Day 1 Results

Licensed to McEachern High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2018 04:18 PM
     2018 Cobb County Track & Field Championships - 3/24/2018 to 3/26/2018     
                       McEachern HS, Powder Springs, GA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-10  3/24/2012   Kendell WIlliams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lester, Sterling          12 Marietta Hig           5-04.00  
  2 Robertson, Rachel         12 Campbell Hig          J5-04.00  
  3 Simpson, Alana            11 Harrison Hig          J5-04.00  
  4 Thompson, Taylor          12 Hillgrove              5-02.00  
  5 Trotman, Camille          10 Campbell Hig           5-00.00  
  6 Casey, Savannah           10 Mount Paran            4-10.00  
  6 Benn, Kate                12 Lassiter Hig           4-10.00  
  6 Benson, Haylee            11 Pope High Sc           4-10.00  
  6 Campbell, Elasia          11 Walton High            4-10.00  
 10 Overton, Riley            10 Mount Paran           J4-10.00  
 10 Duncan, Erica             12 Kennesaw Mou          J4-10.00  
 12 Wilson, Jada              10 Lassiter Hig           4-08.00  
 12 Lee, Zaria                12 McEachern Hi           4-08.00  
 14 Walters, Samantha         12 Pope High Sc           4-06.00  
 14 Gordon, Teneise           11 North Cobb H           4-06.00  
 14 Mervin, Riley             11 Allatoona HS           4-06.00  
 14 Bowe, Alexis              11 Pebblebrook            4-06.00  
 14 Camp, Zoriah              11 McEachern Hi           4-06.00  
 14 Miano, Miriam             11 Hillgrove              4-06.00  
 20 Ojulari, Olabisi           9 Marietta Hig           4-04.00  
 20 Walker, Justice           10 South Cobb             4-04.00  
 -- Pullen, Jayla             11 Pebblebrook                 NH  
 -- Young, Ra'Chel            12 Kell High Sc               DNF  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6-10.25  1986        Pat Gallagher, Sprayberry                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alkins, Rashan            11 North Cobb H           6-04.00  
  2 Adeyeye, Tobi             12 Allatoona HS           6-02.00  
  3 Chatman, Josh             12 Kennesaw Mou          J6-02.00  
  4 Simpson, Blake            12 Kell High Sc           6-00.00  
  5 Weatherby, Gabe           10 Lassiter Hig           5-10.00  
  6 Ojulari, Bj               10 Marietta Hig          J5-10.00  
  7 Whitlow, Jerry            12 Wheeler High          J5-10.00  
  8 Milne, Shelton            11 Harrison Hig           5-08.00  
  8 Ladson, Dustin            12 Hillgrove              5-08.00  
  8 Bisnott, Tyrese           12 Walton High            5-08.00  
  8 Norrington, Blake         12 Hillgrove              5-08.00  
 12 Allen, Ari                12 Pebblebrook           J5-08.00  
 12 Shaw, Djuan               11 McEachern Hi          J5-08.00  
 14 Garcia-Vance, Scion       10 Marietta Hig           5-06.00  
 14 Kimble, Andre             12 Kell High Sc           5-06.00  
 14 Ford, Daunte              10 Pope High Sc           5-06.00  
 14 Walk, Jonathan            12 Allatoona HS           5-06.00  
 18 Wright, Dennis            12 Kennesaw Mou           5-04.00  
 18 Baraka, Blu               11 Pope High Sc           5-04.00  
 20 Cavanaugh, Joe            12 Lassiter Hig           5-02.00  
 -- Ngugi, Oscar              11 North Cobb H                NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-00.50  3/24/2012   Kendell Williams, Kell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Agyin, Victoria           12 McEachern Hi          19-05.00   NWI 
  2 Jones, Tia                11 Walton High           18-07.00   NWI 
  3 rice, kylan               12 Campbell Hig          18-01.00   NWI 
  4 Parsons, Jayda            10 McEachern Hi          18-00.00   NWI 
  5 Onwuzuruike, MyCheri      12 Hillgrove             17-10.00   NWI 
  6 Nevett, Kennedy           11 Hillgrove             16-07.00   NWI 
  7 Weems, Elizabeth          10 Pebblebrook           16-02.00   NWI 
  8 Farr, Aalayla             12 Pebblebrook           16-00.00   NWI 
  9 Adams, Zoe                 9 Marietta Hig          15-09.00   NWI 
 10 Timberlake, Shyla         10 Marietta Hig          15-05.00   NWI 
 11 Olagunju, Charity         11 Kennesaw Mou          15-02.50   NWI 
 12 Stiggers, Kenya           11 North Cobb H          15-00.00   NWI 
 13 Deady, Mary               12 Pope High Sc          14-11.00   NWI 
 14 Gignilliat, MacKenzie     11 Walker                14-10.00   NWI 
 14 Kanu, Yama                11 South Cobb            14-10.00   NWI 
 16 Hudson, Meggie            12 Pope High Sc          14-09.50   NWI 
 17 Heisser, Lillie           11 Allatoona HS          14-05.00   NWI 
 18 Foote, Jada                9 South Cobb            14-03.00   NWI 
 19 Dorzema, Betoyah          11 Allatoona HS          13-07.50   NWI 
 20 Smith, Tavia              11 Lassiter Hig          13-06.50   NWI 
 21 Egbufoama, Jasmine        12 North Cobb H          13-01.50   NWI 
 22 Diaz, Karina              11 Sprayberry H          11-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-11  3/26/2011   Chris Foster, Walton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Graham, ZayQuan           11 Kennesaw Mou          22-05.00   NWI 
  2 Terry, Jevan              10 Marietta Hig          21-09.00   NWI 
  3 Simpson, Blake            12 Kell High Sc          21-03.00   NWI 
  4 Moore, Javaughn           12 Wheeler High          20-10.00   NWI 
  5 Wideman, William          11 Pope High Sc          20-08.50   NWI 
  6 Stradford, Joshua         11 McEachern Hi          20-05.00   NWI 
  7 Rivera, Robbie            12 Allatoona HS          20-04.00   NWI 
  8 Lanier, Chris             12 Allatoona HS          20-02.00   NWI 
  9 Couser, Corey             11 Marietta Hig          20-01.50   NWI 
 10 Dean, Lawton              12 Pope High Sc          19-10.00   NWI 
 11 Hart, Daniel              11 North Cobb H          19-07.00   NWI 
 12 Spencer, Jacquish         12 Walton High           19-01.50   NWI 
 13 Chappelear, Caleb         12 Harrison Hig          19-00.00   NWI 
 14 George, Isaiah            10 Pebblebrook           18-10.00   NWI 
 15 Spencer, Cameron          12 Harrison Hig          18-08.00   NWI 
 15 Finch, Christian          11 North Cobb H          18-08.00   NWI 
 17 Hedden, Joe               12 Kennesaw Mou          18-06.00   NWI 
 17 Jones, Timothy            11 Lassiter Hig          18-06.00   NWI 
 19 Vinson, Miykayah           9 Kell High Sc          18-03.00   NWI 
 20 Zelikovsky, Alan          12 Walker                18-00.00   NWI 
 21 Bizot, Sam                11 Lassiter Hig          17-02.00   NWI 
 22 Estrella, Eduardo         11 Walton High           15-02.00   NWI 
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44-11  3/27/2008   Lauren Chambers, Kell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Hannah           11 Kell High Sc          37-07.00  
  2 Green, Cyan                9 South Cobb            35-03.00  
  3 Shermon, Destiny          11 McEachern Hi          35-01.00  
  4 Clarke, Rachel            12 Sprayberry H          33-10.00  
  5 Walker, Dakota            10 Sprayberry H         J33-10.00  
  6 Roberts, O'Niece           9 Marietta Hig          32-11.00  
  7 Terry, Makayla            10 North Cobb H          32-07.00  
  8 Deady, Carolyn            10 Pope High Sc          31-11.00  
  9 Copeland, Asia            11 Kennesaw Mou          31-06.00  
 10 Johnson, Kaira            12 Hillgrove             29-02.00  
 11 Torres, Allie             12 Kell High Sc          28-10.00  
 12 Foote, Mersedies          10 South Cobb            28-07.00  
 13 Malone, Lailah            10 Campbell Hig          28-02.00  
 14 Holton, Mercedes          11 Pebblebrook           28-00.00  
 15 Williams, Ryann           11 McEachern Hi          27-08.00  
 16 Blackwell, Jacquelyn      12 Lassiter Hig          27-07.00  
 17 Askew, Curstin            11 Pebblebrook           27-05.00  
 18 Vonck, Emily              12 Kennesaw Mou          27-03.00  
 19 Dicks, Maggie             11 Walker                26-11.00  
 20 Tarver, Khylunie          11 Allatoona HS          26-09.50  
 21 Green, Desmarie           12 Wheeler High          25-00.00  
 22 Helmly, Olivia            11 Lassiter Hig          23-11.00  
 23 McCloud, Janae            11 Osborne High          21-09.00  
 24 Waller, Margaret          10 Harrison Hig          21-05.00  
 25 Ostman, Grace             11 Harrison Hig          19-08.00  
 26 Aguilar, Jennifer         11 Osborne High          18-05.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 65-06  3/26/2016   Isaiah Rogers, Campbell Hig                 
 Meet Record: # 65-06  3/26/2016   Isaiah Rogers, Campbell Hig                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vidal, Kimani             10 Marietta Hig          46-04.00  
  2 Guillen, Marco            11 Pope High Sc          44-09.00  
  3 Roberts, Omar             12 Marietta Hig          44-08.00  
  4 Daniels, James Patrick    12 Allatoona HS          43-10.00  
  5 Edwards, Jack             11 North Cobb H          43-00.00  
  6 Ledet, Marquis            11 Osborne High          42-10.00  
  7 Ford, DeBrady             12 Pope High Sc          42-08.00  
  8 Sobek, David              11 Walton High           42-03.00  
  9 Pearson, Jacob            12 McEachern Hi          42-02.00  
 10 Francis, Royce            12 Allatoona HS          39-11.00  
 11 Sherburne, Colton         11 McEachern Hi          39-10.00  
 12 Crump, Marquez            12 Kennesaw Mou          39-01.00  
 13 Chenault, Casey           11 Harrison Hig          38-07.00  
 14 Moore, Brandon            12 North Cobb H          38-04.00  
 15 Houston, Dre              12 Kell High Sc          38-02.00  
 16 Broomfield, Zachary       11 Hillgrove             37-10.00  
 17 Coore, Justin             12 Kell High Sc          37-06.00  
 17 Burkes, Elijah            12 Hillgrove             37-06.00  
 19 Iorillo, Thomas           11 Harrison Hig          37-05.00  
 20 Perez, Bart               12 Mount Paran           36-11.00  
 21 Evans, Nicholas           12 Pebblebrook           36-07.00  
 22 Sousa, Andrew             11 Lassiter Hig          34-06.00  
 23 Gurgino, Dante            11 Lassiter Hig          34-02.00  
 24 Hajost, Jay               12 Walker                33-09.00  
 25 Grimsley, Joshua          10 Sprayberry H          32-11.00  
 26 Hunt, Will                12 Kennesaw Mou          28-01.00  
 27 Graham, Kris              11 Wheeler High          27-01.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-04.50  3/27/2010   Julienne McKee, Lassiter                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Agyin, Victoria           12 McEachern Hi          39-09.50#  NWI 
  2 Robertson, Rachel         12 Campbell Hig          39-02.75   NWI 
  3 Issah, Denise             12 Pope High Sc          38-06.00   NWI 
  4 Onwuzuruike, MyCheri      12 Hillgrove             37-11.25   NWI 
  5 Alston, Jada              11 Campbell Hig          37-02.25   NWI 
  6 Farr, Aalayla             12 Pebblebrook           36-02.25   NWI 
  7 Nevett, Kennedy           11 Hillgrove             36-02.00   NWI 
  8 Henry, Amecha             11 McEachern Hi          35-08.00   NWI 
  9 Gignilliat, MacKenzie     11 Walker                33-08.00   NWI 
 10 Lowe, Jayda                9 Marietta Hig          33-03.75   NWI 
 11 Brent, Iyana              11 Sprayberry H          31-07.50   NWI 
 12 Deady, Mary               12 Pope High Sc          31-02.00   NWI 
 13 Turner, Mya                9 Allatoona HS          30-08.00   NWI 
 14 Dorzema, Betoyah          11 Allatoona HS          29-11.00   NWI 
 15 Williams, Chari           12 North Cobb H          29-02.00   NWI 
 -- Stiggers, Kenya           11 North Cobb H              FOUL       
 -- Masson, Odisha            10 South Cobb                FOUL       
 -- Smith, Tavia              11 Lassiter Hig              FOUL       
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48-03  3/30/2009   Jamal Tiller, Wheeler                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McCray, Isaiah            10 Hillgrove             43-03.25   NWI 
  2 Wideman, William          11 Pope High Sc          42-09.00   NWI 
  3 Swann, Justin             10 Pebblebrook           41-11.25   NWI 
  4 Holloway, Joshua          10 Marietta Hig          41-05.00   NWI 
  5 Coppedge Reaves, Harry    11 Pope High Sc          40-09.00   NWI 
  6 Anthony, Samual           11 Marietta Hig          40-01.25   NWI 
  7 Vinson, Miykayah           9 Kell High Sc          39-11.50   NWI 
  7 Ramsey, Jake              12 Allatoona HS          39-11.50   NWI 
  9 Jones, Timothy            11 Lassiter Hig          39-10.00   NWI 
 10 Miller-Batson, Dominic    11 Walton High           38-08.50   NWI 
 11 Loughry, Jalen            12 Allatoona HS          38-00.50   NWI 
 12 Tarver, Anthony           11 McEachern Hi          37-10.50   NWI 
 13 Kimble, Andre             12 Kell High Sc          37-02.00   NWI 
 14 Chappelear, Caleb         12 Harrison Hig          36-10.50   NWI 
 14 Turner, Blake             12 Harrison Hig          36-10.50   NWI 
 16 Hart, Daniel              11 North Cobb H          36-09.50   NWI 
 17 Bizot, Sam                11 Lassiter Hig          34-07.50   NWI 
 18 Singleton, Christian      11 North Cobb H          33-08.00   NWI 
 -- Kadi, Ethan               11 Walton High               FOUL       
 -- Zelikovsky, Alan          12 Walker                    FOUL       
 -- Titus, Alonzo             12 Osborne High              FOUL       
 
Event 9  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-02  3/24/2018   Courtney Long, Allatoona HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Courtney            12 Allatoona HS          12-02.00# 
  2 Gignilliat, MacKenzie     11 Walker               J12-02.00# 
  3 Konigsmark, Josie         11 Marietta Hig          10-02.00  
  4 Gould, Rachael            11 Kennesaw Mou         J10-02.00  
  5 Smith, Taylor             12 Allatoona HS           9-08.00  
  6 Valentine, Rachel          9 Walton High            9-02.00  
  7 Beasley, Maddy            10 Hillgrove             J9-02.00  
  8 Hess, Skyler              10 Pope High Sc           8-08.00  
  9 Martin, Alexis            11 Kennesaw Mou           8-02.00  
  9 De La Cruz, Jordan        12 Hillgrove              8-02.00  
 11 Shorter, Dashia           11 Marietta Hig           7-08.00  
 11 Scherr, Chloe             11 Pope High Sc           7-08.00  
 -- Wilson, Caroline          12 Mount Paran                 NH  
 -- Wiggins, Sascha            9 Harrison Hig                NH  
 -- Wright, Amber             10 Lassiter Hig                NH  
 -- Davis, Mariah             10 Pebblebrook                 NH  
 -- Berrier, Lauren           11 Harrison Hig                NH  
 
Event 10  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-06  3/30/2013   Tray Oates, Allatoona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Christopher        12 Lassiter Hig          12-08.00  
  2 Ramsey, Jake              12 Allatoona HS         J12-08.00  
  3 Polk, Tj                  11 Hillgrove             12-02.00  
  4 Witteveen, Lucas          11 Walton High          J12-02.00  
  5 Loughry, Jalen            12 Allatoona HS          11-08.00  
  6 Flowers, Jhai             12 McEachern Hi          11-02.00  
  7 Tapley, Zachary           12 Hillgrove            J11-02.00  
  8 Ruddell, Chandler         11 Harrison Hig          10-08.00  
  9 Woodham, Colin            12 Kennesaw Mou          10-02.00  
  9 Sharp, Carson             10 Harrison Hig          10-02.00  
 11 Daron, Carl               12 Mount Paran            9-08.00  
 11 Wright, Matthew           11 Walton High            9-08.00  
 11 Frias, Aidan               9 Pope High Sc           9-08.00  
 11 Hood, William             10 Pope High Sc           9-08.00  
 15 Schwartz, Cole            12 Lassiter Hig           9-02.00  
 15 Watkins, Davis            10 Mount Paran            9-02.00  
 15 Hansen, Karl              12 Walker                 9-02.00  
 15 Miles, Michael            11 Kennesaw Mou           9-02.00  
 15 Shearer, Cameron          10 Marietta Hig           9-02.00  
 -- Tran, Bryan               11 Walker                      NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 139-02  2003        Della Clark, North Cobb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Hannah           11 Kell High Sc            120-03  
  2 Grigenas, Karena          11 Marietta Hig            116-04  
  3 Malone, Lailah            10 Campbell Hig            114-08  
  4 Deady, Carolyn            10 Pope High Sc            112-00  
  5 Bastion, Mo               12 Hillgrove               108-02  
  6 Clarke, Rachel            12 Sprayberry H            107-09  
  7 Shermon, Destiny          11 McEachern Hi            104-08  
  8 Green, Cyan                9 South Cobb              102-09  
  9 Roberts, O'Niece           9 Marietta Hig            102-04  
 10 Judge, Hannah             11 Walton High              92-04  
 11 Walker, Dakota            10 Sprayberry H             89-00  
 12 Vonck, Emily              12 Kennesaw Mou             87-08  
 13 Dicks, Maggie             11 Walker                   85-02  
 14 Torres, Allie             12 Kell High Sc             82-00  
 15 Foote, Mersedies          10 South Cobb               80-01  
 16 Williams, Ryann           11 McEachern Hi             76-05  
 17 Ebanks, Nyah              11 Kennesaw Mou             72-01  
 18 Tarver, Khylunie          11 Allatoona HS             71-04  
 19 Monroe, Natasha           11 Hillgrove                70-08  
 20 Helmly, Olivia            11 Lassiter Hig             65-04  
 21 Askew, Curstin            11 Pebblebrook              65-01  
 22 McCloud, Janae            11 Osborne High             64-06  
 23 Ostman, Grace             11 Harrison Hig             56-10  
 24 Holton, Mercedes          11 Pebblebrook              54-05  
 25 Waller, Margaret          10 Harrison Hig             53-04  
 26 Green, Desmarie           12 Wheeler High             48-00  
 27 Aguilar, Jennifer         11 Osborne High             38-10  
 -- Blackwell, Jacquelyn      12 Lassiter Hig              FOUL  
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 174-08  2002        Jason Carruthers, Marietta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coore, Justin             12 Kell High Sc            136-03  
  2 Houston, Dre              12 Kell High Sc            135-11  
  3 Bulock, Titan             10 Marietta Hig            135-03  
  4 Ford, DeBrady             12 Pope High Sc            133-04  
  5 Roberts, Omar             12 Marietta Hig            127-02  
  6 Iorillo, Thomas           11 Harrison Hig            121-04  
  7 Sherburne, Colton         11 McEachern Hi            118-07  
  8 Sousa, Andrew             11 Lassiter Hig            117-05  
  9 Riemrsma, Steve           12 Walton High             112-05  
 10 Gurgino, Dante            11 Lassiter Hig            110-00  
 11 Francis, Royce            12 Allatoona HS            108-07  
 12 Ledet, Marquis            11 Osborne High            107-07  
 13 Wooden, Rolan             12 Allatoona HS            105-11  
 14 Smith, Dawson              9 Mount Paran             105-01  
 15 Hunt, Will                12 Kennesaw Mou             97-11  
 16 Evans, Nicholas           12 Pebblebrook              97-10  
 17 Crump, Marquez            12 Kennesaw Mou             97-08  
 18 Burkes, Elijah            12 Hillgrove                97-00  
 19 Hajost, Jay               12 Walker                   91-01  
 20 Brown, Antonio            11 Hillgrove                90-06  
 21 Grimsley, Joshua          10 Sprayberry H             89-00  
 22 Edwards, Jack             11 North Cobb H             86-10  
 23 Nicholson, Jake           11 North Cobb H             79-10  
 -- Pearson, Jacob            12 McEachern Hi              FOUL  
 -- Guillen, Marco            11 Pope High Sc              FOUL  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:51.79  3/24/2018   Marietta High School, Marietta Hig        
                         H Chukwura, A Miller, J Mwaniki, B Gordon         
 Meet Record: # 9:52.50  3/26/2016   Campbell High School, Campbell Hig        
                         B Alfred, K Eason, A Harris, M Lewis              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                           9:51.79# 
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                          10:00.60  
  3 Marietta High School  'B'                          10:09.31  
  4 Pope High School  'A'                              11:07.20  
  5 Hillgrove  'A'                                     11:09.40  
  6 Pope High School  'B'                              11:40.67  
  7 North Cobb High School  'A'                        12:08.40  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:58.74  3/24/2018   Allatoona HS, Allatoona HS                
                         B Klepper, A Windham, A Hernandez, P Ratliff      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   7:58.74#  2 
  2 McEachern High School  'A'                          8:02.96   2 
  3 Walton High School  'A'                             8:26.56   2 
  4 Pope High School  'A'                               8:30.12   2 
  5 Harrison High School  'A'                           8:30.53   2 
  6 Marietta High School  'A'                           8:46.16   1 
  7 Allatoona HS  'B'                                   8:48.04   1 
  8 Hillgrove  'B'                                      8:50.98   1 
  9 Hillgrove  'A'                                      8:57.24   2 
 10 Pope High School  'B'                               9:01.30   1 
 11 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                              9:14.53   1 
 12 Harrison High School  'B'                           9:17.84   2 
 13 North Cobb High School  'A'                         9:34.26   1 
 14 McEachern High School  'B'                          9:36.04   2 
 15 Lassiter High School  'A'                           9:44.33   1 
 16 North Cobb High School  'B'                        10:19.75   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:00.44  1985        Mindy Lukens, Lassiter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Ellie               11 Marietta Hig           5:00.91   2 
  2 Stanley, Kira             12 Harrison Hig           5:04.20   2 
  3 Robertson, Abigail        11 Walton High            5:04.23   2 
  4 Franklin, Nicole          11 Hillgrove              5:04.62   2 
  5 Henderson, Ani            11 Marietta Hig           5:08.45   2 
  6 Rice, Elizabeth           12 Kennesaw Mou           5:09.35   2 
  7 Ellsworth, Grace          10 Hillgrove              5:09.97   2 
  8 Moody, Kayli              12 Harrison Hig           5:27.07   2 
  9 Jeske, Abby               12 North Cobb H           5:30.72   2 
 10 Thornton, Hope            11 Pope High Sc           5:32.40   2 
 11 Mitchell, Allison         11 Walton High            5:34.16   2 
 12 Hambrick, Anna Katherine   9 Mount Paran            5:42.67   1 
 13 Dunlap, Daisy             11 North Cobb H           5:47.20   1 
 14 Grant, Hannah Rose        11 Pope High Sc           5:49.79   2 
 15 Redish, Taylor            12 Lassiter Hig           5:50.25   1 
 16 Vaupel, Zoe               12 Kennesaw Mou           5:51.09   1 
 17 Parsons, Josie            12 Lassiter Hig           5:54.34   1 
 18 Osborn, Catherine         11 Allatoona HS           5:54.59   1 
 19 Tilton, Allison           11 Allatoona HS           5:57.59   1 
 20 Ratchford, Zaria          11 McEachern Hi           6:03.84   1 
 21 Bowe, Alexis              11 Pebblebrook            6:09.50   1 
 22 Sawant, Avni              11 Wheeler High           6:41.54   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:07.78  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Adrian         12 Allatoona HS           4:24.48   2 
  2 Shelton, Sully             9 Harrison Hig           4:28.92   2 
  3 Bullock, Will             12 Kennesaw Mou           4:30.15   2 
  4 Cooper, Sam               12 Walton High            4:30.16   2 
  5 King, Ben                 11 Walton High            4:32.44   2 
  6 Miller, Kamari             9 Marietta Hig           4:32.94   2 
  7 Heron, Kc                 10 Pope High Sc           4:35.01   2 
  8 Brown, Kellen             11 Campbell Hig           4:36.67   2 
  9 Mateo, Axel               11 Pope High Sc           4:36.92   2 
 10 Limon, Esteban            12 Kennesaw Mou           4:39.18   2 
 11 Zimmer, Alex              11 Lassiter Hig           4:41.21   1 
 12 Hayes, Noah               10 Hillgrove              4:41.24   2 
 13 Swann, Justin             10 Pebblebrook            4:41.46   1 
 14 Blankenbecler, Adam       12 Harrison Hig           4:42.90   2 
 15 House, Jonathan           11 Mount Paran            4:42.97   1 
 16 Mills, Zachary            11 North Cobb H           4:46.89   1 
 17 Brooks, Peter             11 Hillgrove              4:47.40   2 
 18 Seymour, Justin           12 McEachern Hi           4:50.78   1 
 19 Olayinka, Gabriel         10 McEachern Hi           4:51.78   1 
 20 Conrad, Owen              11 Kell High Sc           4:53.92   2 
 21 Iqbal, Jack               12 Campbell Hig           4:54.04   2 
 22 Troisi, Hudson            11 Lassiter Hig           4:58.98   1 
 23 Makboul, Zayed            11 North Cobb H           5:01.08   1 
 24 Gordon, Ben               11 Marietta Hig           5:01.23   2 
 25 Moore, Zeller              9 Kell High Sc           5:02.36   1 
 26 Keller, Ben               10 Mount Paran            5:04.34   1 
 27 Klepper, Blake            12 Allatoona HS           5:05.17   2 
 28 Wood, Charlie             12 Wheeler High           5:11.78   1 
 29 Cruz, Jeffrey             11 Osborne High           5:15.28   1 
 30 Mehta, Poojan             11 Wheeler High           5:18.48   1 
 31 Hubbard, Miguel           12 Walker                 5:19.98   1 
 32 Modi, Dominic             12 Sprayberry H           5:24.72   1 
 33 Cruz, Jerssy              11 Osborne High           5:30.88   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marietta High School        57        2) Campbell High School       44   
    3) Hillgrove                   36        4) McEachern High School      34   
    5) Pope High School            22.50     6) Kell High School           20   
    7) Walton High School          18.50     8) Harrison High School       15   
    9) Allatoona HS                14       10) Sprayberry High School     12   
   11) South Cobb                   9       12) Kennesaw Mountain           8   
   12) Walker                       8       14) Pebblebrook High School     6   
   15) North Cobb High School       4       16) Mount Paran Christian Sch   1.50
   16) Lassiter High School         1.50                                        
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Allatoona HS                51.50     2) Marietta High School       51   
    3) Pope High School            38        4) Kell High School           30.50
    5) Kennesaw Mountain           22        6) Walton High School         21.25
    7) Hillgrove                   19.50     8) Harrison High School       16.25
    9) McEachern High School       16       10) Lassiter High School       15   
   11) North Cobb High School      14       12) Wheeler High School         7   
   13) Pebblebrook High School      6       14) Osborne High School         3   
   15) Campbell High School         1