Saucony Battle of Atlanta 2017 vs Saucony Battle of Atlanta 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -471 1355 1826
Overall Average +28.05 24:34.74 24:06.69
1st-10th Place +11.00 16:34.50 16:23.50
1st-25th Place +19.10 16:58.56 16:39.46
1st-50th Place +24.19 17:24.80 17:00.61
1st-100th Place +26.79 17:58.25 17:31.46
Common Athletes -- -- 182
Ran Faster 70 126 56
Ran Season Best 2 6 4
Average Time -32.53 23:05.34 23:37.87
Median Time -51.00 22:26.00 23:17.00
Middle 80% Times -37.30 22:47.82 23:25.12
Top 10% Times -1:03.79 17:19.89 18:23.69
Top 25% Times -1:00.78 18:23.43 19:24.22
Top 50% Times -1:02.09 19:44.89 20:46.98
Bottom 50% Times -2.97 26:25.79 26:28.76
Bottom 25% Times +16.68 28:48.09 28:31.40
Bottom 10% Times +37.62 31:38.84 31:01.23
Average Difference -32.53 -- --
Median Difference +3:14.69 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -43.17 -- --
Top 10% Difference -44.70 -- --
Top 50% Difference -59.69 -- --
Top 25% Difference -52.18 -- --
Top 50% Difference -59.69 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -5.37 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +14.05 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +53.19 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Mark White Lakeside, Evans -50.00 16:18.00 17:08.00
Leif Andersen Marist -1:35.20 16:23.00 17:58.20
William O'Rielly Marist -1:35.38 16:34.00 18:09.38
Knox Pittman Marist -40.11 16:36.00 17:16.11
David Reteneller Marist -1:52.23 16:44.00 18:36.23
Griffin McCauley Paideia +7.52 17:02.00 16:54.48
Antaures Jackson Eagle's Landing High School -52.56 17:07.00 17:59.56
Brady Kalessa North Oconee -1:33.51 17:08.00 18:41.51
Leroy Russell Eagle's Landing High School -4:09.95 17:14.00 21:23.95
Michael Nelson Northgate -2:46.64 17:35.00 20:21.64
William Raville Whitewater High School -1:23.61 17:35.00 18:58.61
Brandon Potra Hebron Christian -2:02.32 17:39.00 19:41.32
William Ponder Walnut Grove HS -1:08.72 17:41.00 18:49.72
Michael Fabiano Hebron Christian -1:28.80 17:42.00 19:10.80
Zack Burnett Union Grove HS -29.17 17:51.00 18:20.17
Jack Maley Marist -2:08.02 17:57.00 20:05.02
Porter Null Holy Innocents' Episcopal School -2:03.16 17:59.00 20:02.16
Dawson Frey North Oconee +11.94 18:12.00 18:00.06
Alec Tubbs Paideia -1:41.41 18:01.00 19:42.41
Sam Riviere Woodward Academy -38.94 18:15.00 18:53.94
Jeremy Benson Marist -1:23.77 18:27.00 19:50.77
Anthony Thomas Eastside -11.53 18:31.00 18:42.53
Edward Bonhomme Marist -54.94 18:31.00 19:25.94
Colton Wooster Landmark Christian School +34.88 19:09.00 18:34.12
Hayden Fukushima Marist -51.41 18:38.00 19:29.41
Andy Harris Hebron Christian -5:09.35 18:38.00 23:47.35
Jack Drury Landmark Christian School -1:08.60 18:39.00 19:47.60
Sam Wessells Northgate -1:58.37 18:41.00 20:39.37
Marcus Danckert Marist +21.81 19:03.00 18:41.19
Beau Brennan Ola High School -59.10 18:54.00 19:53.10
Bryce Gfroerer Marist -47.52 18:55.00 19:42.52
Trey Cruz Union Grove HS -1:57.28 19:02.00 20:59.28
Josie Wirtz Marist -10.77 19:10.00 19:20.77
Sam Ponder Walnut Grove HS -3:04.77 19:12.00 22:16.77
Micah Burdette Landmark Christian School +1:08.34 20:23.00 19:14.66
Morgan Vaden St. Pius X -2:36.36 19:23.00 21:59.36
Gavin Cash Marist -4:09.69 19:28.00 23:37.69
Sam Hart Spalding High School -57.08 19:28.00 20:25.08
Hunter Smith Union Grove HS -4:58.08 19:28.00 24:26.08
Noah Wilson Landmark Christian School -1:05.07 19:29.00 20:34.07
Sarah Foreman Landmark Christian School -1:15.88 19:30.00 20:45.88
Stokes Henry Holy Innocents' Episcopal School -1:02.84 19:32.00 20:34.84
Sophia West Paideia -9.69 19:36.00 19:45.69
Abdul Tabbaa Northgate -2:20.58 19:38.00 21:58.58
Luis Zambrano Riverwood International Charter School -11.51 19:46.00 19:57.51
Kathleen Maley Marist -3:25.45 19:48.00 23:13.45
Brendan Carroll Woodland HS Stockbridge -25.87 19:49.00 20:14.87
Harrison Duncan Walnut Grove HS +15.62 20:06.00 19:50.38
Jude Slaughter Woodward Academy -1:07.56 19:53.00 21:00.56
Stuart Gordon Woodward Academy -15.15 19:56.00 20:11.15
Caden Panter Walnut Grove HS -1:13.86 19:57.00 21:10.86
Eric Marburger Marist +5:57.04 25:56.00 19:58.96
Mason Morgan Strong Rock Christian School -2:15.94 20:05.00 22:20.94
Jake Eaves The Mount Vernon School -2:22.84 20:10.00 22:32.84
Myles White Riverwood International Charter School -54.84 20:14.00 21:08.84
Ashley McMahon Whitewater High School +10.86 20:25.00 20:14.14
Gage Andrews Locust Grove High School +1:35.85 21:53.00 20:17.15
Jalen Carlyle Eagle's Landing High School -55.00 20:18.00 21:13.00
Alston Schmelzer The Mount Vernon School -2:15.39 20:26.00 22:41.39
Jerry Turley Locust Grove High School +1.79 20:28.00 20:26.21
Acton Vogt North Oconee -1:31.30 20:27.00 21:58.30
Kiki Popescu Marist -1:14.27 20:28.00 21:42.27
Jessica Tardy St. Pius X +1:05.61 21:34.00 20:28.39
Kate Mattison North Oconee -1:36.03 20:38.00 22:14.03
Wanya Newton North Oconee +3:14.69 23:53.00 20:38.31
Mckenzie Cromer Union Grove HS -14.45 20:40.00 20:54.45
Maggie Yankovich St. Pius X -2:15.13 20:41.00 22:56.13
Erik Roberts Union Grove HS -2:56.81 20:49.00 23:45.81
Lindsey Biggar Landmark Christian School -57.97 20:51.00 21:48.97
Bryn Foster Holy Innocents' Episcopal School -35.86 20:55.00 21:30.86
Joshua Sailors Lakeside, Evans -1:30.51 20:56.00 22:26.51
Tamera Mistry Lakeside, Evans -4:08.40 21:00.00 25:08.40
Katie Hartigan Marist +40.83 21:44.00 21:03.17
Isaac Banks Strong Rock Christian School -4:02.41 21:04.00 25:06.41
Krishan Mistry Lakeside, Evans -3:23.22 21:07.00 24:30.22
Olivia Baljet Marist -10.02 21:15.00 21:25.02
Ja'kymm Jackson -6:29.91 21:17.00 27:46.91
Malcolm Lewis Luella High school -9.61 21:37.00 21:46.61
Troy Myers Mount De Sales -1:41.44 21:39.00 23:20.44
Kyle Harris -41.48 21:42.00 22:23.48
Jake Landgraff Woodward Academy +1:36.92 23:19.00 21:42.08
Rory Doran Marist -2:45.61 21:43.00 24:28.61
Gabby Huff-Streiter North Oconee +32.92 22:20.00 21:47.08
Andrew Powell Lakeside, Evans -29.83 21:50.00 22:19.83
Matthew Duncan The Mount Vernon School -1:19.45 21:54.00 23:13.45
Conar Jensen North Oconee -1:56.95 21:55.00 23:51.95
Luke Hale Marist -46.54 21:57.00 22:43.54
Colin McCormick North Oconee -26.38 21:59.00 22:25.38
Kaitlin Ivey Walnut Grove HS -25.08 22:01.00 22:26.08
Leila Osburn Marist -35.38 22:03.00 22:38.38
Olivia Shutley Marist -32.19 22:07.00 22:39.19
Alex Richards Ola High School -5:54.79 22:07.00 28:01.79
Cole Buckner Whitewater High School -3.44 22:11.00 22:14.44
Georgia Brieske St. Pius X +1:54.11 24:11.00 22:16.89
Katie Dorton Woodward Academy +41.25 23:02.00 22:20.75
Mac Harris Marist -2:16.38 22:22.00 24:38.38
Aidan Magee Northgate -2:06.66 22:26.00 24:32.66
Spencer Lucas The Mount Vernon School -4:06.31 22:27.00 26:33.31
Jonathan Stover Whitewater High School -36.17 22:27.00 23:03.17
Ryan Oliver Hebron Christian -8:44.10 22:33.00 31:17.10
Leo Martinez Spalding High School -4:38.94 22:37.00 27:15.94
Jenny Goodwin Landmark Christian School +31.72 23:14.00 22:42.28
Hannah Skiotis Northgate +32.27 23:16.00 22:43.73
Makaylee Cannington Whitewater High School -2:48.94 22:45.00 25:33.94
Sydney Tuttle Northgate -51.61 22:45.00 23:36.61
Courtney Jones North Oconee +1:18.08 24:06.00 22:47.92
Peyton Coates North Oconee -1:41.56 22:48.00 24:29.56
Edgar Avalos Loaeza Riverwood International Charter School -1:37.53 22:49.00 24:26.53
Tristen Lesley Ola High School -2:41.84 22:50.00 25:31.84
Sam Collins Woodward Academy -23.11 22:57.00 23:20.11
Collin Waterfill North Oconee +4:43.67 27:41.00 22:57.33
Anna Cobb North Oconee +2:18.45 25:21.00 23:02.55
Austin York Northgate -1:22.31 23:07.00 24:29.31
Lucas Keeton North Oconee -1:04.11 23:13.00 24:17.11
Erthaly Thomas Our Lady of Mercy +9:54.83 33:08.00 23:13.17
Samuel Ash North Oconee +58.73 24:13.00 23:14.27
Chandler Cagle Strong Rock Christian School +1:35.00 24:52.00 23:17.00
Olivia Escobedo Paideia +8:00.64 31:18.00 23:17.36
Connor Sheehan Our Lady of Mercy +3:19.61 26:38.00 23:18.39
Ashley Powers Union Grove HS -31.34 23:27.00 23:58.34
Nathan Phillips Northgate -2.89 23:32.00 23:34.89
Harry Dodd Strong Rock Christian School -18.21 23:41.00 23:59.21
Jack Schuff North Oconee +2:55.58 26:41.00 23:45.42
Sophie Sidman Woodward Academy -1:51.47 23:46.00 25:37.47
Mason Sale North Oconee +1:57.44 25:44.00 23:46.56
Tyler York Northgate -46.27 23:49.00 24:35.27
Spencer Lasater Mount De Sales -42.36 23:59.00 24:41.36
Yuki Ito North Oconee +1:33.77 25:40.00 24:06.23
Charlotte Graddock St. Pius X +2:30.12 26:39.00 24:08.88
Chase Rosich Strong Rock Christian School -1:06.08 24:11.00 25:17.08
Lauren Fairleigh St. Pius X +1:20.42 25:36.00 24:15.58
Jeffery Owen Ola High School -57.66 24:18.00 25:15.66
Samuel Honeycutt North Oconee -55.77 24:21.00 25:16.77
Amy Gayer North Oconee +54.83 25:20.00 24:25.17
Sky Buie - Cox Eagle's Landing High School +17.61 24:45.00 24:27.39
Hannah Granot Woodward Academy +14.86 25:03.00 24:48.14
Komal Parikh North Oconee +23.34 25:16.00 24:52.66
Rebecca Thompson Mount De Sales +6:00.05 30:57.00 24:56.95
Victor Hudson North Oconee +24.42 25:22.00 24:57.58
Jaylen Foster Whitewater High School +35.13 25:40.00 25:04.87
Madeline Rock Union Grove HS -1:25.58 25:08.00 26:33.58
Katherine Cully Marist +1:27.56 26:39.00 25:11.44
Kaitlyn James Walnut Grove HS +2:35.68 27:57.00 25:21.32
Hayleigh Sanders Strong Rock Christian School +2:22.28 27:50.00 25:27.72
Karlijah Marshal Dutchtown High School -26.76 25:28.00 25:54.76
Meredith Rielly Northgate -27.86 25:30.00 25:57.86
Sophie Fabre Eagle's Landing High School -59.47 25:30.00 26:29.47
Thomas Carsley Woodland HS Stockbridge +8.00 25:49.00 25:41.00
Lauren Hutson St. Pius X -6.92 25:42.00 25:48.92
Christa Lynn Moore North Oconee -1:01.08 25:44.00 26:45.08
Leah Kim Marist +36.32 26:23.00 25:46.68
Josh Stafford Strong Rock Christian School -1:23.70 25:47.00 27:10.70
Delaney Shaw Northgate -4:55.80 25:50.00 30:45.80
Celia Lovell Marist -29.39 25:53.00 26:22.39
Isaiah McDonald Ola High School -0.09 26:05.00 26:05.09
Josey George Walnut Grove HS -2:34.03 26:17.00 28:51.03
Jessica Rao St. Pius X -3:36.17 26:21.00 29:57.17
Anya Vijayvergiya Woodward Academy +53.44 27:18.00 26:24.56
Martha Ross Riverwood International Charter School +3:34.53 30:02.00 26:27.47
Katy Holloway Mount De Sales +1:00.17 27:56.00 26:55.83
Nina Toller The Mount Vernon School -14.12 27:03.00 27:17.12
Shreya Rekapalli Riverwood International Charter School -2:31.52 27:06.00 29:37.52
Trey Fowler Hebron Christian +1:22.90 28:30.00 27:07.10
Russell Cox North Oconee -4:33.31 27:12.00 31:45.31
Taylor Banta Walnut Grove HS -7.38 27:20.00 27:27.38
Ashlyn Kelly St. Pius X +6:12.95 33:42.00 27:29.05
Emmie Barnhardt St. Pius X -6.86 27:32.00 27:38.86
Isaiah Capp Eagles Landing Christian Academy -30.10 27:59.00 28:29.10
Ella Bennett Woodward Academy +37.11 28:37.00 27:59.89
Elizabeth McGinness The Mount Vernon School -3:36.93 28:14.00 31:50.93
Lauren Jennings Marist -3:46.27 28:16.00 32:02.27
Ryan Belfi Riverwood International Charter School +54.72 29:24.00 28:29.28
Kathryn Kavanaugh St. Pius X +28.22 29:08.00 28:39.78
Anna Reigner St. Pius X -11.27 29:22.00 29:33.27
Minnie Black St. Pius X +2:20.81 31:43.00 29:22.19
Deaglan Malally Our Lady of Mercy -5.94 29:44.00 29:49.94
Abby Helvig Whitewater High School -50.85 30:34.00 31:24.85
Rose Brewster St. Pius X +4:56.28 36:12.00 31:15.72
Annie Hodge St. Pius X +2:45.19 34:22.00 31:36.81
Samatha Smith Riverwood International Charter School -3.61 32:25.00 32:28.61
Britton Buchanan St. Pius X +3:49.97 36:22.00 32:32.03
Carson Lewis Whitewater High School -31.67 37:32.00 38:03.67