Complete Results

Licensed to Jasper County High School                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Monticello Friday Night Lights #3 - 4/2/2021                  
                                   4/2/2021                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Harry, Serenity              Towers High              12.55   2 
  2 Upshaw, Ajiuna               Monroe Area              12.71   2 
  3 Jones, Shamaya               Putnam Count             13.42   2 
  4 Hill, Mirakle                Griffin                  13.45   2 
  5 Kelley, Ailayia              Monroe Area              13.49   2 
  6 Hall, Morgan                 Oglethorpe C             13.60   2 
  7 Thurman, Oriayha             Jasper Count             13.71   1 
  8 Johnson, Ariana              Jasper Count             13.73   2 
  9 Goddard, Denim               Oglethorpe C             13.80   1 
 10 Watson, Jacy                 Oglethorpe C             14.05   2 
 11 Trice, Jalea                 Griffin                  14.26   1 
 12 Perrin, Camryn               Putnam Count             14.40   1 
 13 Thompson, Terrian            Towers High              15.01   1 
 14 Rose, Shylah                 Towers High              15.41   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Jayda                 Oglethorpe C             26.42   2 
  2 Forbes, Catherine            Towers High              27.11   2 
  3 Upshaw, Ajiuna               Monroe Area              27.59   2 
  4 Jones, Shamaya               Putnam Count             27.99   2 
  5 Kelley, Ailayia              Monroe Area              28.16   2 
  6 Hall, Morgan                 Oglethorpe C             28.60   2 
  7 Hill, Mirakle                Griffin                  28.67   2 
  8 Thurman, Oriayha             Jasper Count             28.73   1 
  9 Nelson, Kamari               Putnam Count             29.38   1 
 10 Johnson, Ariana              Jasper Count             29.77   2 
 11 Seals, Gabrielle             Putnam Count             30.22   1 
 12 Thompson, Terrian            Towers High              32.32   1 
 13 Miller, Normandy             Towers High              32.62   1 
 14 Hayes, Harley Grace          Oglethorpe C             33.80   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stoudenmire, Ella            Oglethorpe C             59.58   2 
  2 Toussaint, Makayla           Griffin                1:01.81   2 
  3 Simmons, Jamelia             Towers High            1:03.35   2 
  4 Wimbush, CiCi                Griffin                1:05.43   2 
  5 Tobler, JaKara               Jasper Count           1:05.61   2 
  6 Morris, Alexandra            Putnam Count           1:06.36   2 
  7 Perkins, Addalyn             Monroe Area            1:07.49   2 
  8 Henderson, Nadia             Oglethorpe C           1:09.44   1 
  9 Johnston, Ashleigh           Putnam Count           1:09.77   1 
 10 Ogletree, Mya                Griffin                1:11.48   1 
 11 Jones, Tramiyah              Monroe Area            1:12.30   1 
 12 Perrin, Camryn               Putnam Count           1:15.91   1 
 13 Miller, Normandy             Towers High            1:23.23   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stoudenmire, Ella            Oglethorpe C           2:25.80  
  2 Wadsworth, Lizzie            Oglethorpe C           2:27.05  
  3 Wadsworth, Katie             Oglethorpe C           2:33.02  
  4 Carlisle, Mya                Griffin                2:41.93  
  5 Tobler, JaKara               Jasper Count           2:55.72  
  6 Pelley, Chelsey              Jasper Count           3:00.24  
  7 Ward, Melissa                Griffin                3:05.45  
  8 Hildreth, Rebecca            Putnam Count           3:06.39  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wadsworth, Lizzie            Oglethorpe C           5:40.34  
  2 Wadsworth, Katie             Oglethorpe C           5:40.96  
  3 Carlisle, Mya                Griffin                5:52.85  
  4 Hildreth, Rebecca            Putnam Count           6:40.41  
  5 Dalton, Brianna              Jasper Count           6:52.95  
  6 Pelley, Chelsey              Jasper Count           6:57.97  
  7 Ward, Melissa                Griffin                7:02.70  
  8 Dalton, Brooklyn             Jasper Count           7:18.36  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Maddie             Oglethorpe C          13:57.47  
  2 Dalton, Brianna              Jasper Count          14:47.18  
  3 Dalton, Brooklyn             Jasper Count          15:49.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Alina                Griffin                  16.33   2 
  2 Flynt, Bre'Asia              Griffin                  16.92   2 
  3 Crowder, Breanna             Oglethorpe C             18.08   2 
  4 Reid, Jynia                  Towers High              18.34   2 
  5 Davenport, Camille           Oglethorpe C             18.47   2 
  6 Stewart, Avana               Oglethorpe C             19.40   2 
  7 Hill, Samara                 Monroe Area              19.50   1 
  8 Ogletree, Mya                Griffin                  21.14   1 
  9 Hartry, Alexia               Putnam Count             28.78   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Alina                Griffin                  48.39   2 
  2 Flynt, Bre'Asia              Griffin                  49.39   2 
  3 Jones, Jayda                 Oglethorpe C             49.49   2 
  4 Hill, Samara                 Monroe Area              52.48   2 
  5 Mason, Ella                  Oglethorpe C             54.18   2 
  6 Reid, Jynia                  Towers High              56.83   2 
  7 Ogletree, Mya                Griffin                  58.78   1 
  8 Macon, E'Riyonna             Putnam Count           1:00.12   1 
  9 Crowder, Breanna             Oglethorpe C           1:00.47   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffin  'A'                                          50.86  
     1) Flynt, Bre'Asia                 2) Harris, Alina                  
     3) Wimbush, CiCi                   4) Toussaint, Makayla             
  2 Towers High School  'A'                               51.74  
  3 Putnam County HS  'A'                                 53.72  
     1) Griffin, Halana                 2) Nelson, Kamari                 
     3) Hartry, Alexia                  4) Jones, Shamaya                 
  4 Oglethorpe County HS  'A'                           1:00.97  
     1) Watson, Jacy                    2) Hall, Morgan                   
     3) Crowder, Breanna                4) Goddard, Denim                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffin  'A'                                        4:19.17  
     1) Harris, Alina                   2) Hill, Mirakle                  
     3) Toussaint, Makayla              4) Flynt, Bre'Asia                
  2 Monroe Area High School  'A'                        4:36.97  
     1) Perkins, Addalyn                2) Upshaw, Ajiuna                 
     3) Jones, Tramiyah                 4) Hill, Samara                   
  3 Towers High School  'A'                             4:44.52  
  4 Jasper County HS  'A'                               5:11.38  
     1) Dalton, Brooklyn                2) Pelley, Chelsey                
     3) Dalton, Brianna                 4) Tobler, JaKara                 
  5 Putnam County HS  'A'                               5:18.11  
     1) Griffin, Halana                 2) Johnston, Ashleigh             
     3) Jones, Shamaya                  4) Morris, Alexandra              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oglethorpe County HS  'A'                          12:07.25  
     1) Williams, Maddie                2) Wadsworth, Lizzie              
     3) Wadsworth, Katie                4) Stoudenmire, Ella              
  2 Putnam County HS  'A'                              13:00.49  
     1) Macon, E'Riyonna                2) Robertson, Ka’Niyah          
     3) Seals, Gabrielle                4) Hildreth, Rebecca              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Sylvannah             Towers High            4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lett, Te'yarah               Monroe Area            7-00.00  
  2 Mason, Ella                  Oglethorpe C           6-06.00  
  3 Proctor, Julia               Jasper Count           6-00.00  
  4 Booth, Jaden                 Oglethorpe C           5-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamelia             Towers High           16-01.00  
  2 Jones, Jayda                 Oglethorpe C          16-00.25  
  3 Harry, Serenity              Towers High           15-05.00  
  4 Goddard, Denim               Oglethorpe C          15-01.50  
  4 Colbert, Jayden              Griffin               15-01.50  
  6 Thurman, Oriayha             Jasper Count          14-05.25  
  7 Ogletree, Mya                Griffin               13-07.25  
  8 Lane, Kenwanna               Putnam Count          13-06.50  
  9 Lyons, Janaya                Oglethorpe C          13-02.50  
 10 Griffin, Halana              Putnam Count          12-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamelia             Towers High           35-03.00  
  2 Forbes, Catherine            Towers High           34-03.00  
  3 Goddard, Denim               Oglethorpe C          32-00.00  
  4 Thurman, Oriayha             Jasper Count          30-04.00  
  5 Davenport, Camille           Oglethorpe C          29-05.00  
  6 Davis, Sylvannah             Towers High           28-01.50  
  7 Colbert, Jayden              Griffin               27-09.00  
  8 Ogletree, Mya                Griffin               26-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Gloria                Oglethorpe C          31-07.00  
  2 Lett, Te'yarah               Monroe Area           29-05.50  
  3 Jackson, Layla               Jasper Count          29-00.00  
  4 Edwards, Zy'Kieria           Oglethorpe C          27-11.50  
  5 Boswell, TeNiya              Putnam Count          27-06.50  
  6 Bell, Aariana                Oglethorpe C          27-03.00  
  7 Farley, Samiya               Putnam Count          25-11.00  
  8 Sands, Marley                Jasper Count          25-04.00  
  9 Thomas, Jazmyne              Jasper Count          24-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Abby                  Oglethorpe C             79-05  
  2 Ortiz, Gloria                Oglethorpe C             77-03  
  3 Farley, Samiya               Putnam Count             71-02  
  4 Lattimore, Tania             Oglethorpe C             70-10  
  5 Little, Tytianna             Putnam Count             62-05  
  6 Davis, Sylvannah             Towers High              61-02  
  7 Boswell, TeNiya              Putnam Count             57-08  
  8 Farrar, Marlee               Jasper Count             47-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Favors, Jordan               Griffin                  11.10   3 
  1 Terrell, Brassley            Griffin                  11.10   3 
  3 Patrick, Quandarius          Towers High              11.14   3 
  4 Braden, Aahmad               Towers High              11.34   3 
  5 Sampson, Will                Oglethorpe C             11.43   3 
  6 Williams, Graeme             Jasper Count             11.54   1 
  7 Kilgore, Jalon               Putnam Count             11.62   1 
  8 Thomas, Trayvon              Monroe Area              11.82   3 
  9 Wah, Eh Blu                  Towers High              11.87   2 
 10 Kelsey, Cameron              Griffin                  11.93   3 
 11 Bland, Darrell               Putnam Count             12.01   3 
 12 White, Sharod                Putnam Count             12.15   2 
 13 Greene, Shamarian            Jasper Count             12.16   2 
 14 Benton, Geralynn             Jasper Count             12.18   2 
 15 Durham, Ca' vaughn           Monroe Area              12.38   2 
 16 Nash, Kyle                   Oglethorpe C             12.42   1 
 17 Walls, Bryan                 Monroe Area              12.49   2 
 18 Hood, Elijah                 Oglethorpe C             12.83   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Graeme             Jasper Count             23.12   3 
  2 Braden, Aahmad               Towers High              23.42   3 
  2 Kilgore, Jalon               Putnam Count             23.42   3 
  4 Terrell, Brassley            Griffin                  24.14   3 
  5 Logan, Daeshaun              Towers High              24.60   2 
  6 Banks, Tyler                 Jasper Count             24.61   2 
  7 Mayfield, Malik              Oglethorpe C             24.63   2 
  8 Wah, Eh Blu                  Towers High              24.70   3 
  9 Bland, Darrell               Putnam Count             25.19   3 
 10 Hammond, Zillion             Monroe Area              25.34   2 
 11 Upshaw, Jaziah               Monroe Area              25.68   1 
 12 Owens, Demond                Monroe Area              25.80   2 
 13 Nash, Kyle                   Oglethorpe C             26.02   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hobson, Elijah               Towers High              52.80   3 
  2 Hand, Titus                  Towers High              53.40   3 
  3 Binns, Dexter                Towers High              53.91   3 
  4 Cleveland, Jeremiah          Griffin                  56.31   3 
  5 Kilgore, Jalon               Putnam Count             57.33   3 
  6 Turner, Jake                 Oglethorpe C             57.63   2 
  7 Thornton, Malik              Putnam Count             58.42   1 
  8 Burnworth, Ryan              Monroe Area              58.43   2 
  9 Thomas, Kemarion             Jasper Count             58.53   3 
 10 McDowell, Cameron            Griffin                  59.63   2 
 11 Stryker, Calieu              Monroe Area            1:00.03   2 
 12 Mayfield, Malik              Oglethorpe C           1:00.09   3 
 13 Thomas, J'Vion               Jasper Count           1:01.04   2 
 14 Wideman, Dernell             Griffin                1:01.75   1 
 15 Sexton, Zach                 Oglethorpe C           1:08.33   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wray, Zach                   Oglethorpe C           2:11.55  
  2 Griffin, John                Towers High            2:15.29  
  3 Tompkins, Rainy              Oglethorpe C           2:15.94  
  4 Bennett, Jesse               Monroe Area            2:20.67  
  5 Thomas, Kemarion             Jasper Count           2:22.89  
  6 Thornton, Malik              Putnam Count           2:23.05  
  7 Keenum, Mason                Monroe Area            2:24.27  
  8 Little, Michael              Putnam Count           2:24.94  
  9 Wideman, Dernell             Griffin                2:45.68  
 10 Byrd, Ja'Tavious             Monroe Area            2:50.96  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jesse               Monroe Area            4:55.47  
  2 Clement, Emmanuel            Towers High            5:06.27  
  3 McGarity, Luke               Oglethorpe C           5:21.76  
  4 Tompkins, Rainy              Oglethorpe C           5:43.21  
  5 Paul, Jamerius               Putnam Count           7:27.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clement, Emmanuel            Towers High           11:36.54  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fleming, Michael             Oglethorpe C             15.24  
  2 Willis, Quentin              Oglethorpe C             15.51  
  3 Richardson, Landon           Griffin                  17.00  
  4 Farley, Brayon               Putnam Count             19.76  
  5 Howard, Larry                Putnam Count             22.95  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick, Quandarius          Towers High              41.71  
  2 Willis, Quentin              Oglethorpe C             42.51  
  3 Harper, Dwayne               Putnam Count             45.67  
  4 Latimore, Khaleed            Monroe Area              46.00  
  5 Richardson, Landon           Griffin                  47.74  
  6 Farley, Brayon               Putnam Count             48.87  
  7 McNeill, Pierce              Towers High              49.85  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Towers High School  'A'                               43.24  
  2 Griffin  'A'                                          43.28  
     1) Favors, Jordan                  2) Johnson, Jefferey              
     3) Kelsey, Cameron                 4) Terrell, Brassley              
  3 Oglethorpe County HS  'A'                             44.47  
     1) Fleming, Michael                2) Sampson, Will                  
     3) Willis, Quentin                 4) Mayfield, Malik                
  4 Putnam County HS  'A'                                 45.10  
     1) Bland, Darrell                  2) Kilgore, Gerald                
     3) Kilgore, Jalon                  4) Thornton, Malik                
  5 Monroe Area High School  'A'                          47.30  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Towers High School  'A'                             3:36.84  
  2 Putnam County HS  'A'                               3:48.28  
     1) Kilgore, Gerald                 2) Kilgore, Jalon                 
     3) Bland, Darrell                  4) Nelson, Kenyon                 
  3 Oglethorpe County HS  'A'                           3:48.50  
     1) Tompkins, Rainy                 2) McGarity, Luke                 
     3) Wray, Zach                      4) Faust, Alex                    
  4 Monroe Area High School  'A'                        3:51.71  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oglethorpe County HS  'A'                           9:39.28  
     1) Tompkins, Rainy                 2) Wray, Zach                     
     3) Sexton, Zach                    4) McGarity, Luke                 
  2 Towers High School  'A'                            10:06.47  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Landon           Griffin                5-10.00  
  2 Logan, Daeshaun              Towers High            5-08.00  
  2 Thornton, Malik              Putnam Count           5-08.00  
  2 Humphries, Kadrian           Putnam Count           5-08.00  
  5 Benton, Geralynn             Jasper Count           5-06.00  
  6 Williams, Randy              Jasper Count           5-04.00  
  6 Johnson, Tydarius            Oglethorpe C           5-04.00  
  6 Fleming, Michael             Oglethorpe C           5-04.00  
  9 Thomas, J'Vion               Jasper Count           5-02.00  
 10 Hodge, Semion                Monroe Area            4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wray, Zach                   Oglethorpe C          10-00.00  
  2 Keenum, Mason                Monroe Area            9-06.00  
  3 Brown, Jayce                 Oglethorpe C           7-06.00  
  4 Ivey, Samuel                 Jasper Count          J7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kilgore, Jalon               Putnam Count          21-06.50   2 
  2 Mayfield, Malik              Oglethorpe C          20-04.00   2 
  2 Bland, Darrell               Putnam Count          20-04.00   2 
  4 Sampson, Will                Oglethorpe C          20-03.50   2 
  5 Kilgore, Gerald              Putnam Count          19-08.00   1 
  5 Fleming, Michael             Oglethorpe C          19-08.00   2 
  7 Favors, Jordan               Griffin               19-06.25   2 
  8 Johnson, Jefferey            Griffin               19-05.50   1 
  9 Greene, Shamarian            Jasper Count          19-00.50   1 
 10 Logan, Daeshaun              Towers High           19-00.00   2 
 11 Benton, Geralynn             Jasper Count          18-01.00   1 
 12 Hammond, Zillion             Monroe Area           17-08.00   2 
 13 Upshaw, Jaziah               Monroe Area           17-06.75   1 
 14 McNeill, Pierce              Towers High           16-02.75   1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick, Quandarius          Towers High           42-04.00   2 
  2 Nelson, Kenyon               Putnam Count          41-06.00   2 
  3 Fleming, Michael             Oglethorpe C          40-11.50   2 
  4 Thornton, Malik              Putnam Count          40-00.00   1 
  5 Benton, Geralynn             Jasper Count          39-07.00   1 
  6 Johnson, Jefferey            Griffin               39-04.00   1 
  7 Hammond, Zillion             Monroe Area           38-03.00   1 
  8 Faust, Alex                  Oglethorpe C          36-11.50   2 
  9 Turner, Jake                 Oglethorpe C         x35-01.50   1 
  9 Greene, Shamarian            Jasper Count          35-01.50   2 
 11 Owens, Demond                Monroe Area           35-00.00   1 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bonds, KB                    Oglethorpe C          43-06.00   2 
  2 Nash, Quentin                Oglethorpe C          41-08.00   2 
  3 Hawkins, ZaNyain             Oglethorpe C          38-07.50   2 
  4 Mikian, Bouie                Griffin               33-03.00   2 
  5 Wah, Eh Blu                  Towers High           32-08.50   2 
  6 Robbins, Rickey              Monroe Area           31-10.00   2 
  7 Floyd, Elijah                Monroe Area           30-05.00   2 
  8 Robinson, Dylan              Jasper Count          30-00.00   1 
  9 Lockhart, Drelyn             Putnam Count          28-00.00   1 
 10 Ragon, Harry                 Jasper Count          27-05.50   1 
 11 Scott, Cortavius             Griffin               27-05.00   1 
 12 Eubanks, Jaybien             Putnam Count          27-00.00   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bonds, KB                    Oglethorpe C            116-04   2 
  2 Pittman, Tyler               Oglethorpe C            108-00   2 
  3 Floyd, Elijah                Monroe Area             100-00   2 
  4 Mikian, Bouie                Griffin                  99-05   1 
  5 Robbins, Rickey              Monroe Area              84-07   2 
  6 Wah, Eh Blu                  Towers High              83-01   2 
  7 Scott, Cortavius             Griffin                  76-00   1 
  8 Miller, Jamarion             Oglethorpe C             73-03   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oglethorpe County HS       193.50     2) Griffin                   103.50
    3) Towers High School          96        4) Jasper County HS           64   
    5) Putnam County HS            58        6) Monroe Area High School    57   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oglethorpe County HS       169.50     2) Towers High School        136.33
    3) Putnam County HS           100.16     4) Griffin                    74   
    5) Monroe Area High School     58        6) Jasper County HS           36