Chestatee High School Tri Meet 2018

Gainesville, Ga

Complete Results

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2018 11:10 PM
                  Chestatee High School Tri Meet - 4/10/2018                   
                             Chestatee High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Easterwood, Emma             Chestatee              13.56      13.59   2  10   
  2 Colbert, Nayah               Habersham Ce           13.65      13.98   2   8   
  3 Dixon, Christina             Chestatee              14.30      14.27   2   6   
  4 Osborne, Demii               Chestatee              14.48      14.37   2   5   
  5 Wilson, Ashley               Habersham Ce                      14.53   1   4   
  6 Lavelle, kyra                White County           14.72      15.07   1   3   
  7 Boggs, Macy                  White County                      15.48   1   2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Easterwood, Emma             Chestatee              28.30      28.84   2  10   
  2 Colbert, Nayah               Habersham Ce           28.57      29.53   2   8    29.524
  3 Alexander, Leah              White County           28.99      29.53   2   6    29.528
  4 Stephens, Maddie             White County                      30.00   1   5   
  5 Wojeczko, Amber              Habersham Ce           30.62      30.24   1   4   
  6 Barrett, Kaylie              Chestatee              30.03      30.79   2   3   
  7 Arthur, Gemma                Chestatee              32.07      34.34   1   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gearing, Rachel              White County           59.10      57.35   2  10   
  2 Alexander, Jaelen            White County           59.89    1:01.69   2   8   
  3 Satterfield, Peri            Chestatee            1:06.85    1:02.12   2   6   
  4 Gearing, Ellie               White County         1:01.87    1:03.20   2   5   
  5 Alexander, Leah              White County         1:04.00    1:05.14   2   4   
  6 Abbot, Skylar                Chestatee                       1:05.14   1   3   
  7 Wojeczko, Amber              Habersham Ce         1:05.66    1:07.00   2   2   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Jaelen            White County         2:17.62    2:26.75   10   
  2 Gomez, Dennis                Chestatee                       2:40.36    8   
  3 Nix, Sydnee                  White County         2:42.95    2:40.89    6   
  4 Bolton, Addie                White County         2:45.50    2:48.32    5   
  5 Graham, McKenna              Chestatee            2:49.22    2:48.61    4   
  6 Villa, Esmeralda             Chestatee                       2:52.93    3   
  7 Rios, Jacqueline             Chestatee                       2:59.57    2   
  8 O'Bryant, Gillian            White County         2:52.29    3:00.59    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Anna Bryce           Chestatee            6:05.26    5:58.96   10   
  2 Nix, Sydnee                  White County         6:05.07    6:00.96    8   
  3 Bolton, Addie                White County         6:01.78    6:13.01    6   
  4 Stover, Josie                White County                    6:24.59    5   
  5 Pruitt, Erin                 Chestatee                       6:36.33    4   
  6 O'Bryant, Gillian            White County         6:09.05    6:42.80    3   
  7 Devila, Amy                  Chestatee                       7:30.25    2   
  8 Huerta, Erandy               Habersham Ce                    7:47.68    1   
  9 Cardiel, Tamar               Chestatee                       8:22.89  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lovell, Rachel               White County           17.08      17.68   2  10   
  2 Bornhorst, Lindsey           Chestatee              17.56      17.82   2   8   
  3 Mothershed, Karlee           Habersham Ce           18.67      18.60   2   6   
  4 Ash, Jenna                   White County           19.50      19.14   1   5   
  5 Dollyhigh, Annie             Chestatee              20.47      19.83   1   4   
  6 Spain, Shelby                White County           20.43      20.11   3   3   
  7 Wilson, Ashley               Habersham Ce           20.55      21.57   3   2   
  8 Blackburn, Madison           Habersham Ce           20.09      22.22   1   1   
  9 Reynolds, Chloe              Habersham Ce                      22.46   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Hope                 Habersham Ce           51.84      52.40   1  10   
  2 Spain, Shelby                White County           57.07      55.93   2   8   
  3 Ash, Jenna                   White County           58.25      56.42   1   6   
  4 Blackburn, Madison           Habersham Ce           56.32    1:06.83   1   5   
  5 Reynolds, Chloe              Habersham Ce                    1:17.65   2   4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White County High School  'A'                       51.58      51.89   10   
  2 Chestatee  'B'                                      52.67      55.65    8   
     1) Arthur, Gemma                   2) Barrett, Kaylie                
     3) Dollyhigh, Annie                4) Goodsir, Macie                 
  3 Chestatee  'A'                                      52.67      56.74    6   
     1) Satterfield, Peri               2) Abbot, Skylar                  
     3) Drew, Kyleigh                   4) Easterwood, Emma               
  4 Habersham Central High School  'A'                  56.23    1:03.36    5   
     1) Cooper, Hope                    2) Colbert, Nayah                 
     3) Mothershed, Karlee              4) Wojeczko, Amber                
 -- White County High School  'B'                       54.58         DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White County High School  'A'                     4:08.59    4:10.35   10   
  2 White County High School  'B'                     4:28.59    4:39.24    8   
  3 Chestatee  'A'                                    4:44.47    4:46.24    6   
     1) Grater, Lindsey                 2) Satterfield, Peri              
     3) Easterwood, Emma                4) Abbot, Skylar                  
  4 Habersham Central High School  'A'                4:53.62    5:03.33    5   
     1) Cooper, Hope                    2) Mills, Shea                    
     3) Blackburn, Madison              4) Wojeczko, Amber                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kiernan             White County         5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Lovell, Rachel               White County         5-00.00    4-10.00    7   
  2 Abbot, Skylar                Chestatee            4-08.00    4-10.00    7   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boggs, Macy                  White County         7-00.00    7-00.00   10   
  2 Davidson, Maggie             White County         6-06.00   J7-00.00    8   
  3 Ash, Jenna                   White County                    6-06.00    6   
  4 Rosario, Omaly               Chestatee            6-06.00    6-00.00    5   
 -- Stephens, Maddie             White County         8-00.00         NH  
 -- McCaleb, Haley               Chestatee                            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kylie               White County        16-02.50   25-02.00   10   
  2 Easterwood, Emma             Chestatee           15-00.00   14-07.00    8   
  3 Colbert, Nayah               Habersham Ce                   13-11.25    6   
  4 Barrett, Kaylie              Chestatee           14-07.50   13-10.25    5   
  5 Lavelle, kyra                White County                   12-09.25    4   
  6 Goodsir, Macie               Chestatee           12-10.50   12-06.00    3   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gearing, Rachel              White County        39-01.00   36-07.25   10   
  2 Gearing, Ellie               White County        34-02.25   32-04.50    8   
  3 Satterfield, Peri            Chestatee           32-10.00   32-02.00    6   
  4 Rosario, Omaly               Chestatee           32-01.00   30-06.00    5   
  5 Goodsir, Macie               Chestatee           28-09.00   25-08.00    4   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason, Bailey                Chestatee           32-02.00   30-03.50   10   
  2 Vanderbunt, Evelyn           White County        30-10.00   29-04.50    8   
  3 Middleton, Liaonna           White County        28-05.00   27-02.25    6   
  4 Trimiar, Tonaya              Habersham Ce                   27-01.50    5   
  5 Jones, Grace                 Chestatee           28-06.00   25-10.50    4   
  6 Owenby, Alexis               Habersham Ce        21-01.00   22-07.00    3   
  7 Hawkins, Sadie               Habersham Ce                   22-02.00    2   
  8 mayo, jessalyn               White County                   21-02.00    1   
  9 Stancil, Azalee              White County        18-02.00   19-04.00  
 10 Arthur, Gemma                Chestatee                      16-00.75  
 11 Ramey, Tianna                Habersham Ce                   13-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Babb, Katilyn                Chestatee              95-07      95-03   10   
  2 Jones, Grace                 Chestatee           78-08.50   82-04.50    8   
  3 Cannon, Dascha               White County           80-02      79-02    6   
  4 Mason, Bailey                Chestatee              80-01   76-04.50    5   
  5 Sweeny, Savannah             White County           84-03      71-04    4   
  6 Middleton, Liaonna           White County           71-01   66-01.50    3   
  7 Owenby, Alexis               Habersham Ce           66-06      61-10    2   
  8 Hawkins, Sadie               Habersham Ce                   58-03.50    1   
  9 Smith, Leanna                Habersham Ce        53-00.50      46-09  
 10 Reeves, Madison              Chestatee                      37-09.50  
 11 Ramey, Tianna                Habersham Ce                      32-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lepkoske, Jay                White County           11.09      11.54   2  10   
  2 Anglin, Will                 White County           11.46      11.66   2   8   
  3 Anderson, Bailey             White County                      12.03   1   6   
  4 Gowin, Hunter                Chestatee              11.70      12.11   2   5   
  5 Curry, Arian                 Habersham Ce                      12.12   1   4   
  6 Perez, Wesley                Chestatee              12.04      12.28   1   3   
  7 Chambers, Hunter             Chestatee              12.76      12.37   1   2   
  8 Hurt, Gage                   Habersham Ce                      12.48   1   1   
  9 Westbrook, Tarin             Habersham Ce           11.98      12.50   2 
 10 Lowery, Desmond              White County           12.05      13.13   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charles, Christian           Chestatee              23.62      23.57   2  10   
  2 Ross, Reyburn                Habersham Ce           23.38      24.06   2   8   
  3 Rapert, Noah                 White County           25.04      24.19   1   6   
  4 Quinn, Cameron               White County           24.95      24.31   1   5   
  5 Pickett, Josh                Habersham Ce           24.00      24.53   2   4   
  6 Cooper, Luke                 Habersham Ce                      25.60   1   3   
  7 Barajas, Kevin               Chestatee              28.24      27.60   1   2   
  8 Crowe, Karson                White County           24.11      27.62   2   1   
  9 Ross, Hayden                 Habersham Ce                      28.46   1 
 10 Pressley, Seth               Chestatee              24.64      28.48   2 
 11 Bailey, Jayden               Chestatee              29.99      28.62   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rapert, Noah                 White County           52.00      53.35   2  10   
  2 Quinn, Cameron               White County           55.00      54.56   2   8   
  3 Pickett, Josh                Habersham Ce         1:03.66      54.96   1   6   
  4 Cooper, Luke                 Habersham Ce           58.85      56.27   1   5   
  5 VerSluis, Cody               White County           55.44      56.99   2   4   
  6 Soper, Josh                  Chestatee              56.77      57.34   1   3   
  7 Martinez, Jason              Chestatee              57.72      57.55   1   2   
  8 Kinson, Tyler                White County           58.00      59.07   1   1   
  9 Hagerty, Trey                Habersham Ce           58.88    1:00.69   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Caden                Chestatee            2:17.85    2:16.79   10   
  2 Castaneda, Ismael            Chestatee            2:19.10    2:18.17    8   
  3 Kinson, Tyler                White County         2:16.03    2:19.31    6   
  4 O'Bryant, Armon              White County                    2:19.44    5   
  5 McCue, Damien                White County                    2:23.70    4   
  6 Davidson, Bennett            White County         2:28.44    2:23.79    3   
  7 Williams, Charles            Habersham Ce                    2:59.81    2   
  8 Roberts, Justin              Habersham Ce                    3:09.03    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reyes, Jesus                 Chestatee            4:48.52    4:51.89   10   
  2 O'Bryant, Armon              White County                    4:59.08    8   
  3 McCue, Damien                White County         5:13.62    5:08.76    6   
  4 Graham, Riley                Chestatee            5:08.88    5:11.58    5   
  5 Davidson, Bennett            White County         5:04.64    5:16.96    4   
  6 Griffith, Gage               Chestatee            5:19.15    5:16.98    3   
  7 Chastain, Will               Habersham Ce         5:09.54    5:26.73    2   
  8 Resendiz, Chaves             Habersham Ce         5:24.66    5:34.96    1   
  9 Resendiz, Maicon             Habersham Ce                    5:44.77  
 10 Hernandez, Juan              Chestatee            5:54.37    7:00.47  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Resendiz, Maicon             Habersham Ce        11:52.64   12:11.61   10   
  2 Chastain, Daniel             Habersham Ce                   12:19.83    8   
  3 Watts, Jacob                 Habersham Ce                   12:40.81    6   
  4 Gossett, Will                Chestatee                      13:58.76    5   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benton, Mathew               Habersham Ce           16.61      16.67   2  10   
  2 Sampson, Will                White County           17.47      18.11   2   8   
  3 Tiamtisack, Billy            Habersham Ce           19.47      19.57   2   6   
  4 Corley, Ethan                Chestatee              19.69      19.90   1   5   
  5 Soper, Jonah                 Chestatee              20.13      20.06   2   4   
  6 Stephen, Tristan             Habersham Ce                      21.64   1   3   
  7 Griffin, Dillon              Chestatee                         22.51   1   2   
  8 Crumley, Carson              Chestatee                         23.45   1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 VerSluis, Cody               White County           42.26      43.36   2  10   
  2 Benton, Mathew               Habersham Ce           44.40      43.40   2   8   
  3 Jackson, Charles             Chestatee              45.58      43.86   2   6   
  4 Sampson, Will                White County           46.21      47.64   3   5   
  5 Tiamtisack, Billy            Habersham Ce                      50.16   1   4   
  6 Corley, Ethan                Chestatee              50.06      50.41   3   3   
  7 Soper, Jonah                 Chestatee                         52.85   3   2   
  8 Stephen, Tristan             Habersham Ce           52.05      57.36   1   1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White County High School  'A'                       44.18      44.48   10   
  2 Chestatee  'A'                                      45.60      45.15    8   
     1) Gowin, Hunter                   2) Charles, Christian             
     3) Jackson, Charles                4) Larned, Cade                   
  3 Habersham Central High School  'A'                  45.51      46.33    6   
     1) Ross, Reyburn                   2) Tanner, Bryce                  
     3) Westbrook, Tarin                4) Curry, Donny                   
  4 Habersham Central High School  'B'                  45.51      47.37    5   
     1) Curry, Arian                    2) Pickett, Josh                  
     3) Cooper, Luke                    4) Poluta, Josee                  
  5 Chestatee  'B'                                      45.60      48.81    4   
     1) Griffin, Dillon                 2) Perez, Wesley                  
     3) Chambers, Hunter                4) Whitehead, Keden               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White County High School  'A'                     3:38.21    3:43.23   10   
  2 Chestatee  'A'                                    3:44.40    3:55.11    8   
     1) Gowin, Hunter                   2) Martinez, Jason                
     3) Charles, Christian              4) Jackson, Charles               
  3 Habersham Central High School  'A'                4:01.80    3:58.25    6   
     1) Ross, Reyburn                   2) Hagerty, Trey                  
     3) Benton, Mathew                  4) Pickett, Josh                  
  4 White County High School  'B'                     3:38.21    4:02.91    5   
  5 Chestatee  'B'                                    3:44.40    4:23.03    4   
     1) Gaddis, Luke                    2) Corley, Ethan                  
     3) Perez, Wesley                   4) Chambers, Hunter               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larned, Cade                 Chestatee            6-00.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Baker, Michael               White County         5-10.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 King, Jimmy                  White County         5-02.00    5-04.00    5   
  3 Poluta, Josee                Habersham Ce                    5-04.00    5   
  3 Cooper, Luke                 Habersham Ce         5-06.00    5-04.00    5   
  6 Smith, Quinton               Habersham Ce                    5-02.00    2   
  6 Crumley, Carson              Chestatee                       5-02.00    2   
  6 Palmer, Eli                  White County         5-06.00    5-02.00    2   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Blake                White County         7-09.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Pullium, Grant               White County        11-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Sampson, Talmadge            White County                    7-06.00    5.50
  3 Soper, Jonah                 Chestatee                       7-06.00    5.50
  5 Dollyhigh, Luke              Chestatee            7-00.00   J7-06.00    4   
 -- Burkett, Nix                 White County        10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Reyburn                Habersham Ce        19-10.00   19-10.25   10   
  2 Charles, Christian           Chestatee           19-10.00   18-10.50    8   
  3 Bennett, Dustin              Habersham Ce                   17-05.00    6   
  4 Lepkoske, Jay                White County        18-11.00   16-11.00    5   
  5 Perez, Wesley                Chestatee                      16-02.50    4   
  6 Baker, Michael               White County        20-08.00   15-09.50    3   
  7 Anderson, Bailey             White County                   15-08.00    2   
  8 Chambers, Hunter             Chestatee                      15-05.75    1   
  9 Ross, Hayden                 Habersham Ce                   15-04.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curry, AJ                    Habersham Ce        41-07.75   42-04.50   10   
  2 Rapert, Noah                 White County        43-07.50   42-00.50    8   
  3 Ross, Reyburn                Habersham Ce        40-02.25   39-02.50    6   
  4 Chambers, Hunter             Chestatee           38-02.50   39-00.50    5   
  5 Sampson, Will                White County        37-05.00   37-03.00    4   
  6 Bennett, Dustin              Habersham Ce        31-10.00   37-02.00    3   
  7 Weeks, Gabriel               Chestatee           35-10.00   34-05.50    2   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lepkoske, Jay                White County                   43-01.00   10   
  2 Lowery, Desmond              White County        42-05.00   41-07.00    8   
  3 Wade, Josh                   Habersham Ce        40-05.00   39-00.00    6   
  4 Whitehead, Keden             Chestatee           38-05.00   37-09.50    5   
  5 Hodges, Caleb                Habersham Ce        39-03.00   37-08.50    4   
  6 Ivester, Noah                Habersham Ce        35-08.00   37-04.25    3   
  7 Lugo, Angel                  Chestatee                      36-01.50    2   
  8 Anderson, Jacob              White County        38-00.00   35-09.25    1   
  9 Thomas, Spencer              Habersham Ce        31-08.00   34-03.00  
 10 Kirby, Chip                  White County        34-10.00   32-03.50  
 11 Vargas, Joel                 Chestatee                      30-00.00  
 12 Jackson, Farris              Chestatee                      29-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Keden             Chestatee             130-00     119-10   10   
  2 Smith, Quinton               Habersham Ce                     114-00    8   
  3 Ivester, Noah                Habersham Ce          109-02     111-05    6   
  4 Bartlett, Britton            White County        95-11.50      97-03    5   
  5 Bolton, Clay                 White County           88-05      95-08    4   
  6 Hammerson, Will              White County          113-08      90-06    3   
  7 Wade, Josh                   Habersham Ce           98-07      86-01    2   
  8 Finley, Trenton              White County                      73-03    1   
  9 Hamilton, Josh               Chestatee                         71-11  
 10 Hodges, Caleb                Habersham Ce        80-08.75      66-03  
 11 Jackson, Farris              Chestatee                         64-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) White County High School   248        2) Chestatee                 190   
    3) Habersham Central High Sch  84                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) White County High School   235.50     2) Habersham Central High Sc 186   
    3) Chestatee                  173.50