Putnam County HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.77 | SB | Jashanti Simmons | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
13.01 | Jashanti Simmons | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.95 | SB | Courtney Holiday | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.01 | Kimmie Bonner | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.10 | SB | Jashanti Simmons | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.39 | Jashanti Simmons | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
27.42 | Kimmie Bonner | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.25 | Kimmie Bonner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:04.76 | Kimmie Bonner | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:55.98 | SB | Marnessia Davis | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
2:58.94 | Marnessia Davis | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.48 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
51.92 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:45.40 | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-3 | Kimmie Bonner | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.76 | SB | Tyrique Mathis | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.04 | SB | Marcus Jefferson | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.20 | Tyrique Mathis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.40 | Marcus Jefferson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.97 | Rodney Daniel | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
23.02 | Tyrique Mathis | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
23.15 | Tyrique Mathis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.41 | Rodney Daniel | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.69 | SB | Daryn Branch | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
57.10 | Daryn Branch | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
57.86 | Kevin Lowe | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.78 | SB | Thomas Daniel | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:27.06 | Thomas Daniel | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
2:55.54 | SB | Marquez Maddox | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.72 | SB | Kailin Ford | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
19.81 | Kailin Ford | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.34 | SB | Corey Chatham | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
46.17 | Corey Chatham | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
49.46 | SB | Kailin Ford | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:46.35 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:57.20 | Relay Team | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Jadon Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-8 | SB | Marquez Maddox | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-4 | Rodney Daniel | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20-4.25 | SB | Drequan Akins | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-7.75 | SB | Kevarius Brownlow | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34-4.75 | Rodney Daniel | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
77-2 | SB | Sha'Angelo Farley | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
71-11 | Camden Mathis | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-11.5 | SB | Ronduel Humphries | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30-5.5 | SB | Kamren Giles | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |