Licensed to First Call Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2018 12:19 AM
GISA Region 1AA - 4/13/2018
Flint River Academy
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Stargell, Haliah LaGrange Aca 14.35 2
2 Porter, Samantha Oak Mountain 15.03 1
3 Fleck, Riley Notre Dame A 15.04 1
4 Gresham, Jada Flint River 15.24 2
5 Nelson, Elizabeth Liz Notre Dame A 15.25 2
6 Feely, Alecta The Cottage 17.86 1
7 Yager, Natalie The Cottage 18.14 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stargell, Haliah LaGrange Aca 29.49 3
2 Gresham, Jada Flint River 31.30 3
3 Fleck, Riley Notre Dame A 31.58 2
4 Porter, Samantha Oak Mountain 31.80 2
5 Taylor, Liberty Flint River 32.14 2
6 Porter, Alex Oak Mountain 33.13 3
7 Ruffin, Makaila Notre Dame A 34.12 1
8 Finnell, Michelle The Cottage 37.25 1
9 Feely, Alecta The Cottage 43.11 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Benoit, Kelsey Notre Dame A 1:09.58 3
2 Roger, Emily Flint River 1:15.77 2
3 Nelson, Elizabeth Liz Notre Dame A 1:17.46 3
4 Harden, Maggie Oak Mountain 1:20.94 3
5 Portis, Ivey LaGrange Aca 1:21.07 1
6 Porter, Alex Oak Mountain 1:23.59 3
7 Worrell, Brianna The Cottage 1:31.05 1
8 McGuffey, Jordan The Cottage 1:52.42 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Funderburk, Nora Flint River 3:02.52
2 Guenee, Louison Notre Dame A 3:10.02
3 Buckingham, Esther The Cottage 3:10.48
4 Pike, Sarah Kate Oak Mountain 3:19.09
5 Sledge, Summer Flint River 3:28.13
6 Worrell, Brianna The Cottage 3:29.59
7 Liechty, Felicity LaGrange Aca 3:34.56
8 Portis, Ivey LaGrange Aca 3:44.76
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bartlett, Anna Oak Mountain 6:23.36
2 Guenee, Louison Notre Dame A 6:42.87
3 Buckingham, Esther The Cottage 6:49.94
4 Davis, Lisa Flint River 7:01.91
5 Harrell, Chole LaGrange Aca 7:14.94
6 Worrell, Brianna The Cottage 7:21.00
7 Penley, Abbey Oak Mountain 7:26.01
8 Roger, Emily Flint River 9:28.89
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bartlett, Anna Oak Mountain 13:29.51
2 Buckingham, Esther The Cottage 15:03.11
3 Haim, Valerie Brandon Hall 16:17.99
4 Harrell, Chole LaGrange Aca 16:59.41
5 Pike, Annabelle Oak Mountain 18:45.57
6 Sledge, Summer Flint River 22:23.71
7 Chambers, Holly Flint River 24:55.54
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hausman, Ivie Flint River 21.60 2
2 Gilbertson, Jacqueline Notre Dame A 22.75 2
3 Fleck, Josie Notre Dame A 23.06 1
4 Francis, Josie Oak Mountain 23.15 1
5 Cangemi, Cloe Oak Mountain 27.85 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wynn, Aubrey Oak Mountain 57.46 2
2 Fleck, Josie Notre Dame A 1:01.87 1
3 Francis, Josie Oak Mountain 1:04.05 1
4 Hausman, Ivie Flint River 1:04.28 2
5 Dufresne, Megan Flint River 1:04.30 2
6 Moody, Peyton LaGrange Aca 1:05.45 1
7 Gilbertson, Jacqueline Notre Dame A 1:08.35 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LaGrange Academy 'A' 57.52 2
2 Flint River Academy 'A' 58.63 2
3 Oak Mountain Academy 'A' 59.03 1
4 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 1:00.67 2
5 Flint River Academy 'B' 1:01.52 1
-- Notre Dame Academy 'B' DQ 2 Zone 3
-- Oak Mountain Academy 'B' DQ 1 Zone 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 5:08.08 3
2 LaGrange Academy 'A' 5:12.40 2
3 Flint River Academy 'A' 5:15.60 3
4 Flint River Academy 'B' 5:19.20 2
5 Oak Mountain Academy 'B' 5:19.62 3
6 Oak Mountain Academy 'A' 5:28.16 3
7 The Cottage School 'A' 6:28.12 2
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benoit, Kelsey Notre Dame A 4-10.00
2 Dufresne, Megan Flint River 4-06.00
3 Gilbertson, Jacqueline Notre Dame A 4-04.00
4 Pollard, Christian Oak Mountain 4-00.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benoit, Kelsey Notre Dame A 13-10.75
2 Johnson, Stella Flint River 13-05.00
3 Stargell, Haliah LaGrange Aca 13-01.00
4 Wynn, Aubrey Oak Mountain 12-10.00
5 Roger, Emily Flint River 11-03.50
6 Ruffin, Makaila Notre Dame A 10-09.50
7 Harden, Maggie Oak Mountain 10-05.50
8 Yager, Natalie The Cottage 9-01.00
9 McGuffey, Jordan The Cottage 7-04.75
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fleck, Riley Notre Dame A 28-08.25
2 Hausman, Ivie Flint River 28-06.00
3 Dufresne, Megan Flint River 27-03.50
4 Parmer, Lilly Oak Mountain 25-11.00
5 Nelson, Elizabeth Liz Notre Dame A 25-01.00
6 Pollard, Christian Oak Mountain 24-09.50
7 Feely, Alecta The Cottage 18-05.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chambers, Holly Flint River 25-09.00
2 Ward, Mea Flint River 24-01.00
3 Liechty, Felicity LaGrange Aca 22-00.50
4 Finnell, Michelle The Cottage 21-06.50
5 Lingle, Bethany The Cottage 21-00.00
6 Pollard, Christian Oak Mountain 20-04.00
6 Richardson, Sarah Oak Mountain 20-04.00
8 Andino, Natalya Notre Dame A 19-00.50
9 Lindo, Natalya Nat Nat Notre Dame A 17-09.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Foster, Grace Flint River 90-08
2 Henderson, Keaton Flint River 78-04
3 Moody, Peyton LaGrange Aca 69-07
4 Fleck, Josie Notre Dame A 66-04
5 Andino, Natalya Notre Dame A 56-03
6 Finnell, Michelle The Cottage 54-04
7 Lingle, Bethany The Cottage 47-07
8 Richardson, Sarah Oak Mountain 45-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Posey, Alex Flint River 11.91 2
2 Graves, Zachary The Howard S 12.64 2
3 Braxton, Kendall Notre Dame A 12.70 2
4 Jones, Austin St. George's 12.90 1
5 Barbee, Hugh Flint River 13.19 2
6 Brown, Markus Notre Dame A 13.21 2
7 Lawlor, Roman The Cottage 13.81 1
8 Matsumoto, Joseph The Cottage 14.48 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Posey, Alex Flint River 24.45 3
2 Braxton, Kendall Notre Dame A 26.60 3
3 Rush, Colton Flint River 26.94 3
4 Jones, Austin St. George's 27.18 2
5 Fuller, Izayah Notre Dame A 27.81 3
6 simon, solomon The Howard S 28.61 1
7 Ledbetter, Seth The Howard S 29.49 1
8 Lawlor, Roman The Cottage 29.96 2
9 Vogel, Eric The Cottage 30.89 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barbee, Hugh Flint River 58.91 2
2 Rice, Dominic Notre Dame A 59.56 2
3 simon, solomon The Howard S 1:04.45 2
4 Ledbetter, Seth The Howard S 1:05.38 1
5 Conroy, William The Cottage 1:05.85 1
6 Tobon, Nicholas Notre Dame A 1:06.03 2
7 Hendrickson, Shane The Cottage 1:11.26 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Orsini, Larry The Cottage 2:16.85
2 Potter, Sam St. George's 2:18.36
3 Cross, Ben St. George's 2:32.58
4 Rice, Dominic Notre Dame A 2:33.44
5 Rhyne, Caleb Oak Mountain 2:37.44
6 Gidron, Shabach The Howard S 2:39.52
7 Conroy, William The Cottage 2:41.91
8 Chifan, Theodor Theo Notre Dame A 2:45.15
9 Ledbetter, Seth The Howard S 2:49.88
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Potter, Sam St. George's 5:08.67
2 Orsini, Larry The Cottage 5:11.11
3 Cross, Sam St. George's 6:08.76
4 Bickell, Parker Notre Dame A 6:11.23
5 Smith, Nicholas The Cottage 6:23.02
6 Stephens, Branson Flint River 6:27.66
7 Joey, Pizzarelli Notre Dame A 6:28.46
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Orsini, Larry The Cottage 11:20.06
2 Muise, Allan St. George's 12:49.84
3 Cross, Sam St. George's 13:05.85
4 Stephens, Branson Flint River 13:52.18
5 Bickell, Parker Notre Dame A 14:10.61
6 Smith, Nicholas The Cottage 15:05.79
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Phillips, Jonothan Flint River 20.80 2
2 Graves, Zachary The Howard S 21.03 2
3 Brautigan, Luke Notre Dame A 22.33 1
4 Matsumoto, Joseph The Cottage 22.61 2
5 Gilbertson, Jonathan Notre Dame A 22.64 1
6 Hendrickson, Shane The Cottage 24.58 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Posey, Alex Flint River 46.42 2
2 Rush, Colton Flint River 51.99 2
3 Matsumoto, Joseph The Cottage 53.32 2
4 Brautigan, Luke Notre Dame A 54.68 1
5 Gilbertson, Jonathan Notre Dame A 55.18 1
6 Hendrickson, Shane The Cottage 59.38 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Flint River Academy 'A' 48.56 2
2 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 50.61 2
3 Notre Dame Academy 'B' 53.61 1
4 The Cottage School 'A' 57.05 2
5 The Cottage School 'B' 1:00.72 1
-- The Howard School 'A' DQ 2 Zone 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Flint River Academy 'A' 4:00.81 2
2 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 4:10.74 2
3 The Howard School 'A' 4:23.73 1
4 St. George's Episcopal School 'A' 4:25.95 1
5 Notre Dame Academy 'B' 4:26.66 1
6 The Cottage School 'A' 4:30.11 2
7 The Cottage School 'B' 5:02.47 2
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chifan, Theodor Theo Notre Dame A 5-04.00
1 Angove, Matthew Notre Dame A 5-04.00
3 Rush, Colton Flint River 5-02.00
4 Powers, Riley Oak Mountain 5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barbee, Hugh Flint River 17-01.00
2 Angove, Matthew Notre Dame A 16-10.75
3 Rush, Colton Flint River 16-06.25
4 Brown, Markus Notre Dame A 15-04.25
5 Powers, Riley Oak Mountain 14-07.00
6 Graves, Zachary The Howard S 14-04.00
7 Rhyne, Caleb Oak Mountain 14-03.00
8 Hogue, Conner The Cottage 13-08.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Jonothan Flint River 33-09.50
2 Rice, Dominic Notre Dame A 33-06.75
3 Guinto, Chong Notre Dame A 27-00.25
4 Vogel, Eric The Cottage 26-10.25
5 Smith, Nicholas The Cottage 26-04.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spratlin, Blake Flint River 35-10.00
2 Powers, Riley Oak Mountain 31-04.50
3 Colletta, Brill Notre Dame A 27-07.00
4 Granados, Sebastian Notre Dame A 27-06.50
5 Nwokedi, Toby The Cottage 25-10.00
6 Stephens, Branson Flint River 24-09.50
7 Ingle, Tommy The Cottage 22-00.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Austin St. George's 89-03
2 Spratlin, Blake Flint River 85-08
3 Granados, Sebastian Notre Dame A 74-05
4 Colletta, Brill Notre Dame A 74-01
5 McDaniel, Jackson Flint River 68-08
6 Ingle, Tommy The Cottage 63-05
7 Nwokedi, Toby The Cottage 50-09
8 Wright, Moses The Howard S 45-02
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Flint River Academy 162 2) Notre Dame Academy 142
3) Oak Mountain Academy 119 4) LaGrange Academy 75
5) The Cottage School 54 6) Brandon Hall School 6
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Notre Dame Academy 161 2) Flint River Academy 153
3) The Cottage School 99 4) St. George's Episcopal Sc 69
5) The Howard School 45 6) Oak Mountain Academy 23