4) Wesley Watkins 12
Boys High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 1991 David Gonzales, Corpus Christi, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeremy Joyner 12 0345 Cougar 1.42m 4-07.75
2 Bryce Smith 12 First Light 1.37m 4-06.00
3 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 1.37m 4-06.00
4 Cedrick Gervin 12 Running Pant 1.32m 4-04.00
5 Kyle Rowe 12 Pt Elite TC 1.17m 3-10.00
5 Cameron Graham 11 Augusta Flye 1.17m 3-10.00
7 Andre Holley 11 Pt Elite TC 1.12m 3-08.00
-- Immanuel Davis 11 Savannahchat DNS
Boys Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 19-11.25 2004 Trevor Tatum, Smyrna, GA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Darrel Render 12 The Heat TC 5.12m NWI 16-09.75
2 Tyson Spears 11 Pt Elite TC 5.11m NWI 16-09.25
3 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 4.68m NWI 15-04.25
4 Darralyn Miller 11 Lightning Sp 4.50m NWI 14-09.25
5 Dionte Holzendorf 11 Alpha Omega 4.49m NWI 14-08.75
6 Sam Gasta 12 Jackrabbit T 4.40m NWI 14-05.25
7 Clint Sullivan 11 Alpha Omega 4.38m NWI 14-04.50
8 Calvin Coneyii 11 Unattached 4.30m NWI 14-01.25
9 Tyriq Hardimon 11 The Heat TC 4.22m NWI 13-10.25
10 Stephen Jacob 12 The Heat TC 4.15m NWI 13-07.50
11 Shaun Jolly 11 0345 Jaguar 3.94m NWI 12-11.25
12 Akaydie Welch 12 Georgia Blaz 3.91m NWI 12-10.00
13 Cameron Graham 11 Augusta Flye 3.81m NWI 12-06.00
14 Kyle Rowe 12 Pt Elite TC 3.56m NWI 11-08.25
15 Jared Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 3.25m NWI 10-08.00
16 Joshua Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 2.77m NWI 9-01.25
-- Jordan Eastling 12 Atlanta Ligh FOUL
-- Andre Holley 11 Pt Elite TC DNS NWI
-- Javor Ellington 11 White Lightn DNS NWI
-- Jamin Poole 12 White Lightn DNS NWI
-- Jeffrey Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T DNS NWI
-- Christopher Ford 12 Saca Youth T DNS NWI
-- Jeffrey Uzzell 11 Ga Comets TC DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 6 lbs Midget
==========================================================================
National: N 54-02.50 1995 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cortez Mantor 12 Impact Athle 11.10m 36-05.00
2 David Sanford 12 Newrocrocket 8.58m 28-01.75
3 Juvante Martin 12 Georgia Blaz 7.26m 23-10.00
4 Kyle Woodward 12 Aiken Dps Pa 6.45m 21-02.00
5 George Cuyler 11 Impact Athle 6.00m 19-08.25
6 Delray Stephensjr 11 Georgia Blaz 5.83m 19-01.50
7 Brandon Bowman 12 Lightning Sp 5.60m 18-04.50
8 Micah Samuel 12 Runnin Rocke 5.10m 16-08.75
Boys Discus Throw Midget
==========================================================================
National: N 134-07 1998 Brian Kerr, Ft Pierce, FL
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Juvante Martin 12 Georgia Blaz 15.65m 51-04
2 Kyle Woodward 12 Aiken Dps Pa 13.42m 44-00
-- Cortez Mantor 12 Impact Athle DNS
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sierra Hendrix-Williams 12 The Heat TC 5:24.08 429
2 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 7:22.69 30
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sierra Hendrix-Williams 12 The Heat TC 13.54 0.1 814
2 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 16.20 0.1 496
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 1.42m 4-07.75 331
2 Sierra Hendrix-Williams 12 The Heat TC 1.37m 4-06.00 297
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 4.61m NWI 15-01.50 310
2 Sierra Hendrix-Williams 12 The Heat TC 4.15m NWI 13-07.50 230
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 7.20m 23-07.50 319
2 Sierra Hendrix-Williams 12 The Heat TC 5.98m 19-07.50 248
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Midget
================================================================
National: N 3674 2000 Anthony Anderson, Fresco, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sierra Hendrix-Williams 12 The Heat TC 2018
2 Sidney Winfield 11 Georgia Favo 1486
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
National: N 7:16.20 2002 Eric Lawson, Crystal Lake, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nakai James 12 New Birth Tr 9:42.71
2 Reginald Weather 12 Savannahchat 10:34.47
3 Immanuel Davis 11 Savannahchat 10:38.91
4 Joshua Sumpter 12 Saca Youth T 11:02.89
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 11.39 6/12/2006 Jordan Vaughn, Mark Trail F
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Poole 13 Titans TC 12.05q -0.8 4
2 Jaylon Burney 13 Atlanta Ligh 12.11q -0.7 1
3 Taj Griffin 13 The Heat TC 12.20q -0.7 3
4 Itabari Mason 13 The Heat TC 12.56q -0.6 2
5 Christopher Williamson 13 Unattached 12.58q -0.7 1
6 Demetris Robertson 13 Savannahchat 12.71q -0.6 2
7 Jayson Stanley 13 Running Pant 12.84q -0.7 3
8 Nygel Edmonds 12 The Heat TC 12.85q -0.7 1
9 Jordan Madison 13 Running Pant 12.86 -0.8 4
10 Dia Laidlaw 13 Boys Girls T 13.02 -0.8 4
11 Terrick Smith 13 Titans TC 13.12 -0.8 4
12 Jesse Brown 12 Titans TC 13.16 -0.7 1
13 Curtis Stone 13 Dynamic Spee 13.33 -0.6 2
14 Myjhan Wheller 13 SouthSide Pi 13.43 -0.7 1
15 Ian Alce 12 Dare2 Dream 13.66 -0.6 2
16 Ivan Walls 12 The Heat TC 13.83 -0.7 1
17 Deandre Bowman 12 Georgia Blaz 14.03 -0.7 1
18 Johnathan Singleton 12 Track Phi Tr 14.07 -0.8 4
19 Kalan Watts 12 Georgia Blaz 14.10 -0.7 3
20 Jeffery Mack 13 0345 Athens 14.20 -0.7 3
21 Damieon Brown 12 Newrocrocket 14.31 -0.7 3
22 Terrell Williams 13 Dynamic Spee 14.49 -0.8 4
23 Darius Goode 13 Unattached 14.50 -0.6 2
24 Anthony Collins 13 Panther Prid 15.30 -0.6 2
25 Andrew Carter 12 Georgia Blaz 15.46 -0.6 2
-- Demetrius Nabors-Mccutch 12 Titans TC DNS -0.7 3
-- Russell Myers 13 Mark Trail F DNS -0.8 4
-- Thomas Harris 13 Jackrabbit T DNS -0.7 3
-- Talon Scott 13 Black Knight DNS -0.7 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 11.39 6/12/2006 Jordan Vaughn, Mark Trail F
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Poole 13 Titans TC 11.83 -0.5
2 Taj Griffin 13 The Heat TC 11.88 -0.5
3 Jaylon Burney 13 Atlanta Ligh 12.34 -0.5
4 Demetris Robertson 13 Savannahchat 12.60 -0.5
5 Itabari Mason 13 The Heat TC 12.66 -0.5
6 Nygel Edmonds 12 The Heat TC 12.77 -0.5
7 Jayson Stanley 13 Running Pant 12.78 -0.5
-- Christopher Williamson 13 Unattached DNS -0.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 23.01 6/12/2006 Jordan Vaughn, Mark Trail F
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Poole 13 Titans TC 23.73q 0.9 5
2 Itabari Mason 13 The Heat TC 24.73q 0.4 3
3 Jaylon Burney 13 Atlanta Ligh 24.74q 1.8 2
4 Taj Griffin 13 The Heat TC 24.87q 1.3 4
5 Malik Chevry 13 First Light 24.88q 0.7 1
6 Marcus Bowens 13 Gazelle TC 25.38q 1.3 4
7 Jordan Madison 13 Running Pant 25.39q 1.8 2
8 Gregory Nichols 13 Running Pant 26.07q 0.9 5
9 Jayson Stanley 13 Running Pant 26.10 1.3 4
10 Kamaree Gray 13 Mustangs You 26.14 0.7 1
11 Christopher McBride 13 Track Phi Tr 26.20 1.8 2
12 Jesse Brown 12 Titans TC 26.57 1.3 4
13 Curtis Stone 13 Dynamic Spee 26.63 0.4 3
14 Terrick Smith 13 Titans TC 26.68 0.7 1
15 Ivan Walls 12 The Heat TC 26.80 0.7 1
16 Dia Laidlaw 13 Boys Girls T 27.31 0.4 3
17 Cj Scott 13 The Heat TC 27.53 0.9 5
18 Myjhan Wheller 13 SouthSide Pi 27.89 0.7 1
19 Antwan Chandler 13 Aiken Dps Pa 28.05 1.8 2
20 Richard Hallman 12 Boys Girls T 28.13 0.4 3
21 Deandre Bowman 12 Georgia Blaz 28.39 0.4 3
22 Javonte Lain 13 Running Pant 28.43 0.7 1
23 Johnathan Singleton 12 Track Phi Tr 28.49 0.9 5
24 Damieon Brown 12 Newrocrocket 28.90 1.8 2
25 Darius Goode 13 Unattached 28.92 1.8 2
26 Terrell Williams 13 Dynamic Spee 29.89 1.3 4
27 Jace Gatewood 13 Mercury 30.52 0.7 1
28 Jonathan Owens 12 0345 Cougar 30.82 0.9 5
29 Jeffery Mack 13 0345 Athens 31.25 0.4 3
30 Andrew Carter 12 Georgia Blaz 32.18 0.9 5
31 William Scott 13 Dynamic Spee 32.67 1.3 4
-- Talon Scott 13 Black Knight DNS 1.8 2
-- Christopher Williamson 13 Unattached DNS 1.8 2
-- Russell Myers 13 Mark Trail F DNS 0.9 5
-- Demetrius Nabors-Mccutch 12 Titans TC DNS 1.3 4
-- Thomas Harris 13 Jackrabbit T DNS 0.7 1
-- Georgio Russell 13 Titans TC DNS 0.4 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 23.01 6/12/2006 Jordan Vaughn, Mark Trail F
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Poole 13 Titans TC 23.49 3.0
2 Jaylon Burney 13 Atlanta Ligh 24.64 3.0
3 Malik Chevry 13 First Light 24.94 3.0
4 Itabari Mason 13 The Heat TC 25.03 3.0
5 Taj Griffin 13 The Heat TC 25.28 3.0
6 Marcus Bowens 13 Gazelle TC 25.42 3.0
7 Jordan Madison 13 Running Pant 25.92 3.0
8 Gregory Nichols 13 Running Pant 26.84 3.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 53.33 2005 Raphael Thompson, Orlando, FL
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Itabari Mason 13 The Heat TC 56.51q 5
2 Marcus Bowens 13 Gazelle TC 56.79q 1
3 Malik Chevry 13 First Light 56.96q 3
4 Micah Abernathy 13 Titans TC 57.92q 4
5 Kamaree Gray 13 Mustangs You 58.17q 3
6 Woodley Tyler 13 Titans TC 59.30q 2
7 Kevin Hutchinson 12 Alpha Omega 59.47q 1
8 Gregory Nichols 13 Running Pant 1:00.49q 2
9 Georgio Russell 13 Titans TC 1:01.81 2
10 Christopher McBride 13 Track Phi Tr 1:02.10 3
11 Anthony Oneal 13 Aiken Dps Pa 1:02.25 3
12 Ivan Walls 12 The Heat TC 1:02.27 5
13 Cj Scott 13 The Heat TC 1:02.66 5
14 Jamal Ridgel 12 Southeast St 1:03.43 3
15 Kenneth Luster 13 Georgia Favo 1:03.91 1
16 Ian Alce 12 Dare2 Dream 1:04.30 2
17 Dia Laidlaw 13 Boys Girls T 1:04.48 4
18 Richard Hallman 12 Boys Girls T 1:04.61 1
19 Payton Vernon 13 The Heat TC 1:04.74 1
20 Noah Johnson 13 Georgia Favo 1:05.06 4
21 Darius Goode 13 Unattached 1:06.34 3
22 Antwan Chandler 13 Aiken Dps Pa 1:06.65 5
23 Jamal Lain 13 Running Pant 1:06.78 5
24 Johnathan Singleton 12 Track Phi Tr 1:06.86 5
25 William Scott 13 Dynamic Spee 1:07.33 1
26 Drew Paschal 13 Impact Athle 1:09.61 4
27 Jonathan Owens 12 0345 Cougar 1:10.54 4
28 Damieon Brown 12 Newrocrocket 1:12.33 2
29 Samuel Wells 13 New Birth Tr 1:16.64 3
30 Jace Gatewood 13 Mercury 1:17.18 4
-- Christopher Williamson 13 Unattached DNS 4
-- Russell Myers 13 Mark Trail F DNS 5
-- Thomas Harris 13 Jackrabbit T DNS 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
================================================================
National: N 53.33 2005 Raphael Thompson, Orlando, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Malik Chevry 13 First Light 54.06
2 Itabari Mason 13 The Heat TC 54.07
3 Marcus Bowens 13 Gazelle TC 55.26
4 Micah Abernathy 13 Titans TC 55.29
5 Woodley Tyler 13 Titans TC 56.97
6 Kamaree Gray 13 Mustangs You 57.99
7 Kevin Hutchinson 12 Alpha Omega 58.67
8 Gregory Nichols 13 Running Pant 59.75
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
National: N 2:08.49 2005 Andre Redd, Midlothian, VA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marcus Bowens 13 Gazelle TC 2:15.60
2 Micah Abernathy 13 Titans TC 2:17.96
3 Austin Gray 13 Track Phi Tr 2:18.71
4 Jordan Howell 13 Titans TC 2:21.40
5 Kobie Lain 13 Running Pant 2:22.54
6 Woodley Tyler 13 Titans TC 2:22.74
7 Corey Phillips 13 Mercury 2:28.29
8 Noah Johnson 13 Georgia Favo 2:28.62
9 Kevin Hutchinson 12 Alpha Omega 2:28.86
10 Georgio Russell 13 Titans TC 2:30.49
11 Miles Greer 13 Pt Elite TC 2:32.55
12 Payton Vernon 13 The Heat TC 2:33.22
13 Adam Hearn 13 Newrocrocket 2:33.57
14 Cj Scott 13 The Heat TC 2:33.64
15 Cole Childers 13 Pt Elite TC 2:34.06
16 Anthony Oneal 13 Aiken Dps Pa 2:34.12
17 Cedric Roberts 13 Track Phi Tr 2:35.55
18 Richard Hallman 12 Boys Girls T 2:36.08
19 Jamal Ridgel 12 Southeast St 2:39.45
20 Samuel Wells 13 New Birth Tr 2:48.93
21 Drew Paschal 13 Impact Athle 2:55.81
22 Elisha Bowles 13 Dare2 Dream 2:56.71
23 Jonathan Owens 12 0345 Cougar 3:07.97
24 Blanton Whitworth 12 Georgia Blaz 3:22.30
-- Aaron Aragon 13 Georgia Blaz DNF
-- Manning Bennett 13 Unattached DNS
-- Stephen Brisker 13 Titans TC DNS
Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
National: N 4:31.96 2005 Terrell Wilson, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Gray 13 Track Phi Tr 4:39.67
2 Jordan Howell 13 Titans TC 4:52.46
3 Miles Greer 13 Pt Elite TC 4:52.49
4 Adam Hearn 13 Newrocrocket 4:57.52
5 Cedric Roberts 13 Track Phi Tr 5:10.81
6 Samuel Wells 13 New Birth Tr 5:13.92
7 Aaron Aragon 13 Georgia Blaz 5:13.96
8 Cole Childers 13 Pt Elite TC 5:18.54
9 Kobie Lain 13 Running Pant 5:29.62
10 Elijah Glick 13 Unattached 5:30.45
11 Manning Bennett 13 Unattached 5:49.36
12 Elisha Bowles 13 Dare2 Dream 6:01.43
13 Blanton Whitworth 12 Georgia Blaz 6:44.28
14 Corey Phillips 13 Mercury 7:21.96
-- Stephen Brisker 13 Titans TC DNS
-- Brad Banister 12 Unattached DNS
Boys 3000 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
National: N 9:52.04 2005 Stacey Eden, Simpsonville, KY
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Gray 13 Track Phi Tr 10:27.79
2 Adam Hearn 13 Newrocrocket 10:58.49
3 Cole Childers 13 Pt Elite TC 11:17.55
4 Kobie Lain 13 Running Pant 11:19.15
5 Cedric Roberts 13 Track Phi Tr 11:23.22
6 Brad Banister 12 Unattached 11:26.64
7 Elijah Glick 13 Unattached 12:30.67
8 Manning Bennett 13 Unattached 13:08.33
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 14.78 2005 Clinton Hutson, Lexington, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Malik Chevry 13 First Light 15.40 0.8
2 Robert Dunning 13 First Light 16.88 0.8
3 Javonte Lain 13 Running Pant 19.22 0.8
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
========================================================================
National: N 26.37 2005 Clinton Hutson, Lexington, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Malik Chevry 13 First Light 28.52 NWI 2
2 Robert Dunning 13 First Light 30.92 NWI 2
3 Javonte Lain 13 Running Pant 30.99 NWI 2
4 Demetris Robertson 13 Savannahchat 31.15 NWI 2
5 Marcus Bowens 13 Gazelle TC 31.84 NWI 2
6 Samuel Wells 13 New Birth Tr 35.17 NWI 2
-- Theron Freeman 13 Mark Trail F DNS NWI 1
-- Kenneth Luster 13 Georgia Favo DNS NWI 1
-- Jamal Ridgel 12 Southeast St DNS NWI 1
Boys High Jump Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 5-06 2005 Chris Roberts, Little Rock, AR
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robert Dunning 13 First Light 1.57m 5-01.75
2 Demetris Robertson 13 Savannahchat 1.47m 4-09.75
Boys Pole Vault Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 11-00 2005 Maverick Miles, Kannapolis, NC
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
-- Kenneth Brinson 13 Throw 1 Deep DNS
Boys Long Jump Sub-Youth
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 19-11.25 2005 Trevor Tatum, Marietta, GA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Taj Griffin 13 The Heat TC 5.72m NWI 18-09.25
2 Christopher McBride 13 Track Phi Tr 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
3 Itabari Mason 13 The Heat TC 5.28m NWI 17-04.00
4 Nygel Edmonds 12 The Heat TC 5.12m NWI 16-09.75
5 Kenneth Luster 13 Georgia Favo 5.11m NWI 16-09.25
6 Robert Dunning 13 First Light 4.90m NWI 16-01.00
7 Kevin Hutchinson 12 Alpha Omega 4.82m NWI 15-09.75
8 Curtis Stone 13 Dynamic Spee 4.48m NWI 14-08.50
9 Ivan Walls 12 The Heat TC 4.32m NWI 14-02.25
10 Cj Scott 13 The Heat TC 4.26m NWI 13-11.75
11 Jonathan Owens 12 0345 Cougar 4.04m NWI 13-03.25
-- Woodley Tyler 13 Titans TC DNS NWI
-- Darius Goode 13 Unattached DNS NWI
-- Jace Gatewood 13 Mercury DNS NWI
-- Corey Phillips 13 Mercury DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump Sub-Youth
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 38-03 2005 Ikem Okwudiafor, Fremont, CA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kevin Hutchinson 12 Alpha Omega 9.77m NWI 32-00.75
-- Theron Freeman 13 Mark Trail F DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 4 k Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 47-00.75 2005 Deandre Johnson, Miami, FL
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kenneth Brinson 13 Throw 1 Deep 10.10m 33-01.75
2 Payton Vernon 13 The Heat TC 8.49m 27-10.25
3 Beniaya Hyatte 13 Lightning Sp 8.31m 27-03.25
4 Jamal Lain 13 Running Pant 8.27m 27-01.75
5 Lex Trujillo 12 The Heat TC 8.17m 26-09.75
6 Kalan Watts 12 Georgia Blaz 7.74m 25-04.75
7 Drew Paschal 13 Impact Athle 7.21m 23-08.00
8 Anthony Collins 13 Panther Prid 5.46m 17-11.00
9 Tyreik Boyd 12 Savannahchat 4.84m 15-10.50
-- Talon Scott 13 Black Knight DNS
-- Noah Johnson 13 Georgia Favo DNS
Boys Discus Throw Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 153-03 2005 Cody Snyder, Lake Andes, SD
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kenneth Brinson 13 Throw 1 Deep 41.61m 136-06
2 Lex Trujillo 12 The Heat TC 19.16m 62-10
3 Beniaya Hyatte 13 Lightning Sp 16.74m 54-11
4 Payton Vernon 13 The Heat TC 8.36m 27-05
-- Jamal Lain 13 Running Pant DNS
Boys Javelin Throw Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 135-03 2005 Justin Shaffer, Cedar Park, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kenneth Brinson 13 Throw 1 Deep 35.26m 115-08
2 Beniaya Hyatte 13 Lightning Sp 24.00m 78-09
3 Drew Paschal 13 Impact Athle 20.98m 68-10
4 Lex Trujillo 12 The Heat TC 15.30m 50-02
5 Tyreik Boyd 12 Savannahchat 11.88m 39-00
Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk Sub-Youth
================================================================
National: N 17:44.45 2005 Ricardo Mancha, Elgin, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tyreik Boyd 12 Savannahchat 21:24.48
-- Talon Scott 13 Black Knight DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 10.81 1995 Jason Hodge, Giddings, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Clark 13 Georgia Favo 11.33q 0.1 3
2 Kenwardo Moore 14 Georgia Favo 11.53q 0.1 3
3 Aymir Taylor 14 Mark Trail F 11.96q 0.2 2
4 Jesse Stephens 14 Black Knight 12.07q 0.2 2
5 Darrius Lightfoot 14 Georgia Jack 12.09q 0.1 1
6 Christopher Robinson 14 Titans TC 12.25q 0.2 2
7 Montrez Johnson 14 Runnin Rocke 12.29q 0.1 3
8 Tony Wilborn 14 Atlanta Ligh 12.58q 0.1 1
9 Mickell Delaine 14 Mercury 12.62 0.2 2
10 Bryce Harris 14 Impact Athle 12.81 0.1 1
11 Christian Coleman 14 Running Pant 12.82 0.1 3
12 Jaylen Smith 13 Aiken Dps Pa 13.10 0.2 2
13 Aaron Jeffries 13 Panther Prid 13.14 0.2 2
14 Devante Gaiters 13 Aiken Dps Pa 13.41 0.1 3
15 Dylan Leach 13 Jackrabbit T 13.98 0.1 1
16 Anthony Warren-Lovelace 13 New Birth Tr 14.83 0.2 2
17 Anfernee Green 13 Titans TC 15.05 0.1 1
-- Derell Tobias 13 Atlanta Elit DQ 0.1 1 out of lane
-- Isaiah Kendrelltaylor 13 Mercury DQ 0.1 3 out of lane
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 10.81 1995 Jason Hodge, Giddings, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Clark 13 Georgia Favo 11.24 0.3
2 Kenwardo Moore 14 Georgia Favo 11.57 0.3
3 Aymir Taylor 14 Mark Trail F 11.92 0.3
4 Darrius Lightfoot 14 Georgia Jack 12.14 0.3
5 Jesse Stephens 14 Black Knight 12.28 0.3
6 Montrez Johnson 14 Runnin Rocke 12.33 0.3
7 Isaiah Kendrelltaylor 13 Mercury 12.41 0.3
-- Christopher Robinson 14 Titans TC DNS 0.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 21.85 1989 Darius Brewington, High Point, NC
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Clark 13 Georgia Favo 22.50q 1.3 4
2 Kenwardo Moore 14 Georgia Favo 23.03q 1.3 4
3 Malik Davis 14 Georgia Favo 23.63q 0.7 2
4 Aymir Taylor 14 Mark Trail F 24.02q 0.7 2
5 Jesse Stephens 14 Black Knight 24.19q 0.5 1
6 Darrius Lightfoot 14 Georgia Jack 24.56q 1.1 3
7 Montrez Johnson 14 Runnin Rocke 24.89q 1.3 4
8 Brandon Bawn 14 White Lightn 25.05q 0.5 1
9 Isaiah Kendrelltaylor 13 Mercury 25.08 0.7 2
10 Ryan Johnson 13 Alpha Omega 25.29 1.1 3
11 Christopher Robinson 14 Titans TC 25.32 0.5 1
12 Jaylen Thomas 14 Georgia Jack 25.49 0.7 2
13 Alonzo Allen 14 Impact Athle 25.54 1.1 3
14 Jazzylove Tolbert 14 Georgia Jack 25.64 1.3 4
15 Tony Wilborn 14 Atlanta Ligh 25.65 0.5 1
16 Willie Johnson 13 White Lightn 26.07 1.1 3
17 Bryce Harris 14 Impact Athle 26.24 1.3 4
18 Mickell Delaine 14 Mercury 26.35 0.7 2
19 Christian Coleman 14 Running Pant 26.46 0.7 2
20 Micaiah Owens-Austin 14 Mark Trail F 26.89 1.3 4
21 Aaron Jeffries 13 Panther Prid 27.64 0.7 2
22 Jaylen Smith 13 Aiken Dps Pa 27.96 1.1 3
23 Devante Gaiters 13 Aiken Dps Pa 28.20 0.5 1
24 Timothy Molden 13 Unattached 28.49 0.5 1
25 Derell Tobias 13 Atlanta Elit 29.62 1.1 3
26 Derrion Burse 14 Running Redh 30.05 0.5 1
-- Jaymin Harris 14 Jackrabbit T DNS 1.1 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 21.85 1989 Darius Brewington, High Point, NC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Clark 13 Georgia Favo 22.70 1.6
2 Kenwardo Moore 14 Georgia Favo 23.45 1.6
3 Malik Davis 14 Georgia Favo 23.91 1.6
4 Aymir Taylor 14 Mark Trail F 24.12 1.6
5 Brandon Bawn 14 White Lightn 25.08 1.6
6 Darrius Lightfoot 14 Georgia Jack 25.20 1.6
7 Montrez Johnson 14 Runnin Rocke 25.43 1.6
-- Jesse Stephens 14 Black Knight DNS 1.6
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 48.26 1993 Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malik Davis 14 Georgia Favo 54.05q 1
2 Josh Willingham 14 Titans TC 54.27q 4
3 Kenneth Selmon 13 Gazelle TC 54.61q 1
4 Brandon Hightower 14 Titans TC 54.77q 2
5 Jesse Stephens 14 Black Knight 55.76q 1
6 Brandon Bawn 14 White Lightn 55.83q 1
7 Keshaun Stubbs 14 Georgia Favo 56.01q 4
8 Alonzo Allen 14 Impact Athle 56.77q 4
9 Jaylen Thomas 14 Georgia Jack 57.60 3
10 Jeremy Hampton 14 Jackrabbit T 58.19 3
11 Jaymin Harris 14 Jackrabbit T 59.04 3
12 Micaiah Owens-Austin 14 Mark Trail F 59.71 2
13 Gabriel Blackman 13 Georgia Favo 59.85 4
14 Khari Lain 14 Running Pant 1:00.45 2
15 Michael Hall 14 Running Pant 1:01.75 2
16 Willie Johnson 13 White Lightn 1:01.78 1
17 Quantarius Walker 14 White Lightn 1:02.22 2
18 Jazzylove Tolbert 14 Georgia Jack 1:02.56 4
19 Cantrell Jackson 13 Atlanta Elit 1:04.93 3
20 Timothy Molden 13 Unattached 1:05.09 4
21 Shyheim Guillory 13 New Birth Tr 1:05.28 1
22 Derell Tobias 13 Atlanta Elit 1:05.38 3
23 Isaiah Speight 13 Jackrabbit T 1:06.12 4
24 Derrion Burse 14 Running Redh 1:06.69 1
25 Aaron Jeffries 13 Panther Prid 1:07.39 3
26 Fernandez Langston 13 Track Phi Tr 1:09.74 2
-- Montrez Johnson 14 Runnin Rocke DNS 3
-- Khadim Jones 13 Dare2 Dream DNS 2
-- Rhashad Fulton 13 Georgia Favo DNS 2
-- Phillip Anderson 14 Miller TC DNS 3
-- Darrius Lightfoot 14 Georgia Jack DNS 4
-- Tony Wilborn 14 Atlanta Ligh DNS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
National: N 48.26 1993 Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Willingham 14 Titans TC 51.29
2 Brandon Hightower 14 Titans TC 53.03
3 Malik Davis 14 Georgia Favo 53.38
4 Keshaun Stubbs 14 Georgia Favo 53.89
5 Kenneth Selmon 13 Gazelle TC 54.26
6 Jesse Stephens 14 Black Knight 55.67
7 Alonzo Allen 14 Impact Athle 55.89
8 Brandon Bawn 14 White Lightn 56.31
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
National: N 1:57.72 2005 Howard Shepard, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Willingham 14 Titans TC 2:13.04
2 Jeremy Hampton 14 Jackrabbit T 2:14.49
3 Kenneth Selmon 13 Gazelle TC 2:15.20
4 Michael Hall 14 Running Pant 2:16.04
5 Alonzo Allen 14 Impact Athle 2:16.36
6 Brandon Hightower 14 Titans TC 2:16.73
7 Clifton Casurra 14 Impact Athle 2:17.94
8 Terrell Estime 14 Titans TC 2:19.92
9 Daryl Austin 14 Savannahchat 2:20.33
10 Jaymin Harris 14 Jackrabbit T 2:22.18
11 Donavan Taylor 14 Dare2 Dream 2:25.29
12 Cantrell Jackson 13 Atlanta Elit 2:25.48
13 Khari Lain 14 Running Pant 2:25.71
14 Will Hopkins 13 Lightning Sp 2:28.63
15 Gabriel Blackman 13 Georgia Favo 2:29.55
16 Jazzylove Tolbert 14 Georgia Jack 2:32.24
17 Shyheim Guillory 13 New Birth Tr 2:34.11
18 Quantarius Walker 14 White Lightn 2:34.30
19 Derrion Burse 14 Running Redh 2:35.29
20 Timothy Molden 13 Unattached 2:35.63
21 Khadim Jones 13 Dare2 Dream 2:36.17
22 Taylor Huntley 14 SouthSide Pi 2:37.98
23 Trey Walker 13 Dare2 Dream 2:59.97
24 Fernandez Langston 13 Track Phi Tr 3:01.43
25 Rhashad Fulton 13 Georgia Favo 3:01.76
-- Isaiah Speight 13 Jackrabbit T DNS
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
National: N 4:10.78 2005 Sadiki White, Manalapan, NJ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clifton Casurra 14 Impact Athle 4:47.84
2 Terrell Estime 14 Titans TC 4:48.12
3 Cantrell Jackson 13 Atlanta Elit 4:57.73
4 Jeremy Hampton 14 Jackrabbit T 5:07.06
5 Donavan Taylor 14 Dare2 Dream 5:09.94
6 Will Hopkins 13 Lightning Sp 5:15.22
7 Shyheim Guillory 13 New Birth Tr 5:22.52
-- Isaiah Speight 13 Jackrabbit T DNS
-- Jazzylove Tolbert 14 Georgia Jack DNS
-- Trey Walker 13 Dare2 Dream DNS
-- Taylor Huntley 14 SouthSide Pi DNS
-- Daryl Austin 14 Savannahchat DNS
-- Fernandez Langston 13 Track Phi Tr DNS
Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
National: N 9:14.13 2005 Connor Revord, Bradenton, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Terrell Estime 14 Titans TC 11:12.96
-- Christopher Smith 14 Savannahchat DNS
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 13.34 1989 Toya Jones, Refugio, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kenneth Selmon 13 Gazelle TC 15.41 0.4
2 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 16.45 0.4
3 Niam Fareed 14 Mark Trail F 16.50 0.4
4 Jaylen Thomas 14 Georgia Jack 17.01 0.4
5 Ryan Johnson 13 Alpha Omega 18.46 0.4
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 24.25 2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kenneth Selmon 13 Gazelle TC 26.83 NWI
2 Aymir Taylor 14 Mark Trail F 27.89 NWI
3 Jaylen Thomas 14 Georgia Jack 28.43 NWI
4 Ryan Johnson 13 Alpha Omega 29.53 NWI
5 Niam Fareed 14 Mark Trail F 29.91 NWI
6 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 30.06 NWI
7 Walter Davis 13 Savannahchat 32.33 NWI
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
National: N 43.97 1998 Texas Heat, Austin, TX
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Georgia Favor Track 44.87
1) Ryan Clark 13 2) Malik Davis 14
3) Kenwardo Moore 14 4) Keshaun Stubbs 14
2 Titans TC 45.01
1) Joshua Poole 13 2) Brandon Hightower 14
3) Christopher Robinson 14 4) Josh Willingham 14
3 Running Panthers TC 48.47
1) Jordan Madison 13 2) Gregory Nichols 13
3) Jayson Stanley 13 4) Christian Coleman 14
4 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 48.51
1) Russell Myers 13 2) Theron Freeman 13
3) Aymir Taylor 14 4) Micaiah Owens-Austin 14
5 Savannahchatham Cheetaahs 52.41
1) Demetris Robertson 13 2) Daryl Austin 14
3) Walter Davis 13 4) Johvonte Singleton 14
5) Christopher Smith 14 6)
-- Georgia Blazers DQ exchange zone 3
1) Aaron Aragon 13 2) Deandre Bowman 12
3) Andrew Carter 12 4) Kalan Watts 12
5) Blanton Whitworth 12 6) Cameron Brantley 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
National: N 3:28.68 1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Georgia Favor Track 3:36.64
1) Gabriel Blackman 13 2) Ryan Clark 13
3) Malik Davis 14 4) Kenwardo Moore 14
5) Keshaun Stubbs 14 6)
2 Titans TC 3:37.77
1) Micah Abernathy 13 2) Georgio Russell 13
3) Woodley Tyler 13 4) Brandon Hightower 14
5) Josh Willingham 14 6)
3 Running Panthers TC 4:12.11
1) Jordan Madison 13 2) Gregory Nichols 13
3) Jayson Stanley 13 4) Michael Hall 14
5) Khari Lain 14 6)
4 Dare2 Dream TC 4:17.12
1) Ian Alce 12 2) Elisha Bowles 13
3) Khadim Jones 13 4) Donavan Taylor 14
5) Trey Walker 13 6)
5 Mercury 4:24.39
1) Jace Gatewood 13 2) Corey Phillips 13
3) Mickell Delaine 14 4) Isaiah Kendrelltaylor 13
6 Georgia Blazers 5:26.86
1) Aaron Aragon 13 2) Deandre Bowman 12
3) Andrew Carter 12 4) Kalan Watts 12
5) Blanton Whitworth 12 6) Cameron Brantley 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
National: N 8:30.00 2005 Texas Stars Track Club, Dallas, TX
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Running Panthers TC 9:44.23
1) Jamal Lain 13 2) Javonte Lain 13
3) Kobie Lain 13 4) Michael Hall 14
5) Khari Lain 14 6)
2 Track Phi Track Elite 10:00.19
1) Austin Gray 13 2) Christopher McBride 13
3) Cedric Roberts 13 4) Johnathan Singleton 12
5) Fernandez Langston 13 6)
3 Georgia Favor Track 10:07.62
1) Noah Johnson 13 2) Kenneth Luster 13
3) Gabriel Blackman 13 4) Keshaun Stubbs 14
4 Dare2 Dream TC 11:07.95
1) Ian Alce 12 2) Elisha Bowles 13
3) Khadim Jones 13 4) Donavan Taylor 14
5) Trey Walker 13 6)
Boys Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 22-02.25 1979 Carlton White, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Montrez Johnson 14 Runnin Rocke 5.90m NWI 19-04.25
2 Jeremy Hampton 14 Jackrabbit T 5.68m NWI 18-07.75
3 Brandon Bawn 14 White Lightn 5.61m NWI 18-05.00
4 Christian Coleman 14 Running Pant 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
5 Clifton Casurra 14 Impact Athle 5.11m NWI 16-09.25
6 Devante Gaiters 13 Aiken Dps Pa 5.00m NWI 16-05.00
7 Walter Davis 13 Savannahchat 4.92m NWI 16-01.75
8 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 4.77m NWI 15-07.75
9 Micaiah Owens-Austin 14 Mark Trail F 4.76m NWI 15-07.50
9 Alonzo Allen 14 Impact Athle 4.76m NWI 15-07.50
11 Bryce Harris 14 Impact Athle 4.71m NWI 15-05.50
12 Jaylen Smith 13 Aiken Dps Pa 4.63m NWI 15-02.25
13 Niam Fareed 14 Mark Trail F 4.53m NWI 14-10.50
14 Phillip Anderson 14 Miller TC 4.36m NWI 14-03.75
15 Dylan Leach 13 Jackrabbit T 4.24m NWI 13-11.00
16 Christopher Robinson 14 Titans TC 4.21m NWI 13-09.75
-- Rhashad Fulton 13 Georgia Favo DNS NWI
-- Darrius Lightfoot 14 Georgia Jack DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump Youth
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 45-00.75 1998 Quincy Seaberry, Hammond, LA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brandon Bawn 14 White Lightn 11.62m NWI 38-01.50
2 Ryan Johnson 13 Alpha Omega 10.93m NWI 35-10.50
3 Orlando McKinley 13 Panther Prid 10.12m NWI 33-02.50
4 Niam Fareed 14 Mark Trail F 9.61m NWI 31-06.50
5 Phillip Anderson 14 Miller TC 8.82m NWI 28-11.25
Boys Shot Put 4 k Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 60-05 1980 Arnold Campbell, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin Hicks 14 Unattached 11.21m 36-09.50
2 Christopher Smith 14 Savannahchat 9.95m 32-07.75
3 Jordan Adekweh 13 Lightning Sp 9.67m 31-08.75
4 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 9.39m 30-09.75
5 Anfernee Green 13 Titans TC 8.66m 28-05.00
6 Anthony Warren-Lovelace 13 New Birth Tr 7.70m 25-03.25
7 Timothy Molden 13 Unattached 7.63m 25-00.50
8 Dylan Leach 13 Jackrabbit T 7.53m 24-08.50
9 Willie Johnson 13 White Lightn 7.40m 24-03.50
10 Quantarius Walker 14 White Lightn 7.11m 23-04.00
11 Will Hopkins 13 Lightning Sp 6.89m 22-07.25
-- Preston Elwell 13 Unattached DNS
-- Johvonte Singleton 14 Savannahchat DNS
-- Rhashad Fulton 13 Georgia Favo DNS
Boys Discus Throw Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 186-02 2000 Brady Maska, Hayes, KS
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin Hicks 14 Unattached 29.92m 98-02
2 Jordan Adekweh 13 Lightning Sp 29.73m 97-06
3 Anfernee Green 13 Titans TC 23.40m 76-09
4 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 19.85m 65-01
5 Anthony Warren-Lovelace 13 New Birth Tr 17.12m 56-02
-- Preston Elwell 13 Unattached DNS
Boys Javelin Throw Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 191-04 2000 Brian Kerr, Ft Pierce, FL
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Adekweh 13 Lightning Sp 35.08m 115-01
2 Christopher Smith 14 Savannahchat 23.52m 77-02
3 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 19.56m 64-02
4 Anfernee Green 13 Titans TC 15.05m 49-04
5 Will Hopkins 13 Lightning Sp 12.71m 41-08
6 Anthony Warren-Lovelace 13 New Birth Tr 12.40m 40-08
-- Preston Elwell 13 Unattached DNS
-- Willie Johnson 13 White Lightn DNS
-- Johvonte Singleton 14 Savannahchat DNS
-- Austin Hicks 14 Unattached DNS
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 5:52.51 295
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
-- Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC NT NWI
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 1.27m 4-02.00 231
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Youth Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 9.30m 30-06.25 444
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Youth
================================================================
National: N 4418 1989 Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rod Trujillo 14 The Heat TC 1152
Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth
================================================================
National: N 14:45.36 2004 Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walter Davis 13 Savannahchat 19:53.01
2 Daryl Austin 14 Savannahchat 20:08.50
3 Christopher Smith 14 Savannahchat 22:04.59
-- Johvonte Singleton 14 Savannahchat DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 10.27 1996 Ryan Berard, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perfect Robinson 16 White Lightn 11.25q -1.8 5
2 Brandon Thompson 15 The Heat TC 11.28q -1.4 8
3 Tabashi Pinder 16 Mercury 11.52q -1.8 5
4 Lavondre Nelson 16 Titans TC 11.53q -0.2 4
4 Jamar Sims 16 Mark Trail F 11.53q -1.3 6
6 Devante Roseberry 15 Impact Athle 11.65q -1.3 6
7 Dante Johnson 15 Titans TC 11.66q -0.1 3
8 Anthony Jones 16 0345 Athens 11.68q 0.6 2 11.673
9 Joshua Sampson 16 Mark Trail F 11.68 -0.2 4 11.677
10 Tyler Davidson 16 Running Pant 11.69 -1.7 9
10 DeAngelo Ivey 15 Mark Trail F 11.69 -0.2 4
12 Otis Washington 15 Mercury 11.71 -0.2 4
13 Jordan Colbert 15 White Lightn 11.77 -1.4 8
14 Arenta Boyd 14 Georgia Jack 11.79 -1.4 8
14 Daquan Joy 14 Titans TC 11.79 -0.1 3
14 Nakeem Spann 14 Aiken Dps Pa 11.79 -1.8 5
17 Shidel Williams 15 Savannahchat 11.80 -1.4 8
18 Joshua Brown 14 Titans TC 11.81 -1.8 5
19 Willliam Heggs 15 Aiken Dps Pa 11.86 -0.1 3
19 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 11.86 -0.2 4
21 Justin Leggett 15 Alpha Omega 11.87 -0.3 1
22 Kenneth Rand 15 Aiken Dps Pa 11.89 -0.3 1
23 Dandre Miller 15 Riez Tfc 11.91 -0.1 3
24 Raekwon Morton 14 White Lightn 11.94 -1.3 6
25 Phillip Moore 15 Unattached 11.95 0.6 2
26 Allen Triplet 15 Running Redh 11.97 -1.3 6
26 Joshua Bolton 16 Newrocrocket 11.97 0.6 2
28 Montavius Parker 14 Running Redh 11.99 -1.7 9
29 Sidney Hammond 15 Titans TC 12.03 -1.3 6
30 Dovanan Adams 14 Ga Comets TC 12.04 -0.3 1
31 Cedric Lewis 16 E-1 TC 12.06 -1.3 6
32 Ian James 16 Atlanta Ligh 12.07 -0.3 1
33 Russell Brown 16 Alpha Omega 12.10 -0.7 7
34 Keshuan Sibley 15 Mark Trail F 12.13 -0.7 7
35 Jerron Rogers 15 SouthSide Pi 12.17 0.6 2
36 Kelin Wells 14 Running Redh 12.20 -1.8 5
37 Kawon Cook 16 Georgia Blaz 12.23 -0.1 3
38 Matthew Jones 15 Panther Prid 12.25 -0.1 3
39 Justin Goodard 15 Mercury 12.26 -0.7 7
40 Aswad Henderson 14 White Lightn 12.27 -0.7 7
40 John Dang 16 New Birth Tr 12.27 -1.8 5
42 Isaiah Dickens 14 Running Redh 12.30 -0.3 1
43 Will Murray 14 Quarter Hors 12.36 0.6 2
44 Freddrick Langston 14 Track Phi Tr 12.44 -1.4 8
45 James Wagstaff 15 Titans TC 12.50 -1.7 9
46 Marquez Davis 14 Georgia Jack 12.55 -1.7 9
47 Sherrodric Rawls 15 Riez Tfc 12.58 -1.7 9
48 Asa Smith 15 Newrocrocket 12.59 -0.2 4
49 Jamie Atkins 15 Titans TC 12.61 -1.3 6
50 Justin Cooper 14 SouthSide Pi 12.67 -1.4 8
51 Paris Minor 14 Georgia Favo 12.68 -1.7 9
52 Edward James 14 Running Redh 12.69 0.6 2
53 Kyonte Maxwell 14 Georgia Blaz 12.70 -1.7 9
54 Damonta Hill 14 Runnin Rocke 12.74 -0.2 4
55 Bishop Davis 14 Georgia Blaz 12.82 -0.2 4
56 Aaron Pittman 15 Titans TC 12.95 -0.3 1
57 Terrion Smith 15 Ga Comets TC 13.20 -1.8 5
58 Gabriel Green 15 Aiken Dps Pa 13.22 -1.4 8
59 Darien Meheux 16 Lightning Sp 13.56 -0.3 1
60 Devin Thompson 16 Lightning Sp 13.74 -0.7 7
61 Demetrius Newmuis 15 Newrocrocket 14.38 -0.7 7
-- Deon Gaiters 15 Aiken Dps Pa DNS 0.6 2
-- Desmeire Gaiters 16 Aiken Dps Pa DNS -0.1 3
-- Sean Daigrejr 15 SouthSide Pi DNS 0.6 2
-- Stacy Toole 15 Aiken Dps Pa DNS -0.3 1
-- Joshua Roachford 15 Unattached DNS -0.1 3
-- Chirstopher Howard 16 Newrocrocket DNS -0.7 7
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
National: N 10.27 1996 Ryan Berard, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Thompson 15 The Heat TC 11.04 2.5
2 Perfect Robinson 16 White Lightn 11.11 2.5
3 Jamar Sims 16 Mark Trail F 11.47 2.5
4 Tabashi Pinder 16 Mercury 11.52 2.5
5 Lavondre Nelson 16 Titans TC 11.60 2.5
6 Devante Roseberry 15 Impact Athle 11.68 2.5
7 Dante Johnson 15 Titans TC 11.70 2.5
-- Anthony Jones 16 0345 Athens DNS 2.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 20.88 2000 Brendan Christian, Austin, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Thompson 15 The Heat TC 21.96q 1.1 9
2 Jamar Sims 16 Mark Trail F 22.61q 0.9 2
3 Kiweb Steebe 15 White Lightn 22.71q 0.7 7
4 Perfect Robinson 16 White Lightn 22.75q 1.1 9
5 Michael Smith 16 Track Phi Tr 22.81q 1.1 9
6 Render Hill 16 Saca Youth T 22.84q 0.9 1
6 Tyler Davidson 16 Running Pant 22.84q 0.9 11
8 Jordan Colbert 15 White Lightn 22.86q 1.0 10
9 Trae Brown 15 Mercury 22.94 0.3 4
10 Adolphus Gray 15 Track Phi Tr 22.99 0.6 3
11 Antwan Poole 15 White Lightn 23.08 1.5 12
12 Alvin Hill 16 Mercury 23.21 1.0 10
13 Tabashi Pinder 16 Mercury 23.26 0.7 7
14 Lavondre Nelson 16 Titans TC 23.33 0.9 1
14 Kane White 16 Track Phi Tr 23.33 1.0 10
16 Michael Cofer 15 Quad City St 23.41 1.5 12
17 Devante Roseberry 15 Impact Athle 23.47 1.5 12
18 Anthony Jones 16 0345 Athens 23.49 1.1 8
19 Justin Leggett 15 Alpha Omega 23.53 0.3 4
20 Rick Amoako 16 Georgia Favo 23.58 1.1 9
20 Gabriel Green 15 Aiken Dps Pa 23.58 0.7 6
22 Daquan Joy 14 Titans TC 23.63 0.7 7
23 Otis Washington 15 Mercury 23.64 0.7 5
23 Allan Frye 15 First Light 23.64 0.9 11
25 Kyle Hawkins 15 Quad City St 23.67 1.5 12
26 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 23.75 0.7 5
27 Kawon Cook 16 Georgia Blaz 23.79 0.9 2
28 Shidel Williams 15 Savannahchat 23.83 0.7 7
29 Devante Rochelle 15 Spartan Stri 23.85 0.7 6
30 Julian Lewis 15 Georgia Favo 23.92 1.0 10
31 Justin Martin 14 Titans TC 23.94 1.1 8
32 DeAngelo Ivey 15 Mark Trail F 23.97 0.9 1
33 Dandre Miller 15 Riez Tfc 24.03 0.9 1
34 Raekwon Morton 14 White Lightn 24.04 0.7 5
35 Kenneth Rand 15 Aiken Dps Pa 24.08 0.3 4
36 Anthony Kimble 15 Georgia Blaz 24.10 0.3 4
37 Cedric Lewis 16 E-1 TC 24.18 0.6 3
38 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 24.25 0.9 11
39 Phillip Moore 15 Unattached 24.27 1.1 9
40 Justin Goodard 15 Mercury 24.42 0.7 7
41 Willliam Heggs 15 Aiken Dps Pa 24.44 0.9 2
41 Freddrick Langston 14 Track Phi Tr 24.44 0.7 5
41 Ian James 16 Atlanta Ligh 24.44 1.0 10
41 Aswad Henderson 14 White Lightn 24.44 1.1 9
45 Leonardo Walton 15 Georgia Blaz 24.48 1.1 8
46 Kyle Harris 16 Jackrabbit T 24.65 0.7 6
47 Malik Dean 15 Saca Youth T 24.67 0.7 7
48 Carl Hopkins 15 Lightning Sp 24.69 0.7 6
48 Charles Stokes 15 Mercury 24.69 0.6 3
50 Isaiah Dickens 14 Running Redh 24.74 0.7 5
50 Joshua Bolton 16 Newrocrocket 24.74 0.7 6
52 Jerron Rogers 15 SouthSide Pi 24.76 1.1 8
53 Darien Mays 14 Running Redh 24.87 0.7 6
54 Keshuan Sibley 15 Mark Trail F 24.88 0.9 2
55 Matthew Jones 15 Panther Prid 24.90 1.0 10
56 Chirstopher Howard 16 Newrocrocket 25.04 0.6 3
57 Dovanan Adams 14 Ga Comets TC 25.07 0.9 2
58 John Dang 16 New Birth Tr 25.20 1.1 9
59 Degamarri Matthews 15 Riez Tfc 25.33 0.6 3
60 Russell Brown 16 Alpha Omega 25.37 1.5 12
61 Kacey Dunson 16 Carroll Coun 25.38 0.3 4
62 Paris Minor 14 Georgia Favo 25.53 0.7 7
63 James Wagstaff 15 Titans TC 25.59 0.9 11
64 Eric King 15 Titans TC 25.61 0.7 6
65 Damonta Hill 14 Runnin Rocke 25.62 0.6 3
66 Edward James 14 Running Redh 25.64 0.3 4
67 Sherrodric Rawls 15 Riez Tfc 25.69 0.7 7
68 Asa Smith 15 Newrocrocket 25.83 0.9 2
69 Marquez Davis 14 Georgia Jack 25.87 0.9 11
70 Raiford Brown 14 Quarter Hors 25.95 0.9 11
71 Aaron Pittman 15 Titans TC 26.13 0.3 4
72 Arenta Boyd 14 Georgia Jack 26.23 1.1 8
73 Kyonte Maxwell 14 Georgia Blaz 26.25 0.7 5
74 Terrion Smith 15 Ga Comets TC 26.47 1.1 8
75 Bishop Davis 14 Georgia Blaz 26.62 0.6 3
76 Brian Miller 15 Titans TC 26.66 0.9 1
77 Tylar Hood 15 Georgia Favo 26.78 0.7 5
78 Cameron Wilson-Rasch 15 Titans TC 27.30 0.6 3
79 Darien Meheux 16 Lightning Sp 27.33 1.1 8
80 Deijon Parks 15 Running Pant 27.34 0.9 1
81 Demetrius Newmuis 15 Newrocrocket 29.76 1.0 10
-- Tabyron Smith 15 Georgia Favo DNS 0.9 1
-- Sidney Hammond 15 Titans TC DNS 1.5 12
-- Joshua Brown 14 Titans TC DNS 0.9 2
-- Jamie Atkins 15 Titans TC DNS 1.1 8
-- Andre Peterkin 16 Impact Athle DNS 0.7 5
-- Deon Gaiters 15 Aiken Dps Pa DNS 0.3 4
-- Sean Daigrejr 15 SouthSide Pi DNS 1.5 12
-- Maleek Montgomery 16 Quarter Hors DNS 0.7 6
-- Justin Cooper 14 SouthSide Pi DNS 0.9 2
-- Joffee Miller 14 Miller TC DNS 1.1 9
-- Gabriel Remy 15 SouthSide Pi DNS 0.9 11
-- Joshua Roachford 15 Unattached DNS 0.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
National: N 20.88 2000 Brendan Christian, Austin, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Thompson 15 The Heat TC 22.57 -2.4
2 Perfect Robinson 16 White Lightn 22.95 -2.4
3 Kiweb Steebe 15 White Lightn 23.05 -2.4
4 Jamar Sims 16 Mark Trail F 23.26 -2.4
5 Jordan Colbert 15 White Lightn 23.42 -2.4
6 Michael Smith 16 Track Phi Tr 23.45 -2.4
7 Tyler Davidson 16 Running Pant 23.49 -2.4
8 Render Hill 16 Saca Youth T 23.74 -2.4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 46.11 1995 Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Smith 16 Track Phi Tr 49.37q 10
2 Kiweb Steebe 15 White Lightn 50.21q 4
3 Anthony Holsendolph 16 Southeast El 50.93q 4
4 Kane White 16 Track Phi Tr 51.01q 5
5 Antwan Poole 15 White Lightn 51.15q 2
6 Adolphus Gray 15 Track Phi Tr 51.26q 7
7 Allan Frye 15 First Light 51.31q 1
8 Trae Brown 15 Mercury 51.62q 3
9 Render Hill 16 Saca Youth T 51.76 2
10 Michael Cofer 15 Quad City St 52.27 6
11 Kyle Hawkins 15 Quad City St 52.57 4
12 Justin Martin 14 Titans TC 52.73 2
13 Devante Rochelle 15 Spartan Stri 52.91 3
14 Julian Lewis 15 Georgia Favo 53.00 1
15 Isaiah Hunter 16 Titans TC 53.15 6
16 Alvin Hill 16 Mercury 53.19 8
17 Jontu McDowell 15 Black Knight 53.36 2
18 Ian James 16 Atlanta Ligh 53.88 9
19 Dennis Williams 15 Southeast El 54.20 4
20 Anthony Kimble 15 Georgia Blaz 54.32 1
21 Russell Brown 16 Alpha Omega 54.67 6
22 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 54.72 1
23 Shidel Williams 15 Savannahchat 54.79 5
24 Cory Bemister 15 Dare2 Dream 54.92 10
25 Sidney Hammond 15 Titans TC 55.38 9
26 Leonardo Walton 15 Georgia Blaz 55.41 3
27 Chirstopher Howard 16 Newrocrocket 55.53 8
28 Rick Amoako 16 Georgia Favo 55.77 6
29 Kyle Harris 16 Jackrabbit T 55.78 7
30 Charles Stokes 15 Mercury 56.15 10
31 James Barnes 15 Southeast St 56.23 1
32 Dyarius Tucker 15 First Light 56.39 4
33 Daniel Jackson 16 Eclipse TC 56.52 3
34 Malik Dean 15 Saca Youth T 56.81 6
35 Mitchell Hightower 15 Georgia Favo 57.10 3
35 Edward Potter 15 First Light 57.10 2
37 Asa Smith 15 Newrocrocket 57.17 8
38 Jordan Flowers 14 First Light 57.23 7
39 Carl Hopkins 15 Lightning Sp 57.31 10
40 Cassidy Emory 15 Carroll Coun 57.35 4
41 David Kitchens 15 Georgia Jack 57.40 9
42 Darien Mays 14 Running Redh 57.60 3
43 Andre Peterkin 16 Impact Athle 57.65 10
44 Javon Atkins 16 Titans TC 57.78 6
45 Raiford Brown 14 Quarter Hors 57.86 1
46 Rasheed Jones 16 Dare2 Dream 57.89 9
47 John Dang 16 New Birth Tr 58.57 3
48 Joshua Bolton 16 Newrocrocket 58.89 2
49 Paris Minor 14 Georgia Favo 59.05 7
50 Joshua Scales 15 Southeast St 59.13 6
51 Justin Short 15 Georgia Jack 59.14 8
52 Will Murray 14 Quarter Hors 59.24 8
53 Brian Miller 15 Titans TC 59.74 2
54 Anthony Moore 15 E-1 TC 59.92 8
55 Joshua Roachford 15 Unattached 1:00.25 10
56 Bishop Davis 14 Georgia Blaz 1:00.42 8
57 Cedric Lewis 16 E-1 TC 1:00.49 5
58 Joseph Ruggiers 14 Unattached 1:00.97 10
59 Darien Meheux 16 Lightning Sp 1:01.90 7
60 Dennis Famble 14 Impact Athle 1:02.59 4
61 Thaddeus Mitchell 15 Running Pant 1:02.63 6
62 Tylar Hood 15 Georgia Favo 1:04.18 8
63 Muhammad Rashad 15 Mercury 1:05.13 7
64 Deijon Parks 15 Running Pant 1:05.21 3
65 Cameron Wilson-Rasch 15 Titans TC 1:05.33 5
66 Malik Hawthorne 14 Aiken Dps Pa 1:05.38 7
67 Demetrius Newmuis 15 Newrocrocket 1:11.11 5
-- Damonta Hill 14 Runnin Rocke DNS 9
-- Demetrrius Anderson 15 Miller TC DNS 5
-- Gabriel Remy 15 SouthSide Pi DNS 2
-- Eric King 15 Titans TC DNS 9
-- Benjamin Kennedy 14 Southeast St DNS 9
-- Daron Mitchell 15 New Birth Tr DNS 7
-- Maleek Montgomery 16 Quarter Hors DNS 5
-- Justyn Solomon 16 Running Pant DNS 1
-- Lajohn Jackson 16 E-1 TC DNS 1
-- Matthew Jones 15 Panther Prid DNS 4
-- Tabyron Smith 15 Georgia Favo DNS 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 46.11 1995 Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Smith 16 Track Phi Tr 49.60
2 Kiweb Steebe 15 White Lightn 49.88
3 Adolphus Gray 15 Track Phi Tr 50.16
4 Antwan Poole 15 White Lightn 50.81
5 Anthony Holsendolph 16 Southeast El 51.16
6 Trae Brown 15 Mercury 51.36
7 Kane White 16 Track Phi Tr 51.92
8 Allan Frye 15 First Light 52.63
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 1:53.70 1984 Tony Perez, Manteca, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Thornton 16 Titans TC 2:02.39
2 Donnie Lee 14 Running Pant 2:02.69
3 Jordan Flowers 14 First Light 2:05.11
4 Andrew Whetten 16 Quad City St 2:05.23
5 Jontu McDowell 15 Black Knight 2:05.88
6 Rex Willis 15 Georgia Favo 2:05.89
7 Jelani Courtney 15 Quad City St 2:05.92
8 Gunnar Stormark 15 Pt Elite TC 2:07.76
9 Demetrrius Anderson 15 Miller TC 2:08.95
10 Isaiah Hunter 16 Titans TC 2:09.24
11 Rahiim Aponte 15 Impact Athle 2:09.39
12 Benjamin Williams 16 Quad City St 2:10.34
13 Dennis Williams 15 Southeast El 2:10.46
14 Daniel Jackson 16 Eclipse TC 2:10.66
15 Cristian Colin 15 Impact Athle 2:12.69
16 Dante Johnson 15 Titans TC 2:13.32
17 David Kitchens 15 Georgia Jack 2:15.18
18 Javon Atkins 16 Titans TC 2:15.38
19 Raiford Brown 14 Quarter Hors 2:16.15
20 Phillip Hogan 16 Track Phi Tr 2:16.30
21 Alterik Sexton 15 Boys Girls T 2:17.63
22 Tyree Newton 15 Impact Athle 2:17.64
23 Tabyron Smith 15 Georgia Favo 2:17.92
24 Rashad Stokes 15 SouthSide Pi 2:18.86
25 Rasheed Jones 16 Dare2 Dream 2:20.44
26 Thaddeus Mitchell 15 Running Pant 2:21.58
27 Cory Bemister 15 Dare2 Dream 2:21.98
28 Shadarius Sears 15 Mercury 2:22.27
29 James Barnes 15 Southeast St 2:22.29
30 Mitchell Hightower 15 Georgia Favo 2:22.34
31 Joshua Scales 15 Southeast St 2:25.38
32 Justin Short 15 Georgia Jack 2:30.42
33 Ennis Johnson 14 Running Pant 2:33.39
34 Kordarius Rushing 14 Lightning Sp 2:34.59
35 Dennis Famble 14 Impact Athle 2:35.45
36 Malik Hawthorne 14 Aiken Dps Pa 2:36.33
37 Derrien Lewis-Evans 15 Lightning Sp 2:37.61
38 Diontae Black 16 Georgia Blaz 2:39.02
39 Muhammad Rashad 15 Mercury 2:40.81
40 Justin Davis 14 Georgia Blaz 2:42.60
41 Marcus Edwards 15 Track Phi Tr 2:42.72
42 Angelo Holmes 14 New Birth Tr 2:44.45
43 Tylar Hood 15 Georgia Favo 2:50.06
-- Kyle Harris 16 Jackrabbit T DNS
-- Lajohn Jackson 16 E-1 TC DNS
-- Jordan Dunwoody 15 Ga Comets TC DNS
-- Maleek Montgomery 16 Quarter Hors DNS
-- Chaz Mapp 15 Impact Athle DNS
-- Degamarri Matthews 15 Riez Tfc DNS
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 3:59.20 1980 Jim Jennings, Crystal City, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Donnie Lee 14 Running Pant 4:16.80
2 Cameron Thornton 16 Titans TC 4:18.34
3 Josiah Jenkins 14 Newrocrocket 4:18.66
4 Andrew Whetten 16 Quad City St 4:21.83
5 Rex Willis 15 Georgia Favo 4:23.20
6 Gunnar Stormark 15 Pt Elite TC 4:24.43
7 Jontu McDowell 15 Black Knight 4:26.28
8 Jordan Flowers 14 First Light 4:31.12
9 Gabriel Alvarez 15 Impact Athle 4:36.04
10 Daniel Jackson 16 Eclipse TC 4:39.03
11 Rahiim Aponte 15 Impact Athle 4:39.04
12 Cristian Colin 15 Impact Athle 4:39.32
13 Benjamin Williams 16 Quad City St 4:42.93
14 Phillip Hogan 16 Track Phi Tr 4:44.74
15 Alterik Sexton 15 Boys Girls T 4:44.94
16 Tyree Newton 15 Impact Athle 4:45.04
17 Daniel Glick 14 Unattached 4:46.64
18 Fernando Lopez 14 Black Knight 4:52.57
19 Rasheed Jones 16 Dare2 Dream 4:58.23
20 Ennis Johnson 14 Running Pant 5:00.81
21 Raiford Brown 14 Quarter Hors 5:01.12
22 Jordan Dunwoody 15 Ga Comets TC 5:02.81
23 Shadarius Sears 15 Mercury 5:03.85
24 Cory Bemister 15 Dare2 Dream 5:03.86
25 Kordarius Rushing 14 Lightning Sp 5:05.84
26 Degamarri Matthews 15 Riez Tfc 5:15.71
27 Thaddeus Mitchell 15 Running Pant 5:15.86
28 Marcus Edwards 15 Track Phi Tr 5:21.29
29 Diontae Black 16 Georgia Blaz 5:23.69
30 Derrien Lewis-Evans 15 Lightning Sp 5:24.98
-- Mitchell Hightower 15 Georgia Favo DNS
-- Muhammad Rashad 15 Mercury DNS
-- Chaz Mapp 15 Impact Athle DNS
Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 8:42.50 1983 Chris Borsa, St. Louis, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Josiah Jenkins 14 Newrocrocket 9:33.58
2 Gabriel Alvarez 15 Impact Athle 10:11.00
3 Alterik Sexton 15 Boys Girls T 10:18.55
4 Daniel Glick 14 Unattached 10:27.33
5 Phillip Hogan 16 Track Phi Tr 10:42.26
6 Daniel Jackson 16 Eclipse TC 10:43.16
7 Fernando Lopez 14 Black Knight 11:06.24
8 Mark Brannen 14 Unattached 11:31.73
9 Rasheed Jones 16 Dare2 Dream 11:47.77
10 Ennis Johnson 14 Running Pant 11:53.96
11 Jordan Dunwoody 15 Ga Comets TC 11:56.73
12 Diontae Black 16 Georgia Blaz 12:10.49
13 Kordarius Rushing 14 Lightning Sp 12:10.69
14 Marcus Edwards 15 Track Phi Tr 12:29.01
-- Cristian Colin 15 Impact Athle DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 13.74 1997 Jermaine Cooper, Ledbetter, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 15.46q 2.2 1
2 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 15.60q +0.0 2
2 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 15.60q 1.2 3
4 Taurean Ferguson 15 Running Pant 15.61q 1.2 3
5 Daron Mitchell 15 New Birth Tr 16.23q 1.2 3
6 Andrew Taylor 15 Riez Tfc 16.45q +0.0 2
7 Joshua McCullan 15 Southeast El 16.51q 2.2 1
8 Cameron Seward 14 First Light 16.80q +0.0 2
9 Kacey Dunson 16 Carroll Coun 17.27 2.2 1
10 Dyarius Tucker 15 First Light 17.83 2.2 1
11 Edward Potter 15 First Light 18.09 2.2 1
12 Solomon Bolds 14 Running Pant 19.68 +0.0 2
13 Angelo Holmes 14 New Birth Tr 19.70 1.2 3
14 Anthony Moore 15 E-1 TC 20.45 1.2 3
-- Sean Daigrejr 15 SouthSide Pi DNS +0.0 2
-- Levi Cummings 14 Newrocrocket DNS 1.2 3
-- Kyonte Maxwell 14 Georgia Blaz DNS +0.0 2
-- Mark Duper 16 SouthSide Pi DNS 2.2 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=====================================================================
National: N 13.74 1997 Jermaine Cooper, Ledbetter, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 15.33 +0.0
2 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 15.43 +0.0
3 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 15.54 +0.0
4 Taurean Ferguson 15 Running Pant 15.78 +0.0
5 Daron Mitchell 15 New Birth Tr 15.82 +0.0
6 Joshua McCullan 15 Southeast El 16.63 +0.0
7 Andrew Taylor 15 Riez Tfc 17.05 +0.0
8 Cameron Seward 14 First Light 18.57 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
===================================================================
National: N 52.79 2005 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Smith 16 Track Phi Tr 55.42 2
2 Dante Johnson 15 Titans TC 57.87 2
3 Allan Frye 15 First Light 58.69 2
4 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 59.37 2
5 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 59.45 2
6 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 1:00.33 2
7 Daron Mitchell 15 New Birth Tr 1:00.58 1
8 Taurean Ferguson 15 Running Pant 1:00.59 2
9 Solomon Bolds 14 Running Pant 1:00.79 2
10 Cassidy Emory 15 Carroll Coun 1:03.89 1
11 Dyarius Tucker 15 First Light 1:05.27 1
12 Cameron Seward 14 First Light 1:08.51 1
13 Will Murray 14 Quarter Hors 1:12.49 1
14 Angelo Holmes 14 New Birth Tr 1:12.53 1
15 Edward Potter 15 First Light 1:12.65 1
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 6:23.50 2001 Kinsey Dinnel, Hammond, LA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Josiah Jenkins 14 Newrocrocket 6:39.94
-- Anthony Moore 15 E-1 TC DNS
-- Lajohn Jackson 16 E-1 TC DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
National: N 41.30 1985 Dallas TX, Dallas, TX
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mercury 43.82 2
1) Trae Brown 15 2) Justin Goodard 15
3) Alvin Hill 16 4) Tabashi Pinder 16
5) Otis Washington 15 6)
2 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 44.20 2
1) Keshuan Sibley 15 2) Jamar Sims 16
3) Joshua Sampson 16 4) DeAngelo Ivey 15
3 Aiken Dps Pal Panthers 45.56 1
1) Deon Gaiters 15 2) Desmeire Gaiters 16
3) Gabriel Green 15 4) Willliam Heggs 15
5) Kenneth Rand 15 6) Nakeem Spann 14
7) Stacy Toole 15 8) Malik Hawthorne 14
4 Georgia Blazers 45.74 1
1) Kawon Cook 16 2) Anthony Kimble 15
3) Kyonte Maxwell 14 4) Leonardo Walton 15
5 Running Redhawks 45.75 2
1) Isaiah Dickens 14 2) Edward James 14
3) Darien Mays 14 4) Montavius Parker 14
5) Allen Triplet 15 6) Kelin Wells 14
6 Titans TC 'B' 45.96 2
1) Joshua Brown 14 2) Daquan Joy 14
3) Brian Miller 15 4) Lavondre Nelson 16
7 Running Panthers TC 46.30 2
1) Solomon Bolds 14 2) Tyler Davidson 16
3) Taurean Ferguson 15 4) Donnie Lee 14
8 Georgia Jackets 47.98 2
1) Arenta Boyd 14 2) Marquez Davis 14
3) David Kitchens 15 4) Justin Short 15
9 Newrocrocketshotmailcom 49.31 2
1) Joshua Bolton 16 2) Chirstopher Howard 16
3) Demetrius Newmuis 15 4) Asa Smith 15
10 White Lightning TC 53.45 1
1) Markiel Bowen 16 2) Jordan Colbert 15
3) Raekwon Morton 14 4) Antwan Poole 15
5) Perfect Robinson 16 6) Kiweb Steebe 15
-- Ga Comets TC DNS 2
1) Jordan Dunwoody 15 2) Terrion Smith 15
-- Titans TC DNS 1
1) Javon Atkins 16 2) Jamie Atkins 15
3) James Wagstaff 15 4) Sidney Hammond 15
-- SouthSide Pioneers DNS 1
1) Justin Cooper 14 2) Sean Daigrejr 15
3) Mark Duper 16 4) Gabriel Remy 15
5) Jerron Rogers 15 6) Christian Sekellick 14
7) Rashad Stokes 15 8)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
National: N 3:15.62 1995 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Track Phi Track Elite 3:22.96 2
1) Adolphus Gray 15 2) Phillip Hogan 16
3) Freddrick Langston 14 4) Michael Smith 16
5) Kane White 16 6)
2 Mercury 3:31.62 2
1) Trae Brown 15 2) Alvin Hill 16
3) Tabashi Pinder 16 4) Charles Stokes 15
3 Running Panthers TC 3:32.02 2
1) Solomon Bolds 14 2) Tyler Davidson 16
3) Taurean Ferguson 15 4) Donnie Lee 14
4 White Lightning TC 3:32.18 1
1) Markiel Bowen 16 2) Aswad Henderson 14
3) Raekwon Morton 14 4) Antwan Poole 15
5) Perfect Robinson 16 6) Kiweb Steebe 15
5 Quad City Striders 3:32.29 2
1) Michael Cofer 15 2) Jelani Courtney 15
3) Kyle Hawkins 15 4) Andrew Whetten 16
5) Benjamin Williams 16 6)
6 Georgia Favor Track 3:36.53 1
1) Rick Amoako 16 2) Julian Lewis 15
3) Paris Minor 14 4) Rex Willis 15
7 Georgia Blazers 3:49.84 1
1) Bishop Davis 14 2) Justin Davis 14
3) Anthony Kimble 15 4) Tyvonn Lee 16
5) Leonardo Walton 15 6)
8 Running Redhawks 3:50.41 2
1) Isaiah Dickens 14 2) Darien Mays 14
3) Montavius Parker 14 4) Allen Triplet 15
5) Kelin Wells 14 6)
9 Mercury 'B' 3:54.89 2
1) Justin Goodard 15 2) Muhammad Rashad 15
3) Shadarius Sears 15 4) Otis Washington 15
10 Lightning Spikes TC 4:05.31 1
1) Carl Hopkins 15 2) Derrien Lewis-Evans 15
3) Darien Meheux 16 4) Kordarius Rushing 14
5) Devin Thompson 16 6)
11 Georgia Jackets 4:06.09 2
1) Arenta Boyd 14 2) Marquez Davis 14
3) David Kitchens 15 4) Justin Short 15
-- First Light TC DNS 2
1) Jordan Flowers 14 2) Allan Frye 15
3) Edward Potter 15 4) Dyarius Tucker 15
-- SouthSide Pioneers DNS 1
1) Justin Cooper 14 2) Mark Duper 16
3) Gabriel Remy 15 4) Jerron Rogers 15
5) Christian Sekellick 14 6) Rashad Stokes 15
-- Titans TC 'B' DNS 1
1) Joshua Brown 14 2) Daquan Joy 14
3) Justin Martin 14 4) Lavondre Nelson 16
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 8:02.20 1982 S-C-Uc-Tc, Schertz, TX
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Quad City Striders 8:42.47
1) Michael Cofer 15 2) Jelani Courtney 15
3) Kyle Hawkins 15 4) Andrew Whetten 16
5) Benjamin Williams 16 6)
2 Impact Athletics TC 8:53.51
1) Gabriel Alvarez 15 2) Rahiim Aponte 15
3) Cristian Colin 15 4) Chaz Mapp 15
5) Tyree Newton 15 6)
3 Georgia Favor Track 9:13.39
1) Rick Amoako 16 2) Mitchell Hightower 15
3) Julian Lewis 15 4) Rex Willis 15
Boys High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: N 7-00 1986 Johnnie Bartley, Oakland City, IN
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brady Swilling 15 Unattached 1.87m 6-01.50
2 Anthony Holsendolph 16 Southeast El 1.82m 5-11.50
3 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 1.77m 5-09.75
4 Cameron Seward 14 First Light 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Dennis Williams 15 Southeast El 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Daron Mitchell 15 New Birth Tr 1.62m 5-03.75
8 Charles Stokes 15 Mercury 1.62m 5-03.75
9 Degamarri Matthews 15 Riez Tfc 1.57m 5-01.75
-- Montavius Parker 14 Running Redh NH
-- Cory Bemister 15 Dare2 Dream NH
-- Allen Triplet 15 Running Redh NH
-- Justin Leggett 15 Alpha Omega DNS
Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: N 15-09.50 1987 Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Levi Cummings 14 Newrocrocket 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Kel Withrow 15 Unattached 3.35m 10-11.75
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 24-02.50 1999 Paul Brown, Manteca, CA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jamar Sims 16 Mark Trail F 6.54m NWI 21-05.50
2 Jordan Colbert 15 White Lightn 6.17m NWI 20-03.00
3 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 6.16m NWI 20-02.50
4 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 6.14m NWI 20-01.75
5 Mike Dash 15 Savannahchat 6.11m NWI 20-00.50
6 Render Hill 16 Saca Youth T 5.92m NWI 19-05.25
6 Eric King 15 Titans TC 5.67m NWI 18-07.25
7 Kelin Wells 14 Running Redh 5.67m NWI 18-07.25
7 Malik Dean 15 Saca Youth T 5.64m NWI 18-06.00
10 Shadarius Sears 15 Mercury 5.62m NWI 18-05.25
11 Dandre Miller 15 Riez Tfc 5.55m NWI 18-02.50
12 Devante Roseberry 15 Impact Athle 5.48m NWI 17-11.75
13 John Dang 16 New Birth Tr 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
13 Dennis Williams 15 Southeast El 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
15 Sherrodric Rawls 15 Riez Tfc 5.35m NWI 17-06.75
16 Joffee Miller 14 Miller TC 5.34m NWI 17-06.25
17 Justin Leggett 15 Alpha Omega 5.33m NWI 17-06.00
18 Willliam Heggs 15 Aiken Dps Pa 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
19 Cameron Seward 14 First Light 5.16m NWI 16-11.25
20 Andre Peterkin 16 Impact Athle 4.94m NWI 16-02.50
21 Cameron Wilson-Rasch 15 Titans TC 4.73m NWI 15-06.25
22 Anthony Moore 15 E-1 TC 4.61m NWI 15-01.50
23 Alterik Sexton 15 Boys Girls T 4.55m NWI 14-11.25
24 Kenneth Rand 15 Aiken Dps Pa 4.53m NWI 14-10.50
25 Derrien Lewis-Evans 15 Lightning Sp 4.42m NWI 14-06.00
26 Rahiim Aponte 15 Impact Athle 4.36m NWI 14-03.75
27 Deijon Parks 15 Running Pant 4.29m NWI 14-01.00
28 Cedric Lewis 16 E-1 TC 4.15m NWI 13-07.50
-- Aaron Pittman 15 Titans TC FOUL
-- Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders FOUL
-- Keshuan Sibley 15 Mark Trail F DNS NWI
-- Lajohn Jackson 16 E-1 TC DNS NWI
-- Desmeire Gaiters 16 Aiken Dps Pa DNS NWI
-- Tylar Hood 15 Georgia Favo DNS NWI
-- Terrion Smith 15 Ga Comets TC DNS NWI
-- Justyn Solomon 16 Running Pant DNS NWI
-- Tabyron Smith 15 Georgia Favo DNS NWI
-- Nicolas Jasper 14 Jackrabbit T DNS NWI
-- Benjamin Kennedy 14 Southeast St DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 49-09.50 1987 Bryan Delsite, Elysburg, PA
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Joshua McCullan 15 Southeast El 11.37m NWI 37-03.75
2 Kacey Dunson 16 Carroll Coun 11.34m NWI 37-02.50
3 Joffee Miller 14 Miller TC 11.14m NWI 36-06.75
4 Will Murray 14 Quarter Hors 10.46m NWI 34-04.00
5 Kawon Cook 16 Georgia Blaz 9.51m NWI 31-02.50
-- Andrew Taylor 15 Riez Tfc DNS NWI
-- Joshua Sampson 16 Mark Trail F DNS NWI
-- Brian Miller 15 Titans TC DNS NWI
-- Benjamin Kennedy 14 Southeast St DNS NWI
-- Justyn Solomon 16 Running Pant DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 12 lbs Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: N 62-09.25 2000 Michael D'Andrea, Avon Lake, OH
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Markiel Bowen 16 White Lightn 13.45m 44-01.50
2 Trenton Thomas 15 Unattached 13.12m 43-00.50
3 Nicolas Jasper 14 Jackrabbit T 9.22m 30-03.00
4 Justin Davis 14 Georgia Blaz 9.16m 30-00.75
5 Joseph Ruggiers 14 Unattached 9.01m 29-06.75
6 Devin Thompson 16 Lightning Sp 7.42m 24-04.25
7 Stephon Gilbert 14 Georgia Blaz 6.21m 20-04.50
-- Damonta Hill 14 Runnin Rocke DNS
Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: N 196-11 1989 Brian Milne, Union City, PA
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trenton Thomas 15 Unattached 37.51m 123-01
2 Joseph Ruggiers 14 Unattached 32.68m 107-03
3 Edward James 14 Running Redh 22.54m 73-11
4 Justin Davis 14 Georgia Blaz 19.45m 63-10
5 Dennis Famble 14 Impact Athle 15.71m 51-06
6 Nicolas Jasper 14 Jackrabbit T 13.06m 42-10
7 Stephon Gilbert 14 Georgia Blaz 12.90m 42-04
-- Markiel Bowen 16 White Lightn DNS
-- Andrew Taylor 15 Riez Tfc DNS
Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: N 221-05 1985 John Richardson, Miller, MO
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joseph Ruggiers 14 Unattached 46.30m 151-11
2 Ty Griffin 15 The Heat TC 44.79m 146-11
3 Trenton Thomas 15 Unattached 39.02m 128-00
4 Carl Hopkins 15 Lightning Sp 30.53m 100-02
-- Devin Thompson 16 Lightning Sp DNS
-- Benjamin Kennedy 14 Southeast St DNS
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 11.62 0.2 728
2 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 11.88 0.2 675
3 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 12.07 0.2 637
4 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 12.09 0.2 633
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 53.27 670
2 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 53.45 663
3 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 55.08 596
4 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 56.51 540
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 5:03.73 538
2 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 5:04.52 534
3 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 5:08.90 510
4 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 6:09.26 228
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 15.57 0.8 782
2 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 15.79 0.8 757
3 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 15.84 0.8 751
4 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 19.84 0.8 362
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Intermediate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 1.78m 5-10.00 610
3 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 1.57m 5-01.75 441
3 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 1.57m 5-01.75 441
Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Intermediate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 3.05m 10-00.00 369
1 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 3.05m 10-00.00 369
3 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 2.74m 8-11.75 296
4 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 2.44m 8-00.00 229
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Intermediate Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 6.21m NWI 20-04.50 632
2 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 6.10m NWI 20-00.25 608
3 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 5.82m NWI 19-01.25 548
4 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 5.20m NWI 17-00.75 421
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Intermediate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 10.43m 34-02.75 512
2 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 10.21m 33-06.00 498
3 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 8.77m 28-09.25 412
4 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 7.80m 25-07.25 354
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Intermediate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 27.42m 89-11 414
2 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 23.75m 77-11 343
3 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 19.82m 65-00 269
4 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 18.33m 60-02 241
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 29.43m 96-07 291
2 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 27.35m 89-09 262
3 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 23.25m 76-03 205
4 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 22.77m 74-08 199
Boys Decathlon Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 6844 1984 Steve Henson, McPherson, KS
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Devon Williams 16 The Heat TC 5310
2 Jordan Thomas 16 B3 Riders 5270
3 Jordan Jackson 15 The Heat TC 4601
4 Tyvonn Lee 16 Georgia Blaz 3997
Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 14:02.12 2005 Ricardo Vergara, Edinburg, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fernando Lopez 14 Black Knight 18:32.78
2 Shidel Williams 15 Savannahchat 19:51.81
3 Angelo Holmes 14 New Birth Tr 21:22.44
Men 100 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 10.11 1996 Xavier Alson, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dequadis Tucker 18 Mark Trail F 10.77q 1.5 2
2 Gregory Terrell 17 Mark Trail F 10.80q 0.5 6
3 Dmarques Andrews 18 Augusta Flye 10.84q 0.3 4
4 Christopher Royster 18 Unattached 10.86q 1.7 7
5 Brandon Collins 17 SouthSide Pi 10.91q 1.5 2
6 Juane Milner 17 Mercury 10.99q 1.0 1
7 Jarvis Nolan 18 Titans TC 11.01q 1.0 1
8 Dezmen Cage 18 New Birth Tr 11.03q -0.3 3 11.024
9 Daviear Brewster 16 Titans TC 11.03 1.0 1 11.027
10 Jadarius West 16 Running Pant 11.06 0.3 4
10 Cordarrell Thomas 17 Unattached 11.06 0.9 5
12 Timothy Barnes 17 Georgia Favo 11.09 +0.0 8
13 Brian Holmes 18 E-1 TC 11.12 0.5 6
14 Qadeem Salaam 16 Titans TC 11.13 0.5 6
14 Jamal Williams 17 Running Pant 11.13 1.7 7
16 Kasey Rollins 18 The Heat TC 11.14 +0.0 8
16 Brendan Johnson 18 Mark Trail F 11.14 0.9 5
18 Derrick Blackshear 18 Unattached 11.15 0.5 6
19 Eric Brown 17 Titans TC 11.16 -0.3 3
20 Jamar Morris 17 Titans TC 11.20 0.5 6
21 Marsellas Pope 17 Running Pant 11.25 0.3 4
22 John Teah 16 Running Pant 11.29 0.3 4
23 Nick Parks 16 Titans TC 11.30 -0.3 3
24 Darnell Brown 17 Quarter Hors 11.32 1.5 2
25 James Truesdale 17 Black Knight 11.35 -0.3 3
26 Kiwuan Thomas 18 Mark Trail F 11.40 +0.0 8
27 Timothy Short 17 Georgia Jack 11.42 0.9 5
27 Jarquaris Folds 17 Mercury 11.42 1.7 7
29 Michael Crute 17 The Heat TC 11.46 1.0 1
30 Quarter Morgan 17 Georgia Favo 11.47 0.5 6
30 Baylen Garrett 17 0345 Cougar 11.47 +0.0 8
32 Xavier Mercer 18 Riez Tfc 11.50 0.5 6
33 Matthew Rogers 18 E P S Stride 11.51 1.5 2
34 David Lang 17 New Birth Tr 11.53 0.9 5
35 Kemoi Thomas 17 Impact Athle 11.57 0.3 4
36 Shelderick Tanksleyjr 17 Georgia Blaz 11.64 -0.3 3
37 Teferi Taylor 16 Titans TC 11.65 1.7 7
38 Jeremiah Pitts 17 Georgia Blaz 11.71 1.7 7
39 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 11.75 0.9 5
40 Ramun Bounds 16 SouthSide Pi 11.78 0.9 5
41 Javonte Martin 17 Mercury 11.94 0.3 4
42 Travis McIntosh 17 Saca Youth T 12.35 0.9 5
43 Alexander McGehee 18 First Light 12.39 1.5 2
44 Robert Jones 18 New Birth Tr 12.40 0.3 4
45 Jordan Baker 18 Riez Tfc 12.58 +0.0 8
46 Yantae Mitchell 17 Running Redh 12.79 -0.3 3
47 Giles Williams 17 First Light 12.80 1.0 1
-- Demoton Boyd 16 Hi-Octane TC DNS +0.0 8
-- Jamal Chambers 18 New Birth Tr DNS 1.0 1
-- Jamesandrew Roberts 18 SouthSide Pi DNS 1.5 2
-- James Riley 17 Lightning Sp DNS 1.0 1
-- Tre Fluellen 17 Titans TC DNS 1.5 2
-- Brandon Jackson 18 Georgia Blaz DNS -0.3 3
-- Desmond Phillip 18 First Light DNS 1.0 1
-- Jabari Stegall 17 Unattached DNS 1.7 7
-- Jonah Dillard 18 Newrocrocket DNS 1.7 7
-- Lance Dossie 18 SouthSide Pi DNS +0.0 8
-- Keshawdrick Dixon 17 Hi-Octane TC DNS 1.5 2
Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
National: N 10.11 1996 Xavier Alson, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gregory Terrell 17 Mark Trail F 10.79 -0.5
2 Christopher Royster 18 Unattached 10.89 -0.5
3 Dmarques Andrews 18 Augusta Flye 10.93 -0.5
4 Dequadis Tucker 18 Mark Trail F 10.98 -0.5
5 Dezmen Cage 18 New Birth Tr 11.06 -0.5
6 Jarvis Nolan 18 Titans TC 11.13 -0.5
7 Brandon Collins 17 SouthSide Pi 11.16 -0.5
8 Juane Milner 17 Mercury 11.20 -0.5
Men 200 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 20.58 2004 J-Mee Samuels, WInston Salem, NC
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waymon Storey 18 Running Pant 21.32q 0.8 11
2 Demoton Boyd 16 Hi-Octane TC 22.04q 0.8 11
3 Gregory Terrell 17 Mark Trail F 22.05q 1.2 3
4 Jadarius West 16 Running Pant 22.08q 0.9 8
5 Cordarrell Thomas 17 Unattached 22.10q 1.5 4
6 Christopher Royster 18 Unattached 22.14q 0.8 10
7 Terrio Leverett 18 Georgia Blaz 22.17q 1.0 1
8 Dezmen Cage 18 New Birth Tr 22.25q 0.5 2
9 Dmarques Andrews 18 Augusta Flye 22.27 0.8 10
10 Michael Newton 16 The Heat TC 22.31 1.2 3
11 Marsellas Pope 17 Running Pant 22.32 0.3 7
12 Jamal Williams 17 Running Pant 22.33 0.8 5
13 Brian Holmes 18 E-1 TC 22.37 0.8 5
14 Jarvis Nolan 18 Titans TC 22.38 1.1 9
14 Derrick Blackshear 18 Unattached 22.38 1.0 1
16 Juane Milner 17 Mercury 22.42 1.2 3
17 Brendan Johnson 18 Mark Trail F 22.44 1.5 4
18 Timothy Barnes 17 Georgia Favo 22.45 1.1 9
19 Darnell Brown 17 Quarter Hors 22.48 1.1 9
20 James Truesdale 17 Black Knight 22.55 0.5 2
21 Daviear Brewster 16 Titans TC 22.56 0.3 7
22 Dequadis Tucker 18 Mark Trail F 22.57 1.5 4
23 Justin Watkins 17 New Birth Tr 22.59 0.8 11
24 Desmond Phillip 18 First Light 22.63 0.8 5
24 Eric Brown 17 Titans TC 22.63 0.5 2
26 Alex Phillips 16 SouthSide Pi 22.69 0.8 11
26 Jamar Morris 17 Titans TC 22.69 0.3 7
28 John Teah 16 Running Pant 22.71 0.3 7
29 Quintavis Walker 17 Unattached 22.74 0.5 6
30 Alton Lewis 16 Running Pant 22.81 1.0 1
30 Steven Palmer 18 Mark Trail F 22.81 1.5 4
32 Ayrian Evans 16 Running Pant 22.82 0.8 10
33 Isaiah Lay 17 Villa Rica T 22.88 0.8 10
33 Jonas Abraham 17 Georgia Blaz 22.88 0.8 11
35 Javonte Martin 17 Mercury 22.89 1.2 3
36 Qadeem Salaam 16 Titans TC 22.91 0.9 8
37 Quarter Morgan 17 Georgia Favo 23.05 1.2 3
37 Kemoi Thomas 17 Impact Athle 23.05 0.5 6
39 Lamar Dykes 18 First Light 23.07 1.2 3
40 Ishmel Zamor 17 Impact Athle 23.11 0.3 7
41 Gerald Pace 17 The Heat TC 23.16 1.0 1
42 Corey Ashbourne 17 Titans TC 23.17 1.1 9
43 Keshawdrick Dixon 17 Hi-Octane TC 23.19 0.5 6
44 Arthur Cuff 18 Mercury 23.20 0.8 5
45 Robert Boddie 17 Impact Athle 23.21 0.5 6
46 Cameron Hall 17 Alpha Omega 23.25 0.5 2
47 Timothy Short 17 Georgia Jack 23.35 0.8 11
48 David Lang 17 New Birth Tr 23.49 1.5 4
49 Kiwuan Thomas 18 Mark Trail F 23.50 0.8 5
50 Xavier Dean 18 Saca Youth T 23.52 0.9 8
51 Sai-Ron Patton 17 Running Redh 23.59 0.9 8
52 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 23.61 1.0 1
52 Xavier Mercer 18 Riez Tfc 23.61 1.0 1
54 Baylen Garrett 17 0345 Cougar 23.62 0.5 6
54 Jamal Chambers 18 New Birth Tr 23.62 0.8 10
54 Devante Peace 17 Quarter Hors 23.62 1.2 3
57 Shelderick Tanksleyjr 17 Georgia Blaz 23.73 0.5 2
58 Michael Crute 17 The Heat TC 23.87 0.9 8
59 Ethan Scarlett 16 Georgia Jack 24.10 0.9 8
60 Ramun Bounds 16 SouthSide Pi 24.16 1.1 9
61 Jarquaris Folds 17 Mercury 24.32 0.8 5
62 Jeremiah Pitts 17 Georgia Blaz 24.38 0.5 2
63 Tony Williams 18 Dare2 Dream 24.66 0.5 6
64 Robert Jones 18 New Birth Tr 25.24 1.5 4
65 Hiram Boyer 16 Georgia Jack 25.36 0.8 11
66 Travis McIntosh 17 Saca Youth T 25.52 0.3 7
67 Yantae Mitchell 17 Running Redh 25.64 1.1 9
68 Jordan Baker 18 Riez Tfc 26.13 1.1 9
69 Alexander McGehee 18 First Light 31.43 0.9 8
-- Daryl Marlow 18 New Birth Tr DNS 1.2 3
-- Brandon Jackson 18 Georgia Blaz DNS 0.5 6
-- Nick Parks 16 Titans TC DNS 1.0 1
-- Yakeem Coleman 16 Riez Tfc DNS 1.5 4
-- Jonah Dillard 18 Newrocrocket DNS 0.8 10
-- Frank Brown-Bush 17 Georgia Favo DNS 0.3 7
-- Desmond Hughes 18 Augusta Flye DNS 0.5 2
-- Derrick Holman 18 SouthSide Pi DNS 0.8 5
-- Terrence Russell 17 Mercury DNS 0.9 8
-- Stephan Shelton 17 Impact Athle DNS 1.5 4
-- Teferi Taylor 16 Titans TC DNS 0.8 10
-- Tyshaun Smith 17 Titans TC DNS 1.0 1
-- Jabari Stegall 17 Unattached DNS 0.5 6
-- Nicholas Upshaw 18 Flight400 TC DNS 0.8 10
-- Gregory Roachfordjr 17 Unattached DNS 0.8 5
-- James Riley 17 Lightning Sp DNS 0.5 2
-- Matthew Rogers 18 E P S Stride DNS 1.1 9
-- Jamesandrew Roberts 18 SouthSide Pi DNS 0.3 7
Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
National: N 20.58 2004 J-Mee Samuels, WInston Salem, NC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Waymon Storey 18 Running Pant 21.60 -1.9
2 Christopher Royster 18 Unattached 21.98 -1.9
3 Demoton Boyd 16 Hi-Octane TC 22.16 -1.9
4 Terrio Leverett 18 Georgia Blaz 22.37 -1.9
5 Jadarius West 16 Running Pant 22.57 -1.9
6 Cordarrell Thomas 17 Unattached 23.20 -1.9
7 Gregory Terrell 17 Mark Trail F 26.49 -1.9
-- Dezmen Cage 18 New Birth Tr DNF -1.9
Men 400 Meter Dash Young
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 45.83 1996 Brandon Couts, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Newton 16 The Heat TC 48.13q 8
2 Corey Ashbourne 17 Titans TC 49.03q 5
3 Steven Palmer 18 Mark Trail F 49.23q 6
4 Desmond Phillip 18 First Light 49.63q 3
5 Justin Watkins 17 New Birth Tr 49.75q 5
6 Mark Watts 16 Quad City St 49.99q 2
7 Alton Lewis 16 Running Pant 50.12q 8
8 Bruce Truitt 17 SouthSide Pi 50.26q 6 50.251
9 Ayrian Evans 16 Running Pant 50.26 5 50.254
10 Taiwan Ferguson 16 Running Pant 50.26 4 50.258
11 Ishmel Zamor 17 Impact Athle 50.41 5
12 Quintavis Walker 17 Unattached 50.59 6
13 Darnell Brown 17 Quarter Hors 50.65 2
14 Gerald Pace 17 The Heat TC 50.78 3
15 Tony Warren 18 Running Pant 50.81 7
15 Waymon Storey 18 Running Pant 50.81 1
17 Isaiah Lay 17 Villa Rica T 50.87 4
18 Jayren Barginere 17 First Light 50.90 4
19 Lucas Brown 17 Mercury 51.16 7
20 Tim Snow 17 Impact Athle 51.25 2
21 Raimius Foulkes 17 Impact Athle 51.32 7
22 Nick Parks 16 Titans TC 51.52 1
23 Jonas Abraham 17 Georgia Blaz 51.65 6
24 Xavier Dean 18 Saca Youth T 51.74 8
25 Davin Melton 17 First Light 52.22 3
26 Josh Wiggins 17 Mercury 52.24 3
27 Baylen Garrett 17 0345 Cougar 52.36 6
28 Arthur Cuff 18 Mercury 52.56 3
29 Nathaniel Johnson 16 Quad City St 52.75 3
30 Robert Boddie 17 Impact Athle 53.20 1
31 Jason Davis 18 Savannahchat 53.21 1
32 Sai-Ron Patton 17 Running Redh 53.60 5
33 Tony Williams 18 Dare2 Dream 53.80 6
34 Lamar Dykes 18 First Light 53.82 2
35 Ryan Artman 17 The Heat TC 53.99 8
36 Kemoi Thomas 17 Impact Athle 54.14 1
37 Nicholas Upshaw 18 Flight400 TC 54.19 4
38 Rafael Dunlap 18 Hi-Octane TC 54.23 7
39 Gregory Roachfordjr 17 Unattached 54.31 3
40 Terrence Russell 17 Mercury 54.35 8
41 Desmond Hughes 18 Augusta Flye 56.11 8
42 Ethan Scarlett 16 Georgia Jack 56.16 7
43 Alex Phillips 16 SouthSide Pi 56.78 5
44 Robert Jones 18 New Birth Tr 57.84 2
45 Yantae Mitchell 17 Running Redh 1:00.59 4
46 Hiram Boyer 16 Georgia Jack 1:00.93 7
-- Yakeem Coleman 16 Riez Tfc DNS 3
-- Antonio Carter 17 Track Phi Tr DNS 6
-- Jonah Dillard 18 Newrocrocket DNS 4
-- Nathan Dobbs 17 Titans TC DNS 5
-- Deo Adams 17 Running Redh DNS 2
-- Trent Warren 16 White Lightn DNS 1
-- Frank Brown-Bush 17 Georgia Favo DNS 2
-- Brandon Zackery 18 Hi-Octane TC DNS 1
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS 1
-- Jeremy Stanley 17 Running Pant DNS 8
-- Stephan Shelton 17 Impact Athle DNS 4
-- Tyshaun Smith 17 Titans TC DNS 6
-- Kareem Nicolas 16 0345 Jaguar DNS 5
-- Alexander McGehee 18 First Light DNS 7
-- Chaz Price 18 SouthSide Pi DNS 2
-- Devante Peace 17 Quarter Hors DNS 4
Men 400 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
National: N 45.83 1996 Brandon Couts, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Newton 16 The Heat TC 48.20
2 Desmond Phillip 18 First Light 49.09
3 Bruce Truitt 17 SouthSide Pi 49.13
4 Mark Watts 16 Quad City St 49.53
5 Corey Ashbourne 17 Titans TC 49.59
6 Steven Palmer 18 Mark Trail F 49.95
7 Justin Watkins 17 New Birth Tr 50.20
-- Alton Lewis 16 Running Pant DNS
Men 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
National: N 1:49.80 1980 John Marshall, Plainville, NJ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Antonio Carter 17 Track Phi Tr 1:54.77
2 Kuaniyal Chol 18 Impact Athle 1:59.18
3 Brandon Coombs 16 Quad City St 2:00.29
4 Jamie Bigby 16 Quad City St 2:01.45
5 Taiwan Ferguson 16 Running Pant 2:01.83
6 Tim Snow 17 Impact Athle 2:02.58
7 Jason Davis 18 Savannahchat 2:03.30
8 Raimius Foulkes 17 Impact Athle 2:03.80
9 Robert Kiblinger 17 Gazelle TC 2:04.78
10 Jayren Barginere 17 First Light 2:05.04
11 Cameron Turner 17 New Birth Tr 2:05.18
12 Anthony Harris 17 Titans TC 2:05.59
13 Matthew Hall 17 Running Pant 2:06.41
14 Aaron Cain 17 Black Knight 2:07.17
15 Nathaniel Johnson 16 Quad City St 2:07.25
16 Gregory Roachfordjr 17 Unattached 2:07.29
17 Jervon Pack 17 Running Pant 2:07.32
18 Isaiah Lay 17 Villa Rica T 2:08.97
19 Nathan Reeves 17 Quad City St 2:08.99
20 Rashaun Tanner 17 Unattached 2:10.59
21 Tony Williams 18 Dare2 Dream 2:11.34
22 Jonathan Tolbert 16 Running Pant 2:11.78
23 Vaughn Williams 16 E-1 TC 2:12.65
24 Ryan Artman 17 The Heat TC 2:14.52
25 Baylen Garrett 17 0345 Cougar 2:15.42
26 Ferris Barber 17 Impact Athle 2:21.21
27 Davin Melton 17 First Light 2:21.28
28 Aaron Owens-Austin 17 Mark Trail F 2:25.90
29 Desmond Hughes 18 Augusta Flye 2:36.60
-- Chris Favors 18 SouthSide Pi DNS
-- Travis Rogers 18 Mark Trail F DNS
-- Trent Warren 16 White Lightn DNS
-- Carl Eifert 18 SouthSide Pi DNS
-- Jonathon Butler 16 Running Redh DNS
-- Jacob Heard 18 SouthSide Pi DNS
-- Stephan Shelton 17 Impact Athle DNS
-- Corey Ashbourne 17 Titans TC DNS
-- Akinbola Richardson 17 Atlanta Elit DNS
Men 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
National: N 3:51.40 1980 John Hinton, Danville, VA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Antonio Carter 17 Track Phi Tr 4:07.46
2 Kuaniyal Chol 18 Impact Athle 4:17.71
3 Jamie Bigby 16 Quad City St 4:19.92
4 Jayren Barginere 17 First Light 4:27.46
5 Cameron Turner 17 New Birth Tr 4:28.18
6 Rashaun Tanner 17 Unattached 4:32.64
7 Robert Kiblinger 17 Gazelle TC 4:33.42
8 Matthew Hall 17 Running Pant 4:34.29
9 Anthony Harris 17 Titans TC 4:39.20
10 Davin Melton 17 First Light 4:39.93
11 Jason Davis 18 Savannahchat 4:43.13
12 Nathan Reeves 17 Quad City St 4:44.58
13 Vaughn Williams 16 E-1 TC 4:58.93
14 Ferris Barber 17 Impact Athle 5:15.53
15 Aaron Owens-Austin 17 Mark Trail F 5:15.69
-- Jonathan Tolbert 16 Running Pant DNS
-- Travis Rogers 18 Mark Trail F DNS
-- Cornel Dupreez 17 Unattached DNS
-- Jacob Heard 18 SouthSide Pi DNS
-- Jacolby Douglas 17 Georgia Jack DNS
-- Akinbola Richardson 17 Atlanta Elit DNS
-- Jervon Pack 17 Running Pant DNS
Men 3000 Meter Run Young
================================================================
National: N 8:19.20 1982 Tom Kringstad, Bismarck, NC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Jenkins 17 Newrocrocket 9:29.54
2 Rashaun Tanner 17 Unattached 9:48.37
3 Cameron Turner 17 New Birth Tr 9:52.53
4 Carl Eifert 18 SouthSide Pi 10:01.97
5 Ferris Barber 17 Impact Athle 12:06.54
-- Jacolby Douglas 17 Georgia Jack DNS
-- Antonio Carter 17 Track Phi Tr DNS
-- Cornel Dupreez 17 Unattached DNS
-- Jacob Heard 18 SouthSide Pi DNS
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 13.20 1982 Thomas Wilcher, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Holmes 18 E-1 TC 14.60q 2.3 1
2 Felton Chinn 18 Georgia Blaz 14.85q 0.5 2
3 Cameron Hall 17 Alpha Omega 15.03q 0.5 2
4 Kasey Rollins 18 The Heat TC 15.12q 2.3 1
5 Aaron Cain 17 Black Knight 16.48q 0.5 2
6 Rafael Dunlap 18 Hi-Octane TC 16.51q 0.5 2
6 Michael Crute 17 The Heat TC 16.51q 2.3 1
8 Christopher Gilbert 18 New Birth Tr 17.96q 0.5 2
9 Chirstos Alexjandron 16 Newrocrocket 17.97 0.5 2
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS 2.3 1
-- James Riley 17 Lightning Sp DNS 0.5 2
-- Yakeem Coleman 16 Riez Tfc DNS 0.5 2
-- Derrick Holman 18 SouthSide Pi DNS 2.3 1
-- Tre Fluellen 17 Titans TC DNS 2.3 1
-- Devante Peace 17 Quarter Hors DNS 2.3 1
-- Nathan Dobbs 17 Titans TC DNS 2.3 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
=====================================================================
National: N 13.20 1982 Thomas Wilcher, Detroit, MI
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Holmes 18 E-1 TC 14.96 -2.4
2 Felton Chinn 18 Georgia Blaz 15.00 -2.4
3 Cameron Hall 17 Alpha Omega 15.31 -2.4
4 Michael Crute 17 The Heat TC 15.87 -2.4
5 Rafael Dunlap 18 Hi-Octane TC 16.13 -2.4
6 Aaron Cain 17 Black Knight 16.24 -2.4
7 Christopher Gilbert 18 New Birth Tr 17.98 -2.4
-- Kasey Rollins 18 The Heat TC FS -2.4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
National: N 50.97 1987 Ralph Carrington, Austin, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Holmes 18 E-1 TC 56.62
2 Darnell Brown 17 Quarter Hors 56.79
3 Felton Chinn 18 Georgia Blaz 56.94
4 Aaron Cain 17 Black Knight 59.26
5 Nicholas Upshaw 18 Flight400 TC 59.32
6 Lamar Dykes 18 First Light 1:07.74
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young
================================================================
National: N 6:02.16 2003 James Ortiz, Uvalde,TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Jenkins 17 Newrocrocket 6:35.94
-- Vaughn Williams 16 E-1 TC DNS
-- Akinbola Richardson 17 Atlanta Elit DNS
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
National: N 40.25 1996 Sun Devils, Houston, TX
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 41.75
1) Dequadis Tucker 18 2) Brendan Johnson 18
3) Gregory Terrell 17 4) Kiwuan Thomas 18
5) Steven Palmer 18 6)
2 Running Panthers TC 41.90
1) Marsellas Pope 17 2) Waymon Storey 18
3) John Teah 16 4) Jadarius West 16
5) Jamal Williams 17 6)
3 New Birth Track Field 42.66
1) Dezmen Cage 18 2) Jamal Chambers 18
3) David Lang 17 4) Daryl Marlow 18
5) Justin Watkins 17 6)
4 SouthSide Pioneers 42.71
1) Ramun Bounds 16 2) Brandon Collins 17
3) Lance Dossie 18 4) Alex Phillips 16
5) Chaz Price 18 6) Jamesandrew Roberts 18
7) Bruce Truitt 17 8) Chris Favors 18
5 Georgia Blazers 43.31
1) Jonas Abraham 17 2) Felton Chinn 18
3) Brandon Jackson 18 4) Devon Lawson 17
5) Terrio Leverett 18 6) Jeremiah Pitts 17
7) Shelderick Tanksleyjr 17 8) Quenton Brantley 17
6 Mercury 43.53
1) Lucas Brown 17 2) Arthur Cuff 18
3) Jarquaris Folds 17 4) Javonte Martin 17
5) Juane Milner 17 6) Terrence Russell 17
7 Titans TC 43.57
1) Jarvis Nolan 18 2) Daviear Brewster 16
3) Qadeem Salaam 16 4) Eric Brown 17
8 The Heat TC 43.79
1) Michael Crute 17 2) Michael Newton 16
3) Gerald Pace 17 4) Kasey Rollins 18
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
===================================================================
National: N 3:09.34 2001 Willingboro TC, Willingboro, NJ
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Impact Athletics TC 3:19.04 1
1) Robert Boddie 17 2) Kuaniyal Chol 18
3) Raimius Foulkes 17 4) Tim Snow 17
5) Kemoi Thomas 17 6) Ishmel Zamor 17
2 Running Panthers TC 3:19.43 2
1) Taiwan Ferguson 16 2) Alton Lewis 16
3) Waymon Storey 18 4) Tony Warren 18
3 Mercury 3:25.60 2
1) Lucas Brown 17 2) Arthur Cuff 18
3) Jarquaris Folds 17 4) Javonte Martin 17
5) Juane Milner 17 6) Terrence Russell 17
7) Josh Wiggins 17 8)
4 Georgia Blazers 3:26.22 1
1) Jonas Abraham 17 2) Felton Chinn 18
3) Brandon Jackson 18 4) Devon Lawson 17
5) Terrio Leverett 18 6) Jeremiah Pitts 17
7) Shelderick Tanksleyjr 17 8) Quenton Brantley 17
5 Quad City Striders 3:26.71 2
1) Jamie Bigby 16 2) Brandon Coombs 16
3) Nathaniel Johnson 16 4) Nathan Reeves 17
5) Mark Watts 16 6)
6 Mark Trail Flying Eagles 3:26.80 1
1) Dequadis Tucker 18 2) Brendan Johnson 18
3) Gregory Terrell 17 4) Kiwuan Thomas 18
5) Steven Palmer 18 6)
7 The Heat TC 3:37.13 2
1) Ryan Artman 17 2) Michael Newton 16
3) Gerald Pace 17 4) Kasey Rollins 18
8 SouthSide Pioneers 3:37.30 1
1) Carl Eifert 18 2) Justin Gilbert 18
3) Derrick Holman 18 4) Alex Phillips 16
5) Chaz Price 18 6) Bruce Truitt 17
7) Chris Favors 18 8) David Smith 18
9 Running Panthers TC 'B' 3:38.61 2
1) Ayrian Evans 16 2) Matthew Hall 17
3) Jervon Pack 17 4) John Teah 16
5) Jonathan Tolbert 16 6) Jadarius West 16
10 New Birth Track Field 3:54.92 1
1) Dezmen Cage 18 2) Jamal Chambers 18
3) Robert Jones 18 4) Daryl Marlow 18
5) Cameron Turner 17 6) Justin Watkins 17
11 Running Redhawks 3:56.90 2
1) Deo Adams 17 2) Jonathon Butler 16
3) Derek Douglas 17 4) Yantae Mitchell 17
5) Sai-Ron Patton 17 6)
-- Hi-Octane TC DNS 2
1) Demoton Boyd 16 2) Keshawdrick Dixon 17
3) Rafael Dunlap 18 4) Brandon Zackery 18
-- Georgia Jackets DNS 2
1) Hiram Boyer 16 2) Jacolby Douglas 17
3) Ethan Scarlett 16 4) Timothy Short 17
-- First Light TC DNS 1
1) Jayren Barginere 17 2) Lamar Dykes 18
3) Davin Melton 17 4) Desmond Phillip 18
-- Georgia Favor Track DNS 1
1) Timothy Barnes 17 2) Frank Brown-Bush 17
3) Quarter Morgan 17 4) Quidarius Sadler 17
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
National: N 7:41.86 1999 North Miami Beach TC, Miami Bch, FL
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Impact Athletics TC 8:11.26
1) Robert Boddie 17 2) Kuaniyal Chol 18
3) Raimius Foulkes 17 4) Stephan Shelton 17
5) Tim Snow 17 6) Ishmel Zamor 17
2 Quad City Striders 8:30.80
1) Jamie Bigby 16 2) Brandon Coombs 16
3) Nathaniel Johnson 16 4) Nathan Reeves 17
5) Mark Watts 16 6)
3 Running Panthers TC 8:41.11
1) Taiwan Ferguson 16 2) Matthew Hall 17
3) Jervon Pack 17 4) Jeremy Stanley 17
5) Jonathan Tolbert 16 6)
-- Georgia Favor Track DNS
1) Timothy Barnes 17 2) Frank Brown-Bush 17
3) Quarter Morgan 17 4) Quidarius Sadler 17
Men High Jump Young
==========================================================================
National: N 7-03 2003 Dusty Jonas, La Vernia, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Graylin Ward 18 SouthSide Pi 1.97m 6-05.50
-- Derek Douglas 17 Running Redh NH
-- Giles Williams 17 First Light NH
-- David Smith 18 SouthSide Pi DNS
-- Jeremy Stanley 17 Running Pant DNS
Men Long Jump Young
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 25-06.25 2001 Cleavon Dillon, Shawnee Mission, KS
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bruce Truitt 17 SouthSide Pi 6.79m NWI 22-03.50
2 Terrio Leverett 18 Georgia Blaz 6.60m NWI 21-08.00
2 Daryl Marlow 18 New Birth Tr 6.60m NWI 21-08.00
4 Tony Warren 18 Running Pant 6.40m NWI 21-00.00
5 Lucas Brown 17 Mercury 6.19m NWI 20-03.75
6 Josh Wiggins 17 Mercury 5.97m NWI 19-07.00
7 Tony Williams 18 Dare2 Dream 5.76m NWI 18-10.75
8 Giles Williams 17 First Light 5.69m NWI 18-08.00
9 Sai-Ron Patton 17 Running Redh 5.56m NWI 18-03.00
10 Xavier Dean 18 Saca Youth T 5.49m NWI 18-00.25
11 Jordan Baker 18 Riez Tfc 5.36m NWI 17-07.00
12 Alexander McGehee 18 First Light 5.32m NWI 17-05.50
12 James Truesdale 17 Black Knight 5.32m NWI 17-05.50
12 Jamal Williams 17 Running Pant 5.32m NWI 17-05.50
15 David Lang 17 New Birth Tr 5.08m NWI 16-08.00
16 Ferris Barber 17 Impact Athle 4.97m NWI 16-03.75
17 Jeremy Stanley 17 Running Pant 4.26m NWI 13-11.75
18 Aaron Owens-Austin 17 Mark Trail F 3.59m NWI 11-09.50
-- Brandon Zackery 18 Hi-Octane TC DNS NWI
-- Kareem Nicolas 16 0345 Jaguar DNS NWI
-- Isaiah Lay 17 Villa Rica T DNS NWI
-- Jabari Stegall 17 Unattached DNS NWI
-- Andre Robinson 16 Pt Elite TC DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump Young
===============================================================================
Pit B
National: N 51-09.75 1985 James Martin, Durham, NC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Josh Wiggins 17 Mercury 13.96m NWI 45-09.75
2 Cameron Hall 17 Alpha Omega 12.64m NWI 41-05.75
3 Giles Williams 17 First Light 11.60m NWI 38-00.75
4 Travis Rogers 18 Mark Trail F 10.94m NWI 35-10.75
5 Chirstos Alexjandron 16 Newrocrocket 10.85m NWI 35-07.25
-- Deo Adams 17 Running Redh DNS NWI
-- Kareem Nicolas 16 0345 Jaguar DNS NWI
Men Shot Put 12 lbs Young
==========================================================================
National: N 67-01.50 1989 Scott Peterson, Lafayette, LA
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Xavier Molette 18 Impact Athle 14.16m 46-05.50
2 Cameron Hall 17 Alpha Omega 12.73m 41-09.25
3 Christopher Gilbert 18 New Birth Tr 12.62m 41-05.00
4 Jamison Troutt 16 Carroll Coun 9.84m 32-03.50
5 Quidarius Sadler 17 Georgia Favo 9.83m 32-03.00
-- Trent Warren 16 White Lightn DNS
-- Ryan Artman 17 The Heat TC DNS
-- Christopher Leverette 18 First Light DNS
-- Leron Pace 18 Savannahchat DNS
Men Discus Throw Young
==========================================================================
National: N 202-07 2001 Brian Robison, Splendora, TX
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Xavier Molette 18 Impact Athle 48.86m 160-04
2 Christopher Leverette 18 First Light 44.24m 145-02
3 Christopher Gilbert 18 New Birth Tr 36.05m 118-03
4 Jamison Troutt 16 Carroll Coun 28.78m 94-05
5 Leron Pace 18 Savannahchat 28.68m 94-01
Men Javelin Throw Young
==========================================================================
National: N 234-01 1987 John Richardson, Miller, MO
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Leverette 18 First Light 40.14m 131-08
2 Leron Pace 18 Savannahchat 37.70m 123-08
3 Lance Dossie 18 SouthSide Pi 34.27m 112-05
4 Quidarius Sadler 17 Georgia Favo 32.27m 105-10
5 Christopher Gilbert 18 New Birth Tr 32.08m 105-03
-- Trent Warren 16 White Lightn DNS
-- Ramun Bounds 16 SouthSide Pi DNS
-- James Riley 17 Lightning Sp DNS
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Young Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 11.79 0.2 693
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 52.78 691
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 4:58.52 568
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 16.53 0.8 674
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Young Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 1.68m 5-06.00 528
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Young Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 3.05m 10-00.00 369
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Young Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 512
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Young Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 8.75m 28-08.50 411
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Young Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 24.17m 79-03 351
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Young Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 28.30m 92-10 275
Men Decathlon Young
================================================================
National: N 6938 1995 Doug Smith, Wichita, KS
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Devon Lawson 17 Georgia Blaz 5072
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Young
================================================================
National: N 13:18.00 1988 Lennie Becker, Mayview, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vaughn Williams 16 E-1 TC 18:29.74