Hampton MS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.27 | SB | Paris Price | 7th | Finals H1 | Day 2 Meet Results - Finals |
13.43 | Paris Price | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
15.00 | SB | Nylah Frederick | 26th | Prelims H4 | Complete |
15.21 | SB | Makayla Davidson | 28th | Prelims H3 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
33.27 | SB | Makayla Davidson | 27th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
35.66 | SB | Nevaeh Moreland | 29th | Prelims H4 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:18.29 | SB | Chloe Sharpe | 24th | Prelims H3 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:13.76 | SB | Chloe Sharpe | 17th | Finals H2 | Day 2 Meet Results - Finals |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.31 | SB | Nylah Frederick | 17th | Prelims H3 | Complete |
22.45 | SB | Victoria Mobley | 20th | Prelims H3 | Complete |
24.43 | SB | Briyana Barron | 21st | Prelims H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:00.92 | Relay Team | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:18.24 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:08.76 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
11-4.5 | SB | Briyana Barron | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
59-8 | SB | Emily Williams | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
48-0 | Fatoumata Carter | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
41-10 | Nevaeh Moreland | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
22-3.5 | Paris Price | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.31 | SB | Daniel Oduola | 16th | Prelims H4 | Complete |
1:04.13 | SB | Jason Lewis | 20th | Prelims H5 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.39 | SB | Brejon Green | 20th | Finals H3 | Day 2 Meet Results - Finals |
2:49.43 | SB | Solomon Greenlee | 23rd | Finals H2 | Day 2 Meet Results - Finals |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:20.46 | SB | Solomon Greenlee | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.41 | SB | Jahkai Pattillo | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.01 | SB | Jahkai Pattillo | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete |
51.18 | SB | Tybius Thurmond | 13th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:47.87 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Day 2 Meet Results - Finals |
1:50.09 | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:12.25 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Day 2 Meet Results - Finals |
4:17.00 | Relay Team | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:53.37 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | William Brigham | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete |
5-0 | Jahkai Pattillo | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-8.5 | Hillman Zykyhan | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
16-1 | Brejon Green | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-9.5 | SB | Brejon Green | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete |
32-3 | SB | Tybius Thurmond | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
100-4 | SB | Jason Lewis | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
67-5 | Juan Hawthorne | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
54-0 | Rubens Lucius | 24th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-7.5 | Jermial Collins | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
30-4.25 | Jason Lewis | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
29-8.75 | Jabari Williams | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete |