Cherokee High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.64 | Khashirah Cabrera | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13.80 | Rahmat Musa | 5th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
14.07 | SB | Jasmine Pye | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
14.90 | SB | Ayelen Reyes Santos | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.53 | Khashirah Cabrera | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
30.59 | Rahmat Musa | 11th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
31.54 | SB | Alivia Roach | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.86 | Jasmine Pye | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1:12.08 | Dina Becovic | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.85 | Miyah Thomas | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
2:53.13 | SB | Lexi Price | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
3:20.05 | Aresli Velasquez | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:14.55 | SB | Miyah Thomas | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
6:23.35 | SB | Briley Ittel | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
7:13.89 | SB | Aresli Velasquez | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:46.18 | SB | Lucia Peterson | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.34 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x200 Yard Relay | |||||
2:02.41 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:01.98 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-0 | Sadie Hatcher | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4-0 | Riley Dilda | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
56-4 | SB | Justice Buice | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
55-4 | Abby Scott | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
54-7 | Madison Hawthorne | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
51-7 | Christina Walker | 12th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
22-0 | SB | Madison Hawthorne | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
21-3 | SB | Christina Walker | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
20-6 | Justice Buice | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
20-5 | Mariah Sullen | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.69 | SB | Wyatt Lucas | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
12.00 | SB | Malaki Dawson | 11th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
12.77 | SB | Justin Holcomb | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
13.22 | SB | Issac Mendez-Robles | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.62 | SB | Dylan Poole | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
25.27 | SB | Hunter Tadin | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
26.10 | Elias Morales | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
27.36 | JohnGary Sneed | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.72 | Diamante Dillon | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.83 | Eli Bradshaw | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
2:39.79 | SB | Coulter Deas | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:46.22 | Colter Deas | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5:55.23 | Eli Bradshaw | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.47 | Adam Price | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.95 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x200 Yard Relay | |||||
1:38.84 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:58.66 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Malaki Dawson | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4-10 | Wyatt Lucas | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3 | Canyon Lewis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Adam Price | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
89-9 | Reed Chandley | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
86-2 | Keynon Hunter | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
84-1 | Dawson Buice | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
71-5.5 | Gabe Payne | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-0 | SB | Gabe Payne | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
34-1 | SB | Dawson Buice | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
34-0.5 | Reed Chandley | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
32-7 | Keynon Hunter | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |