GHSA Region 3-AA Championships

Macon, Ga

Full Meet Results

Licensed to East Laurens High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2019 01:47 PM
       3-AA Region Track and Field Championship - 4/22/2019 to 4/24/2019       
                               Thompson Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Ikeria             ELRN                   12.26      12.72Q  1 
  2 Searles, Sanna               DODG                   13.34      13.15Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Jahkayla            SW                     13.58      13.22Q  1 
  4 Woodard, Alexia              DUB                    14.09      13.68Q  2 
  5 Lewis, Nadia                 DODG                   13.54      13.26q  1 
  6 Hollimon, Essence            NE                     13.80      13.54q  1 
  7 Hall, Taliah                 WASC                              13.58q  1 
  8 Albright, Cynthia            WASC                   13.40      13.72q  2 
  9 Patrick, Jacquelyn           NE                     13.72      13.78   2 
 10 Patterson, Ruth              SW                                13.94   1 
 11 Cooley, Ja'Nyia              DUB                    13.79      14.22   2 
 12 Stubbs, Nakhiyah             BLCK                   13.89      14.25   1 
 13 Northern, Jabria             BLCK                   14.34      14.27   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Ikeria             ELRN                   12.72      12.82   10   
  2 Searles, Sanna               DODG                   13.15      13.36    8   
  3 Johnson, Jahkayla            SW                     13.22      13.48    6   
  4 Hollimon, Essence            NE                     13.54      13.67    5   
  5 Hall, Taliah                 WASC                   13.58      13.68    4   
  6 Lewis, Nadia                 DODG                   13.26      13.69    3   
  7 Woodard, Alexia              DUB                    13.68      13.81    2   
  8 Albright, Cynthia            WASC                   13.72      13.87    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Mecca               WASC                   25.60      25.54Q  1 
  2 Perkins, Natera              ELRN                   26.76      27.23Q  2 
  3 Davis, Zyliyah               ELRN                   27.83      27.24Q  1 
  4 Lewis, Nadia                 DODG                   28.44      28.23Q  2 
  5 Searles, Sanna               DODG                   28.56      27.25q  1 
  6 Woodard, Alexia              DUB                    29.01      28.26q  1 
  7 Johnson, Jahkayla            SW                     28.30      28.42q  1 
  8 Thomas, LaQuasia             NE                     29.75      28.73q  1 
  9 Gray, Ashley                 WASC                   27.20      28.80   2 
 10 Dumas, Ambryn                NE                     28.36      29.32   2 
 11 Martin, Layla                DUB                    31.84      30.24   1 
 12 Patterson, Anaya             SW                     29.67      30.43   2 
 13 Burns, Tra'Neisha            BLCK                              31.51   2 
 14 Stubbs, Nakhiyah             BLCK                   29.44      32.06   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Mecca               WASC                   25.54      26.26   10   
  2 Perkins, Natera              ELRN                   27.23      27.08    8   
  3 Davis, Zyliyah               ELRN                   27.24      27.10    6   
  4 Searles, Sanna               DODG                   27.25      28.42    5   
  5 Woodard, Alexia              DUB                    28.26      28.43    4   
  6 Thomas, LaQuasia             NE                     28.73      29.49    3   
  7 Lewis, Nadia                 DODG                   28.23      34.34    2   
 -- Johnson, Jahkayla            SW                     28.42         DQ  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Mecca               WASC                   59.60    1:01.77Q  1 
  2 McRae, Brianna               DUB                  1:00.34    1:04.59Q  2 
  3 Minor, Akira                 ELRN                 1:03.24    1:04.69Q  2 
  4 Dixon, Brooke                DODG                 1:07.07    1:05.39Q  1 
  5 Hollingsworth, Jakiyah       ELRN                 1:07.12    1:06.74q  2 
  6 King, Jada                   WASC                 1:04.00    1:06.84q  1 
  7 Patterson, Anaya             SW                   1:09.77    1:08.47q  1 
  8 Wilson, Leiaysha             SW                   1:11.24    1:09.80q  1 
  9 Brown, Aayannah              DUB                  1:08.68    1:10.59   2 
 10 Showers, Anaya               DODG                 1:10.00    1:12.30   2 
 11 Page, Jaziah                 BLCK                 1:09.00    1:13.96   1 
 -- Evans, Asia                  BLCK                 1:10.00         DQ   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Mecca               WASC                 1:01.77    1:01.80   10   
  2 McRae, Brianna               DUB                  1:04.59    1:02.73    8   
  3 Minor, Akira                 ELRN                 1:04.69    1:02.81    6   
  4 Hollingsworth, Jakiyah       ELRN                 1:06.74    1:05.99    5   
  5 King, Jada                   WASC                 1:06.84    1:06.84    4   
  6 Dixon, Brooke                DODG                 1:05.39    1:06.91    3   
  7 Patterson, Anaya             SW                   1:08.47    1:08.34    2   
  8 Wilson, Leiaysha             SW                   1:09.80    1:08.82    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kennedee           ELRN                 2:34.43    2:27.20   10   
  2 Cairney, Juliet              BLCK                 2:37.00    2:34.98    8   
  3 Salter, Kanysia              WASC                 2:54.00    2:36.79    6   
  4 Green, Sarah                 BLCK                 2:46.00    2:41.86    5   
  5 Smith, Makayla               ELRN                 2:45.40    2:55.73    4   
  6 James, Nia                   NE                   2:54.00    3:05.83    3   
  7 Dixon, Ti'Shenna             WASC                 3:03.00    3:33.97    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Emily            BLCK                 5:47.00    5:41.40   10   
  2 Perez, Austin                BLCK                 5:41.00    5:52.10    8   
  3 Williams, Kennedee           ELRN                 5:48.30    6:29.74    6   
  4 Poole, Abigail               DODG                            7:00.13    5   
  5 Vickers, Khaila              DUB                             7:12.95    4   
  6 McAfee, Mackenzie            WASC                            7:13.92    3   
  7 Reece, Isis                  WASC                            7:18.55    2   
  8 James, Nia                   NE                   6:54.00    7:23.35    1   
  9 Powell, Zaylen               DUB                  7:56.00    8:54.05  
 -- Williams, Shygeria           SW                                   DQ  
 -- Cooper, Ja-Nya               NE                   7:40.00         DQ  
 -- Glover, Ashanti              SW                   7:30.00         DQ  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perez, Austin                BLCK                12:08.00   11:58.01   10   
  2 Hall, Christa                BLCK                12:04.00   12:21.96    8   
  3 Vickers, Khaila              DUB                            14:02.63    6   
  4 McAfee, Mackenzie            WASC                           14:05.13    5   
  5 Reece, Isis                  WASC                           14:32.50    4   
 -- Poole, Abigail               DODG                                 DQ  
 -- Alton, Kayla                 DUB                 17:10.39         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Ikeria             ELRN                   16.07      15.91Q  1 
  2 Taylor, Brianna              NE                     18.36      18.45Q  2 
  3 Mimbs, Tabitha               WASC                              18.13Q  1 
  4 Robinson, Lyric              DODG                   17.74      19.22Q  2 
  5 Harris, Amir                 WASC                              18.47q  1 
  6 McRae, Jalicia               DUB                               19.25q  2 
  7 Hightower, Akija             NE                     19.54      19.59q  1 
  8 Webb, Ja'Nyah                DUB                    20.21      19.68q  1 
  9 Evans, Asia                  BLCK                   22.30      25.15   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Ikeria             ELRN                   15.91      15.79   10   
  2 Mimbs, Tabitha               WASC                   18.13      17.86    8   
  3 Harris, Amir                 WASC                   18.47      18.73    6   
  4 Robinson, Lyric              DODG                   19.22      18.84    5   
  5 Hightower, Akija             NE                     19.59      19.32    4   
  6 McRae, Jalicia               DUB                    19.25      19.84    3   
  7 Webb, Ja'Nyah                DUB                    19.68      20.78    2   
  8 Taylor, Brianna              NE                     18.45      22.09    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McRae, Brianna               DUB                    47.46      48.58   10   
  2 Mimbs, Tabitha               WASC                              51.72    8   
  3 Hightower, Akija             NE                     53.43      52.12    6   
  4 McRae, Jalicia               DUB                    57.30      53.50    5   
  5 Hollingsworth, Jakiyah       ELRN                   47.75      53.52    4   
  6 Harris, Amir                 WASC                              55.10    3   
  7 Taylor, Brianna              NE                     56.20      56.47    2   
  8 Mobley, Shateara             BLCK                 1:01.80      57.54    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wasc  'A'                                           51.40      50.50Q  1 
     1) King, Jada                      2) Mimbs, Tabitha                 
     3) Gray, Ashley                    4) Jackson, Mecca                 
  2 Elrn  'A'                                           51.83      51.36Q  2 
     1) Smith, Makayla                  2) Davis, Zyliyah                 
     3) Williams, Kennedee              4) Hamilton, Ikeria               
  3 Dodg  'A'                                           52.48      51.35Q  1 
     1) Lewis, Nadia                    2) Tillman, Ja'Myya               
     3) Searles, Sanna                  4) Brown, Europe                  
  4 NE  'A'                                             52.15      51.79Q  2 
     1) Hollimon, Essence               2) Patrick, Jacquelyn             
     3) Thomas, LaQuasia                4) Dumas, Ambryn                  
  5 Wasc  'B'                                           54.60      52.25q  2 
     1) Harris, Amir                    2) Hall, Taliah                   
     3) Albright, Carolyn               4) Roberson, Mykhia               
  6 Dub  'A'                                            53.19      54.47q  1 
     1) McRae, Brianna                  2) Cooley, Ja'Nyia                
     3) Brown, Aayannah                 4) Woodard, Alexia                
  7 Blck  'A'                                           55.40      54.62q  2 
     1) Vickers, Elisia                 2) Stubbs, Nakhiyah               
     3) Northern, Jabria                4) Burns, Tra'Neisha              
  8 NE  'B'                                             56.20      55.18q  1 
     1) Hightower, Akija                2) James, Nia                     
     3) Taylor, Brianna                 4) Hogan, Sha'Bria                
  9 Dub  'B'                                            59.07      59.41   1 
     1) Webb, Ja'Nyah                   2) Stephens, Jayla                
     3) Martin, Layla                   4) Pringle, D'Ondra               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wasc  'A'                                           50.50      50.41   10   
     1) King, Jada                      2) Mimbs, Tabitha                 
     3) Gray, Ashley                    4) Jackson, Mecca                 
  2 Dodg  'A'                                           51.35      51.10    8   
     1) Lewis, Nadia                    2) Tillman, Ja'Myya               
     3) Searles, Sanna                  4) Brown, Europe                  
  3 Elrn  'A'                                           51.36      51.53    6   
     1) Smith, Makayla                  2) Davis, Zyliyah                 
     3) Williams, Kennedee              4) Hamilton, Ikeria               
  4 NE  'A'                                             51.79      51.78    5   
     1) Hollimon, Essence               2) Patrick, Jacquelyn             
     3) Thomas, LaQuasia                4) Dumas, Ambryn                  
  5 Wasc  'B'                                           52.25      51.95    4   
     1) Harris, Amir                    2) Hall, Taliah                   
     3) Albright, Carolyn               4) Roberson, Mykhia               
  6 Dub  'A'                                            54.47      52.57    3   
     1) McRae, Brianna                  2) Cooley, Ja'Nyia                
     3) Brown, Aayannah                 4) Woodard, Alexia                
  7 NE  'B'                                             55.18      55.16    2   
     1) Hightower, Akija                2) James, Nia                     
     3) Taylor, Brianna                 4) Hogan, Sha'Bria                
  8 Blck  'A'                                           54.62      57.80    1   
     1) Vickers, Elisia                 2) Stubbs, Nakhiyah               
     3) Northern, Jabria                4) Burns, Tra'Neisha              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elrn  'A'                                         4:19.36    4:11.74   10   
     1) Minor, Akira                    2) Williams, Kennedee             
     3) Smith, Makhia                   4) Smith, Makayla                 
  2 Wasc  'A'                                         4:24.00    4:12.54    8   
     1) Dixon, Ti'Shenna                2) Gray, Ashley                   
     3) Hall, Taliah                    4) Jackson, Mecca                 
  3 Dub  'A'                                          5:08.73    4:32.17    6   
     1) McRae, Brianna                  2) Woodard, Alexia                
     3) Cooley, Ja'Nyia                 4) Brown, Aayannah                
  4 Blck  'B'                                                    4:33.98    5   
     1) Cairney, Juliet                 2) Perez, Austin                  
     3) Evans, Asia                     4) Youngblood, Emily              
  5 Blck  'A'                                                    4:44.16    4   
     1) Burns, Tra'Neisha               2) Cranford, McKinley             
     3) Green, Sarah                    4) Hall, Christa                  
  6 Wasc  'B'                                         4:38.00    4:47.25    3   
     1) Albright, Cynthia               2) Carlyle, Kalia                 
     3) Harris, Amir                    4) Hill, Eriyonna                 
  7 NE  'A'                                           5:02.00    4:54.06    2   
     1) Hightower, Akija                2) Hollimon, Essence              
     3) James, Nia                      4) Taylor, Brianna                
  8 Dub  'B'                                          5:52.00    5:11.81    1   
     1) Hester, Nyjeria                 2) Martin, Layla                  
     3) Powell, Zaylen                  4) Pringle, D'Ondra               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Leiaysha             SW                   4-06.00   J5-00.00   10   
  2 Brown, Europe                DODG                 5-00.00   J5-00.00    8   
  3 Roberson, Mykhia             WASC                 4-08.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 McRae, Brianna               DUB                  4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 King, Jada                   WASC                 4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 James, Nia                   NE                             J4-04.00    3   
  7 Cooley, Ja'Nyia              DUB                  4-02.00   J4-04.00    2   
 -- Threat, Oniya                NE                   4-02.00         DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belflower, Abbi              BLCK                10-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Thigpen, Amiyah              BLCK                 9-06.00    7-00.00    8   
 -- Cooper, Ja-Nya               NE                                   DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mimbs, Tabitha               WASC                16-02.00   17-09.00   10   
  2 Davis, Zyliyah               ELRN                15-03.00   17-04.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Jahkayla            SW                  16-10.00   16-07.00    6   
  4 Smith, Makhia                ELRN                14-06.00   16-01.00    5   
  5 Thomas, LaQuasia             NE                  15-06.00   16-00.00    4   
  6 Brown, Aayannah              DUB                 14-10.00   15-11.00    3   
  7 Patrick, Jacquelyn           NE                  15-01.50   15-06.00    2   
  8 Page, Jaziah                 BLCK                           15-04.00    1   
  9 Northern, Jabria             BLCK                13-04.00   14-05.00  
 10 Cooley, Ja'Nyia              DUB                 13-05.00   14-03.00  
 11 Tillman, Ja'Myya             DODG                13-04.00   14-00.00  
 12 Albright, Cynthia            WASC                           13-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Ikeria             ELRN                36-10.00   38-05.00   10   
  2 Patrick, Jacquelyn           NE                  30-07.00   32-08.00    8   
  3 Hall, Taliah                 WASC                           32-01.00    6   
  4 Jackson, Mecca               WASC                           32-00.50    5   
  5 Brown, Aayannah              DUB                 29-04.00   31-03.00    4   
  6 Thomas, LaQuasia             NE                  32-00.00   31-01.25    3   
  7 Hollingsworth, Jakiyah       ELRN                30-03.00   30-02.50    2   
  8 Burns, Tra'Neisha            BLCK                29-01.00   28-04.00    1   
  9 Mobley, Shateara             BLCK                28-02.00   27-07.00  
 -- Stephens, Jayla              DUB                 26-06.00         DQ  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albritton, Nikeria           NE                  37-00.00   37-04.00   10   
  2 Mathis, Zakhia               BLCK                30-03.00   31-07.00    8   
  3 Lowther, Deasia              ELRN                32-11.50   31-02.00    6   
  4 Gainey, Agenia               NE                  34-00.00   29-08.00    5   
  5 Goolsby, Kaonte              DODG                28-08.00   29-07.00    4   
  6 Hunt, Leilani                WASC                           28-03.00    3   
  7 Hulsey, Millie               BLCK                28-05.00   28-02.50    2   
  8 Cooper, Markella             WASC                           28-00.00    1   
  9 Marsh, Christian             ELRN                25-11.00   25-03.00  
 10 Plummer, Precious            DUB                 24-05.00   23-10.00  
 11 Hester, Nyjeria              DUB                 23-05.00   23-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gainey, Agenia               NE                     98-00  102-08.50   10   
  2 Lowther, Deasia              ELRN                83-03.50      87-07    8   
  3 Albritton, Nikeria           NE                             81-07.50    6   
  4 Brown, Dymond                WASC                              76-08    5   
  5 Cooper, Markella             WASC                           59-04.50    4   
  6 Moss, Keasia                 DUB                    52-11      56-03    3   
  7 Goolsby, Kaonte              DODG                   59-08      55-09    2   
  8 Pryor, Tamara                BLCK                   45-05   52-07.50    1   
  9 Young, Brettnee              ELRN                51-02.50      49-10  
 -- Cranford, McKinley           BLCK                   48-08         DQ  
 -- Plummer, Precious            DUB                    55-11         DQ  
 -- Bowen, Johnna                DODG                   49-01         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farrow, Nykeem               BLCK                   10.90      11.00Q  2 
  2 Lyman, Dadrian               WASC                   11.00      11.29Q  1 
  3 Bailey, Bryce                BLCK                   10.93      11.24Q  2 
  4 Bloodsaw, Dyquan             WASC                   10.80      11.34Q  1 
  5 Griffin, Demarcus            NE                     11.57      11.29q  2 
  6 Mundi, Jiquarion             DUB                    11.51      11.38q  1 
  7 Flowers, Antonio             NE                     11.20      11.43q  2 
  8 Johnson, Tyrese              DODG                   11.43      11.61q  2 
  9 White, Jaquaivus             ELRN                   11.45      11.71   1 
 10 Dixon, La'Zerrick            ELRN                   11.06      11.75   1 
 11 Hines, Jamerius              DODG                   11.62      13.05   2 
 -- Rozier, Jarvis               DUB                    12.38         DQ   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Farrow, Nykeem               BLCK                   11.00      11.08   10   
  2 Flowers, Antonio             NE                     11.43      11.30    8   
  3 Bailey, Bryce                BLCK                   11.24      11.36    6   
  4 Bloodsaw, Dyquan             WASC                   11.34      11.37    5   
  5 Mundi, Jiquarion             DUB                    11.38      11.56    4   
  6 Griffin, Demarcus            NE                     11.29      11.59    3   
  7 Lyman, Dadrian               WASC                   11.29      11.64    2   
 -- Johnson, Tyrese              DODG                   11.61         DQ  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cummings, Justin             WASC                   22.60      22.86Q  2 
  2 Farrow, Nykeem               BLCK                   21.90      22.88Q  1 
  3 Bailey, Bryce                BLCK                   22.20      22.93Q  2 
  4 Flowers, Antonio             NE                     22.81      23.08Q  1 
  5 Griffin, Demarcus            NE                     23.10      23.06q  2 
  6 Sutton, Naujair              WASC                   22.90      23.26q  1 
  7 Wright, Kenyon               ELRN                   23.27      23.74q  1 
  8 Johnson, Tyrese              DODG                   23.56      23.94q  2 
  9 Dixon, La'Zerrick            ELRN                   23.22      24.41   1 
 -- Mundi, Jiquarion             DUB                    24.83         DQ   2 
 -- Beck, Keldrick               DODG                   23.13         DQ   2 
 -- Wade, Kendall                DUB                    24.95         DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Farrow, Nykeem               BLCK                   22.88      22.38   10   
  2 Flowers, Antonio             NE                     23.08      22.65    8   
  3 Cummings, Justin             WASC                   22.86      22.72    6   
  4 Griffin, Demarcus            NE                     23.06      23.13    5   
  5 Sutton, Naujair              WASC                   23.26      23.44    4   
  6 Wright, Kenyon               ELRN                   23.74      23.90    3   
  7 Bailey, Bryce                BLCK                   22.93      25.03    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Delvin             NE                     51.45      50.52Q  2 
  2 Cummings, Justin             WASC                   50.15      52.26Q  1 
  3 Pitts, Deandre               BLCK                   52.95      52.76Q  2 
  4 Smith, Darrell               ELRN                   52.36      54.53Q  1 
  5 Ivey, Robert                 WASC                   51.25      52.81q  2 
  6 Wright, Kenyon               ELRN                   53.00      53.68q  2 
  7 Brown, Marcus                BLCK                   52.91      55.45q  1 
  8 Odoms, Zion                  NE                     55.07      58.62q  1 
 10 Prichett, Willitavian        DUB                             1:02.12   1 
 11 Harris, Drevon               DUB                    57.06    1:03.64   2 
 -- Brown, Sir                   DODG                   56.23         DQ   1 
  9 Browner, Khori               SW                     58.68   X1:00.08   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitts, Deandre               BLCK                   52.76      50.91   10   
  2 Cummings, Justin             WASC                   52.26      51.11    8   
  3 Williams, Delvin             NE                     50.52      51.92    6   
  4 Ivey, Robert                 WASC                   52.81      52.40    5   
  5 Wright, Kenyon               ELRN                   53.68      52.42    4   
  6 Smith, Darrell               ELRN                   54.53      53.07    3   
  7 Brown, Marcus                BLCK                   55.45      53.32    2   
  8 Odoms, Zion                  NE                     58.62      57.18    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braswell, Quinterrus         SW                   2:10.00    2:08.67Q  2 
  2 Walker, Malyk                WASC                 2:08.00    2:09.90Q  1 
  3 Hiner, Austin                BLCK                            2:11.38Q  1 
  4 Smetzer, Elijah              BLCK                            2:14.90Q  2 
  5 Olsen, Quentin               NE                   2:17.02    2:17.86q  1 
  6 Wrease, Tavaious             DODG                 2:29.00    2:17.97q  2 
  7 Battle, Zion                 SW                   2:15.00    2:18.66q  2 
  8 Osborne, Will                DODG                 2:42.04    2:21.83q  1 
  9 Tucker, Brody                ELRN                 2:25.00    2:23.17   1 
 10 White, Jeremiah              ELRN                 2:20.00    2:24.13   2 
 11 Prichett, Willitavian        DUB                  2:32.76    2:32.74   2 
 12 Harris, Louis                WASC                 2:16.00    2:43.76   1 
 -- Watkins, Terrence            DUB                  2:21.44         DQ   2 
 -- Scott, Aaron                 NE                   2:26.61         DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Malyk                WASC                 2:09.90    2:09.50   10   
  2 Braswell, Quinterrus         SW                   2:08.67    2:10.84    8   
  3 Hiner, Austin                BLCK                 2:11.38    2:11.90    6   
  4 Olsen, Quentin               NE                   2:17.86    2:13.08    5   
  5 Smetzer, Elijah              BLCK                 2:14.90    2:17.80    4   
  6 Battle, Zion                 SW                   2:18.66    2:28.85    3   
  7 Osborne, Will                DODG                 2:21.83    2:31.21    2   
  8 Wrease, Tavaious             DODG                 2:17.97    2:40.14    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thigpen, Jaylen              BLCK                 4:50.00    4:50.38   10   
  2 Rogers, Garrett              BLCK                 4:39.00    4:50.40    8   
  3 Braswell, Quinterrus         SW                   5:05.00    5:11.03    6   
  4 Wrease, Tavaious             DODG                 5:31.43    5:20.59    5   
  5 Tucker, Brody                ELRN                 5:15.00    5:32.08    4   
  6 Scott, Aaron                 NE                   5:36.46    5:42.91    3   
  7 Knight, Jackson              WASC                 5:15.00    5:44.14    2   
  8 Meminger, DeAndrean          DODG                 6:31.32    5:44.43    1   
  9 Smith, David                 NE                   5:20.10    5:45.31  
 10 Moore, Na'im                 ELRN                 5:40.00    5:47.76  
 11 Wells, Andrian               WASC                            6:40.46  
 -- Battle, Zion                 SW                   5:38.00         DQ  
 -- Watson, Marrius              DUB                  5:51.35         DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Garrett              BLCK                10:20.00   10:15.19   10   
  2 Thigpen, Jaylen              BLCK                           10:38.27    8   
  3 Smith, David                 NE                  11:23.76   12:35.87    6   
  4 Ottman, Omarion              NE                  12:08.23   12:43.19    5   
  5 Knight, Jackson              WASC                11:15.00   12:43.36    4   
  6 Meminger, DeAndrean          DODG                13:31.46   13:10.21    3   
  7 Moore, Na'im                 ELRN                11:43.00   13:13.61    2   
  8 Landers, Thomas              ELRN                12:32.00   14:25.12    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Tylik               WASC                   16.13      16.14   10   
  2 Davis, Scotty                DODG                   15.99      16.17    8   
  3 Crosby, Jyrian               NE                     17.27      16.41    6   
  4 Jenkins, Shon                BLCK                   17.76      17.22    5   
  5 Poole, Tydrekuz              WASC                   15.55      17.28    4   
  6 Green, Jeremiah              DUB                    18.75      17.70    3   
  7 Taylor, Bradley              BLCK                   17.86      18.23    2   
  8 Richardson, Joseph           NE                     18.94      19.00    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Bradley              BLCK                   43.24      43.31Q  1 
  2 Green, Jeremiah              DUB                               44.27Q  2 
  3 Crosby, Jyrian               NE                     44.05      43.32Q  1 
  4 Cummings, Christopher        WASC                   43.30      44.36Q  2 
  5 Gilmore, Tylik               WASC                   43.50      45.70q  2 
  6 Davis, Scotty                DODG                   46.23      48.12q  2 
  7 Johnson, Austin              ELRN                   47.34      48.42q  2 
  8 Green, Joey                  BLCK                   49.02      49.50q  1 
  9 Watson, Marrius              DUB                    49.34      52.46   1 
 -- Odoms, Zion                  NE                     44.40         DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Bradley              BLCK                   43.31      42.80   10   
  2 Crosby, Jyrian               NE                     43.32      43.26    8   
  3 Cummings, Christopher        WASC                   44.36      43.31    6   
  4 Gilmore, Tylik               WASC                   45.70      43.38    5   
  5 Green, Jeremiah              DUB                    44.27      43.62    4   
  6 Green, Joey                  BLCK                   49.50      48.56    3   
  7 Johnson, Austin              ELRN                   48.42      48.84    2   
  8 Davis, Scotty                DODG                   48.12      53.18    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blck  'A'                                           42.60      42.48Q  2 
     1) Hayes, Arkenzio                 2) Bailey, Bryce                  
     3) Brown, Marcus                   4) Farrow, Nykeem                 
  2 Wasc  'A'                                           42.52      42.69Q  1 
     1) Cummings, Justin                2) Walker, Malyk                  
     3) Lyman, Dadrian                  4) Bloodsaw, Dyquan               
  3 NE  'A'                                             43.87      43.59Q  1 
     1) Griffin, Demarcus               2) Williams, Delvin               
     3) Terry, Tyler                    4) Flowers, Antonio               
  4 Dodg  'A'                                           44.68      43.62Q  2 
     1) Brown, Sir                      2) Beck, Keldrick                 
     3) Johnson, Tyrese                 4) Hines, Jamerius                
  5 Wasc  'B'                                           42.95      43.78q  2 
     1) Poole, Shamarcus                2) Sutton, Naujair                
     3) Taylor, Lazerionta              4) Ivey, Robert                   
  6 Elrn  'A'                                           43.37      44.06q  1 
     1) Smith, Darrell                  2) Smith, Adrien                  
     3) Wright, Kenyon                  4) Dixon, La'Zerrick              
  7 Blck  'B'                                           44.90      45.04q  1 
     1) Girtman, LaDontrez              2) Chambers, Willie               
     3) James, Jalen                    4) Floyd, Raekwon                 
  8 Dub  'A'                                            45.38      45.40q  1 
     1) Wade, Kendall                   2) Bledsoe, Justice               
     3) Rozier, Jarvis                  4) Mundi, Jiquarion               
  9 NE  'B'                                             45.92      46.41   2 
     1) Gosha, Quinterrius              2) Williams, Kelvin               
     3) Taylor, Zikeus                  4) Hill, Jacoby                   
 10 Elrn  'B'                                           44.12      47.45   2 
     1) Strickland, Cole                2) Guyton, Omarion                
     3) White, Jeremiah                 4) Taylor, Ladarius               
 11 Dub  'B'                                            48.26      50.81   2 
     1) Carter, Darius                  2) Green, Jeremiah                
     3) Watkins, Terrence               4) Walker, Drake                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blck  'A'                                           42.48      42.57   10   
     1) Hayes, Arkenzio                 2) Bailey, Bryce                  
     3) Brown, Marcus                   4) Farrow, Nykeem                 
  2 NE  'A'                                             43.59      42.72    8   
     1) Griffin, Demarcus               2) Williams, Delvin               
     3) Terry, Tyler                    4) Flowers, Antonio               
  3 Wasc  'A'                                           42.69      43.23    6   
     1) Cummings, Justin                2) Walker, Malyk                  
     3) Lyman, Dadrian                  4) Bloodsaw, Dyquan               
  4 Wasc  'B'                                           43.78      43.86    5   
     1) Poole, Shamarcus                2) Sutton, Naujair                
     3) Taylor, Lazerionta              4) Ivey, Robert                   
  5 Elrn  'A'                                           44.06      43.91    4   
     1) Smith, Darrell                  2) Smith, Adrien                  
     3) Wright, Kenyon                  4) Dixon, La'Zerrick              
  6 Dodg  'A'                                           43.62      44.53    3   
     1) Brown, Sir                      2) Beck, Keldrick                 
     3) Johnson, Tyrese                 4) Hines, Jamerius                
  7 Blck  'B'                                           45.04      45.31    2   
     1) Girtman, LaDontrez              2) Chambers, Willie               
     3) James, Jalen                    4) Floyd, Raekwon                 
 -- Dub  'A'                                            45.40         DQ  
     1) Wade, Kendall                   2) Bledsoe, Justice               
     3) Rozier, Jarvis                  4) Mundi, Jiquarion               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blck  'A'                                         3:54.00    3:34.79Q  2 
     1) Farrow, Nykeem                  2) Bailey, Bryce                  
     3) Pitts, Deandre                  4) Brown, Marcus                  
  2 Wasc  'A'                                         3:30.00    3:44.37Q  1 
     1) Cummings, Justin                2) Ivey, Robert                   
     3) Lyman, Dadrian                  4) Walker, Malyk                  
  3 NE  'A'                                           3:36.04    3:37.69Q  2 
     1) Williams, Delvin                2) Griffin, Demarcus              
     3) Odoms, Zion                     4) Flowers, Antonio               
  4 Blck  'B'                                         4:01.00    3:54.95Q  1 
     1) Johnson, Deontre                2) Cairney, Hugh                  
     3) Rogers, Garrett                 4) James, Jalen                   
  5 Elrn  'A'                                         3:36.00    3:45.37q  2 
     1) Smith, Darrell                  2) Taylor, Ladarius               
     3) White, Jeremiah                 4) Wright, Kenyon                 
  6 Elrn  'B'                                         3:48.00    3:54.57q  2 
     1) Johnson, Austin                 2) Guyton, Omarion                
     3) Tucker, Brody                   4) White, Jaquaivus               
  7 Dub  'A'                                          4:01.17    3:54.58q  2 
     1) Prichett, Willitavian           2) Green, Jeremiah                
     3) Watkins, Terrence               4) Harris, Drevon                 
  8 NE  'B'                                           4:01.15    3:57.37q  1 
     1) Smith, David                    2) Scott, Aaron                   
     3) Ottman, Omarion                 4) Williams, Kelvin               
  9 Wasc  'B'                                         3:38.00    3:58.51   1 
     1) Sutton, Naujair                 2) Coneway, Warren                
     3) Taylor, Lazerionta              4) Bloodsaw, Dyquan               
 -- Dodg  'A'                                         4:01.93         DQ   2 
     1) Brown, Sir                      2) Wrease, Tavaious               
     3) Johnson, Tyrese                 4) Beck, Keldrick                 
 -- SW  'A'                                           3:43.00         DQ   1 
     1) Browner, Khori                  2) Battle, Zion                   
     3) Baxter, Marquez                 4) Braswell, Quinterrus           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blck  'A'                                         3:34.79    3:28.12   10   
     1) Farrow, Nykeem                  2) Bailey, Bryce                  
     3) Pitts, Deandre                  4) Brown, Marcus                  
  2 NE  'A'                                           3:37.69    3:29.57    8   
     1) Williams, Delvin                2) Griffin, Demarcus              
     3) Odoms, Zion                     4) Flowers, Antonio               
  3 Wasc  'A'                                         3:44.37    3:33.70    6   
     1) Cummings, Justin                2) Ivey, Robert                   
     3) Lyman, Dadrian                  4) Walker, Malyk                  
  4 Elrn  'A'                                         3:45.37    3:38.88    5   
     1) Smith, Darrell                  2) Taylor, Ladarius               
     3) White, Jeremiah                 4) Wright, Kenyon                 
  5 Elrn  'B'                                         3:54.57    3:45.98    4   
     1) Johnson, Austin                 2) Guyton, Omarion                
     3) Thomas, Dameon                  4) White, Jaquaivus               
  6 Blck  'B'                                         3:54.95    3:49.37    3   
     1) Johnson, Deontre                2) Cairney, Hugh                  
     3) Rogers, Garrett                 4) James, Jalen                   
  7 NE  'B'                                           3:57.37    3:52.54    2   
     1) Smith, David                    2) Scott, Aaron                   
     3) Ottman, Omarion                 4) Williams, Kelvin               
  8 Dub  'A'                                          3:54.58    4:10.34    1   
     1) Prichett, Willitavian           2) Green, Jeremiah                
     3) Watkins, Terrence               4) Harris, Drevon                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitts, Deandre               BLCK                 6-02.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Beck, Keldrick               DODG                 6-00.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Williams, Delvin             NE                   5-10.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Sutton, Naujair              WASC                 6-00.00   J6-00.00    4   
  5 Girtman, LaDontrez           BLCK                 6-00.00   J6-00.00    5   
  6 Williams, Kelvin             NE                   5-08.00   J5-08.00    3   
  7 Rozier, Jarvis               DUB                  5-08.00   J5-08.00    2   
  8 Taylor, Lazerionta           WASC                 5-11.00   J5-08.00    1   
 -- White, Jaquaivus             ELRN                 5-08.00         DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Caden               BLCK                12-06.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Poole, Tydrekuz              WASC                11-05.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 King, Joseph                 BLCK                 9-06.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Walker, Malyk                WASC                10-05.00    7-06.00    5   
  5 Askins, Kamane               NE                              7-00.00    3.50
  5 Roberson, Jeremiah           NE                   8-10.00    7-00.00    3.50
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Demarcus            NE                  20-04.25  J22-10.00   10   
  2 Walker, Malyk                WASC                22-09.00  J22-10.00    8   
  3 Taylor, Lazerionta           WASC                22-07.00   22-09.00    6   
  4 Flowers, Antonio             NE                  21-03.25   22-05.00    5   
  5 Wade, Kendall                DUB                 18-00.00   22-02.00    4   
  6 Jenkins, Shon                BLCK                18-02.00   20-03.00    3   
  7 White, Jeremiah              ELRN                20-03.00   19-11.00    2   
  8 Brown, Sir                   DODG                20-02.25   19-06.00    1   
  9 Dixon, La'Zerrick            ELRN                18-07.00   18-02.00  
 10 Girtman, LaDontrez           BLCK                           15-10.00  
 11 Prichett, Willitavian        DUB                            15-03.00  
 -- Nottingham, Jalyn            DODG                13-00.00         DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Lazerionta           WASC                45-03.00   45-04.75   10   
  2 Smith, Darrell               ELRN                45-10.00   45-02.75    8   
  3 Hayes, Arkenzio              BLCK                42-05.00   44-00.00    6   
  4 Odoms, Zion                  NE                  41-11.50   43-05.75    5   
  5 Lyman, Dadrian               WASC                44-01.00   43-05.50    4   
  6 Williams, Delvin             NE                  43-00.00   42-00.00    3   
 -- Jenkins, Shon                BLCK                                 DQ  
 -- Mundi, Jiquarion             DUB                 41-09.00         DQ  
 -- Brown, Sir                   DODG                40-11.00         DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jadin               DODG                48-09.00   48-03.00   10   
  2 Smith, Roderick              NE                  46-05.00   46-03.00    8   
  3 McNeal, Javon                DODG                42-09.00   43-09.00    6   
  4 Harris, Willie               BLCK                42-06.00   43-00.75    5   
  5 Mims, Amarius                BLCK                42-09.00   42-07.50    4   
  6 Daniels, Preston             WASC                44-03.00   41-07.75    3   
  7 Hilson, Isaiah               NE                  42-00.00   39-02.00    2   
  8 Dixon, Jamario               WASC                41-05.00   38-03.00    1   
  9 White, Khalil                DUB                 38-01.00   37-07.50  
 10 McRae, Ty                    DUB                 35-00.00   35-02.00  
 11 Wright, Kenyon               ELRN                36-10.00   35-01.50  
 12 Rozier, Terrance             ELRN                32-08.00   30-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fluellen, Caleb              DODG                  127-08     141-04   10   
  2 Daniels, Preston             WASC                  145-05     133-06    8   
  3 Sanders, Jayterrious         WASC                  130-09     122-02    6   
  4 Stuckey, Jeremy              DUB                    90-07     116-08    5   
  5 Whitehead, Laquan            NE                    109-11     112-03    4   
  6 Williams, Reginald           NE                  94-01.50  110-05.50    3   
  7 Mahan, Jamal                 DODG                  110-01     107-00    2   
  8 Sasser, Dominic              BLCK                   98-06     100-05    1   
  9 Daniel, Wesley               BLCK                  101-05      98-09  
 -- Taylor, Ladarius             ELRN                   98-09         DQ  
 -- Carter, Jalen                DUB                    93-04         DQ