Elite Performances
78 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.43 | Chakiya Plummer | McEachern High School |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.63 | Chakiya Plummer | McEachern High School |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 11.86 w | McKenzie Walker | Marietta High School |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 11.88 | McKenzie Walker | Marietta High School |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.00 w | Jayda Parsons | McEachern High School |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.12 | Jayda Parsons | McEachern High School |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.16 w | Anisa Williams | Hillgrove |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.18 w | Taylor Roache | North Cobb High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:59.42 | Elise Hall | Marietta High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:10.37 | Ani Henderson | Marietta High School |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.99 | McKenzie Walker | Marietta High School |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.99 | Kyndall Hudson | Kennesaw Mountain |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 41.94 | Chakiya Plummer | McEachern High School |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 42.91 | Chakiya Plummer | McEachern High School |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.93 | Aneeya Taylor | Hillgrove |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 46.03 | Kara Stewart | McEachern High School |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 46.32 | Aneeya Taylor | Hillgrove |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:47.14 | Elise Hall | Marietta High School |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 56.77 | Kyndall Hudson | Kennesaw Mountain |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.40 | Kyndall Hudson | Kennesaw Mountain |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 57.46 | Zoe Adams | Marietta High School |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 57.89 | Destiny Alston | Marietta High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 47.47 | Relay Team | McEachern High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 47.76 | Relay Team | Marietta High School |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:13.25 | Ani Henderson | Marietta High School |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:18.36 | Kennedy Morris | Marietta High School |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:19.55 | Simone Johnson | North Paulding HS |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:19.87 | Royal Delay | Hillgrove |
Discus Finals | 126-11 | Karena Grigenas | Marietta High School |
Long Jump Finals | 18-0.5 | Jayda Parsons | McEachern High School |
Long Jump Finals | 18-4.75 | Jayla Brown | McEachern High School |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-0 | Josie Konigsmark | Marietta High School |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-6 | Rachael Gould | Kennesaw Mountain |
Shot Put Prelims | 37-0.5 | Destiny Sherman | McEachern High School |
Shot Put Finals | 37-0.5 | Destiny Sherman | McEachern High School |
Shot Put Prelims | 38-2.25 | Alexis Brewster | Marietta High School |
Shot Put Finals | 38-2.25 | Alexis Brewster | Marietta High School |
Shot Put Prelims | 39-7 | Aaliyah Foxx-Rome | North Paulding HS |
Shot Put Finals | 39-7 | Aaliyah Foxx-Rome | North Paulding HS |
Triple Jump Prelims | 36-6 | T'Asia Walker | McEachern High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 36-6 | T'Asia Walker | McEachern High School |
Triple Jump Prelims | 37-3 | Jayda Lowe | Marietta High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-3 | Jayda Lowe | Marietta High School |
Triple Jump Prelims | 37-4 | Kennedy Nevett | Hillgrove |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-4 | Kennedy Nevett | Hillgrove |
Triple Jump Prelims | 37-5 | Kristina Sims | Marietta High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-5 | Kristina Sims | Marietta High School |
Triple Jump Prelims | 39-6 | Jayla Brown | McEachern High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 39-6 | Jayla Brown | McEachern High School |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.68 | Ja'Leak Perry | McEachern High School |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 10.71 | Ja'Leak Perry | McEachern High School |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 10.73 | Jaylin Johnson | Marietta High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:17.07 | Kamari Miller | Marietta High School |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.31 | Garrett Shedrick | Hillgrove |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.70 | Garrett Shedrick | Hillgrove |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.82 | Jaylin Johnson | Marietta High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.98 | Jaylin Johnson | Marietta High School |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 37.23 | Joshua Stradford | McEachern High School |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 37.66 | Joshua Stradford | McEachern High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:14.98 | Kamari Miller | Marietta High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.31 | Jarel Terry | Marietta High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.50 | Garrett Shedrick | Hillgrove |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 48.51 | Joshua Stradford | McEachern High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.89 | Joshua Stradford | McEachern High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 40.98 | Relay Team | McEachern High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 41.52 | Relay Team | Hillgrove |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.55 | Relay Team | McEachern High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 41.59 | Relay Team | Marietta High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.59 | Relay Team | Marietta High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.60 | Relay Team | Hillgrove |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 41.92 | Relay Team | North Paulding HS |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:18.24 | Relay Team | McEachern High School |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:19.16 | Relay Team | Marietta High School |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:21.59 | Relay Team | Hillgrove |
Discus Prelims | 156-10 | Bj Ojulari | Marietta High School |
Discus Finals | 156-10 | Bj Ojulari | Marietta High School |
Long Jump Prelims | 23-2.75 | ZayQuan Graham | Kennesaw Mountain |
Long Jump Finals | 23-2.75 | ZayQuan Graham | Kennesaw Mountain |