Licensed to Jackson High School - GA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2019 09:36 PM
Butts County HS / MS #2 - 3/19/2019
Butts County Athletic Complex
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hampton, Taylor Pike County 13.15 13.20 2 5
2 Rucker, Arianna Jackson HS 12.98 13.40 2 3
3 Moreland, Regina Pike County 13.71 13.50 2 2
4 Walker, Ryleigh Rock Springs 14.20 14.00 2 1
5 Douglas, Quo'Nyia Jackson HS 14.81 14.70 2
6 Morris, Victoria Rock Springs 15.18 14.90 2
7 Abrams, Hannah Rock Springs 17.09 x15.30 1
8 Freeman, Virneria Pike County 16.00 x16.00 1
9 Adams, Ashley John Hancock 16.57 16.20 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hampton, Taylor Pike County 27.74 27.50 2 5
2 Head, Kyla Jackson HS 27.46 28.10 2 3
3 Sweeny, Jazmyne Pike County 29.20 28.60 2 1.50
3 Rucker, Arianna Jackson HS 28.00 28.60 2 1.50
5 Brown, Bailee Pike County 29.68 x29.20 2
6 Jones, Taylor Rock Springs 32.08 33.00 1
7 Adams, Ashley John Hancock 33.25 35.10 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sweeny, Jazmyne Pike County 1:04.18 1:04.90 2 5
2 Davis, Yasmin Pike County 1:12.57 1:10.00 2 3
3 Brown, Bailee Pike County 1:08.75 x1:10.30 2
4 Conwell, Jakeaira Jackson HS 1:13.80 1 2
5 Adams, Ava Rock Springs 1:16.01 1:20.00 1 1
6 Jones, Taylor Rock Springs 1:09.35 1:21.50 2
7 Pharr, Lauren Rock Springs 1:12.30 x1:24.80 2
8 Smith, Jalyn Jackson HS 1:33.58 1:28.40 1
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Aimee Pike County 2:51.76 2:38.20 5
2 Bussell, Peyton Pike County 2:49.39 2:45.00 3
3 Martin, Kathryn Grace John Hancock 2:54.00 2:52.30 2
4 Lester, Emily John Hancock 2:53.92 2:55.80 1
5 Brown, Cortney John Hancock 2:40.40 x2:59.30
6 Dixon, Martiza Jackson HS 3:41.29 3:14.40
7 Doxakis, Genevieve Rock Springs 2:55.03 3:44.30
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Aimee Pike County 6:22.27 6:08.30 5
2 Martin, Kathryn Grace John Hancock 6:12.00 6:21.50 3
3 Lester, Emily John Hancock 6:28.23 6:24.50 2
4 Bussell, Peyton Pike County 6:19.76 6:39.30 1
5 Lynn, Sara Jackson HS 7:26.81 8:28.20
6 Wise, Shontoria Jackson HS 7:31.68 8:45.20
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Kathryn Grace John Hancock 13:25.00 13:23.35 5
2 Lester, Emily John Hancock 14:22.21 13:48.92 3
3 Roark, Victoria Pike County 14:01.56 14:20.87 2
4 Reeder, Anna Pike County 14:44.85 15:00.35 1
5 Lynn, Sara Jackson HS 26:00.00 16:28.17
6 Doxakis, Genevieve Rock Springs 15:51.69 17:45.84
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moreland, Tayla Pike County 15.56 15.30 5
2 Carter, Mary Pike County 16.00 16.80 3
3 Brown, Cortney John Hancock 17.37 18.10 2
4 Hill, Destiny Jackson HS 19.71 20.30 1
5 Walker, Alaya Jackson HS 20.00 22.80
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moreland, Regina Pike County 46.70 46.12 5
2 Carter, Mary Pike County 51.30 50.35 3
3 Roberts, Alaya Jackson HS 51.68 2
4 Walker, Alaya Jackson HS 53.89 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pike County High School 'A' 51.21 50.30 5
2 Jackson HS 'A' 51.78 51.80 3
3 John Hancock Academy 'A' 57.66 55.50
4 Jackson HS 'B' 51.78 57.80
5 Rock Springs Christian Academy 'A' 53.83 1:00.40
1) Morris, Victoria 2) Adams, Ava
3) Jones, Taylor 4) Walker, Ryleigh
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson HS 'A' 5:13.05 5:21.87 5
2 Jackson HS 'B' 5:13.05 5:53.54 3
Girls High Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moreland, Regina Pike County 4-10.00 4-08.00 5
2 Carter, Macy Pike County 5-04.00 J4-08.00 3
3 Head, Kyla Jackson HS 4-10.00 4-06.00 2
4 Smith, Carrigan Pike County 4-06.00 x4-04.00
4 Adams, Ava Rock Springs 4-08.00 4-04.00 1
Girls Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gradic, Jerilynn Pike County 5-06.00 x6-06.00
2 Oskey, Madison Pike County 6-06.00 J6-06.00 5
3 Foster, Caitlyn Pike County 7-00.00 J6-06.00 3
Girls Long Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moreland, Tayla Pike County 17-08.50 17-00.50 5
2 Hampton, Taylor Pike County 17-03.00 16-07.50 3
3 Brown, Bailee Pike County 13-04.00 x15-01.50
4 Walker, Ryleigh Rock Springs 15-03.00 14-09.00 2
5 Brown, Cortney John Hancock 16-02.00 14-02.00 1
6 Mollette, Najee Jackson HS 11-03.00 13-10.00
7 Adams, Ava Rock Springs 14-00.00 13-00.00
8 Roberts, Alaya Jackson HS 16-04.50 12-06.50
9 Pharr, Lauren Rock Springs 13-09.00 x10-06.00
10 Walker, Alaya Jackson HS 15-00.00 x9-08.50
Girls Triple Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Mary Pike County 32-08.00 32-05.00 5
2 Brown, Cortney John Hancock 31-09.25 30-02.50 3
3 Martin, Kathryn Grace John Hancock 28-00.00 28-02.75 2
Girls Shot Put High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Todd, Tasharrie Jackson HS 29-06.00 28-05.00 5
2 Smith, Janiah Jackson HS 26-10.00 27-11.00 3
3 Gooch, Rachel Pike County 26-09.25 27-01.00 2
4 Abrams, Hannah Rock Springs 29-06.00 25-04.00 0.50
4 Chapko, Adrianna Rock Springs 21-04.00 25-04.00 0.50
6 Mahone, Zymiria Pike County 23-00.00 22-06.00
7 Plemons, Samantha Jackson HS x20-08.00
8 Carter, Macy Pike County 35-10.50 x20-02.50
9 Adams, Ashley John Hancock 20-05.00 19-06.50
Girls Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abrams, Hannah Rock Springs 95-00 89-00 5
2 Ward, Liz Pike County 82-11 75-08 3
3 Chapko, Adrianna Rock Springs 53-11 69-08 2
4 Todd, Tasharrie Jackson HS 68-05.50 66-07 1
5 Smith, Janiah Jackson HS 63-08 65-11
6 Starks, Amadi Pike County 65-00 52-07
7 Plemons, Samantha Jackson HS x47-07
8 Willis, Jada Pike County 58-00 x39-10.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Foster, Dennis Jackson HS 11.25 11.40 2 5
2 Neal, Nigel Pike County 11.52 J11.40 2 3
3 Varner, Emerson Jackson HS 11.90 11.90 2 2
4 Osborne, Gavin Rock Springs 13.70 12.20 1 0.50
4 Johnston, Cal Rock Springs 13.58 12.20 1 0.50
6 Forde, Devin Pike County 14.00 12.50 1
7 Davis, Ahmad Rock Springs 13.50 x12.80 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, LaDerrick Jackson HS 23.06 23.00 2 5
2 Stroud, Jordan Rock Springs 23.64 23.30 2 3
3 Jones, Traylan Jackson HS 22.90 25.00 2 2
4 Fleming, Caden Rock Springs 26.55 25.30 1 1
5 Lackey, Hayden Pike County 27.49 25.40 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stroud, Jordan Rock Springs 53.29 53.00 2 5
2 Hines, Gerald Pike County 56.00 54.60 2 3
3 Jones, Traylan Jackson HS 54.36 58.50 2 2
4 Burford, Gavin Pike County 58.49 58.60 2 1
5 Lackey, Hayden Pike County 1:01.03 x59.70 2
6 Osborne, Gavin Rock Springs 1:00.30 1:01.30 2
7 Wells, Caden John Hancock 1:09.97 1:02.15 1
8 Williams, Maurice Jackson HS 57.00 1:03.00 2
9 Johnston, Cal Rock Springs 1:01.55 x1:04.73 1
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney, Kyler Jackson HS 2:17.62 2:19.10 5
2 Burford, Gavin Pike County 2:17.61 2:22.00 3
3 Ruige, Dakota Jackson HS 2:21.93 2:26.30 2
4 Moss, Dawson Pike County 2:26.94 2:30.90 1
5 Brantley, Daniel John Hancock 2:35.83 2:39.00
6 Cochran, Baylee Jackson HS 2:25.00 x2:40.50
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hemphill, Austin Pike County 5:13.12 5:30.32 5
2 Burford, Gavin Pike County 5:16.27 5:37.39 3
3 Ruige, Dakota Jackson HS 5:53.00 5:52.00 2
4 Cochran, Baylee Jackson HS 6:19.65 6:19.90 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hemphill, Austin Pike County 11:05.42 11:45.60 5
2 Moss, Dawson Pike County 12:00.00 11:51.40 3
3 Bradford, Levi Jackson HS 13:13.75 13:09.40 2
4 Fennel, Kaden Jackson HS 13:24.58 13:28.80 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mcdaniel, Jaquan Jackson HS 21.44 20.10 5
2 Chapman, Justin Jackson HS 21.01 20.70 3
3 Coley, Trenton Pike County 19.51 25.00 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Arvy Pike County 43.11 42.70 2 5
2 Mcdaniel, Jaquan Jackson HS 45.07 44.30 2 3
3 Coley, Trenton Pike County 47.39 44.90 2 2
4 Johnson, Dequarius Jackson HS 42.00 48.70 2 1
5 Pierson, Kyle Rock Springs 52.80 52.50 1
6 Wells, Caden John Hancock 55.96 54.50 1
7 Osborne, Gavin Rock Springs 59.84 55.00 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson HS 'A' 44.07 44.40 5
2 Rock Springs Christian Academy 'A' 45.60 3
3 Jackson HS 'B' 44.87 48.20
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson HS 'A' 3:53.57 4:09.70 5
1) Johnson, Dequarius 2) Jones, Jhalan
3) Johnson, LaDerrick 4) Foster, Dennis
2 Pike County High School 'A' 3:55.45 4:15.70 3
Boys High Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamm, Omari Pike County 5-08.00 5-10.00 5
2 Johnson, LaDerrick Jackson HS 6-00.00 5-08.00 3
Boys Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lovett, John Pike County 12-00.00 13-00.00 5
2 Czarnota, Zachary Pike County 9-00.00 10-00.00 3
3 Chapman, Justin Jackson HS 9-06.00 9-00.00 2
4 Jones, John Pike County 7-06.00 x8-06.00
Boys Long Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, LaDerrick Jackson HS 21-06.00 20-06.50 5
2 Hines, Gerald Pike County 17-00.00 18-08.50 3
3 Holder, Malik Rock Springs 19-01.00 18-05.00 2
4 Davis, Ahmad Rock Springs 19-06.50 17-11.00 1
5 Brantley, Daniel John Hancock 14-00.00 16-02.00
6 Fleming, Caden Rock Springs 19-05.00 x15-09.00
7 Forde, Devin Pike County 15-00.25 15-08.50
Boys Triple Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stroud, Jordan Rock Springs 41-04.00 39-02.50 5
2 Coley, Trenton Pike County 36-11.25 35-07.50 3
3 Davis, Ahmad Rock Springs 36-02.50 35-07.00 2
Boys Shot Put High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cook, TC Pike County 44-01.00 41-00.75 5
2 Greer, Kohlman Pike County 36-11.50 39-08.00 3
3 Leeks, Payton Jackson HS 40-07.50 39-05.00 1.50
3 Starr, Treyvon Jackson HS 40-07.50 39-05.00 1.50
5 Robinson, Michael Pike County 33-05.00 x36-00.00
6 Buchanan, Colton Rock Springs 31-07.50 35-01.50
7 Livingston, Dawson Rock Springs 40-08.50 34-05.00
8 Boggs, Jontavius Jackson HS 42-06.50 x29-01.00
9 Amerson, Josh John Hancock 30-03.50 28-02.50
10 Munsey, Buster John Hancock 27-06.50
Boys Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greer, Kohlman Pike County 134-11 123-11 5
2 Livingston, Dawson Rock Springs 33-10.50 123-00 3
3 Cook, TC Pike County 87-03.50 101-11 2
4 Buchanan, Colton Rock Springs 07-03.75 101-07 1
5 Starr, Treyvon Jackson HS 114-05 101-01
6 Robinson, Michael Pike County 77-11 x99-08
7 Amerson, Josh John Hancock 81-08.25 77-04
8 King, Daryl Jackson HS 70-00 76-04
9 Finney, Lane Jackson HS 70-00 x56-08
10 Munsey, Buster John Hancock 68-04 7