Licensed to Savannah State University Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/20/2007 03:48 PM
Region 2 AA 07 - 4/17/2007
Savannah-Ted Wright Stadium
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gibbs, Harry Charlton County 10.79 11.13q 1
2 James, Javon Appling County H 11.50 11.30q 1
3 Roby, Jonathon Jeff Davis High 10.78 11.42q 2
4 McMillian, Adrian Brantley County 11.40 11.47q 1
5 Bolden, Ralph Charlton County 10.67 11.58q 1
6 Pierce, Lee McIntosh County 11.20 11.59q 2
7 Miles, Jarred Jeff Davis High 43.30 11.60q 1
8 Cunningham, Preston Long County High 12.33 11.86q 1
9 Sumner, Tyler Savannah Christi 11.19 11.90 2
10 Howard, Joe Long County High 12.60 12.01 2
11 Gardner, Leo Pierce County Hi 11.10 12.16 1
12 Dent, Anthony Appling County H 11.70 12.48 2
13 Allen, Blake Brantley County 11.50 12.50 2
14 Ballance, Bo Savannah Christi 12.78 13.50 2
-- Moran, Timothy McIntosh County 10.77 DNF 2
-- Owens, Curtis Pierce County Hi 11.90 DQ 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gibbs, Harry Charlton County 11.13 10.95 10
2 Roby, Jonathon Jeff Davis High 11.42 11.13 8
3 Pierce, Lee McIntosh County 11.59 11.31 6
4 James, Javon Appling County H 11.30 11.34 3
4 Miles, Jarred Jeff Davis High 11.60 11.34 3
6 McMillian, Adrian Brantley County 11.47 11.55 1
7 Bolden, Ralph Charlton County 11.58 11.72
8 Cunningham, Preston Long County High 11.86 11.88
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sims, Darren Jeff Davis High 24.23 23.14q 2
2 McMillian, Adrian Brantley County 23.50 23.75q 2
3 James, Javon Appling County H 23.00 23.88q 1
4 Owens, Curtis Pierce County Hi 25.20 24.67q 1
4 Gardner, Leo Pierce County Hi 24.10 24.67q 2
6 Cunningham, Preston Long County High 24.73q 1
7 Howard, Joe Long County High 24.80 24.81q 1
8 White, Turkevin Jeff Davis High 25.20 24.87q 2
9 Lattney, Bryson Brantley County 23.90 25.09 1
10 Dent, Anthony Appling County H 23.50 25.17 2
11 Sumner, Tyler Savannah Christi 23.49 25.37 1
12 Pierce, Christopher McIntosh County 23.65 25.69 1
13 Bolden, Ralph Charlton County 22.44 25.90 1
14 Benjamin, Kevin Savannah Christi 28.63 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sims, Darren Jeff Davis High 23.14 22.61 10
2 McMillian, Adrian Brantley County 23.75 23.15 8
3 James, Javon Appling County H 23.88 23.18 6
4 Gardner, Leo Pierce County Hi 24.67 23.69 4
5 Owens, Curtis Pierce County Hi 24.67 23.80 2
6 Howard, Joe Long County High 24.81 24.44 1
7 Cunningham, Preston Long County High 24.73 24.46
8 White, Turkevin Jeff Davis High 24.87 24.71
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferguson, Jon Charlton County 50.12 51.17q 1
2 Jackson, Renaldo Charlton County 52.44 51.77q 2
3 Graham, Bryan McIntosh County 51.25 52.60q 2
4 Clark, Randy Brantley County 55.00 54.25q 1
5 Felder, Michael McIntosh County 55.00 54.34q 2
6 Hall, Sidney Long County High 57.30 54.87q 2
7 Cardiff, Hayden Savannah Christi 54.90 55.55q 1
8 Walcott, Donnie Long County High 58.00 55.59q 1
9 Graham, Alex Jeff Davis High 58.27 55.72 2
10 Jackson, Chris Appling County H 57.00 56.16 2
11 Lester, Brandon Pierce County Hi 57.00 56.24 1
12 Lattney, Bryson Brantley County 58.00 57.19 2
13 Balbach, BJ Pierce County Hi 57.14 58.85 1
14 Dasher, Mondreceous Appling County H 58.00 59.57 1
15 Yawn, Chase Savannah Christi 1:03.00 1:04.16 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ferguson, Jon Charlton County 51.17 50.84 10
2 Jackson, Renaldo Charlton County 51.77 50.89 8
3 Graham, Bryan McIntosh County 52.60 52.34 6
4 Felder, Michael McIntosh County 54.34 54.03 4
5 Walcott, Donnie Long County High 55.59 54.10 2
6 Hall, Sidney Long County High 54.87 55.33 1
7 Cardiff, Hayden Savannah Christi 55.55 55.81
8 Clark, Randy Brantley County 54.25 56.65
Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Johnny McIntosh County 2:08.00 2:12.24 1 10
2 Howell, Spencer Charlton County 2:16.00 2:13.76 1 8
3 Davis, Charles Charlton County 2:24.00 2:14.22 1 6
4 Graham, Bryan McIntosh County 2:12.00 2:26.38 1 4
5 Rivera, Ricky Long County High 2:50.00 2:28.45 2 2
6 Carter, Anwon Appling County H 2:27.00 2:31.02 2 1
7 Smiley, Stangabee Pierce County Hi 2:42.00 2:31.65 2
8 Fletcher, Daniel Brantley County 2:37.96 2
9 Evans, Rashard McIntosh County 2:20.00 2:43.78 1
10 Garcia, Tommy Jeff Davis High 2:21.00 2:48.76 1
10 Martin, Nick Savannah Christi 2:19.00 2:48.76 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johns, Blake Brantley County 5:05.00 5:14.31 10
2 Lewis, Mark Savannah Christi 5:25.00 5:15.62 8
3 Clawson, Joseph Savannah Christi 5:24.03 6
4 Bullard, John Charlton County 5:49.00 5:29.07 4
5 Aoki, Yanagiya McIntosh County 6:10.00 5:32.45 2
6 Gatewood, Tyler McIntosh County 6:55.00 5:49.57 1
7 Smith, Reggie Charlton County 6:15.00 6:01.99
8 Sapp, Aaron Brantley County 6:10.00 6:05.07
9 Tria, Bon Long County High 6:30.00 6:12.81
10 Toliver, Chris Jeff Davis High 6:35.26
11 Carter, Brad Jeff Davis High 6:35.98
12 Washington, Clarence Pierce County Hi 8:00.00 6:44.62
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johns, Blake Brantley County 11:10.00 12:02.85 10
2 Clawson, Joseph Savannah Christi 11:33.00 12:05.99 8
3 Aoki, Yanagiya McIntosh County 11:40.00 12:39.89 6
4 Gatewood, Tyler McIntosh County 12:40.00 12:57.32 4
5 Patel, Shivam Savannah Christi 13:20.00 13:58.47 2
6 Moss, Randy Charlton County 13:29.00 14:25.20 1
7 Sapp, Aaron Brantley County 12:10.00 14:39.57
8 Carter, Brad Jeff Davis High 16:10.00 16:21.10
9 Toliver, Chris Jeff Davis High 17:07.97
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hollis, Elbert McIntosh County 16.25 16.81q
2 Wooding, Anthony Charlton County 18.91 16.82q
3 Durr, Khris Pierce County Hi 17.30 17.93q
4 Cash, Jamari Appling County H 18.00 18.30q
5 Bryant, Chris Charlton County 18.55 18.80q
6 Kersey, Skyler Brantley County 17.50 19.72q
7 Roberts, James Pierce County Hi 17.45 20.13q
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hollis, Elbert McIntosh County 16.81 16.81
2 Wooding, Anthony Charlton County 16.82 16.82
3 Durr, Khris Pierce County Hi 17.93 17.93
4 Cash, Jamari Appling County H 18.30 18.30
5 Bryant, Chris Charlton County 18.80 18.80
6 Kersey, Skyler Brantley County 19.72 19.72
7 Roberts, James Pierce County Hi 20.13 20.13
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greaves, De Charlton County 42.91 41.80q 1
2 Hopson, Tyrone Long County High 49.20 42.10q 2
3 McDuffie, Michael Pierce County Hi 45.00 43.13q 1
4 Hollis, Elbert McIntosh County 45.77 43.38q 1
5 Cash, Jamari Appling County H 46.00 43.63q 1
6 Edwards, RiShawn Charlton County 44.68 44.08q 2
7 Denning, Terrance Jeff Davis High 45.55 45.39q 2
8 Jones, James Appling County H 44.00 46.78q 2
9 Balbach, BJ Pierce County Hi 45.25 46.94 2
10 Pickard, Evan Savannah Christi 49.98 52.60 2
11 Rivera, Dominic Savannah Christi 55.03 55.23 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greaves, De Charlton County 41.80 41.91 10
2 Hopson, Tyrone Long County High 42.10 41.99 8
3 Jones, James Appling County H 46.78 42.43 6
4 Edwards, RiShawn Charlton County 44.08 42.51 4
5 Cash, Jamari Appling County H 43.63 44.39 2
6 Hollis, Elbert McIntosh County 43.38 45.67 1
7 McDuffie, Michael Pierce County Hi 43.13 45.88
8 Denning, Terrance Jeff Davis High 45.39 46.25
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeff Davis High School \'A\' 43.30 43.30q 1
1) Miles, Jarred 2) Oliver, James
3) Roby, Jonathon 4) Sims, Darren
2 Charlton County High School \'A\' 43.52 43.67q 2
1) Gibbs, Harry 2) Greaves, De
3) Mobley, Jeremiah 4) Bolden, Ralph
3 McIntosh County Academy \'A\' 43.55 44.33q 2
1) Barber, Ronreaco 2) Pierce, Lee
3) Pierce, Christopher 4) Grovenor, Jimmie Lee
4 Charlton County High School \'B\' 44.64 44.64q 1
1) Haynes, Dexter 2) Jackson, Renaldo
3) Edwards, RiShawn 4) Edwards, Tony
5 McIntosh County Academy \'B\' 44.75 44.75q 1
1) Stanley, Sequan 2) Reed, Stacy
3) Williams, Danzel 4) Evans, Donterrell
6 Appling County High School \'A\' 45.00 45.22q 2
1) James, Javon 2) Cash, Jamari
3) Dent, Anthony 4) Jackson, Chris
7 Pierce County High School \'A\' 46.32 45.67q 2
1) Durr, Khris 2) Owens, Curtis
3) Gardner, Leo 4) Baker, Kishon
8 Appling County High School \'B\' 46.00 46.00q 1
1) Shaw, Deon 2) Dasher, Mondreceous
3) Carter, Anwon 4) Jones, James
9 Brantley County High School \'A\' 44.88 46.67 2
1) McMillian, Adrian 2) Clark, Randy
3) Raulerson, Anthony 4) Kersey, Skyler
10 Savannah Christian \'A\' 48.35 48.79 2
1) Ballance, Bo 2) Brown, Bob
3) Cardiff, Hayden 4) Rivera, Dominic
-- Long County High School \'A\' 50.00 DQ 1
1) Howard, Joe 2) Cunningham, Preston
3) Sims, Xavier 4) Richardson, Mark
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jeff Davis High School \'A\' 43.30 43.27 10
2 Charlton County High School \'A\' 43.67 43.71 8
3 Appling County High School \'A\' 45.22 44.91 6
4 McIntosh County Academy \'B\' 44.75 45.71 4
5 Pierce County High School \'A\' 45.67 45.73 2
6 McIntosh County Academy \'A\' 44.33 45.98 1
7 Appling County High School \'B\' 46.00 47.22
-- Charlton County High School \'B\' 44.64 DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charlton County High School \'A\' 3:32.00 3:30.56q 1
1) Edwards, Tony 2) Greaves, De
3) Mobley, Jeremiah 4) Bolden, Ralph
2 McIntosh County Academy \'A\' 3:38.00 3:40.83q 2
1) Barber, Ronreaco 2) Felder, Michael
3) Moran, Timothy 4) Graham, Bryan
3 Charlton County High School \'B\' 3:50.00 3:44.07q 1
1) Haynes, Dexter 2) Wooding, Anthony
3) Hamlette, Tony 4) Edwards, RiShawn
4 Jeff Davis High School \'A\' 3:50.00 3:45.23q 2
1) Denning, Terrance 2) White, Turkevin
3) Graham, Alex 4) Oliver, James
5 Brantley County High School \'A\' 3:45.00 3:48.57q 2
1) McMillian, Adrian 2) Clark, Randy
3) Johns, Blake 4) Kersey, Skyler
6 Appling County High School \'A\' 3:45.00 3:52.86q 1
1) James, Javon 2) Jones, James
3) Cash, Jamari 4) Jackson, Chris
7 Long County High School \'A\' 3:54.93q 2
1) Sims, Xavier 2) Richardson, Mark
3) Moody, Prince 4) Hall, Sidney
8 McIntosh County Academy \'B\' 3:45.00 3:55.77q 1
1) Evans, Donterrell 2) Williams, Danzel
3) Jackson, Benjamin 4) Murphy, Devahn
9 Appling County High School \'B\' 3:48.00 3:57.86 2
1) Carter, Anwon 2) Dasher, Mondreceous
3) Dent, Anthony 4) Allen, Chris
10 Savannah Christian \'A\' 4:01.00 3:58.78 1
1) Ballance, Bo 2) Cardiff, Hayden
3) Lewis, Mark 4) Martin, Nick
11 Pierce County High School \'A\' 4:05.00 4:03.55 2
1) Lester, Brandon 2) Smiley, Stangabee
3) Balbach, BJ 4) McDuffie, Michael
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Charlton County High School \'A\' 3:30.56 3:27.09 10
2 Jeff Davis High School \'A\' 3:45.23 3:33.75 8
3 Charlton County High School \'B\' 3:44.07 3:36.13 6
4 Appling County High School \'A\' 3:52.86 3:42.86 4
5 Brantley County High School \'A\' 3:48.57 3:44.18 2
6 Long County High School \'A\' 3:54.93 3:47.84 1
7 McIntosh County Academy \'B\' 3:55.77 3:52.27
-- McIntosh County Academy \'A\' 3:40.83 DQ
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Jon Charlton County 6-02.00 5-10.00 10
-- Boyd, Justin Long County High 4-11.00 NH
-- Kersey, Skyler Brantley County NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roby, Jonathon Jeff Davis High 22-04.25 23-01.00 10
2 Gibbs, Harry Charlton County 21-10.00 22-01.50 8
3 Ferguson, Jon Charlton County 21-08.00 21-03.00 6
4 Durr, Khris Pierce County Hi 19-07.00 20-05.50 4
5 Cash, Jamari Appling County H 20-00.00 19-09.25 2
6 Miles, Jarred Jeff Davis High 19-05.00 1
7 Gardner, Leo Pierce County Hi 20-05.00 18-09.00
8 Williams, Joe McIntosh County 19-02.00 18-08.50
9 Allen, Chris Appling County H 19-00.00 18-01.50
10 Dixon, Lawton Brantley County 17-02.00 17-09.00
11 McMillian, Adrian Brantley County 19-00.00 17-05.00
12 Brown, Bob Savannah Christi 15-03.00 16-02.00
13 Pickard, Evan Savannah Christi 14-07.00 14-06.75
14 Brown, Donte Long County High 16-00.00 14-04.75
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roby, Jonathon Jeff Davis High 43-01.00 44-05.00 10
2 Graham, Bryan McIntosh County 41-06.00 39-11.00 8
3 Baker, Kishon Pierce County Hi 38-07.00 39-04.00 6
4 Felder, Michael McIntosh County 40-02.00 38-11.00 4
5 Walker, Joe Charlton County 37-05.00 38-07.00 2
6 Durr, Khris Pierce County Hi 36-05.00 37-09.00 1
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Jerrard McIntosh County 44-06.00 45-03.50 10
2 Hart, Ricky Charlton County 46-07.00 43-04.00 8
3 Davis, Adam Charlton County 42-03.00 43-00.00 6
4 Harris, Jadon Appling County H 44-00.00 41-05.50 4
5 Martin, Sebastian Pierce County Hi 41-00.00 38-11.00 2
6 Nash, Donnie Appling County H 40-00.00 38-05.00 1
7 Yawn, Chase Savannah Christi 35-09.00 36-06.00
8 Clark, Randy Brantley County 38-00.00 35-08.00
9 Thomas, Andre\' McIntosh County 39-06.00 35-05.00
10 Linton, Seth Pierce County Hi 37-00.00 34-08.00
11 Kornegay, William Jeff Davis High 34-09.00 34-06.50
12 Parrish, Malcolom Brantley County 37-01.00 34-05.00
13 Smith, Deontae Long County High 35-00.00 30-03.00
14 Jackson, Scottie Jeff Davis High 28-05.00 28-06.50
14 Bohnstedt, Dane Savannah Christi 33-05.00 28-06.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Adam Charlton County 154-08 142-06.50 10
2 Harris, Jadon Appling County H 126-00 137-04 8
3 Green, Josh Charlton County 110-02 112-08 6
4 Corbin, Jordon McIntosh County 105-00 110-00 4
5 Wainwright, Jesse Brantley County 105-00 106-01.50 2
6 Yawn, Chase Savannah Christi 102-03.25 1
7 Raulerson, Anthony Brantley County 98-00 100-09.50
8 Kornegay, William Jeff Davis High 105-00 96-10
9 Upshaw, Derreck McIntosh County 115-00 90-07
10 Lavergne, Sean Jeff Davis High 82-04 90-01.50
11 Brown, Bob Savannah Christi 88-07
12 Linton, Seth Pierce County Hi 70-00 74-09.50
13 Walker, Caleb Pierce County Hi 72-00 74-08.50