Licensed to Fast Feet Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/18/2023 04:54 PM
Carson & Lee Waco Relays - 3/18/2023
Washington County High School
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clemons, Teandra Appling Coun 5-02.00 4-08.00 10
2 Webb, Dymon Burke County 4-10.00 4-06.00 8
3 Mallory, Makenzie Washington C 4-08.00 4-04.00 6
4 Thomas, Tamia Washington C 4-08.00 4-04.00 5
-- Pierce, Azhya Washington C 4-06.00 NH
-- Fields, Phallen Dublin High 4-00.00 NH
-- Rivers, Ariyon Burke County 4-02.00 DNS
-- Rooks, India Appling Coun 5-00.00 DNS
Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rozier, Cornelius Dublin High 5-10.00 5-02.00 10
2 Jones, Morgan Washington C 5-08.00 5-00.00 7
2 Ryals, Kemoni Appling Coun 5-10.00 5-00.00 7
4 Lane, Javion Jefferson Co 5-00.00 5
-- Barnum, Hakeem Appling Coun 5-04.00 NH
-- Moore, Antoine Burke County 5-02.00 NH
-- Terrell, Anton Burke County 5-08.00 NH
-- Andrews, Zyion Washington C 5-08.00 NH
-- Johnson, Ashton Washington C 5-08.00 NH
-- Harvey, Christan Dublin High 5-08.00 NH
-- Jackson, Zion Appling Coun 5-04.00 NH
-- Williams, Cobe Burke County 5-04.00 DNS
-- Tillman, KeMarius Jefferson Co DNS
-- Benjamin, Terrell Jefferson Co DNS
-- O'Neal, Montravious Dublin High 5-07.00 DNS
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clemons, Teandra Appling Coun 17-11.75 17-02.00 10
2 Jones, Treyonna Burke County 16-03.75 15-07.00 8
3 O'Neal, Nadia Dublin High 15-01.00 15-01.50 6
4 Adams, Sameria Burke County 14-05.00 14-07.00 5
5 Graham, Tiasia Washington C 14-11.00 13-07.50 4
6 Fountain, Jayla Appling Coun 13-06.50 3
7 Fields, Trinity Dublin High 15-05.00 12-05.50 2
8 Thomas, Tamia Washington C 14-08.00 11-03.00 1
9 Edmond, Bianca Dublin High 13-07.00 10-08.00
-- Jones, Jasmine Burke County 14-07.00 ND
-- Pierce, Azhya Washington C 15-01.00 DNS
-- Rooks, India Appling Coun 15-05.00 SCR
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Golphin, Jaylen Burke County 21-00.25 20-02.00 10
2 Jones, Morgan Washington C 19-06.50 19-03.50 8
3 Tobridge, Sirius Dublin High 21-05.00 19-01.00 6
4 Latimore, Carnez Washington C 19-03.00 18-05.00 5
5 Hampton, Kameron Dublin High 20-07.00 18-02.00 4
6 Benjamin, Terrell Jefferson Co 18-00.00 3
7 Jackson, Zion Appling Coun 17-02.00 17-01.00 2
8 Strickland, Chartavis Washington C 19-00.00 16-07.50 1
9 Woodard, Da'Jhan Dublin High 19-07.00 16-03.00
10 Ryals, Kemoni Appling Coun 21-10.00 16-01.00
10 Lane, Jeremyah Jefferson Co 16-01.00
12 Jordan, Domontrez Jefferson Co 15-03.50
13 Bonner, Dontavious Burke County 18-05.00 12-01.00
-- Echols, Kellen Appling Coun 18-08.00 ND
-- Williams, Dontae Burke County 18-09.50 DNS
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graham, Tiasia Washington C 28-02.00 29-09.00 10
2 Thomas, Tamia Washington C 26-02.50 28-02.00 8
3 Fountain, Jayla Appling Coun 30-03.00 28-00.00 6
4 Fields, Phallen Dublin High 30-02.00 27-07.00 5
-- Jones, Treyonna Burke County 33-01.00 ND
-- Rooks, India Appling Coun 33-00.00 DNS
-- Pierce, Azhya Washington C 26-07.00 DNS
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Demond Burke County 41-05.00 42-04.00 10
2 Robinson, Jamarcus Appling Coun 40-01.00 38-04.75 8
3 Bell, Derrick Washington C 38-08.00 37-09.00 6
4 Bonner, Dontavious Burke County 39-09.00 37-07.00 5
5 Latimore, Carnez Washington C 39-04.00 36-04.00 4
6 Strickland, Chartavis Washington C 35-11.00 3
7 Lane, Javion Jefferson Co 35-10.00 2
8 Drayton, Tyler Jefferson Co 28-05.00 1
-- Benjamin, Terrell Jefferson Co ND
-- Wright, Pendarius Appling Coun 40-00.00 DNS
-- Little Jr, Marquez Washington C 38-00.00 DNS
-- Bass, Triston Appling Coun 38-09.00 DNS
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byrd, Taniyah Appling Coun 83-11 83-11 10
2 Spell, Jade Appling Coun 75-08 79-03 8
3 Burden, Kandace Washington C 66-09.50 76-10 6
4 Bennett, Aurora Washington C 74-06.50 74-01 5
5 White, Asia Burke County 80-07.50 72-10 4
6 Williams, Aaliyah Burke County 84-08.50 69-03 3
7 O'Neal, Nadia Dublin High 75-05 68-05 2
8 Reese, Jahmya Dublin High 74-00 67-11 1
9 Dukes, Kristen Appling Coun 84-03 67-07
10 Fields, Trinity Dublin High 80-03 65-02.50
11 Bloodsaw, Jamaiya Washington C 69-10 63-07
12 Page, Deondra Burke County 76-05.50 60-07
13 Reeves, Jaelissia Jefferson Co 45-00.50 54-02
14 Gray, Jakayla Jefferson Co 50-00.50 51-01
-- Avery, Kaliyah Jefferson Co 79-00.50 DNS
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dardy, Ramontei Dublin High 145-09 130-01 10
2 Johnson, Nasir Dublin High 146-07 123-08 8
3 Nails, James Appling Coun 109-09 104-01 6
4 Turner, Kaleb Appling Coun 92-10 95-06 5
5 Tobridge, Jordan Dublin High 126-07 95-05 4
6 Lowery, Marquavious Jefferson Co 101-00 94-09 3
7 Battle, Amarius Washington C 75-05 91-07.50 2
8 Lovett, Laronte Burke County 81-03 86-00 1
9 Prescott, Ryan Burke County 74-00 69-00
10 Prescott, Damien Burke County 105-04 61-04.50
-- Dukes, Glenn Appling Coun 104-02 ND
-- Davis IV, Ageminea Washington C 113-05 DNS
-- East Jr, Marlo Washington C 95-05 DNS
-- Robinson, Markel Jefferson Co 90-08 DNS
-- Rountree, Stefan Jefferson Co 98-07 DNS
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spell, Jewel Appling Coun 32-08.50 29-11.50 10
2 Sailem, Cedrina Appling Coun 26-09.00 29-07.50 8
3 Page, Deondra Burke County 27-09.00 28-09.50 6
4 Bloodsaw, Jamaiya Washington C 28-09.00 27-05.75 5
5 Smith, Brianna Burke County 26-03.00 26-05.25 4
6 Rolle, Ahzaiah Washington C 26-00.00 26-03.00 3
7 Reeves, Jaelissia Jefferson Co 26-00.00 25-11.25 2
8 Parks, Shaliyah Dublin High 23-00.00 25-06.50 1
9 Reese, Jahmya Dublin High 24-01.75 25-06.00
10 Charleston, Jerrica Dublin High 22-03.00 25-01.75
11 James, Trinity Appling Coun 26-00.00 23-03.50
12 White, Asia Burke County 26-05.50 23-01.50
13 Burden, Kandace Washington C 20-02.00 22-02.50
14 Gray, Jakayla Jefferson Co 25-03.00 20-07.25
-- Avery, Kaliyah Jefferson Co 28-07.00 DNS
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dardy, Ramontei Dublin High 41-04.75 41-10.50 10
2 Johnson, Nasir Dublin High 41-08.50 40-05.00 8
3 East Jr, Marlo Washington C 32-10.00 37-09.00 6
4 Mobley, Cameron Appling Coun 38-10.00 36-02.00 5
5 Vann, Jacques Appling Coun 34-06.50 35-02.75 4
6 Allen, Chase Burke County 33-04.00 35-00.00 3
7 Gross, Veunte Burke County 35-03.00 34-07.25 2
8 Robinson, Caleb Appling Coun 32-00.00 1
9 Battle, Amarius Washington C 31-00.50 31-05.00
10 McCrae, Kemauri Dublin High 38-05.50 31-02.50
11 Elijah, Jaylin Jefferson Co 33-01.00 30-09.50
12 Lovett, Laronte Burke County 28-02.00
-- Rountree, Stefan Jefferson Co 37-08.00 DNS
-- Jordan, Domontrez Jefferson Co 37-08.00 DNS
-- Davis IV, Ageminea Washington C 40-05.00 DNS
-- Prescott, Damien Burke County 34-04.00 SCR
-- Williams, Edwin Appling Coun 33-01.50 SCR
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gunter, Josie Appling Coun 14:23.58 14:57.53 10
2 Trussell, Jessie Washington C 15:50.63 16:07.81 8
3 Bechtold, Tristyn Washington C 16:15.45 16:19.78 6
4 Davis, TaMeyiah Dublin High 18:33.66 20:52.01 5
-- Huddleston, Charlotte Burke County 14:46.08 DNS
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guzman, Angel Appling Coun 11:25.10 11:51.02 10
2 Landers, Jordan Washington C 12:36.43 12:59.96 8
3 Harris, Javion Dublin High 13:34.83 13:24.31 6
4 Brady, Jaquaveon Washington C 13:23.00 13:24.33 5
5 Brown, Billy Washington C 13:15.00 13:46.92 4
6 Heath, Robert Burke County 14:00.93 13:58.70 3
7 Henry, Marcus Burke County 15:30.00 15:34.65 2
8 Black, Ryshawn Jefferson Co 32:00.00 16:05.55 1
9 Moye, Xavier Jefferson Co 32:00.00 18:00.58
-- Graham, Willie Burke County 15:25.00 DNS
-- Hutcheson, Darren Appling Coun 12:37.71 DNS
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington County 'A' 13.45 12:53.58 10
1) Hope, Kayden 2) Mallory, Makenzie
3) Blocker, Jaliscia 4) Salter, I'Deajah
5) Smith-Brown, Annaleaze 6) Watkins, Aniyah
7) Trussell, Jessie 8)
2 Burke County 'A' 14:25.00 13:35.44 8
1) Huddleston, Charlotte 2) Gates, Zykendria
3) Washington, Malyia 4) Free, Imary
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Appling County HS 'A' 8:40.24 9:21.82 10
1) Galli, Jonah 2) Heller, Stacey
3) Hutcheson, Darren 4) McMillan, Jermaine
2 Washington County 'A' 9:18.00 9:44.00 8
1) Taylor, Kyron 2) Underwood, Rocheme
3) Reaves, Kamari 4) Brady, Jaquaveon
5) Kitchens, Tiyez 6) Landers, Jordan
7) Brown, Billy 8)
3 Dublin High School 'A' 8:59.57 11:03.11 6
1) O'Neal, Montravious 2) Williams, Armani
3) Murray, Isaiah 4) Harvey, Curtis
5) Harris, Javion 6)
4 Burke County 'A' 9:50.00 11:31.53 5
1) Heath, Robert 2) Roberts, Davian
3) Ellison, Caleb 4) Henry, Marcus
-- Jefferson County HS 'A' DNS
1) Ruff, Trazion 2) Sims, Anthony
3) Wells, Stephen 4) Moye, Xavier
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Webb, Dymon Burke County 15.41 16.55 10
2 Williams, Jada Appling Coun 17.85 18.08 8
3 Smith, Mikaila Appling Coun 19.72 19.29 6
4 Graham, Tiasia Washington C 20.50 19.31 5
5 Parks, Shaliyah Dublin High 19.09 24.69 4
-- Lewis, Derricka Dublin High 19.74 DNS
Event 23 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelly, Marquel Burke County 15.35 15.10 2 10
2 Paulk, Ja'Kylon Appling Coun 17.26 17.16 2 8
3 O'Neal, Micah Dublin High 16.58 17.66 2 6
4 Johnson, Ashton Washington C 17.55 19.15 2 5
5 Weckman, Sean Burke County 17.00 19.34 2 4
6 Strickland, Chartavis Washington C 18.71 20.35 1 3
7 Bynes, Jordan Jefferson Co 21.20 1 2
8 Tillman, KeMarion Jefferson Co 21.33 1 1
-- Bell, Derrick Washington C 16.15 DNF 2
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilcher, Alexis Washington C 13.48 13.09 2 10
2 Holmes, Jasmine Appling Coun 13.11 13.18 2 8
3 Jones, Jakedra Burke County 12.95 13.42 2 6
4 Jones, Jasmine Burke County 13.10 13.63 2 5
5 Mitchell, Camiyah Washington C 13.77 13.85 1 4
6 Jordan, Arnasia Washington C 13.74 13.96 1 3
7 Curry, Tamya Jefferson Co 14.11 1 2
8 Barnum, Shamiah Appling Coun 13.62 14.26 1 1
9 Adams, Sameria Burke County 13.32 14.30 2
10 Williams, Jakaya Jefferson Co 14.68 1
11 Lane, Na'Talyah Jefferson Co 14.94 1
12 Culver, Peyton Dublin High 13.50 16.75 2
-- Cray, Cadence Appling Coun 12.69 DNS 2
-- Carr, Titiana Dublin High 14.52 DNS 1
-- Jordan, Karmyn Dublin High 12.94 DNS 2
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Braswell Jr, Dontavius Washington C 10.75 11.00 2 10
2 Hickcox, Camden Appling Coun 11.38 11.21 2 8
3 Johnson, Jaylen Appling Coun 11.89 11.72 1 6
4 Golphin, Jaylen Burke County 11.32 11.73 2 5
5 Crayton, Mykel Appling Coun 12.32 11.77 1 4
6 Little Jr, Marquez Washington C 11.78 11.83 1 3
7 Lane, Jeremyah Jefferson Co 11.70 11.94 2 2 11.938
8 Dorsey, Charlie Burke County 12.03 11.94 1 1 11.939
9 Ivey, Jowanzia Washington C 11.54 11.96 2
10 Rozier, Cornelius Dublin High 11.04 12.18 2
11 Foster, Demari Dublin High 11.73 12.27 2
12 Ruff, Anthony Jefferson Co 12.59 1
13 Mack, Jordan Jefferson Co 12.71 1
-- Williams, Dontae Burke County 11.25 DNS 2
Event 26 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Appling County HS 'A' 1:45.15 1:51.04 10
1) Clemons, Teandra 2) Cray, Cadence
3) Holmes, Jasmine 4) Mitchell, Perry
2 Dublin High School 'A' 1:49.43 1:56.54 8
1) Nesbitt, Caitlyn 2) Lovett, Azoria
3) Jordan, Karmyn 4) Diallo, Tahara
3 Washington County 'A' 1:53.94 1:58.98 6
1) Harper, Ke'Asia 2) Wilcher, Alexis
3) Jordan, Arnasia 4) Mitchell, Camiyah
5) Blocker, Jaliscia 6) Jordan, Zariah
7) Graham, Tiasia 8) Pierce, Azhya
4 Jefferson County HS 'A' 2:02.66 5
1) Pitts, Sha'Niah 2) Evans, Annie
3) Lane, Na'Talyah 4) Williams, Jakaya
5) Williams, Corneliya 6)
5 Burke County 'A' 2:02.00 2:08.79 4
1) Adams, Sameria 2) Jones, Jakedra
3) Jones, Jasmine 4) Walker, Nazari
5) Smith, Shamiracle 6)
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington County 'A' 1:36.10 1:33.84 10
1) Little Jr, Marquez 2) Wiggins, Christian
3) Braswell Jr, Dontavius 4) Goodlow, Joseph
5) Ivey, Jowanzia 6) Hines Jr, Jauquine
7) Jones, Morgan 8)
2 Appling County HS 'A' 1:35.35 1:37.05 8
1) Hampton, Jailan 2) Campbell, Deonta
3) Williams, Jaylon 4) Ryals, Kemoni
3 Burke County 'A' 1:47.00 1:37.75 6
1) Cobb, Jalen 2) Richardson, Jeremy
3) Terrell, Anton 4) Jackson, Demond
5) Reeves, Jamari 6) Kelly, Marquel
4 Jefferson County HS 'A' 1:50.64 5
1) Ruff, Anthony 2) Bynes, Jordan
3) Benjamin, Terrell 4) Mack, Jordan
5) Drayton, Tyler 6)
Event 28 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huddleston, Charlotte Burke County 6:21.74 7:00.16 10
2 Gates, Zykendria Burke County 6:43.59 7:12.20 8
3 Evans, Annie Jefferson Co 6:58.00 7:15.76 6
4 Trussell, Jessie Washington C 7:19.37 7:21.60 5
5 Washington, Malyia Burke County 7:20.00 7:31.29 4
6 Bechtold, Tristyn Washington C 7:28.86 7:40.21 3
7 Davis, TaMeyiah Dublin High 9:01.40 9:31.39 2
-- Gunter, Josie Appling Coun 6:27.70 DNS
Event 29 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Galli, Jonah Appling Coun 5:07.78 5:14.87 10
2 Taylor, Kyron Washington C 5:18.20 5:16.47 8
3 Hutcheson, Darren Appling Coun 5:22.63 5:28.02 6
4 Guzman, Angel Appling Coun 5:29.59 5:35.39 5
5 Reaves, Kamari Washington C 5:52.62 5:56.57 4
6 Brady, Jaquaveon Washington C 5:40.92 5:59.47 3
7 Ellison, Caleb Burke County 5:54.38 6:13.20 2
8 Ruff, Trazion Jefferson Co 7:54.00 6:31.33 1
9 Heath, Robert Burke County 6:04.00 6:38.43
10 Black, Ryshawn Jefferson Co 9:25.00 6:45.26
11 Nunez, Sebastian Burke County 6:10.00 7:01.38
-- Sims, Anthony Jefferson Co 8:54.00 DNS
Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Appling County HS 'A' 49.72 51.67 10
1) Cray, Cadence 2) Clemons, Teandra
3) Holmes, Jasmine 4) Mitchell, Perry
2 Burke County 'A' 51.01 51.89 8
1) Jones, Jakedra 2) Jones, Treyonna
3) Webb, Dymon 4) Jones, Jasmine
5) Adams, Sameria 6) Walker, Nazari
3 Washington County 'A' 52.00 56.09 6
1) Mitchell, Camiyah 2) Jordan, Arnasia
3) Harper, Ke'Asia 4) Wilcher, Alexis
5) Jordan, Zariah 6) Graham, Tiasia
7) Blocker, Jaliscia 8) Hope, Kayden
4 Jefferson County HS 'A' 58.45 5
1) Pitts, Sha'Niah 2) Lane, Na'Talyah
3) Williams, Jakaya 4) Curry, Tamya
5) Evans, Annie 6)
-- Dublin High School 'A' 51.39 DNS
1) Nesbitt, Caitlyn 2) Lovett, Azoria
3) Jordan, Karmyn 4) Diallo, Tahara
Event 31 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington County 'A' 44.29 44.51 10
1) Ivey, Jowanzia 2) Hines Jr, Jauquine
3) Goodlow, Joseph 4) Braswell Jr, Dontavius
5) Andrews, Zyion 6) Wiggins, Christian
7) Jones, Morgan 8) Little Jr, Marquez
2 Appling County HS 'A' 44.18 44.86 8
1) Adkins, Camden 2) Hampton, Jailan
3) Moore, Tre'Shawn 4) Johnson, Jaylen
3 Dublin High School 'A' 44.06 45.60 6
1) Rozier, Cornelius 2) Hampton, Kameron
3) O'Neal, Micah 4) Dardy, Ramontei
4 Burke County 'A' 44.50 45.63 5
1) Dorsey, Charlie 2) Golphin, Jaylen
3) Gray, Ronderius 4) Patterson, Eric
5) Williams, Dontae 6) Terrell, Anton
5 Jefferson County HS 'A' 49.65 4
1) Tillman, KeMarion 2) Mack, Jordan
3) Benjamin, Terrell 4) Jackson, Quinndarius
Event 32 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hope, Kayden Washington C 1:03.25 1:04.87 2 10
2 Blocker, Jaliscia Washington C 1:07.18 1:05.23 2 8
3 Mitchell, Perry Appling Coun 1:03.76 1:06.60 2 6
4 Lovett, Azoria Dublin High 1:00.54 1:07.58 2 5
5 Walker, Nazari Burke County 1:09.00 1:10.90 2 4
6 Diallo, Tahara Dublin High 1:00.91 1:12.11 2 3
7 Green, Osher Appling Coun 1:10.03 1:13.02 2 2
8 Watkins, Aniyah Washington C 1:16.78 1:13.46 1 1
9 Solomon, Omrie Appling Coun 1:05.48 1:14.75 2
10 Gibson, Asia Burke County 1:15.00 1:16.95 1
11 Ellison, Caydense Burke County 1:20.00 1:18.03 1
12 Williams, Corneliya Jefferson Co 1:18.90 1:24.93 1
13 Reeves, Jaelissia Jefferson Co 1:25.01 1
14 Gordon, Serenity Jefferson Co 1:35.96 1
Event 33 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Solomon, William Appling Coun 50.20 51.45 2 10
2 Jackson, Demond Burke County 51.18 53.28 2 8
3 Ryals, Kemoni Appling Coun 52.39 55.08 2 6
4 Tobridge, Sirius Dublin High 53.73 55.92 2 5
5 Wiggins, Christian Washington C 52.45 56.63 2 4
6 Moore, Tre'Shawn Appling Coun 55.26 57.58 1 3
7 Richardson, Jeremy Burke County 54.15 58.27 2 2
8 Tillman, KeMarius Jefferson Co 1:00.14 1 1
9 Durden, Izavion Washington C 57.22 1:00.48 1
10 Jones, Morgan Washington C 56.34 1:00.50 1
11 Batts, Willie Dublin High 54.00 1:04.23 2
12 Jackson, Quinndarius Jefferson Co 1:02.29 1:07.69 1
13 Woodard, Da'Jhan Dublin High 55.00 1:12.39 2
-- Lane, Javion Jefferson Co 59.23 DNS 1
-- Gray, Ronderius Burke County 1:11.61 DNS 1
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diallo, Tahara Dublin High 54.22 51.58 10
2 Mallory, Makenzie Washington C 52.24 52.37 8
3 Fountain, Jayla Appling Coun 52.78 54.35 6
4 Bell, Amirreyona Washington C 59.46 59.57 5
5 Smith, Mikaila Appling Coun 55.15 1:01.29 4
-- Webb, Dymon Burke County 53.10 DNS
Event 35 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelly, Marquel Burke County 40.51 41.92 2 10
2 Hines Jr, Jauquine Washington C 41.73 42.87 2 8
3 Weckman, Sean Burke County 45.10 46.54 1 6
4 Lang, Jamie Dublin High 45.30 47.99 1 5
5 Latimore, Carnez Washington C 43.23 48.50 2 4
6 Tillman, KeMarion Jefferson Co 49.72 1 3
7 Bynes, Jordan Jefferson Co 50.89 1 2
8 Paulk, Ja'Kylon Appling Coun 44.09 51.45 2 1
9 Rozier, Cornelius Dublin High 44.50 51.90 2
10 Johnson, Ashton Washington C 45.45 52.47 1
11 Tillman, KeMarius Jefferson Co 56.14 1
-- Hampton, Kameron Dublin High 45.00 DNS 2
Event 36 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Teleah Appling Coun 2:42.00 2:56.50 10
2 Page, Deondra Burke County 3:15.00 3:05.66 8
3 Salter, I'Deajah Washington C 2:53.25 3:06.45 6
4 Gates, Zykendria Burke County 2:43.20 3:09.79 5
5 Evans, Annie Jefferson Co 3:09.00 3:17.93 4
6 Smith-Brown, Annaleaze Washington C 3:05.04 3:22.39 3
7 Washington, Malyia Burke County 2:55.10 3:27.32 2
8 Williams, Destiny Dublin High 3:39.28 4:16.07 1
-- Hope, Kayden Washington C 2:45.70 DNS
Event 37 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McMillan, Jermaine Appling Coun 2:10.01 2:11.29 10
2 Jackson, Demond Burke County 2:11.43 2:12.69 8
3 Kitchens, Tiyez Washington C 2:16.00 2:18.77 6
4 Heller, Stacey Appling Coun 2:13.35 2:18.79 5
5 Taylor, Kyron Washington C 2:10.00 2:23.72 4
6 Keyhea, Robert Appling Coun 2:27.88 2:33.43 3
7 Harvey, Curtis Dublin High 2:29.03 2:39.72 2
8 O'Neal, Montravious Dublin High 2:20.77 2:46.09 1
9 Murray, Isaiah Dublin High 2:30.10 3:15.88
-- Reaves, Kamari Washington C 2:15.00 DNF
-- Ruff, Trazion Jefferson Co 3:23.00 DNS
-- Sims, Anthony Jefferson Co 3:48.00 DNS
-- Moye, Xavier Jefferson Co 4:00.00 DNS
-- Fulton, Andrew Burke County 2:32.00 DNS
-- Roberts, Davian Burke County 2:24.00 DNS
Event 38 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nesbitt, Caitlyn Dublin High 27.07 2 10
2 Holmes, Jasmine Appling Coun 27.85 27.67 1 8
3 Jones, Jakedra Burke County 25.79 28.02 2 6
4 Barnum, Shamiah Appling Coun 27.84 28.39 1 5
5 Wilcher, Alexis Washington C 27.50 28.69 2 4
6 Harper, Ke'Asia Washington C 28.34 28.88 1 3
7 Jordan, Zariah Washington C 29.72 28.99 1 2
8 Adams, Sameria Burke County 26.65 29.84 2 1
9 Pitts, Sha'Niah Jefferson Co 28.00 31.10 1
10 Curry, Tamya Jefferson Co 31.37 1
11 Smith, Areeyanna Burke County 27.01 31.99 2
12 Edmond, Bianca Dublin High 27.35 34.52 2
13 Culver, Peyton Dublin High 27.22 35.22 2
-- Cray, Cadence Appling Coun 26.09 DNS 2
-- Jordan, Karmyn Dublin High 26.27 SCR
Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hickcox, Camden Appling Coun 22.33 22.51 2 10
2 Williams, Dontae Burke County 22.83 23.83 2 8
3 Goodlow, Joseph Washington C 22.75 23.91 2 6
4 Williams, Jaylon Appling Coun 23.97 24.01 2 5
5 Wiggins, Christian Washington C 22.81 24.45 2 4
6 Hampton, Kameron Dublin High 22.90 24.67 2 3
7 Hampton, Jailan Appling Coun 24.29 24.70 1 2
8 Golphin, Jaylen Burke County 23.99 25.42 1 1
9 Harvey, Christan Dublin High 25.12 25.46 1
10 Lane, Jeremyah Jefferson Co 25.56 1
11 Ruff, Anthony Jefferson Co 26.90 1
12 Drayton, Ryhan Jefferson Co 27.06 1
-- Gray, Ronderius Burke County 24.05 DNS 1
-- Braswell Jr, Dontavius Washington C 22.65 DNS 2
-- Walker, Azontae Dublin High 23.60 DNS 2
-- Jackson, Quinndarius Jefferson Co SCR
-- Lane, Javion Jefferson Co SCR
Event 50 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington County 'A' 4:40.00 4:32.43 10
1) Blocker, Jaliscia 2) Mallory, Makenzie
3) Watkins, Aniyah 4) Hope, Kayden
5) Wilcher, Alexis 6) Jordan, Arnasia
7) Pierce, Azhya 8) Salter, I'Deajah
2 Appling County HS 'A' 4:30.17 4:54.67 8
1) Fountain, Jayla 2) Green, Osher
3) Wilcox, Kaniyah 4) Solomon, Omrie
-- Burke County 'A' 5:45.00 DNS
1) Jones, Treyonna 2) Ellison, Caydense
3) Gibson, Asia 4) Walker, Nazari
5) Smith, Shamiracle 6)
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Appling County HS 'A' 3:25.64 3:42.81 10
1) Hickcox, Camden 2) McMillan, Jermaine
3) Moore, Tre'Shawn 4) Solomon, William
2 Burke County 'A' 3:50.00 3:55.50 8
1) Gray, Ronderius 2) Richardson, Jeremy
3) Kelly, Marquel 4) Terrell, Anton
5) Jordan, Steven 6) Cobb, Jalen
3 Washington County 'A' 3:33.00 3:57.14 6
1) Wiggins, Christian 2) Latimore, Carnez
3) Jones, Morgan 4) Goodlow, Joseph
5) Hines Jr, Jauquine 6) Durden, Izavion
4 Dublin High School 'A' 3:34.22 4:14.83 5
1) Tobridge, Sirius 2) Woodard, Da'Jhan
3) Batts, Willie 4) Tobridge, Jordan
5 Jefferson County HS 'A' 4:22.31 4
1) Drayton, Ryhan 2) Tillman, KeMarius
3) Jackson, Quinndarius 4) Lane, Javion
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Washington County 179 2) Appling County HS 167
3) Burke County 127 4) Dublin High School 65
5) Jefferson County HS 24
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Appling County HS 186 2) Washington County 165
3) Burke County 125 4) Dublin High School 105
5) Jefferson County HS 40