HS Girls 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bishop, Alison 12 Woodland 20:23 1
2 Chandler, Weezie 9 Woodward 20:31 2
3 Smith, Haley 9 Woodward 20:54 3
4 Rubel, Jennifer 11 Woodward 20:58 4
5 Braver, Allie 12 Eagles Landing 21:36 5
6 Poole, Emily 9 Woodward 21:45 6
7 Dyer, Felishia 11 Eagles Landing 21:46 7
8 Wesley, Jenna 10 Spalding 21:51 8
9 Robinson, Emily 10 Mary Persons 21:54 9
10 Parkman, Joanna 11 Woodward 22:04 10
11 Patterson, Kaitlyn 11 Mary Persons 22:12 11
12 Reardon, Emma 10 Eagles Landing 22:28 12
13 Ward, Meg 10 Spalding 22:28 13
14 Adams, Sarah 12 Spalding 22:38 14
15 Mikula, Rachel 11 Eagles Landing 22:40 15
16 Peek, Emily 9 Spalding 22:41 16
17 Davis, Rachel 9 Mary Persons 22:57 17
18 Olson, Lauren 11 Eagles Landing 23:00 18
19 White, Caroline 9 Woodward 23:19 19
20 Bilthouse, Kelsey 9 Woodward 24:01 22
21 McCoy, Tara 11 Eagles Landing 24:25 23
22 Becerril, Laura 9 Mary Persons 24:32 24
23 Milling, Corinne 11 Spalding 24:34 25
24 Watts, ShaJuan 9 Rutland 24:41 26
25 Cook, Lauren 10 Spalding 24:44 27
26 Kaufman, Emily 9 Spalding 24:50 28
27 Naples, Brooke 11 Eagles Landing 24:54 29
28 Watson, Hannah 12 Mary Persons 25:19 30
29 Kline, Hannah 9 Jackson 26:21 --
30 Proctor, Audrey 9 Mary Persons 23:32 20
31 Grant, Kendra 12 Rutland 23:34 21
32 Jackson, Marcia 12 Woodland 27:04 31
33 Diehl, Shannah 11 Woodland 27:18 32
34 Charman, Artania 10 Rutland 28:30 33
35 Sanders, Cornesha 12 Woodland 28:34 34
36 Jabari, Aziza 9 Rutland 28:48 35
37 Freeman, Morgan 10 Mary Persons 29:33 36
38 Hodges, Shaquita 10 Rutland 30:11 37
39 Hodges, Shaketa 10 Rutland 30:12 38
40 Roberts, Shantina 11 Woodland 30:18 39
41 Thacker, Chloe 10 Jackson 30:43 --
HS Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Woodward 25 2 3 4 6 10 19 22
Total Time: 1:46:12.00
Average: 21:14.40
2 Eagles Landing 57 5 7 12 15 18 23 29
Total Time: 1:51:30.00
Average: 22:18.00
3 Spalding 76 8 13 14 16 25 27 28
Total Time: 1:54:12.00
Average: 22:50.40
4 Mary Persons 81 9 11 17 20 24 30 36
Total Time: 1:55:07.00
Average: 23:01.40
5 Woodland 137 1 31 32 34 39 - -
Total Time: 2:13:37.00
Average: 26:43.40
6 Rutland 152 21 26 33 35 37 38 -
Total Time: 2:15:44.00
Average: 27:08.80
-- Jackson NTS (2 Finishers)