The Mount Vernon School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.88 | SB | Julianna Duguid | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete |
16.40 | SB | Lacy Stegin | 33rd | Finals H5 | Complete |
16.43 | Brooke Minter | 35th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
16.43 | SB | Sarah Moran | 36th | Finals H8 | Complete |
16.49 | SB | Tanner Hayes | 39th | Finals H2 | Complete |
16.53 | SB | Ella Lanman | 40th | Finals H1 | Complete |
16.81 | SB | Kate Willis | 45th | Finals H5 | Complete |
16.81 | SB | Ava Chopra | 45th | Finals H2 | Complete |
16.86 | SB | Darcy Walker | 47th | Finals H3 | Complete |
17.45 | SB | Emma DerMoushegian | 52nd | Finals H4 | Complete |
17.66 | SB | Sophie Cordie | 53rd | Finals H3 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
32.16 | SB | Julianna Duguid | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete |
36.54 | Kate Willis | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
36.64 | SB | Ava Chopra | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
37.57 | Emma DerMoushegian | 25th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
37.69 | Tanner Hayes | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
37.98 | SB | Ada Ibrahimbegovic | 27th | Finals H3 | Complete |
41.14 | SB | Darcy Walker | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:15.09 | SB | Leighton Duckett | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete |
1:18.68 | SB | Brooke Minter | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:04.76 | Leighton Duckett | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
3:08.36 | Caroline Brandenburg | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:34.28 | Morgan Huggins | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
6:24.14 | Emma-Neal Medlin | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:58.05 | SB | Emma-Neal Medlin | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
13:25.00 | Morgan Huggins | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:03.81 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:07.85 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
53-9 | SB | Sarah Porter | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
23-9 | SB | Sarah Porter | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.76 | Joshua LaBruyere | 16th | Finals H9 | Complete | |
15.98 | SB | Krish Chopra | 41st | Finals H1 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.94 | Joshua LaBruyere | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
33.50 | SB | Enzo Lech | 23rd | Finals H4 | Complete |
33.96 | SB | Parker Arnold | 25th | Finals H4 | Complete |
35.50 | SB | Krish Chopra | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.55 | Enzo Lech | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
1:18.59 | SB | Parker Arnold | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete |
1:33.60 | SB | Charlie Abbott | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.64 | SB | Dylan Jonas | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete |
3:01.73 | Blake Peaden | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:11.09 | SB | Blake Peaden | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:24.58 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |