Lamar County High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.95 | Makayla Watts | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
16.18 | Patience LaBoy | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.21 | Makayla Watts | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
34.54 | SB | Patience LaBoy | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:21.10 | Jaquaia Walker | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
8:38.29 | SB | Khamoryia Lyons | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.95 | Erireyonna Barkley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:01.33 | Erireyonna Barkley | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Makayla Watts | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
16-4.5 | SB | Makayla Watts | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
12-0.5 | SB | Erireyonna Barkley | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
95-2 | Madisyn Hardaway | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
80-0 | Janiya Banks | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
71-3 | SB | Journi Harris | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
33-6 | Journi Harris | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
30-5 | SB | Janiya Banks | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
26-6 | Madison Banks | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.33 | Caleb Laster | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.76 | Caleb Laster | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26.18 | SB | Jahnizae Few | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.53 | Jamario Houston | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:03.19 | Dejon Obermuller | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.35 | Jordan Anderson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:41.92 | Jo' Quan Woodward | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:16.65 | Jordan Anderson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:22.54 | Jo' Quan Woodward | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.90 | Dejon Obermuller | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17.19 | Elijah Mitchell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.06 | Dejon Obermuller | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
44.38 | SB | Kolin Griffin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.35 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:52.22 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:38.31 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Ross Hamrick | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-8 | SB | Johntavious Mitchell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
5-4 | Jordan Glover | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-2 | SB | Terry Welch | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-0.5 | SB | Kaden Carter | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
40-0.5 | Terry Welch | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | SB | Elijah Mitchell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
8-6 | Kaiden Keillar | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
110-6 | Robert Erickson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
104-3 | Gary Morton | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
76-3 | Johntavian Byrd | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-1 | Clint Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
34-10 | Robert Erickson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
32-8 | Gary Morton | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete |