Houston County Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.04 | Kenadie Singleton | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.29 | Grace Okparume | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.50 | Madison Hardrick | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.11 | Kenadie Singleton | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27.25 | Grace Okparume | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.24 | SB | Alexis Ellis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
1:09.22 | Bravyn Taleb | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.42 | SB | Serenity Shields | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:59.51 | Camryn Smith | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3:06.39 | SB | Halayahia Butler | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:36.27 | Claire McArthur | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:50.53 | Anna Brown | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7:41.03 | Irene Lazono | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:14.37 | Anna Brown | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
16:07.37 | Claire McArthur | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.18 | Joy Whittington | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15.33 | SB | Valeyna Renteria-Silva | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
16.67 | Aryanna Haynes | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.94 | Valeyna Renteria-Silva | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
52.49 | Sydney Gilbert | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
55.93 | Mariyah Brown | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.11 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:50.92 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:21.38 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:54.90 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Glory Okparume | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-0 | Alexis Ellis | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-1 | Joy Whittington | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14-11.5 | Aryanna Haynes | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14-3.5 | Paris Johnson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-3.75 | Paris Johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
30-8.25 | Sydney Gilbert | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | SB | Mariyah Brown | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
7-0 | Maisah Abdul-Kaliq | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
110-2 | Marquia White | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
85-9 | Glory Okparume | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
67-7 | Jamiyah Parker | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-6 | Marquia White | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
29-6 | SB | Glory Okparume | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
24-4 | Kristin Woodard | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.91 | Kale Woodburn | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11.25 | Jaden Spivey | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11.72 | SB | Jaylyn Gantt | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.21 | SB | Kale Woodburn | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
23.58 | SB | Jaylyn Gantt | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete |
23.72 | SB | Daveigh Milton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.47 | SB | CJ Thrower | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
52.51 | Noah Fitzgerald | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
54.37 | Spencer Stanford | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.42 | Kris Thomas | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:13.37 | Sebastian Blanco | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:16.38 | Josh Gates | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:42.31 | Kameron Holmes | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:15.33 | Benji Malcolm | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:27.57 | Sebastian Blanco | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:07.14 | Kameron Holmes | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11:21.66 | Benji Malcolm | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11:48.50 | Riley Griffin | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.06 | SB | Daveigh Milton | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
15.31 | Bryce Davis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17.82 | SB | Jy'elle Blue | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.10 | SB | Daveigh Milton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
43.48 | Bryce Davis | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
58.18 | SB | Jy'elle Blue | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.63 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.54 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:29.70 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:01.99 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | CJ Thrower | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-6 | Arthur Brown | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-10.25 | Jaden Spivey | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
20-2 | Laurence Hill | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
19-8 | Kale Woodburn | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
44-6.5 | SB | Laurence Hill | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
38-1 | Daniel Stokes | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
35-0.5 | Joshua Feagan | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0 | Brandon Peeples | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
9-6 | Daveigh Milton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
147-0 | Jayden Jackson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
124-11 | Ethan Butler-Paige | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
122-0 | Nate Langham | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-3.5 | Jayden Jackson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
39-9 | SB | Khalil House | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
38-10.5 | Nate Langham | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |