Carrollton High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.01 | Aladie Kidd | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.13 | Aladie Kidd | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
13.17 | Kamariona Dix | 16th | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
13.18 | Kamariona Dix | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.59 | Kate Slappey | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
13.96 | Niyla Denson | 11th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
15.02 | SB | Madison Phillips | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.23 | SB | Kyla Harley | 9th | Finals H6 | Complete |
27.90 | SB | Gracey Whipple | 31st | Finals H4 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.37 | Kyla Harley | 5th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
1:03.53 | SB | Shamari Vaughn | 19th | Finals H6 | Complete |
1:04.93 | SB | Gracey Whipple | 26th | Finals H3 | Complete |
1:08.19 | Zoe Muhammad | 6th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
1:08.82 | SB | Tamariah Chandler | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.12 | Georgia Noori | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
2:41.12 | Georgia Noori | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
2:47.80 | Kimberly Estrada-Carranza | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:47.80 | Kimberly Estrada-Carranza | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:49.55 | Anna Kate Ware | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
2:49.55 | Anna Kate Ware | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:45.93 | Jaylyn Rooks | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
5:45.93 | Jaylyn Rooks | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
5:59.65 | MaryPayton Rogers | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
5:59.65 | MaryPayton Rogers | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
6:12.16 | SB | Ryann Young | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
6:12.16 | Ryann Young | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
6:43.52 | Ava Caldwell | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
6:43.52 | Ava Caldwell | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:33.66 | SB | Allison Batts | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
12:33.66 | Allison Batts | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.05 | SB | Kalani Witherspoon | 1st | Prelims H6 | Complete |
14.05 | Kalani Witherspoon | 1st | Prelims H6 | Complete | |
14.47 | Kalani Witherspoon | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
14.47 | Kalani Witherspoon | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
17.29 | Julianna Batts | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17.29 | Julianna Batts | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17.50 | Julianna Batts | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
17.50 | Julianna Batts | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
20.48 | Nya Glenn | 26th | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
20.48 | Nya Glenn | 26th | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.22 | Julianna Batts | 13th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
56.80 | Nya Glenn | 27th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.75 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:46.91 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
1:46.91 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:08.58 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:52.14 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-9.75 | Shamari Vaughn | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
14-4.25 | SB | Niyla Denson | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete |
14-1 | Destiny Jones | 32nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-0 | Kayla Pinkard | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | MaryPayton Rogers | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8-0 | SB | MaryPayton Rogers | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
112-10 | Jayla Gilbert | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete | |
70-1 | Mariah Daniel | 25th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-7 | Jayla Gilbert | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete | |
28-9 | Ah'Miree Powell | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.65 | Shavique Bascus | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
10.83 | Taariq Miles | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
10.96 | Shavique Bascus | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
11.01 | Taariq Miles | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
11.54 | Bryce Hicks | 29th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
11.65 | Donovan McCoy | 2nd | Finals H7 | Complete | |
12.04 | Takare Lipscomb | 12th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.72 | Shavique Bascus | 2nd | Finals H9 | Complete | |
22.30 | Jaylen Marsh | 5th | Finals H8 | Complete | |
22.31 | Taariq Miles | 6th | Finals H9 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.17 | Jaylen Marsh | 4th | Finals H8 | Complete | |
49.92 | Kayvion Copeland | 5th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
51.29 | Dontavious Barker | 13th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
52.78 | Marshun Horton | 1st | Finals H6 | Complete | |
55.16 | Conner Jahns | 6th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.15 | Will Jennings | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
1:59.15 | Will Jennings | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
2:08.51 | SB | Hudson Blackmon | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete |
2:08.51 | Hudson Blackmon | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
2:13.39 | SB | Hagan Russell | 28th | Finals H4 | Complete |
2:13.39 | Hagan Russell | 28th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:31.73 | Noah Martinson | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4:31.73 | Noah Martinson | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4:34.66 | Joshua Sipes | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4:34.66 | Joshua Sipes | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4:45.58 | Daniel Neill | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4:45.58 | Daniel Neill | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4:48.18 | SB | Braven Davis | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
4:48.18 | Braven Davis | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
5:02.54 | Karson Davis | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
5:02.54 | Karson Davis | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:52.53 | Noah Martinson | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
9:52.53 | Noah Martinson | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
10:20.60 | Jeb Jackson | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
10:20.60 | Jeb Jackson | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
10:37.31 | Nathan Moseley | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
10:37.31 | Nathan Moseley | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.29 | SB | Jaden Wolf | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
14.29 | Jaden Wolf | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
14.42 | Jaden Wolf | 1st | Prelims H5 | Complete | |
14.42 | Jaden Wolf | 1st | Prelims H5 | Complete | |
15.56 | Kareem Nazim | 9th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
15.56 | Kareem Nazim | 9th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
15.58 | Kareem Nazim | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15.58 | Kareem Nazim | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
18.95 | Zion Cooley | 25th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
18.95 | Zion Cooley | 25th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.88 | SB | Jamie Henderson | 16th | Finals H4 | Complete |
45.17 | SB | Nour Nazim | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete |
45.98 | David Munoz | 24th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.52 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:27.17 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
1:27.17 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:21.99 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:38.29 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
23-5 | Amare Hall | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
22-1 | Takare Lipscomb | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
17-0.5 | Jamun Evans | 38th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
46-2 | Amare Hall | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
42-1 | SB | Marshun Horton | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete |
40-0 | Jaden Wolf | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-6 | Kareem Nazim | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13-6 | Kareem Nazim | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
10-6 | SB | Lonnie Parker | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
10-0 | Nour Nazim | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
113-10 | Jamari Mason | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
102-5 | Lucas Williams | 23rd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
99-8 | Tarrell Miles | 27th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
46-3 | SB | Andrew Walker | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete |
41-7 | Robert Salhab | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
38-8.25 | Carleton Bexley | 25th | Finals H2 | Complete |