Southeast #3 2024
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sonoraville HS 'A' 11:45.82 11:02.00 8
2 Northwest Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 11:31.45 11:26.00 6
1) Clark, Meryl 2) King, Sarah
3) Lyon, Lexi 4) King, Emily
3 Southeast Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 11:37.00 11:51.00 4
1) Gaspar, Amy 2) Ramos, Sandybel
3) Ruiz, Juliana 4) Gonzalez, Monica
4 Hhs, Catoosa Track & Field 'A' 11:53.00 13:23.00 2
1) Moore, Sophie 2) Sexton, Mia
3) Damron, Emily 4) Brown, Annabelle
5 Murray County High School 'A' 14:21.93 14:51.00
1) Bautista, Florestia 2) Bautista, Yennifer
3) Fraire, Yaretzy 4) Ramos-velasquez, Anhai
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southeast Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 8:42.00 8:54.00 8
1) Chavez, Kevyn 2) Padilla, Kaleb
3) Paredes, Jorge 4) Silverio, Johnny
2 Hhs, Catoosa Track & Field 'A' 8:56.64 9:02.00 6
1) Smartt, Hyrum 2) Stallings, Grayson
3) Prichett, Camden 4) Dye, Chase
3 Murray County High School 'A' 11:12.00 11:35.00 4
1) Townsend, Brayden 2) Williams, Andrew
3) Jarvis, Tripp 4) Bautista, Edwin
-- Northwest Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 8:36.22 NT
1) Coley, Sawyer 2) Daniel, Harrison
3) Cleek, Ben 4) Ollis, Gavin
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Webb, Sophie Northwest Wh 17.93 17.81 2 8
2 Elsenrath, Clara Beth Hhs Track 17.94 18.28 2 6
3 Hamilton, Ashley Hhs Track 18.84 18.97 2 4
4 Fritts, Jayden Murray Count 20.22 19.07 1 2
5 Dimmlich, Lindsay Southeast Wh 18.83 19.58 2 1
6 Matchett, Elyssa Murray Count 21.37 19.69 1
7 Ballew, Breyden Murray Count 20.38 1
7 Green, Hayden Sonoraville 19.74 20.38 1
9 Torres, Kadence Sonoraville 19.60 21.53 2
-- Schubert, Karly Hhs Track 18.15 NT 2
-- McGowen, Anzlie Northwest Wh 20.30 NT 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Faulkner, Travis Hhs Track 15.28 15.66 2 8
2 Bonds, Chase Sonoraville 16.52 16.51 2 6
3 Hilyard, Braedan Hhs Track 17.71 17.65 2 3
3 Johnson, Aiden Murray Count 19.75 17.65 1 3
5 Bello, Angel Southeast Wh 17.67 17.91 2 0.50
5 Lively, Ian Southeast Wh 17.39 17.91 2 0.50
7 Cloer, Conner Murray Count 21.56 20.26 1
8 Phillips, Frankie Southeast Wh 21.22 21.87 1
9 Grimes, Nathanel Murray Count 19.56 22.05 1
10 Crawford, Levi Northwest Wh 22.81 22.18 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chakales, Maggie Northwest Wh 12.65 12.57 3 8
2 Hunter, Jazmine Sonoraville 12.96 12.59 3 6
3 Rodgers, Aaliyah Hhs Track 12.93 13.13 3 4
4 Dotson, Hadley Murray Count 13.19 13.22 3 2
5 Hamilton, Caroline Hhs Track 13.04 13.28 3 1
6 Pender, Sophia Northwest Wh 13.66 13.40 2
7 Perry, Laila Northwest Wh 12.75 13.51 3
8 Bowling, Electra Hhs Track 13.59 13.62 2
9 Callahan, Jayla Murray Count 13.79 13.89 2
10 Shoemake, Piper Southeast Wh 13.89 14.12 2
11 McSears, McKayla Southeast Wh 14.47 14.35 2
12 Short, Destiny Sonoraville 15.15 14.71 1
13 Malone, Kylie Murray Count 15.01 1
14 Carrillo-Chavez, Arely Southeast Wh 16.13 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Townsend, Keegan Sonoraville 11.05 10.81 3 8
2 Foster, Isaiah Northwest Wh 11.33 11.14 3 6
3 Smith, Jaxon Hhs Track 11.38 11.53 3 3
3 Amos, Lucas Northwest Wh 11.65 11.53 3 3
5 Pierce, Noah Hhs Track 11.63 11.59 3 1
6 Manning, Cal Northwest Wh 11.87 11.75 2
7 Bailey, Austin Hhs Track 11.86 12.00 2
8 Castellon, Isaac Southeast Wh 12.75 12.75 2
9 Patterson, Kelson Murray Count 12.09 12.91 2
10 Favela-Tellez, Alexia Murray Count 13.02 1
11 Jones, Tristan Southeast Wh 13.21 1
12 Olguin, Osvaldo Southeast Wh 13.53 1
-- Carter, Jordan Sonoraville 11.91 NT 2
-- Tuck, Austin Murray Count 11.89 NT 2
-- Gilbert, Xai Sonoraville 11.80 NT 3
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northwest Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 1:50.94 1:50.15 8
1) Brooker, Maggie 2) Chakales, Maggie
3) Perry, Laila 4) Pender, Sophia
2 Hhs, Catoosa Track & Field 'A' 1:54.38 1:52.15 6
1) McKibben, Malia 2) Ryans, Jenna
3) Bowling, Electra 4) Campbell, Kylie
3 Southeast Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 1:58.61 1:55.00 4
1) Bean, Taylor 2) Dimmlich, Lindsay
3) Towe, Abagail Abby 4) McSears, McKayla
4 Sonoraville HS 'A' 1:51.37 1:58.37 2
5 Murray County High School 'A' 1:58.36 2:04.60
1) Ramirez, Idelma 2) Ballew, Breyden
3) Sharp, Jaycie 4) Kendrick, Allie
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northwest Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 1:34.52 1:34.35 8
1) Manning, Cal 2) Mitchell, Jaidan
3) Foster, Isaiah 4) Foster, Rayvon
2 Hhs, Catoosa Track & Field 'A' 1:36.47 1:36.33 6
1) Bradley, Drew 2) Smith, Jaxon
3) Cheatwood, Logan 4) Smith, Killian
3 Murray County High School 'A' 1:38.46 1:37.69 4
1) Perry, Nate 2) Hernandez, Diego
3) Johnson, Aiden 4) Johnson, Nathan
4 Southeast Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 1:38.08 1:38.65 2
1) Melendez, Isaac 2) Greathouse, Edu
3) Padilla, Kaleb 4) Pulliam, Skyler
5 Sonoraville HS 'A' 1:34.91 1:39.40
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrison, Griffin Northwest Wh 7:04.00 6:11.00 8
2 Gaspar, Amy Southeast Wh 6:23.70 6:12.00 6
3 Martinez, Eveli Murray Count 6:55.00 6:48.00 4
4 Damron, Emily Hhs Track 6:58.00 6:49.00 2
5 Krincek, GraceLynn Southeast Wh 8:00.80 7:35.00 1
6 Chacon, Ninel Southeast Wh 7:13.00 7:55.00
7 Gonzalez, Monica Southeast Wh 7:04.00 8:01.05
8 Ruiz, Juliana Southeast Wh 6:24.38 8:01.69
9 Sexton, Mia Hhs Track 7:24.00 8:10.00
-- Hendrick, Michelle Northwest Wh NT
-- Clark, Meryl Northwest Wh NT
-- King, Sarah Northwest Wh NT
-- King, Emily Northwest Wh 6:13.00 NT
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ollis, Gavin Northwest Wh 4:35.49 4:43.00 8
2 Paredes, Jorge Southeast Wh 4:50.00 4:53.00 6
3 Daniel, Harrison Northwest Wh 5:38.00 4:55.14 4
4 Coley, Sawyer Northwest Wh 4:59.00 4:55.79 2
5 Cleek, Ben Northwest Wh 5:00.00 4:56.00 1
6 Silverio, Johnny Southeast Wh 4:49.00 5:00.12
7 Prichett, Camden Hhs Track 4:49.00 5:00.72
8 Dye, Bryce Hhs Track 5:01.00 5:01.00
9 Chavez, Kevyn Southeast Wh 4:45.93 5:07.00
10 Rios, Hector Southeast Wh 5:18.71 5:23.00
11 Worley, Matthew Sonoraville 5:17.00 5:24.00
12 Davis, Hayden Southeast Wh 5:31.94 5:27.00
13 Monroy, Alex Sonoraville 5:28.00
14 Palmer, Joshua Murray Count 5:54.00 5:29.00
15 Garcia, Victor Murray Count 5:35.00
16 Montalvo, Jesus Murray Count 7:03.00 5:55.00
17 Davenport, Kaeden Murray Count 7:17.00 6:48.00
-- Diaz, Santiago Murray Count NT
-- Smartt, Hyrum Hhs Track 4:41.97 NT
-- Parrott, Griffin Northwest Wh NT
-- Garcia, Jose Sonoraville NT
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northwest Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 51.62 51.84 8
1) Brooker, Maggie 2) Perry, Laila
3) Chakales, Maggie 4) Pender, Sloan
2 Hhs, Catoosa Track & Field 'A' 52.58 52.16 6
1) Rodgers, Aaliyah 2) Carstens, Harper
3) Ryans, Jenna 4) Dills, Addi
3 Sonoraville HS 'A' 52.89 52.44 4
4 Murray County High School 'A' 52.90 53.03 2
1) Fritts, Jayden 2) Callahan, Jayla
3) Dotson, Hadley 4) McConkey, Laine
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northwest Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 44.12 44.81 8
1) Mitchell, Jaidan 2) Amos, Lucas
3) Foster, Isaiah 4) Foster, Rayvon
2 Hhs, Catoosa Track & Field 'A' 45.29 46.21 6
1) Bradley, Drew 2) Faulkner, Travis
3) Pierce, Noah 4) Smith, Killian
3 Murray County High School 'A' 47.50 48.40 4
1) Perry, Nate 2) Hernandez, Diego
3) Johnson, Aiden 4) Mcginnus, Kris
4 Southeast Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 47.95 48.53 2
1) Bello, Angel 2) Greathouse, Edu
3) Nelson, Xavier 4) Campbell, Brayden
-- Sonoraville HS 'A' 43.61 NT
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bean, Taylor Southeast Wh 1:05.91 1:05.38 3 8
2 Hall, Lakelin Sonoraville 1:06.55 1:09.97 3 6
3 Towe, Abagail Abby Southeast Wh 1:06.89 1:11.23 3 4
4 Abrha, Ephrata Hhs Track 1:10.82 1:11.49 2 2
5 Walls, Aubrey Hhs Track 1:09.63 1:12.72 3 1
6 Hinson, Chloe Northwest Wh 1:17.00 1:13.51 2
7 Popham, Hollie Northwest Wh 1:10.58 1:15.51 2
8 Hernandez, Aileen Murray Count 1:18.53 1:19.00 1
9 Giddens, Larkin Northwest Wh 1:14.30 1:19.77 2
10 Bautista, Florestia Murray Count 1:28.81 1:23.00 1
11 Ramirez, Patricia Murray Count 1:22.00 1:23.20 1
-- Harris, Taylor Sonoraville 1:03.57 NT 3
-- Campbell, Kylie Hhs Track 1:00.95 NT 3
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Evan Sonoraville 51.68 54.95 3 8
2 Melendez, Isaac Southeast Wh 54.07 55.38 3 6
3 Broadrick, Gavin Hhs Track 56.04 56.10 3 4
4 Turpin, Austin Sonoraville 57.57 56.41 2 2
5 Hernandez, Diego Murray Count 56.67 56.49 2 1
6 Hairston, Talon Hhs Track 58.32 57.81 2
7 Celis, Areli Southeast Wh 1:02.00 58.51 2
8 Nelson, Xavier Southeast Wh 1:00.00 1
9 Jarvis, Tripp Murray Count 1:03.97 1:02.09 2
10 Hamilton, Andre Sonoraville 55.02 1:04.12 3
11 McGuire, Cyrus Northwest Wh 1:04.90 1:08.55 1
12 Williams, Andrew Murray Count 1:04.81 1:11.56 1
-- Manning, Cal Northwest Wh 56.56 NT 2
-- Daniel, Harrison Northwest Wh 55.12 NT 3
-- Dye, Chase Hhs Track 54.14 NT 3
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hibberts, Mattie Sonoraville 48.09 48.74 3 8
2 McKibben, Malia Hhs Track 50.78 51.73 3 6
3 Hamilton, Caroline Hhs Track 51.43 52.44 3 4
4 Hamilton, Ashley Hhs Track 56.49 53.68 2 2
5 Walraven, Ella Sonoraville 54.08 54.02 2 1
6 Fritts, Jayden Murray Count 56.00 54.44 2
7 Dimmlich, Lindsay Southeast Wh 53.94 55.50 3
8 Webb, Sophie Northwest Wh 52.04 58.43 3
9 Torres, Kadence Sonoraville 55.88 59.09 2
10 Harrison, Isabel Murray Count 1:08.78 1:11.22 1
-- McGowen, Anzlie Northwest Wh 1:07.21 NT 1
-- Murphy, Nora Murray Count 1:22.00 NT 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Townsend, Keegan Sonoraville 41.21 40.98 3 8
2 Bonds, Chase Sonoraville 42.43 41.59 3 6
3 Johnson, Evan Sonoraville 43.08 42.44 3 4
4 Hilyard, Braedan Hhs Track 46.36 45.46 2 2
5 Bello, Angel Southeast Wh 46.06 45.61 2 1
6 Stallings, Grayson Hhs Track 44.31 45.81 3
7 Lively, Ian Southeast Wh 44.54 47.44 3
8 Crow, Ethan Hhs Track 48.37 50.38 2
9 Cloer, Conner Murray Count 52.50 52.56 2
10 Ferguson, Cohen Murray Count 53.09 52.88 1
11 Grimes, Nathanel Murray Count 53.18 53.66 1
12 Phillips, Frankie Southeast Wh 56.73 55.07 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robison, Evie Hhs Track 2:31.11 2:26.00 2 8
2 Walraven, Brynley Sonoraville 2:24.74 2:31.00 2 6
3 Ramos, Sandybel Southeast Wh 2:36.09 2:48.00 2 4
4 Gaspar, Amy Southeast Wh 2:43.00 2:49.00 2 2
5 Bautista, Liz Sonoraville 2:44.01 2:50.00 2 1
6 Lopez, Janelle Sonoraville 2:46.75 3:03.00 2
7 Brown, Annabelle Hhs Track 2:56.58 3:06.00 2
8 Hendrick, Michelle Northwest Wh 3:30.63 1
9 Chacon, Ninel Southeast Wh 3:25.12 3:35.56 1
10 Monterroso, Kim Southeast Wh 3:19.00 3:36.93 1
11 Mohan, Madison Northwest Wh 3:39.91 1
12 Moore, Sophie Hhs Track 3:18.00 3:40.15 2
13 Bautista, Yennifer Murray Count 3:39.57 3:49.00 1
14 Reyna, Arely Murray Count 4:25.00 1
-- Ruiz, Juliana Southeast Wh 2:58.00 NT 2
-- Fraire, Yaretzy Murray Count 3:27.00 NT 1
-- Clark, Meryl Northwest Wh NT 1
-- Lyon, Lexi Northwest Wh NT 1
-- King, Emily Northwest Wh 2:47.00 NT 2
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paredes, Jorge Southeast Wh 2:03.87 2:07.00 8
2 Silverio, Johnny Southeast Wh 2:06.37 2:11.15 6
3 Chavez, Kevyn Southeast Wh 2:13.36 2:11.60 4
4 Stephenson, Conner Hhs Track 2:12.00 2
5 Cleek, Ben Northwest Wh 2:12.52 2:25.00 1
6 Taylor, Zach Sonoraville 2:29.74 2:28.00
7 Munoz, Anthony Southeast Wh 2:30.00 2:29.00
8 Greathouse, Edu Southeast Wh 2:41.00
9 McGuire, Cyrus Northwest Wh 2:37.00 2:46.00
10 Cole, Triston Murray Count 2:59.77 2:48.00
11 McDaniel, Hayden Sonoraville 2:32.32 2:55.00
12 Mascote, Diego Southeast Wh 3:01.00
13 Montalvo, Jesus Murray Count 3:04.00
14 Lucus, Javier Murray Count 3:08.00
15 Miller, Braxton Murray Count 3:03.00 3:09.00
16 Jiminez, Jose Murray Count 3:11.00 3:22.00
-- Dye, Chase Hhs Track 2:12.00 NT
-- Ollis, Gavin Northwest Wh 2:04.00 NT
-- Daniel, Harrison Northwest Wh 2:10.00 NT
-- Coley, Sawyer Northwest Wh 2:16.00 NT
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Aaliyah Hhs Track 26.94 27.32 3 8
2 Brooker, Maggie Northwest Wh 27.50 1 6
3 Dotson, Hadley Murray Count 27.94 27.88 3 4
4 Pender, Sophia Northwest Wh 27.21 28.63 3 2
5 Bowling, Electra Hhs Track 28.84 29.53 3 1
6 Townsend, Chloe Sonoraville 29.12 29.78 3
7 Holman, Lauren Hhs Track 29.74 30.41 2
8 Sanders, Kaylee Sonoraville 30.56 30.43 2
9 McSears, McKayla Southeast Wh 30.35 30.84 2
10 Carrillo-Chavez, Arely Southeast Wh 31.08 1
11 Ramirez, Idelma Murray Count 32.69 32.47 1
12 Burger, Nevada Sonoraville 31.77 32.50 2
-- Perry, Laila Northwest Wh 28.09 NT 3
-- Sharp, Jaycie Murray Count 31.31 NT 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Foster, Rayvon Northwest Wh 24.03 23.34 3 8
2 Amos, Lucas Northwest Wh 25.05 23.40 2 6
3 Johnson, Evan Sonoraville 22.45 23.41 3 4
4 Bradley, Drew Hhs Track 23.67 23.65 3 2
5 Johnson, Nathan Murray Count 23.86 23.71 3 1
6 Smith, Killian Hhs Track 24.44 24.06 3
7 Hamilton, Andre Sonoraville 24.14 25.04 3
8 Byous, Jake Hhs Track 25.19 25.15 2
9 Tuck, Austin Murray Count 25.42 25.45 2
10 Favela-Tellez, Alexia Murray Count 28.31 27.31 1
11 Garcia, Bryan Southeast Wh 28.07 27.41 1
12 Hernandez, Abil Southeast Wh 27.52 27.43 1
13 Campbell, Brayden Southeast Wh 25.50 28.79 2
-- Gilbert, Xai Sonoraville 25.43 NT 2
-- Lofty, Maddox Northwest Wh 26.69 NT 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robison, Evie Hhs Track 12:35.00 8
2 Ramos, Sandybel Southeast Wh 13:37.00 14:11.00 6
3 Martinez, Eveli Murray Count 14:59.01 15:23.00 4
4 Ruiz, Juliana Southeast Wh 13:59.00 15:25.00 2
5 Bowers, Catherine Sonoraville 16:32.00 18:03.00 1
-- Lyon, Lexi Northwest Wh 13:07.36 NT
-- Clark, Meryl Northwest Wh NT
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chavez, Kevyn Southeast Wh 10:21.00 10:43.00 8
2 Silverio, Johnny Southeast Wh 10:36.00 11:45.00 6
3 Rios, Hector Southeast Wh 11:49.00 11:49.00 4
4 Worley, Matthew Sonoraville 11:19.36 11:52.00 2
5 Davis, Hayden Southeast Wh 11:51.36 11:56.00 1
6 Arehart, Jonathan Hhs Track 11:46.00 13:01.00
-- Parrott, Griffin Northwest Wh NT
-- Turner, Jaylyn Northwest Wh NT
-- Haddox, Clayton Sonoraville 12:55.00 NT
-- Mathis, Grayton Northwest Wh NT
-- Alvarez, Christian Northwest Wh 13:57.00 NT
-- Paez, Emilio Southeast Wh 12:13.27 NT
-- Palmer, Joshua Murray Count 13:10.00 NT
-- Ollis, Gavin Northwest Wh 10:13.00 NT
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sonoraville HS 'A' 4:21.64 4:21.00 8
2 Hhs, Catoosa Track & Field 'A' 4:22.96 4:35.00 6
1) Campbell, Kylie 2) Ryans, Jenna
3) McKibben, Malia 4) Rodgers, Aaliyah
3 Southeast Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 4:38.00 4:41.00 4
1) Bean, Taylor 2) Ramos, Sandybel
3) Towe, Abagail Abby 4) Dimmlich, Lindsay
4 Northwest Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 4:38.63 5:03.00 2
1) Webb, Sophie 2) Lyon, Lexi
3) King, Sarah 4) Popham, Hollie
5 Murray County High School 'A' 5:23.51 5:49.00
1) Ramirez, Patricia 2) Ramirez, Idelma
3) Bautista, Florestia 4) Ramos-velasquez, Anhai
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southeast Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 3:50.00 3:42.00 8
1) Aviles, Angel 2) Padilla, Kaleb
3) Paredes, Jorge 4) Melendez, Isaac
2 Hhs, Catoosa Track & Field 'A' 3:42.00 3:45.00 6
1) Wilson, Grant 2) Stallings, Grayson
3) Dye, Chase 4) Stephenson, Conner
3 Sonoraville HS 'A' 4:03.41 4:05.33 4
4 Murray County High School 'A' 4:10.14 4:05.71 2
1) Cloer, Conner 2) Rogers, Mason
3) Townsend, Brayden 4) Hernandez, Diego
5 Northwest Whitfield High Schoo 'A' 3:42.64 4:12.00
1) Daniel, Harrison 2) Manning, Cal
3) McGuire, Cyrus 4) Turner, Jaylyn
Event 25 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald, Rhett Hhs Track 144-05 133-00.50 8
2 Aguilar, Julian Sonoraville 156-02 130-08 6
3 Walling, Caden Hhs Track 145-04 119-01 4
4 Rios, Roberto Southeast Wh 117-04 116-04.50 2
5 Pierce, Noah Hhs Track 127-02 113-00.50 1
6 Oliver, T.J. Sonoraville 142-00 110-02
7 Johnson, Dominick Northwest Wh 114-03 105-00
8 Ramirez, Omar Southeast Wh 106-07 101-00
9 McCentyre, Karson Sonoraville 08-02.50 98-06
10 McGuire, Cyrus Northwest Wh 100-03 94-05
11 Rios, Alberto Southeast Wh 102-07 89-05.50
12 Crawford, Levi Northwest Wh 85-08 87-11
13 Hollar, Aden Murray Count 90-07 82-11
14 Martinez, Luis Murray Count 89-04 80-08
15 Owens, Eddie Murray Count 93-07 76-04
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrison, Avah Hhs Track 122-05 104-02.50 8
2 Johnson, Kylee Murray Count 99-03 87-06 6
3 Schubert, Kaylin Hhs Track 93-02 86-08.50 4
4 Gibson, Lindsey Hhs Track 84-04.50 78-11 2
5 Walraven, Ella Kate Sonoraville 84-06 71-09 1
6 Nava, Isabella Northwest Wh 63-08 64-03.50
7 Azurida, Ally Southeast Wh 66-08 61-09
8 Triana, Leila Northwest Wh 70-07 59-10
9 Triana, Miah Northwest Wh 68-02 57-03.25
10 Almodonia, Evelin Southeast Wh 58-07 54-03
11 Sharp, Jaycie Murray Count 59-09 52-01
12 Weaver, Emma Murray Count 54-03 51-03
13 Bennett, Emma Sonoraville 48-09.50 49-07
-- Bradley, Kacee Sonoraville 89-02 ND
-- Burse, Terra Southeast Wh 92-06 ND
Event 27 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aguilar, Julian Sonoraville 47-00.75 48-07.50 8
2 Johnson, Dominick Northwest Wh 41-09.25 43-10.00 6
3 Oliver, T.J. Sonoraville 49-01.00 43-04.00 4
4 Walling, Caden Hhs Track 41-06.00 43-00.50 2
5 Carter, Bram Sonoraville 43-05.00 42-11.50 1
6 Mays, Myles Northwest Wh 42-09.50 42-04.00
7 Rios, Roberto Southeast Wh 40-07.50 40-07.50
8 Hurtado, Josh Southeast Wh 40-03.75 40-05.00
9 Pierce, Noah Hhs Track 37-02.00 39-04.00
10 Moody, Hayden Murray Count 37-03.00 37-03.00
11 Caro, David Southeast Wh 36-10.00 36-11.00
12 Hollar, Aden Murray Count 32-09.50 33-07.00
13 Summers, Hunter Southeast Wh 32-04.00
14 Martinez, Luis Murray Count 30-04.75 27-11.00
15 Crawford, Owen Northwest Wh 23-06.50 23-08.00
-- McDonald, Rhett Hhs Track 43-11.00 ND
Event 28 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrison, Avah Hhs Track 35-06.50 38-07.50 8
2 Goss, Izzy Sonoraville 36-08.00 36-00.00 6
3 Johnson, Kylee Murray Count 34-00.00 33-00.50 4
4 Gibson, Lindsey Hhs Track 29-06.50 32-04.50 2
5 Burse, Terra Southeast Wh 29-03.75 31-03.00 1
6 Manning, Beckley Northwest Wh 29-04.00 31-01.50
7 Azurida, Ally Southeast Wh 29-08.00 27-06.00
8 Gray, Victoria Hhs Track 26-04.00 27-05.75
9 Bennett, Emma Sonoraville 27-02.00 27-03.00
10 Triana, Leila Northwest Wh 27-00.75 26-09.50
11 Perry, Kember Northwest Wh 27-01.00 26-04.00
12 Sharp, Jaycie Murray Count 27-03.00 25-01.00
13 Jones, Kenzie Murray Count 22-00.00 22-07.00
14 Johnson, Emma Sonoraville 20-01.50 21-06.50
15 Villeda, Marisol Southeast Wh 13-10.00 15-07.50
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Townsend, Keegan Sonoraville 22-09.50 20-04.00 8
2 Johnson, Nathan Murray Count 19-06.50 19-11.50 6
3 Greathouse, Edu Southeast Wh 18-11.00 19-07.75 4
4 Smith, Jaxon Hhs Track 18-02.00 18-06.00 2
5 Thacker, Eli Hhs Track 18-04.00 18-03.00 1
6 Smith, Titus Sonoraville 18-02.00 18-01.50
7 Perry, Nate Murray Count 18-00.00 17-11.00
8 Manning, Cal Northwest Wh 17-02.50 16-09.75
9 Cheatwood, Logan Hhs Track 18-04.00 15-04.00
10 Patterson, Kelson Murray Count 15-05.50 14-10.00
11 Campbell, Brayden Southeast Wh 15-06.00 13-02.00
-- Carter, Jordan Sonoraville 17-07.00 ND
-- Ruiz, Jonathan Northwest Wh 15-08.00 ND
-- Pulliam, Skyler Southeast Wh 18-09.00 ND
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter, Jazmine Sonoraville 17-02.50 16-06.50 8
2 McConkey, Laine Murray Count 17-03.00 15-10.00 6
3 Brooker, Maggie Northwest Wh 16-08.50 15-07.00 4
4 Dills, Addi Hhs Track 16-05.00 14-05.00 2
5 Callahan, Jayla Murray Count 14-05.50 14-03.50 1
6 Bean, Taylor Southeast Wh 14-07.50 13-01.00
7 Sanders, Kaylee Sonoraville 14-04.00 13-00.00
8 Townsend, Chloe Sonoraville 14-03.50 12-08.00
9 Ryans, Jenna Hhs Track 14-01.50 12-07.50
10 Walls, Aubrey Hhs Track 12-05.00
11 Shoemake, Piper Southeast Wh 12-05.25 12-00.50
12 Towe, Abagail Abby Southeast Wh 13-03.00 11-08.00
-- Ammons, Fiana Northwest Wh 13-00.00 ND
Event 31 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Nathan Murray Count 40-04.00 39-08.50 8
2 Stallings, Grayson Hhs Track 39-06.00 38-08.50 6
3 Pulliam, Skyler Southeast Wh 38-05.25 38-06.00 4
4 Hood, Jacob Sonoraville 39-08.00 37-05.00 2
5 Smith, Titus Sonoraville 35-07.00 35-10.00 1
6 Perry, Nate Murray Count 37-05.50 35-00.50
7 Favela-Tellez, Alexia Murray Count 31-09.00 32-02.00
8 Jones, Tristan Southeast Wh 31-05.00 28-04.50
-- Campbell, Brayden Southeast Wh 35-01.50 ND
-- Smith, Jaxon Hhs Track 40-01.00 ND
-- Riddell, Will Hhs Track 33-08.00 ND
-- Ruiz, Jonathan Northwest Wh 34-03.00 ND
-- Crawford, Levi Northwest Wh 33-01.00 ND
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter, Jazmine Sonoraville 37-06.00 35-02.50 8
2 Campbell, Kylie Hhs Track 32-01.00 30-03.50 6
3 Callahan, Jayla Murray Count 29-04.00 30-01.50 4
4 Watson, Emma Hhs Track 26-02.00 2
5 Bowling, Electra Hhs Track 25-08.00 1
6 Schubert, Karly Hhs Track 24-06.50
7 Monterroso, Kim Southeast Wh 22-02.00 21-03.00
-- Krincek, GraceLynn Southeast Wh ND
-- McSears, McKayla Southeast Wh ND
Event 33 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smartt, Hyrum Hhs Track 5-10.00 6-00.00 8
2 Worley, Clay Sonoraville 5-08.00 5-10.00 6
3 Johnson, Aiden Murray Count 5-06.00 5-08.75 4
4 Pulliam, Skyler Southeast Wh 5-10.00 5-08.50 2
5 Smith, Titus Sonoraville 5-04.00 5-08.25 1
6 Broadrick, Gavin Hhs Track 5-10.00 5-08.00
7 Hood, Jacob Sonoraville 5-06.00 5-08.00
8 Hobbs, Brayden Hhs Track 5-06.00 5-06.00
9 Nelson, Xavier Southeast Wh 5-04.00 5-04.00
-- Sisco, Damian Southeast Wh 4-08.00 NH
Event 34 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carstens, Harper Hhs Track 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
2 Townsend, Chloe Sonoraville 4-04.00 4-08.25 6
3 Holman, Lauren Hhs Track 4-06.00 4-08.00 4
4 Green, Hayden Sonoraville 4-04.00 4-00.00 2
-- Hamilton, Caroline Hhs Track 5-00.00 NH
-- Kendrick, Allie Murray Count 4-06.00 NH
-- Carrillo-Chavez, Arely Southeast Wh 4-00.00 NH
-- Lovingood, Lillie Sonoraville NH
Event 35 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henry, Brayden Sonoraville 12-06.00 11-06.00 8
2 Riddell, Will Hhs Track 10-00.00 11-00.00 6
3 Shaw, Kayson Sonoraville 11-00.00 10-00.25 4
4 Bradley, Drew Hhs Track 11-06.00 10-00.00 2
5 Munoz, Anthony Southeast Wh 8-06.00 8-00.25 1
6 Celis, Areli Southeast Wh 7-00.00 8-00.00
7 Mendoza, Oseil Southeast Wh 7-06.00 7-06.00
-- Trejo, Alex Sonoraville 11-06.00 NH
Event 36 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Caroline Hhs Track 8-06.00 8-09.00 8
2 Dills, Addi Hhs Track 8-06.00 8-06.00 6
3 Cochran, Savannah Sonoraville 8-03.00 8-00.00 4
4 Harris, Brynleigh Sonoraville 7-06.00 6-06.25 2
5 Elsenrath, Mary Day Hhs Track 7-00.00 6-06.00 1
-- Carrillo-Chavez, Arely Southeast Wh NH
-- Melendez, Crystal Southeast Wh NH
-- Chacon, Ninel Southeast Wh NH
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HHS, Catoosa Track & Field 139 2) Sonoraville HS 88
3) Northwest Whitfield High S 60 4) Southeast Whitfield High 47
5) Murray County High School 39
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sonoraville HS 101 2) HHS, Catoosa Track & Fiel 89
3) Southeast Whitfield High S 84 4) Northwest Whitfield High 61
5) Murray County High School 37