JV Boys Team

*********** JV Boys Results **********
                        Rome All-Area Championships
                           Pepperell High School
                                 Rome, GA
                             October 14, 2017
                Results Provided by Runners Fit Race Works


  1.    44  Calhoun                             (  19:56  1:39:37   1:18)
==================================================
  1      1  Mario Marroquin            19:10
  2      3  Francisco Pena             19:18
  3     11  Andy Echeverria            20:15
  4     14  Chris Deleon               20:26
  5     15  Edward Soto                20:28
  6   ( 17) Brian Delgado              20:31
  7   ( 19) Emmanuel Pena              20:37

  2.    46  Rome High School                    (  20:05  1:40:23   0:51)
==================================================
  1      4  Andrews Dwight             19:37
  2      5  Adam Baker                 19:46
  3      9  Erick Luna                 20:10
  4     12  Santiago Franco            20:22
  5     16  Alex Raymond               20:28
  6   ( 22) Kenta Davis                20:43
  7   ( 24) Aaron Loya                 20:51

  3.    69  East Paulding High School           (  20:24  1:41:59   1:28)
==================================================
  1      6  Jacob Smith                19:48
  2      8  Patrick Reeder             20:06
  3     10  Clarke Poss                20:14
  4     18  Evan Kilgoar               20:35
  5     27  Andrew Covington           21:16
  6   ( 35) Devin Provost              21:55
  7   ( 36) Connor Boyce               22:00

  4.   104  Armuchee                            (  21:07  1:45:34   4:30)
==================================================
  1      2  Davis Yeargen              19:14
  2      7  Calvin Foulke              20:01
  3     25  Ridge Painter              21:04
  4     29  Cameron Espy               21:31
  5     41  Hunter Mathis              23:44
  6   ( 44) Christopher Castro         24:27
  7   ( 52) Umberto Solis              27:23

  5.   143  Sonoraville HS                      (  21:29  1:47:22   1:24)
==================================================
  1     13  Enrique Trenti             20:23
  2     31  Omar Vega                  21:42
  3     32  Johnathan Cortes           21:43
  4     33  Junior Juarez              21:47
  5     34  Jayce Derryberry           21:47
  6   ( 37) Brian Quarrels             22:20
  7   ( 38) Brayton Angle              23:30

  6.   148  Darlington School                   (  21:52  1:49:19   4:29)
==================================================
  1     21  Brinson Sumner             20:42
  2     23  Eli Baldwin                20:46
  3     26  Luke Gober                 21:06
  4     30  Chandler Pittman           21:34
  5     48  Anish Patel                25:11
  6   ( 50) Alexander Austin           26:32
  7   ( 51) Raj Patel                  26:41

  7.   169  Coosa HS                            (  22:39  1:53:12   3:14)
==================================================
  1     20  Nich Arrant                20:41
  2     28  Daniel Bautista            21:25
  3     39  Fixel Bustos               23:34
  4     40  Kaden Pickard              23:37
  5     42  Jesus Martinez             23:55
  6   ( 43) Andrew Stephens            24:04
  7   ( 45) Austin Sprayberry          24:41

  8.   249  Trion                               (  26:43  2:13:32   4:41)
==================================================
  1     46  Adoni Tercero              24:54
  2     47  Gene Dong                  24:59
  3     49  Armando Bernardo           26:23
  4     53  Santos Solis               27:41
  5     54  Gayler Diaz                29:35
  6   ( 55) Alonzo Fransisco           35:44