Cherokee County XC Championship 2019

Canton, GA
Hosted by Cherokee
Timing/Results Olympia Resources

JV Boys

Olympia Resources
Olympia Resources                                        DirectAthletics MeetPro
                         Cherokee County Championships                          
                      Boling Park, Canton, GA - 10/9/2019                       

JV Boys 5k (Division 1)
========================================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    Total        1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
========================================================================================
   1 Cherokee                  35       1:34:25      3    6    7    8    11   13   14   
   2 Creekview                 56       1:35:32      2    9    10   15   20   27   29   
   3 Sequoyah High School      71       1:36:21      1    5    18   23   24   33   34   
   4 Etowah                    78       1:37:19      4    12   16   21   25   26   28   
   5 Woodstock High School     121      1:39:46      17   19   22   31   32   39   40   
   6 River Ridge HS            176      1:45:25      30   35   36   37   38   41   42   

===========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Yr Team                      Score       Time 
===========================================================================
   1 LABASI, Jacob            9 Sequoyah High School          1    18:04.4 
   2 ROSS, Dean              JR Creekview                     2    18:09.7 
   3 MOYER, Dustin           SR Cherokee                      3    18:23.7 
   4 BERWALD, Ryan           SO Etowah                        4    18:31.2 
   5 TRUJILLO, Nick          SO Sequoyah High School          5    18:41.7 
   6 KENDRICK, Tyler         SO Cherokee                      6    18:50.4 
   7 SOLANO, Andrew           9 Cherokee                      7    18:58.9 
   8 BALTAZAR, Andres         9 Cherokee                      8    19:00.6 
   9 CADY, Jackson           SR Creekview                     9    19:01.4 
  10 CREECH, Angus           SR Creekview                    10    19:01.5 
  11 GEIST, Asa              SO Cherokee                     11    19:11.3 
  12 SILVERMAN, Nolan        JR Etowah                       12    19:23.1 
  13 KALB, Evan              SR Cherokee                     13    19:24.5 
  14 HENNESSEE, Seth         SO Cherokee                     14    19:31.2 
  15 SNYDER, David           JR Cherokee                           19:31.3 
  16 VAUGHN, Evan            JR Creekview                    15    19:32.5 
  17 ROUNTREE, Wes            8 Etowah                       16    19:33.0 
  18 ELGHONEMY, Amir         SR Woodstock High Schoo         17    19:37.5 
  19 CAVIN, Colter           SR Sequoyah High School         18    19:40.9 
  20 LONGSHORE, Rod          SO Woodstock High Schoo         19    19:44.0 
  21 LIPSCOMB, Jonathan      SR Creekview                    20    19:46.9 
  22 BALOGH, Andrew           9 Etowah                       21    19:51.4 
  23 LESHIN, Cole            JR Cherokee                           19:51.4 
  24 MCEACHERN, Jafari       SO Woodstock High Schoo         22    19:54.6 
  25 GERDES, Alex            SR Sequoyah High School         23    19:54.9 
  26 SNYDER, Aidan            9 Sequoyah High School         24    19:58.3 
  27 MALUF, Tomas             9 Etowah                       25    19:59.3 
  28 STIVERS, Tyler          SO Etowah                       26    20:00.8 
  29 KLEMENTZOS, Nico        JR Creekview                    27    20:02.2 
  30 GANTT, Jordan           SR Etowah                       28    20:02.6 
  31 KELLY, Ryan             JR Etowah                             20:05.5 
  32 GARRIQUES, Braeden      SO Creekview                    29    20:09.4 
  33 LOYOLA, Mark            JR River Ridge HS               30    20:09.7 
  34 RICHARDSON, Will        SO Woodstock High Schoo         31    20:10.4 
  35 DEAS, Jackson            9 Creekview                          20:10.9 
  36 KOLLER, Mason           SO Creekview                          20:12.7 
  37 BRENNEMAN, Will         SO Etowah                             20:13.7 
  38 JOBE, Will              SR Creekview                          20:18.4 
  39 LAWRENCE, Thomas        SR Woodstock High Schoo         32    20:19.1 
  40 HARPER, Benjamin        SR Etowah                             20:22.8 
  41 JONES, Will             JR Creekview                          20:24.1 
  42 COOK, Nathan             9 Sequoyah High School         33    20:26.3 
  43 LAWLESS, Mason          JR Etowah                             20:26.6 
  44 ARRIOLA, Fernando        9 Creekview                          20:27.4 
  45 FRASER, Jacob           SR Cherokee                           20:30.1 
  46 PARKS, Sean             JR Sequoyah High School         34    20:30.2 
  47 SNYDER, Jonathan        SO Cherokee                           20:32.1 
  48 DURR, Bryan              9 Sequoyah High School               20:33.2 
  49 BUSHEY, Phoenix          9 Etowah                             20:33.4 
  50 MARTIN, Kyle            JR Creekview                          20:35.0 
  51 GARRETT, Joshua         SR Etowah                             20:39.8 
  52 CALCATERRA, Jaren        9 Sequoyah High School               20:45.3 
  53 CAGLE, Caleb            JR Cherokee                           20:46.2 
  54 BRADLEY, Jonathan       SR Cherokee                           20:46.7 
  55 VAULK, Gabriel          SO Cherokee                           20:47.5 
  56 BALL, Norman             9 Creekview                          20:52.7 
  57 GRABER, Andres          SO River Ridge HS               35    20:52.8 
  58 NIELSEN, Nicholas       JR Creekview                          21:02.7 
  59 PEMANTELL, Taylor       SO Etowah                             21:04.6 
  60 AUSTIN, Luke            SR Cherokee                           21:07.1 
  61 WALLACE, Jack           JR Cherokee                           21:09.2 
  62 BAIG, Mirza             JR River Ridge HS               36    21:16.5 
  63 NAPORANO, Tommy          9 Creekview                          21:21.5 
  64 DANIELS, Tyler           9 Etowah                             21:25.1 
  65 HAGADONE, Miles         JR Cherokee                           21:25.7 
  66 MITCHELL, Blake         SO River Ridge HS               37    21:26.6 
  67 CAMPBELL, Noah          SR Sequoyah High School               21:27.4 
  68 PEARSON, Connor          8 Etowah                             21:29.3 
  69 MAVROMATIDIS, Jacob      9 Creekview                          21:31.2 
  70 MCCOWN, Jack             9 Cherokee                           21:32.2 
  71 SCHULER, Clint           9 Sequoyah High School               21:33.2 
  72 NEALEY, Dawson          SR Cherokee                           21:36.7 
  73 SCHMIDT, Clay           JR River Ridge HS               38    21:38.5 
  74 HILLHOUSE, Kyle         SO Etowah                             21:38.7 
  75 STARR, Connor           SO Cherokee                           21:38.8 
  76 JOHNSON, Jason          JR Creekview                          21:39.4 
  77 PIERCE, Codey           SO Woodstock High Schoo         39    21:41.5 
  78 LALLE, Brenden          SO Creekview                          21:42.5 
  79 HULTQUIST, Serge        SO Creekview                          21:43.0 
  80 RODRIGUEZ, Joey         SR Creekview                          21:43.8 
  81 RAMSAY, Chase           SO Woodstock High Schoo         40    21:44.4 
  82 RISCO, Zander           JR Creekview                          21:44.5 
  83 CASSIMALLY, Khalil      SO Sequoyah High School               21:47.3 
  84 NEUMAN, Carter          SR Sequoyah High School               21:50.2 
  85 VANCE, Holden           SO Woodstock High Schoo               21:55.6 
  86 OBRIANT, Patrick        SO Creekview                          22:00.3 
  87 ROCKEY, Ryan            SR Cherokee                           22:04.8 
  88 BAEZ, Franklyn          SO River Ridge HS               41    22:05.8 
  89 STEVENS, Tyler           9 Creekview                          22:08.2 
  90 LINDQUIST, Ethan        SR Woodstock High Schoo               22:09.4 
  91 BAKER, McCallum         SR Cherokee                           22:12.5 
  92 MELENDEZ, Jayden        SO Etowah                             22:19.4 
  93 TAMBURRINO, Eli          9 Cherokee                           22:21.8 
  94 SASAPAN, Nate           SR Etowah                             22:24.0 
  95 MORENO, Daniel          SO River Ridge HS               42    22:24.5 
  96 HALE, Aidan             SO Cherokee                           22:26.0 
  97 BROWN, Ryan             SO River Ridge HS                     22:30.5 
  98 MCGUIRE, David          JR Etowah                             22:33.9 
  99 MCDERMOTT, Kaden        SO Creekview                          22:40.3 
 100 MARKLEY, Bradley        SO River Ridge HS                     22:41.0 
 101 GRAVITT, Zach            9 Cherokee                           22:41.5 
 102 YOKLEY, Grant           JR Creekview                          22:54.8 
 103 VITAK, Ethan            JR Creekview                          22:58.8 
 104 MARTIN, Colin           SO Sequoyah High School               23:02.4 
 105 COCHRAN, Ian            SO Cherokee                           23:05.3 
 106 LALLE, Eric             SO Creekview                          23:05.9 
 107 HILEMON, Landon         JR River Ridge HS                     23:17.5 
 108 BRAGGS, Ryan            SR Etowah                             23:20.5 
 109 HENDRIX, Austin         SO Creekview                          23:27.0 
 110 HAYMORE, Austin          9 Cherokee                           23:32.9 
 111 HEWGLEY, Will           JR River Ridge HS                     23:39.9 
 112 COUSINS, Matthew         9 River Ridge HS                     23:41.9 
 113 JOHNSON, Parker         JR Sequoyah High School               23:42.9 
 114 KRYNAICH, Adam          SO River Ridge HS                     23:51.4 
 115 MOFFITT, Colin          JR Cherokee                           24:03.6 
 116 CALCATERRA, Aiden       JR Sequoyah High School               24:06.8 
 117 JOSEY, Ryland            8 Etowah                             24:56.6 
 118 LUCENA, Cesar           JR Woodstock High Schoo               24:57.4 
 119 BARRY, Colin            SO River Ridge HS                     25:18.9 
 120 WEEG, Josh              SO River Ridge HS                     25:44.9 
 121 GREWAL, Sartaj          JR River Ridge HS                     25:55.0 
 122 LOCKER, Jacob           SO River Ridge HS                     26:17.6 
 123 STANLEY, Austin         JR Woodstock High Schoo               26:26.1 
 124 LAMBERT, Luke           JR Cherokee                           26:47.4 
 125 LICHTENBERG, Connor      9 Woodstock High Schoo               27:08.4 
 126 HEIMBIGNER, Conrad      SR Cherokee                           28:03.1 
 127 TINSLEY, Mason           9 Cherokee                           29:04.6 
 128 CORLEY, Logan           SR Cherokee                           29:55.5 
 129 OSEROFF, Owen            9 River Ridge HS                     33:58.0