Warner Robins HS Cross Country HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MERCER RUN FIT SPORTS INVITATIONAL - 9/26/2009
COLLEGES RACES
GEORGIA CHILDREN'S HOME
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodard, Benjamin 12 West Laurens Hig 17:04.62 1
2 Tanner, Rashaun 11 Washington Count 17:07.81 2
3 Honeycutt, Hunter 10 Tift County High 17:15.62 3
4 Massey, Carson 11 Washington Count 17:23.41 4
5 Abdullah, Kasib 12 Houston County H 17:41.15 5
6 Jackson, Brandon 12 Statesboro High 18:04.31 6
7 Valls, Josh 12 Bleckley County 18:15.75 7
8 Burden, Eddie 11 Washington Count 18:24.44 8
9 Overlie, Todd 11 Houston County H 18:25.06 9
10 McCulley, Chase 10 Bleckley County 18:43.59 10
11 Morris, Ben 10 Houston County H 18:43.97 11
12 Cohenour, Logan 12 Houston County H 18:47.59 12
13 Hager, Jared 11 Houston County H 18:48.78 13
14 Armenta, Raphel 11 Hephzibah High S 18:49.00 14
15 Chavez, Daniel 12 Fitgerald High S 18:49.25 15
16 Brems, Connor Centennial High 18:49.75 16
17 Neal, Christian 12 Tift County High 18:53.25 17
18 Williams, Kelly 11 Statesboro High 18:56.88 18
19 Everrett, Terrance 12 Hephzibah High S 18:57.18 19
20 Neder, Joe Centennial High 18:58.34 20
21 Jones, Anthony 11 Bleckley County 19:00.88 21
22 Wallace, Doyle Valdosta High SC 19:06.59 22
23 Brunson, Phillip 11 Statesboro High 19:08.62 23
24 Gomez, Artemio 11 Tift County High 19:09.34 24
25 Aguilar, Joel Valdosta High SC 19:18.38 25
26 French, Austin 12 Houston County H 19:20.44 26
27 Dorminey, Zack 10 Tift County High 19:20.81 27
28 Chatmon, Claron 12 Westside High SC 19:21.62 28
29 Elison, Steven 12 Hephzibah High S 19:22.91 29
30 Pickett, Kyle Centennial High 19:23.62 30
31 Versteeg, Chris Centennial High 19:23.97 31
32 Dzwonkowski, Kyle Northside High S 19:29.15 32
33 Sanchez, Jordon 12 Statesboro High 19:30.50 33
34 McLeod, Mark 12 Fitgerald High S 19:33.12 34
35 Hughes, Deontae 10 Westside High SC 19:34.59 35
36 Hightower, Blake 12 Tift County High 19:36.97 36
37 Brooks, Clarence 12 Hephzibah High S 19:43.18 37
38 Ashcroft, Cody 12 Bleckley County 19:44.72 38
39 Walke, Campbell 11 West Laurens Hig 19:45.59 39
40 Anderson, Chance 12 Tift County High 19:46.38 40
41 Jones, Drew 12 Tift County High 19:47.03 41
42 Jacobson, James 10 Lowndes County H 19:47.25 42
43 Squires, Parker Centennial High 19:47.50 43
44 Landrum, Nathan 11 Bleckley County 19:52.22 44
45 Vorwald, Austin 12 Fayette County H 19:53.53 45
46 Thomas, Ryan 10 Calvary Day School 19:54.31 46
47 Evans, Timmy Valdosta High SC 19:56.09 47
48 Harris, Travis Valdosta High SC 19:56.31 48
49 Asadian, Darius 10 Houston County H 19:56.62 49
50 Scott, Lance 12 Hephzibah High S 19:58.59 50
51 Walker, Javahan 12 Perry High School 20:00.78 51
52 Jones, Dusty 10 Bleckley County 20:01.56 52
53 Singleton, Carlos 12 Hephzibah High S 20:05.69 53
54 Smith, Mitchell Centennial High 20:06.44 54
55 Jordan, Cornell Upson-Lee High S 20:07.75 55
56 Maldonado, Esgar 10 Toombs County HI 20:09.88 56
57 Avellenada, Daniel 10 Toombs County HI 20:11.94 57
58 Talton, AC 11 Perry High School 20:12.28 58
59 Bennett, Jounnell 12 Hephzibah High S 20:12.50 59
60 Lockhart, Josh Eagle's Landing 20:12.75 60
61 Stewart, Luke Mary Persons Hig 20:17.47 61
62 Lark, Marcel 12 Hephzibah High S 20:20.44
63 Martinez, Pedro 10 Fitgerald High S 20:22.50 62
64 Hall, Brendan Centennial High 20:32.00 63
65 Hill, Alex 12 Statesboro High 20:32.56 64
66 Faber, Landon 11 Fayette County H 20:33.09 65
67 Gavitt, Tyler 12 Bleckley County 20:33.50 66
68 Mangan, Patrick Centennial High 20:33.81
69 Wallace, Austin Valdosta High SC 20:34.28 67
70 Ide, Evan Centennial High 20:35.28
71 Perry, Josh 11 Lowndes County H 20:39.44 68
72 Boyd, Steven Centennial High 20:40.72
73 Kelly, Kyle 11 Howard High School 20:45.00 69
74 Holmes, Rotavious 12 Houston County H 20:49.91
75 Bowers, Stewart 11 Howard High School 20:52.47 70
76 Cook, Stephen 9 Howard High School 20:53.09 71
77 Kipping, Tyler Centennial High 20:54.38
78 Gibbs, Jose 10 Lowndes County H 20:59.31 72
79 Fisher, James 9 Tift County High 21:07.84
80 Wood, Adam 10 Perry High School 21:08.69 73
81 Ross, Keanu 11 Westside High SC 21:11.12 74
82 Jones, Lyndon 11 Lowndes County H 21:13.34 75
83 Brown, Devon 12 Hephzibah High S 21:15.66
84 Westbrook, Joey 10 Perry High School 21:16.56 76
85 Braddy, Justin 11 Fitgerald High S 21:17.25 77
86 Price, Dustin 10 Washington Count 21:19.75 78
87 Hagan, Stan 10 Washington Count 21:20.34 79
88 Watkins, Alec Centennial High 21:20.81
89 Whitehead, Drew 12 Perry High School 21:21.72 80
90 Smith, Andrew Valdosta High SC 21:22.38 81
91 Northop, Trey 12 Fayette County H 21:24.81 82
92 Ligon, Dominic 9 Bleckley County 21:25.15
93 Washington, Ron 11 Statesboro High 21:25.56 83
94 Anderson, Joshua Northside High S 21:26.97 84
95 Montgomery, Maliek 9 Westside High SC 21:27.75 85
96 Yun, Justin Northside High S 21:30.41 86
97 Calhoun, Cory 10 Perry High School 21:31.15 87
98 Langford, Jacob Mary Persons Hig 21:31.62 88
99 Linnane, Ryan Centennial High 21:33.50
100 Watson, Caleb Mary Persons Hig 21:34.38 89
101 Richey, Jordan Eagle's Landing 21:38.25 90
102 Gregorich, Patrick 12 Fayette County H 21:43.18 91
103 Costomiris, Galen 12 Statesboro High 21:47.18 92
104 Hobby, Mike 12 Fitgerald High S 21:47.62 93
105 Bryant, Zuhtarvin 12 Perry High School 21:50.34 94
106 McWhorter, Sam 11 Howard High School 21:53.47 95
107 Smith, James 12 Central MACON HI 21:54.81 96
108 Ascarate, Brandon 10 Bleckley County 21:55.47
109 Weintraut, Ben 11 Central MACON HI 21:55.78 97
110 Carroll, Stephen 9 Calvary Day School 21:56.47 98
111 Meadows, Carrington 9 Tift County High 21:57.72
112 Sutcliff, Mitch 10 Statesboro High 22:05.00
113 Watson, Daryl 12 Hephzibah High S 22:08.03
114 Manzano, Angel 12 Perry High School 22:09.09
115 King, Stephen Northside High S 22:10.25 99
116 Mines, Andrew 11 Howard High School 22:11.38 100
117 Holmes, Kerwin 10 Perry High School 22:12.72
118 Mercier, Forrest 10 Houston County H 22:15.06
119 Benz, Cody 11 West Laurens Hig 22:15.94 101
120 Folsom, Chris Eagle's Landing 22:16.81 102
121 Campopiano, Cory 10 Statesboro High 22:17.18
122 NI, Jason 12 Tift County High 22:18.44
123 Magwood, Andre 10 Fitgerald High S 22:20.03 103
124 Allen, Conner Centennial High 22:21.81
125 Allen, Ben Mary Persons Hig 22:22.22 104
126 YI, Charles 12 Fayette County H 22:24.62 105
127 Claxton, Tyler 9 Perry High School 22:26.38
128 Mardis, Josh 12 Fayette County H 22:33.84 106
129 Webb, Lee 10 Fayette County H 22:37.31 107
130 Brooks, Kyle 11 Howard High School 22:37.69 108
131 Grafton, Alan 10 Bleckley County 22:40.38
132 Brown, Jeremy Mary Persons Hig 22:43.06 109
133 Muniz, Ose 12 Fitgerald High S 22:46.00 110
134 Laurence, Devin Mary Persons Hig 22:47.81 111
135 Johnson, Jerome Centennial High 22:50.00
136 Stripling, Marcus 12 Calvary Day School 22:52.34 112
137 Moses, Camaron 12 Hawkinsville Hig 22:55.25 113
138 Rogers, Walker 10 Central MACON HI 22:58.91 114
139 Nevels, Cody 12 Lowndes County H 23:00.97 115
140 Ashmore, Gabe 10 Howard High School 23:02.94 116
141 Guerro, Tony 11 Toombs County HI 23:05.38 117
142 Dennis, Jay Valdosta High SC 23:05.62 118
143 Matheson, Steven 12 Lowndes County H 23:08.59 119
144 Ladd, Oliver Centennial High 23:11.94
145 Getto, Michael 9 Hawkinsville Hig 23:15.94 120
146 Mulder, Josh Centennial High 23:17.84
147 Patel, Arpa 9 Washington Count 23:21.03 121
148 Cochran, Woody 10 West Laurens Hig 23:23.03 122
149 Yun, Christin Northside High S 23:25.62 123
150 Thompson, Nicholas 12 West Laurens Hig 23:29.03 124
151 Griffin, Mason 9 Calvary Day School 23:46.94 125
152 Rivers, Braylon 11 Westside High SC 23:51.69 126
153 Parks, Alex 11 Fayette County H 23:54.94
154 Hartley, Zack 12 West Laurens Hig 23:55.53 127
155 Hernandez, Mayhamer Upson-Lee High S 23:56.06 128
156 Zamorano, Raul 10 Toombs County HI 23:56.50 129
157 Osakue, Sam Eagle's Landing 23:57.84 130
158 Corley, Wes 10 Bleckley County 23:59.59
159 Brezial, Bandon 12 Central MACON HI 24:00.53 131
160 Dorsey, Rashard 11 Central MACON HI 24:01.06 132
161 Weeks, Jeremy 12 Howard High School 24:02.97
162 Riehle, Robin 12 Fitgerald High S 24:04.31
163 Moore, Nicholas Northside High S 24:06.75 133
164 Marini, Logan 11 Lowndes County H 24:08.84 134
165 Mendoza, Daniel 11 West Laurens Hig 24:09.25 135
166 Daut, Nick Upson-Lee High S 24:10.59 136
167 Truett, Loius 10 Howard High School 24:18.22
168 Bowen, Tim 9 Toombs County HI 24:19.62 137
169 Robinson, Zack 9 West Laurens Hig 24:21.69
170 Elrod, David Upson-Lee High S 24:26.12 138
171 Aspinal, John Northside High S 24:31.62 139
172 Capista, Paul 11 Howard High School 24:38.28
173 Madden, Alex Mary Persons Hig 24:39.47 140
174 Hendon, Blaine 12 Lowndes County H 24:51.41
175 Dennard, Taylor Mary Persons Hig 24:58.18
176 Matovu, Tim 12 Central MACON HI 25:05.38 141
177 Pruitt, Tanner 10 Central MACON HI 25:07.50 142
178 Edens, Carl 10 West Laurens Hig 25:07.88
179 Gunn, Julian 11 Washington Count 25:17.50 143
180 Tucker, Kevin 11 Hawkinsville Hig 25:24.84 144
181 Wilson, Charlie 9 Bleckley County 25:27.03
182 Sirmans, Trevor 10 Lowndes County H 25:30.94
183 Roberson, Quintavious 9 East Laurens Hig 25:38.69
184 Postell, Kokai 12 Westside High SC 25:48.18 145
185 Rozier, Kevin 11 Westside High SC 26:25.62 146
186 Mortimer, Greg 9 Calvary Day School 26:29.97 147
187 Duncan, Deshon 11 Westside High SC 26:33.72
188 Kennedy, Chris Mary Persons Hig 26:34.72
189 Green, Sean 12 Lowndes County H 26:37.66
190 Farr, CJ Upson-Lee High S 27:05.47 148
191 Harrell, CJ 11 Calvary Day School 27:22.25 149
192 Gasque, Spencer 10 Calvary Day School 27:38.56 150
193 Butts, Nigel 12 Westside High SC 27:44.94
194 Hightower, Hampton Upson-Lee High S 27:48.34 151
195 Hadden, Tyler 11 Toombs County HI 27:49.94 152
196 Pearson, Stephen Mary Persons Hig 27:57.59
197 Cabrera, Jamie 10 Toombs County HI 28:02.15 153
198 Castro, Ross 10 Toombs County HI 28:04.69
199 Ianuzzi, Chase 12 Hawkinsville Hig 28:07.56 154
200 Clowers, Torey 12 Westside High SC 28:12.12
201 Seabolt, Cody Northside High S 28:41.18
202 Holland, Octavius 9 East Laurens Hig 28:58.72
203 Gardner, William Calvary Day School 29:23.34
204 Dixon, Branashio 9 East Laurens Hig 29:23.78
205 Bryan, Jamie Upson-Lee High S 29:47.41 155
206 Florez, Sergio 10 Toombs County HI 30:00.18
207 Foter, Jaylon Northside High S 30:08.09
208 White, Quindarious Northside High S 30:21.59
209 Sprecher, Ethan 11 Hawkinsville Hig 30:57.03 156
210 Duke, Bobby Eagle's Landing 31:09.53 157
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Houston County High Schoo 50 5 9 11 12 13 26 49
Total Time: 1:32:26.55
Average: 18:29.31
2 Tift County High School 107 3 17 24 27 36 40 41
Total Time: 1:34:15.99
Average: 18:51.20
3 Bleckley County High Scho 120 7 10 21 38 44 52 66
Total Time: 1:35:37.16
Average: 19:07.44
4 Centennial High School 140 16 20 30 31 43 54 63
Total Time: 1:36:23.18
Average: 19:16.64
5 Statesboro High School 144 6 18 23 33 64 83 92
Total Time: 1:36:12.87
Average: 19:14.58
6 Hephzibah High School 149 14 19 29 37 50 53 59
Total Time: 1:36:50.86
Average: 19:22.18
7 Washington County High Sc 171 2 4 8 78 79 121 143
Total Time: 1:35:35.75
Average: 19:07.15
8 Valdosta High School 209 22 25 47 48 67 81 118
Total Time: 1:38:51.65
Average: 19:46.33
9 Fitzgerald High School 281 15 34 62 77 93 103 110
Total Time: 1:41:49.74
Average: 20:21.95
10 Perry High School 338 51 58 73 76 80 87 94
Total Time: 1:44:00.03
Average: 20:48.01
11 Westside High School 348 28 35 74 85 126 145 146
Total Time: 1:45:26.77
Average: 21:05.36
12 Lowndes County High Schoo 372 42 68 72 75 115 119 134
Total Time: 1:45:40.31
Average: 21:08.07
13 West Laurens High School 387 1 39 101 122 124 127 135
Total Time: 1:45:58.21
Average: 21:11.65
14 Fayette County High Schoo 388 45 65 82 91 105 106 107
Total Time: 1:45:59.23
Average: 21:11.85
15 Howard High School 405 69 70 71 95 100 108 116
Total Time: 1:46:35.41
Average: 21:19.09
16 Northside High School 424 32 84 86 99 123 133 139
Total Time: 1:48:02.40
Average: 21:36.48
17 Mary Persons High School 451 61 88 89 104 109 111 140
Total Time: 1:48:28.75
Average: 21:41.75
18 Toombs County High School 496 56 57 117 129 137 152 153
Total Time: 1:51:43.32
Average: 22:20.67
19 Calvary Day School 528 46 98 112 125 147 149 150
Total Time: 1:55:00.03
Average: 23:00.01
20 Eagle's Landing High Scho 539 60 90 102 130 157
Total Time: 1:59:15.18
Average: 23:51.04
21 Central MACON High School 570 96 97 114 131 132 141 142
Total Time: 1:54:51.09
Average: 22:58.22
22 Upson-Lee High School 605 55 128 136 138 148 151 155
Total Time: 1:59:45.99
Average: 23:57.20
23 Hawkinsville High School 687 113 120 144 154 156
Total Time: 2:10:40.62
Average: 26:08.13