Licensed to High Performance Timing, LLC - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2016 09:28 PM
MCSD Middle School Meet - April 20, 2016 - 4/20/2016
Kinnett Staduim
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Zykerria Fort 14-10.00 10
2 Streeter, Madison Arnold 13-09.00 14-08.25 8
3 Hopkins, Trinity Fort 14-07.00 6
4 Harris, Mallory Aaron Cohn 14-00.00 4
5 Robbins, Journey Eddy 12-09.00 13-07.00 2
6 Patton, Timia Arnold 12-07.00 13-06.00 1
7 Darnell, Arnay BMS 13-03.50
8 Kea, Ti'Yonna Aaron Cohn 13-02.00
9 Whitley, Bresauna BMS 11-03.00
10 Gordon, Za'Kiya Blackmon Road 8-11.00
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Malachi BMS 18-09.00 10
2 Kim, Jae Arnold 18-00.00 18-02.00 8
3 Johnson, Anthony Arnold 18-11.00 17-11.00 6
4 Farrow, Zacquan Eddy 16-09.00 17-03.00 4
5 Abdur-Rhashid, Jamel BMS 16-10.50 16-07.50 2
6 Jones, Jayquavius Eddy 16-10.00 16-06.00 1
7 Fuller, Sayvion Richards 16-02.00
8 Croney, Itarius Richards 15-06.00
9 Walker, JT Blackmon Road 15-03.00
10 Price, Chance Aaron Cohn 14-06.50
10 Johnson, Jaimel Fort 14-06.50
12 Bryant, Jaquan Fort 14-06.00
13 Lockett, Treyvon Aaron Cohn 14-05.00
14 Fields, Justin Blackmon Road 14-04.75
Event 3 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashford, Chakayla Richards 79-05 10
2 Williams, Amari Aaron Cohn 72-03 8
3 Moody, Jordine Arnold 71-08 69-02 6
4 Perrymond, Shayla Blackmon Road 66-00 4
5 Woodcock, Taniya Arnold 72-03 60-03.50 2
6 McGarr, Brooke Richards 58-09 1
7 Brown, Kaaliyah Fort 57-03
8 Banks, Kamila Eddy 53-00 56-01
9 Hamilton, Kayla Blackmon Road 54-03.50
10 Berk, Markashiza BMS 52-05
11 Hernandez, Cindy BMS 36-11.25 51-04.50
12 Streeter, Nevaeh Fort 51-00
13 Branch, Kiana BMS 50-09.50 x44-09
Event 4 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kim, Jae Arnold 135-01 141-07 10
2 Dixon, Mark Anthony Richards 141-00 8
3 Smith, James Arnold 119-05 130-02 6
4 Bailey, Keanthony Richards 111-09 4
5 Daffin, Seth Blackmon Road 96-04 2
6 Maben, Kevin Blackmon Road 94-09 1
7 Cook, Mason Aaron Cohn 93-05
8 Wimberley, Vick BMS 84-05
9 Jones, Derrick Aaron Cohn 83-05
10 Brooks, De'Arkus Fort 83-02
11 Smith, Jakobe Eddy 69-00 79-07
12 Williams, Jaquan Eddy 76-00
13 Wright, Tyrone BMS 52-11 57-00
14 Smith, Damaris Fort 54-08.75
Event 5 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lyles, Keenu Arnold 30-00.00 33-00.25 10
2 Woodcock, Taniya Arnold 28-04.00 33-00.00 8
3 Hernandez, Cindy BMS 27-02.00 29-03.00 6
4 Hamilton, Kayla Blackmon Road 28-11.25 4
5 Brown, Kaaliyah Fort 27-11.50 2
6 Ashford, Chakayla Richards 27-09.00 1
7 Vaughn, Christine Aaron Cohn 27-00.75
8 Banks, Kamila Eddy 22-00.00 24-10.00
9 McGarr, Brooke Richards 22-09.00
10 Berk, Markashiza BMS 23-04.25 21-10.00
11 Branch, Kiana BMS 23-01.25 x20-08.00
12 Streeter, Nevaeh Fort 19-09.75
13 Bowen, Kayla Blackmon Road 17-06.25
Event 6 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, James Arnold 39-03.00 40-00.50 10
2 Wimberley, Vick BMS 39-09.50 8
3 Smith, Jakobe Eddy 33-00.00 39-07.00 6
4 Watts, Julian Richards 38-11.50 4
5 Nabe, Moussa Blackmon Road 37-03.50 2
6 McCamy, John Arnold 35-03.00 34-08.50 1
7 Bailey, Keanthony Richards 33-03.00
8 Vaughn, Brandon Aaron Cohn 33-02.50
9 Brooks, De'Arkus Fort 32-01.50
10 Hardy, Jordion Eddy 29-06.00
11 Nagy, Jaclson Blackmon Road 27-00.00
12 Seegar, Hendon Aaron Cohn 26-09.00
13 Wright, Tyrone BMS 24-05.00 24-10.50
14 Smith, Damaris Fort 20-02.00
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Dasha Arnold 6:21.21 6:21.21 10
2 Gray, Jane Aaron Cohn 6:22.99 8
3 Veliz, Claudia Blackmon Road 6:36.64 6:28.40 6
4 Roberts, Anyjalice Fort 6:31.80 4
5 Schuler, Chayce Blackmon Road 6:28.87 6:34.56 2
6 Williams, Kinya Blackmon Road 6:43.35 x6:39.94
7 Jones, Debra Arnold 6:42.34 6:48.53 1
8 Berry, Na'Khia Eddy 6:32.56 6:51.01
9 Twigg, Lily Aaron Cohn 6:55.23
10 Holden, Laura Kate Richards 6:59.49
11 Clark, Sydney Fort 7:01.97
12 Simmons, Marilyn Eddy 7:04.30
13 Bright, Jennifer Aaron Cohn x7:07.00
14 Sparks, Kiana Fort x7:17.88
15 Fugh, Anna Richards 7:18.23
16 Lopez, Autumn Richards x7:25.34
17 Goodman, Jaila Fort x7:41.29
18 Beckham, Joanna BMS 7:37.11 7:44.61
19 Goodman, Janiya Fort x8:00.14
20 Cox, Zahkiyah BMS 8:57.42
-- Epps, Richeryl Fort DNF
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Myers, Max Aaron Cohn 5:27.73 2 10
2 Miranda, Julianh Blackmon Road 5:33.47 5:27.92 1 8
3 London, Victor Fort 5:32.64 2 6
4 Harvey, Shaquile Eddy 5:43.48 5:34.93 1 4
5 Bryant, Jaquan Fort 5:38.83 2 2
6 Newble, Terryon Arnold 5:38.80 5:46.82 1 1
7 Clayton, Isaiah Aaron Cohn 5:48.50 2
8 Hernandez, Adrian Eddy 5:44.34 5:49.12 1
9 Johnson, Dante Fort x5:49.37 2
10 Hartshorn, Owen Arnold 5:52.31 5:49.80 1
11 Lunderville, Avery Blackmon Road 5:50.64 5:51.60 1
12 Porzio, Joseph Blackmon Road 5:53.54 x5:52.05 1
13 Newble, Terrell Arnold 5:50.60 x5:56.75 1
14 Curry, Kyree Fort x5:59.49 2
15 Bell, Phillip Aaron Cohn x5:59.62 2
16 Walker, Tryevin Richards 6:02.23 2
17 Watkins, Tyler Arnold 5:43.88 x6:03.39 1
18 Reddish, Hayden Blackmon Road 6:10.44 x6:06.52 1
19 Redd, Ryan Arnold 6:11.74 x6:09.36 1
20 Tichener, Shawn Blackmon Road 6:11.17 x6:09.43 1
21 Murray, Cameron Richards 6:14.36 2
22 Toelle, Austin Richards x6:20.29 2
23 Miller, Benjamin Eddy 6:22.06 x6:21.82 1
24 Evans, Blake Blackmon Road 6:49.88 x6:27.95 1
25 Cady, Jake Aaron Cohn x6:28.58 2
26 Chung, Chance Richards x6:29.96 2
27 Patel, Kathen Blackmon Road 6:40.68 x6:38.64 1
28 Mohapatra, Kunal Blackmon Road 6:40.11 x6:47.59 1
29 Desue, Trent Fort x6:55.92 2
30 Thompson, Trenton Blackmon Road 7:10.82 x7:11.67 1
31 Perry, Justen Richards x7:31.52 2
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aaron Cohn Middle School 'A' 52.27 2 10
1) Conley, Brianna 2) Rembert, Ceylani
3) Day, Alexis 4) Harris, Mallory
2 Fort Middle School 'A' 52.40 2 8
1) Scott, Zykerria 2) Brown, Kaaliyah
3) Cruz, Kianna 4) Hopkins, Trinity
3 Arnold Magnet Academy 'A' 55.06 53.93 1 6
1) Moody, Jordine 2) Patton, Timia
3) Streeter, Madison 4) Williams, Riana
5) Hayes, Dasha 6)
4 Eddy Middle School 'A' 55.13 55.02 1 4
1) Chinahsang, Deshanae 2) McGinty, Micah
3) Robbins, Journey 4) Alcide, Sha' Rhia
5 Richards Middle School 'A' 55.37 2 2
1) Holloway, Nakwayla 2) Lopez, Michelle
3) Crawford, Malika 4) Bates, Natalie
6 Aaron Cohn Middle School 'B' 56.03 2 1
1) Stathums, Saliyah 2) Washington, Janeilia
3) Savage, Jernise 4) Kea, Ti'Yonna
7 Baker Middle School 'A' 55.89 56.17 1
1) Cox, Kayla 2) Bonds, Janyla
3) Matthews, Ceirra 4) Darnell, Arnay
8 Eddy Middle School 'B' 56.50 56.41 1
1) Martin, Cameila 2) Paster, Tywanda
3) Martin, Marlyse 4) Rosser, Carmen
9 Arnold Magnet Academy 'B' 57.87 57.09 1
1) Frazier, Janiyha 2) Woodcock, Taniya
3) Walton, Chasity 4) Colbert, Kaylee
5) Allen, Heaven 6)
10 Fort Middle School 'B' 57.68 2
1) Shipp, Azibia 2) Clark, Sydney
3) Goodman, Janiya 4) Sparks, Kiana
5) Geisler, Nyana 6)
11 Baker Middle School 'B' 1:03.59 1:00.15 1
1) Brown, Nyla 2) Berk, Markashiza
3) Morris, Sarai 4) Bryant, Jakaliah
5) Cox, Zahkiyah 6)
12 Richards Middle School 'B' 1:00.27 2
1) Harris, Ah'miah 2) Thomas, Amya
3) Smith, Zakhiran 4) Morris, Trinity
13 Blackmon Road Middle School 'B' 1:02.37 1:01.00 1
1) Kirksey, Kierra 2) Hasan, Salihah
3) Reid, Mekelle 4) Childs, Charleigh
5) Biederman, Sarah 6) Bowen, Kayla
-- Blackmon Road Middle School 'A' DQ 2 outside the zone
1) Latimer, Lanyjah 2) Santiago, Jasmine
3) Juste, Asjour 4) Gordon, Za'Kiya
5) Hall, Destiny 6) Hamilton, Kayla
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arnold Magnet Academy 'A' 49.13 48.20 1 10
1) Holt, Jaques 2) Brown, Jaylin
3) Harper, Amir 4) Johnson, Anthony
2 Richards Middle School 'A' 48.21 1 8
1) Richardson, Jeremie 2) Fuller, Sayvion
3) Peterson, Raytrevius 4) Dixon, Mark Anthony
3 Eddy Middle School 'A' 49.00 48.59 1 6
1) Jones, Jayquavius 2) Johnson, Antonio
3) Story, Akevious 4) Story, Akevion
4 Fort Middle School 'A' 48.86 2 4
1) Davis, Leon 2) English, Dion
3) Harper, Ja'Corey 4) Kearse, Christian
5 Aaron Cohn Middle School 'A' 49.57 2 2
1) Desrosier, Sean 2) Lockett, Treyvon
3) Johnson, Raefe 4) Calhoun, Preston
6 Baker Middle School 'A' 58.89 49.60 1 1
1) Abdur-Rhashid, Jamel 2) Rowell, Emmanuel
3) Dixon, Randall 4) Harris, Xzayver
5) Morris, Malachi 6)
7 Arnold Magnet Academy 'B' 51.05 49.69 1
1) Smith, James 2) Tew, Chris
3) Davis, Malek 4) Watts, Antwone
5) Harper, KeAndre' 6)
8 Fort Middle School 'B' 51.01 2
1) Hall, Aquaveon 2) Wolfe, Damarius
3) Lowman, Curtis 4) Johnson, Jaimel
9 Aaron Cohn Middle School 'B' 51.47 2
1) Jackson, Malachi 2) Derrick, Cameron
3) Stinson, Kenadie 4) Price, Chance
10 Eddy Middle School 'B' 51.96 51.73 1
1) Henderson, Emmanuel 2) Hernandez, Adrian
3) King, Eric 4) Farrow, Zacquan
11 Richards Middle School 'B' 53.24 2
1) Jones, Jahari 2) Watts, Julian
3) Croney, Itarius 4) Sanders, Derrion
12 Blackmon Road Middle School 'B' 56.69 54.65 1
1) Owen, Carl 2) Walker, JT
3) Searcy, Marvin 4) Adkins, Tony
5) Nabe, Moussa 6)
13 Baker Middle School 'B' 55.51 2
1) Tells, Jarvis 2) McCrary, Javeon
3) Watson, Muhannad 4) Marshall, Mikeleon
13 Blackmon Road Middle School 'A' 55.51 2
1) Lunderville, Avery 2) Pathakamuri, Ajay
3) Mahudevan, Ashwin 4) Riley, Donovan
5) Maben, Kevin 6)
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Snipes, Bre'Lyn Fort 1:02.26 2 10
2 Cruz, Kianna Fort 1:05.41 3 8
3 Hamilton, Adrianna Blackmon Road 1:04.15 1:06.01 1 6
4 Williams, Riana Arnold 1:07.20 1:07.98 1 4
5 Moody, Jordine Arnold 1:08.50 1:08.52 1 2
6 Robbins, Journey Eddy 1:09.00 3 1
7 Conley, Brianna Aaron Cohn 1:09.58 2
8 Kea, Ti'Yonna Aaron Cohn 1:10.73 2
9 Martin, Cameila Eddy 1:10.12 1:11.27 1
10 Washington, Janeilia Aaron Cohn x1:11.89 3
11 Hernandez, Cindy BMS 1:11.94 2
12 Scott, Zykerria Fort x1:12.13 2
13 Wilson, Genise Eddy x1:12.18 2
14 Ruiz, Koriana Blackmon Road 1:14.97 2
15 Allen, Heaven Arnold 1:13.93 x1:16.06 1
16 Gordon, Za'Kiya Blackmon Road x1:22.88 1
17 Staggers, Ant'tanasia BMS 1:15.41 1:25.79 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Story, Akevious Eddy 58.23 57.51 1 10
2 Johnson, Antonio Eddy 58.34 57.87 1 8
3 Harper, Amir Arnold 57.88 2 6
4 Tew, Chris Arnold 57.94 57.94 1 4
5 Desrosier, Sean Aaron Cohn 58.82 2 2
6 Morris, Malachi BMS 59.24 3 1
7 English, Dion Fort 59.42 3
8 Lowman, Curtis Fort 59.67 2
9 Lockett, Treyvon Aaron Cohn 1:00.61 1
10 Farrow, Zacquan Eddy 1:02.00 x1:00.88 1
11 Brown, Jaylin Arnold x1:01.23 3
12 Williams, Kaylon Richards 1:01.52 2
13 Oliver, James Fort x1:01.71 2
14 Johnson, Raefe Aaron Cohn x1:02.77 2
15 Dixon, Randall BMS 1:03.11 3
16 Watts, Julian Richards 1:03.14 1
17 Sanders, Derrion Richards x1:03.48 1
18 Owen, Carl Blackmon Road 1:05.01 1
19 Pathakamuri, Ajay Blackmon Road 1:05.75 2
20 McCrary, Javeon BMS x1:08.53 2
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hopkins, Trinity Fort 13.02 2 10
2 Harris, Mallory Aaron Cohn 13.15 2 8
3 Rembert, Ceylani Aaron Cohn 13.22 2 6
4 Patton, Timia Arnold 13.36 13.31 1 4
5 Cox, Kayla BMS 13.74 13.57 1 2
6 Bonds, Janyla BMS 13.70 13.63 1 1
7 Crawford, Malika Richards 13.98 2
8 Bates, Natalie Richards 14.02 2
9 Perrymond, Shayla Blackmon Road 14.19 2
10 Alcide, Sha' Rhia Eddy 14.42 14.33 1
11 McGinty, Micah Eddy 14.53 1
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dixon, Mark Anthony Richards 11.63 1 10
2 Peterson, Raytrevius Richards 12.06 2 8
3 Johnson, Anthony Arnold 12.15 1 6
4 Coyle, Carnell Aaron Cohn 12.34 2 3
4 Story, Akevion Eddy 12.72 12.34 1 3
6 Abdur-Rhashid, Jamel BMS 12.40 12.51 1 1
7 Harper, Ja'Corey Fort 12.60 2
8 Davis, Leon Fort 12.96 2
9 Morris, Malachi BMS 13.02 1
10 Desrosier, Sean Aaron Cohn 13.10 2
11 Jones, Jayquavius Eddy 13.14 2
12 Harper, Amir Arnold 12.55 13.30 1
13 Riley, Donovan Blackmon Road 13.58 2
14 Pathakamuri, Ajay Blackmon Road 14.47 1
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stathums, Saliyah Aaron Cohn 2:45.33 3 10
2 Roberts, Anyjalice Fort 2:55.44 3 8
3 Ruiz, Koriana Blackmon Road 3:10.02 2:56.60 1 6
4 Heitmueller, Maggie Aaron Cohn 2:57.68 3 4
5 Veliz, Claudia Blackmon Road 3:03.73 2:57.84 1 2
6 Barrett, Raia Arnold 2:58.55 3 1
7 Sparks, Kiana Fort 2:58.90 2
8 Twigg, Lily Aaron Cohn x2:59.75 2
9 Frazier, Janiyha Arnold 3:00.94 3:03.03 1
10 Berry, Na'Khia Eddy 3:06.08 3:03.93 1
11 Schuler, Chayce Blackmon Road 3:05.44 x3:04.53 1
12 Clark, Sydney Fort x3:04.76 3
13 Williams, Kinya Blackmon Road 3:06.77 x3:04.77 1
14 Holt, Amaya Eddy 3:10.85 3
15 Simmons, Marilyn Eddy 3:20.08 x3:11.91 1
16 Goodman, Jaila Fort x3:12.61 2
17 Goodman, Janiya Fort x3:12.97 2
18 Earls, Yolonda Aaron Cohn x3:13.80 2
19 Cannon, Kerwin Aaron Cohn x3:13.96 3
20 Whitley, Bresauna BMS 3:14.62 3
21 Moore, Zephathah BMS 3:33.50 3:17.91 1
22 Youngblood, Delia Arnold 4:07.46 x3:18.36 2
23 Saunders, Summer Arnold 3:28.41 x3:18.56 1
24 Epps, Richeryl Fort x3:19.83 3
25 Velez, Brigitte Arnold 3:32.76 x3:20.53 1
26 Allen, Monet Eddy 4:15.09 x3:21.00 2
27 Paul, Nyla Richards 3:23.11 2
28 Prophet, Trinity Arnold x3:25.10 2
29 Lopez, Stephanie BMS x3:25.60 3
30 Biederman, Sarah Blackmon Road x3:27.95 2
31 Koh, Meghan Arnold 3:40.74 x3:29.20 1
32 Yadlapalli, Pranati Blackmon Road 4:03.76 x3:30.83 2
33 Childs, Charleigh Blackmon Road 3:28.72 x3:31.38 1
34 Reid, Mekelle Blackmon Road x3:32.19 3
35 Lacy, Syni' Richards 3:35.00 2
36 Aschenbach, Sherry Richards x3:40.68 3
37 Tyson, Arbriana Richards x3:44.42 3
38 Giles, Kelis Eddy 3:41.94 x3:45.02 1
39 Gordillio, Aususena BMS 4:19.40 x3:57.97 2
-- Dixon, Yashira Fort DNF 2
-- Walton, Chasity Arnold DNF 2
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Myers, Max Aaron Cohn 2:20.35 3 10
2 Bryant, Jaquan Fort 2:21.47 3 8
3 Derrick, Cameron Aaron Cohn 2:22.39 2 6
4 Oliver, James Fort 2:26.05 2 4
5 Briscoe, Grant Aaron Cohn x2:27.32 3
6 Lowman, Curtis Fort x2:27.81 2
7 Carter, Jalin Fort x2:28.36 3
8 Watkins, Tyler Arnold 2:29.41 2 2
9 Harvey, Shaquile Eddy 2:43.70 2:30.23 1 1
10 London, Victor Fort x2:32.18 3
11 Clayton, Isaiah Aaron Cohn x2:32.79 2
12 Omane, Deshaun Richards 2:32.92 2
12 Miranda, Julianh Blackmon Road 2:38.78 2:32.92 1
14 Lunderville, Avery Blackmon Road 2:38.07 2:37.54 1
15 Streeter, Daveyon Arnold 2:46.44 2:38.26 1
16 Hernandez, Adrian Eddy 2:39.99 2:41.96 1
17 Johnson, Dante Fort x2:42.26 2
18 Porzio, Joseph Blackmon Road 2:49.05 x2:42.75 1
19 Tice, Galen Arnold x2:42.90 3
20 Bell, Phillip Aaron Cohn x2:43.90 3
21 Reddish, Hayden Blackmon Road x2:43.94 2
22 Wood, Ethan Richards 2:44.06 3
23 James, Elisha Arnold 2:46.84 x2:44.56 1
24 Curry, Kyree Fort x2:45.01 3
25 Watts, Antwone Arnold x2:46.20 3
26 Hartshorn, Owen Arnold x2:46.25 3
27 Watts, Antonio Arnold 2:40.43 x2:47.20 1
28 Vinson, Taelue Arnold 2:37.59 x2:48.78 1
29 Hampton, Aidan Arnold 3:02.25 x2:49.04 1
30 Tichener, Shawn Blackmon Road x2:49.58 3
31 Gunter, Aaron Arnold 2:55.71 x2:49.75 1
32 Brown, Bryan Arnold 3:01.38 x2:49.92 1
33 Graham, Jermaine Eddy x2:50.16 3
34 Jones, Bridger Richards x2:50.92 3
35 Patel, Kathen Blackmon Road 3:00.07 x2:51.77 1
36 Melzar, Kelvin Arnold x2:51.97 3
37 Cano-Mondragon, David Eddy x2:52.64 2
38 Marshall, Nick Arnold 2:56.45 x2:53.98 1
39 Evans, Blake Blackmon Road x2:54.86 3
40 Stewart, Kalid Aaron Cohn x2:56.16 3
41 Williams, Javonte Fort x2:56.57 2
42 Allen, Terrence Eddy x2:57.46 3
43 Miller, Benjamin Eddy 2:56.73 x3:00.37 1
44 Williams, Darell Arnold x3:01.49 2
45 Samuel, Brandon Arnold x3:04.07 2
46 Taylor, Riley Richards x3:04.34 3
47 Sanks, Jaylen Arnold x3:06.04 2
48 Mohapatra, Kunal Blackmon Road 2:59.52 x3:06.57 1
49 Desue, Trent Fort x3:14.67 2
50 Marshall, Mikeleon BMS 3:41.22 3:19.99 1
51 Luby, Preston Richards x3:23.31 2
52 Thompson, Trenton Blackmon Road 3:19.35 x3:23.50 1
-- Senior, Brandon Richards DNF 2
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Mallory Aaron Cohn 26.96 2 10
2 Rembert, Ceylani Aaron Cohn 27.15 2 8
3 Hopkins, Trinity Fort 27.20 2 6
4 Cox, Kayla BMS 28.43 27.34 1 4
5 Patton, Timia Arnold 27.54 27.64 1 2
6 Hamilton, Adrianna Blackmon Road 28.67 27.66 1 1
7 Bonds, Janyla BMS 28.34 27.81 1
8 Bates, Natalie Richards 28.25 2
9 Brown, Kaaliyah Fort 28.41 2
10 Holloway, Nakwayla Richards 28.56 2
11 Robbins, Journey Eddy 29.60 29.51 1
12 Alcide, Sha' Rhia Eddy 30.11 29.62 1
13 Streeter, Madison Arnold 30.94 30.06 1
14 Perrymond, Shayla Blackmon Road 31.28 30.57 1
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dixon, Mark Anthony Richards 23.80 2 10
2 Holt, Jaques Arnold 24.72 24.26 1 8
3 Johnson, Anthony Arnold 24.79 24.60 1 6
4 Johnson, Jaimel Fort 25.11 2 4
5 Story, Akevious Eddy 25.29 25.34 1 2
6 Story, Akevion Eddy 26.81 25.64 1 1
7 Harper, Ja'Corey Fort 26.20 2
8 Abdur-Rhashid, Jamel BMS 26.65 26.27 1
9 Lockett, Treyvon Aaron Cohn 26.53 2
10 Richardson, Jeremie Richards 27.64 2
11 Stinson, Kenadie Aaron Cohn 27.90 2
12 Adkins, Tony Blackmon Road 29.10 28.03 1
13 Rowell, Emmanuel BMS 27.28 30.36 1
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fort Middle School 'A' 4:25.35 2 10
1) Scott, Zykerria 2) Brown, Kaaliyah
3) Cruz, Kianna 4) Hopkins, Trinity
2 Aaron Cohn Middle School 'A' 4:25.58 2 8
1) Harris, Mallory 2) Conley, Brianna
3) Day, Alexis 4) Rembert, Ceylani
3 Richards Middle School 'A' 4:37.93 2 6
1) Lopez, Michelle 2) Rivers, Brenaysha
3) Bates, Natalie 4) Crawford, Malika
4 Arnold Magnet Academy 'A' 4:53.33 4:49.27 1 4
1) Frazier, Janiyha 2) Jones, Debra
3) Hayes, Dasha 4) Streeter, Madison
5) Saunders, Summer 6)
5 Eddy Middle School 'B' 5:32.27 4:52.09 1 2
1) 2) Martin, Marlyse
3) Wilson, Genise 4) Berry, Na'Khia
6 Baker Middle School 'A' 5:01.82 4:53.12 1 1
1) Whitley, Bresauna 2) Cox, Kayla
3) Beckham, Joanna 4) Moore, Zephathah
5) Berk, Markashiza 6)
7 Arnold Magnet Academy 'B' 4:57.00 4:53.88 1
1) Moody, Jordine 2) Williams, Riana
3) Colbert, Kaylee 4) Allen, Heaven
5) Patton, Timia 6)
8 Eddy Middle School 'A' 4:56.51 4:57.52 1
1) Martin, Cameila 2) Robbins, Journey
3) McGinty, Micah 4) Alcide, Sha' Rhia
9 Richards Middle School 'B' 5:01.45 1
1) Harris, Ah'miah 2) Smith, Zakhiran
3) Morris, Trinity 4) Holloway, Nakwayla
10 Fort Middle School 'B' 5:12.79 2
1) Epps, Richeryl 2) Sparks, Kiana
3) Snipes, Bre'Lyn 4) Geisler, Nyana
5) Goodman, Janiya 6)
11 Baker Middle School 'B' 5:25.64 5:17.43 1
1) Lopez, Stephanie 2) Gordillio, Aususena
3) Hernandez, Cindy 4) Cox, Zahkiyah
5) Bryant, Jakaliah 6)
12 Blackmon Road Middle School 'A' 5:30.61 2
1) Gordon, Za'Kiya 2) Hasan, Salihah
3) Williams, Kinya 4) Ruiz, Koriana
5) Kirksey, Kierra 6)
13 Blackmon Road Middle School 'B' 5:45.31 2
1) Veliz, Claudia 2) Biederman, Sarah
3) Hall, Destiny 4) Yadlapalli, Pranati
5) Childs, Charleigh 6) Bowen, Kayla
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eddy Middle School 'A' 3:55.08 3:53.42 1 10
1) 2) Story, Akevion
3) Story, Akevious 4) Farrow, Zacquan
2 Arnold Magnet Academy 'A' 4:01.68 3:55.47 1 8
1) Newble, Terryon 2) Kim, Jae
3) Tew, Chris 4) Johnson, Anthony
5) Holt, Jaques 6)
3 Fort Middle School 'A' 4:00.95 2 6
1) Kearse, Christian 2) English, Dion
3) Johnson, Jaimel 4) Bryant, Jaquan
4 Richards Middle School 'A' 4:08.71 2 4
1) Omane, Deshaun 2) Watts, Julian
3) Richardson, Jeremie 4) Dixon, Mark Anthony
5 Aaron Cohn Middle School 'A' 4:09.50 2 2
1) Desrosier, Sean 2) Derrick, Cameron
3) Calhoun, Preston 4) Lockett, Treyvon
6 Baker Middle School 'A' 4:21.08 4:16.99 1 1
1) Abdur-Rhashid, Jamel 2) Rowell, Emmanuel
3) Dixon, Randall 4) McCrary, Javeon
5) Morris, Malachi 6)
7 Arnold Magnet Academy 'B' 4:23.67 4:17.92 1
1) Harper, Amir 2) Harper, KeAndre'
3) Brown, Jaylin 4) Vinson, Taelue
5) Watkins, Tyler 6)
8 Eddy Middle School 'B' 4:23.72 4:18.81 1
1) 2) King, Eric
3) Harvey, Shaquile 4) Hernandez, Adrian
9 Aaron Cohn Middle School 'B' 4:19.31 1
1) Jackson, Malachi 2) Price, Chance
3) Johnson, Raefe 4) Briscoe, Grant
10 Fort Middle School 'B' 4:23.89 2
1) Davis, Leon 2) Williams, Javonte
3) Oliver, James 4) Harper, Ja'Corey
5) London, Victor 6)
11 Richards Middle School 'B' 4:31.15 2
1) Jones, Jahari 2) Croney, Itarius
3) Fuller, Sayvion 4) Sanders, Derrion
12 Blackmon Road Middle School 'A' 4:31.55 2
1) Lunderville, Avery 2) Pathakamuri, Ajay
3) Owen, Carl 4) Miranda, Julianh
5) Porzio, Joseph 6)
13 Blackmon Road Middle School 'B' 4:45.82 4:34.17 1
1) Mahudevan, Ashwin 2) Walker, JT
3) Tichener, Shawn 4) Bush, Johnzelle
5) Mohapatra, Kunal 6)
14 Baker Middle School 'B' 5:25.59 2
1) Watson, Muhannad 2) Tells, Jarvis
3) Harris, Xzayver 4) Marshall, Mikeleon
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) AARON COHN MIDDLE SCHOOL 85 2) Fort Middle School 82
3) Arnold Magnet Academy 69 4) Blackmon Road Middle Scho 31
5) Richards Middle School 20 6) Baker Middle School 14
7) Eddy Middle School 9
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arnold Magnet Academy 92 2) Eddy Middle School 56
2) Richards Middle School 56 4) AARON COHN MIDDLE SCHOOL 35
5) Fort Middle School 34 6) Baker Middle School 24
7) Blackmon Road Middle Schoo 13