Statesboro High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.76 | Iyana McKeever | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
13.17 | Maggie Ponder | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.43 | Da'yona Henry | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
26.47 | Iyana McKeever | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.34 | SB | Da'yona Henry | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
1:05.53 | Jocelyn Woodson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.00 | Jade Gbadebo | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:40.98 | M Rhiner | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:05.61 | SB | Jordan Adams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.25 | Ny'shera Robinson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
19.78 | Emma Jane Godbee | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.64 | Ny'shera Robinson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
54.06 | SB | Ali Anderson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.46 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:18.19 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Journey Kearns | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
4-6 | SB | Emma Jane Godbee | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
17-4 | Iyana McKeever | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15-9 | SB | Yana Lipsey | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-3 | Da'yona Henry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
31-11 | SB | Yana Lipsey | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
84-5 | Chasity McDuffie | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
78-4 | SB | Nnedi Okafor | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
32-2 | Chasity McDuffie | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
30-1 | Nnedi Okafor | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.11 | Jaden Adams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11.15 | Jonte Gantt | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.72 | Jaden Adams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
22.94 | Jonte Gantt | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.79 | SB | Quan Busby | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
56.23 | SB | Demario Canty | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.60 | Noah Caplinger | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:20.47 | Zijie Wilson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:42.44 | Noah Caplinger | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:23.67 | Daniel Crowe | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:15.80 | Greyson Gawthrop | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12:10.92 | Tyler Roberts | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.53 | SB | R Connely | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
16.64 | Fred Brown | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.86 | SB | Fred Brown | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
44.83 | SB | R Connely | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.85 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.71 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | James Badger | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
5-8 | SB | Tupac Lanier | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
18-9.25 | Dauardrion Lipsey | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
18-3.5 | Corey Gibson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-2 | SB | Corey Gibson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
41-0 | Dauardrion Lipsey | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Clayton Snyder | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
124-3 | Corey McCullough | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
117-7 | Keshawn McArthur | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-10 | SB | Greg Edwards | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
39-1 | Corey McCullough | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |