Licensed to First Call Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2017 06:29 AM
Region 6-AA and 6-AAAAA Championship - 4/15/2017 to 4/17/2017
Hosted by Grady HS
Lakewood Stadium
Meet Program
Event 35 Girls High Jump 6-AA (7)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 59 Johnson, Jamecia Frederick Do NH
2 126 Sow, Sokhna Hapeville Ch NH
3 103 White, Kristin Frederick Do NH
4 15 Davis, Zykerie South Atlant 4-06.00
5 18 Mathis, Kindia Therrell 4-06.00
6 54 Campbell, Nalaysia Therrell 4-10.00
7 91 Wongus, Iyana South Atlant 4-10.00
Event 47 Girls High Jump 6-AAAAA (9)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 314 Hayes, Amya Maynard H. J NH
2 315 Lyons, Miya Maynard H. J 4-02.00
3 243 McQuary, Madison Riverwood In 4-04.00
4 311 Morgan, Taylor Lithia Sprin 4-10.00
5 320 Allen, Haley Riverwood In 4-10.00
6 165 Fellows, Dai'Zha Banneker 4-10.00
7 308 Debnam, Mutnodjmet Grady 5-00.00
8 318 Coats, Ashton North Spring 5-00.00
9 307 Crawford, Madison Grady 5-02.00
Event 36 Boys High Jump 6-AA (10)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 88 Hutchinson, Jamal Hapeville Ch NH
2 105 Pierre, Jimmie Frederick Do NH
3 41 Thompson, Jalen South Atlant NH
4 128 Headspeth, Demetrius South Atlant NH
5 55 Jordan, Javon B.E.S.T. Aca 5-02.00
6 87 Lightner, Montaive Frederick Do 5-08.00
7 125 Spear, Charlie B.E.S.T. Aca 5-08.00
8 127 Thurman, Jalen Hapeville Ch 5-08.00
9 48 Fiitten, Rodricus Washington 5-10.00
10 129 Knox, Tarik Washington 5-10.00
Event 48 Boys High Jump 6-AAAAA (12)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 319 Bratton, Christian North Spring NH
2 317 Gilbert, Avis Maynard H. J NH
3 306 Watkins, Dorian Carver, Atla 5-04.00
4 316 Byrd, Keshun Maynard H. J 5-08.00
5 312 Horton, Christian Lithia Sprin 5-10.00
6 310 Searcy, Dylan Grady 5-10.00
7 240 Ferguson, Ernest Banneker 5-10.00
8 217 Monday, Quindarious Carver, Atla 5-10.00
9 309 Brittain, Devonta Grady 6-00.00
10 313 Jones, William Lithia Sprin 6-00.00
11 305 Yahtis, Bailey Banneker 6-00.00
12 321 Caldwell, Pache' Riverwood In 6-06.00
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault 6-AA (3)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 14 Carson, Nikera South Atlant NH
2 135 Swanson, Tierra South Atlant NH
3 46 Baskerville, Alexus Washington 7-00.00
Event 49 Girls Pole Vault 6-AAAAA (7)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 142 Bateman, Bianca Banneker NH
2 333 Nohstadt, Mica Riverwood In 7-00.00
3 329 Price, Courteciya Banneker 7-06.00
4 269 Griffin, Colleen Grady 7-08.00
5 199 Waldorf, China Maynard H. J 8-01.00
6 271 Holmes, Shamara Maynard H. J 8-06.00
7 308 Debnam, Mutnodjmet Grady 9-00.00
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault 6-AA (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 98 Heyward, Timothy Washington 10-03.00
Event 50 Boys Pole Vault 6-AAAAA (10)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 266 Watson, Valentino Banneker NH
2 334 Lovrine, Nick Riverwood In 7-00.00
3 265 Copeland, Antonio Banneker 8-00.00
4 264 Jenkins, Sam Riverwood In 9-00.00
5 157 Dennis, Liam Maynard H. J 9-06.00
6 331 Parmet, Jeff North Spring 10-00.00
7 241 Etienne, DeAndre Grady 10-09.00
8 330 Crooms, Darohn Grady 10-09.00
9 209 Alkhaliq, Osazi Maynard H. J 11-03.00
10 332 Rubin, Jake North Spring 12-00.00
Event 39 Girls Long Jump 6-AA (10)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 77 Bennett, La'Necia Frederick Do ND
2 130 Turner, Frances Frederick Do ND
3 76 Goodman, Shantara Coretta Scot ND
4 126 Sow, Sokhna Hapeville Ch 10-09.00
5 43 Palmer, Keaira Therrell 12-07.00
6 39 Powell, Mackenzie South Atlant 13-07.50
7 54 Campbell, Nalaysia Therrell 14-10.50
8 3 Merriweather, Carissa Coretta Scot 15-02.00
9 132 Bostic, Gayla Hapeville Ch 15-05.50
10 38 Medlock, Quadriana South Atlant 15-08.00
Event 51 Girls Long Jump 6-AAAAA (12)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 324 Richardson, Alyssia Grady 12-02.00
2 167 Kirkland, Imani Carver, Atla 13-07.00
3 322 Martin, Kierra Banneker 13-10.00
4 174 Burton, Tehya Grady 14-10.00
5 178 Milligan, Evelyn Lithia Sprin 15-06.25
6 320 Allen, Haley Riverwood In 15-06.50
7 247 Link, Ayronne Carver, Atla 15-08.00
8 182 Smith, Jabrea Maynard H. J 16-07.00
9 188 Baxter, Jadaja Riverwood In 16-11.00
10 227 Varner, Cianna Maynard H. J 17-00.00
11 214 Hawk, Tiana Banneker 17-01.00
12 177 Johnson, LeAsia Lithia Sprin 18-00.50
Event 40 Boys Long Jump 6-AA (11)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 94 Battie, Justin Therrell 16-02.00
2 44 Davis, Nino Therrell 16-08.00
3 56 Field, Emmanuel Frederick Do 17-11.00
4 55 Jordan, Javon B.E.S.T. Aca 18-01.00
5 125 Spear, Charlie B.E.S.T. Aca 18-05.50
6 134 Porter, Demond South Atlant 18-08.50
7 99 Watkins, Damien Washington 18-09.25
8 133 Robinson, Rhami Hapeville Ch 19-03.50
9 129 Knox, Tarik Washington 19-06.00
10 131 Wyatt, Oscar Frederick Do 20-06.00
11 41 Thompson, Jalen South Atlant 21-00.00
Event 52 Boys Long Jump 6-AAAAA (13)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 316 Byrd, Keshun Maynard H. J ND
2 172 Carter, Andre Decatur High 17-06.00
3 323 Connally, Markeefe Decatur High 18-06.50
4 230 Woodward, Milton Riverwood In 19-05.00
5 191 White, Reese Riverwood In 19-09.75
6 169 Odom, Anthony Carver, Atla 19-11.50
7 326 Camara, Moussa Lithia Sprin 20-06.00
8 328 Vinson, Joshua North Spring 20-08.00
9 313 Jones, William Lithia Sprin 21-07.50
10 327 Jordan, Rashad Maynard H. J 21-08.00
11 207 McNair-Jones, Christian Grady 22-05.00
12 325 Sloan, Jacquez Grady 22-08.75
13 187 Robinson, Jaysen North Spring 22-09.00
Event 41 Girls Triple Jump 6-AA (6)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 130 Turner, Frances Frederick Do ND
2 135 Swanson, Tierra South Atlant ND
3 53 Swanson, Quierra South Atlant ND
4 85 Green, Shamiracle Frederick Do ND
5 25 Lee, Briana Coretta Scot 30-04.00
6 3 Merriweather, Carissa Coretta Scot 31-00.00
Event 53 Girls Triple Jump 6-AAAAA (7)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 341 Holloway, Taliyah Grady ND
2 345 Payne, Kaitlyn Riverwood In 31-06.75
3 346 Traylor, Kira Riverwood In 33-01.00
4 340 Lumpkin, Deshayla Banneker 33-02.00
5 227 Varner, Cianna Maynard H. J 35-07.50
6 308 Debnam, Mutnodjmet Grady 36-00.00
7 182 Smith, Jabrea Maynard H. J 36-09.50
Event 42 Boys Triple Jump 6-AA (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 141 White, Quadree South Atlant ND
2 72 Hubbard, Tyreck Therrell ND
3 95 Sowell, Jason Therrell 33-06.50
4 134 Porter, Demond South Atlant 36-00.00
5 56 Field, Emmanuel Frederick Do 38-05.00
6 133 Robinson, Rhami Hapeville Ch 39-07.50
7 131 Wyatt, Oscar Frederick Do 41-00.50
8 129 Knox, Tarik Washington 41-05.00
Event 54 Boys Triple Jump 6-AAAAA (12)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 226 Oghenekaro, Emmanuel Lithia Sprin ND
2 316 Byrd, Keshun Maynard H. J ND
3 342 Mfortow, Justice Lithia Sprin ND
4 317 Gilbert, Avis Maynard H. J ND
5 205 Malcolm, Quendarius Carver, Atla 34-09.00
6 306 Watkins, Dorian Carver, Atla 37-10.00
7 240 Ferguson, Ernest Banneker 38-02.00
8 343 Morris, Christian North Spring 38-05.00
9 344 Nichols, Zahir North Spring 38-10.50
10 330 Crooms, Darohn Grady 39-02.00
11 310 Searcy, Dylan Grady 40-10.75
12 321 Caldwell, Pache' Riverwood In 41-01.75
Event 43 Girls Discus Throw 6-AA (7)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 111 Ferguson, Quinaya Coretta Scot ND
2 71 Ajueyitsi, Efe Therrell ND
3 113 Dean, Diamond Frederick Do 41-00
4 120 Wynn, Miliah South Atlant 46-05
5 114 Shines, Temian Frederick Do 47-06
6 112 Moreland, Doree Coretta Scot 81-11
7 119 Williams, Kyra South Atlant 98-08
Event 55 Girls Discus Throw 6-AAAAA (14)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 279 Byrd, Miya Banneker 43-05
2 268 Priest, Amelia Decatur High 56-00
3 302 Bradshaw, Paige Riverwood In 58-03
4 286 Darnton, Chiara Decatur High 61-10
5 282 Gibson, Queenebony Carver, Atla 68-04
6 293 McFarlane, DesMonique Lithia Sprin 69-02
7 303 Phillips, Khala Riverwood In 72-06.50
8 253 Sarpong, Sheryl Lithia Sprin 80-05
9 289 Hipps, Mayori Grady 84-07.50
10 297 Stockley, Shania Maynard H. J 86-04
11 290 Jones-Armstrong, Tianna Grady 88-08
12 278 Barnes, Jeflyn Banneker 93-08
13 283 Russell, Soteria Carver, Atla 110-01
14 296 Arnold, Shedasia Maynard H. J 113-04
Event 44 Boys Discus Throw 6-AA (11)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 116 Hudson, Johnny Frederick Do ND
2 115 Byars, Travis Frederick Do ND
3 121 Porter, Jarvis South Atlant 43-03
4 20 Jacks, Jeremiah Therrell 55-02.50
5 118 Smith, Roshane Hapeville Ch 59-11
6 110 Moore, Malik B.E.S.T. Aca 73-04.50
7 1 Hester, Kahleel B.E.S.T. Aca 88-00
8 117 Anachebe, Ike Hapeville Ch 88-02
9 124 McClarty, Jacardo Washington 92-06
10 123 Howard, Rodarius Washington 96-00
11 122 White, Richad South Atlant 111-11
Event 56 Boys Discus Throw 6-AAAAA (15)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 299 Mahumeed, Ismeal Maynard H. J 79-04.50
2 285 Montford, DeAaron Carver, Atla 83-11
3 295 Sarpong, Nanakofi Lithia Sprin 94-10.50
4 287 Cheeks, Tyrus Decatur High 100-10
5 298 Brown, Zion Maynard H. J 101-08
6 284 Baker, Tre'vion Carver, Atla 103-02
7 281 Tolbert, Jerimiah Banneker 103-08
8 280 Thipps, Antonio Banneker 105-00
9 294 Saffo, Seth Lithia Sprin 109-06
10 304 Mack, Joel Riverwood In 110-10
11 301 Patterson, Diallo North Spring 111-01
12 288 Edge, J. Robert Decatur High 111-11
13 300 Fineberg, Scott North Spring 122-06
14 292 Wolfe, Seth Grady 125-06
15 291 Williams, Colby Grady 134-08
Event 45 Girls Shot Put 6-AA (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 111 Ferguson, Quinaya Coretta Scot ND
2 42 Hurst, Breshe Therrell 12-08.00
3 43 Palmer, Keaira Therrell 19-01.00
4 114 Shines, Temian Frederick Do 20-10.00
5 113 Dean, Diamond Frederick Do 27-06.50
6 119 Williams, Kyra South Atlant 29-03.00
7 112 Moreland, Doree Coretta Scot 30-01.00
8 120 Wynn, Miliah South Atlant 32-01.50
Event 57 Girls Shot Put 6-AAAAA (15)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 268 Priest, Amelia Decatur High 20-10.00
2 336 Bennett, Amaya Decatur High 24-02.50
3 337 Wilmer, Mariah Lithia Sprin 27-03.00
4 303 Phillips, Khala Riverwood In 27-06.50
5 290 Jones-Armstrong, Tianna Grady 28-01.00
6 289 Hipps, Mayori Grady 28-04.50
7 338 Madubike, Blossom North Spring 28-09.50
8 282 Gibson, Queenebony Carver, Atla 29-03.00
9 279 Byrd, Miya Banneker 29-09.00
10 302 Bradshaw, Paige Riverwood In 29-10.00
11 297 Stockley, Shania Maynard H. J 29-11.00
12 293 McFarlane, DesMonique Lithia Sprin 30-03.00
13 335 Crumbie, Breana Banneker 33-08.50
14 296 Arnold, Shedasia Maynard H. J 34-02.00
15 283 Russell, Soteria Carver, Atla 40-11.00
Event 46 Boys Shot Put 6-AA (12)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 139 Tete, Marvin Hapeville Ch ND
2 82 Robinson, Tommy Therrell ND
3 1 Hester, Kahleel B.E.S.T. Aca ND
4 45 Sofer, Bryant Therrell 27-03.00
5 124 McClarty, Jacardo Washington 30-08.50
6 138 Hitchcock, Armani Hapeville Ch 30-10.00
7 123 Howard, Rodarius Washington 32-09.50
8 136 Benton Jr, Richard B.E.S.T. Aca 34-10.00
9 137 Gray, Jamarico Frederick Do 38-06.50
10 140 Nelson, Deauntae South Atlant 38-08.00
11 116 Hudson, Johnny Frederick Do 39-03.00
12 122 White, Richad South Atlant 44-00.25
Event 58 Boys Shot Put 6-AAAAA (14)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 294 Saffo, Seth Lithia Sprin 29-02.00
2 295 Sarpong, Nanakofi Lithia Sprin 32-01.50
3 299 Mahumeed, Ismeal Maynard H. J 36-02.00
4 285 Montford, DeAaron Carver, Atla 36-02.50
5 287 Cheeks, Tyrus Decatur High 38-02.50
6 339 Atwood, Amir North Spring 39-08.25
7 291 Williams, Colby Grady 42-11.25
8 284 Baker, Tre'vion Carver, Atla 43-09.00
9 298 Brown, Zion Maynard H. J 43-10.00
10 292 Wolfe, Seth Grady 45-02.00
11 281 Tolbert, Jerimiah Banneker 45-08.00
12 280 Thipps, Antonio Banneker 46-05.00
13 300 Fineberg, Scott North Spring 47-04.25
14 288 Edge, J. Robert Decatur High 49-05.00