MLK Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.66 | Taryn Adams | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
13.83 | SB | Dymond Thompson | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete |
13.88 | SB | Olivia Hopkins | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
13.95 | Chloe Terrell | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
14.02 | SB | Camiyah Waller | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete |
14.17 | Nevaeh Hall | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.26 | India Thorpe | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
28.73 | SB | Ka'Myah Grier | 8th | Finals H6 | Complete |
29.27 | Aniah Lake | 11th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
29.41 | SB | Camiyah Waller | 13th | Finals H6 | Complete |
29.56 | Taryn Adams | 14th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
29.95 | SB | Jaquiya Bell | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |
30.00 | SB | Ashley Barnes | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete |
30.10 | Chloe Terrell | 17th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
30.20 | SB | Olivia Hopkins | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete |
30.52 | Cherish Chavis | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
31.10 | Kaycian McPherson | 26th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
31.23 | SB | Zharia Lawrence | 27th | Finals H4 | Complete |
31.74 | SB | Jaleah Brown | 28th | Finals H3 | Complete |
31.93 | SB | Alaafia Holmes | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete |
32.14 | SB | Khristina Lixe | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete |
32.30 | SB | Desercee Parris | 33rd | Finals H3 | Complete |
32.42 | Nevaeh Hall | 35th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
35.03 | SB | Amber Woullard | 39th | Finals H3 | Complete |
35.16 | SB | Shayla Isaacs | 40th | Finals H4 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.33 | SB | Jaquiya Bell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
1:14.84 | SB | Khristina Lixe | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:56.01 | Dymond Thompson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3:05.37 | SB | Cryselle Carty | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3:06.21 | SB | Cortoria Doenegan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3:29.88 | SB | Tamayi Gooden | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3:31.03 | SB | Shaharazi Suggs | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.27 | India Thorpe | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
21.02 | Jaida Thomas | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
21.09 | SB | Kimora Jennings | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.38 | Jarriatou Faye | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
55.79 | SB | Jaida Thomas | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.81 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:23.03 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-0 | SB | Jarriatou Faye | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
4-0 | SB | Jaida Thomas | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
14-8.5 | SB | Camiyah Waller | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
11-7.5 | SB | Alaafia Holmes | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
10-6 | SB | Zharia Lawrence | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
9-5 | SB | Ashley Barnes | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
59-8 | SB | Marissa Euler | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
57-11 | Shayla Mentor-Mclean | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
36-2 | SB | Jaia Wright | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete |