Licensed to Fast Feet Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2024 08:40 PM
PAC-IX League Track Championships - 3/25/2024
East Jackson High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Trinity East Jackson 13.03 13.18 3 10
2 Jordan, Kassidi Westside Mid 13.34 13.42 3 8
3 Hardman, Kentasia Bear Creek M 13.26 13.52 3 6
4 Wilhite, Alexis Commerce Mid 13.53 13.67 3 5
5 Lewis, Kenley Bear Creek M 13.32 13.76 3 4
6 Gresham, Noelle East Jackson 13.57 14.01 3 3
7 Brooks, Sabrina Haymon-Morri 14.06 14.12 3 2
8 Edwards, E'Zyriah Bear Creek M 14.09 14.24 2 1
9 Johnson, Natashja Haymon-Morri 14.06 14.33 3
10 Dyer, Lexi East Jackson 14.18 14.57 2
11 Murray, Gionna Westside Mid 14.44 14.67 2
12 Francillion, Laureen Haymon-Morri 14.52 14.80 2
13 Brown, Caroline Banks County 14.29 14.82 2
14 Hebb, Rylee Banks County 14.43 14.85 2 14.841
15 McDaniel, Marley Banks County 14.71 14.85 1 14.846
16 Smith, Carsyn Richard B. R 14.41 14.86 2
17 Carroll, Maddie Richard B. R 14.71 15.01 2
18 Butler, Kionna Richard B. R 14.77 15.07 1
19 Washington, Jasmine West Jackson 15.05 15.27 1
20 Hardy, Rachel West Jackson 15.00 15.50 1
21 Hugo, Riley West Jackson 14.83 15.55 1
22 Patman, Janae' Commerce Mid 15.36 15.81 1
23 Whaley, Addison Commerce Mid 15.41 15.92 1
-- Williams, Cali Westside Mid 14.80 DNS 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan, Kassidi Westside Mid 27.28 26.83 3 10
2 Lewis, Trinity East Jackson 27.00 27.78 3 8
3 Knox, Madison Westside Mid 28.27 28.69 3 6
4 Lewis, Kenley Bear Creek M 27.62 28.80 3 5
5 Edwards, E'Zyriah Bear Creek M 29.43 29.38 3 4
6 Brooks, Sabrina Haymon-Morri 29.97 29.84 3 3
7 Smith, Carsyn Richard B. R 29.93 1 2
8 Hebb, Rylee Banks County 30.57 30.24 2 1
9 Murray, Gionna Westside Mid 29.96 30.41 3
10 Hardman, Kentasia Bear Creek M 29.70 30.62 3
11 Farror, Padera Haymon-Morri 30.96 30.80 2
12 Clinton, Kerrigan Richard B. R 31.36 31.62 2
13 Newton, Kylie Commerce Mid 32.18 1
14 Cornelius, Alexis West Jackson 33.67 32.69 1
15 Dale, Anna Banks County 31.28 32.72 2
16 Webb, Ella Richard B. R 32.11 32.93 2
17 Elom, Ivey West Jackson 33.65 33.83 1
18 Whaley, Addison Commerce Mid 35.35 33.88 1
19 Towe, Ava Banks County 33.08 34.06 2
20 Rankin, Avery West Jackson 38.19 41.87 1
-- Holliman, Lorelei East Jackson 30.85 DNS 2
-- Gresham, Noelle East Jackson 30.18 DNS 2
-- Ray, Zaria Haymon-Morri DNS 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Knox, Madison Westside Mid 1:03.46 1:04.15 3 10
2 Lewis, Piper Richard B. R 1:08.75 1:07.35 3 8
3 Torres, Audryanna Westside Mid 1:09.01 1 6
4 Scott, Aubrey Bear Creek M 1:08.43 1:09.02 3 5
5 Hardy, Rachel West Jackson 1:11.13 1:10.63 3 4
6 Vidal-Celedon, Melissa Richard B. R 1:11.28 1:10.79 3 3
7 Jorn, Sophia Haymon-Morri 1:11.18 1:11.85 3 2
8 Mootoo, Isabelle Westside Mid 1:13.16 1:13.12 2 1
9 Hugo, Riley West Jackson 1:11.83 1:13.72 3
10 Webb, Ella Richard B. R 1:17.42 1:14.08 1
11 Carrol, Leilah West Jackson 1:12.89 1:14.36 2
12 Albritton, Anna East Jackson 1:15.40 1:15.40 2
13 Gribble, Ariella Banks County 1:13.36 1:15.80 2
14 Grier, Kyleigh Banks County 1:14.46 1:16.46 2
15 Pope, Kamiyah Haymon-Morri 1:08.01 1:16.86 3
16 Newton, Kylie Commerce Mid 1:14.67 1:16.91 2
17 Bevard, Jasmine Bear Creek M 1:18.63 1:17.05 1
18 Parten, Khoen Haymon-Morri 1:20.62 1:19.31 1
19 Beauchamp, Emery East Jackson 1:22.21 1:20.43 1
-- Olivares, Sarai Banks County 1:17.27 DNS 2
-- Rakestraw, Alayna East Jackson 1:20.68 DNS 1
-- Randolph, Taraji Bear Creek M 1:11.99 DNS 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elliott, Kristen East Jackson 2:51.19 2:59.39 2 10
2 Webb, Marian Richard B. R 3:07.53 3:00.40 2 8
3 Odom, Addisyn East Jackson 3:01.79 3:03.20 2 6
4 Angles, Sierra East Jackson 2:58.48 3:03.26 2 5
5 West, Kyleigh Richard B. R 3:19.57 3:18.41 2 4
6 Burton-Henry, Branyah Haymon-Morri 3:23.79 1 3
7 Smarte, Neah Haymon-Morri 3:31.87 1 2
8 Suriel, Sheiabella Haymon-Morri 3:39.02 1 1
9 Anchico, Mia West Jackson 3:39.03 1
10 Smith, Khloeigh Westside Mid 3:49.08 3:44.41 1
11 Sierra, Briana Westside Mid 3:57.38 4:00.33 1
12 Mejia-Paulet, Annabella Westside Mid 4:09.82 4:09.21 1
13 Dalton, Hazel West Jackson 4:05.98 4:11.71 1
-- Carrillo, Joanna Bear Creek M 3:40.68 DNS 2
-- Minak, Hayden Bear Creek M 3:09.97 DNS 2
-- McIlvenna, Imogen Richard B. R 3:09.21 DNS 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Angles, Sierra East Jackson 6:18.11 6:30.38 10
2 Webb, Marian Richard B. R 6:43.63 6:32.96 8
3 Gamble, Shelby East Jackson 6:30.98 6:38.18 6
4 Vega, Yaretzi Haymon-Morri 6:59.34 6:53.58 5
5 Redish, Roxy Commerce Mid 6:45.32 6:56.38 4
6 Cote, Ruth Banks County 6:54.25 7:03.18 3
7 McIlvenna, Imogen Richard B. R 6:52.64 7:11.22 2
8 Ennis, Colleen East Jackson 6:30.50 7:12.43 1
9 Mouale, Falone Westside Mid 7:12.52
10 McIlvenna, Isla Richard B. R 7:16.97 7:18.66
11 Bracey, Alina Westside Mid 7:25.65 7:55.57
12 Liebe, Skyla Haymon-Morri 7:33.02 7:57.95
13 Norman, Aryanna Westside Mid 8:23.86 8:20.53
14 Ponce Ticas, Emily West Jackson 8:26.48 8:43.28
15 Chalmers, Burnita Macken Bear Creek M 9:11.43 9:13.81
-- Hilley, Quinn Haymon-Morri 7:42.43 DNF
-- Bevard, Jasmine Bear Creek M 7:42.90 DNS
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gamble, Shelby East Jackson 13:42.35 13:34.00 10
2 Odom, Addisyn East Jackson 14:24.60 14:20.79 8
3 Liebe, Skyla Haymon-Morri 17:08.81 17:07.31 6
4 Thompson, Kendyl Haymon-Morri 17:14.92 5
5 Suriel, Sheiabella Haymon-Morri 16:57.56 17:16.09 4
6 Carrillo, Joanna Bear Creek M 15:18.26 17:24.97 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilhite, Alexis Commerce Mid 18.75 18.00 3 10
2 Worley, Abby East Jackson 17.74 18.17 3 8
3 Johnson, Natashja Haymon-Morri 18.30 19.48 3 6
4 Hardman, Kentasia Bear Creek M 18.07 19.50 3 5
5 Randolph, Taraji Bear Creek M 19.94 19.52 2 4
6 Hutchinson, Courtney Bear Creek M 19.83 19.67 2 3
7 Sims, Jaylynn Richard B. R 19.02 19.91 3 2
8 Butler, Kionna Richard B. R 19.52 19.95 3 1
9 Sayoc, Jordan West Jackson 20.29 20.21 2
10 Francillion, Laureen Haymon-Morri 19.80 20.30 2
11 Clinton, Kerrigan Richard B. R 19.36 20.52 3
12 Brinkman, Clara East Jackson 21.79 21.36 2
13 Mora Barboza, Natalia Haymon-Morri 22.17 1
14 Roberson, Kailah West Jackson 23.17 1
15 Norwood, Chloe West Jackson 23.04 23.49 1
16 Manus, Skylar Westside Mid 25.03 24.57 1
17 Patman, Mayah Commerce Mid 23.28 26.21 1
-- Holliman, Lorelei East Jackson 19.59 DNS 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bear Creek Middle School 'A' 53.17 53.26 3 10
1) Ansley, Joh'Nyah 2) Edwards, E'Zyriah
3) Hardman, Kentasia 4) Lewis, Kenley
2 East Jackson MS 'A' 53.44 53.84 3 8
1) Dyer, Lexi 2) Gresham, Noelle
3) Lewis, Trinity 4) Worley, Abby
3 Haymon-Morris MS 'A' 55.70 55.97 3 6
1) Francillion, Laureen 2) Ray, Zaria
3) Johnson, Natashja 4) Brooks, Sabrina
4 Westside Middle School 'B' 57.49 2 5
1) Wells, Dezyiah 2) Torres, Audryanna
3) Williams, Cali 4) Jordan, Kassidi
5 Richard B. Russell MS 'A' 57.20 57.74 3 4
1) Vickers, Ari 2) Smith, Carsyn
3) Butler, Kionna 4) Carroll, Maddie
6 Commerce Middle School Cms 'A' 57.68 57.83 3 3
1) Wilhite, Alexis 2) Patman, Janae'
3) Whaley, Addison 4) Wiggens, Iyanah
7 Banks County MS 'A' 57.87 57.96 3 2
1) Hebb, Rylee 2) Leach, Maci
3) Dale, Anna 4) Brown, Caroline
8 Richard B. Russell MS 'B' 58.14 2 1
1) Medina, Mya 2) Carrere, Giuliana
3) Clinton, Kerrigan 4) Sims, Jaylynn
9 West Jackson MS 'A' 58.17 59.63 3
1) Washington, Jasmine 2) Carrol, Leilah
3) Norwood, Chloe 4) Nicholas, Sariah
10 West Jackson MS 'B' 59.83 2
1) Hardy, Rachel 2) Hugo, Riley
3) Lee, Lily 4) Rhodes, Ella
11 Bear Creek Middle School 'B' 59.86 2
1) Smith, Maliyah 2) Johnson, Eriyah
3) Hutchinson, Courtney 4) Randolph, Taraji
12 West Jackson MS 'C' 1:00.36 1
1) Roberson, Kailah 2) Sayoc, Jordan
3) Elom, Ivey 4) Cornelius, Alexis
13 Banks County MS 'B' 1:00.55 2
1) McDaniel, Marley 2) Ammons, Isabella
3) Towe, Ava 4) Pruitt, Leia
14 Haymon-Morris MS 'B' 1:00.93 2
1) Savage, Kiyori 2) Finley, Zuri
3) Johnson, Akeelah 4) Farror, Padera
15 East Jackson MS 'B' 1:00.97 2
1) Albritton, Anna 2) Beauchamp, Emery
3) Elliott, Kristen 4) Rakestraw, Alayna
16 Richard B. Russell MS 'C' 1:03.87 1
1) Peak, Coreece 2) Moore, Merideth
3) Strickland, Amy 4) Charveron, Cecilia
17 Westside Middle School 'A' 56.46 1:07.22 3
1) Vega-Garcia, Nailea 2) Bracey, Alina
3) Mouale, Falone 4) Mootoo, Isabelle
18 Westside Middle School 'C' 1:08.14 1
1) Sierra, Briana 2) Smith, Khloeigh
3) Stanton, Sangi 4) Manus, Skylar
19 Commerce Middle School Cms 'B' 1:10.64 2
1) Hughes, Tristen 2) Dizon, Jezdel
3) Moncada, Sophia 4) Davila, Fiorella
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Haymon-Morris MS 'A' 2:03.14 2
1) Francillion, Laureen 2) Farror, Padera
3) Jernigan, Miracle 4) Brooks, Sabrina
2 Haymon-Morris MS 'B' 2:08.23 1
1) Thomas, Jaelyn 2) Johnson, Akeelah
3) Pope, Kamiyah 4) Parten, Khoen
3 Commerce Middle School Cms 'A' 2:15.47 2:10.97 2
1) Wilhite, Alexis 2) Wiggens, Iyanah
3) Whaley, Addison 4) Patman, Janae'
4 Bear Creek Middle School 'A' 2:15.01 2
1) Smith, Maliyah 2) Simmonds, Alivia
3) Hutchinson, Courtney 4) Harris, Jazmayne
5 Richard B. Russell MS 'B' 2:15.35 1
1) Lee, Mia 2) Hunter, Mariona
3) Moore, Merideth 4) Medina, Mya
6 Richard B. Russell MS 'A' 2:18.03 2
1) Charveron, Cecilia 2) Strickland, Amy
3) Peak, Coreece 4) Vanderford, Reagan
7 West Jackson MS 'A' 2:18.97 2
1) Anchico, Mia 2) Elom, Ivey
3) Sayoc, Jordan 4) Walker, Bella
8 West Jackson MS 'B' 2:23.22 1
1) Harrison, Nevah 2) Rankin, Avery
3) Roberson, Kailah 4) Morales, Elena
9 Westside Middle School 'B' 2:24.23 1
1) Norman, Aryanna 2) Sierra, Briana
3) Smith, Khloeigh 4) Stanton, Sangi
10 Banks County MS 'A' 2:33.71 2
1) Murray, Delilah 2) Guzman, Daniela
3) Godoy, Sachi 4) Walker, Isabella
11 Westside Middle School 'A' 2:47.59 2
1) Cherubin, Mahila 2) Lynch, Emmalyn
3) Mejia-Paulet, Annabella 4) Powell, Caley
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westside Middle School 'B' 4:46.77 1 10
1) Williams, Cali 2) Torres, Audryanna
3) Jordan, Kassidi 4) Knox, Madison
2 Richard B. Russell MS 'A' 4:57.31 4:58.86 2 8
1) Vidal-Celedon, Melissa 2) Webb, Ella
3) Webb, Marian 4) Lewis, Piper
3 West Jackson MS 'A' 4:57.66 4:59.91 2 6
1) Hardy, Rachel 2) Hugo, Riley
3) Lee, Lily 4) Rhodes, Ella
4 West Jackson MS 'B' 5:04.16 1 5
1) Carrol, Leilah 2) Nicholas, Sariah
3) Norwood, Chloe 4) Washington, Jasmine
5 Banks County MS 'A' 5:10.73 5:08.05 2 4
1) Gribble, Ariella 2) Grier, Kyleigh
3) Olivares, Sarai 4) Cote, Ruth
6 Bear Creek Middle School 'A' 5:01.40 5:12.46 2 3
1) Bevard, Jasmine 2) Minak, Hayden
3) Scott, Aubrey 4) Randolph, Taraji
7 East Jackson MS 'C' 5:20.63 1 2
1) Martin, Ada 2) Thornton, Madyson
3) Hawks, Claire 4) Ledford, Daisee
8 East Jackson MS 'B' 5:21.97 1 1
1) Worley, Abby 2) Brinkman, Clara
3) Odom, Addisyn 4) Baber, Riley
9 Haymon-Morris MS 'A' 5:24.63 5:28.66 2
1) Pope, Kamiyah 2) Finley, Zuri
3) Jorn, Sophia 4) Vega, Yaretzi
10 Richard B. Russell MS 'B' 5:32.34 1
1) McIlvenna, Isla 2) West, Kyleigh
3) Celedon, Melanie 4) McIlvenna, Imogen
11 Westside Middle School 'A' 4:38.86 5:46.97 2
1) Vega-Garcia, Nailea 2) Mouale, Falone
3) Murray, Gionna 4) Mootoo, Isabelle
12 Commerce Middle School Cms 'A' 5:44.82 5:48.97 2
1) Newton, Kylie 2) Moncada, Sophia
3) Hughes, Tristen 4) Dizon, Jezdel
13 East Jackson MS 'A' 5:09.39 5:51.71 2
1) Elliott, Kristen 2) Angles, Sierra
3) Howell, Ava 4) Ennis, Colleen
14 Haymon-Morris MS 'B' 5:52.30 1
1) De'Aira, Cofield 2) Jernigan, Miracle
3) Mora Barboza, Natalia 4) Vickerie, Kayla
15 Westside Middle School 'C' 6:50.82 1
1) Burnett, Journei 2) Mejia-Paulet, Annabella
3) Lynch, Emmalyn 4) Banks, Audry
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haymon-Morris MS 'A' 12:43.60 12:53.21
1) Jorn, Sophia 2) Hilley, Quinn
3) Thompson, Kendyl 4) Vega, Yaretzi
2 East Jackson MS 'A' 12:06.68 13:35.39
1) Hawks, Claire 2) Martin, Ada
3) Ledford, Daisee 4) Howell, Ava
3 Haymon-Morris MS 'B' 12:43.60 13:41.42
1) Burton-Henry, Branyah 2) Wilson, Olivia
3) Vickerie, Kayla 4) Parten, Khoen
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edwards, E'Zyriah Bear Creek M 4-06.00 4-10.00 10
2 Johnson, Natashja Haymon-Morri 4-06.00 8
3 Johnson, Eriyah Bear Creek M 4-00.00 4-02.00 6
4 Cote, Ruth Banks County 3-10.00 4-02.00 5
5 Norwood, Chloe West Jackson 4-00.00 4
6 Nicholas, Sariah West Jackson 3-10.00 3
7 Johnson, Akeelah Haymon-Morri 3-10.00 2
-- Strickland, Amy Richard B. R NH
-- Lewis, Piper Richard B. R 4-04.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beck, Hadlee Commerce Mid 6-01.00
2 Schwartz, Charliegh Commerce Mid 5-01.00
-- Worley, Abby East Jackson 6-09.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gresham, Noelle East Jackson 15-03.00 16-03.00 2 10
2 Scott, Aubrey Bear Creek M 15-03.00 15-00.00 2 8
3 Lewis, Kenley Bear Creek M 14-11.00 14-10.00 2 6
4 Smith, Maliyah Bear Creek M 14-05.00 14-06.00 2 5
5 Knox, Madison Westside Mid 14-10.00 14-04.00 2 4
6 Ammons, Isabella Banks County 12-05.00 13-01.00 1 3
7 Lee, Lily West Jackson 13-00.00 13-01.00 2 2
8 Dyer, Lexi East Jackson 12-06.25 12-06.50 2 1
9 Vickers, Ari Richard B. R 13-00.00 12-05.00 2
10 Elliott, Kristen East Jackson 13-00.00 12-02.00 2
11 Medina, Mya Richard B. R 12-06.00 12-00.50 1
12 Thomas, Jaelyn Haymon-Morri 11-11.50 1
13 Rhodes, Ella West Jackson 12-04.00 11-09.00 1
14 Simmons, Rachel Banks County 11-07.50 1
15 Smith, Carsyn Richard B. R 12-09.00 11-06.50 2
16 Williams, Cali Westside Mid 11-07.00 11-03.25 1
17 Finley, Zuri Haymon-Morri 9-05.00 10-04.50 1
17 Jeffries, Arielle Haymon-Morri 12-00.00 10-04.50 1
19 Mouale, Falone Westside Mid 9-09.50 9-03.00 1
-- Walker, Bella West Jackson DNS 1
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Maliyah Bear Creek M 28-07.50 27-08.00 10
2 Rhodes, Ella West Jackson 29-08.00 27-08.00 8
3 Lee, Lily West Jackson 27-04.00 27-00.00 6
4 Bevard, Jasmine Bear Creek M 26-07.00 25-06.00 5
5 Peak, Coreece Richard B. R 26-05.50 24-03.00 4
6 Vickers, Ari Richard B. R 27-04.50 24-01.50 3
7 Ballard, Gracie Banks County 24-03.50 23-02.50 2
8 Butler, Kionna Richard B. R 26-04.00 23-01.00 1
9 Pope, Kamiyah Haymon-Morri 21-08.00
10 Simmons, Rachel Banks County 21-11.50 20-05.50
11 Dalton, Hazel West Jackson 21-05.00 19-11.00
-- Burton-Henry, Branyah Haymon-Morri ND
-- Minak, Hayden Bear Creek M 27-03.00 ND
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grier, Kate Banks County 33-04.00 34-03.00 2 10
2 Canius-Baptiste, Esther Richard B. R 33-07.00 33-05.00 2 8
3 Patman, Mayah Commerce Mid 28-09.00 29-07.00 2 6
4 Harris, Aryeana Richard B. R 29-10.00 28-10.00 2 5
5 Scott, Aubrey Bear Creek M 27-05.00 28-10.00 2 4
6 Davis, Raegan Banks County 32-01.50 28-01.00 2 3
7 Kytle, Berkeley Banks County 27-05.00 27-04.00 2 2
8 Wiggens, Iyanah Commerce Mid 29-08.50 27-00.00 2 1
9 Baskin, Kiley Bear Creek M 30-11.00 26-08.00 2
10 Patman, Janae' Commerce Mid 26-06.00 25-10.00 1
11 Flowers, Abby East Jackson 24-01.00 23-11.00 1
12 Thornton, Madyson East Jackson 26-07.50 23-01.00 2
13 Howell, Ava East Jackson 23-11.00 22-07.00 1
14 Smith, Elizabeth Haymon-Morri 25-00.00 22-01.00 1
15 Hunter, Mariona Richard B. R 18-06.00 20-02.00 1
16 Harris, Jazmayne Bear Creek M 30-04.00 19-09.00 2
17 Banks, Audry Westside Mid 19-02.00 18-05.00 1
18 Francescutti, Samantha Westside Mid 20-09.00 18-04.00 1
19 Dalton, Hazel West Jackson 14-02.50 18-01.00 1
20 Jones, Izabela West Jackson 17-03.00 1
21 Timms, Reagan Haymon-Morri 17-01.00 16-09.00 1
-- Looney, Ava Haymon-Morri 21-07.00 ND 1
-- Wells, Dezyiah Westside Mid 26-05.00 ND 1
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Aryeana Richard B. R 79-01 77-02 2 10
2 Grier, Kate Banks County 75-01.75 68-05 2 8
3 Davis, Raegan Banks County 68-04.25 66-01 2 6
4 Dalton, Dakota Banks County 63-00 62-04 2 5
5 Canius-Baptiste, Esther Richard B. R 65-00 57-08 2 4
6 Francescutti, Samantha Westside Mid 51-02 57-02 1 3
7 Patman, Mayah Commerce Mid 68-00 55-11 2 2
8 Varnedoe, Carter East Jackson 59-11.50 54-10 2 1
9 Baskin, Kiley Bear Creek M 51-07 53-03 2
10 Flowers, Abby East Jackson 56-11 53-00 2
11 Clinton, Kerrigan Richard B. R 49-09 52-08 1
12 Thornton, Madyson East Jackson 56-04 50-09 2
13 Smith, Elizabeth Haymon-Morri 47-04 47-11 1
14 Burnett, Journei Westside Mid 40-09 41-09 1
15 Dalton, Hazel West Jackson 41-01 1
16 Harris, Jazmayne Bear Creek M 47-07 39-02 1
17 Timms, Reagan Haymon-Morri 32-11 32-08 1
18 Jones, Izabela West Jackson 30-01 31-00 1
19 Wilson, Kaylee Bear Creek M 33-06 30-09 1
-- Powell, Caley Westside Mid 44-02 DNS 1
-- Peters, Kelo Commerce Mid DNS 1
-- Looney, Ava Haymon-Morri 52-03 DNS 2
-- Sands-Clair, Saniya Commerce Mid DNS 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Huff, Marco Commerce Mid 12.07 12.23 3 10
2 Tuggle, Giovanni Bear Creek M 12.16 12.27 3 8
3 Griffin, Kaleb Richard B. R 12.40 12.53 3 6
4 Hooker, Corey West Jackson 12.85 12.54 2 5
5 Norwood, Noah West Jackson 12.37 12.70 3 4
6 Woheel, Elijah West Jackson 12.43 12.72 3 3
7 Huff, Zymir Commerce Mid 12.21 12.90 3 2
8 Lyle, Ty'jae Westside Mid 12.79 12.97 2 1
9 Berry, Amir Westside Mid 12.82 13.06 2
10 Sanford, Dayvon East Jackson 12.71 13.09 2
11 Harris, Skylan Richard B. R 13.04 13.31 2
12 Rodgers, Brandon Banks County 12.94 13.32 2
13 Bonds, Jamario Commerce Mid 12.70 13.37 2 13.368
14 Marquez, Josue Haymon-Morri 12.52 13.37 3 13.370
15 Norman, Terrion Haymon-Morri 13.14 13.48 1
16 Beasley, Aidan Banks County 12.74 13.54 2
17 Mazyck, Peter East Jackson 13.52 13.99 1
18 Massei, Sebastian Westside Mid 13.74 14.08 1
19 Webb, Dylan Haymon-Morri 11.94 14.23 3
20 Raczynski, Jake Richard B. R 14.77 14.65 1
21 Edwards, Michael Bear Creek M 13.75 14.67 1
22 Bishop, Colton Banks County 14.90 15.59 1
-- Jennings-Daniel, Omari East Jackson 13.84 DNS 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hooker, Corey West Jackson 26.17 25.43 3 10
2 Huff, Marco Commerce Mid 25.95 25.63 3 8
3 Griffin, Kaleb Richard B. R 25.79 26.30 3 6
4 Webb, Dylan Haymon-Morri 24.50 26.70 3 5
5 Lyle, Ty'jae Westside Mid 27.13 26.83 3 4
6 Key, Roddy Richard B. R 26.60 27.11 3 3
7 Huff, Zymir Commerce Mid 26.47 27.46 3 2
8 Bowen, Zion West Jackson 27.34 27.51 2 1
9 Stephens, Jaylen East Jackson 27.95 1
10 Berry, Amir Westside Mid 28.09 28.11 2
11 Zapata-Hernandez, Brian Commerce Mid 28.57 28.38 1
12 Rodgers, Brandon Banks County 27.27 28.41 3
13 Fair, Myles Haymon-Morri 27.49 28.69 2
14 Blake, Victor Haymon-Morri 28.17 28.72 2
15 Donaldson, Cameron Banks County 29.01 29.06 1
16 Jennings-Daniel, Omari East Jackson 29.06 29.39 1
17 Purvis, Joseph Westside Mid 30.64 29.85 1
-- Wilhite, Matthew Bear Creek M 27.53 DNS 2
-- Wheeler, Jj Bear Creek M 28.00 DNS 2
-- Hill, Malachi Banks County 27.91 DNS 2
-- Mazyck, Peter East Jackson 28.04 DNS 2
-- Conway, Evan West Jackson DNS 1
-- Edwards, Michael Bear Creek M 28.65 DNS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howell, Jayton East Jackson 58.66 59.07 3 10
2 Cody, Jamel Haymon-Morri 1:00.18 59.30 3 8
3 DeVane, Rhett Banks County 59.58 59.52 3 6
4 Garrick, Tashan Richard B. R 1:01.62 1:01.78 3 5
5 Long, Johntez Bear Creek M 1:02.89 1 4
6 Johnson, Shiloh West Jackson 1:04.09 1:03.17 3 3
7 Zapata-Hernandez, Brian Commerce Mid 1:03.70 1:04.52 3 2
8 Arnold, Bryce Commerce Mid 1:04.20 1:04.71 3 1
9 Fair, Myles Haymon-Morri 1:02.62 1:05.03 3
10 Donaldson, Cameron Banks County 1:09.47 1:06.04 2
11 Jenkins, Avery Richard B. R 1:05.16 1:06.26 2
12 Jennings-Daniel, Omari East Jackson 1:05.28 1:06.64 2
13 Forrester, Shamari West Jackson 1:07.02 1
14 Zukusky, Jayden Haymon-Morri 1:07.82 1
15 Yeboah, Elyon West Jackson 1:07.96 1
16 Goolsby, Tyler Bear Creek M 1:06.33 1:09.39 2
17 Sceviour, Trent Westside Mid 1:09.91 1
18 Lee, Jayden Banks County 1:11.67 1:13.19 2
19 Brown, Chris Richard B. R 1:12.92 1:15.26 2
20 Forrest, Henry Westside Mid 1:15.05 1:18.47 1
21 Green, Spencer Westside Mid 1:18.17 1:19.05 1
-- Castro, Jason Commerce Mid 1:16.74 DNS 1
-- Rangel, Axel East Jackson 1:05.52 DNS 2
-- McLendon, Shane Bear Creek M 1:05.21 DNS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McEver, Max East Jackson 2:29.20 2:32.22 2 10
2 Crawford, Hayden Commerce Mid 2:38.59 2:36.20 2 8 2:36.198
3 Allen, Beau Richard B. R 2:40.86 2:36.20 2 6 2:36.199
4 Seagraves, Jace East Jackson 3:21.75 2:36.67 1 5
5 Hough, Charlie Haymon-Morri 2:38.78 2:41.55 2 4
6 Xiong, Eric Richard B. R 2:46.64 2:42.92 1 3
7 Wood, Branson Haymon-Morri 2:42.22 2:44.12 2 2
8 Yeboah, Elyon West Jackson 2:44.35 2:46.21 2 1
9 Tejada-Giron, Christophe Bear Creek M 2:41.18 2:47.69 2
10 Opoku, Akwasi Haymon-Morri 2:40.65 2:58.18 2
11 Alexander, Kylar Banks County 2:51.90 2:59.44 1
12 Villalobos, Axel Westside Mid 3:08.60 3:01.62 1
13 Celis, Levi West Jackson 3:16.30 3:04.36 1
14 Yane, Ulin Bear Creek M 3:12.55 3:10.38 1
-- Brown, Cade East Jackson 2:19.80 DNS 2
-- Croyle, Blake Bear Creek M 3:00.53 DNS 1
-- Avrett, Eli West Jackson 2:15.65 DNS 2
-- Jenkins, Avery Richard B. R DNS 1
-- Lewis, Damien Westside Mid 2:52.88 DNS 1
-- Gibbs, Brayden Westside Mid 3:27.79 DNS 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Avrett, Eli West Jackson 5:00.14 10
2 Brown, Cade East Jackson 5:17.20 5:09.71 8
3 Johnson, Gunner East Jackson 5:41.60 5:43.32 6
4 Brown, Landon East Jackson 5:35.10 5:45.17 5
5 Hough, Charlie Haymon-Morri 5:57.85 5:51.36 4
6 Waldrop, Brad Haymon-Morri 5:55.37 5:51.89 3
7 Allen, Beau Richard B. R 5:57.73 5:52.91 2
8 Avina, Pablo Haymon-Morri 6:06.59 6:23.88 1
9 Snyder, Sawyer Westside Mid 6:13.75 6:45.15
10 Henderson, Eli Bear Creek M 6:51.42 7:04.58
11 Smith, Addai Richard B. R 6:31.68 7:07.77
12 Salisbury, Spencer Westside Mid 6:48.39 7:12.46
13 Jennie, Toby West Jackson 7:28.88 7:22.40
14 Brown, Brantlee Richard B. R 6:38.95 7:37.01
15 Self, Drake Westside Mid 7:49.83 8:16.58
-- Bowman, Eamon Bear Creek M 8:08.10 DNS
-- Bergeron, Shane West Jackson DNS
-- Croyle, Blake Bear Creek M 6:45.93 DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Landon East Jackson 11:29.86 11:47.15 10
2 Colbert, Aj West Jackson 13:17.81 8
3 Opoku, Akwasi Haymon-Morri 14:13.65 13:20.36 6
4 Henderson, Miles Haymon-Morri 13:41.92 5
5 Tejada-Giron, Christophe Bear Creek M 13:35.72 13:46.32 4
6 Pruitt, Logan Richard B. R 14:12.46 13:46.32 3
7 Collins, Blake Haymon-Morri 14:26.53 13:57.60 2
8 Higgins, Micah Westside Mid 15:29.60 14:05.08 1
9 Kilpatrick, Luke West Jackson 14:32.19 14:32.07
10 Robbins, Noah East Jackson 15:23.49 15:25.36
11 Diaz, Aaron West Jackson 15:34.20
-- Erwin, Camden East Jackson DNF
-- Croyle, Blake Bear Creek M DNS
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Norman, Terrion Haymon-Morri 15.84 15.77 2 10
2 Johnson, Christian Bear Creek M 15.64 16.20 2 8
3 Long, Johntez Bear Creek M 17.17 17.18 2 6
4 Parker, Levi Banks County 17.84 17.80 2 5
5 Hooker, Corey West Jackson 17.95 1 4
6 McDowell, Lucas Richard B. R 18.21 18.26 2 3
7 Lyle, Ty'jae Westside Mid 18.07 18.73 2 2
8 Sheffield, Andrew East Jackson 19.50 18.81 1 1
9 Taylor, Cayden Haymon-Morri 18.48 19.09 2
10 Rhinehart, Samuel Richard B. R 19.53 19.76 1
11 Forrester, Shamari West Jackson 20.25 1
12 Higgins, Micah Westside Mid 21.48 21.05 1
13 Adams, Caleb West Jackson 20.84 21.10 1
14 Snyder, Sawyer Westside Mid 20.84 22.06 1
-- Austin, Kody Haymon-Morri 21.56 DNS 1
-- Brock, Kaden Commerce Mid 19.47 DNS 2
-- Norwood, Noah West Jackson SCR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Commerce Middle School Cms 'A' 49.01 48.84 2 10
1) Huff, Marco 2) Huff, Zymir
3) Duncan, Julius 4) Bonds, Jamario
2 Haymon-Morris MS 'A' 48.85 49.22 2 8
1) Marquez, Josue 2) Norman, Terrion
3) Cody, Jamel 4) Webb, Dylan
3 West Jackson MS 'A' 49.01 49.33 2 6
1) Johnson, Shiloh 2) Yeboah, Elyon
3) Forrester, Shamari 4) Woheel, Elijah
4 Richard B. Russell MS 'A' 49.21 49.61 2 5
1) Griffin, Kaleb 2) Key, Roddy
3) Garrick, Tashan 4) Harris, Skylan
5 Bear Creek Middle School 'A' 49.63 50.16 2 4
1) Wilhite, Matthew 2) Tuggle, Giovanni
3) Johnson, Christian 4) McLendon, Shane
6 Westside Middle School 'B' 51.43 1 3
1) Purvis, Joseph 2) Berry, Amir
3) Massei, Sebastian 4) Lyle, Ty'jae
7 West Jackson MS 'B' 52.07 1 2
1) Conway, Evan 2) Jackson, Chauncey
3) Perry, Ky 4) Hooker, Corey
8 Banks County MS 'A' 53.06 52.23 2 1
1) Parker, Levi 2) Rodgers, Brandon
3) Hill, Malachi 4) Beasley, Aidan
9 East Jackson MS 'A' 51.00 52.79 2
1) Fortson, Kameron 2) Howell, Jayton
3) Jennings-Daniel, Omari 4) Mazyck, Peter
5) Sanford, Dayvon 6)
10 Bear Creek Middle School 'B' 56.44 1
1) Edwards, Michael 2) Goolsby, Tyler
3) Reid, Zyon 4) Wheeler, Jj
11 Westside Middle School 'A' 52.30 59.32 2
1) Lor, Dominik 2) Sceviour, Trent
3) Forrest, Henry 4) Snyder, Sawyer
12 Richard B. Russell MS 'B' 59.75 1
1) Gilbert, Aaiden 2) Brown, Chris
3) Hammond, Marcus 4) Raczynski, Jake
13 West Jackson MS 'C' 1:05.87 1
1) Boston, Tayshawn 2) Coca-Capen, Sebastian
3) Kidd, Camden 4) Eaton, Nick
14 Westside Middle School 'C' 1:16.99 1
1) Howard, Cayden 2) Lora, Irvin
3) Skriba, Martin 4) Hinnant, Camren
-- Haymon-Morris MS 'B' DQ 1 out of zone
1) Chandler, Mason 2) Fair, Myles
3) Brightwell, Carmello 4) Mkwayi, Zakhele
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Commerce Middle School Cms 'A' 1:46.77 1:49.22 2
1) Huff, Marco 2) Huff, Zymir
3) Bonds, Jamario 4) Arnold, Bryce
2 Haymon-Morris MS 'A' 1:50.36 2
1) Marquez, Josue 2) Fair, Myles
3) Norman, Terrion 4) Webb, Dylan
3 East Jackson MS 'A' 1:47.02 1:51.12 2
1) Stephens, Jaylen 2) Sanford, Dayvon
3) Mazyck, Peter 4) Fortson, Kameron
5) Sheffield, Andrew 6)
4 Haymon-Morris MS 'B' 1:54.86 1
1) Mkwayi, Zakhele 2) Chandler, Mason
3) Blake, Victor 4) Brightwell, Carmello
5 Haymon-Morris MS 'C' 2:00.52 1
1) Dominguez, Jayden 2) Maurice, Jeremiah
3) Ratliff, Chazz 4) Zukusky, Jayden
6 Bear Creek Middle School 'A' 2:03.19 2
1) Edwards, Michael 2) Turner, Dylan
3) Wheeler, Jj 4) Goolsby, Tyler
7 West Jackson MS 'A' 2:08.75 2
1) Kidd, Camden 2) Perry, Ky
3) Cushway, Ryland 4) Celis, Levi
8 Richard B. Russell MS 'A' 2:10.29 2
1) Gilbert, Aaiden 2) Hammond, Marcus
3) Rhinehart, Samuel 4) Raczynski, Jake
9 West Jackson MS 'B' 2:24.45 1
1) Boston, Tayshawn 2) Eaton, Max
3) Eaton, Nick 4) Coca-Capen, Sebastian
10 Westside Middle School 'A' 2:39.73 2
1) Rodriguez Pacheo, Luis 2) Skriba, Martin
3) Hinnant, Camren 4) Green, Spencer
11 Westside Middle School 'B' 2:44.99 1
1) Howard, Cayden 2) Lora, Irvin
3) Villalobos, Axel 4) Self, Drake
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Jackson MS 'A' 4:11.83 4:13.12 2 10
1) Brown, Cade 2) Howell, Jayton
3) McEver, Max 4) Seagraves, Jace
2 Haymon-Morris MS 'A' 4:18.33 4:17.38 2 8
1) Maurice, Jeremiah 2) Mkwayi, Zakhele
3) Chandler, Mason 4) Blake, Victor
3 West Jackson MS 'A' 4:11.97 4:21.68 2 6
1) Forrester, Shamari 2) Johnson, Shiloh
3) Woheel, Elijah 4) Yeboah, Elyon
4 Commerce Middle School Cms 'A' 4:24.37 4:30.49 2 5
1) Arnold, Bryce 2) Brock, Kaden
3) Bonds, Jamario 4) Crawford, Hayden
5 Westside Middle School 'B' 4:37.24 1 4
1) Sceviour, Trent 2) Snyder, Sawyer
3) Purvis, Joseph 4) Berry, Amir
6 Haymon-Morris MS 'B' 4:40.33 1 3
1) Ratliff, Chazz 2) Opoku, Akwasi
3) Zukusky, Jayden 4) McCarty, Mason
7 Richard B. Russell MS 'B' 4:47.88 1 2
1) Brooks, Aiden 2) Brown, Chris
3) Raczynski, Jake 4) McDowell, Lucas
8 Bear Creek Middle School 'A' 4:23.61 4:55.50 2 1
1) Long, Johntez 2) Wilhite, Kristian
3) Reid, Zyon 4) McLendon, Shane
9 West Jackson MS 'B' 5:08.78 1
1) Diaz, Aaron 2) Colbert, Aj
3) Adams, Caleb 4) Celis, Levi
10 East Jackson MS 'B' 5:10.96 1
1) Hidalgo, Jorge 2) Jiang, Noah
3) Johnson, Gunner 4) Rangel, Axel
11 Westside Middle School 'A' 4:44.52 5:47.84 2
1) Lewis, Damien 2) Salisbury, Spencer
3) Gibbs, Brayden 4) Forrest, Henry
-- Richard B. Russell MS 'A' 4:23.57 DQ 2 early break
1) Jenkins, Avery 2) Garrick, Tashan
3) Allen, Beau 4) Xiong, Eric
-- East Jackson MS 'C' DNS 1
1) Boggs, Finn 2) Banks, Noah
3) Duitsman, Warren 4) Loggins, Jackson
-- Banks County MS 'A' 4:33.71 DNS 2
1) Beasley, Aidan 2) Parker, Levi
3) Rodgers, Brandon 4) DeVane, Rhett
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haymon-Morris MS 'A' 11:19.49 11:26.76
1) Avina, Pablo 2) Waldrop, Brad
3) Morgan, Elijah 4) Austin, Kody
2 West Jackson MS 'A' 12:16.27 11:39.60
1) Celis, Levi 2) Eaton, Max
3) Kilpatrick, Luke 4) Cushway, Ryland
3 Richard B. Russell MS 'A' 11:56.34
1) Brooks, Aiden 2) Brown, Brantlee
3) Pruitt, Logan 4) Smith, Addai
4 Haymon-Morris MS 'B' 11:19.49 12:52.21
1) Parzanese, Joey 2) Mills, Jonah
3) Aarstad, Zachary 4) Wood, Branson
5 East Jackson MS 'A' 10:14.86 13:16.92
1) Boggs, Finn 2) Duitsman, Warren
3) Waterhouse, Luke 4) Walker, Jacob
6 Richard B. Russell MS 'B' 13:50.48
1) Paulson, Michael 2) Jessup, Clay
3) Moore, Ashton 4) Rhinehart, Samuel
7 Westside Middle School 'A' 14:20.39
1) Rodriguez Pacheo, Luis 2) Skriba, Martin
3) Green, Spencer 4) Lor, Dominik
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tuggle, Giovanni Bear Creek M 6-00.00 5-04.00 10
2 Avrett, Eli West Jackson 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 Griffin, Kaleb Richard B. R 4-08.00 5-00.00 5.50
3 Massei, Sebastian Westside Mid 5-00.00 5-00.00 5.50
5 Harper, Cameron East Jackson 5-00.00 5-00.00 4
6 Wilhite, Matthew Bear Creek M 5-00.00 4-10.00 3
7 Brown, Ahmad Commerce Mid 5-00.00 4-10.00 2
8 Brock, Kaden Commerce Mid 4-08.00 4-06.00 1
-- Skrimcovsky, Cole Westside Mid NH
-- Wood, Branson Haymon-Morri NH
-- Taylor, Cayden Haymon-Morri NH
-- Garrick, Tashan Richard B. R 4-00.00 NH
-- Higgins, Micah Westside Mid NH
-- Colbert, Aj West Jackson NH
-- Johnson, Shiloh West Jackson NH
-- McDowell, Lucas Richard B. R DNS
-- Gibson, Jayden East Jackson DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheffield, Andrew East Jackson 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- Bogutskii, Damien East Jackson 6-09.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Key, Roddy Richard B. R 16-10.00 16-00.25 2 10
2 Harper, Cameron East Jackson 15-01.75 15-05.50 2 8
3 Johnson, Christian Bear Creek M 18-09.00 15-02.75 2 6
4 Norwood, Noah West Jackson 16-08.50 14-10.50 2 5
5 Wilhite, Matthew Bear Creek M 17-00.00 14-10.00 2 4
6 Massei, Sebastian Westside Mid 15-01.00 14-00.00 2 3
7 Colbert, Aj West Jackson 14-02.00 13-08.00 1 2
8 Fortson, Kameron East Jackson 13-02.25 13-04.00 1 1
9 Austin, Kody Haymon-Morri 13-09.00 12-10.50 1
10 Fuller, Jonathan East Jackson 12-02.00 12-08.00 1
11 Lor, Dominik Westside Mid 10-00.00 12-03.25 1
12 Higgins, Micah Westside Mid 11-04.00 10-00.00 1
13 Williams, De'Massa Commerce Mid 8-09.50 9-06.00 1
-- Forrester, Shamari West Jackson 14-09.00 ND 2
-- Harris, Skylan Richard B. R 14-04.00 DNS 1
-- Tuggle, Giovanni Bear Creek M 20-07.00 DNS 2
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Key, Roddy Richard B. R 36-06.00 36-00.50 10
2 Harris, Skylan Richard B. R 35-08.00 33-01.50 8
3 DeVane, Rhett Banks County 32-04.50 31-10.00 6
4 Wheeler, Jj Bear Creek M 30-07.00 31-09.50 5
5 Wilhite, Kristian Bear Creek M 30-00.00 31-05.50 4
6 Woheel, Elijah West Jackson 32-04.00 31-00.00 3
7 Norwood, Noah West Jackson 34-05.75 30-05.50 2
8 Long, Johntez Bear Creek M 30-01.50 29-09.00 1
9 Fortson, Kameron East Jackson 29-00.00 29-03.00
10 Fuller, Jonathan East Jackson 27-03.50 26-09.00
11 Thompson, Wonder Haymon-Morri 26-11.00 24-10.00
12 Kilpatrick, Luke West Jackson 22-09.00 24-03.50
13 Aarstad, Zachary Haymon-Morri 24-01.00 24-03.00
14 Gilbert, Aaiden Richard B. R 26-07.00 22-05.00
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duncan, Julius Commerce Mid 45-02.00 41-06.00 2 10
2 Lee, Jaxson Richard B. R 37-06.00 37-08.00 2 8
3 Harper, Cameron East Jackson 37-01.00 36-02.00 2 6
4 Turner, Dylan Bear Creek M 32-06.00 35-07.00 2 5
5 Lowery, William Richard B. R 36-04.00 35-06.00 2 4
6 Hodge, Hykeem Haymon-Morri 36-07.00 35-04.00 2 3
7 Howell, Jayton East Jackson 33-02.50 33-01.00 2 2
8 Umana, Joshua East Jackson 31-08.00 31-07.00 2 1
9 Longan, Dane Banks County 32-08.50 31-02.00 2
10 Clayborne, John Patrick Haymon-Morri 26-10.00 30-04.00 1
11 Landry, Dereck Richard B. R 30-00.00 1
12 Damons, Jacob Bear Creek M 33-01.00 29-08.00 2
13 Bowen, Zion West Jackson 30-04.00 29-04.00 1
14 Davis, Myles Bear Creek M 27-08.00 28-06.00 1
15 Ward, Cobey Banks County 30-11.00 27-09.00 2
16 Henderson, Jarett Haymon-Morri 25-03.00 25-03.00 1
17 Skrimcovsky, Cole Westside Mid 30-03.00 24-11.00 1
18 Randall, Parley Westside Mid 25-11.00 23-10.00 1
19 Williams, De'Massa Commerce Mid 21-10.00 20-11.00 1
19 Jackson, Chauncey West Jackson 22-02.00 20-11.00 1
21 Williams, Matthew Commerce Mid 22-03.00 20-08.00 1
22 Garcia, Rey Westside Mid 20-03.50 18-05.00 1
-- Conway, Evan West Jackson 26-09.50 DNS 1
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duncan, Julius Commerce Mid 123-07 116-10 2 10
2 Hodge, Hykeem Haymon-Morri 114-02 114-10 2 8
3 Longan, Dane Banks County 100-11 107-03 2 6
4 Davis, Myles Bear Creek M 91-01 90-03 2 5
5 Harper, Cameron East Jackson 90-00 88-09 2 4
6 Bowen, Zion West Jackson 63-04 86-04 1 3
7 Ward, Cobey Banks County 80-08.50 84-01 2 2
8 Turner, Dylan Bear Creek M 77-10 83-07 2 1
9 Landry, Dereck Richard B. R 70-05 82-06 1
10 Damons, Jacob Bear Creek M 79-03 81-06 2
11 Lee, Jaxson Richard B. R 76-10 1
12 Clayborne, John Patrick Haymon-Morri 86-03 75-03 2
13 Lowery, William Richard B. R 77-06 74-10 2
14 Umana, Joshua East Jackson 70-06 74-04 1
15 Jackson, Chauncey West Jackson 70-00 71-10 1
16 Skrimcovsky, Cole Westside Mid 71-00 64-04 1
17 Henderson, Jarett Haymon-Morri 63-01 62-08 1
18 Henson, Ryliegh East Jackson 72-10 60-05 1
19 Randall, Parley Westside Mid 62-00 60-00 1
20 Williams, Matthew Commerce Mid 59-01 52-11 1
21 Garcia, Rey Westside Mid 56-09 52-10 1
-- Conway, Evan West Jackson 47-00 DNS 1
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Jackson MS 108 2) Bear Creek Middle School 107
3) Richard B. Russell MS 86 4) Westside Middle School 63
5) Haymon-Morris MS 55 6) Banks County MS 54
7) West Jackson MS 38 8) Commerce Middle School CM 31
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Jackson MS 91 2) Richard B. Russell MS 89.50
3) West Jackson MS 86 4) Haymon-Morris MS 80
5) Bear Creek Middle School 79 6) Commerce Middle School CM 71
7) Banks County MS 26 8) Westside Middle School 23.50