Harris County Carver MS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.44 | Destiny Johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.45 | Destiny Johnson | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
13.52 | A'lexiah Mcmillan | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
13.56 | A'lexiah Mcmillan | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.28 | A'lexiah Mcmillan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28.49 | A'lexiah Mcmillan | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:14.48 | Cidney Brooks | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
1:16.34 | Mia Moreno Buckner | 20th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:11.76 | SB | Jacie Mitchell | 25th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
3:11.85 | SB | Sariah Adams | 27th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
3:14.14 | Riley Burke | 30th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:30.98 | SB | Teja Jefferson-Tisdell | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:34.69 | Teja Jefferson-Tisdell | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.17 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
53.68 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:09.22 | SB | Relay Team | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-3 | Zekylah Boyd | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-2 | Destiny Johnson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-3.25 | Dejhana Grillo | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24-10.75 | Mackenzie Wright | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24-8.5 | SB | Skylah Blue | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.02 | Joshua Trice | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.18 | Joshua Trice | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
13.03 | Jakevious Holmes | 20th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.71 | SB | Joshua Trice | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
24.27 | Joshua Trice | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.35 | SB | Bernard Boyd | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.77 | Thomas Bamigboye | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:00.87 | Thomas Bamigboye | 8th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
1:06.59 | SB | Darrick Smith | 26th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.94 | SB | Landon Bolles | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
2:19.36 | SB | James Corey | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
2:19.56 | Landon Bolles | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:23.45 | James Corey | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:42.29 | Tillman Roper | 26th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:25.54 | SB | Richard Lewis | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
5:42.95 | Richard Lewis | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.47 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
48.73 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:11.74 | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4:28.96 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-2.25 | Joshua Trice | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-6 | Jaylin Marshall | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-1.75 | SB | Alvin Emfinger | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-1.5 | Kaleb Lowe | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22-11 | Quindarrius Maddox | 38th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Wheelchair Shot Put | |||||
8-7.25 | Jacob Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Wheelchair Race | |||||
1:09.46 | SB | Jacob Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |