Womens 100 Meter Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Williams, J'hari FR-1 USC-Beaufort 12.48
2 Quarterman, Tyneshia SO-2 Savannah State 12.84
3 William, Cayla FR-1 Savannah State 13.11
4 Mutcherson, Cort'Nasha FR-1 USC-Beaufort 13.13
5 Albee, Olivia 7 Unattached 13.34
6 Leonardis, Alexandra FR-1 Piedmont 13.57
7 White, Marahayia FR-1 USC-Beaufort 13.65
8 Beaty, Megan FR-1 Piedmont 14.08
Womens 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Williams, J'hari FR-1 USC-Beaufort 12.97
2 Quarterman, Tyneshia SO-2 Savannah State 13.32
3 Mutcherson, Cort'Nasha FR-1 USC-Beaufort 13.41
4 Albee, Olivia 7 Unattached 13.87
5 Williams, Rashea FR-1 USC-Beaufort 14.63
Womens 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 William, Cayla FR-1 Savannah State 12.27
2 White, Marahayia FR-1 USC-Beaufort 12.82
3 Leonardis, Alexandra FR-1 Piedmont 12.97
4 Beaty, Megan FR-1 Piedmont 13.35
5 Thompson, Tamia FR-1 USC-Beaufort 14.49
Womens 200 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Williams, J'hari FR-1 USC-Beaufort 24.54
2 Calloway, Faith SO-2 USC-Beaufort 25.13
3 Quarterman, Tyneshia SO-2 Savannah State 25.16
4 Cooper, Maiya JR-3 USC-Beaufort 25.53
5 William, Cayla FR-1 Savannah State 26.29
6 Albee, Olivia 7 Unattached 27.77
7 Leonardis, Alexandra FR-1 Piedmont 29.06
Womens 200 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Mutcherson, Cort'Nasha FR-1 USC-Beaufort 26.32
2 Williams, Rashea FR-1 USC-Beaufort 28.77
3 Beaty, Megan FR-1 Piedmont 28.98
4 Shewack, Rachael SO-2 Citadel 29.16
Womens 800 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Douglas, Betsy JR-3 USC-Beaufort 2:18.90
2 Thomas, Jaime SR-4 USC-Beaufort 2:23.01
3 Neeley, Jordan FR-1 Citadel 2:31.29
4 Bradach, Analee FR-1 Piedmont 2:31.96
5 Guadiana, Rebecca JR-3 Point University 2:37.34
6 Bell, Lauren FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2:40.45
7 Pacifico, Brittany SR-4 USC-Beaufort 2:48.78
8 Waskiewicz, Lexi FR-1 Citadel 3:14.16
Womens 1500 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Douglas, Betsy JR-3 USC-Beaufort 4:41.93
2 Guadiana, Rebecca JR-3 Point University 5:16.14
3 Bradach, Analee FR-1 Piedmont 5:16.67
4 Herbst, Paige JR-3 Citadel 5:44.17
5 Johnson, Hannah SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5:45.27
6 Jones, Annya FR-1 USC-Beaufort 5:56.75
7 Grier, Karen JR-3 Citadel 6:01.34
Womens 5000 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Contreras, Abigail FR-1 Point University 23:19.86
2 Kaeser, Ashley FR-1 Point University 23:20.47
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Joseph, Jaslyn FR-1 USC-Beaufort 14.94
2 Hammock, Iycis FR-1 Savannah State 15.36
3 Johnson, Brenda FR-1 Savannah State 15.91
4 Graham, Julia FR-1 Piedmont 16.36
5 Elmore, Miara JR-3 Savannah State 16.63
6 Derricho, Danielle FR-1 Savannah State 17.77
7 Beaty, Megan FR-1 Piedmont 18.04
Womens 400H
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hammock, Iycis FR-1 Savannah State 1:05.00
2 Graham, Julia FR-1 Piedmont 1:08.43
3 Derricho, Danielle FR-1 Savannah State 1:09.82
4 Elmore, Miara JR-3 Savannah State 1:13.92
5 Johnson, Brenda FR-1 Savannah State 1:22.07
Womens 3000 Steeple
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Cason, Destinee SR-4 Brewton-Parker 14:52.61
Womens 4 x 100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Savannah State 'A' 48.07
Morgan, Quarterman, Williams, Hammock
2 USC-Beaufort 'A' 48.79
Calloway, Cooper, Superior, White
3 USC-Beaufort 'B' 49.06
Joseph, Williams, Williams, Mutcherson
4 Piedmont 'A' 51.91
Beaty, Graham, Hardegree, Leonardis
Womens 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 USC-Beaufort 'A' 4:01.24
Calloway, Superior, Cooper, Williams
2 USC-Beaufort 'C' 4:42.75
Mutcherson, Joseph, Bell, Thomas
Womens High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Joseph, Jaslyn FR-1 USC-Beaufort 4-11.75
2 Superior, Taylor JR-3 USC-Beaufort 4-11.75
3 Mutcherson, Cort'Nasha FR-1 USC-Beaufort 4-9.75
Womens Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Sizemore, Kourtney JR-3 Savannah State 10-2
2 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 9-8
3 Shindler, Katelyn FR-1 USC-Beaufort 9-2.25
4 Persall, Rachel FR-1 USC-Beaufort 7-2.5
Womens Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Mike, Ravyn JR-3 Savannah State 16-11.25
2 Daniels, Asyria JR-3 Citadel 16-9.25
3 Johnson, Brenda FR-1 Savannah State 16-3.25
4 Murray, Hannah SO-2 Citadel 16-3.25
5 Elmore, Miara JR-3 Savannah State 15-11.5
6 Jackson, Bryshea FR-1 Savannah State 15-10.5
7 Hardegree, Brooke FR-1 Piedmont 15-5
8 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 15-3.5
9 Shindler, Katelyn FR-1 USC-Beaufort 14-6
Womens Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 wilson, Kimberly SR Unattached 40-7.75
2 Jackson, Bryshea FR-1 Savannah State 36-8.25
3 Joseph, Jaslyn FR-1 USC-Beaufort 35-10.5
4 Murray, Hannah SO-2 Citadel 34-6.75
5 Daniels, Asyria JR-3 Citadel 34-6.75
6 Elmore, Miara JR-3 Savannah State 34-5.75
7 Mike, Ravyn JR-3 Savannah State 33-11.5
8 Johnson, Brenda FR-1 Savannah State 33-10
9 Necelis, Sabrina JR-3 Citadel 31-7.25
10 Hardegree, Brooke FR-1 Piedmont 29-10.25
Womens Shot Put
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Moore, Kaitlyn SR-4 Citadel 37-5.25
2 Cass, Kameron SO-2 Citadel 36-1.25
3 liscomb, Autumn JR-3 Savannah State 33-7.5
4 Krone, Victoria FR-1 Citadel 30-11
5 Holmes, Ariel FR-1 Savannah State 29-3.75
6 Rickett, Holly JR-3 Citadel 27-6.5
Womens Discus
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Page, Jess FR-1 Citadel 132-4
2 Shears, Faith SO-2 Savannah State 115-10
3 Cass, Kameron SO-2 Citadel 112-7
4 Moore, Kaitlyn SR-4 Citadel 106-0
5 Rickett, Holly JR-3 Citadel 90-11
6 Rivers, Alexandria SO-2 USC-Beaufort 81-2
7 Holmes, Ariel FR-1 Savannah State 73-3
8 Krone, Victoria FR-1 Citadel 73-0
Womens Hammer
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Page, Jess FR-1 Citadel 156-2
2 Moore, Kaitlyn SR-4 Citadel 135-1
3 Shears, Faith SO-2 Savannah State 116-11
4 Rivers, Alexandria SO-2 USC-Beaufort 109-0
5 Cass, Kameron SO-2 Citadel 99-9
6 Rickett, Holly JR-3 Citadel 77-3
7 Holmes, Ariel FR-1 Savannah State 72-9
Womens Javelin
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Riegel, Mady JR-3 Citadel 131-1
2 Cass, Kameron SO-2 Citadel 112-0
3 Superior, Taylor JR-3 USC-Beaufort 61-7