Lovejoy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.75 | SB | Jacqueline Williams | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.76 | SB | Ashley Vance | 18th | Finals H3 | Girls |
30.01 | SB | Alice Voigt | 23rd | Finals H2 | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.98 | SB | Ashlei Beard | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:24.64 | SB | Richona Randolph | 7th | Finals | Girls |
20:26.27 | SB | Melissa Sinclair | 13th | Finals | Girls |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.11 | SB | Artia Woolfork | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.88 | SB | Endia Munson | 6th | Finals H3 | Girls |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.40 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H4 | |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-8 | SB | Melissa Sinclair | 8th | Finals | Girls |
Discus | |||||
58-5 | SB | Bria Joyner Williams | 17th | Finals | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
29-0 | SB | Bria Joyner Williams | 10th | Finals | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.70 | SB | Tyler Miles | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys |
12.22 | SB | Marcus Hale | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys |
12.44 | SB | Darien Hubbard | 25th | Finals H1 | Boys |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.52 | SB | Dominique Troutman | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys |
23.68 | SB | Rico McWilliams | 13th | Finals H3 | Boys |
24.70 | SB | Jermyruis Hastings | 20th | Finals H4 | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.70 | David Smith | 10th | Finals H5 | Boys | |
54.93 | SB | Byron Ridley | 13th | Finals H3 | Boys |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.05 | SB | Justin Kemp | 8th | Finals H3 | Boys |
20.43 | SB | Kyree Lowery | 15th | Finals H2 | Boys |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.24 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
6-10 | David Smith | 1st | Finals | Boys | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-6 | SB | Stanley McLaughlin, II | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
Discus | |||||
60-2.5 | SB | CaVaughn Nicholson | 26th | Finals | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
28-8.75 | SB | CaVaughn Nicholson | 28th | Finals | Boys |