Cartersville MS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.29 | Bayley Stanley | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete | |
15.30 | Niara Ayeni | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
16.53 | Brinley Gardner | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.14 | SB | Bristol O'Banion | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete |
32.53 | Callie Hastings | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
33.10 | Isabella Munoz | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.92 | SB | Callie Hastings | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete |
1:20.56 | Shelby Sheffield | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:20.97 | SB | Brinley Gardner | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.32 | Kylie Ham | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3:02.81 | Fatima Pina | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3:13.62 | SB | Riley Mahan | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:18.92 | Ella Sabaka | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:29.20 | SB | Sydney Burris | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
6:40.99 | Adalin Empie | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:44.15 | Kylie Ham | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15:10.62 | SB | Olivia Cox | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.05 | Laney Saunders | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
23.60 | Shatoyah Wilson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
24.20 | Gabby Merritt | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.93 | Kori Mandibaya | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:01.87 | Callie Hastings | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:02.39 | SB | Tayler Willis | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.89 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:05.58 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:48.74 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Bentley Denham | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3-8 | SB | Kori Mandibaya | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
12-2 | SB | Bayley Stanley | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
10-3 | Isabella Evans | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-7.5 | SB | Hadley Davis | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-9 | Laney Saunders | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
45-2 | Angelia Scott | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
45-1 | SB | Madison Lotero | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
43-7.75 | SB | Laney Saunders | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
24-5 | Yasmin Morena | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
20-3.5 | Kennedy Guthrie | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
15-10 | Niamya Turner | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.28 | Tim Coe | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14.64 | Enin Wilkins | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
16.75 | SB | Fite Casey | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.08 | Kayden Blackwell | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
26.83 | SB | Tripp Chatmon | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:20.52 | Gabriel Hullander | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
14:42:08.20 | Elijah Mulkey | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.31 | Carson Robinson | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:41.04 | Lucas Gaines | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:53.61 | Clayton McArdle | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:37.59 | Ethan Empie | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:18.19 | Nathan Rives | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:34.66 | SB | Zachary Rosshirt | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:26.16 | Carson Robinson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11:49.94 | Tripp Chitwood | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14:28.58 | SB | Maddox Wilson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.47 | Grayson Warmack | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
27.03 | Landon Henry | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.54 | Gannon Griffin | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:02.97 | SB | Landon Henry | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.07 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:57.00 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:57.74 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:03.32 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Grayson Warmack | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
4-6 | SB | Gannon Griffin | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
17-1 | Caden Johnson | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
12-0.5 | SB | Colt Priest | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete |
9-3 | SB | Grayson Paradis | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-3 | Caden Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
33-6.5 | Grayson Warmack | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27-8 | SB | Clayton McArdle | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
137-2 | Thoreau Lipscomb | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
96-0 | Kole Denton | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
57-0.5 | SB | Collin Hendrix | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
41-0 | Thoreau Lipscomb | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
28-3 | Henry Abernathy | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26-1.5 | Collin Hendrix | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |