North Georgia Cross Country League Meet #4
Grove Level North near Dalton, GA
Race Scored by Carpet Capital Running Club
10/2/2018
********** Female 5K Junior Varsity Overall RESULTS **********
Place TmPl Name S Yea Team Name Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= = === ========================== ======= =====
1 1 Betsy Perez F 9 Dalton High School 25:10 8:06
2 Jersey McCann F 10 Ringgold High School 25:33 8:14
3 2 Emma Mitchell F 11 Dalton High School 25:39 8:16
4 3 Ashley Fuentes F 9 Calhoun 25:51 8:19
5 4 Angeles Jimenez F 9 Calhoun 27:50 8:58
6 5 Xiomara Ruiz F 11 Calhoun 27:51 8:58
7 6 Pare Chalamaneeporn F 9 Coahulla Creek Hs 28:07 9:03
8 7 Caroline Coleman F 12 Dalton High School 28:33 9:12
9 8 Laurel Putnam F 10 Calhoun 28:46 9:16
10 9 April Cruz F 9 Coahulla Creek Hs 29:24 9:28
11 Taylor Hunley F 11 Gordon Lee High School 29:26 9:29
12 Courtney Farr F 9 Polk Co. High School 29:50 9:37
13 10 Ana Thomas F 12 Dalton High School 29:51 9:37
14 Sydney Macdonald F 10 Ringgold High School 30:19 9:46
15 11 Mariana Bibian F 12 Dalton High School 31:27 10:08
16 12 Karen Jacobo F 10 Dalton High School 31:39 10:11
17 13 Karimar Ramos F 12 Calhoun 32:05 10:20
18 14 Citlalli Ramirez Martin F 11 Coahulla Creek Hs 32:27 10:27
19 15 Cindy Carranza F 9 Calhoun 32:33 10:29
20 Amber Smart F 9 McMinn County High School 33:02 10:38
21 Kaylan Jackson F 12 Gordon Lee High School 33:11 10:41
22 16 Lluvia Ortiz F 10 Dalton High School 33:23 10:45
23 17 Jenna Santori F 9 Calhoun 34:19 11:03
24 Natalia Bonilla F 10 Calhoun 34:36 11:09
25 Katie Dao F 10 Calhoun 34:39 11:10
26 Lorraina Rodriguez F 9 Calhoun 34:40 11:10
27 Elisabeth Perkins F 10 Lafayette High School 37:44 12:09
28 Emily McConkey F 11 McMinn County High School 38:46 12:29
29 Heather King F 10 McMinn County High School 38:50 12:30
30 Jessica Paniagua F 11 Northwest Whitfield High S 39:10 12:37
31 18 Inara Vargas F 9 Coahulla Creek Hs 41:59 13:31
32 19 Harmony Hammontree F 11 Coahulla Creek Hs 45:47 14:44
33 20 Taelor Hewitt F 12 Coahulla Creek Hs 45:48 14:45