Results

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2018 08:49 PM
                      Centennial Home Meet #3 - 2/28/2018                      
                                 Centennial HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobley, Jayla                Alpharetta             12.86      13.19   5  10   
  2 Moede, Jannah                Centennial             12.56      13.42   5   8   
  3 Nichols, Nakeesha            Centennial             13.59      13.75   5   6   
  4 Brown, Kendall               Alpharetta                        14.05   1   5   
  5 Nelson, Aliya                Centennial             13.73      14.17   5   4   
  6 Guthrie, Divine              Centennial                        14.55   1   3   
  7 Adediran, Emily              Centennial                        14.85   1   2   
  8 Reed, Katherine              Alpharetta             14.10      14.96   5   1   
  9 Moody, Caroline              Centennial             15.36      15.04   4 
 10 Stansberry, Samantha         Alpharetta             15.24      15.07   4 
 11 Persaud, Kayla               Centennial             15.17      15.41   4 
 12 Sharpe, Natasha              Centennial                        15.43   2 
 13 Hurt, Jalen                  Centennial             16.17      15.82   4 
 14 Barthole, Gaelle             Centennial             16.54      16.18   4 
 15 Sunil, Annie                 Alpharetta                        16.42   2 
 16 Richardson, Brookelynne      Centennial             16.61      16.51   4 
 17 Lewchanin, Madyson           Alpharetta                        17.01   3 
 18 Mansour, Nadeen              Alpharetta                        17.08   2 
 19 Velasquez, Leslie            Centennial             18.28      18.04   3 
 20 Sobolevskaya, Diana          Centennial                        18.25   2 
 21 Bonilla, Brenda              Centennial             18.90      18.32   3 
 22 Castro, Patricia             Centennial             18.86      18.69   3 
 23 Sullivan, Ashley             Centennial             18.95      19.07   3 
 24 Akpan, Victoria              Alpharetta             14.58      19.41   5 
 25 Gray, Cathryn                Centennial                        23.63   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aris, Aliyana                Alpharetta             27.23      28.18   5  10   
  2 Moede, Jannah                Centennial             26.63      29.31   5   8   
  3 Bailey, Ohnichio             Alpharetta                        29.56   1   6   
  4 Berry, Layania               Centennial             29.85      29.68   5   5   
  5 Nelson, Aliya                Centennial                        30.03   2   4   
  6 Moody, Caroline              Centennial             31.26      31.27   4   3   
  7 Stansberry, Samantha         Alpharetta                        32.22   2   2   
  8 Persaud, Kayla               Centennial             32.42      32.60   4   1   
  9 McCavey, Vaughn              Centennial             32.63      33.32   4 
 10 Sunil, Annie                 Alpharetta                        34.12   1 
 11 Hurt, Jalen                  Centennial             34.62      34.28   4 
 12 Barthole, Gaelle             Centennial             35.49      34.66   4 
 13 Mansour, Nadeen              Alpharetta                        36.17   2 
 14 Akpan, Victoria              Alpharetta             29.99      36.94   5 
 15 Velasquez, Leslie            Centennial             39.58      38.52   3 
 16 Brundy, Bereniqu             Centennial             39.12      38.71   4 
 17 Sobolevskaya, Diana          Centennial                        38.88   1 
 18 Bonilla, Brenda              Centennial             40.40      39.35   3 
 19 Sullivan, Ashley             Centennial             39.39      40.96   3 
 20 Castro, Patricia             Centennial             42.45      41.04   3 
 21 Gray, Cathryn                Centennial                        51.36   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Reese              Centennial           1:01.11      58.84   4  10   
  2 Perryman, Nia                Centennial           1:03.37    1:04.67   4   8   
  3 Brown, Kendall               Alpharetta                      1:07.85   2   6   
  4 Felton, Jordyn               Centennial           1:09.64    1:09.50   4   5   
  5 Bailey, Ohnichio             Alpharetta           1:06.00    1:10.14   4   4   
  6 Aris, Aliyana                Alpharetta           1:06.93    1:11.25   4   3   
  7 Mitchell, Mia                Centennial           1:10.83    1:11.46   3   2   
  8 Sharpe, Natasha              Centennial                      1:13.24   1   1   
  9 Klimov, Katya                Centennial           1:12.17    1:13.32   3 
 10 Tigert, Madison              Alpharetta           1:07.78    1:14.59   4 
 11 Adediran, Emily              Centennial                      1:15.61   2 
 12 McCavey, Vaughn              Centennial           1:15.01    1:16.06   3 
 13 Guthrie, Divine              Centennial                      1:16.24   2 
 14 Witte, Brooke                Alpharetta           1:10.00    1:16.35   3 
 15 Hubbard, Hailey              Alpharetta                      1:17.00   2 
 16 Richardson, Brookelynne      Centennial                      1:17.41   3 
 17 Chappuy-Anderson, Elize      Alpharetta                      1:20.98   1 
 18 Madadi, Bhaavya              Alpharetta                      1:30.90   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gotwalt, Sara                Alpharetta           2:50.00    2:44.57   2  10   
  2 Buchanan, Elizabeth          Centennial           2:47.53    2:45.28   2   8   
  3 Racine, Reed                 Alpharetta           2:39.87    2:49.17   2   6   
  4 Hodges, Danielle             Centennial           2:33.44    2:52.28   2   5   
  5 Buchanan, Sarah              Centennial           2:42.26    2:54.16   2   4   
  6 Renken, Maureen              Alpharetta           2:54.39    2:56.02   2   3   
  7 Klimov, Katya                Centennial           2:53.58    2:58.51   2   2   
  8 Wemple, Caroline             Alpharetta           2:58.03    2:58.91   2   1   
  9 Mitchell, Mia                Centennial           2:50.66    3:01.25   2 
 10 Valdez, Amelia               Alpharetta           3:10.76    3:05.45   2 
 11 Starbird, Autumn             Alpharetta           3:30.00    3:15.95   1 
 12 Dewit, Skyler                Centennial           3:27.71    3:24.41   1 
 13 Chawla, Anika                Centennial                      3:53.20   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Truax, Gracie                Centennial           6:18.71    5:57.40   10   
  2 Buchanan, Elizabeth          Centennial           5:58.29    5:57.45    8   
  3 Hodges, Danielle             Centennial           6:00.78    6:17.55    6   
  4 Buchanan, Sarah              Centennial           6:07.29    6:18.46    5   
  5 Mariche, Lenin               Centennial           6:40.39    6:56.26    4   
  6 Starbird, Autumn             Alpharetta           7:30.00    7:13.17    3   
  7 Dewit, Skyler                Centennial                      7:48.21    2   
  8 Chawla, Anika                Centennial                      8:10.14    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mariche, Lenin               Centennial          14:04.94   13:27.91   10   
  2 Truax, Gracie                Centennial                     14:54.29    8   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                     51.00      53.00   10   
     1) Moede, Jannah                   2) Nelson, Aliya                  
     3) Nichols, Nakeesha               4) Perryman, Nia                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                   4:27.45    4:43.54   10   
     1) Nichols, Nakeesha               2) Felton, Jordyn                 
     3) Perryman, Nia                   4) Mitchell, Mia                  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Arin                  Alpharetta          24-06.00   25-01.00   10   
  2 Camera, Natalie              Alpharetta          28-06.00   24-07.00    8   
  3 Washburn, Ariel              Centennial          23-04.50   24-02.00    6   
  4 Franklin, Camryn             Centennial          22-01.00   21-03.00    5   
  5 Eldahshoury, Amina           Alpharetta          19-00.00   17-00.00    4   
  6 Legore, Divali               Centennial          20-00.00   16-02.00    3   
  7 Gray, Cathryn                Centennial          12-00.00   11-10.00    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ruppel, Robbie               Alpharetta             11.73      11.37   9  10   
  2 Shaw, Richard                Centennial             11.69      11.52   9   8   
  3 Dickie, Cal                  Centennial             11.79      11.94   9   6   
  4 Slocum, Jaden                Alpharetta             11.90      12.04   9   5   
  5 Smith, Brandon               Centennial             12.13      12.16   8   4   
  6 Hinkle, Cooper               Centennial             12.78      12.22   7   3   
  7 Chambers, De'Amare           Centennial                        12.28   4   2   
  8 Wilson, Marquis              Centennial             12.52      12.46   7   1   
  9 Nolon, Reggie                Alpharetta             12.00      12.48   8 
 10 Tinch, Christian             Centennial                        12.50   1 
 11 Pena, Dean                   Centennial             13.59      12.57   6 
 12 Smith, Tradavious            Centennial                        12.58   3 
 13 Benson, Kobe                 Centennial                        12.62   5 
 14 Raglin, Jovanni              Alpharetta                        12.67   3 
 15 Leslie, Jordan               Alpharetta                        12.69   4 
 16 Johnson, Joel                Centennial             12.26      12.77   8 
 17 Haven, Nicholas              Alpharetta                        12.88   1 
 18 Foster, Cameron              Alpharetta             12.20      12.91   8 
 19 Rehberger, Derek             Centennial                        12.92   3 
 20 Aybar, Joseph                Alpharetta             12.30      13.04   8 
 21 Crosby, Kylen                Alpharetta                        13.06   3 
 22 Mcferrin, Christopher CJ     Alpharetta                        13.07   4 
 23 Wright, Brandon              Alpharetta             13.43      13.09   7 
 24 Rodriguez, Julian            Alpharetta                        13.12   2 
 25 Gilliom, Jayson              Alpharetta             12.40      13.14   7 
 26 Young, Jayden                Centennial             12.91      13.16   7 
 27 Konecko, John                Centennial                        13.21   2 
 28 Oglesby, Max                 Centennial                        13.29   5 
 29 Butts, Caleb                 Centennial             13.45      13.33   6 
 30 Payton, Matthew              Centennial             13.22      13.36   7 
 31 Pointer, PJ                  Centennial                        13.39   6 
 32 Knox, Lyndon                 Centennial             13.49      13.40   6 
 33 Hosseini, Nick               Centennial                        13.43   5 
 34 Johnson, Darrius             Centennial             11.82      13.69   9 
 35 Dixon, Messiah               Centennial                        13.69   3 
 36 Lewis, Jayden                Centennial             14.19      13.76   6 
 37 Kashyup, Kiran               Alpharetta                        14.21   5 
 38 St. Martin, Matt             Centennial                        14.53   4 
 39 Dos Santos, Hector           Alpharetta                        14.53   2 
 40 Moore, Luke                  Centennial                        14.75   2 
 41 Kaplan, Mason                Alpharetta                        15.19   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Anthony            Centennial             23.12      23.43   8  10   
  2 Shaw, Richard                Centennial             23.87      23.50   8   8   
  3 Dickie, Cal                  Centennial             24.33      24.43   8   6   
  4 Smith, Brandon               Centennial             25.29      24.49   7   5   
  5 Flynn, Joshua                Alpharetta                        25.11   3   4   
  6 Wilson, Marquis              Centennial             25.83      25.29   6   3   
  7 Pena, Dean                   Centennial                        25.30   2   2   
  8 Chambers, De'Amare           Centennial                        25.43   2   1   
  9 Hartfield, Noel              Centennial             25.04      25.73   7 
 10 Benson, Kobe                 Centennial                        26.01   4 
 11 Watkins, Kevin               Alpharetta             23.81      26.03   8 
 12 Foster, Cameron              Alpharetta             25.00      26.43   7 
 13 Johnson, Joel                Centennial             25.94      26.46   6 
 13 Leslie, Jordan               Alpharetta                        26.46   2 
 15 Winokur, Jacob               Centennial             25.73      26.70   6 
 16 Moreland, Carlos             Alpharetta             25.60      26.76   6 
 17 Aybar, Joseph                Alpharetta             25.00      26.90   7 
 18 Gilliom, Jayson              Alpharetta             25.16      27.12   7 
 19 Payton, Matthew              Centennial             25.50      27.18   7 
 20 Crosby, Kylen                Alpharetta                        27.21   3 
 21 Cooper, Lenton               Centennial             26.64      27.27   5 
 22 Hosseini, Nick               Centennial                        27.30   4 
 23 Felton, Reese                Alpharetta                        27.56   3 
 24 Higuera, Juan                Alpharetta                        27.87   1 
 25 Knox, Lyndon                 Centennial             27.59      28.14   5 
 26 Kashyup, Kiran               Alpharetta                        29.14   3 
 27 St. Martin, Matt             Centennial             29.47      30.36   5 
 28 Dos Santos, Hector           Alpharetta                        30.37   4 
 29 Moore, Luke                  Centennial             31.28      30.81   5 
 30 Kaplan, Mason                Alpharetta                        31.60   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Preston             Alpharetta             50.55      52.24   6  10   
  2 Cherry, Kent                 Alpharetta             51.00      52.47   6   8   
  3 Frazier, Austin              Alpharetta                        55.33   3   6   
  4 Merrell, Dylan               Alpharetta             55.00      55.35   6   5   
  5 MacKay, Spencer              Centennial             52.44      55.96   6   4   
  6 Blevins, Grant               Centennial             57.28      55.99   5   3   
  7 Joyner, Austin               Alpharetta             54.80      56.20   6   2   
  8 Flynn, Joshua                Alpharetta             57.50      56.68   5   1   
  9 Raglin, Jovanni              Alpharetta                        57.17   4 
 10 Pointer, PJ                  Centennial                        58.04   3 
 11 Granger, Raheme              Centennial                        58.35   3 
 12 Nwabude, Oswin               Centennial             56.27      58.74   5 
 13 Frizzell, Jackson            Alpharetta             58.62      58.91   5 
 14 Smith, Breeland              Centennial                        59.25   2 
 15 Dixon, Messiah               Centennial                        59.53   3 
 16 Tinch, Christian             Centennial                        59.60   1 
 17 Hall, Jordan                 Alpharetta                        59.63   3 
 18 Atkinson, John               Centennial                        59.84   2 
 19 Smith, Tradavious            Centennial                      1:00.08   4 
 20 Moreland, Carlos             Alpharetta             58.00    1:00.93   5 
 21 Konecko, John                Centennial                      1:00.99   3 
 22 Wright, Brandon              Alpharetta                      1:01.53   2 
 23 Knox, Lemar                  Alpharetta                      1:01.67   1 
 24 Oglesby, Max                 Centennial                      1:01.75   2 
 25 Cooper, Lenton               Centennial             57.62    1:02.39   5 
 26 Winokur, Jacob               Centennial             59.64    1:03.52   4 
 27 Felton, Reese                Alpharetta                      1:05.10   1 
 28 Rehberger, Derek             Centennial                      1:06.52   4 
 29 Ead, Jay                     Centennial           1:09.13    1:12.71   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashe, Matthew                Alpharetta           2:19.00    2:14.14   3  10   
  2 MacKay, Spencer              Centennial           2:31.26    2:15.38   3   8   
  3 Sharpe, Ruslan               Centennial           2:16.24    2:19.03   3   6   
  4 McAree, Barrett              Centennial           2:23.06    2:20.31   3   5   
  5 Scaiff, Michael              Alpharetta           2:33.61    2:22.76   3   4   
  6 Granger, Raheme              Centennial                      2:26.59   1   3   
  7 Akpan, Eric                  Alpharetta           2:35.52    2:31.63   2   2   
  8 Green, Timothy               Alpharetta           2:31.06    2:32.39   3   1   
  9 Baham, Eric                  Centennial           2:35.65    2:33.14   2 
 10 Jones, Boston                Alpharetta           2:38.64    2:33.85   2 
 11 Johnson, Kevin               Alpharetta           2:40.00    2:34.49   2 
 12 Goodsite, Rhese              Centennial           2:23.74    2:36.85   3 
 13 Sewell, Brandon              Centennial           2:43.93    2:38.52   2 
 14 Rager, Scott                 Alpharetta           2:50.00    2:39.82   1 
 15 Tavani, Rj                   Centennial           2:45.90    2:43.44   2 
 16 Holmquist, Matthew           Alpharetta           2:32.54    2:43.69   3 
 17 Barbuto, Tray                Centennial           2:40.82    2:44.21   2 
 18 Shirmeyer, Preston           Centennial           2:41.72    2:45.20   2 
 19 Ead, Jay                     Centennial           2:42.29    2:45.33   2 
 20 Beckham, Nick                Alpharetta           3:10.00    2:47.32   1 
 21 Dorfman, Joe                 Centennial                      2:49.41   1 
 22 Mayville, Ryan               Centennial                      2:52.61   1 
 23 McCarthy, Duncan             Alpharetta           3:15.00    3:00.44   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashe, Matthew                Alpharetta           5:20.00    5:13.92   2  10   
  2 Keramidas, Michael           Centennial           5:02.53    5:18.99   2   8   
  3 Sharpe, Ruslan               Centennial           5:28.54    5:23.18   2   6   
  4 Green, Timothy               Alpharetta           5:34.21    5:29.84   2   5   
  5 Scaiff, Michael              Alpharetta           5:40.00    5:30.42   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Kevin               Alpharetta           6:00.00    5:36.68   1   3   
  7 Goodsite, Rhese              Centennial           5:38.15    5:40.71   2   2   
  8 Jones, Boston                Alpharetta           5:16.20    5:42.28   2   1   
  9 Styer, Josh                  Centennial           5:41.50    5:42.67   2 
 10 Rager, Scott                 Alpharetta           6:30.00    5:44.92   1 
 11 Sewell, Brandon              Centennial           5:50.32    5:47.59   2 
 12 Baham, Eric                  Centennial           5:52.33    5:49.17   2 
 13 Akpan, Eric                  Alpharetta           5:55.65    5:50.28   1 
 14 Holmquist, Matthew           Alpharetta           5:32.76    5:50.65   2 
 15 Tavani, Rj                   Centennial           5:55.95    5:56.36   1 
 16 Dorfman, Joe                 Centennial           6:20.04    5:57.53   1 
 17 Welles, Ryan                 Centennial           6:11.82    5:59.45   1 
 18 Mayville, Ryan               Centennial           6:19.86    6:00.66   1 
 19 Barbuto, Tray                Centennial           5:44.32    6:01.66   2 
 20 Beckham, Nick                Alpharetta           6:30.00    6:21.83   1 
 21 McCarthy, Duncan             Alpharetta           7:00.00    6:35.43   1 
 22 Razavi, Artin                Centennial           6:35.44    6:38.69   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McAree, Barrett              Centennial                     11:04.48   10   
  2 Styer, Josh                  Centennial          11:53.16   11:56.64    8   
  3 Wall, Max                    Centennial                     12:04.53    6   
  4 Ead, Jay                     Centennial                     12:12.05    5   
  5 Welles, Ryan                 Centennial          12:57.48   13:23.52    4   
  6 Gresham, Chris               Centennial                     14:09.84    3   
  7 Razavi, Artin                Centennial          14:45.77   14:36.36    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alpharetta  'C'                                     43.00      43.34   10   
  2 Alpharetta  'D'                                     43.80      44.66    8   
     1) Slocum, Jaden                   2) Flynn, Joshua                  
     3) Watkins, Kevin                  4) Joyner, Austin                 
  3 Centennial  'A'                                     44.88      45.66    6   
     1) Chambers, De'Amare              2) Dickie, Cal                    
     3) Johnson, Darrius                4) Shaw, Richard                  
  4 Alpharetta  'A'                                                47.19    5   
     1) Aybar, Joseph                   2) Foster, Cameron                
     3) Gilliom, Jayson                 4) Raglin, Jovanni                
  5 Alpharetta  'B'                                                49.61    4   
     1) Gilliom, Jayson                 2) Haven, Nicholas                
     3) Mcferrin, Christopher CJ        4) Wright, Brandon                
  6 Centennial  'B'                                     48.00      50.40    3   
     1) Hinkle, Cooper                  2) Long, Jonathan                 
     3) Morrison, Anthony               4) Wilson, Marquis                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                   3:48.54    3:49.68   10   
     1) Chambers, De'Amare              2) Dickie, Cal                    
     3) Shaw, Richard                   4) Smith, Brandon                 
  2 Alpharetta  'B'                                              3:51.00    8   
     1) Mcferrin, Christopher CJ        2) Raglin, Jovanni                
     3) Rodriguez, Julian               4) Wright, Brandon                
  3 Centennial  'B'                                   3:59.00    4:04.08    6   
     1) Blevins, Grant                  2) MacKay, Spencer                
     3) Nwabude, Oswin                  4) McAree, Barrett                
  4 Alpharetta  'A'                                              4:04.53    5   
     1) Aybar, Joseph                   2) Hall, Jordan                   
     3) Flynn, Joshua                   4) Frizzell, Jackson              
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jamal                 Alpharetta          53-08.75   48-05.00   10   
  2 Evonsion, Eric               Alpharetta          31-03.50   33-09.00    8   
  3 Cleveland, Malachi           Centennial          32-10.00   31-06.00    6   
  4 Edwards, Will                Centennial                     28-03.00    5   
  5 Benjamin, Dexler             Centennial          27-00.00   26-11.00    4   
  6 Young, Jayden                Centennial          26-08.00   26-06.50    3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial                 179        2) Alpharetta                 92   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial                 185        2) Alpharetta                149   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial                 364        2) Alpharetta                241