Gainesville High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.38 | SB | Kwandra Jones | 1st | Finals H2 | |
13.58 | SB | Tierra Hill | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
13.90 | SB | Mia Buffington | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
15.17 | SB | Mikayll Boyd | 9th | Finals H1 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.28 | SB | Somer Graham | 1st | Finals H2 | |
28.83 | SB | Shelbee Carter | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
28.90 | SB | Mia Buffington | 4th | Finals H2 | |
30.15 | SB | Alexis Lay | 5th | Finals H2 | |
30.56 | SB | Markeisha Bailey | 6th | Finals H1 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.00 | SB | Somer Graham | 1st | Finals | |
1:06.70 | SB | Tribecca Mize | 3rd | Finals | |
1:09.00 | SB | Happi Sims | 5th | Finals | |
1:10.00 | SB | La'keria Smith | 6th | Finals | |
1:10.13 | SB | Alexis Lay | 7th | Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.00 | SB | Sara Hayes | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
2:53.00 | SB | Happi Sims | 4th | Finals H2 | |
2:57.00 | SB | Allison Wedegis | 6th | Finals H2 | |
3:13.00 | SB | Ashley Colbert | 7th | Finals H2 | |
3:21.00 | SB | Jade Butts | 8th | Finals H1 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:21.00 | SB | Sara Hayes | 2nd | Finals | |
6:39.00 | SB | Allison Wedegis | 6th | Finals | |
6:47.00 | SB | Anna Kate | 7th | Finals | |
7:01.00 | SB | Adelaide Whitehead | 8th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:24.00 | SB | Anna Kate | 2nd | Finals | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.48 | SB | Alexis Lay | 3rd | Finals | |
19.76 | SB | Kwandra Jones | 5th | Finals | |
20.13 | SB | Brianna Banks | 6th | Finals | |
20.45 | SB | Andreka Henderson | 7th | Finals | |
23.10 | SB | Re'nelle Fleming | 8th | Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.14 | SB | Kwandra Jones | 2nd | Finals | |
1:00.60 | SB | Talasha Glasper | 5th | Finals | |
1:01.88 | SB | Ashley Colbert | 6th | Finals | |
1:05.37 | SB | Andreka Henderson | 7th | Finals | |
1:08.40 | SB | Re'nelle Fleming | 8th | Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.19 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:29.00 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Tierra Hill | 1st | Finals | |
4-8 | SB | Mia Buffington | 3rd | Finals | |
4-0 | SB | Mikayli Byrd | 5th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-4.5 | SB | Mia Buffington | 2nd | Finals | |
12-8.5 | SB | Tribecca Mize | 4th | Finals | |
12-0.5 | SB | Talasha Glasper | 5th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-1 | SB | Shelbee Carter | 1st | Finals | |
30-9 | SB | Talasha Glasper | 3rd | Finals | |
29-10 | Kiki Harris | 5th | Finals | ||
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | SB | Shelbee Carter | 1st | Finals | |
8-6 | SB | Somer Graham | 2nd | Finals | |
7-6 | Kiki Harris | 3rd | Finals | ||
Discus | |||||
70-6 | SB | Taylor Sims | 4th | Finals | |
48-1 | SB | Mercedes Chaffer | 10th | Finals | |
48-0 | SB | Allison Waddell | 11th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-10 | SB | Taylor Sims | 2nd | Finals | |
28-8 | SB | Allison Waddell | 4th | Finals | |
25-0 | SB | Aria Brown | 6th | Finals | |
24-5 | SB | Kristal Ramos | 7th | Finals | |
21-0 | SB | Mercedes Chaffer | 10th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.69 | SB | Teryan Rucker | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys |
12.50 | SB | Tk Mize | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys |
13.08 | SB | Justin Cantrell | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys |
1:11.19 | SB | Blake Sims | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.35 | SB | Blake Sims | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys |
23.63 | SB | Justin Cantrell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys |
24.47 | SB | Trey Mckeithen | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys |
24.56 | SB | Teryan Rucker | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys |
25.57 | SB | Fred Payne | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.10 | SB | Paul Malquist | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys |
54.80 | SB | Pablo Alberto | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys |
55.94 | SB | Ty Hernandez | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys |
57.43 | SB | Ricky Correra | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.00 | SB | Pablo Alberto | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys |
2:25.00 | SB | Ricky Correra | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys |
2:34.00 | SB | Joseph Haley | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:47.00 | SB | Brandon Singh | 7th | Finals | Boys |
6:20.00 | SB | Aurelio Montano | 8th | Finals | Boys |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:28.00 | SB | Aurelio Montano | 5th | Finals | Boys |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.06 | SB | AJ Johnson | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys |
17.01 | SB | Chris West | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys |
20.25 | SB | Ty Hernandez | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.86 | SB | Paul Malquist | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys |
48.68 | SB | Ty Hernandez | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys |
51.07 | SB | AJ Johnson | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.20 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.53 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Chris West | 1st | Finals | Boys |
6-0 | SB | Desmond Hamilton | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
5-2 | SB | Lahius Leveritt | 5th | Finals | Boys |
5-0 | SB | Justin Cantrell | 7th | Finals | Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
18-10 | SB | Blake Sims | 1st | Finals | Boys |
17-2 | SB | Toddrick Stringer | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
17-1.5 | SB | Tk Mize | 4th | Finals | Boys |
16-11 | SB | Teryan Rucker | 5th | Finals | Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-9.5 | SB | Chris West | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
40-6.5 | SB | Desmond Hamilton | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
39-2.25 | SB | Trey Mckeithen | 5th | Finals | Boys |
Pole Vault | |||||
16-9 | SB | Paul Malquist | 1st | Finals | Boys |
9-0 | SB | Ricky Correra | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
Discus | |||||
125-7 | SB | David Mcconnell | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
98-4 | SB | Rafael Upchurch | 4th | Finals | Boys |
82-5 | SB | Carlos Figueredo | 7th | Finals | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
43-2 | SB | David Mcconnell | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
38-5 | SB | Mantavius Rucker | 5th | Finals | Boys |
36-9 | SB | Rafael Upchurch | 6th | Finals | Boys |
31-9 | SB | Carlos Figueredo | 12th | Finals | Boys |