HV Jenkins Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.15 | Zipporah Smith | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
14.34 | Taylor Davis | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.35 | SB | Taylor Davis | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
29.87 | Taylor Davis | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33.25 | Shaniah Moore | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:15.42 | Zipporah Smith | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1:19.08 | Jada Myers | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.58 | Kayla Chance | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:37.38 | Kayla Chance | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:49.12 | Kayla Chance | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:06.74 | SB | Jessie Barre | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:11.09 | SB | Jessie Barre | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.57 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:33.92 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:48.08 | Relay Team | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-3 | SB | Shaniah Moore | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-11.25 | SB | Ayannah Grant | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
77-11 | SB | Jessie Barre | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
73-10 | SB | Naiyeda Perez | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-5 | SB | Naiyeda Perez | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.55 | SB | Donovan Barnes | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
11.67 | Donovan Barnes | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.77 | SB | Donavin Hall | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.87 | Donavin Hall | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.12 | Donavin Hall | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.20 | SB | Donovan Barnes | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
24.26 | Donavin Hall | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
24.44 | Donovan Barnes | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.77 | Taurus Simmons | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55.82 | Taurus Simmons | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
58.98 | Rakyme Williams | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.71 | Quantavius Chachere | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:18.71 | Quantavius Chachere | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
2:22.74 | SB | Zach Small | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:24.98 | Zach Small | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:26.39 | Quantavius Chachere | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:37.64 | SB | Caleb Baldinelli | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:44.41 | SB | Karim El-Kamel | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:46.20 | SB | Caleb Baldinelli | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.96 | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
46.49 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.98 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:50.53 | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6 | SB | Kian Gary | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
104-3 | Malcolm McClain | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-8 | Malcolm McClain | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |