Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
6-AAAA Region Championship - 10/24/2017
Hosted by Northwest Whitfield High School
Edwards Park
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moranos, Connor Pickens County 17:20.51 1
2 Alex Carroll, Christophe Southeast Wh 17:21.66 2
3 Cruz, Carlos Gilmer High 17:31.58 3
4 Guzman, Oscar-Diego Southeast Wh 17:35.20 4
5 White, Seth Pickens County 17:56.23 5
6 Boyd, Caleb Heritage Hs, 17:58.39 6
7 Teague, Joshua Gilmer High 18:04.97 7
8 Bell, Cameron Southeast Wh 18:14.26 8
9 Garcia - Reina, Luis Southeast Wh 18:21.11 9
10 Franklin, Avery Pickens County 18:27.28 10
11 Henderson, Devin LaFayette Hi 18:28.93 11
12 Pagel, Eric Pickens County 18:28.96 12
13 Gibson, Andrew Pickens County 18:29.44 13
14 Craft, Ryan Heritage Hs, 18:34.38 14
15 Dobbs, Jakob Gilmer High 18:35.29 15
16 Perea, Josh LaFayette Hi 18:38.28 16
17 Robertson, Caleb Southeast Wh 18:40.92 17
18 Rico, Jonathan Southeast Wh 18:43.42 18
19 Lyon, Gage Northwest Wh 18:45.35 19
20 Carter, Dakota Heritage Hs, 18:45.37 20
21 Newsom, Matthew LaFayette Hi 18:47.34 21
22 Cruz, Josue Southeast Wh 18:51.45 22
23 Byrd, Dylan Gilmer High 18:55.27 23
24 Mooney, Nate Gilmer High 18:55.41 24
25 Faix, Jon-Paul Pickens County 19:02.00 25
26 Bowen, Bryce Gilmer High 19:03.28 26
27 Romine, Seth Pickens County 19:10.46 27
28 Burkett, Mason LaFayette Hi 19:12.38 28
29 Martinez, Carlos Northwest Wh 19:19.40 29
30 Long, Andrew LaFayette Hi 19:28.05 30
31 Voyles, Jacob Ridgeland 19:32.93 31
32 Song, Andrew Heritage Hs, 19:36.59 32
33 Lewis, Joel Heritage Hs, 19:40.12 33
34 Andres-Perez, Rudy Gilmer High 19:40.96 34
35 Manion, Jonathan Heritage Hs, 19:46.84 35
36 Locke, Zack Heritage Hs, 19:52.35 36
37 Jones, Eliot Ridgeland 19:58.02 37
38 Williams, Josiah Ridgeland 20:07.55 38
39 Tucker, Bode Ridgeland 20:22.79 39
40 Voyles, Will Ridgeland 20:26.81 40
41 Brown, Connor Northwest Wh 20:29.70 41
42 Gazaway, Samuel Northwest Wh 20:31.45 42
43 Henderson, Trey LaFayette Hi 20:35.91 43
44 Ramirez, Edgar Northwest Wh 20:36.10 44
45 Sainthill, William LaFayette Hi 20:49.51 45
46 Walker, Aj Ridgeland 20:49.90 46
47 Dehart, Dakota Ridgeland 20:50.54 47
48 Pacheco, Alexis Northwest Wh 21:12.06 48
49 Zuniga, Eloy Northwest Wh 21:49.57 49
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Southeast Whitfield High 40 2 4 8 9 17 18 22
Total Time: 1:30:13.15
Average: 18:02.63
2 Pickens County 41 1 5 10 12 13 25 27
Total Time: 1:30:42.42
Average: 18:08.49
3 Gilmer High 72 3 7 15 23 24 26 34
Total Time: 1:32:02.52
Average: 18:24.51
4 Heritage Hs, Catoosa 105 6 14 20 32 33 35 36
Total Time: 1:34:34.85
Average: 18:54.97
5 LaFayette High School 106 11 16 21 28 30 43 45
Total Time: 1:34:34.98
Average: 18:55.00
6 Northwest Whitfield High 175 19 29 41 42 44 48 49
Total Time: 1:39:42.00
Average: 19:56.40
7 Ridgeland 185 31 37 38 39 40 46 47
Total Time: 1:40:28.10
Average: 20:05.62