Jonesboro HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.20 | SB | Britney Mcbride | 8th | Prelims H1 | |
13.58 | SB | Shatera Lawton | 11th | Prelims H2 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.02 | SB | Britney Mcbride | 5th | Prelims H1 | |
29.02 | SB | Christy Johnson | 14th | Prelims H2 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.33 | SB | Missy Richardson | 8th | Prelims H1 | |
1:09.48 | SB | Christy Johnson | 13th | Prelims H4 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:50.06 | SB | Missy Richardson | 7th | Prelims H2 | |
3:00.65 | SB | Tonyetta West | 10th | Prelims H2 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.03 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:49.44 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H2 | |
Discus | |||||
75-4 | SB | Tiara Crittenden | 10th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-10 | SB | Janel Harris | 8th | Finals | |
25-0 | SB | Arial Snelson | 9th | Finals | |
23-10 | SB | Tiara Crittenden | 10th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.39 | SB | Contereze Pierce | 4th | Finals | |
11.42 | SB | Contereze Pierce | 5th | Prelims H1 | |
11.55 | SB | Robert Rhooms | 8th | Prelims H2 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.41 | SB | Wayne Hollis | 3rd | Finals | |
22.95 | SB | Wayne Hollis | 4th | Prelims H3 | |
23.39 | SB | Robert Rhooms | 6th | Prelims H4 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.99 | SB | Darius Tucker | 11th | Prelims H1 | |
1:01.36 | SB | Flo Smith | 19th | Prelims H1 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:58.11 | SB | Peter Saintillien | 4th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:06.36 | SB | Royal Gudgen | 9th | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.56 | SB | Damarcus Henley | 8th | Prelims H1 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.51 | SB | Damarcus Henley | 9th | Prelims H1 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.50 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
43.94 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:29.38 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
3:37.94 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H3 | |
High Jump | |||||
6-1 | SB | Wayne Hollis | 6th | Finals | |
5-8 | SB | Malik Bussie | 7th | Finals | |
5-8 | SB | Dominiqu Philpotts | 7th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6 | SB | Wayne Hollis | 9th | Finals | |
16-6 | SB | Brian Sheffield | 11th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-0.5 | SB | Brian Sheffield | 8th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
114-1 | SB | Reggie Morris | 6th | Finals | |
105-0 | SB | Patrick Morrell | 10th | Finals |