RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Corey Roper, Howard High School
Region 2 AAAA Championship - 10/24/2019
Georgia Industrial Children\'s Home, Macon, GA
Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Justin Wachtel 11 Mary Persons 16:04.79 1
2 Paul Kellam 12 West Laurens High Sc 17:07.69 2
3 Jacob Stewart 10 Upson-Lee High Schoo 17:08.66 3
4 Cade Scanlon 12 Spalding High School 17:36.75 4
5 Logan O'Neill 12 Mary Persons 17:56.37 5
6 Connor Battles 11 Mary Persons 18:17.66 6
7 River Livingston 10 Perry High School 18:20.31 7
8 Tucker Brown 9 West Laurens High Sc 18:21.90 8
9 William Kellam 9 West Laurens High Sc 18:23.07 9
10 Holden Haworth 11 Mary Persons 18:34.20 10
11 Chrystian Trauth 12 Perry High School 18:35.55 11
12 Brian Rogerson 10 Perry High School 18:47.64 12
13 Dawson Barron 12 West Laurens High Sc 18:51.86 13
14 Tritavious Jones 12 Perry High School 19:06.51 14
15 Sam Reeves 9 West Laurens High Sc 19:09.71 15
16 Knox Miller 12 Upson-Lee High Schoo 19:11.88 16
17 Weston Dunwody 11 Mary Persons 19:17.63 17
18 Brandon Williams 11 West Laurens High Sc 19:22.51 18
19 Grady Stewart 12 Upson-Lee High Schoo 19:30.83 19
20 Dylan Coleman 9 Perry High School 19:42.04 20
21 Colton Day 10 Upson-Lee High Schoo 19:43.81 21
22 Jackson Schofill 11 Perry High School 19:45.06 22
23 Tucker Maddox 12 Perry High School 19:49.17 23
24 Dylan Boutwell 10 Upson-Lee High Schoo 19:51.04 24
25 Cole Smith 12 West Laurens High Sc 19:55.44 25
26 Bryce Lynch 12 Mary Persons 20:08.33 26
27 Dylan Gregory 12 Spalding High School 20:21.08 27
28 Matthew Godat 9 Spalding High School 20:27.14 28
29 Roy Beddington 12 Upson-Lee High Schoo 20:28.69 29
30 Alexander Henson 12 Mary Persons 20:35.58 30
31 Noah Fry 10 Upson-Lee High Schoo 20:36.28 31
32 Colton Watson 10 Howard High School 21:06.38 32
33 Alexus Ibarra-Pina 12 Howard High School 21:16.57 33
34 Benjamin Giglio 12 Howard High School 21:39.53 34
35 Geno Walden 10 Howard High School 21:40.87 35
36 Luke Scanlon 9 Spalding High School 21:44.59 36
37 Reagan Tomberlin 12 Howard High School 22:56.94 37
38 Sylas Huff 10 Spalding High School 23:13.16 38
39 Devon Miller 10 Howard High School 23:35.16 39
40 Davis Guest 11 Howard High School 23:37.75 40
Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Mary Persons 39 1 5 6 10 17 26 30
Total Time: 1:30:11 Average: 18:02.13 1-5 Split: 3:13
2 West Laurens High Sc 47 2 8 9 13 15 18 25
Total Time: 1:31:55 Average: 18:22.85 1-5 Split: 2:03
3 Perry High School 64 7 11 12 14 20 22 23
Total Time: 1:34:33 Average: 18:54.41 1-5 Split: 1:22
4 Upson-Lee High Schoo 83 3 16 19 21 24 29 31
Total Time: 1:35:27 Average: 19:05.25 1-5 Split: 2:43
5 Spalding High School 133 4 27 28 36 38 - -
Total Time: 1:43:23 Average: 20:40.55 1-5 Split: 5:37
6 Howard High School 171 32 33 34 35 37 39 40
Total Time: 1:48:41 Average: 21:44.06 1-5 Split: 1:51