McEachern High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.94 | Chiamaka Opene | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete | |
13.34 | SB | Esther Ogba | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete |
13.62 | Zedrina Casimir | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
13.66 | SB | Janae Isaac | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete |
14.41 | SB | Kaidyn Knighton | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete |
14.92 | SB | Aziya White | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.23 | SB | Aenrieta Williams | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete |
27.67 | Esther Ogba | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete | |
28.09 | Zedrina Casimir | 5th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
28.13 | Chiamaka Opene | 6th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
28.21 | SB | Janae Isaac | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete |
28.44 | SB | Justice Curtis | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete |
28.84 | SB | Megan Blanks | 12th | Finals H5 | Complete |
31.76 | SB | Aziya White | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.56 | Eunice Alao | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:04.87 | SB | Justice Curtis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.26 | Caliyah Davis | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.20 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:47.19 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Mariam Kaba | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-2 | Alissa Sewell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-7 | Zedrina Casimir | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
15-2 | Gabriella Soris | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
14-6 | Mariam Kaba | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
13-4.5 | Aenrieta Williams | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13-3.5 | Justice Curtis | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12-3.25 | Zahrya Toregano | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
11-11 | Kaidyn Knighton | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-2 | Eunice Alao | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
30-11 | SB | Megan Blanks | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
30-0 | SB | Gabriella Soris | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
90-1 | Blessing Anyanwu | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
72-10 | Elaja Sims | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
67-8 | Lauryn White | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
65-1 | Maliyah McCall | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
64-11 | Awteeyah Abdul Addarr | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
55-10.5 | Yaa Ampadu-Boateng | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
46-8.5 | SB | Ashtyn Pressley | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
30-10 | Elaja Sims | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
27-0 | Awteeyah Abdul Addarr | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
24-11 | Maliyah McCall | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
23-7 | Yaa Ampadu-Boateng | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
23-1 | Lauryn White | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
21-4 | Alvertha Auguste | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
21-1.5 | Ashtyn Pressley | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.90 | SB | Ja'ree Williams | 1st | Finals H7 | Complete |
11.11 | Drewmell Banks | 2nd | Finals H7 | Complete | |
11.43 | Jayden Frye | 4th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
11.46 | SB | Jaidan James | 5th | Finals H7 | Complete |
11.59 | Jakai Gresham | 8th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
11.70 | SB | Deyi White | 10th | Finals H6 | Complete |
12.14 | SB | Robert Nesmith | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.59 | SB | Xavier Wells | 1st | Finals H7 | Complete |
23.24 | Jayden Frye | 3rd | Finals H7 | Complete | |
23.71 | SB | Jaidan James | 5th | Finals H7 | Complete |
24.15 | SB | Deyi White | 6th | Finals H6 | Complete |
24.36 | Terry Wilson | 8th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
24.64 | SB | Kiyante' Ingram | 10th | Finals H7 | Complete |
24.74 | SB | Zamar Williams | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete |
24.77 | SB | Tyler Baldwin | 12th | Finals H5 | Complete |
24.77 | Nathan Rayford | 13th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
25.10 | Jalen Franklin | 15th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
25.20 | SB | Robert Nesmith | 16th | Finals H5 | Complete |
26.50 | Kornelius Pettway | 27th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
27.01 | SB | Chase Wright | 35th | Finals H4 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.12 | Tristan Arey | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete | |
52.97 | Marion Clark | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
53.23 | SB | Kaleb Dahunsi | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete |
54.26 | Bradford Menhorn | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
55.63 | SB | Andrew Majors | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
56.68 | Tyler Baldwin | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
57.46 | LaVontae Foster | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
57.54 | SB | Jalen Franklin | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete |
58.38 | Zamar Williams | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
58.69 | SB | Josiah Johnson | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete |
59.89 | SB | Trent Nix | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete |
1:03.23 | Sekai Pegues | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:04.49 | SB | Dara Teibo | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.00 | Adrian Hernandez | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:12.02 | Armon King | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:12.64 | SB | Jasean Majors | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
2:12.88 | SB | Eric Bridges | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete |
2:21.42 | Daniel Gooden | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:22.47 | SB | Marquez Artis | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:23.17 | SB | Terrance Hudson | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete |
2:28.12 | SB | Andrew Majors | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:28.86 | SB | Joshua Anyanwu | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:30.99 | SB | Amanuel Teferi | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:31.99 | Keyshawn Casimir | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:35.06 | Anthony Jordan | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:35.78 | Elyjah Shamsid-Deen | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:41.95 | Christian Fermin | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:39.14 | Amanuel Teferi | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:42.07 | Marquez Artis | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:43.83 | SB | Christian Fermin | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
6:01.18 | Elyjah Shamsid-Deen | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.19 | Calvin Pittman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
18.01 | Marion Clark | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.78 | SB | Calvin Pittman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.01 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.81 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:08.08 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | LaVontae Foster | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-2 | Elisha James | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-2 | Giovani Alcide | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-5.5 | Terry Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
19-1 | Jaidan James | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
19-0 | Adrian Hummings | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
18-5 | Robert Hudson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17-9 | SB | Nathan Rayford | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
17-8 | Reginald Graham | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17-1 | Zamar Williams | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-8.5 | Keyshon Douglas | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
32-11 | Alijah Owens | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
32-5 | Alexander Talley | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | Chase Wright | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
137-7 | Justin Sinon | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
131-7 | Jaydan Hall | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
127-1 | Jeremy Hardnett | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
120-11 | Sekai Pegues | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
115-10 | Ivan Kynes | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
103-9 | SB | Brendan-Asher Rolle | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete |
95-11 | SB | Braylon Graham | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
93-10 | Jason Doss | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
88-5.5 | Kingston Jordan | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
76-8 | Edward Turner | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
68-9 | SB | Ben Gholston | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
56-11 | SB | Dariyon Thompson | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
47-4 | Jeremy Hardnett | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
45-7 | Jaydan Hall | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
44-0 | Justin Sinon | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
40-2 | Jason Doss | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
39-0.5 | Ivan Kynes | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
39-0 | Braylon Graham | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
34-0 | SB | Sekai Pegues | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete |
32-3 | SB | Brendan-Asher Rolle | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete |
28-9 | SB | Ben Gholston | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete |
28-0 | SB | Kingston Jordan | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete |
28-0 | Edward Turner | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
28-0 | SB | Dariyon Thompson | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete |