Licensed to Westminster Schools HY-TEK's Meet Manager
GHSA Girls Region 6AA - 4/26/2010 to 4/27/2010
The Westminster Schools
Results
Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Hawkins Blessed Trin 103-06.50 10
2 Mackenzee Bisig Blessed Trin 99-01.50 8
3 Rachel Waldrop Greater Atla 96-07 6
4 Stephanie Carter Decatur 90-08.50 5
5 Sydney Umeri Lovett 90-07 4
6 Kelsi Dean Lovett 90-02 3
7 Shareka Peeples Buford 84-03.50 2
8 Shantrice Carrecker Avondale 82-10.50 1
9 Kelly Kinser Greater Atla 76-02
10 Sandy Sharis Westminster 73-11
11 Isis Brown Decatur 73-02.50
12 JaQwannia Brown Buford 68-01
13 Elizabeth Silcox Westminster 66-03
14 Yadecee Lopez Cross Keys 50-10.50
15 Titilade Ashaye Cross Keys 43-08.50
Event 2 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miray Seward Westminster 5-02.00 10
2 Olivia Hewitt Westminster J5-02.00 8
3 Hannah Hempel Lovett J5-02.00 6
4 Asi Asuamah Decatur 5-00.00 5
5 Angelica Manson Decatur J5-00.00 4
6 Sheresse Williams Buford 4-06.00 3
7 Jess Baker Greater Atla J4-06.00 2
8 Sarah Fink Blessed Trin 4-04.00 1
-- Alyssa Fite Blessed Trin NH
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Tuggle Greater Atla 17-05.75 10
2 Chloe Johnson Lovett 17-04.50 8
3 Jasmine Slaton Avondale 16-02.00 6
4 Hannah Hempel Lovett 15-10.50 5
5 Queen Alford Decatur 15-05.25 4
6 Kayin Mujahid Greater Atla 15-02.75 3
7 Sandy Sharis Westminster 14-10.50 2
8 Ashleigh Rasheed Decatur 14-07.00 1
9 Tosin Adedayo Cross Keys 14-03.00
10 Nina Gianturco Westminster 13-11.00
11 Joyclyn Kinsey Buford 13-10.00
12 Darion Robinson Cross Keys 13-09.00
13 Bridgette Brown Avondale 13-04.75
14 Kaitlyn Heil Blessed Trin 12-11.75
Event 4 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Claire Goodson Greater Atla 11-06.00 10
2 Samantha Sanchez Blessed Trin 10-06.00 8
3 Caroline Bond Greater Atla 10-00.00 6
4 Katerina Papadopoulos Westminster 9-00.00 5
5 Farah Sharis Westminster 8-00.00 3.50
5 Lauryn Dichting Blessed Trin 8-00.00 3.50
7 Elle Oser Lovett 6-00.00 2
8 Desiree' Fraley Lovett J6-00.00 1
Event 5 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Carter Decatur 37-09.50 10
2 Danielle Moss Greater Atla 36-03.00 8
3 Katie Hawkins Blessed Trin 35-00.50 6
4 Sydney Umeri Lovett 33-06.50 5
5 JaQwannia Brown Buford 32-11.00 4
6 Samantha Masse Blessed Trin 32-07.00 3
7 Shantrice Carrecker Avondale 32-05.00 2
8 Shareka Peeples Buford 29-02.50 1
9 Sandy Sharis Westminster 28-09.00
10 Shadiyat Ajao Lovett 28-01.50
11 Isis Brown Decatur 28-01.00
12 Rachel Waldrop Greater Atla 26-08.50
13 Jishawndra Kirkland Cross Keys 26-00.00
14 Yadecee Lopez Cross Keys 23-03.00
Event 6 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Tuggle Greater Atla 37-08.00 10
2 Chloe Johnson Lovett 37-04.75 8
3 Ashleigh Rasheed Decatur 36-06.00 6
4 Kelsi Dean Lovett 35-10.00 5
5 Lexi Shields Decatur 34-08.25 4
6 Jasmine Slaton Avondale 33-07.75 3
7 Kallie Case Buford 33-00.50 2
8 Joyclyn Kinsey Buford 31-04.75 1
9 Meredith Martin Greater Atla 31-02.25
10 Jacki Kinney Blessed Trin 31-01.00
11 Tosin Adedayo Cross Keys 29-05.25
12 Michelle Sullivan Westminster 29-02.00
13 Ashley Rinehart Blessed Trin 27-10.50
14 Aja Lyles Cross Keys 27-08.00
Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Avondale 'A' 48.98Q 1
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 49.79Q 2
3 Decatur 'A' 50.25Q 2
4 Buford 'A' 51.28Q 1
5 Lovett 'A' 51.52Q 2
6 Westminster 'A' 52.90Q 1
7 Blessed Trinity 'A' 53.47q 2
8 Cross Keys 'A' 53.84q 2
9 Decatur 'B' 54.95 1
10 Cross Keys 'B' 57.09 1
11 Westminster 'B' 57.09 2
-- Avondale 'B' DNF 2
-- Blessed Trinity 'B' DQ 1
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sahara Fletcher Westminster 5:14.42 10
2 Maya Dillard Buford 5:19.75 8
3 Lauren Kester Greater Atla 5:29.80 6
4 Janine DePree Westminster 5:36.65 5
5 Natalie Kile Blessed Trin 5:40.89 4
6 Abigail Mistretta Greater Atla 5:46.05 3
7 Sarah Brook Williams Lovett 5:57.05 2
8 Caroline Butler Lovett 5:58.96 1
9 Jazmin Palma Cross Keys 6:25.06
10 Velvanique Seward Avondale 6:40.40
11 Katherine Narvaez Cross Keys 7:06.68
12 Rebecca Ennis Decatur 7:12.70
13 Claire DuPree Decatur 7:51.75
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bridgette Brown Avondale 58.49Q 1
2 Queen Alford Decatur 59.51Q 2
3 Rosie Parker Decatur 1:01.00Q 1
4 Canesha Moore Avondale 1:02.56Q 2
5 Kelsi Dean Lovett 1:02.89Q 2
6 Hannah Hempel Lovett 1:04.18Q 1
7 Maddie Davis Blessed Trin 1:04.25q 2
8 Sarah Fink Blessed Trin 1:05.17q 1
9 Dymond Watson Cross Keys 1:06.26 2
10 Grace Balte Westminster 1:08.34 1
11 Sherrika Smith Cross Keys 1:09.97 1
12 Katie Van Der Eerden Westminster 1:11.20 2
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shunika Jarrells Avondale 12.28Q 1
2 Brittany Arnold Greater Atla 12.63Q 2
3 Malika Slayton Greater Atla 12.71Q 1
4 Moya Swann Decatur 13.18Q 2
5 Quinn Novak Westminster 12.93Q 1
6 Chelsie Thomas Buford 13.21Q 2
7 Ashley Jeffrey Lovett 13.39q 2
8 Haley Standridge Buford 13.48q 1
9 Taylor Thomas Blessed Trin 13.51 2
10 Breanna Johnson Avondale 13.64 2
11 Darion Robinson Cross Keys 13.96 1
12 Jishawndra Kirkland Cross Keys 13.98 2
13 Kaitlyn Heil Blessed Trin 14.28 1
14 Kathleen Roach Westminster 14.29 2
15 Isis Brown Decatur 14.52 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Miray Seward Westminster 14.93Q 2
2 Jessica Tuggle Greater Atla 15.28Q 1
3 Lexi Shields Decatur 16.28Q 1
4 Constance Harrison Buford 17.25Q 2
5 Alaina Cook Decatur 17.27Q 2
6 McKenna Smith Blessed Trin 17.35Q 1
7 Madison Heyward Greater Atla 17.88q 2
8 Desiree' Fraley Lovett 18.05q 2
9 Michelle Sullivan Westminster 19.32 1
10 Naintara Goodgame Lovett 20.94 1
11 Titilade Ashaye Cross Keys 22.47 1
12 Paige Rinehart Blessed Trin 23.34 2
Event 12 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Queen Alford Decatur 2:28.45Q
2 Maya Dillard Buford 2:30.13Q
3 Libby Kalinowski Blessed Trin 2:31.48Q
4 Elizabeth Rucker Lovett 2:32.84Q
5 Aubry Clayton Lovett 2:32.73Q
6 Emily Collins Blessed Trin 2:34.56Q
7 Ellen McKnight Westminster 2:33.35q
8 Elizabeth Silcox Westminster 2:36.08q
9 Erin Taylor Decatur 2:39.92
10 Velvanique Seward Avondale 2:48.21
11 Kayla McClain Avondale 2:48.45
12 Amber Sitton Buford 2:48.81
13 Sherrika Smith Cross Keys 2:51.16
14 Katherine Narvaez Cross Keys 3:10.64
15 Sophia Artusa Greater Atla 3:20.31
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shunika Jarrells Avondale 25.25Q 1
2 Rosie Parker Decatur 25.91Q 2
3 Quinn Novak Westminster 26.50Q 2
4 Brittany Arnold Greater Atla 26.90Q 1
5 Chloe Johnson Lovett 27.00Q 2
6 Kallie Case Buford 27.25Q 1
7 Morgan McKnight Greater Atla 27.08q 2
8 Canesha Moore Avondale 27.12q 2
9 Taylor Thomas Blessed Trin 28.15 1
10 Darion Robinson Cross Keys 28.40 2
11 Krystal Martinez Buford 28.47 2
12 Moya Swann Decatur 28.50 1
13 Alyssa Fite Blessed Trin 28.52 2
14 Dymond Watson Cross Keys 28.90 1
15 Sydney Umeri Lovett 29.00 1
16 Kathleen Roach Westminster 29.62 1
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lexi Shields Decatur 47.82Q 1
2 Ashleigh Rasheed Decatur 48.16Q 2
3 Miray Seward Westminster 48.78Q 1
4 Claire Goodson Greater Atla 52.85Q 2
5 McKenna Smith Blessed Trin 50.50Q 1
6 Morgan Martin Blessed Trin 54.32Q 2
7 Elle Oser Lovett 51.04q 1
8 Nina Gianturco Westminster 54.53q 2
9 Madison Heyward Greater Atla 55.57 1
10 Desiree' Fraley Lovett 55.92 2
11 Titilade Ashaye Cross Keys 1:01.89 2
Event 16 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Avondale 'A' 4:04.97Q 1
2 Decatur 'A' 4:07.91Q 2
3 Westminster 'A' 4:17.72Q 2
4 Lovett 'A' 4:23.94Q 1
5 Lovett 'B' 4:20.24Q 2
6 Cross Keys 'A' 4:29.68Q 1
7 Blessed Trinity 'A' 4:26.74q 2
8 Blessed Trinity 'B' 4:37.88q 1
9 Westminster 'B' 4:39.97 1
10 Cross Keys 'B' 4:51.28 2
11 Avondale 'B' 4:52.98 2
Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greater Atlanta Christian 64 2) Lovett 50
3) Blessed Trinity 43.50 3) Westminster 43.50
5) Decatur 39 6) Buford 21
7) Avondale 12