*********** Championship Boys Results **********
Wingfoot XC Classic
Atlanta Track Club | Sam Smith Park
Cartersville, GA
September 23-24, 2022
Results Provided by Runners Fit Race Works
1. 70 Brentwood High School ( 15:49 1:19:05 0:49)
==================================================
1 4 Brody Chapman 15:21
2 9 Kehler Vaughn 15:44
3 10 Callahan Fielder 15:44
4 20 Robert Pautienus 16:06
5 27 Connor Vanderkolk 16:10
6 ( 42) Wyatt Hamilton 16:32
7 ( 56) Payne Fielder 16:42
2. 129 Saint Anthony's ( 16:09 1:20:43 0:33)
==================================================
1 11 Aidan Brancaccio 15:46
2 25 Jack Morelli 16:09
3 29 Sean Dearie 16:14
4 31 Hunter Wilson 16:15
5 33 Collin McLaughlin 16:19
6 ( 41) Regan Macpherson 16:32
7 ( 80) John Melloy 17:01
3. 138 Vestavia Hills HS ( 16:12 1:21:00 0:42)
==================================================
1 12 Alex Leath 15:48
2 13 Henry Strand 15:49
3 35 Will Jordan 16:25
4 38 Mitchell Schaaf 16:28
5 40 Wilson Holt 16:30
6 ( 43) Jackson Mize 16:32
7 ( 48) Ethan Meadows 16:37
4. 215 Lambert HS ( 16:26 1:22:09 1:01)
==================================================
1 17 Matthew Miller 16:02
2 22 Reid Latimer 16:07
3 23 Jackson Hogsed 16:07
4 69 Hayden Nicholason 16:50
5 84 Stone Watson 17:03
6 ( 88) Patrick Lawson 17:06
7 (103) Colin Nicholason 17:12
5. 232 Westminster School ( 16:25 1:22:03 1:25)
==================================================
1 5 Joseph Jacquot 15:26
2 30 Esfan Daya 16:14
3 58 Jacob Jacquot 16:43
4 68 Willem Mandel 16:49
5 71 Sam Maas 16:51
6 ( 86) Tyler Robinson 17:04
7 (113) Gideon Zemedhun 17:19
6. 248 Pope High School ( 16:36 1:22:58 0:37)
==================================================
1 26 Benny Brenneman 16:10
2 44 Dermot Maloney 16:34
3 51 Carter Spohn 16:41
4 63 William Wright 16:46
5 64 Davis Drake 16:47
6 ( 81) Charles Dodsworth 17:01
7 (133) Paxton O'sha Jr 17:40
7. 274 Fleming Island HS ( 16:31 1:22:32 1:44)
==================================================
1 6 Graham Myers 15:28
2 24 John Keester Iv 16:09
3 65 Danny Sakowski 16:48
4 75 Jacob Campbell 16:55
5 104 Roman Mollicone 17:12
6 (112) Andrew Boyer 17:17
7 (130) Cole Atzert 17:37
8. 303 Mill Creek High School ( 16:40 1:23:17 1:28)
==================================================
1 8 Luke Kalarickal 15:42
2 55 Gavin Mathieu 16:42
3 67 Dylan Lucas 16:49
4 74 Jack Tillman 16:54
5 99 Caiden Hall 17:10
6 (101) Tanner Tucker 17:10
7 (108) Benjamin Brandstetter 17:15
9. 304 Auburn ( 16:34 1:22:48 2:07)
==================================================
1 1 Maxwell Hardin 15:08
2 39 Thomas Parnell 16:30
3 72 Braden Ball 16:52
4 85 Bailey Wade 17:03
5 107 Maverick Wade 17:15
6 (117) Ben Erath 17:22
7 (123) Ben Stewart 17:29
10. 305 Hewitt-Trussville HS ( 16:43 1:23:31 1:07)
==================================================
1 18 Tristan Teer 16:02
2 45 Wes Ellison 16:35
3 50 Oscar Spears 16:37
4 95 Brooks Maddox 17:08
5 97 Garrett Yokeley 17:09
6 ( 98) Aran Cane 17:09
7 (127) Mason Lachina 17:33
11. 323 Marist ( 16:44 1:23:38 2:58)
==================================================
1 2 Tommy Latham 15:15
2 36 Liam Hanemann 16:27
3 49 Ian Gaffney 16:37
4 90 Jude Patin 17:06
5 146 Musse Woldu 18:13
6 (157) Spencer Schoenberg 18:43
7 (160) Jackson Seitz 18:56
12. 339 Milton High School ( 16:47 1:23:52 1:18)
==================================================
1 14 Cory Chambers 15:57
2 61 Zach Patell 16:45
3 73 Justin Sevel 16:54
4 82 Keller Wilson 17:01
5 109 Pearson Gillam 17:15
6 (115) Oliver Stone 17:21
7 (116) Daniel Murray 17:21
13. 347 Blessed Trinity ( 16:51 1:24:11 0:58)
==================================================
1 34 Ryan Sewczwicz 16:23
2 46 Timothy Cole 16:36
3 57 Loden Kohrman 16:43
4 96 Clark Bilderback 17:08
5 114 Davis Petersen 17:21
6 (128) Isaac Soricelli 17:35
7 (134) Drew Clements 17:43
14. 356 Whitefield Academy ( 16:50 1:24:07 3:02)
==================================================
1 3 Taylor Wade 15:16
2 52 Andrew Rothwell 16:41
3 60 Bo Mitchell 16:45
4 92 Riley Hugues 17:07
5 149 Cavin Estep 18:18
6 (151) Ryan Walker 18:26
7 (161) Vincent Suddath 19:03
15. 359 Starrs Mill High School ( 16:54 1:24:26 0:21)
==================================================
1 53 Nat Miller 16:41
2 66 Grant Dougher 16:48
3 78 Denver Oates 16:57
4 79 Diego Ramos 16:58
5 83 Bankson Roach 17:02
6 (105) Ethan Aguilera-Mor 17:13
7 (153) Cannon McFall 18:33
16. 401 Decatur High School ( 17:02 1:25:10 2:35)
==================================================
1 15 Jake Westing 16:00
2 28 Zakariye Abdulahi 16:12
3 91 Abraham Werner 17:06
4 111 Noah Ellis 17:17
5 156 Nathan Sandage 18:35
6 (164) Ben Leavey 19:35
17. 408 Rome High School ( 16:57 1:24:42 2:14)
==================================================
1 7 Tucker Wright 15:39
2 70 John Glick 16:51
3 87 Jonah Campbell 17:05
4 106 Bo Bushnell 17:14
5 138 Andy Martinez 17:53
6 (162) Brendan Strickland 19:06
7 (163) Cai Sabino 19:24
18. 439 Harrison High School ( 17:01 1:25:01 1:25)
==================================================
1 16 Sterling Sellier 16:01
2 94 Thomas Boyle 17:08
3 100 Noah Larsen 17:10
4 110 Seth Thompson 17:16
5 119 Drew Hayworth 17:26
6 (125) Alex Albano 17:30
7 (126) Andy Burke 17:32
19. 456 Trinity (Louisville) ( 17:06 1:25:29 1:00)
==================================================
1 37 Eli Oetken 16:28
2 76 Elliott Crumbo 16:55
3 102 Ryan Kimery 17:11
4 120 Justin Michels 17:27
5 121 Morgan Frederick 17:28
6 (139) Sullivan Yaden 17:54
7 (142) Matthew Federico 17:59
20. 471 Walton High School ( 17:10 1:25:48 1:37)
==================================================
1 21 Joseph Minecci 16:07
2 47 Kenyele Brown 16:36
3 132 Robert Greblick 17:38
4 135 Daniel Michaeli 17:43
5 136 Jack Ready 17:44
6 (140) Oliver Krishnamurth 17:56
7 (147) Sawyer Bailey 18:14
21. 472 T.L. Hanna ( 17:15 1:26:11 1:34)
==================================================
1 54 Bennett Marshall 16:41
2 59 Jude Lazarus 16:44
3 93 Carson Diggs 17:07
4 118 Michael Regan 17:24
5 148 Parker Bryant 18:15
6 (150) Evan Jones 18:20
7 (154) Kristopher Moorhead 18:33
22. 498 Paideia ( 17:16 1:26:20 1:10)
==================================================
1 62 Krish Leveille 16:46
2 77 Matt Walton-Scott 16:56
3 89 Ben Walton-Scott 17:06
4 129 Raja Hofmeister 17:36
5 141 Owen Tobias 17:56
6 (158) Emerson Green 18:51
23. 569 South Forsyth High School ( 17:30 1:27:26 2:02)
==================================================
1 19 Benjamin Winn 16:03
2 124 Wyatt Longstreth 17:29
3 137 Thomas Lichtenwalne 17:47
4 144 Rishi Nagappan 18:02
5 145 Harris Garmon 18:05
6 (155) Grant Gibson 18:34
7 (159) Grant Longstreth 18:55
24. 580 St. Pius X ( 17:35 1:27:53 2:16)
==================================================
1 32 Dominic Noel 16:15
2 122 Liam Morris 17:28
3 131 Evan Rivers 17:37
4 143 Gunnar Dykes 18:02
5 152 Ethan Cunningham 18:31