Rome MS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.16 | Christionna Maxwell | 1st | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.68 | Christionna Maxwell | 1st | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
28.82 | SB | Jada Johnson | 4th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.25 | SB | Jada Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1:09.67 | SB | Ansley Filetti | 6th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:01.30 | Yesenia Reyes | 12th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:55.05 | Yesenia Reyes | 18th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.05 | Sada Williamson | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
18.86 | SB | M'Kayla Rodgers | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.33 | SB | Sada Williamson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.01 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:36.58 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Sada Williamson | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4-2 | SB | Abby Thornton | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-3 | Jada Johnson | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
13-8 | SB | M'Kayla Rodgers | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
13-5 | SB | Christionna Maxwell | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.89 | SB | Marty Seagraves | 1st | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
12.50 | Markeiths Liggins | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
12.81 | Pharell Thurman | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
13.96 | SB | Christopher Johnson | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.60 | SB | Marty Seagraves | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
25.43 | SB | Markeiths Liggins | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
25.96 | Pharell Thurman | 8th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
25.97 | SB | Martel Hight | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
28.11 | SB | Christopher Johnson | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.77 | SB | Antonio Foster | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
1:00.56 | SB | Reece Fountain | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
1:03.28 | Vincent Quilici | 15th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.32 | Ryan Glass | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
2:34.73 | John Glick | 16th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.29 | SB | Ryan Glass | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
5:15.18 | Trace Harris | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:34.88 | SB | Tucker Wright | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.76 | SB | Jaquarious Johnson | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.78 | SB | Antonio Foster | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
46.20 | SB | Jaquarious Johnson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.44 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.82 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Martel Hight | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4-10 | Pharell Thurman | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-3.5 | SB | Jaquarious Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-7 | SB | Antonio Foster | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | SB | Patrick Cromer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
108-3 | Ian Williamson | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
46-10 | SB | Malik Crawford | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-1 | Ian Williamson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
20-5.5 | SB | Malik Crawford | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |