Marietta Boys and Girls Invitational

Marietta, GA

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Francois, Charles            Marietta                 10.80   3   10  
  2 Abdul-mateen, Jameel         Alcovy                   11.14   3    8  
  3 Cox, John                    Marietta                 11.17   3    6  
  4 Thompson, Kadrick            Spring Valle             11.48   3    5  
  5 Sartor, Jordan               Our Lady Mercy H         11.54   3    4  
  6 Mckinnon, Carter             Mt Paran                 11.55   2    3  
  7 Singletary, Stephen          Northview                11.76   2    2  
  8 Darrar, Tarik                North Cobb               11.80   2    0.5
  8 Franklin, Tracen             Douglas Coun             11.80   3    0.5
 10 Shelton, Jack                Northview                11.89   2 
 11 Preston, Desmond             Douglas Coun             11.92   3 
 12 Mclin, Jerome                Druid Hills              11.94   2 
 13 Milledge, Dimitri            North Cobb               12.22   2 
 14 Brown, Chris                 Spring Valle             12.67   3 
 -- Harvey, Robert               Alcovy                      DQ   2 
 -- West, Johannes               Druid Hills                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Francois, Charles            Marietta                 22.37   3   10  
  2 Brown, Chris                 Spring Valle             22.56   3    8  
  3 Levy, Andrew                 Spring Valle             22.91   3    6  
  4 Humphrey, Darnell            Alcovy                   23.09   3    5  
  5 Mckinnon, Carter             Mt Paran                 23.31   3    4  
  6 Williams, Denzel             North Cobb               23.43   2    3  
  7 Hardeman, Chico              Alcovy                   23.74   2    2  
  8 Franklin, Tracen             Douglas Coun             23.83   3    1  
  9 Martin, Quinton              North Cobb               23.86   3 
 10 Leslie, Nakevion             Marietta                 23.89   3 
 11 Mccalla, Brandan             Northview                24.11   1 
 12 Debeathem, Damani            Druid Hills              24.31   2 
 13 Mclin, Jerome                Druid Hills              24.57   2 
 14 Preston, Desmond             Douglas Coun             24.77   2 
 15 Babb, Cj                     Mt Paran                 24.91   2 
 16 Lenoir, James                Northview                25.46   1 
 -- Mann, Dave                   Our Lady Mercy H           DNF   2 
 -- Sartor, Jordan               Our Lady Mercy H           DNF   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Ashton              Douglas Coun             50.75   2   10  
  2 Johnson, Matt                Spring Valle             50.82   2    8  
  3 Davis, Jordan                Alcovy                   50.94   2    6  
  4 Foulkes, Raimius             Druid Hills              51.53   2    5  
  5 Garcia, Jacques              Marietta                 51.85   2    4  
  6 Parker, Kendrick             Druid Hills              52.35   2    3  
  7 Iwasaki, Chris               Northview                52.42   1    2  
  8 Hardeman, Chico              Alcovy                   52.53   1    1  
  9 Dykes, Lamar                 Marietta                 52.87   2 
 10 Ruege, Zack                  Northview                54.29   1 
 11 Packer, Xavier               Douglas Coun             54.49   1 
 12 Johnson, Mike                Spring Valle             54.66   2 
 13 Caras, Nick                  Mt Paran                 55.21   1 
 14 Walker, Markedric            North Cobb               56.43   1 
 15 Sutton, Calen                Our Lady Mercy H         57.62   1 
 16 Villegas, Jason              Our Lady Mercy H         57.87   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matt                Spring Valle           1:59.19    10  
  2 Johnson, Mike                Spring Valle           1:59.24     8  
  3 Barginere, Jayren            Marietta               2:01.23     6  
  4 Ivey, Damontae               Alcovy                 2:02.10     5  
  5 Salter, Caleb                Northview              2:05.43     4  
  6 Melton, Davin                Marietta               2:05.91     3  
  7 Clarke, Hunter               Northview              2:06.08     2  
  8 Sanders, Ashton              Douglas Coun           2:06.14     1  
  9 Thornton, Darius             North Cobb             2:12.40  
 10 Sutton, Calen                Our Lady Mercy H       2:12.92  
 11 Barnes, James                Alcovy                 2:14.99  
 12 Clifford, Alec               North Cobb             2:16.47  
 13 Joseph, Mat                  Our Lady Mercy H       2:17.51  
 14 Anderson, Bryton             Druid Hills            2:18.80  
 15 Richardson, Will             Mt Paran               2:19.03  
 16 Foulkes, Raimius             Druid Hills            2:24.83  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Andrew               Marietta               4:30.15    10  
  2 Parker, Zach                 Spring Valle           4:43.64     8  
  3 Easton, Peter                Marietta               4:47.10     6  
  4 Pearson, Jeff                Mt Paran               4:48.43     5  
  5 Ivey, Will                   Spring Valle           4:56.25     4  
  6 Webster, Thomas              North Cobb             4:56.32     3  
  7 Tomas, Enrique               Northview              4:58.41     2  
  8 Madubuike, Echefulam         Alcovy                 5:01.43     1  
  9 Rakhit, Shayan               Northview              5:02.02  
 10 Holcombe, Joshua             Alcovy                 5:04.93  
 11 Kjar, Will                   North Cobb             5:05.82  
 12 Joseph, Mat                  Our Lady Mercy H       5:07.93  
 13 Sanders, Derek               Druid Hills            5:11.08  
 14 Miles, Roy                   Druid Hills            5:39.25  
 15 Johnston, Steven             Our Lady Mercy H       5:42.02  
 16 Eads, Joseph                 Douglas Coun           5:49.90  
 17 Magee, Jamar                 Douglas Coun           5:49.96  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Andrew               Marietta              10:09.41    10  
  2 Hutchinson, Darryn           Mt Paran              10:13.64     8  
  3 Pearson, Jeff                Mt Paran              10:34.73     6  
  4 Sanders, Derek               Druid Hills           10:56.08     5  
  5 Manley, Barry                North Cobb            10:56.79     4  
  6 Balkum, Aaron                North Cobb            10:59.63     3  
  7 Parker, Zach                 Spring Valle          11:13.19     2  
  8 Bagwell, Jake                Marietta              11:17.49     1  
  9 Stewart, Hunter              Northview             11:18.15  
 10 Ivey, Will                   Spring Valle          11:24.28  
 11 Golden, Carson               Northview             11:26.91  
 12 Holcombe, Joshua             Alcovy                11:49.16  
 13 Eads, Joseph                 Douglas Coun          13:08.90  
 14 Magee, Jamar                 Douglas Coun          13:25.35  
 15 Butler, Jaleel               Alcovy                13:32.17  
 16 Alexander, Quintavise        Druid Hills           13:42.15  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunning, Anthony             Marietta                 15.45   2   10  
  2 Dunn, Jarred                 Northview                15.46   2    8  
  3 Zacharko, Blake              North Cobb               15.47   2    6  
  4 Oquin, Ronnin                Tower High Schoo         15.87   2    5  
  5 Sawyer, Demetri              Alcovy                   16.50   2    4  
  6 Mclaurin, Jalen              Marietta                 17.03   1    3  
  7 Rozier, Eric                 Druid Hills              17.31   1    2  
  8 Vickers, Courtlan            Our Lady Mercy H         17.40   1    1  
  9 Manning, Jarrion             Spring Valle             17.52   2 
 10 Williams, Nick               Alcovy                   17.67   1 
 11 Smith, Lunden                Spring Valle             18.24   2 
 12 Muckle, Kevin                Douglas Coun             22.20   2 
 13 Walker, Markedric            North Cobb               22.35   1 
 14 Gardner, Jerry               Druid Hills              23.04   1 
 -- Robinson, Ronald             Douglas Coun               DNF   1 
 -- Okoro, KC                    Our Lady Mercy H           DNF   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oquin, Ronnin                Tower High Schoo         40.54   3   10  
  2 Dunning, Anthony             Marietta                 40.98   3    8  
  3 Sawyer, Demetri              Alcovy                   41.42   3    6  
  4 Gardner, Jerry               Druid Hills              41.87   2    5  
  5 Dunn, Jarred                 Northview                42.02   3    4  
  6 Manning, Jarrion             Spring Valle             43.46   3    3  
  7 Mclaurin, Jalen              Marietta                 43.86   3    2  
  8 Williams, Nick               Alcovy                   44.48   2    1  
  9 Rozier, Eric                 Druid Hills              44.61   2 
 10 Smith, Lunden                Spring Valle             45.13   2 
 11 Reagan, David                North Cobb               45.15   3 
 12 Dutta, Mishall               Northview                45.52   2 
 13 Muckle, Kevin                Douglas Coun             45.59   2 
 14 Vickers, Courtlan            Our Lady Mercy H         49.47   2 
 15 Sapp, Nick                   Our Lady Mercy H         51.68   1 
 16 Tenoshok, Michael            Mt Paran                 52.07   1 
 -- Robinson, Ronald             Douglas Coun               DNF   2 
 -- Zacharko, Blake              North Cobb                 DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marietta  'A'                                         42.38   2   10  
  2 Alcovy  'A'                                           42.85   2    8  
  3 Spring Valley  'A'                                    43.20   2    6  
  4 Druid Hills  'A'                                      44.36   2    5  
  5 North Cobb  'A'                                       44.56   2    4  
  6 Douglas County  'A'                                   44.59   2    3  
  7 Northview  'A'                                        45.04   1    2  
  8 Marietta  'B'                                         45.58   2    1  
  9 Our Lady Mercy High School  'A'                       47.14   1 
 10 Douglas County  'B'                                   47.51   1 
 11 Druid Hills  'B'                                      47.75   1 
 12 Our Lady Mercy High School  'B'                       50.77   1 
 -- Northview  'B'                                           DQ   1 
 -- Alcovy  'B'                                              DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spring Valley  'A'                                  3:22.85   2   10  
  2 Alcovy  'A'                                         3:24.14   2    8  
  3 Druid Hills  'A'                                    3:25.04   2    6  
  4 Marietta  'A'                                       3:25.50   2    5  
  5 North Cobb  'A'                                     3:38.65   1    4  
  6 Alcovy  'B'                                         3:38.90   1    3  
  7 Marietta  'B'                                       3:39.44   1    2  
  8 Spring Valley  'B'                                  3:40.11   2    1  
  9 Douglas County  'A'                                 3:40.24   2 
 10 Northview  'A'                                      3:40.54   1 
 11 Northview  'B'                                      3:41.83   1 
 12 Druid Hills  'B'                                    3:50.15   2 
 13 Our Lady Mercy High School  'A'                     4:03.10   1 
 14 Douglas County  'B'                                 4:07.00   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spring Valley  'A'                                  7:50.94    10  
  2 Northview  'A'                                      8:15.34     8  
  3 North Cobb  'A'                                     8:37.62     6  
  4 Alcovy  'A'                                         8:49.22     5  
  5 Druid Hills  'A'                                    8:58.36     4  
  6 Northview  'B'                                      9:03.27     3  
  7 Marietta  'A'                                       9:27.74     2  
  8 Mt Paran  'A'                                       9:44.05     1  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardoza, Eugene              Alcovy                 6-04.00    10  
  2 Brydie, Austin               Druid Hills            5-10.00     7  
  2 Fleming, Shakon              Marietta               5-10.00     7  
  4 Mathews, Mike                Spring Valle           5-08.00     5  
  5 Gideon, Justin               Northview             J5-08.00     4  
  6 Young, Keith                 Spring Valle           5-06.00     2.5
  6 Murry, Kenard                Alcovy                 5-06.00     2.5
  8 Cheng, Kevin                 Northview             J5-06.00     1  
  9 Gipson, Johnell              Marietta              J5-06.00  
 10 Richardson, Donte            Douglas Coun           5-02.00  
 -- Johnson, Nick                North Cobb                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lattimore, Christian         Spring Valle          12-06.00    10  
  2 Crawford, Ahmad              Alcovy                10-00.00     8  
  3 Tomas, Enrique               Northview              9-06.00     6  
  4 Bagwell, Jake                Marietta               8-00.00     5  
  5 Pleak, Ben                   Marietta              J8-00.00     4  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abdul-mateen, Jameel         Alcovy                23-04.00    10  
  2 Gibson, Brad                 Spring Valle          20-07.50     8  
  3 Dunning, Anthony             Marietta              20-05.00     6  
  4 Brydie, Austin               Druid Hills          J20-05.00     5  
  5 Cox, John                    Marietta             J20-05.00     4  
  6 Wilson, Makili               Spring Valle          20-02.50     3  
  7 Singletary, Stephen          Northview             20-01.50     2  
  8 Johnson, Nick                North Cobb            20-00.00     1  
  9 Tucker, Devonnte             Alcovy                19-10.75  
 10 Prevost, Courtney            Our Lady Mercy H      19-05.75  
 11 Davis, Kendell               Douglas Coun          19-03.75  
 12 Shaw, Brandon                Northview             18-09.50  
 13 Martinelli, Anthony          Our Lady Mercy H      14-10.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Kendrick             Druid Hills           46-10.00    10  
  2 Abdul-mateen, Jameel         Alcovy                44-05.50     8  
  3 Robinson, Ronald             Douglas Coun          41-08.00     6  
  4 Brydie, Austin               Druid Hills           41-05.00     5  
  5 Gibson, Doug                 Spring Valle          40-10.00     4  
  6 Tucker, Devonnte             Alcovy                40-08.50     3  
  7 Foster, Jerome               Spring Valle          40-04.00     2  
  8 Prevost, Courtney            Our Lady Mercy H      39-08.00     1  
  9 Shaw, Brandon                Northview             39-07.50  
 10 Williams, Giles              Marietta              38-07.50  
 11 Walker, Markedric            North Cobb            38-07.00  
 12 Tomas, Enrique               Northview             38-01.50  
 13 Martinelli, Anthony          Our Lady Mercy H      36-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fooster, Jalen               Marietta              52-02.00    10  
  2 Leverette, Kristopher        Marietta              49-04.00     8  
  3 Marshall, Kamal              Spring Valle          47-01.00     6  
  4 Alexis, Daniel               Our Lady Mercy H      44-11.75     5  
  5 Toney, Jamal                 Alcovy                42-05.50     4  
  6 Preston, Kenneth             Douglas Coun          41-09.50     3  
  7 Wells, Charles               Druid Hills           40-08.50     2  
  8 Bynum, Nolan                 Our Lady Mercy H      40-01.00     1  
  9 Davis, Zackary               Alcovy                39-08.50  
 10 Stedman, Mac                 Spring Valle          39-07.00  
 11 Davis, James                 North Cobb            37-04.00  
 12 Richardson, Joshua           Druid Hills           36-09.00  
 13 Jeans, Josh                  Mt Paran              35-03.50  
 14 Wilson, Bryan                North Cobb            35-00.50  
 15 Kouba, Jakub                 Northview             31-02.00  
 16 Choi, David                  Northview             31-01.00  
 17 Harris, Jed                  Mt Paran              28-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fooster, Jalen               Marietta                150-04    10  
  2 Marshall, Kamal              Spring Valle            145-07     8  
  3 Leverette, Kristopher        Marietta                139-04     6  
  4 Alexis, Daniel               Our Lady Mercy H        136-02     5  
  5 Toney, Jamal                 Alcovy                  131-07     4  
  6 Smith, Cortez                Druid Hills             123-00     3  
  7 Turner, Ladricus             Spring Valle            118-08     2  
  8 Ray, Joseph                  Druid Hills             116-09     1  
  9 Neihoff, Tyler               Alcovy                  114-09  
 10 Wilson, Bryan                North Cobb              104-10  
 11 Turnbow, Chip                Northview                96-07  
 12 Gwin, Patrick                Northview                93-03  
 13 Harris, Jed                  Mt Paran                 90-07  
 14 Turner, Zane                 Mt Paran                 86-00  
 15 Davis, James                 North Cobb               84-06  
 16 Denny, Alex                  Our Lady Mercy H         81-07  
 
                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marietta                   169        2) Spring Valley             139.50
    3) Alcovy                     112.50     4) Druid Hills                68   
    5) Northview                   50        6) North Cobb                 34.50
    7) Mt Paran                    27        8) Douglas County             24.50
    9) Our Lady Mercy High School  17       10) Tower High School          15