Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2018 09:16 PM
18th Annual Whitley Freshmen Showcase - 3/15/2018
Parkview High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brooks, Mariah Peachtree Ri 13.10 13.20 24 10
2 Sterling, Laliyah Newton 12.99 13.25 24 8
3 Chase, Alayna Tucker 13.31 3 6
4 Richardson, Ashley Grayson High 13.93 13.36 24 5
5 Cheeks, Chase-Mackenzie Mill Creek H 13.78 13.38 24 4
6 Scruggs, Jasmine Greater Atla 13.44 13.48 24 3
7 McLendon, Arie Tucker 14.24 13.60 23 2
8 McFadden, Maya Greater Atla 13.75 13.64 24 1
9 Williams, Lai-Loni Parkview Hig 14.80 13.86 20
10 Haynes, Jayden Grayson High 14.43 13.91 22
11 Thompson, Nyla Greater Atla 14.70 x13.93 20
12 Terry, Cassidy Mill Creek H 14.19 13.94 23
13 Vadsaria, Inaara Brookwood 14.95 13.97 18
14 Sims, Laila North Gwinne 14.45 13.98 22
15 Barnum, Alaye Parkview Hig 14.11 3
16 Eldridge, Alaysia Newton 14.12 2
17 Jeffries, Ariah Gainesville 13.96 14.17 23
18 Jackson, Keziah Brookwood 14.66 14.20 20
19 Vance, CeCe Grayson High 14.43 x14.26 22
20 Cochran, Jayla Parkview Hig 15.98 x14.28 11
21 West, Whitney Mill Creek H 14.54 x14.30 22
22 Waye, Yukeena Parkview Hig 14.35 x14.32 23 14.311
23 Frederick, Trenyce Newton x14.32 3 14.314
24 Salter, Kennedy Grayson High 14.92 x14.32 19 14.319
25 Brinson, Trinity South Gwinne 14.63 14.35 21
26 Zapata, Mariana Brookwood 14.55 x14.41 21
27 Hunter, Nylaa Grayson High 14.19 x14.43 23
28 Hagan, Olivia Mill Creek H 14.68 x14.46 20
29 Reed, Maci Grayson High 14.66 x14.50 20
30 Dawson, Maya Grayson High 14.58 x14.51 21 14.509
31 Sawyer, Michaela Peachtree Ri 15.02 14.51 18 14.510
32 Shute, Nakia Brookwood 15.09 x14.61 18
33 Freeman, Tiana Brookwood 14.84 x14.64 19
34 Tombs, Morgan Grayson High 14.49 x14.65 22
35 Paul, Azariah Parkview Hig 15.42 x14.68 17
36 Hylton, Kayla Brookwood 14.81 x14.73 19
37 Bowens, MaKenna Grayson High 15.04 x14.76 18
38 Jackson, Mya Gainesville 14.78 1
39 Kirk, Aryah Grayson High 15.10 x14.80 18
40 Adeyina, Dami Grayson High 15.11 x14.81 17
41 Burrows, Mackenzie Brookwood 15.73 x14.85 13 14.841
42 Reynolds, Kennedy Mill Creek H 14.69 x14.85 20 14.848
43 Woods, Annalise Grayson High 15.10 x14.90 17 14.893
44 Majilsh, Juena Parkview Hig 14.57 x14.90 21 14.895
45 Rowe, Nevi Greater Atla 16.00 x15.05 11
46 Lard, Morghan Grayson High 15.45 x15.06 16
47 Banks-Cotton, Princess Brookwood 15.46 x15.12 16
48 Shinn, Kirsten Greater Atla 15.90 x15.14 12
49 Goodall, Aaliyah Tucker 15.48 x15.16 16
50 Jackson, Kiara Tucker x15.18 2
51 Romaniello, Takia Grayson High 15.20 x15.20 17
52 Isom, De'Asia South Gwinne 15.21 3 15.205
53 Besse, Karen Mill Creek H 15.05 x15.21 18 15.209
54 Drummond, Mya North Gwinne 15.24 2
55 Bradley, Brenna Mill Creek H 15.70 x15.29 14
56 Opare, Natasha Greater Atla 15.70 x15.32 14
57 Krieger, Grace Mill Creek H 15.58 x15.36 15 15.357
58 Timler, Grace Mill Creek H 15.51 x15.36 16 15.358
59 Davis, Jazmun South Gwinne x15.40 2 15.395
60 Giwa, Ifeoluwa Brookwood 15.88 x15.40 12 15.398
61 Ward, Amari Grayson High 15.77 x15.43 13
62 Jalloh, Marie South Gwinne x15.47 4 15.463
63 Mehic, Ilhana Grayson High 15.65 x15.47 14 15.467
64 Tran, Julia Parkview Hig 15.44 x15.49 17 15.488
65 Ngo, Karin Grayson High 15.87 x15.49 12 15.489
66 Preval, Natalie North Gwinne x15.51 4
67 Martin, Natalie Brookwood 15.55 x15.52 15
68 Smith, Fynley Parkview Hig 15.58 x15.55 15
69 Griffin, Gabrielle Mill Creek H 15.83 x15.57 13
70 Phillips, Akira Brookwood 16.03 x15.59 10
71 Knight, Caroline Mill Creek H x15.60 4 15.597
72 Pender, Nina Mill Creek H 15.51 x15.60 16 15.598
73 Dunn, Colleen Brookwood 15.66 x15.76 14
74 Stephenson, Eliese Mill Creek H 15.68 x15.78 14
75 Olasope, Simi Mill Creek H 15.66 x15.81 14
76 Bowlin, Tyra South Gwinne x15.82 3
77 Tidwell, Erica Mill Creek H 15.92 x15.84 12 15.832
78 Dimeo, Corinna Mill Creek H 15.53 x15.84 15 15.837
79 Vo, Laura Greater Atla 17.00 x15.87 7 15.868
80 Dellanno, Lina Brookwood 15.96 x15.87 11 15.870
81 Santhosh, Sneha Brookwood 16.27 x15.88 10
82 Macedo-Giang, Catalina Parkview Hig 16.43 x15.91 9 15.906
82 Patterson, Reagan Brookwood 16.02 x15.91 11 15.906
84 Rice, Ahvani Mill Creek H 16.01 x15.92 11
85 Shimamura, Kako Brookwood 15.80 x15.93 13
86 Huynh, Trang Parkview Hig 16.32 x15.97 9
87 Mativo, Deborah Brookwood 15.64 x15.99 15
88 Gizachew, Helen Brookwood 16.51 x16.02 8
89 Ibrahim, Sylvia Grayson High 16.50 x16.13 8
90 Reid, Tyzani Peachtree Ri 16.30 x16.17 10
91 Thompson, Annamaria Parkview Hig 16.51 x16.19 8
92 Sule, Lauryn-Nicole Brookwood 16.31 x16.20 9
93 Matise, Victoria Brookwood 16.08 x16.26 10
94 Ferrell, Tamyra Grayson High 16.49 x16.29 8
95 Kim, Haeun Mill Creek H 16.20 x16.31 10
96 Florez, Sarah Mill Creek H 16.40 x16.37 9
97 Quinones, Gina Mill Creek H 16.70 x16.41 8
98 Scott, Ashley Peachtree Ri 16.93 x16.42 7
99 Crawford, Joylia Brookwood x16.49 3
100 Olive, Abbey Mill Creek H 15.89 x16.50 12
101 Brannon, Zion Grayson High 16.33 x16.61 9
102 Mengistab, Dinah Grayson High 16.86 x16.62 7
103 Wright, Grace North Gwinne x16.66 1
104 Thomas, Emily Brookwood 17.10 x16.68 7
105 Anglin, Makayla Mill Creek H 16.78 x16.73 8
106 Getachew, Deborah Parkview Hig 17.42 x16.79 7
107 Leigh, Sydni Brookwood 17.93 x17.13 6
108 Gib, Audrey Greater Atla 18.00 x17.28 6
109 Yi, Hannah North Gwinne 17.92 x17.65 6
110 Strecker, Jasmin Brookwood 18.27 x17.77 6
111 Nguyen, Anna Parkview Hig 18.55 x17.82 5 17.814
112 Tornie Naagh, Vurabari South Gwinne 17.93 x17.82 6 17.817
113 Muse, Chelsea South Gwinne x18.08 5
114 Patel, Bhumi Parkview Hig 18.93 x18.11 5
115 Shivers, Lauren Brookwood 18.08 x18.25 6
116 Mengstu, Selena Brookwood 18.62 x18.49 5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hicks, Nia Peachtree Ri 27.34 26.89 24 10
2 Scruggs, Jasmine Greater Atla 27.37 27.60 24 8
3 Brooks, Mariah Peachtree Ri 27.28 27.81 24 6
4 Sterling, Laliyah Newton 27.82 3 5
5 Stevenson, Khania Grayson High 29.18 28.14 23 4
6 Chase, Alayna Tucker 27.53 28.47 24 3
7 Cheeks, Chase-Mackenzie Mill Creek H 29.34 28.49 23 2
8 Disroe, Zoee Brookwood 28.95 28.61 23 1
9 McFadden, Maya Greater Atla 29.80 28.76 22
10 Bunema, Misenga Brookwood 28.88 28.77 23
11 Thompson, Nyla Greater Atla 28.90 x29.18 23
12 Jeffries, Ariah Gainesville 29.71 29.20 22
13 Barnum, Alaye Parkview Hig 29.41 29.40 23
14 West, Whitney Mill Creek H 29.83 29.42 22
15 McLendon, Arie Tucker 30.76 29.56 19
16 Duck, Anai Dutchtown Hi 28.15 29.61 24
17 Gardner, Jada South Gwinne 31.10 29.71 18
18 Haynes, Jayden Grayson High 30.46 29.93 20
19 Hunter, Nylaa Grayson High 30.40 x30.05 21
20 Sims, Laila North Gwinne 30.27 30.09 21
21 Opare, Natasha Greater Atla 30.00 x30.12 21
22 Zapata, Mariana Brookwood 31.19 x30.13 18
23 Eldridge, Alaysia Newton 30.14 1
24 Frederick, Trenyce Newton x30.15 2
25 Jackson, Mya Gainesville 30.33 2
26 Waye, Yukeena Parkview Hig 30.39 30.43 21
27 Sawyer, Michaela Peachtree Ri 31.10 x30.44 19
28 Reed, Maci Grayson High 30.81 x30.46 19
29 Vance, CeCe Grayson High 30.88 x30.50 19
30 Kirk, Aryah Grayson High 31.58 x30.59 17
31 Salter, Kennedy Grayson High 31.55 x30.72 18
32 Hope, Arria North Gwinne 31.31 30.74 18
33 Butler, Angel Mill Creek H 29.96 x30.77 22
34 Shute, Nakia Brookwood 32.13 x31.23 16
35 Terry, Cassidy Mill Creek H 30.68 x31.31 20
36 Isom, De'Asia South Gwinne 32.57 31.34 15
37 Bowens, MaKenna Grayson High 30.57 x31.36 20
38 Majilsh, Juena Parkview Hig 31.87 x31.44 17
39 Rowe, Nevi Greater Atla 30.50 x31.59 20
40 Woods, Annalise Grayson High 31.41 x31.60 18
41 Tran, Julia Parkview Hig 31.80 x31.74 17
42 Romaniello, Takia Grayson High 32.30 x31.88 16 31.877
43 Lard, Morghan Grayson High 32.97 x31.88 13 31.879
44 Forrester, Kaidesh Grayson High 30.21 x31.89 21
45 Lightfoot, Gottia Newton x31.92 2
46 Shinn, Kirsten Greater Atla 30.00 x31.99 22
47 Burke, LaKaida Grayson High 32.91 x32.11 13
48 Paul, Azariah Parkview Hig x32.15 3
49 Banks-Cotton, Princess Brookwood 33.01 x32.17 13 32.165
49 Jackson, Kiara Tucker 32.67 x32.17 15 32.165
51 Tombs, Morgan Grayson High x32.19 2
52 Ward, Amari Grayson High 32.23 x32.21 16
53 Goodall, Aaliyah Tucker 34.11 x32.25 10
54 Drummond, Mya North Gwinne 33.22 x32.27 12
55 Smith, Fynley Parkview Hig 32.48 x32.38 15
56 Thomas, Sarah Parkview Hig 32.07 x32.42 17
57 Krieger, Grace Mill Creek H 32.63 x32.44 15
58 Jalloh, Marie South Gwinne x32.49 3
59 Bowlin, Tyra South Gwinne x32.51 3
60 Preval, Natalie North Gwinne 32.59 x32.55 15
61 Adeyina, Dami Grayson High 32.26 x32.58 16
62 Dawson, Maya Grayson High 32.36 x32.68 16
63 Rice, Ahvani Mill Creek H 33.20 x32.72 12
64 Freeman, Tiana Brookwood 32.80 x32.73 14
65 Thompson, Annamaria Parkview Hig 33.57 x32.77 10
66 Knight, Caroline Mill Creek H x32.79 1
67 Pender, Nina Mill Creek H 33.15 x32.85 12
68 Burrows, Mackenzie Brookwood 32.69 x32.91 14
69 Reynolds, Kennedy Mill Creek H 32.13 x32.97 16
70 Ngo, Karin Grayson High 35.75 x33.15 6 33.143
71 Tidwell, Erica Mill Creek H 33.85 x33.15 10 33.146
72 Patterson, Reagan Brookwood 33.18 x33.17 12
73 Phillips, Akira Brookwood 35.21 x33.25 8
74 Shimamura, Kako Brookwood 33.50 x33.26 11
75 Besse, Karen Mill Creek H 33.19 x33.33 12
76 Santhosh, Sneha Brookwood 33.50 x33.39 11
77 Mehic, Ilhana Grayson High 32.69 x33.41 14
78 Reid, Tyzani Peachtree Ri 34.70 x33.49 9
79 Martin, Natalie Brookwood 32.86 x33.52 14
80 Giwa, Ifeoluwa Brookwood 34.18 x33.70 9
81 Vo, Laura Greater Atla 33.00 x33.71 13
82 Ibrahim, Sylvia Grayson High 34.43 x33.74 9
83 Gaston, Amaya Peachtree Ri x33.75 6
84 Mativo, Deborah Brookwood 33.45 x33.82 11
85 Gomez Ortegon, Nicole North Gwinne 33.99 x34.00 10
86 Olive, Abbey Mill Creek H 33.31 x34.23 11
87 Bradley, Brenna Mill Creek H 35.41 x34.43 7
88 Huynh, Trang Parkview Hig 35.30 x34.58 8
89 Macedo-Giang, Catalina Parkview Hig 35.74 x34.63 7
90 Crawford, Joylia Brookwood x34.64 1
91 Griffin, Gabrielle Mill Creek H 34.14 x34.68 10
92 Quinones, Gina Mill Creek H 34.79 x34.75 9
93 Dunn, Colleen Brookwood 34.84 x34.95 8
94 Wright, Grace North Gwinne 35.18 x35.21 8
95 Florez, Sarah Mill Creek H 34.79 x35.30 9
96 Okwudili, Jennifer South Gwinne x35.54 3
97 Gizachew, Helen Brookwood 36.64 x35.57 6
98 Brannon, Zion Grayson High 34.82 x35.65 8
99 Getachew, Deborah Parkview Hig 37.46 x35.91 5 35.901
100 Mengistab, Dinah Grayson High 36.44 x35.91 6 35.903
101 Blodgett, Madison Mill Creek H 35.46 x35.94 7
102 Gib, Audrey Greater Atla 35.00 x36.36 8
103 Scott, Ashley Peachtree Ri 36.79 x36.45 6
104 Leigh, Sydni Brookwood 37.99 x36.89 5
105 Strecker, Jasmin Brookwood 37.91 x36.95 5
106 Thomas, Emily Brookwood 38.11 x37.11 4
107 Nguyen, Anna Parkview Hig 38.56 x37.45 4
108 Sule, Lauryn-Nicole Brookwood 35.60 x37.93 7
109 Yi, Hannah North Gwinne 38.73 x38.16 4
110 Anglin, Makayla Mill Creek H 36.60 x39.04 6
111 Mengstu, Selena Brookwood 39.59 x39.10 4
112 Muse, Chelsea South Gwinne 41.23 x40.02 4
113 Patel, Bhumi Parkview Hig x41.12 2
114 Shivers, Lauren Brookwood 38.03 x41.57 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hicks, Nia Peachtree Ri 1:01.59 1:01.04 5 10
2 King, Marisha Newton 1:03.03 1:02.91 5 8
3 Jones, Danielle Greater Atla 1:06.37 1:03.66 4 6
4 Bunema, Misenga Brookwood 1:05.80 1:03.70 4 5
5 Lee, Lauren Grayson High 1:07.68 1:03.84 4 4
6 Stevenson, Khania Grayson High 1:07.13 1:04.09 4 3
7 Disroe, Zoee Brookwood 1:05.34 1:04.21 5 2
8 McCutchen, Jaden Mill Creek H 1:04.40 1:05.55 5 1
9 Figueroa, Sophia Paideia 1:05.11 1:05.63 5
10 Pobee, Charlene South Gwinne 1:06.81 1:06.15 4
11 Huynh, Sophia Paideia 1:04.43 1:06.79 5
12 Ross, Kennedy Tucker 1:08.88 1:06.99 3
13 Teasley, Lauren Gainesville 1:08.27 1:07.40 3
14 Hill, Alexis Grayson High 1:09.99 x1:07.42 3
15 Butler, Angel Mill Creek H 1:09.36 1:07.86 3
16 Kawata, Benita Tucker 1:08.47 1
17 Robertson, Reese North Gwinne 1:12.10 1:09.48 2
18 Mcbride, Kendaln Peachtree Ri 1:10.21 1
19 Hubert, Mary South Gwinne 1:10.00 1:10.81 3
20 Cochran, Jayla Parkview Hig 1:11.04 2
21 Jones, Hannah North Gwinne 1:13.69 1:12.51 2
22 DuPree, Hannah North Gwinne 1:13.54 x1:12.83 2
23 Ramsey, Susan Newton 1:14.90 1
24 Smith, Fynley Parkview Hig 1:15.11 1
25 Blodgett, Madison Mill Creek H 1:15.49 x1:16.10 2
26 Parks, Jayda Newton x1:20.85 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Snyder, Abigail North Gwinne 2:38.51 2:33.94 3 10
2 Rhodes, Emma Brookwood 2:38.41 2:36.87 3 8
3 Figueroa, Sophia Paideia 2:37.59 2:37.47 3 6
4 Diehl, Lauren Brookwood 2:46.01 2:40.15 3 5
5 Wagner, Rilyn North Gwinne 2:41.04 2:40.43 3 4
6 Rodriguez, Sophia Brookwood 2:51.01 x2:41.61 3
7 Gowens, Lily North Gwinne 2:55.73 x2:43.82 3
8 Teasley, Lauren Gainesville 2:43.10 2:43.91 3 3
9 Orta, Eliana Mill Creek H 2:43.56 2:46.30 3 2
10 Kahiga, Edith Mill Creek H 2:46.72 2:48.45 3 1
11 Rowe-Anderson, Haile Greater Atla 2:59.54 2:48.67 2
12 Montes, Andrea Mill Creek H 2:46.43 x2:52.95 3
13 Hosty, Ashley Mill Creek H 2:49.81 x2:53.98 3
14 Kawata, Benita Tucker 2:56.56 2:54.18 2
15 Nickell, Lydia Peachtree Ri 3:01.80 2:54.31 2
16 Cropp, Caroline Mill Creek H 2:54.89 x2:56.14 3
17 Cox, T'Naisha Brookwood 2:52.83 x2:57.45 3
18 Aleemuddin, Iman Mill Creek H 3:00.32 x2:57.83 2
19 Hubert, Mary South Gwinne 3:03.87 2:59.28 2
20 Smith, Jada Brookwood x3:00.87 1
21 Serrano, Sarah North Gwinne 3:04.82 x3:01.54 2
22 Edwards, Katrina Brookwood 3:02.73 x3:01.93 2
23 Kaur, Sabreen North Gwinne 3:04.33 x3:02.03 2
24 Paulson, Kayla Parkview Hig 3:06.58 3:03.32 2
25 Burt, Hannah North Gwinne 3:05.80 x3:03.91 2
26 Ninayor, Endurance Tucker 3:25.11 3:04.08 1
27 Nguyen, Mylan Parkview Hig 3:08.69 3:04.89 2
28 Harrison, Victoria Brookwood 3:09.20 x3:08.71 2
29 Camacho-Macedo, Leslie Brookwood 3:06.15 x3:10.57 2
30 Marksberry, Lauren North Gwinne 3:11.04 x3:11.55 2
31 Bly, Annie Parkview Hig 3:13.16 x3:11.61 1
32 Kolawole, Julia Mill Creek H 3:05.15 x3:14.63 2
33 Cleetus, Erin Brookwood 3:12.16 x3:14.66 1
34 Ford, Ellie Brookwood 3:11.54 x3:15.74 1
35 Camden, Iris Parkview Hig 3:13.70 x3:16.02 1
36 Huynh, Cindy Brookwood x3:16.08 1
37 Corrona, Lux Brookwood 3:13.52 x3:16.23 1
38 McDonald, Arianna Newton 3:16.23 1
39 Dang, Amanda Brookwood 3:15.76 x3:16.67 1
40 Bradford, Sydney Tucker 3:31.55 x3:19.55 1
41 Kong, Erin North Gwinne x3:20.99 1
42 So, Hannah North Gwinne x3:23.56 1
43 Jones, Kah'Liya Newton 3:25.72 1
44 Gashaw, Netsie Brookwood 3:27.73 x3:26.64 1
45 Keith, Jessica Brookwood 3:22.07 x3:27.20 1
46 Shah, Neha Brookwood 3:28.41 x3:27.71 1
47 Patel, Niyati Brookwood 3:40.35 x3:40.80 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walter, Jordan Paideia 5:40.26 5:29.40 3 10
2 Snyder, Abigail North Gwinne 5:54.95 5:48.85 3 8
3 Sosa, Ashley Gainesville 5:51.28 6:00.27 3 6
4 Gasper, Shari Brookwood 6:03.45 6:01.55 3 5
5 Montes, Andrea Mill Creek H 6:18.13 6:17.30 3 4
6 Miller, Ana Margaret Mill Creek H 6:21.71 6:19.52 3 3
7 Cox, T'Naisha Brookwood 6:34.81 6:23.02 3 2
8 Charlton, Alyssa Parkview Hig 6:12.38 6:23.48 3 1
9 Marr, Taylor Mill Creek H 6:35.50 x6:27.29 3
10 Nguyen, Mylan Parkview Hig 6:45.21 6:36.67 3
11 Paulson, Kayla Parkview Hig 6:58.50 x6:39.54 2
12 Ingalls, Emma Brookwood x6:40.42 1
13 Cleetus, Erin Brookwood 6:47.09 x6:40.43 2
14 Edwards, Katrina Brookwood x6:41.73 1
15 Corrona, Lux Brookwood 7:23.99 x6:42.58 2
16 Harrison, Victoria Brookwood 6:45.20 x6:43.56 3
17 Minichetti, Kaitlyn Mill Creek H 6:48.33 x6:44.25 2
18 Larosa, Alina Peachtree Ri 6:47.80 2
19 Bly, Annie Parkview Hig 7:04.57 x6:52.94 2
20 Ford, Ellie Brookwood 6:52.85 x6:57.44 2
21 Dang, Amanda Brookwood 6:56.79 x6:57.76 2
22 Huynh, Cindy Brookwood 7:09.96 x6:59.16 2
23 Camden, Iris Parkview Hig 7:06.57 x7:00.54 2
24 Nie, Caroline Greater Atla 8:00.00 7:01.64 1
25 Keith, Jessica Brookwood 7:25.33 x7:05.04 2
26 Camacho-Macedo, Leslie Brookwood 7:11.88 x7:05.45 2
27 Duarte, Karen Gainesville 6:58.17 7:06.95 2
28 Aviola, Luz Gainesville x7:11.76 1
29 Shah, Neha Brookwood 7:27.62 x7:22.71 1
30 Ibrahim, Yasmine Brookwood 7:46.08 x7:24.94 1
31 Salas, Myrka Gainesville 7:41.78 x7:25.74 1
32 Jones, Kah'Liya Newton 7:26.37 7:32.18 1
33 Cao, Miranda Greater Atla 8:00.00 7:39.01 1
34 DiMuzio, Gianna Mill Creek H 7:48.00 x7:40.38 1
35 Salinas, Alyssa Brookwood 7:57.68 x7:44.18 1
36 McDonald, Arianna Newton 7:41.04 8:04.19 1
37 Keerti, Sanya Brookwood 8:32.19 x8:13.41 1
38 Patel, Niyati Brookwood 8:06.43 x8:14.35 1
39 Balderas, Melanie Brookwood 8:41.70 x8:22.38 1
40 Sileshi, Hermela Brookwood 8:53.09 x8:23.98 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sosa, Ashley Gainesville 13:02.03 13:16.24 10
2 Torio, Zoe Peachtree Ri 13:31.74 13:20.65 8
3 Gaynor, Leah Parkview Hig 14:45.00 14:51.52 6
4 Aviola, Luz Gainesville 15:49.94 5
5 Hester, Autumn Peachtree Ri 16:21.11 16:08.00 4
6 Duarte, Karen Gainesville 16:09.33 x16:19.65
7 Jones, Kah'Liya Newton 17:21.77 3
8 Salas, Myrka Gainesville x18:11.64
9 McDonald, Arianna Newton 21:15.50 2
10 Mkhize, Hlobisile Newton x21:57.89
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mesh, Cassie Parkview Hig 18.76 18.49 2 10
2 Mitchell, Sydney Parkview Hig 19.05 19.89 2 8
3 McDade, Kayla Grayson High 20.94 20.41 2 6
4 Posey, Kellyn North Gwinne 21.24 20.74 2 5
5 Richardson, Deja Newton 20.80 1 4
6 Stripling, Chloe South Gwinne 21.27 20.98 1 3
7 McMichael, Devyn North Gwinne 23.34 22.21 1 2
8 Ray, Rebekah Brookwood 19.36 22.43 2 1
9 Maxim-Rumley, Audrey Paideia 21.49 22.66 1
10 Lerro, Cameron Brookwood 23.09 1
-- Yearby, Jalynn Brookwood 17.45 DQ 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Danielle Greater Atla 48.73 48.39 3 10
2 Richardson, Ashley Grayson High 53.87 49.65 3 8
3 Mesh, Cassie Parkview Hig 52.25 50.90 3 6
4 Williams, Lai-Loni Parkview Hig 55.51 53.46 3 5
5 Ray, Rebekah Brookwood 55.82 55.63 2 4
6 Stripling, Chloe South Gwinne 57.52 57.03 2 3
7 McDade, Kayla Grayson High 58.05 1 2
8 McMichael, Devyn North Gwinne 1:00.45 58.65 2 1
9 Posey, Kellyn North Gwinne 1:01.73 1:01.28 2
10 Lerro, Cameron Brookwood 1:02.80 1:04.94 2
11 Maxim-Rumley, Audrey Paideia 1:02.80 1:07.77 2
-- Richardson, Marcia Newton DQ 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 54.00 51.54 4 10
2 Grayson High School 'A' 54.34 52.09 3 8
1) Hunter, Nylaa 2) Richardson, Ashley
3) Stevenson, Khania 4) Lee, Lauren
3 Peachtree Ridge High School 'A' 51.92 52.28 4 6
4 Parkview High School 'A' 53.50 52.66 4 5
5 Tucker 'A' 55.44 52.98 3 4
1) Chase, Alayna 2) McLendon, Arie
3) Beasley, Niamya 4) Ross, Kennedy
6 Mill Creek High School 'B' 54.09 53.77 2 3
1) Hagan, Olivia 2) Reynolds, Kennedy
3) West, Whitney 4) Butler, Angel
7 Grayson High School 'B' 54.21 1 2
1) Haynes, Jayden 2) Tombs, Morgan
3) Vance, CeCe 4) Hill, Alexis
8 Brookwood 'A' 55.00 54.56 3 1
1) Yearby, Jalynn 2) Disroe, Zoee
3) Zapata, Mariana 4) Bunema, Misenga
9 Parkview High School 'B' 54.50 55.07 2
10 South Gwinnett 'A' 55.00 55.46 3
1) Brinson, Trinity 2) Moses, Michelle
3) Pobee, Charlene 4) Stripling, Chloe
11 North Gwinnett 'A' 53.50 55.76 4
1) Sims, Laila 2) Hope, Arria
3) Posey, Kellyn 4) Harrison, Sierra
12 Mill Creek High School 'A' 53.09 56.57 4
1) Terry, Cassidy 2) McCutchen, Jaden
3) Bryant, Jailynn 4) Cheeks, Chase-Mackenzie
13 Greater Atlanta Christian 'B' 58.00 57.56 1
-- Newton 'B' 52.00 DNF 2
1) Eldridge, Alaysia 2) Richardson, Deja
3) Mason, Lakeena 4) Richardson, Marcia
-- Newton 'A' 50.00 DQ 4 iIlegal Runner
1) Frederick, Trenyce 2) King, Marisha
3) Sterling, Laliyah 4) Lightfoot, Gottia
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peachtree Ridge High School 'A' 4:40.68 4:26.62 2 10
2 Grayson High School 'A' 4:39.15 4:27.14 3 8
1) Richardson, Ashley 2) Stevenson, Khania
3) Hill, Alexis 4) Lee, Lauren
3 Brookwood 'B' 4:35.00 4:39.30 1 6
1) Rodriguez, Sophia 2) Diehl, Lauren
3) Smith, Jada 4) Rhodes, Emma
4 Gainesville High School 'A' 4:57.36 4:40.43 2 5
5 North Gwinnett 'A' 4:42.80 4:42.42 2 4
1) Hope, Arria 2) DuPree, Hannah
3) Robertson, Reese 4) Wagner, Rilyn
6 South Gwinnett 'A' 4:45.00 4:43.55 2 3
7 Parkview High School 'A' 4:45.60 2 2
8 Brookwood 'A' 4:30.00 4:47.76 3 1
1) Bunema, Misenga 2) Zapata, Mariana
3) Shute, Nakia 4) Disroe, Zoee
9 Newton 'A' 4:18.00 4:58.28 3
1) Frederick, Trenyce 2) King, Marisha
3) Sterling, Laliyah 4) Richardson, Marcia
10 Tucker 'B' 4:17.75 5:00.69 1
1) Jackson, Kiara 2) Bradford, Sydney
3) Jones, Skyja 4) Ninayor, Endurance
11 Mill Creek High School 'A' 4:38.97 5:01.27 3
1) Bitterman, Kaylie 2) Orta, Eliana
3) Butler, Angel 4) McCutchen, Jaden
12 Newton 'B' 4:25.00 5:08.83 1
1) Eldridge, Alaysia 2) Parks, Jayda
3) Ramsey, Susan 4) Richardson, Deja
13 South Gwinnett 'B' 4:58.00 5:19.06 1
14 North Gwinnett 'B' 4:42.80 5:22.31 2
1) Drummond, Mya 2) Preval, Natalie
3) Sims, Laila 4) Gomez Ortegon, Nicole
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrison, Sierra North Gwinne 4-06.00 4-06.00 10
2 Sow, Hulie Peachtree Ri 4-02.00 8
3 Bowens, MaKenna Grayson High 4-02.00 6
4 Olasope, Simi Mill Creek H 4-02.00 4-00.00 5
-- Richardson, Marcia Newton NH
-- Opare, Natasha Greater Atla 4-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ware, Lauren Gainesville 6-00.00 7-07.00 10
2 Bitterman, Kaylie Mill Creek H 7-06.00 7-07.00 8
3 Paul, Azariah Parkview Hig 6-07.00 6
4 Smart, Sy-Ann Parkview Hig 6-06.00 6-07.00 5
5 Cheek, Kylie North Gwinne 5-06.00 6-07.00 4
6 Dillingham, Noele Mill Creek H 5-00.00 6-01.00 3
7 James, Magen Peachtree Ri 6-01.00 2
8 Fowler, Lauren Brookwood 6-00.00 6-01.00 1
9 Cullifer, Hayley Peachtree Ri 5-07.00
-- Bacon, Erica Peachtree Ri NH
-- Blankenship, Emma North Gwinne 4-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mesh, Cassie Parkview Hig 15-01.75 15-11.50 10
2 Sterling, Laliyah Newton 13-02.75 14-10.00 8
3 Jeffries, Ariah Gainesville 13-09.00 14-01.00 6
4 Barnum, Alaye Parkview Hig 13-09.25 5
5 Draper, Olivia Parkview Hig x13-07.00
6 Stephens, Zoie Mill Creek H 12-06.25 13-06.00 4
7 Burth-Murphy, Alyceea Dutchtown Hi 13-05.75 3
8 Hylton, Kayla Brookwood 12-11.50 2
9 Taylor, Neyona Peachtree Ri 12-04.00 1
10 Jackson, Keziah Brookwood 12-02.00
11 Giwa, Ifeoluwa Brookwood x11-10.00
12 Cochran, Jayla Parkview Hig x11-02.50
13 Tombs, Morgan Grayson High 10-08.50
14 Bunema, Misenga Brookwood x10-06.00
15 Thomas, Emily Brookwood x10-03.00
16 Dawson, Maya Grayson High 10-02.00
17 Phillips, Akira Brookwood x10-00.00
18 Hill, Alexis Grayson High x9-02.00
19 Mason, Lakeena Newton 11-01.00 8-02.00
20 Okwudili, Jennifer South Gwinne 6-10.00
-- Trang, Huynh Parkview Hig FOUL
-- Sawyer, Michaela Peachtree Ri FOUL
-- Pobee, Charlene South Gwinne 14-00.50 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salter, Kennedy Grayson High 32-04.00 10
2 Scruggs, Jasmine Greater Atla 32-00.50 31-09.50 8
3 Burth-Murphy, Alyceea Dutchtown Hi 30-07.75 6
4 Mesh, Cassie Parkview Hig 30-05.50 5
5 Teasley, Lauren Gainesville 30-06.00 29-02.00 4
6 Chandler, Emily Mill Creek H 27-05.00 28-04.75 3
7 Cochran, Jayla Parkview Hig 27-03.50 2
8 Jackson, Keziah Brookwood 26-06.50 1
9 Stephens, Zoie Mill Creek H 27-04.50 26-03.00
10 Eldridge, Alaysia Newton 24-06.25
-- Hunter, Nylaa Grayson High FOUL
-- Smith, Fynley Parkview Hig FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Houston, Jasmine Newton 26-00.50 29-00.00 10
2 Draper, Olivia Parkview Hig 24-08.50 28-10.00 8
3 Smith, Samantha Grayson High 25-06.00 26-09.00 6
4 Richardson, Ashley Grayson High 26-08.00 5
5 Collins, MaKenna Brookwood 25-06.00 26-07.00 4
6 Chandler, Emily Mill Creek H 26-05.50 26-06.50 3
7 Hickson, Arrionne Newton 26-06.00 2
8 Fisher, Shayla Brookwood 23-11.00 24-02.50 1
9 Falk, Sydney Brookwood 21-06.00 x23-00.50
10 Chidi-Maha, Eva Greater Atla 24-00.00 22-07.50
11 Tornie Naagh, Vurabari South Gwinne 21-03.50 20-06.50
12 Sims, Beyonca Newton 22-07.50 x20-06.00
13 Hill, Alexis North Gwinne 15-06.00 16-07.00
14 Vaniscak, Julia North Gwinne 22-06.00 15-02.00
15 Buchanan, Rebecca South Gwinne 15-03.00 13-10.00
16 Johnson, Jade Grayson High x10-02.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Houston, Jasmine Newton 82-07 80-05 10
2 Chandler, Emily Mill Creek H 77-04 74-03 8
3 Fisher, Shayla Brookwood 55-06 66-10 6
4 Draper, Olivia Parkview Hig 59-05 65-08 5
5 Chidi-Maha, Eva Greater Atla 50-08 62-11 4
6 Falk, Sydney Brookwood 50-10 62-02 3
8 Collins, MaKenna Brookwood 56-10 xJ62-02
8 Smith, Samantha Grayson High 45-09 60-05 2
9 Scott, Heather North Gwinne 56-06 57-04 1
10 Tornie Naagh, Vurabari South Gwinne 43-03 53-03
11 Buchanan, Rebecca South Gwinne 31-02 45-00
12 Sims, Beyonca Newton 51-10 39-06
-- Vereert, Meah North Gwinne 79-02 FOUL
-- Carr, Caidyn Dutchtown Hi FOUL
-- Chisholm, Sarah Mill Creek H 43-05 FOUL
-- Johnson, Jade Grayson High FOUL
-- Babushkin, Amelia Mill Creek H 39-11 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Isaiah Grayson High 11.79 11.62 15 10
2 Farley, Kaden Newton 11.88 11.68 14 8
3 Green, Darius Newton 11.81 11.70 15 6
4 Danner, Wykiem South Gwinne 11.91 11.75 14 5
5 Britt, Lorenzo Brookwood 11.94 11.76 14 4
6 Dodson, Jyree Tucker 11.81 11.77 15 3
7 Brown, Cody Parkview Hig 11.59 11.80 15 2
8 Brebnor, Aaron North Gwinne 11.28 11.81 15 1
9 Porter, Spencer Brookwood 11.67 11.82 15
10 King, Dylan Brookwood 12.00 x11.85 13
11 Jackson, Jayden Mill Creek H 11.86 11.86 14
12 Lee, Trase South Gwinne 12.06 11.92 13
13 Oppong, Kelvin Grayson High 12.24 12.05 13
14 Fedd, Arendez Dutchtown Hi 12.12 2
15 Campbell, Schmari South Gwinne x12.16 1
16 Hamrick, Ronnie Parkview Hig 11.98 12.18 14
17 Miles, Tyler Brookwood 12.42 x12.20 12
18 Washington, Davan Peachtree Ri 12.52 12.25 12
19 Stokes, Tristan Parkview Hig 12.38 x12.26 13
20 Pelham, Romeo Mill Creek H 12.25 12.28 13
21 Anderson, Seth North Gwinne 12.26 12.29 13
22 White, Braden Grayson High 12.67 x12.32 11
23 Alves, Jameer South Gwinne 12.43 x12.37 12
24 Pitts, Titus Tucker 13.89 12.42 5
25 Sawyer, Jack Mill Creek H 12.59 x12.45 11
26 Neal, Marbu Grayson High 12.86 x12.46 10
27 Andrews, Joseph Newton x12.47 1
28 Jarmon, Zaccheaus South Gwinne 12.58 x12.51 12
29 Christian, Leon Parkview Hig 13.16 x12.61 8 12.604
30 Mitchell, Daniel Mill Creek H 12.46 x12.61 12 12.609
31 Lukusa, Glenn Peachtree Ri 12.99 12.66 9
32 Thomas, Jace Greater Atla 12.55 12.69 12
33 Duncan, Alec Grayson High 12.79 x12.70 10
34 Davis, Tyshai Grayson High 13.02 x12.73 9
35 Tatum, Cortlin Peachtree Ri 12.80 x12.75 10
36 Mac, Jacob Peachtree Ri 13.00 x12.81 9
37 Skrine, Elijah Peachtree Ri 13.19 x12.85 8 12.845
38 Baker, Isaiah Mill Creek H 12.89 x12.85 10 12.846
39 Day, Brian Parkview Hig 12.77 x12.94 11
40 Madden, Jonivan Brookwood 13.27 x12.96 8
41 Bartleson, Soloman Grayson High 13.11 x12.98 9 12.971
42 Mendiola, Jose Gainesville 13.58 12.98 6 12.979
43 Gonzalez, Angel Mill Creek H 12.84 x12.99 10 12.984
44 Fisher, Kyle Peachtree Ri 13.68 x12.99 6 12.986
45 Bah, Sulaiman Parkview Hig 13.03 x13.03 9
46 Moore, Khayri Brookwood 13.40 x13.13 7
47 Powell, Dorian South Gwinne 13.36 x13.18 8
48 Colling, Noah Grayson High 13.52 x13.19 7
49 Pollard, Ja'n Newton x13.20 2
50 Baker, Cole Brookwood 13.44 x13.22 7
51 Rivera, Jason Peachtree Ri 13.97 x13.29 5
52 Carr, Khalil Parkview Hig 13.44 x13.33 7
53 White, Jaden Grayson High 13.70 x13.34 5 13.333
54 Griffin, Eldric Grayson High 13.46 x13.34 7 13.337
55 Wilson, Deshaun Gainesville 13.97 13.52 5
56 Carnish, Colin Mill Creek H 13.64 x13.56 6
57 Galvin-Wright, Christoph Parkview Hig 13.69 x13.61 6
58 Taylor, Nate Grayson High 13.70 x13.65 6
59 Mai, Jimmy Gainesville 13.64 x13.71 6
60 Tengelson, David Mill Creek H 14.17 x13.80 4
61 Green, Kenrick Parkview Hig 14.10 x13.83 5
62 Fuller, Pj Grayson High 14.64 x14.44 4
63 Kibreab, Nahom Parkview Hig 14.83 x14.50 4
64 White, Tyler Parkview Hig 14.31 x14.53 4 14.523
65 Tadesse, Mikias Parkview Hig 14.97 x14.53 3 14.528
66 Abdullah, Sage Tucker 14.95 x14.56 3
67 Hansen, Nareem Mill Creek H 14.94 x14.59 3
68 Watson, Devyn Newton x14.81 2
69 Wilson, Shine Brookwood 16.04 x15.92 3
-- Sheffield, Jaron Parkview Hig 14.84 FS 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pugh, Tyler Grayson High 23.02 23.26 16 10
2 Davis, Isaiah Grayson High 23.95 23.47 16 8
3 Hussey, Nigel South Gwinne 24.30 23.81 15 6
4 Danner, Wykiem South Gwinne 24.24 23.91 15 5
5 Porter, Spencer Brookwood 24.77 23.92 15 4
6 Leverette, Luke Mill Creek H 23.67 23.93 16 3
7 Jackson, Jayden Mill Creek H 24.65 24.15 15 2
8 Fox, Marsyas Grayson High 26.09 x24.21 11
9 Watson, Devyn Newton 24.28 2 1
10 Brown, Cody Parkview Hig 23.89 24.34 16
11 Hamrick, Ronnie Parkview Hig 24.66 24.43 15
12 Henry, Trey Greater Atla 23.90 24.46 16
13 Anderson, Seth North Gwinne 25.01 24.57 14
14 Cramer, Khalid Dutchtown Hi 24.12 24.60 15
15 Moore, Roman South Gwinne 24.84 x24.61 14
16 Brown, Cole South Gwinne 24.97 x24.65 14
17 Stokes, Tristan Parkview Hig 24.93 x24.66 14
18 Pelham, Romeo Mill Creek H 25.17 x24.70 13 24.699
19 Oppong, Kelvin Grayson High 24.97 x24.70 14 24.700
20 Lee, Trase South Gwinne 24.86 x24.87 14
21 King, Dylan Brookwood 25.64 24.99 12
22 Sherman, Tijhiem Mill Creek H x25.06 2
23 Washington, Davan Peachtree Ri 25.23 25.10 13
24 Davis, Travis Tucker 25.04 25.12 13
25 Gipson, Justin North Gwinne 25.07 25.34 13
26 Neal, Marbu Grayson High x25.43 2
27 Pitts, Titus Tucker 25.14 25.51 13
28 Davis, Tyshai Grayson High 26.20 x25.59 11
29 Mitchell, Daniel Mill Creek H 25.57 x25.67 12
30 Miles, Tyler Brookwood 26.39 x25.71 11
31 Thomas, Jace Greater Atla 25.89 25.72 12
32 Tate, Ethan South Gwinne x25.90 1
33 Edwards, Cade North Gwinne 26.12 x25.93 11 25.926
34 Scott, Josiah Grayson High 27.67 x25.93 6 25.928
35 Madden, Jonivan Brookwood 27.12 x25.98 8
36 Baker, Isaiah Mill Creek H 26.04 x26.00 12 25.994
37 Forbes, Nicholas Newton 26.00 1 25.998
38 Roberts, Jordan Greater Atla 26.42 x26.05 10
39 Bartleson, Soloman Grayson High 26.79 x26.06 9
40 Duncan, Alec Grayson High 26.32 x26.11 11
41 Sawyer, Jack Mill Creek H 26.38 x26.12 11
42 Lindsey, Seth Parkview Hig 26.40 x26.20 10
43 Bah, Sulaiman Parkview Hig 26.90 x26.22 9
44 Skrine, Elijah Peachtree Ri 26.66 26.28 9
45 Walters, Atir Parkview Hig 27.06 x26.30 8
46 Laboriel, Zaihir Peachtree Ri 26.98 x26.35 8
47 Lane, Kaleb Tucker 27.40 x26.49 7
48 Aremu, David North Gwinne 25.95 x26.53 12
49 Gonzalez, Angel Mill Creek H 26.63 x26.55 10
50 Stewart, Ben North Gwinne 26.67 x26.58 9
51 Fleming, Deymon Greater Atla 26.49 x26.69 10
52 Fisher, Kyle Peachtree Ri 27.35 x26.70 7
53 Tatum, Cortlin Peachtree Ri 26.64 x26.74 9
54 Dorsey, James Brookwood 26.90 x26.83 8
55 McCleary, Clay North Gwinne 27.19 x26.89 7
56 Griffin, Eldric Grayson High 26.92 x27.08 8
57 Mac, Jacob Peachtree Ri 26.99 x27.09 8
58 Lukusa, Glenn Peachtree Ri x27.20 3
59 Baker, Cole Brookwood 27.50 x27.21 6
60 Carr, Khalil Parkview Hig 27.53 x27.26 6
61 Alizarov, Dzhafar North Gwinne 27.23 x27.47 7
62 Cummings, Nico Peachtree Ri 27.47 x27.63 7
63 White, Jaden Grayson High 28.35 x27.74 5
64 Taylor, Nate Grayson High 26.41 x27.89 10
65 Gant, Brayden Brookwood 28.95 x27.95 4
66 Carroll, Ethan North Gwinne 28.64 x28.45 5
67 Carnish, Colin Mill Creek H 27.90 x28.48 6
68 Wilson, Deshaun Gainesville 28.94 28.65 4
69 Galvin-Wright, Christoph Parkview Hig 30.41 x28.91 3
70 Green, Kenrick Parkview Hig 28.40 x29.06 5
71 Abdullah, Sage Tucker 30.86 x29.59 3
72 White, Tyler Parkview Hig 29.33 x29.71 4
73 Tengelson, David Mill Creek H 29.59 x29.73 4
74 Kibreab, Nahom Parkview Hig 30.65 x30.37 3
75 Tadesse, Mikias Parkview Hig 30.01 x30.47 4
76 Sheffield, Jaron Parkview Hig 32.17 x30.48 3
77 Montoya, Baylor Gainesville 31.82 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scott, Joshua Shiloh High 52.38 52.26 5 10
2 Cramer, Khalid Dutchtown Hi 52.34 52.35 5 8
3 Cramer, Khalil Dutchtown Hi 52.54 52.56 5 6
4 Thomas, Patrez Shiloh High 53.05 52.86 4 5
5 Pugh, Tyler Grayson High 51.95 53.05 5 4
6 Henry, Trey Greater Atla 52.82 53.54 5 3
7 Sheppard, Anthony South Gwinne 53.76 54.08 4 2
8 Livingston, Zaybin Grayson High 55.70 54.78 4 1
9 Leverette, Luke Mill Creek H 55.33 55.64 4
10 Tate, Ethan South Gwinne 57.22 57.01 3
11 Atunzu, Justin Newton 57.32 1
12 Ratteray-Celesna, Malaca Newton 57.64 1
13 Davis, Travis Tucker 56.57 57.68 4
14 Gipson, Justin North Gwinne 1:01.17 58.62 2
15 Forbes, Nicholas Newton x58.67 1
16 Young, Kolin South Gwinne 1:01.08 x58.87 2
17 Dorsey, James Brookwood 1:01.78 59.37 2
18 Stewart, Ben North Gwinne 1:00.95 59.76 3
19 Gant, Brayden Brookwood 1:00.78 59.82 3
20 Walters, Atir Parkview Hig 59.93 1
21 Laboriel, Zaihir Peachtree Ri 1:05.27 1:00.33 2
22 Cummings, Nico Peachtree Ri 1:00.53 1
23 Lindsey, Seth Parkview Hig 55.26 1:01.24 4
24 Alizarov, Dzhafar North Gwinne 1:02.13 x1:01.96 2
25 Roberts, Jordan Greater Atla 58.80 1:02.61 3
26 Olatunji, Tioluwani Mill Creek H 1:06.87 1:05.41 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scott, Joshua Shiloh High 2:09.96 2:10.70 3 10
2 Bray, Will Brookwood 2:11.55 2:10.86 3 8
3 Maron, Michael North Gwinne 2:15.17 2:11.35 3 6
4 Wheeler, Seth Brookwood 2:12.10 2:11.37 3 5
5 Marshall, Donangelo Gainesville 2:25.43 2:13.43 3 4
6 McElhanon, Cade Brookwood 2:14.84 x2:16.28 3
7 Tesfai, Ben Parkview Hig 2:22.33 2:19.33 3 3
8 Mitchell, Zachary Greater Atla 2:20.00 2:20.96 3 2
9 Van Derhei, Aidan Mill Creek H 2:21.50 2:21.23 3 1
10 Wu, Brayden Mill Creek H 2:36.29 2:21.71 2
11 Streleckis, Aiden North Gwinne 2:22.31 2:21.72 3
12 Cramer, Khalil Dutchtown Hi 2:22.19 1
13 Carlos, Deigh Tucker 2:24.06 2:22.28 3
14 Melton, David Brookwood 2:21.13 x2:22.90 3
15 Jones, Trent Mill Creek H 2:25.92 x2:23.57 2
16 Balch, Tucker Peachtree Ri 2:23.93 1
17 Rice, Myles Newton 2:22.67 2:24.26 3
18 Teav, Jacob North Gwinne 2:25.95 x2:24.36 2
19 Dybdahl, Nathan Greater Atla 2:20.00 2:25.44 3
20 Ibarra, Andres Mill Creek H 2:30.33 x2:25.54 2
21 Jarnagin, Collin Brookwood 2:25.13 x2:27.06 3
22 Johnson, Aaron South Gwinne 2:24.56 2:28.50 3
23 Huff, Caleb North Gwinne 2:29.84 x2:29.79 2
24 Baughman, Wilson North Gwinne 2:35.81 x2:30.99 2
25 Castillo, Micah Mill Creek H 2:34.26 x2:31.39 2
26 Carrillo de Albornoz, Ca Mill Creek H 2:31.11 x2:31.42 2
27 Pontius, Will North Gwinne 2:39.84 x2:34.35 2
28 Jean-Louis, David Brookwood 2:42.11 x2:36.77 2
29 Mitchell, Nathan Greater Atla 2:40.00 x2:37.96 2
30 Degafe, Ezra Brookwood 2:38.83 x2:39.34 2
31 Emch, Toby Peachtree Ri 2:40.52 1
32 Coleman, Lonnie Greater Atla 2:47.00 x2:43.50 1
33 Hocutt, Joseph North Gwinne 2:59.00 x2:44.44 1
34 Cobb, Xzeavier Tucker 2:25.17 2:45.49 3
35 Fitsum, Emanuel South Gwinne 2:45.96 1
36 Sutton, Caleb Brookwood 2:43.66 x2:46.75 1
37 Livengood, Eric Brookwood 2:50.15 x2:47.81 1
38 Raney, Steven Parkview Hig 2:50.78 2:48.26 1
39 Bradley, Ethan Brookwood 2:56.70 x2:55.13 1
40 Fattal, Nicholas North Gwinne 2:50.28 x2:55.49 1
41 Poole, Sean North Gwinne 3:00.53 x2:57.88 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maron, Michael North Gwinne 4:49.61 4:46.16 3 10
2 Bray, Will Brookwood 4:55.74 4:50.68 3 8
3 Wheeler, Seth Brookwood 5:05.47 4:50.94 3 6
4 Pelland, Luke Mill Creek H 5:00.20 4:50.96 3 5
5 Nunez, Johnny Gainesville 4:59.55 4:52.07 3 4
6 Todd, Andrew Parkview Hig 4:58.74 4:52.57 3 3
7 McCauley, Elijah Paideia 4:52.28 4:52.71 3 2
8 Colton, Sam Paideia 5:01.12 5:02.63 3 1
9 Dryden, Joshua North Gwinne 5:15.77 5:03.18 3
10 Streleckis, Aiden North Gwinne 5:12.39 x5:03.39 3
11 Castaneda, Eduardo Gainesville 5:04.04 5:04.00 3
12 McElhanon, Cade Brookwood 5:06.60 x5:06.19 3
13 Tesfai, Ben Parkview Hig 5:09.60 5:12.12 3
14 Tekle, Heyabel Parkview Hig 5:13.49 x5:12.32 3
15 Mikell, Jack Brookwood 5:10.87 x5:17.38 3
16 Mitchell, Zachary Greater Atla 5:25.00 5:18.65 2
17 Melton, David Brookwood 5:30.15 x5:19.76 2
18 Vacha, Steven North Gwinne 5:23.97 x5:23.26 3
19 Lee, Gavin Gainesville 5:22.04 x5:23.86 3
20 Carlos, Deigh Tucker 5:20.78 5:26.28 3
21 Baughman, Wilson North Gwinne 5:27.60 x5:26.55 2
22 Jarnagin, Collin Brookwood 5:34.00 x5:27.71 2
23 Shust, Dylan Brookwood 5:37.33 x5:27.87 2
24 Brown, Nicholas Brookwood 5:34.09 x5:34.75 2
25 Butticaz, Alex Brookwood 5:48.43 x5:38.54 2
26 Carrillo de Albornoz, Ca Mill Creek H 5:46.91 5:38.89 2
27 Ross, Clint Mill Creek H 5:40.35 x5:38.92 2
28 Johnson, Aaron South Gwinne 5:33.59 5:42.88 2
29 Pontius, Will North Gwinne 5:39.80 x5:43.06 2
30 Cobb, Xzeavier Tucker 5:37.47 5:44.52 2
31 Balch, Tucker Peachtree Ri 5:38.99 5:46.58 2
32 Wang, Paul Brookwood 5:44.04 x5:47.86 2
33 Fitsom, Nataniel Parkview Hig 5:43.85 x5:48.67 2
34 Aaron, Thomas North Gwinne 5:52.88 x5:49.09 2
35 Armstrong, Henry Peachtree Ri 5:44.69 5:51.25 2
36 Hocutt, Joseph North Gwinne 5:55.00 x5:59.58 2
37 Zayas, Robby Peachtree Ri 5:57.79 x5:59.85 1
38 Mitchell, Nathan Greater Atla 5:50.00 6:03.26 2
39 Bradley, Ethan Brookwood 6:03.63 x6:05.19 1
40 Majunder, Faheem Brookwood 6:17.75 x6:06.75 1
41 Raney, Steven Parkview Hig 6:01.10 x6:07.80 1
42 Coleman, Lonnie Greater Atla 6:25.00 x6:09.66 1
43 Fitsum, Emanuel South Gwinne 6:09.52 6:09.78 1
44 Henry, Justin Mill Creek H 6:04.29 x6:18.81 1
45 Livengood, Eric Brookwood x6:19.64 1
46 Rizig, Michael Brookwood x6:20.13 1
47 Chen, John Greater Atla 7:00.00 x6:20.28 1
48 Yanez, Joshua Mill Creek H 6:43.85 x6:23.45 1
49 Loza, Joseph Brookwood 6:20.76 x6:26.80 1
50 Arnaoudov, Stefan Brookwood x6:28.28 1
51 Fattal, Nicholas North Gwinne 6:40.49 x6:29.78 1
52 Berger, Gavin Peachtree Ri 6:44.66 x6:33.56 1
53 Smith, Sean South Gwinne 7:29.24 x6:54.01 1
54 Ma, Tyler Brookwood x6:54.40 1
55 Frandsen, Brian Brookwood 7:43.60 x7:34.85 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCauley, Elijah Paideia 10:36.38 10:56.14 10
2 Todd, Andrew Parkview Hig 10:46.09 11:01.51 8
3 Pelland, Luke Mill Creek H 11:02.03 11:02.55 6
4 Nunez, Johnny Gainesville 10:52.23 11:16.60 5
5 Castaneda, Eduardo Gainesville 11:04.86 11:26.66 4
6 Colton, Sam Paideia 11:11.68 11:29.82 3
7 Tekle, Heyabel Parkview Hig 11:45.00 11:38.92 2
8 Wells, Lance Mill Creek H 11:47.51 11:40.64 1
9 Lee, Gavin Gainesville 11:52.70 x11:44.34
10 Brown, Nicholas Brookwood 11:49.10 11:56.62
11 Fitsom, Nataniel Parkview Hig 12:46.48 x12:16.71
12 Armstrong, Henry Peachtree Ri 12:36.00
13 Wang, Paul Brookwood 12:14.83 12:37.83
14 Emch, Toby Peachtree Ri 12:56.95 13:13.91
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hanley, Walker Brookwood 16.76 16.17 4 10
2 Simpson, Jacari Mill Creek H 17.98 17.86 4 8
3 Johnson, Quadtrellis Gainesville 18.77 18.14 4 6
4 Upton, Joshua Brookwood 20.23 18.49 3 5
5 Curtis, Tyler Parkview Hig 19.54 19.08 4 4
6 Harris, Zamier Tucker 19.51 19.10 4 3
7 Wright, Hunter Brookwood 20.12 x19.26 4
8 Gwynn, John Brookwood x19.95 1
9 Lowe, Ibn Brookwood 21.08 x20.53 3
10 Crawford, Daniel Brookwood 22.03 x21.76 3
11 Provence, Jacob Brookwood x21.87 2
12 Mutebi, Suubi Parkview Hig 21.93 2 2
13 Nguyen, Trung Brookwood 21.83 x22.17 3
14 Nichols, Ben Brookwood 20.88 x22.34 3
15 Tran, Vincent Brookwood 23.51 x22.92 2
16 Traylor, Christopher Brookwood x23.53 1
17 Nguyen, Danny Brookwood x23.75 1
18 Wilcox, Liam Brookwood 21.83 x23.89 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Patrez Shiloh High 42.31 41.80 5 10
2 Hanley, Walker Brookwood 44.55 44.15 5 8
3 Johnson, Quadtrellis Gainesville 47.20 44.83 5 6
4 Hayes Jr, Keeman Tucker 46.36 1 5
5 Russell, Camden Tucker 43.38 46.59 5 4
6 Curtis, Tyler Parkview Hig 51.06 46.67 4 3
7 Gwynn, John Brookwood 48.33 46.75 5 2
8 Lowe, Ibn Brookwood 51.04 x47.51 4
9 Payne, Cody Brookwood 47.96 x47.86 5
10 Mutebi, Suubi Parkview Hig 51.87 48.74 3 1
11 Crawford, Daniel Brookwood 51.45 x49.02 3
12 Harris, Zamier Tucker 49.52 x49.29 4
13 Simpson, Jacari Mill Creek H 48.95 50.11 4
14 Upton, Joshua Brookwood 50.18 x51.15 4
15 Nichols, Ben Brookwood 54.82 x51.52 2
16 Provence, Jacob Brookwood 52.90 x52.18 3
17 Wilcox, Liam Brookwood 53.90 x53.10 3
18 Nguyen, Trung Brookwood 56.10 x55.29 2
19 Brown, Christopher North Gwinne 1:00.99 55.66 1
20 Nguyen, Danny Brookwood 59.94 x57.01 2
21 Tran, Vincent Brookwood 59.90 x59.52 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grayson High School 'A' 44.32 44.62 3 10
1) Davis, Isaiah 2) Livingston, Zaybin
3) Oppong, Kelvin 4) Pugh, Tyler
2 South Gwinnett 'A' 45.79 45.71 3 8
1) Alves, Jameer 2) Hussey, Nigel
3) Moore, Roman 4) Tate, Ethan
3 South Gwinnett 'B' 45.83 46.45 1 6
1) Campbell, Schmari 2) Danner, Wykiem
3) Jarmon, Zaccheaus 4) Foma, Valentino
4 Mill Creek High School 'A' 46.46 46.50 2 5
1) Pelham, Romeo 2) Mitchell, Daniel
3) Sawyer, Jack 4) Jackson, Jayden
5 Tucker 'A' 45.45 46.70 3 4
1) Lane, Kaleb 2) Davis, Travis
3) Hayes Jr, Keeman 4) Russell, Camden
6 Newton 'A' 44.29 47.47 3 3
1) Farley, Kaden 2) Green, Darius
3) Watson, Devyn 4) Ratteray-Celesna, Malacai
7 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 47.80 47.78 1 2
8 Newton 'B' 45.69 48.45 1 1
1) Andrews, Joseph 2) Atunzu, Justin
3) Forbes, Nicholas 4)
9 Peachtree Ridge High School 'B' 54.00 48.48 1
10 Grayson High School 'B' 45.99 50.89 2
1) Duncan, Alec 2) Griffin, Eldric
3) White, Braden 4) Fox, Marsyas
11 Gainesville High School 'A' 47.41 51.02 2
-- Parkview High School 'B' 45.50 DNF 1
-- North Gwinnett 'A' 44.60 DNF 3
1) Anderson, Seth 2) Aremu, David
3) Edwards, Cade 4) Gipson, Justin
-- Brookwood 'A' 46.00 DQ 2 lane violation
1) Britt, Lorenzo 2) King, Dylan
3) Miles, Tyler 4) Porter, Spencer
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South Gwinnett 'A' 3:32.83 3:39.76 3 10
1) Brown, Cole 2) Hussey, Nigel
3) Moore, Roman 4) Sheppard, Anthony
2 Tucker 'A' 3:43.22 3:51.89 3 8
1) Davis, Travis 2) Harris, Zamier
3) Hayes Jr, Keeman 4) Russell, Camden
3 Brookwood 'A' 3:55.00 3:53.27 2 6
1) Bray, Will 2) McElhanon, Cade
3) Melton, David 4) Shust, Dylan
4 Mill Creek High School 'A' 3:48.04 3:53.63 2 5
1) Leverette, Luke 2) Olatunji, Tioluwani
3) Gonzalez, Angel 4) Pelham, Romeo
5 Grayson High School 'A' 3:45.10 3:54.65 3 4
1) Fox, Marsyas 2) White, Braden
3) Pugh, Tyler 4) Livingston, Zaybin
6 Parkview High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:55.58 3 3
7 South Gwinnett 'B' 3:32.83 3:55.73 1 2
1) Alves, Jameer 2) Tate, Ethan
3) Young, Kolin 4) Foma, Valentino
8 Peachtree Ridge High School 'A' 4:10.00 3:57.43 2 1
1) Tatum, Cortlin 2) Washington, Davan
3) Cummings, Nico 4) Laboriel, Zaihir
9 Tucker 'B' 3:44.22 3:57.58 1
1) Lane, Kaleb 2) Truitt, Kahri
3) Carlos, Deigh 4) Cobb, Xzeavier
10 Newton 'A' 3:39.68 3:59.75 3
1) Green, Darius 2) Forbes, Nicholas
3) Ratteray-Celesna, Malacai 4) Alfred, Joseph
11 Parkview High School 'B' 3:50.00 4:02.99 1
12 Brookwood 'B' 4:00.00 4:06.37 1
13 Newton 'B' 3:30.68 4:07.80 1
1) Andrews, Joseph 2) Pollard, Ja'n
3) Watson, Devyn 4) Atunzu, Justin
14 North Gwinnett 'A' 4:12.99 2
1) Anderson, Seth 2) Aremu, David
3) Gipson, Justin 4) Stewart, Ben
15 Gainesville High School 'A' 3:47.78 4:34.24 2
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holmes, Darrell South Gwinne 5-08.00 5-08.00 10
2 Thomas, Jace Greater Atla 5-06.00 5-06.00 8
3 Ware, Kevin South Gwinne 5-04.00 5-04.00 6
4 Johnson, Quadtrellis Gainesville 5-06.00 5-04.00 5
5 Davis, Isaiah Grayson High 5-04.00 4
-- Curtis, Tyler Parkview Hig NH
-- Hopkins, Gerald North Gwinne NH
-- Collins, Miles Greater Atla 5-00.00 NH
-- Christian, Leon Parkview Hig NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sorto, Valentino North Gwinne 9-06.00 9-07.00 10
2 Mallard, Ian Gainesville 9-01.00 8
3 Bassett, Harrison Mill Creek H 8-06.00 8-07.00 6
4 Mai, Jimmy Gainesville 8-06.00 8-01.00 5
5 Rivord, Nicholas North Gwinne 8-00.00 8-01.00 3.50
5 Moore, Khayri Brookwood 7-06.00 8-01.00 3.50
7 King, Josh Grayson High 7-01.00 2
7 Rosetti, Grant Gainesville 8-00.00 x7-01.00
9 Coleman, Devin Brookwood 6-06.00 7-01.00 1
10 Montoya, Baylor Gainesville x6-01.00
11 Hearnes, Michael Brookwood 7-00.00 x5-01.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cramer, Khalil Dutchtown Hi 18-09.75 10
2 Sheppard, Anthony South Gwinne 19-09.50 18-09.00 8
3 Anderson, Seth North Gwinne 17-11.75 18-08.75 6
4 Miles, Tyler Brookwood 17-05.00 18-03.50 5
5 Lowe, Ibn Brookwood 18-03.00 4
6 Hamrick, Ronnie Parkview Hig 18-00.00 3
7 Cramer, Khalid Dutchtown Hi 17-11.00 17-08.75 2
8 Smith, Bryson South Gwinne 17-05.25 1
9 Griffin, Eldric Grayson High 17-01.00
10 Hayes Jr, Keeman Tucker 16-11.50
11 Dorsey, James Brookwood 16-08.00 x16-09.50
12 Carr, Khalil Parkview Hig 16-08.25
13 Christian, Leon Parkview Hig x16-05.25
14 Jackson, Jayden Mill Creek H 16-04.50
15 Jones, Trent Mill Creek H 15-11.50 16-03.00
16 Ware, Kevin South Gwinne x15-11.50
17 Stokes, Tristan Parkview Hig x15-06.50
18 Curtis, Tyler Parkview Hig x15-02.25
19 Kibreab, Nahom Parkview Hig x15-01.75
20 Tesfai, Ben Parkview Hig x14-08.50
21 Truitt, Kahri Tucker 14-07.25
22 Carnish, Colin Mill Creek H x14-06.50
23 Green, Kenrick Parkview Hig x12-02.75
24 Tadesse, Mikias Parkview Hig x10-10.00
-- Hopkins, Gerald North Gwinne 17-00.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rice, Myles Newton 36-09.50 10
2 Fisher, Kyle Peachtree Ri 37-02.00 36-05.50 8
3 Crawford, Daniel Brookwood 36-04.50 6
4 Kibreab, Nahom Parkview Hig 34-00.25 5
5 Tesfai, Ben Parkview Hig 33-11.75 4
6 Carr, Khalil Parkview Hig x31-06.25
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Cody Parkview Hig 40-06.00 40-08.75 10
2 Brophy, Garrett Grayson High 38-10.50 38-04.50 8
3 Walls, Jackson Parkview Hig 33-03.00 37-09.00 6
4 Day, Brian Parkview Hig 35-09.00 x34-11.00
5 Maffah, Phil Grayson High 29-08.00 34-06.50 5
6 Childers, Trey Gainesville 33-10.00 4
7 Johnson, Malik Parkview Hig 32-04.50 x32-07.00
8 Mutebi, Suubi Parkview Hig 30-01.00 x32-01.00
9 Neal, Marbu Grayson High x31-04.50
10 Tulinagwe, Ahmad Mill Creek H 31-01.00 31-00.50 3
11 Fedd, Arendez Dutchtown Hi 30-07.00 2
12 Wise, Nafi Parkview Hig 32-06.00 x30-02.00
13 Wiggins, Carson North Gwinne 26-06.50 27-05.00 1
14 Whitehead, Dorean Gainesville 28-05.00 26-09.00
15 Mitchell, Josh Grayson High 28-08.00 x26-00.00
16 Stawkowski, Jake Brookwood 25-05.50 25-06.50
17 Navas, Daniel North Gwinne 23-10.00 23-08.00
18 Foster, Matthew Parkview Hig x22-06.50
19 Hassan, Ghasim Grayson High 21-07.00 x20-10.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Cody Parkview Hig 94-09 98-08 10
2 Whitehead, Dorean Gainesville 95-10 93-07 8
3 Gayle, lemuel Gainesville 85-05 89-11 6
4 Mitchell, Josh Grayson High 73-02 85-08 5
5 Brophy, Garrett Grayson High 90-08 84-11 4
6 Stawkowski, Jake Brookwood 83-10 3
7 Wise, Nafi Parkview Hig 83-06 2
8 Childers, Trey Gainesville x82-09
9 Fedd, Arendez Dutchtown Hi 77-01 1
10 Day, Brian Parkview Hig 73-06 x77-00
11 Maffah, Phil Grayson High 74-07 x76-10
12 Neal, Marbu Grayson High 76-03.50 x75-02
13 Tulinagwe, Ahmad Mill Creek H 64-04 73-04
14 Johnson, Malik Parkview Hig 42-00 x72-03
15 Mutebi, Suubi Parkview Hig 61-04 x71-11
16 Walls, Jackson Parkview Hig 66-02 x68-03
17 Navas, Daniel North Gwinne 76-06 67-09
18 Hassan, Ghasim Grayson High 59-08.50 x57-02
19 Foster, Matthew Parkview Hig x52-08
20 White, James North Gwinne 94-04 48-11