Licensed to East Laurens High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2022 04:43 PM
Charles E. Turner Invitational - 4/2/2022
East Laurens High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wynn, Jayden Swainsboro H 13.14 12.95 1 10
2 Gardner, Ja'Niyah Burke County 13.03 12.96 1 8
3 Jones, Shamaya Putnam Count 12.84 13.30 1 6
4 Patrick, Jacquelyn Northeast Ma 13.03 13.38 1 5
5 Jordan, Zariah Washington C 13.68 13.42 1 4
6 Wilcher, Alexis Washington C 13.79 13.48 1 3
7 Fitzpatrick, Deshanti Northeast Ma 14.28 13.60 2 2
8 Lane, Kenwanna Putnam Count 13.98 13.77 2 1
9 Russell, Jon'Nica East Laurens 14.11 13.85 2
10 Harper, Ke'Asia Washington C 14.07 13.91 2
11 Fitzpatrick, Trezure Northeast Ma 13.71 13.93 1
12 Todd, Destini East Laurens 14.60 14.23 2
-- Worthen, Tim'yielah Swainsboro H 13.81 DQ 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gray, Ashley Washington C 26.95 27.27 1 10
2 Jones, Jakedra Burke County 27.44 2 8
3 Harper, Ke'Asia Washington C 28.78 28.34 1 6
4 Jordan, Zariah Washington C 28.82 28.36 1 5
5 Fitzpatrick, Trezure Northeast Ma 29.35 28.61 1 4
6 Moses, Kiara Swainsboro H 30.35 28.84 2 3
7 Todd, Destini East Laurens 29.48 2 2
8 Morris, Alexandra Putnam Count 28.22 29.80 1 1
9 Fitzpatrick, Deshanti Northeast Ma 31.67 30.94 2
10 Gattis, Ameria Northeast Ma 31.19 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hope, Kayden Washington C 1:04.03 1:04.15 1 10
2 Blocker, Jaliscia Washington C 1:06.65 1:04.33 1 8
3 Hall, Talaiah Washington C 1:04.00 1:06.86 1 6
4 Hazleton, Keyanna Swainsboro H 1:09.57 2 5
5 Morris, Alexandra Putnam Count 1:03.50 1:09.85 1 4
6 Griffin, Kamari East Laurens 1:12.25 2 3
7 Young, Laura East Laurens 1:05.59 1:14.97 1 2
8 Glover, Destiny Northeast Ma 1:19.54 1:15.48 2 1
9 Crawford, Stalaylah Burke County 1:12.00 1:22.98 2
10 Jones, Jakedra Burke County 1:07.31 1:27.36 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Salter, Kanysia Washington C 2:33.99 2:50.88 1 10
2 Salter, I'Deajah Washington C 2:56.20 2:54.37 1 8
3 Johnston, Ashleigh Putnam Count 2:59.39 2 6
4 Terry, Hayley Northeast Ma 3:07.93 3:03.26 1 5
5 Sepulveda, Jazmine Putnam Count 3:11.20 2 4
6 Jones, Tr'Neyce Putnam Count 3:20.85 2 3
7 Hope, Kayden Washington C 2:45.70 3:21.64 1 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trussell, Jessie Washington C 7:01.19 6:53.24 10
2 Terry, Hayley Northeast Ma 7:03.77 7:01.86 8
3 Gates, Zykendria Burke County 7:49.19 6
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trussell, Jessie Washington C 16:10.04 16:49.02 10
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan, Brooke Burke County 19.36 18.41 1 10
2 Graham, Tiasia Washington C 19.17 20.18 1 8
3 Taylor, Jamiyah Washington C 22.62 21.44 1 6
4 Smith, Zhyni Northeast Ma 21.96 2 5
5 Jordan, De'Zaria Swainsboro H 22.40 2 4
6 Norris, Jordan Washington C 27.39 22.75 2 3
7 Dalton, Harley Swainsboro H 22.93 2 2
8 Gould, Kailei East Laurens 21.14 24.36 1 1
-- Webb, Dymon Burke County 17.21 DQ 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mallory, Makenzie Washington C 46.44 49.76 10
2 Jordan, Brooke Burke County 50.03 51.28 8
3 Graham, Tiasia Washington C 55.41 54.51 6
4 Macon, E'Riyonna Putnam Count 58.78 56.13 5
5 Smith, Zhyni Northeast Ma 1:01.56 1:06.22 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burke County 'A' 49.10 49.96 10
1) Allen, J'Dynn 2) Jones, Jakedra
3) Jones, Treyonna 4) Webb, Dymon
2 Washington County 'A' 52.72 51.71 8
1) Harper, Ke'Asia 2) Hall, Talaiah
3) Gray, Ashley 4) Wilcher, Alexis
3 Putnam County HS 'A' 52.16 51.81 6
1) Lane, Kenwanna 2) Morris, Alexandra
3) Nelson, Kamari 4) Jones, Shamaya
4 Northeast Macon 'A' 52.55 52.71 5
1) Patrick, Jacquelyn 2) Fitzpatrick, Trezure
3) Fitzpatrick, Deshanti 4) Little, Jakia
5 Swainsboro High School 'A' 53.64 53.78 4
1) Worthen, Tim'yielah 2) Wynn, Jayden
3) Jackson, Joy 4) Montgomery, Molly
6 East Laurens 'A' 55.29 3
1) Russell, Jon'Nica 2) Todd, Destini
3) Young, Laura 4) Griffin, Kamari
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington County 'A' 1:53.86 1:54.62 10
1) Gray, Ashley 2) Harper, Ke'Asia
3) Wilcher, Alexis 4) Jordan, Zariah
2 Burke County 'A' 2:02.45 1:58.70 8
1) Jones, Jakedra 2) Crawford, Stalaylah
3) Webb, Dymon 4) Jordan, Brooke
3 Northeast Macon 'A' 2:00.02 2:03.65 6
1) Anthony, Auri 2) Gattis, Ameria
3) Fitzpatrick, Deshanti 4) Fitzpatrick, Trezure
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington County 'A' 4:36.55 4:23.80 10
1) Blocker, Jaliscia 2) Mallory, Makenzie
3) Salter, I'Deajah 4) Hope, Kayden
2 East Laurens 'A' 4:44.86 8
1) Russell, Jon'Nica 2) Young, Laura
3) Todd, Destini 4) Griffin, Kamari
3 Swainsboro High School 'A' 5:20.35 4:51.95 6
1) Hazleton, Keyanna 2) Henderson, Kai'Yanna
3) Moses, Kiara 4) Jordan, De'Zaria
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington County 'A' 12:59.00 11:52.13 10
1) Hope, Kayden 2) Blocker, Jaliscia
3) Salter, I'Deajah 4) Salter, Kanysia
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Webb, Dymon Burke County 4-06.00 J4-10.00 10
2 Wynn, Jayden Swainsboro H 4-10.00 J4-10.00 8
3 Little, Jakia Northeast Ma 4-10.00 J4-10.00 6
4 Jones, Shamaya Putnam Count 4-10.00 J4-08.00 5
5 Mallory, Makenzie Washington C 4-02.00 J4-08.00 4
6 Todd, Destini East Laurens J4-06.00 3
7 Thomas, Tamia Washington C 4-08.00 J4-06.00 2
8 Hartry, Alexia Putnam Count 4-04.00 1
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gardner, Ja'Niyah Burke County 17-07.75 17-00.50 10
2 Little, Jakia Northeast Ma 15-00.50 16-06.00 8
3 Jones, Treyonna Burke County 15-03.00 16-03.75 6
4 Russell, Jon'Nica East Laurens 14-03.00 15-06.00 5
5 Wilcher, Alexis Washington C 15-02.00 14-08.50 4
6 Lane, Kenwanna Putnam Count 14-10.00 14-07.50 3
7 Gray, Ashley Washington C 17-08.00 14-02.50 2
8 Griffin, Halana Putnam Count 14-10.50 13-10.00 1
9 Gould, Kailei East Laurens 13-08.50
-- Richardson, LaNiya Northeast Ma 14-01.00 ND
-- Worthen, Tim'yielah Swainsboro H 14-07.00 ND
-- Allen, J'Dynn Burke County 16-03.00 ND
-- Morris, Alexandra Putnam Count 13-07.50 ND
-- Jackson, Joy Swainsboro H ND
-- Patrick, Jacquelyn Northeast Ma 16-00.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patrick, Jacquelyn Northeast Ma 35-10.00 35-08.00 10
2 Gardner, Ja'Niyah Burke County 34-00.00 34-04.00 8
3 Wynn, Jayden Swainsboro H 34-11.00 33-06.50 6
4 Jones, Treyonna Burke County 32-05.00 32-03.00 5
5 Griffin, Kamari East Laurens 29-04.50 31-02.00 4
6 Gould, Kailei East Laurens 28-09.75 29-06.50 3
7 Griffin, Halana Putnam Count 29-02.00 27-08.00 2
8 Womble, Traniyah Washington C 27-07.00 26-09.50 1
-- Little, Jakia Northeast Ma 36-04.50 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Jalayshia Northeast Ma 30-08.50 29-07.50 10
2 Bloodsaw, Jamaiya Washington C 31-00.00 28-05.00 8
3 Kelly, Serah Swainsboro H 27-09.50 28-03.00 5.50
3 Boswell, TeNiya Putnam Count 29-08.00 28-03.00 5.50
5 Jackson, Mikala Swainsboro H 27-02.50 28-00.00 4
6 Page, Deondra Burke County 21-00.00 26-10.50 3
7 Dennis, Tamecia Putnam Count 26-04.00 26-06.50 2
8 White, Asia Burke County 25-00.00 26-05.50 1
9 Farley, Samiya Putnam Count 26-04.00 25-11.50
10 Benjamin, Sha'mya Swainsboro H 26-10.00 25-10.00
11 Williams, Aaliyah Burke County 22-08.50 24-07.50
12 Rolle, Ahzaiah Washington C 21-03.00 24-00.00
13 Hooks, Amiya Washington C 19-02.00 20-10.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Jalayshia Northeast Ma 84-09 87-09 10
2 Johnson, Zora Swainsboro H 83-00 84-06.50 8
3 Boswell, TeNiya Putnam Count 81-05 81-03 6
4 Young, Laura East Laurens 72-04 78-10 5
5 Page, Deondra Burke County 76-05.50 4
6 Johnson, Tamyshia Swainsboro H 75-00 73-09 3
7 Ricks, Tonia Swainsboro H 63-03 67-05.50 2
8 Burden, Kandace Washington C 72-00 64-10 1
9 White, Asia Burke County 71-06 61-04
10 Farley, Samiya Putnam Count 71-02 59-02
11 Dennis, Tamecia Putnam Count 67-00 55-04
12 Poole, Shalexia Washington C 64-00 55-00
13 Bell, Amirreyona Washington C 47-10
-- Davis, Arlesia Burke County 81-03 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gilmore, Tylik Washington C 10.70 10.79 1 10
2 Braswell Jr, Dontavius Washington C 10.75 10.97 1 8
3 Jones, Demello Swainsboro H 11.72 11.35 1 6
4 Nelson, Jermanie Putnam Count 11.60 11.37 1 5
5 Golphin, Jaylen Burke County 11.50 11.44 1 4
6 Johnson, Solomon Swainsboro H 11.68 11.62 1 3
7 Hill, Allan Putnam Count 11.85 11.68 2 2
8 Williams, Deonte Burke County 11.65 11.69 1 1
9 Jefferson, Jaden Northeast Ma 12.06 11.78 2
10 Carswell, Jaylan Washington C 11.17 11.81 1
11 Bivins, Emarian East Laurens 11.93 11.83 2
11 Williams, Jordon Swainsboro H 12.20 11.83 3
13 surmein, maurice Putnam Count 12.02 11.91 2
14 Walker, Devin East Laurens 11.99 12.11 2
15 Williams, Eldrick Burke County 11.81 12.20 2
16 Pettigrew, Dre Northeast Ma 12.07 12.21 2
17 Russell, Jondre East Laurens 13.00 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Braswell Jr, Dontavius Washington C 22.02 23.00 1 10
2 Odoms, Zion Northeast Ma 22.70 23.03 1 8
3 Nelson, Jermanie Putnam Count 24.14 23.21 2 6
4 Adams, Ty Swainsboro H 23.50 23.43 1 5
5 Jones, Demello Swainsboro H 24.11 23.70 2 4
6 Golphin, Jaylen Burke County 22.78 23.99 1 3
7 Gray, Ronderius Burke County 23.60 24.05 1 2
8 Williams, Deonte Burke County 23.55 24.09 1 1
9 Bivins, Emarian East Laurens 24.14 2
10 surmein, maurice Putnam Count 24.63 24.17 2
11 Poole, Antavion Washington C 23.22 25.21 1
12 Mitchell, Damarin East Laurens 25.76 2
13 Russell, Jondre East Laurens 26.47 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bordeaux, Elijah Washington C 55.32 54.30 1 10
2 Foots, Dorien Swainsboro H 55.32 55.27 1 8
3 Hollingsworth, Keynon East Laurens 55.90 2 6
4 Richardson, Jeremy Burke County 55.55 56.52 1 5
5 Chaffin, Aidan Putnam Count 58.09 56.78 2 4
6 Shinholster, A'Mani Swainsboro H 1:00.12 56.81 2 3
7 Rhodes, Jakel East Laurens 57.54 57.92 2 2
8 Kilgore, Gerald Putnam Count 50.44 58.33 1 1
9 Roster, Haneef Northeast Ma 58.90 2
10 Bullard, Jeremiah Putnam Count 59.85 1:00.05 2
11 Gray, Ronderius Burke County 56.00 1:11.61 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, Demond Burke County 2:10.00 2:11.43 1 10
2 Byrd, Travonte Washington C 2:20.00 2:19.24 1 8
3 Moore, Caleb Washington C 2:18.00 2:19.31 1 6
4 Roberts, Jeremiah Swainsboro H 2:29.24 2:23.90 1 5
5 Whitfield, Mondrial Burke County 2:30.00 2:36.92 2 4
6 Webb, Lamarqus Swainsboro H 2:25.99 2:51.53 1 3
7 Roster, Haneef Northeast Ma 2:54.64 2 2
8 Winston, Jasel Northeast Ma 2:55.84 2 1
9 Hodges, Jerwaski East Laurens 2:59.33 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Caleb Washington C 5:28.07 10
2 Hinkins, Gabriel Swainsboro H 6:13.08 5:37.83 8
3 Austin, Alphonzo Northeast Ma 5:40.29 6
4 Mors, Shane East Laurens 5:49.56 5
5 Wilson, Dawson Burke County 6:03.00 5:53.73 4
6 Burden, Blake Burke County 6:01.00 5:58.00 3
7 Smith, Isaiah Northeast Ma 5:55.09 5:59.42 2
8 Ellison, Caleb Burke County 6:10.00 6:02.81 1
9 Luecke, Caden East Laurens 6:08.56
10 Landers, Jordan Washington C 6:52.32 6:11.79
-- Reaves, Kamari Washington C 5:50.00 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mors, Shane East Laurens 12:25.13 10
2 Landers, Jordan Washington C 13:40.53 14:13.78 8
3 Norwood, Aiden Burke County 12:30.00 14:24.98 6
4 Smith, Isaiah Northeast Ma 14:33.11 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gilmore, Tylik Washington C 15.34 15.27 10
2 Waller, Trevon Swainsboro H 16.18 15.65 8
3 Kelly, Marquel Burke County 14.95 15.77 6
4 Weeks, Nathan Burke County 17.29 17.35 5
5 Farley, Brayon Putnam Count 19.17 19.44 4
6 Kemp, Jayden Washington C 15.69 20.93 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Waller, Trevon Swainsboro H 40.96 42.97 1 10
2 Weeks, Nathan Burke County 44.55 44.35 1 8
3 Kelly, Marquel Burke County 47.10 47.04 2 6
4 Hines Jr, Jauquine Washington C 41.73 47.57 1 5
5 Lattimore, Jaquavious Swainsboro H 46.75 47.96 2 4
6 Wiggins, Christian Washington C 42.13 48.17 1 3
7 Bell, Derrick Washington C 53.27 50.47 2 2
8 Clover, Shymel Northeast Ma 52.47 2 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington County 'A' 43.15 43.91 10
1) Wiggins, Christian 2) Gilmore, Tylik
3) Carswell, Jaylan 4) Braswell Jr, Dontavius
2 Swainsboro High School 'A' 44.56 43.97 8
1) Adams, Ty 2) Jones, Demello
3) Williams, Jordon 4) Johnson, Solomon
3 Burke County 'A' 44.56 6
1) Williams, Deonte 2) Williams, Eldrick
3) Coward, Jaylen 4) Golphin, Jaylen
4 Northeast Macon 'A' 46.15 5
5 East Laurens 'A' 47.21 4
1) Bivins, Emarian 2) Mitchell, Damarin
3) Richards, Traveon 4) Walker, Devin
-- Putnam County HS 'A' 43.55 DQ
1) Thornton, Malik 2) Nelson, Jermanie
3) Brown, Brandon 4) surmein, maurice
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington County 'A' 1:33.43 1:36.51 10
1) Braswell Jr, Dontavius 2) Gilmore, Tylik
3) Wiggins, Christian 4) Carswell, Jaylan
2 Swainsboro High School 'A' 1:43.87 1:37.20 8
1) Shinholster, A'Mani 2) Tarver, Bryson
3) Foots, Dorien 4) Williams, Jylerrius
3 East Laurens 'A' 1:39.75 6
1) Bivins, Emarian 2) Mitchell, Damarin
3) Richards, Traveon 4) Russell, Jondre
4 Burke County 'A' 1:39.60 1:44.07 5
1) Dorsey, Charlie 2) Cobb, Jalen
3) Gray, Ronderius 4) Jordan, Steven
5 Northeast Macon 'A' 1:44.28 2:04.75 4
1) Terry, Tyler 2) Hicks, Ezekiel
3) Jones, Keonte 4) Clover, Shymel
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burke County 'A' 3:54.00 3:44.21 10
1) Terrell, Anton 2) Richardson, Jeremy
3) Jordan, Steven 4) Roberson, Brian
2 Washington County 'A' 3:37.00 3:50.02 8
1) Bordeaux, Elijah 2) Jones, Morgan
3) Wiggins, Christian 4) Moore, Caleb
3 Swainsboro High School 'A' 3:49.12 3:52.45 6
1) Foots, Dorien 2) Tarver, Bryson
3) Williams, Jylerrius 4) Shinholster, A'Mani
4 East Laurens 'A' 3:57.03 5
1) Hollingsworth, Keynon 2) Luecke, Caden
3) Rhodes, Jakel 4) Richards, Traveon
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northeast Macon 'A' 10:03.01 10
1) Austin, Alphonzo 2) Passley, Rashan
3) Roster, Haneef 4) Smith, Isaiah
2 East Laurens 'A' 10:55.30 10:18.79 8
1) Luecke, Caden 2) Rhodes, Jakel
3) Mors, Shane 4) Hodges, Jerwaski
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lattimore, Jaquavious Swainsboro H 5-10.00 6-02.00 10
2 Jones, Demello Swainsboro H 5-10.00 6-00.00 8
3 Byrd, Travonte Washington C 6-00.00 5-08.00 6
4 Jefferson, Jaden Northeast Ma 5-08.00 J5-08.00 5
5 Hodges, Jerwaski East Laurens J5-08.00 4
6 Jones, Morgan Washington C 5-10.00 5-06.00 3
7 Terrell, Anton Burke County 5-06.00 5-02.00 2
8 Thornton, Malik Putnam Count 5-10.00 5-00.00 1
-- Gray, Ronderius Burke County 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Jaryus Washington C 7-00.00 6-00.00 10
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kemp, Jayden Washington C 23-00.00 20-10.25 10
2 Golphin, Jaylen Burke County 19-08.00 20-03.50 8
3 Adams, Ty Swainsboro H 22-04.00 20-02.00 6
4 Jones, Morgan Washington C 20-00.00 19-01.00 5
5 Williams, Deonte Burke County 19-02.00 18-09.50 4
6 Coward, Jaylen Burke County 21-10.50 18-05.00 3
7 Williams, Jordon Swainsboro H 19-02.00 18-04.50 2
8 Carswell, Jaylan Washington C 20-01.00 18-04.00 1
9 Tarver, Bryson Swainsboro H 18-04.00 17-07.50
10 Pettigrew, Dre Northeast Ma 18-00.00 17-06.00
10 Hollingsworth, Keynon East Laurens 17-08.00 17-06.00
-- Thornton, Malik Putnam Count ND
-- Kilgore, Gerald Putnam Count 23-01.50 ND
-- Jefferson, Jaden Northeast Ma 19-00.00 ND
-- Odoms, Zion Northeast Ma 21-05.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Odoms, Zion Northeast Ma 45-08.00 44-07.00 10
2 Jones, Demello Swainsboro H 42-03.00 41-08.00 8
3 Thornton, Malik Putnam Count 42-03.50 41-05.00 6
4 Tarver, Bryson Swainsboro H 39-03.00 39-10.00 5
5 Weeks, Nathan Burke County 39-09.00 39-07.00 4
6 Byrd, Travonte Washington C 40-02.00 38-05.00 3
7 Richards, Traveon East Laurens 37-03.25 37-09.00 2
8 Jackson, Demond Burke County 37-09.00 37-03.00 1
9 Pruett, Jayden Northeast Ma 36-04.00
10 Bell, Derrick Washington C 39-02.00 35-00.50
11 Winston, Jasel Northeast Ma 34-04.00
12 Clemons, Jason Putnam Count 29-01.00 33-10.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Elijah Burke County 40-00.00 41-05.00 10
2 Jones, Jermaine Burke County 40-07.00 40-07.00 8
3 Davis IV, Ageminea Washington C 40-05.00 39-03.50 6
4 Coleman, Daron Swainsboro H 38-10.00 37-08.00 5
5 East Jr, Marlo Washington C 37-01.25 35-05.50 3.50
5 Peters, Tamarion Putnam Count 35-05.50 3.50
7 Williams IV, Johnny Northeast Ma 30-08.00 35-02.50 2
8 Parker, Jadon Putnam Count 33-00.00 32-06.00 1
9 Haynes, Chris Putnam Count 33-08.00 32-05.50
10 Lively, Brandon Burke County 38-00.00 30-08.00
11 Turner, Sammy Swainsboro H 33-02.00 30-06.00
12 Walker, Devin East Laurens 29-04.00 28-06.50
13 Stevens, Makhi Washington C 27-01.50 27-01.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Da'rius Swainsboro H 107-10 122-02 10
2 Young, Elijah Burke County 114-05 119-02 8
3 Evans, Kase Putnam Count 56-09 104-08 6
4 Coleman, Daron Swainsboro H 105-00 102-06 5
5 Williams IV, Johnny Northeast Ma 64-04 86-08 4
6 Parker, Jadon Putnam Count 102-02 85-10 3
7 East Jr, Marlo Washington C 82-04 84-02 2
8 Stevens, Makhi Washington C 66-06 82-01 1
9 Foots, Jonorian Swainsboro H 100-08 75-00
10 Lively, Brandon Burke County 105-02 72-11
11 Johnson, Jaryus Washington C 70-02 71-02.50
-- Jones, Jermaine Burke County 139-01 ND